Sautter Leads Liberal at Wichita Northwest

Brock Kappelmann - February 3, 2020 7:08 am

Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wichita-Heights High School A 1:43.45 1:45.25 40
1) Denneler, Gus 2) Titus, Javan 3) Jensen, Evan 4) Russell, Austin
26.97 28.56 26.91 22.81
2 Wichita – North A 1:47.75 1:47.09 34
1) Hadorn, Isaac 2) Jones, James 3) Werth, Lane 4) Kelly, Samuel
25.80 30.52 25.98 24.79
3 Salina South Swim Team A 1:49.39 1:50.29 32
1) Exline, Keegan 2) Taylor, Brian 3) Iselin, Kyle 4) Linenberger, Alex
28.53 31.64 26.37 23.75
4 Derby High School A 1:50.35 1:50.35 30
1) Voth, Trent 2) McCabe, William 3) Weve, Jordan 4) Moeder, Magnus
29.50 30.38 25.19 25.28
5 Wichita Southeast High School-US A 1:50.89 1:50.71 28
1) Lebeda, Ian 2) Jones, Aidan 3) Shropshire, William 4) Sayaphet, Kelvin
29.60 29.80 26.53 24.78
6 Salina Central Swim Team A 1:51.09 1:51.67 26
1) Schulte, Ethan 2) Wintholz, Stoughton 3) Perkins, Mikel 4) Rost, Nick
28.04 33.70 27.26 22.67
7 Valley Center High School-US A 1:54.12 1:53.56 24
1) Dean, Logan 2) Mollelo, Tristan 3) Holmes, Kolton 4) Morand, Cameron
28.67 32.59 28.05 24.25
8 Newton High School A 1:55.03 1:56.64 22
1) Barron, Andrew 2) Musser, Max 3) Schmidt, Luke 4) Ekerberg, Creed
28.96 34.38 29.09 24.21
9 Bishop Carroll Catholic High A 1:56.03 1:57.33 18
1) Poggi, Vincent 15 2) Rump, Tyler 15 3) Hilger, Cade 17 4) Rump, Blake 16
32.30 32.26 28.16 24.61
10 McPherson High School A 1:54.00 1:58.59 14
1) Houston, Alex 2) Burger, Ethan 3) Shelton, Riley 4) Reed, Tytus
30.32 34.97 27.78 25.52
11 Maize High School A 1:49.95 1:59.51 12
1) Beggs, Britton 2) Johnson, Tate 3) Pucket, Gage 4) White, Gabriel
29.95 35.13 29.10 25.33
12 Salina South Swim Team B 2:00.61 x1:59.63
1) Carter, Seth 2) Berland, Trey 3) Green, Colin 4) Osborn, Grant
32.39 33.56 29.48 24.20
13 Dodge City High School A 1:55.39 2:00.56 10
1) Kerr, Briggs 2) Mendoza, Jacob 3) Clare, Brayden 4) Richter, Allen
35.30 33.60 26.59 25.07
14 Wichita Northwest A 1:55.21 2:00.93 8
1) Darnell, Greg 2) Butler, Nick 3) Cavallaro, Liam 4) Clayton, Kaleb
30.44 33.57 31.37 25.55
15 Wichita Southeast High School-US B 2:00.77 x2:01.10
1) Wong, James 2) Bui, Minh-Tri 3) Dang, John 4) Sandoval, Francisco
31.75 35.82 27.46 26.07
16 Bishop Carroll Catholic High B 2:14.29 x2:05.70
1) Lara, Sergio 14 2) Stonestreet, Jackson 16 3) Pedruzzi, Brock 16 4) Kelly, Daniel 17
34.56 33.42 31.69 26.03
17 Maize High School B 2:06.06 x2:08.85
1) Broberg, Sam 2) Onderek, Jared 3) Van Ness, Collin 4) Peters, Elijah
34.21 36.69 31.19 26.76
18 Wichita – North B 1:59.09 x2:10.04
1) Classen, Colton 2) Huggins, Riley 3) Chavez, Michael 4) Keller, Wyatt
31.50 35.52 36.69 26.33
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 2
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
(Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
19 Newton High School B NT x2:11.39
1) Musser, Otis 2) Stenzel, Zach 3) Mitchell, Tryston 4) Jaso, Konner
34.99 35.33 31.89 29.18
20 Salina Central Swim Team B 2:08.32 x2:14.32
1) Tibbits, Zack 2) Houltberg, Isaiah 3) Heizman, Montgomery 4) Pyeatt, Shawn
39.67 35.43 30.08 29.14
21 Maize South High School B 2:01.01 2:14.63 6
1) Eck, Levi 2) Gnagy, Evan 3) Quiroz-Garza, Fabrizio 4) Bowles, Carter
33.91 40.30 32.76 27.66
22 Wichita South High School A 2:17.89 2:15.47 4
1) Curry, Elijah 2) Ljajic, Amer 3) Mejia, Jesse 4) Hickman, William
37.16 37.47 30.55 30.29
23 Derby High School B 2:15.99 x2:16.16
1) Alvizo, Manny 2) Abdullayev, Andrew 3) Phesomphou, Kevin 4) Swindle, Brendan
38.86 34.92 34.00 28.38
24 Rose Hill High School-US A 2:10.00 2:17.01 2
1) Woodrome, Ethan 2) Hensley, Jack 3) Rutledge, Landon 4) Helget, Peyton
35.29 44.19 34.64 22.89
25 Garden City High School A 1:48.67 2:17.07
1) Gurrola, Evan 15 2) Crotts, Rex 15 3) Erskin, Alec 15 4) DePaz, Alex 17
38.15 36.22 34.09 28.61
26 Salina South Swim Team C 2:21.63 x2:17.08
1) Hammond, Miles 2) Woodhull, Tyler 3) Harper, Ian 4) Harper, Isaac
34.74 39.54 34.01 28.79
27 Derby High School C 2:16.00 x2:18.24
1) Espinoza, Dominic 2) Bankston, Braden 3) Meek, Isaac 4) Stark, Landon
36.73 37.08 36.30 28.13
28 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV A 2:11.95 2:22.01
1) Samway, Jack 17 2) Brewster, Jude 16 3) Munn, Thomas 4) Shoup, Alex 16
35.05 38.44 40.36 28.16
29 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV B 2:30.33 x2:26.99
1) Thimesch, Tristen 16 2) Thomas, Colin 15 3) Ho, Alex 4) Hansard, Blake 16
37.83 39.76 39.36 30.04
30 Liberal High School-MW A NT 2:27.14
1) Stephenson, T.C. 2) Jiamsripong, Sea 3) Maxwell, Jack 4) Barboza, Aaron
42.01 37.61 38.34 29.18
31 Dodge City High School B 2:17.12 x2:28.19
1) Richter, Colin 2) Swenk, Dakota 3) Raff, Anton 4) Schavetock Vieira, Carlos
42.05 39.38 29.46 37.30
32 Wichita Northwest B NT x2:31.50
1) Bickham, Quentin 2) Chavez, Michael 3) Kitchen, Kenneth 4) Gonzalez, Jose
41.78 37.03 40.71 31.98
33 Rose Hill High School-US B 3:00.00 x2:35.93
1) Crosby, Caiden 2) Zhang, Eric 3) Robinson, Dante 4) Benton, Austin
25.79 1:04.66 36.04 29.44
— Wichita-Heights High School B 1:51.23 X1:52.20
1) Kelly, Blane 2) Claassen, Kaden 3) Taylor, Will 4) Staples, Luke
30.51 30.56 26.74 24.39
— Valley Center High School-US C 2:07.14 X2:08.37
1) Welch, Lance 2) Dunn, Dylan 3) Schrag, Noah 4) Schuetz, Ashton
32.03 37.97 31.15 27.22
— Wichita-Heights High School C 2:08.96 X2:08.98
1) Hardwick, Hayden 2) Howell, Cameron 3) Phipps, Toller 4) Kephart, Tristan
34.23 35.47 32.34 26.94
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 3
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
(Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Valley Center High School-US B 1:58.12 X2:10.60
1) Griffith, Dawson 2) Morand, Avery 3) Ehrstien, Clayton 4) Fitch, Garret
37.66 35.00 33.13 24.81
— Maize South High School A 1:50.16 DQ
1) Tinich, Cadin 2) Stehm, Jayden 3) Warren, Alex 4) German, Colin
33.26 36.40 29.24 25.83
— Bishop Carroll Catholic High C 2:45.56 DQ
1) Roeser, Dominic 15 2) Cotter, Austin 3) Phan, Huy 4) Hernandez, Adrian 15
39.92 38.43 51.79 31.18
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Harris, Quade Bishop Carroll Catholic High 1:49.57 1:49.70 20
25.84 27.81 27.74 28.31
2 Rost, Nick Salina Central Swim Team 1:51.70 1:51.46 17
25.93 28.05 28.36 29.12
3 Hadorn, Isaac Wichita – North 1:53.89 1:53.58 16
26.08 28.61 29.41 29.48
4 Werth, Lane Wichita – North 1:52.09 1:55.89 15
26.77 29.72 30.01 29.39
5 Powers, Matthew McPherson High School 1:59.10 1:56.31 14
26.56 29.54 30.49 29.72
6 Sprowls, Joshua Maize High School 1:55.74 1:57.37 13
26.30 29.37 31.14 30.56
7 Beggs, Britton Maize High School 1:59.70 1:59.00 12
26.87 29.93 30.69 31.51
8 Nolasco, Eddy A 16 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 1:59.56 2:01.38 11
26.99 30.16 31.94 32.29
9 Lake, Peyton Derby High School 2:10.40 2:06.11 9
27.87 31.42 33.31 33.51
10 Wessel, Jonathan Wichita-Heights High School 2:06.39 2:07.08 7
28.58 31.84 33.77 32.89
11 Hodge, Simon Newton High School 2:07.68 2:09.90 6
35.24 34.73
12 Van Lanen, Derek Wichita-Heights High School 2:06.74 2:10.84 5
29.14 33.13 34.63 33.94
13 Reed, Tytus McPherson High School 2:10.49 2:11.05 4
28.84 33.43 34.93 33.85
14 Warren, Alex Maize South High School 2:12.96 2:14.74 3
29.23 34.04 36.02 35.45
15 Carter, Seth Salina South Swim Team 2:15.00 2:15.96 2
28.84 33.92 33.46 39.74
16 Kloke, Trevor Bishop Carroll Catholic High 2:18.87 2:17.65 1
30.59 33.59 36.82 36.65
17 Pack, Cooper Wichita Northwest 2:17.63 2:17.95
30.06 33.75 36.43 37.71
18 Morand, Avery Valley Center High School-US 2:21.14 2:20.35
31.03 36.25 38.16 34.91
19 Dixon, Demitrius Maize High School 2:25.73 2:23.96
31.08 36.23 38.91 37.74
20 Heizman, Montgomery Salina Central Swim Team 2:19.14 2:25.83
32.43 37.65 39.99 35.76
21 Gallo, Adrian Wichita-Heights High School 2:27.00 2:26.28
1:11.04 39.95 35.29
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 4
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
(Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
22 Defever, Joel Wichita Northwest 2:29.87 2:26.82
32.33 38.32 40.33 35.84
23 Keller, Wyatt Wichita – North 2:25.77 2:27.14
31.59 37.81 40.32 37.42
24 Joe, Eriq Derby High School 2:30.84 2:27.57
31.92 36.42 39.04 40.19
25 Whitetree, Jerry Derby High School 2:22.28 2:32.19
32.25 38.35 41.20 40.39
26 Bowles, Carter Maize South High School 2:29.29 2:32.75
32.61 1:20.24 39.90
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Vanderhoof, Rhys McPherson High School 2:14.28 2:15.07 20
28.59 33.93 40.42 32.13
2 Voth, Trent Derby High School 2:24.95 2:27.00 17
31.01 35.29 45.20 35.50
3 Ediger, Logan McPherson High School 2:27.94 2:27.19 16
31.63 36.52 44.76 34.28
4 Conrady, Gage Wichita-Heights High School 2:30.05 2:27.48 15
31.97 39.21 44.94 31.36
5 Staples, Luke Wichita-Heights High School 2:34.56 2:29.89 14
29.64 38.69 46.52 35.04
6 Cooper, Braden Derby High School 2:31.00 2:30.09 13
32.65 37.14 45.91 34.39
7 Butler, Nick Wichita Northwest 2:30.30 2:30.16 12
31.52 37.54 44.70 36.40
8 Stehm, Jayden Maize South High School 2:34.56 2:33.12 11
32.46 38.14 47.16 35.36
9 Mendoza, Jacob Dodge City High School 2:32.42 2:34.10 9
32.53 40.59 44.07 36.91
10 Moeder, Magnus Derby High School 2:31.87 2:35.11 7
30.07 40.27 46.83 37.94
11 Broberg, Sam Maize High School 2:37.42 2:37.99 6
34.06 40.77 49.90 33.26
12 Stonestreet, Jackson 16 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 2:32.26 2:39.21 5
34.15 46.08 41.17 37.81
13 Chan, Gabe Wichita-Heights High School 2:39.72 2:39.24 4
34.11 39.97 48.38 36.78
14 Mollelo, Tristan Valley Center High School-US 2:40.14 2:40.48 3
33.90 42.77 45.36 38.45
15 Musser, Max Newton High School 2:40.50 2:40.53 2
33.31 40.91 48.20 38.11
16 Wintholz, Stoughton Salina Central Swim Team 2:42.40 2:41.62 1
32.80 44.68 47.62 36.52
17 Mitchell, Tryston Newton High School 2:32.63 2:42.78
34.31 41.82 49.68 36.97
18 Rump, Tyler 15 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 2:37.30 2:43.86
34.80 44.74 44.65 39.67
19 Lara, Sergio 14 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 2:44.52 2:45.49
37.17 41.87 51.16 35.29
20 Erskin, Alec 15 Garden City High School 2:42.56 2:46.48
34.82 41.53 50.95 39.18
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 5
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
(Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
21 Tinich, Cadin Maize South High School 2:42.73 2:47.23
33.34 43.46 53.49 36.94
22 Green, Colin Salina South Swim Team 2:43.63 2:49.20
31.01 44.60 53.56 40.03
Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Powers, William McPherson High School 21.49 21.71 20
2 Bowles, Brandon Maize South High School 22.75 23.02 17
3 Russell, Austin Wichita-Heights High School 23.15 23.58 16
4 Sautter, Jacob Liberal High School-MW 23.02 23.59 15
5 Jensen, Ethan Wichita-Heights High School 23.67 23.69 14
6 Ekerberg, Creed Newton High School 23.89 24.23 13
7 Taylor, Luke Maize High School 24.10 24.40 12
8 Stucky, Eli Maize South High School 24.38 24.45 11
9 Shropshire, William Wichita Southeast High School-US 24.98 24.50 9
10 Engelken, Zach Newton High School 24.81 24.64 7
11 Taylor, Will Wichita-Heights High School 26.19 24.80 6
12 Morand, Cameron Valley Center High School-US 23.98 24.83 5
13 Osborn, Grant Salina South Swim Team 24.31 24.91 4
*14 Darnell, Greg Wichita Northwest 25.03 25.03 2 . 50
*14 Osborne, Joshua Maize High School 24.73 25.03 2 . 50
16 Barron, Andrew Newton High School 25.15 25.18 1
17 Bischler, Bryce Rose Hill High School-US 24.39 25.23
18 Fitch, Garret Valley Center High School-US 24.60 25.38
19 Smith, Ryan 17 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 25.28 25.51
20 Clayton, Kaleb Wichita Northwest 24.78 25.82
21 Snow, Skyler Maize South High School 25.46 25.85
22 Perkins, Mikel Salina Central Swim Team 25.34 25.95
23 Wong, James Wichita Southeast High School-US 26.16 25.99
24 Clare, Brayden Dodge City High School 25.88 26.11
25 Kelly, Samuel Wichita – North 26.20 26.18
26 Classen, Colton Wichita – North 26.20 26.25
27 White, Gabriel Maize High School 25.92 26.26
28 Hilger, Cade 17 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 25.60 26.33
29 Shelton, Riley McPherson High School 26.12 26.41
30 Nickel, Heath Derby High School 26.15 26.48
31 Kelly, Daniel 17 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 27.06 26.61
32 Ruvalcaba, Tony Salina Central Swim Team 29.60 26.79
33 Holmes, Kolton Valley Center High School-US 25.40 26.92
34 Harper, Ian Salina South Swim Team 26.82 27.08
35 Rocco, Simon Derby High School 28.02 27.30
36 Bui, Minh-Tri Wichita Southeast High School-US 25.79 27.50
37 Henry, Dylan Salina South Swim Team 27.95 27.71
38 Barboza, Aaron Liberal High School-MW 27.31 27.79
39 Bankston, Braden Derby High School 27.45 27.80
40 Houltberg, Isaiah Salina Central Swim Team 28.03 27.82
41 Mejia, Jesse Wichita South High School 28.01 27.83
42 Ljajic, Amer Wichita South High School 29.71 28.10
43 Curry, Elijah Wichita South High School 28.66 28.56
44 DePaz, Alex 17 Garden City High School 28.07 28.79
45 Helget, Peyton Rose Hill High School-US 29.79 29.33
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 6
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
(Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
46 Bors, Carl 14 Garden City High School 30.53 29.57
47 Ho, Alex Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 30.19 29.58
48 Munn, Thomas Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 29.61 29.74
49 Valente, Anthony Dodge City High School 30.35 30.11
50 Hickman, William Wichita South High School 29.34 x30.76
51 Ramey, Kyle McPherson High School 33.00 32.02
52 Gonzalez, Jose Wichita Northwest 31.35 32.23
53 Stephenson, T.C. Liberal High School-MW 29.17 32.51
54 Riley, Luke Wichita – North 33.49 33.56
55 Paronto, William 18 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 32.43 33.94
56 Soto, Yadiel 16 Garden City High School 33.42 35.60
57 Zhang, Eric Rose Hill High School-US 38.63 37.56
Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Harrison, Tate Wichita-Heights High School 388.30 397.30 20
2 Adams, Kolby Wichita-Heights High School 356.70 373.30 17
3 Bernal, Daniel Wichita – North 411.05 369.20 16
4 Frost, Isaac Salina South Swim Team 253.75 367.95 15
5 Trower, Jaxon Bishop Carroll Catholic High 356.95 358.80 14
6 Clayton, Kaleb Wichita Northwest 325.45 340.10 13
7 Linenberger, Alex Salina South Swim Team 251.55 323.65 12
8 Eck, Kyle 18 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 297.45 322.35 11
9 Cobb, Cooper Salina Central Swim Team 204.90 297.85 9
10 Taylor, Brian Salina South Swim Team 247.50 293.70 7
11 Johnson, Jonah 16 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 0.01 282.80 6
12 Fisher, Dalton 16 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 278.45 273.10 5
13 Kelly, Samuel Wichita – North 222.15 255.55 4
14 Hock, Ethan Derby High School 184.90 239.40 3
15 Pankey, Collin Derby High School 214.30 237.80 2
16 Martinez, Michael Derby High School 235.60 235.95 1
17 Guerra, Wesly 17 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 0.01 226.45
18 Koopmans, Shanndon Wichita Northwest 244.15 219.75
Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hampton, Justus McPherson High School 53.58 56.01 20
26.12 29.89
2 Nolasco, Eddy A 16 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 59.30 58.94 17
27.61 31.33
3 Weve, Jordan Derby High School 56.12 59.26 16
26.44 32.82
4 Vanderhoof, Rhys McPherson High School 58.77 1:00.28 15
28.64 31.64
5 Exline, Keegan Salina South Swim Team 1:00.28 1:00.81 14
27.58 33.23
6 Taylor, Will Wichita-Heights High School 1:01.49 1:02.16 13
28.49 33.67
7 Jensen, Evan Wichita-Heights High School 1:00.06 1:02.96 12
28.57 34.39
8 Clare, Brayden Dodge City High School 1:04.18 1:03.27 11
28.90 34.37
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 7
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
(Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
9 Stucky, Eli Maize South High School 1:08.50 1:03.53 9
28.18 35.35
10 Peterson, Logen Maize South High School 1:01.69 1:03.70 7
29.46 34.24
11 Perkins, Mikel Salina Central Swim Team 1:03.95 1:03.96 6
28.86 35.10
12 Pucket, Gage Maize High School 1:02.49 1:05.06 5
29.23 35.83
13 Eustace, Wilson Bishop Carroll Catholic High 1:06.18 1:07.26 4
29.28 37.98
14 Reed, Tytus McPherson High School 1:07.28 1:07.85 3
30.18 37.67
15 Dang, John Wichita Southeast High School-US 1:04.42 1:07.91 2
30.37 37.54
16 Hoang, Zach Rose Hill High School-US 1:09.49 1:08.97 1
31.20 37.77
*17 Warren, Alex Maize South High School 1:13.22 1:10.65
31.66 38.99
*17 Holmes, Kolton Valley Center High School-US 1:07.14 1:10.65
32.06 38.59
19 Rocco, Simon Derby High School 1:14.32 1:12.99
34.44 38.55
20 Berland, Trey Salina South Swim Team 1:17.01 1:13.17
30.34 42.83
21 Mitchell, Tryston Newton High School 1:07.29 1:13.19
33.27 39.92
22 Raff, Anton Dodge City High School 1:24.26 1:14.31
31.16 43.15
23 Speck, Aidan Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 1:16.69 1:15.87
33.79 42.08
24 Van Ness, Collin Maize High School 1:14.56 1:17.42
33.18 44.24
25 Schrag, Noah Valley Center High School-US 1:17.11 1:17.85
33.06 44.79
26 Phipps, Toller Wichita-Heights High School NT 1:18.60
35.88 42.72
27 Lara, Sergio 14 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 1:20.50 1:21.34
36.82 44.52
28 Phesomphou, Kevin Derby High School 1:21.86 1:21.69
38.12 43.57
29 McCallister, Patrick Newton High School 1:28.79 1:25.78
36.86 48.92
30 Thimesch, Tristen 16 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 1:28.55 1:26.61
38.00 48.61
31 Onderek, Jared Maize High School 1:32.48 1:29.87
39.76 50.11
32 Cortez, Edgar Liberal High School-MW 1:42.59 1:50.69
49.57 1:01.12
— Nunez, Gabe Salina South Swim Team NT DQ
48.75 1:06.78
— Paronto, William 18 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 1:29.77 DQ
42.70 55.41
— Cavallaro, Liam Wichita Northwest 1:18.73 DFS
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 8
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Powers, William McPherson High School 47.08 48.00 20
22.97 25.03
2 Harris, Quade Bishop Carroll Catholic High 49.95 49.84 17
24.28 25.56
3 Richardson, Reid Maize South High School 51.54 51.32 16
24.36 26.96
4 Jones, Aidan Wichita Southeast High School-US 51.77 51.58 15
24.34 27.24
5 Bowles, Brandon Maize South High School 52.50 52.78 14
25.15 27.63
6 Sautter, Jacob Liberal High School-MW 52.36 53.45 13
25.36 28.09
7 Jensen, Ethan Wichita-Heights High School 53.80 53.75 12
25.80 27.95
8 Schulte, Ethan Salina Central Swim Team 55.94 53.91 11
25.81 28.10
9 Linenberger, Alex Salina South Swim Team 54.94 54.29 9
25.55 28.74
10 Engelken, Zach Newton High School 55.18 54.55 7
25.99 28.56
11 Morand, Cameron Valley Center High School-US 54.14 55.34 6
26.86 28.48
12 Jones, James Wichita – North 54.56 56.25 5
13 Dean, Logan Valley Center High School-US 57.00 57.00 4
27.58 29.42
14 Ekerberg, Creed Newton High School 55.14 57.12 3
26.61 30.51
15 Osborne, Joshua Maize High School 55.59 57.18 2
26.65 30.53
16 Smith, Ryan 17 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 57.66 57.30 1
27.26 30.04
17 Houston, Alex McPherson High School 57.66 58.11
28.28 29.83
18 Snow, Skyler Maize South High School 59.19 58.21
27.70 30.51
19 Cobb, Cooper Salina Central Swim Team 58.45 58.22
27.21 31.01
20 White, Gabriel Maize High School 58.92 58.29
27.51 30.78
21 Hernandez, Kayah Dodge City High School 57.65 58.54
27.43 31.11
22 Osborn, Grant Salina South Swim Team 58.96 59.20
27.92 31.28
23 Nickel, Heath Derby High School 57.99 59.38
28.49 30.89
24 Griffin, Lane Salina Central Swim Team 59.64 59.75
28.27 31.48
25 Abdullayev, Andrew Derby High School 1:00.39 1:00.03
29.01 31.02
26 Kelly, Daniel 17 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 1:01.12 1:00.83
28.27 32.56
27 Peters, Elijah Maize High School 1:02.65 1:00.98
29.44 31.54
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 9
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
(Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
28 Ehrstien, Clayton Valley Center High School-US 1:01.14 1:01.16
27.87 33.29
29 Titus, Javan Wichita-Heights High School 1:01.56 1:01.27
27.99 33.28
30 Ogden, Cole Wichita-Heights High School 1:02.04 1:01.31
29.48 31.83
31 Rutledge, Landon Rose Hill High School-US 1:02.39 1:01.49
29.60 31.89
32 Bankston, Braden Derby High School 1:01.40 1:01.57
28.75 32.82
33 Harper, Ian Salina South Swim Team 1:16.28 1:03.31
31.33 31.98
34 Bleier, Caden Wichita Southeast High School-US 1:05.58 1:03.49
30.81 32.68
35 Arteaga, Emilio 17 Garden City High School NT 1:04.05
29.78 34.27
36 Boudreau, Evan Wichita Southeast High School-US 1:02.93 1:04.67
29.94 34.73
37 Defever, Joel Wichita Northwest 1:08.65 1:05.19
31.80 33.39
38 Stenzel, Zach Newton High School 1:05.08 1:05.23
29.84 35.39
39 Samway, Jack 17 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 1:04.48 1:05.53
30.19 35.34
40 Burger, Ethan McPherson High School 1:10.00 1:06.42
31.43 34.99
41 Bors, Carl 14 Garden City High School 1:09.97 1:07.49
31.67 35.82
42 Gurrola, Evan 15 Garden City High School 1:07.52 1:08.30
31.65 36.65
43 Jiamsripong, Sea Liberal High School-MW 1:09.81 1:08.63
32.58 36.05
44 Benton, Austin Rose Hill High School-US NT 1:09.21
32.56 36.65
45 Brewster, Jude 16 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV NT 1:09.34
33.08 36.26
46 Thomas, Colin 15 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 1:08.70 1:09.43
33.34 36.09
47 Swenk, Dakota Dodge City High School 1:19.57 1:09.64
32.71 36.93
48 Lee, David Liberal High School-MW 1:23.85 1:15.81
34.77 41.04
49 Robinson, Dante Rose Hill High School-US 1:21.37 1:15.82
35.78 40.04
50 Riley, Luke Wichita – North 1:22.27 1:15.94
35.76 40.18
51 Montanez, Marcos Wichita – North 1:11.72 1:16.05
34.43 41.62
52 Kim, Daniel Wichita Northwest 1:18.71 1:21.40
36.94 44.46
53 Schavetock Vieira, Carlos Dodge City High School 1:37.95 1:26.39
38.28 48.11
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 10
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hampton, Justus McPherson High School 4:55.64 5:01.36 20
25.90 29.36 30.07 31.27 31.67 31.18 31.03 31.28
30.60 29.00
2 Rost, Nick Salina Central Swim Team 5:18.65 5:16.35 17
26.81 29.26 30.72 31.49 32.28 32.82 33.61 33.70
33.53 32.13
3 Iselin, Kyle Salina South Swim Team 5:21.52 5:18.86 16
27.67 31.51 32.01 32.50 33.05 32.75 33.57 33.13
32.26 30.41
4 Powers, Matthew McPherson High School 5:16.87 5:19.45 15
27.82 30.90 31.99 32.51 32.64 32.88 33.24 33.32
33.13 31.02
5 Werth, Lane Wichita – North 5:07.18 5:23.59 14
28.01 31.85 32.99 32.89 33.65 33.39 33.12 33.31
33.01 31.37
6 Beggs, Britton Maize High School 5:32.83 5:25.44 13
28.53 31.45 32.60 33.05 33.29 33.25 33.00 33.81
33.49 32.97
7 Wessel, Jonathan Wichita-Heights High School 5:46.41 5:48.21 12
30.64 33.60 34.84 35.64 35.76 35.52 35.52 36.30
36.28 34.11
8 Lebeda, Ian Wichita Southeast High School-US 5:59.44 5:52.90 11
30.63 34.07 35.05 35.90 35.68 35.60 36.22 36.80
36.91 36.04
9 Lake, Peyton Derby High School 6:03.90 5:53.15 9
29.80 33.66 35.69 35.69 36.23 36.25 37.02 37.47
36.66 34.68
10 Van Lanen, Derek Wichita-Heights High School 6:09.70 6:08.79 7
30.76 34.46 36.88 37.30 38.35 38.87 39.35 39.23
38.46 35.13
11 Conrady, Gage Wichita-Heights High School 5:56.23 6:09.06 6
31.93 36.29 36.48 38.55 39.55 38.60 39.62 38.61
36.63 32.80
12 Eck, Levi Maize South High School 6:14.74 6:12.61 5
31.60 35.54 37.90 38.45 38.73 38.49 39.24 38.81
38.41 35.44
13 Hilger, Cade 17 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 6:11.83 6:14.81 4
30.71 35.71 37.91 38.32 38.46 39.26 39.06 38.86
39.16 37.36
14 Rump, Blake 16 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 6:29.75 6:18.21 3
30.42 34.30 37.28 38.27 39.33 39.51 40.50 41.56
41.07 35.97
15 Eustace, Wilson Bishop Carroll Catholic High 6:17.11 6:20.65 2
31.37 35.23 36.86 39.65 40.45 40.89
40.30 38.53
16 Pack, Cooper Wichita Northwest 6:14.20 6:25.05 1
31.78 35.25 37.60 38.87 39.12 39.76 40.18 1:22.27
40.22
17 Johnson, Tate Maize High School 6:25.82 6:28.67
32.54 36.37 38.68 39.63 40.24 39.95 41.50 40.69
41.05 38.02
18 Tinich, Cadin Maize South High School 6:28.28 6:41.78
31.98 38.66 40.37 42.40 40.26 42.35 41.91 42.74
43.13 37.98
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 11
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
(Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
19 Joe, Eriq Derby High School 6:27.99 6:47.41
33.96 38.63 41.13 42.24 42.97 43.19 43.01 42.88
41.97 37.43
20 Whitetree, Jerry Derby High School 6:29.55 7:00.87
34.29 40.40 40.56 43.88 43.34 42.83 44.63 45.46
44.39 41.09
Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 McPherson High School A 1:29.75 1:32.43 40
1) Vanderhoof, Rhys 2) Powers, Matthew 3) Powers, William 4) Hampton, Justus
23.88 24.08 21.81 22.66
2 Maize South High School A 1:35.48 1:35.60 34
1) Richardson, Reid 2) Peterson, Logen 3) Stucky, Eli 4) Bowles, Brandon
23.39 25.54 24.15 22.52
3 Wichita-Heights High School A 1:33.44 1:36.38 32
1) Jensen, Ethan 2) Denneler, Gus 3) Jensen, Evan 4) Russell, Austin
24.31 24.62 24.55 22.90
*4 Wichita Southeast High School-US A 1:37.30 1:37.23 29
1) Shropshire, William 2) Wong, James 3) Sayaphet, Kelvin 4) Jones, Aidan
24.25 25.03 25.44 22.51
*4 Bishop Carroll Catholic High A 1:36.78 1:37.23 29
1) Nolasco, Eddy A 16 2) Eustace, Wilson 3) Smith, Ryan 17 4) Harris, Quade
24.74 24.67 25.37 22.45
6 Maize High School A 1:37.52 1:37.28 26
1) Taylor, Luke 2) White, Gabriel 3) Osborne, Joshua 4) Sprowls, Joshua
24.09 25.55 24.51 23.13
7 Salina Central Swim Team A 1:37.50 1:37.35 24
1) Rost, Nick 2) Perkins, Mikel 3) Cobb, Cooper 4) Schulte, Ethan
23.78 24.90 24.93 23.74
8 Derby High School A 1:35.86 1:38.13 22
1) Weve, Jordan 2) Moeder, Magnus 3) Lake, Peyton 4) McCabe, William
24.44 25.20 25.70 22.79
9 Wichita – North A 1:36.92 1:38.55 18
1) Hadorn, Isaac 2) Kelly, Samuel 3) Jones, James 4) Werth, Lane
24.49 25.48 25.27 23.31
10 Rose Hill High School-US A 1:41.19 1:41.26 14
1) Hoang, Zach 2) Leck, Drew 3) Woodrome, Ethan 4) Bischler, Bryce
25.86 24.96 25.70 24.74
11 Valley Center High School-US A 1:38.80 1:42.35 12
1) Morand, Cameron 2) Holmes, Kolton 3) Dean, Logan 4) Fitch, Garret
25.11 26.28 25.45 25.51
12 Wichita Northwest A 1:41.02 1:43.62 10
1) Darnell, Greg 2) Cavallaro, Liam 3) Butler, Nick 4) Clayton, Kaleb
25.19 26.59 26.34 25.50
13 Maize South High School B 1:45.79 x1:43.70
1) Snow, Skyler 2) German, Colin 3) Warren, Alex 4) Bowles, Carter
25.47 26.31 25.84 26.08
14 Salina South Swim Team A 1:38.18 1:43.72 8
1) Osborn, Grant 2) Carter, Seth 3) Harper, Ian 4) Berland, Trey
25.02 27.56 25.94 25.20
15 Maize High School B 1:49.09 x1:46.37
1) Pucket, Gage 2) Dixon, Demitrius 3) Onderek, Jared 4) Peters, Elijah
26.26 26.04 26.62 27.45
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 12
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
(Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
16 Newton High School A 1:48.16 1:46.47 6
1) Anderson, Kaden 2) Musser, Max 3) Musser, Otis 4) Schmidt, Luke
27.18 27.54 26.67 25.08
17 Wichita Southeast High School-US B 1:44.51 x1:47.15
1) Sandoval, Francisco 2) Bleier, Caden 3) Dang, John 4) Bui, Minh-Tri
26.49 27.31 26.72 26.63
18 Liberal High School-MW A 1:41.40 1:47.95 4
1) Sautter, Jacob 2) Maxwell, Jack 3) Jiamsripong, Sea 4) Barboza, Aaron
23.55 27.42 29.41 27.57
19 Maize High School C 1:51.48 x1:48.36
1) Hallberg, Jaxon 2) Miller, Mike 3) Van Ness, Collin 4) Broberg, Sam
27.78 28.33 26.32 25.93
20 Salina Central Swim Team B 1:51.98 x1:48.83
1) Houltberg, Isaiah 2) Ruvalcaba, Tony 3) Wintholz, Stoughton 4) Griffin, Lane
28.24 26.25 27.95 26.39
21 Bishop Carroll Catholic High B 1:50.89 x1:51.32
1) Stonestreet, Jackson 16 2) Kloke, Trevor 3) Cotter, Austin 4) Kelly, Daniel 17
26.47 28.10 29.95 26.80
22 Derby High School B 1:55.44 x1:51.98
1) Nickel, Heath 2) Stark, Landon 3) Swindle, Brendan 4) Espinoza, Dominic
27.18 28.12 28.57 28.11
23 Salina South Swim Team B 1:56.68 x1:53.13
1) Henry, Dylan 2) Woodhull, Tyler 3) Harper, Isaac 4) Green, Colin
27.81 30.69 28.19 26.44
24 Garden City High School A 1:53.92 1:56.17 2
1) Gurrola, Evan 15 2) Erskin, Alec 15 3) Arteaga, Emilio 17 4) DePaz, Alex 17
1:26.66 29.51
25 Newton High School B 1:56.49 x1:56.43
1) Stenzel, Zach 2) Jaso, Konner 3) Maeneke, Hannes 4) McCallister, Patrick
28.20 29.30 29.21 29.72
26 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV A 1:54.53 1:56.72
1) Brewster, Jude 16 2) Shoup, Alex 16 3) Speck, Aidan 4) Samway, Jack 17
30.09 28.44 31.13 27.06
27 Wichita Northwest B 1:52.88 x1:56.85
1) Kitchen, Kenneth 2) Bickham, Quentin 3) Defever, Joel 4) Koopmans, Shanndon
30.46 30.01 28.01 28.37
28 Derby High School C 2:00.99 x1:57.42
1) Alvizo, Manny 2) Rocco, Simon 3) Phesomphou, Kevin 4) Meek, Isaac
29.83 28.25 29.03 30.31
29 Rose Hill High School-US B 2:10.00 x1:59.04
1) Crosby, Caiden 2) Hensley, Jack 3) Robinson, Dante 4) Helget, Peyton
29.34 29.46 30.80 29.44
30 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV B 1:59.88 x2:02.54
1) Paronto, William 18 2) Ho, Alex 3) Hansard, Blake 16 4) Thomas, Colin 15
33.48 30.07 29.31 29.68
31 Bishop Carroll Catholic High C 2:07.58 x2:04.49
1) Phan, Huy 2) Hernandez, Adrian 15 3) Roeser, Dominic 15 4) Lara, Sergio 14
32.04 31.60 32.27 28.58
32 Garden City High School B 2:04.51 x2:04.58
1) Bors, Carl 14 2) Snyder, Josh 16 3) Soto, Yadiel 16 4) Crotts, Rex 15
30.36 30.98 33.83 29.41
33 Dodge City High School A 2:20.19 2:06.15
1) Hernandez, Kayah 2) Richter, Colin 3) Schavetock Vieira, Carlos 4) Swenk, Dakota
26.27 31.98 36.63 31.27
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 13
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
(Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
34 Wichita Northwest C 2:03.54 x2:08.98
1) Chavez, Michael 2) Kim, Daniel 3) Gonzalez, Jose 4) Pack, Cooper
35.95 32.34 36.40 24.29
35 Salina South Swim Team C 2:12.94 x2:10.54
1) Smith, Haden 2) Stuart, Tristian 3) Hammond, Miles 4) Nunez, Gabe
33.32 33.98 29.28 33.96
— Valley Center High School-US B 1:43.45 X1:45.98
1) Mollelo, Tristan 2) Cain, John 3) Ehrstien, Clayton 4) Morand, Avery
26.88 26.82 26.73 25.55
— Wichita-Heights High School B 1:47.39 X1:47.50
1) Kelly, Blane 2) Kephart, Tristan 3) Silva, Carlo 4) Hamilton, Gannon
25.20 26.43 28.02 27.85
— Valley Center High School-US C 1:50.23 X1:55.21
1) Welch, Lance 2) Schrag, Noah 3) Schuetz, Ashton 4) Dunn, Dylan
27.26 30.98 28.65 28.32
— Wichita-Heights High School C 2:06.08 X2:05.51
1) Howell, Cameron 2) Ward, Cory 3) Taylor, Jacob 4) Phipps, Toller
30.39 36.29 30.76 28.07
— Wichita – North B 1:56.41 DQ
1) Keller, Wyatt 2) Riley, Luke 3) Huggins, Riley 4) Classen, Colton
26.92 34.35 28.54 25.66
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hadorn, Isaac Wichita – North 55.02 54.71 20
26.93 27.78
2 Denneler, Gus Wichita-Heights High School 59.26 58.57 17
28.66 29.91
3 Iselin, Kyle Salina South Swim Team 58.99 58.93 16
28.42 30.51
4 Sprowls, Joshua Maize High School 1:00.08 1:00.36 15
29.67 30.69
5 Exline, Keegan Salina South Swim Team 1:01.34 1:01.75 14
29.66 32.09
6 Schulte, Ethan Salina Central Swim Team 1:01.54 1:02.40 13
30.53 31.87
7 Peterson, Logen Maize South High School 1:02.26 1:02.50 12
31.04 31.46
8 Barron, Andrew Newton High School 1:04.28 1:03.28 11
30.74 32.54
9 Richardson, Reid Maize South High School 1:02.33 1:03.35 9
30.71 32.64
10 Jensen, Evan Wichita-Heights High School 1:07.64 1:04.34 7
31.32 33.02
11 Voth, Trent Derby High School 1:04.56 1:04.89 6
31.27 33.62
12 Ediger, Logan McPherson High School 1:04.96 1:05.90 5
32.41 33.49
13 Dean, Logan Valley Center High School-US 1:06.21 1:06.41 4
32.54 33.87
14 Hodge, Simon Newton High School 1:08.85 1:06.43 3
15 Houston, Alex McPherson High School 1:06.25 1:06.49 2
32.73 33.76
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 14
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
(Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
16 Shelton, Riley McPherson High School 1:07.99 1:06.98 1
32.54 34.44
17 Lebeda, Ian Wichita Southeast High School-US 1:05.87 1:08.83
32.89 35.94
18 Cooper, Braden Derby High School 1:07.09 1:09.22
33.75 35.47
19 Poggi, Vincent 15 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 1:10.10 1:09.24
33.22 36.02
20 Rump, Blake 16 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 1:11.30 1:09.49
33.17 36.32
21 Staples, Luke Wichita-Heights High School 1:09.98 1:10.05
34.55 35.50
22 Pedruzzi, Brock 16 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 1:13.88 1:12.33
23 Eck, Levi Maize South High School 1:14.88 1:13.77
24 Hoopes, Tim Rose Hill High School-US 1:13.45 1:14.02
25 Kitchen, Kenneth Wichita Northwest 1:10.94 1:15.09
26 Broberg, Sam Maize High School 1:17.75 1:15.11
37.50 37.61
27 Morand, Avery Valley Center High School-US 1:11.24 1:15.83
37.00 38.83
28 Heizman, Montgomery Salina Central Swim Team 1:23.72 1:16.40
37.83 38.57
29 Koopmans, Shanndon Wichita Northwest 1:20.20 1:18.31
38.26 40.05
30 Boudreau, Evan Wichita Southeast High School-US 1:21.91 1:20.44
37.78 42.66
31 Meek, Isaac Derby High School 1:21.29 1:20.67
39.48 41.19
32 Griffith, Dawson Valley Center High School-US 1:20.22 1:21.47
1:21.47
33 Griffin, Lane Salina Central Swim Team 1:20.76 1:21.68
38.41 43.27
34 Hallberg, Jaxon Maize High School 1:17.90 1:22.20
39.92 42.28
35 Thimesch, Tristen 16 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 1:23.61 1:22.57
1:22.57
36 Valente, Anthony Dodge City High School 1:19.05 1:23.02
38.61 44.41
37 Munn, Thomas Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 1:22.09 1:24.14
40.85 43.29
38 Shoup, Alex 16 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 1:22.96 1:24.67
40.52 44.15
39 Chavez, Michael Wichita – North 1:25.00 1:29.98
1:29.98
40 Crosby, Caiden Rose Hill High School-US 1:34.41 1:32.15
43.00 49.15
41 Bui, Minh-Tri Wichita Southeast High School-US 1:25.17 1:33.04
43.86 49.18
42 Stephenson, T.C. Liberal High School-MW 1:46.86 1:35.60
45.11 50.49
43 Bickham, Quentin Wichita Northwest NT 1:36.05
44.14 51.91
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 15
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
(Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
44 Snyder, Josh 16 Garden City High School 1:37.46 1:36.39
43.60 52.79
45 McCallister, Patrick Newton High School 1:35.43 1:37.79
46 Lee, David Liberal High School-MW 1:51.73 1:47.24
48.47 58.77
47 Montanez, Marcos Wichita – North 1:28.75 1:58.05
52.84 1:05.21
— Woodhull, Tyler Salina South Swim Team 1:19.15 DQ
40.94 43.84
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Titus, Javan Wichita-Heights High School 1:05.86 1:05.82 20
29.99 35.83
2 McCabe, William Derby High School 1:07.61 1:06.85 17
30.98 35.87
3 Taylor, Luke Maize High School 1:08.82 1:09.76 16
32.15 37.61
4 Jones, James Wichita – North 1:08.66 1:09.90 15
32.14 37.76
5 Claassen, Kaden Wichita-Heights High School 1:10.33 1:10.83 14
33.37 37.46
6 Taylor, Brian Salina South Swim Team 1:09.44 1:11.70 13
32.94 38.76
7 Rump, Tyler 15 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 1:07.78 1:11.91 12
33.83 38.08
8 Bischler, Bryce Rose Hill High School-US 1:11.70 1:12.44 11
33.62 38.82
9 Leck, Drew Rose Hill High School-US 1:14.34 1:13.53 9
34.43 39.10
10 Stonestreet, Jackson 16 Bishop Carroll Catholic High 1:12.61 1:14.14 7
34.91 39.23
11 Mollelo, Tristan Valley Center High School-US 1:12.14 1:14.76 6
34.18 40.58
12 Butler, Nick Wichita Northwest 1:14.49 1:15.01 5
35.38 39.63
13 Henry, Dylan Salina South Swim Team 1:13.78 1:15.15 4
35.03 40.12
14 Mendoza, Jacob Dodge City High School 1:14.85 1:15.41 3
35.22 40.19
15 Wintholz, Stoughton Salina Central Swim Team 1:15.33 1:16.21 2
35.19 41.02
16 Berland, Trey Salina South Swim Team 1:16.56 1:16.33 1
35.82 40.51
17 Burger, Ethan McPherson High School 1:14.60 1:16.38
35.89 40.49
18 Gallo, Adrian Wichita-Heights High School 1:17.55 1:17.40
35.33 42.07
19 Abdullayev, Andrew Derby High School 1:17.09 1:17.91
36.45 41.46
20 Pucket, Gage Maize High School 1:15.15 1:18.14
35.68 42.46
21 Fitch, Garret Valley Center High School-US 1:18.24 1:18.50
36.89 41.61
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 16
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
(Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
22 Huggins, Riley Wichita – North 1:19.55 1:18.65
37.29 41.36
23 Johnson, Tate Maize High School 1:18.82 1:19.74
37.03 42.71
24 Raff, Anton Dodge City High School 1:22.36 1:20.18
36.78 43.40
25 Houltberg, Isaiah Salina Central Swim Team 1:19.34 1:20.41
36.88 43.53
26 Stehm, Jayden Maize South High School 1:19.73 1:20.72
39.26 41.46
27 Hansard, Blake 16 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 1:24.49 1:20.85
38.49 42.36
28 Cotter, Austin Bishop Carroll Catholic High 1:19.30 1:21.00
38.84 42.16
29 Phesomphou, Kevin Derby High School 1:19.97 1:21.25
38.92 42.33
30 Chavez, Michael Wichita Northwest 1:20.20 1:21.52
37.81 43.71
31 Dunn, Dylan Valley Center High School-US 1:20.11 1:22.05
38.30 43.75
32 Stenzel, Zach Newton High School 1:28.73 1:22.83
37.88 44.95
33 Speck, Aidan Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 1:24.31 1:25.13
41.40 43.73
34 Brewster, Jude 16 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV 1:25.55 1:25.16
40.81 44.35
35 Quiroz-Garza, Fabrizio Maize South High School 1:26.59 1:25.45
40.14 45.31
36 Crotts, Rex 15 Garden City High School 1:26.98 1:27.36
38.70 48.66
37 Jaso, Konner Newton High School 1:33.06 1:27.79
38.96 48.83
38 Maeneke, Hannes Newton High School 1:28.28 1:28.31
40.55 47.76
39 Chavez, Michael Wichita – North 1:27.24 1:28.68
42.40 46.28
40 Ramey, Kyle McPherson High School 1:25.06 1:28.97
40.38 48.59
41 Ruvalcaba, Tony Salina Central Swim Team 1:35.84 1:32.76
43.27 49.49
42 Dang, John Wichita Southeast High School-US 1:31.28 1:33.80
42.61 51.19
43 Kim, Daniel Wichita Northwest 1:38.89 1:34.38
43.74 50.64
44 Richter, Colin Dodge City High School 1:30.00 1:35.72
45.00 50.72
45 Cortez, Edgar Liberal High School-MW 1:46.37 1:41.68
48.68 53.00
— Hensley, Jack Rose Hill High School-US 1:31.28 DQ
41.42 51.12
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 17
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 McPherson High School A 3:17.05 3:22.33 40
1) Hampton, Justus 2) Vanderhoof, Rhys 3) Powers, Matthew 4) Powers, William
24.09 50.07 25.41 52.32 24.80 51.89 22.94 48.05
2 Maize High School A 3:29.04 3:34.60 34
1) Sprowls, Joshua 2) Osborne, Joshua 3) Beggs, Britton 4) Taylor, Luke
24.81 52.20 26.05 56.14 25.77 54.18 24.41 52.08
3 Wichita-Heights High School A 3:35.80 3:36.44 32
1) Jensen, Ethan 2) Russell, Austin 3) Conrady, Gage 4) Denneler, Gus
25.62 53.92 25.50 53.41 26.51 54.88 25.42 54.23
4 Maize South High School A 3:31.37 3:37.93 30
1) Stucky, Eli 2) Snow, Skyler 3) Bowles, Brandon 4) Richardson, Reid
26.61 55.52 27.09 57.68 24.58 52.52 24.39 52.21
5 Derby High School A 3:38.24 3:39.41 28
1) McCabe, William 2) Moeder, Magnus 3) Lake, Peyton 4) Weve, Jordan
24.97 52.07 27.23 57.59 27.24 56.92 24.38 52.83
6 Salina South Swim Team A 3:40.55 3:39.70 26
1) Linenberger, Alex 2) Taylor, Brian 3) Exline, Keegan 4) Iselin, Kyle
26.39 55.67 26.18 55.78 25.51 55.03 25.03 53.22
7 Bishop Carroll Catholic High A 3:37.30 3:39.84 24
1) Nolasco, Eddy A 16 2) Smith, Ryan 17 3) Eustace, Wilson 4) Harris, Quade
26.21 54.74 26.79 59.28 25.74 56.23 23.81 49.59
8 Newton High School A 3:43.55 3:42.02 22
1) Engelken, Zach 2) Barron, Andrew 3) Hodge, Simon 4) Ekerberg, Creed
26.53 55.19 27.21 57.02 25.89 54.59 25.25 55.22
9 McPherson High School B 3:58.00 x3:51.93
1) Reed, Tytus 2) Ediger, Logan 3) Shelton, Riley 4) Houston, Alex
26.75 56.75 28.37 59.33 27.40 58.58 27.76 57.27
10 Derby High School B 3:59.99 x3:52.22
1) Voth, Trent 2) Nickel, Heath 3) Abdullayev, Andrew 4) Cooper, Braden
26.60 56.45 27.53 58.80 27.39 58.42 28.15 58.55
11 Salina Central Swim Team A 3:56.63 3:59.38 18
1) Griffin, Lane 2) Ruvalcaba, Tony 3) Heizman, Montgomery 4) Cobb, Cooper
28.84 1:00.49 27.48 1:02.43 26.26 57.48 27.04 58.98
12 Newton High School B 4:01.62 x4:04.45
1) Schmidt, Luke 2) Musser, Otis 3) Anderson, Kaden 4) Musser, Max
27.78 59.46 29.50 1:03.27 28.51 1:00.30 28.67 1:01.42
13 Dodge City High School A 3:52.64 4:07.55 14
1) Hernandez, Kayah 2) Raff, Anton 3) Mendoza, Jacob 4) Clare, Brayden
28.16 1:00.02 30.86 1:06.55 29.00 1:01.51 28.29 59.47
14 Bishop Carroll Catholic High B 4:06.48 x4:10.83
1) Rump, Blake 16 2) Poggi, Vincent 15 3) Pedruzzi, Brock 16 4) Rump, Tyler 15
27.55 59.18 30.61 1:04.41 29.28 1:02.50 30.01 1:04.74
15 Salina South Swim Team B 3:56.63 x4:12.96
1) Green, Colin 2) Hammond, Miles 3) Henry, Dylan 4) Carter, Seth
29.18 59.97 30.84 1:06.93 30.40 1:05.12 28.17 1:00.94
16 Wichita Southeast High School-US B 4:05.78 4:13.22 12
1) Sandoval, Francisco 2) Boudreau, Evan 3) Bleier, Caden 4) Lebeda, Ian
29.58 1:02.99 29.87 1:04.35 30.96 1:04.54 28.46 1:01.34
17 Maize High School B 4:09.09 x4:15.37
1) Johnson, Tate 2) Miller, Mike 3) Hallberg, Jaxon 4) Dixon, Demitrius
30.16 1:03.01 31.43 1:07.55 28.77 1:02.12 29.64 1:02.69
18 Maize South High School B 4:28.59 x4:16.05
1) Tinich, Cadin 2) German, Colin 3) Quiroz-Garza, Fabrizio 4) Stehm, Jayden
30.42 1:05.36 29.36 1:05.27 30.09 1:02.16 30.86 1:03.26
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 18
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
(Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
19 Liberal High School-MW A 4:22.23 4:16.47 10
1) Sautter, Jacob 2) Maxwell, Jack 3) Jiamsripong, Sea 4) Barboza, Aaron
24.07 55.69 30.36 1:12.87 27.81 1:03.68 30.07 1:04.23
20 Maize South High School C 4:28.76 x4:17.93
1) Bowles, Carter 2) Iweha, Okechukwu 3) Gnagy, Evan 4) Eck, Levi
31.02 1:04.71 31.31 1:07.40 30.76 1:04.82 28.64 1:01.00
21 Wichita – North A 4:17.65 4:18.60 8
1) Keller, Wyatt 2) Montanez, Marcos 3) Huggins, Riley 4) Classen, Colton
30.41 1:02.89 32.31 1:09.60 31.78 1:07.27 27.97 58.84
22 Rose Hill High School-US A 4:30.00 4:20.83 6
1) Woodrome, Ethan 2) Hoopes, Tim 3) Benton, Austin 4) Rutledge, Landon
30.00 1:05.37 30.69 1:05.18 31.67 1:07.19 29.83 1:03.09
23 Derby High School C 4:30.06 x4:22.09
1) Stark, Landon 2) Espinoza, Dominic 3) Alvizo, Manny 4) Swindle, Brendan
30.39 1:04.00 30.46 1:03.47 32.33 1:08.15 29.67 1:06.47
24 Garden City High School A 4:28.50 4:23.30 4
1) Gurrola, Evan 15 2) Erskin, Alec 15 3) Arteaga, Emilio 17 4) DePaz, Alex 17
30.06 1:04.71 29.59 1:04.98 31.49 1:10.81 29.96 1:02.80
25 Wichita Northwest A 4:12.85 4:24.26 2
1) Bickham, Quentin 2) Defever, Joel 3) Koopmans, Shanndon 4) Pack, Cooper
32.11 1:07.62 32.33 1:08.11 30.59 1:06.18 28.90 1:02.35
26 Valley Center High School-US A 4:10.24 4:31.25
1) Cain, John 2) Welch, Lance 3) Schrag, Noah 4) Schuetz, Ashton
31.46 1:07.28 30.11 1:06.33 32.14 1:08.51 30.46 1:09.13
27 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV A 4:29.44 4:31.76
1) Munn, Thomas 2) Thimesch, Tristen 16 3) Shoup, Alex 16 4) Samway, Jack 17
32.25 1:10.00 31.34 1:09.37 31.56 1:06.37 31.38 1:06.02
28 Bishop Carroll Catholic High C 4:57.03 x4:38.40
1) Kloke, Trevor 2) Hernandez, Adrian 15 3) Phan, Huy 4) Roeser, Dominic 15
30.23 1:02.93 34.07 1:13.03 31.81 1:10.55 33.99 1:11.89
29 Bishop Carroll Eagles-MV B 4:39.56 x4:44.23
1) Thomas, Colin 15 2) Ho, Alex 3) Speck, Aidan 4) Hansard, Blake 16
34.98 1:10.54 33.47 1:09.75 34.59 1:12.90 1:11.04 1:11.04
30 Salina Central Swim Team B 4:50.63 x4:46.87
1) Harmison, Kyson 2) Johnson, Jeremiah 3) Pyeatt, Shawn 4) Tibbits, Zack
33.36 1:11.14 35.75 1:22.59 31.29 1:06.52 30.64 1:06.62
31 Garden City High School B 4:51.16 x4:56.63
1) Snyder, Josh 16 2) Soto, Yadiel 16 3) Crotts, Rex 15 4) Bors, Carl 14
32.09 1:07.87 35.66 1:20.66 36.67 1:19.31 32.16 1:08.79
32 Dodge City High School B 5:10.19 x5:04.07
1) Swenk, Dakota 2) Schavetock Vieira, Carlos 3) Valente, Anthony 4) Richter, Colin
34.42 1:13.72 39.85 1:28.20 33.72 1:12.32 32.88 1:09.83
33 Salina South Swim Team C NT x5:05.79
1) Harper, Isaac 2) Stuart, Tristian 3) Nunez, Gabe 4) Smith, Haden
31.71 1:08.63 36.86 1:20.68 1:16.88 1:54.38 42.10 42.10
34 Wichita Northwest B NT x5:16.27
1) Chavez, Michael 2) Gonzalez, Jose 3) Kim, Daniel 4) Kitchen, Kenneth
38.34 1:21.97 37.35 1:15.41 38.92 1:22.76 35.59 1:16.13
— Wichita-Heights High School B 4:17.90 X4:12.91
1) Ogden, Cole 2) Wessel, Jonathan 3) Silva, Carlo 4) Hamilton, Gannon
29.51 1:01.11 28.13 59.84 30.94 1:05.39 31.65 1:06.57
— Valley Center High School-US B 4:31.24 X4:34.84
1) Griffith, Dawson 2) Conrady, Kael 3) Jayne, Arec 4) Hughes, Lastian
31.52 1:06.64 34.74 1:13.94 1:05.85
Wichita Northwest High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 1:52 PM 2/1/2020 Page 19
Northwest Boys Invitational 2020 – 2/1/2020
Results
(Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Wichita-Heights High School C 4:58.12 XDQ
1) Kephart, Tristan 2) Gallo, Adrian 3) Ward, Cory 4) Taylor, Jacob
30.97 1:05.06 32.43 1:06.91 37.51 1:29.95 28.76 1:05.32
Scores – Men
Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 12
1. Wichita-Heights High School 342 2. McPherson High School 269
3. Bishop Carroll Catholic High 205 4. Salina South Swim Team 193
5. Maize South High School 184 6. Derby High School 180
7. Maize High School 168.5 8. Wichita – North 165
9. Salina Central Swim Team 144 10. Wichita Southeast High School 106
11. Newton High School 103 12. Valley Center High School 64
13. Wichita Northwest 53.5 14. Dodge City High School 47
15. Rose Hill High School 43 16. Liberal High School 42
17. Bishop Carroll Eagles 6 17. Garden City High School 6
19. Wichita South High School 4

 

Latest Stories

Sen. Moran Announces $14 Million in Grants for Kansas Airports

    WASHINGTON – U.S. Senator Jerry Moran (R-Kan.) today announced $14 million in grants from...

Kansas Water Office’s Cimarron Regional Advisory Committee Meeting in Liberal

The Kansas Water Office’s (KWO) Cimarron Regional Advisory Committee (RAC) will have a meeting to discuss...

Sharp Family Champion Center Ribbon Cutting Monday

The Sharp Family Champions Center ribbon-cutting, originally scheduled for Wednesday, Jan. 29, has been set for...