Satanta Girls Remain Number Five in KBCA Poll

KSCB News - December 21, 2010 1:46 pm

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA)

Basketball Rankings 12-20-2010

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls

1 – Wichita Heights

2 – Olathe South

3 – Shawnee Mission West

4 – Dodge City

5 – Washburn Rural

6 – Maize

7 – Olathe East

8 – Wichita Northwest

9 — Olathe Northwest

10 – Manhattan

5A Girls

1. St. Thomas Aquinas

2. Bishop Miege

3. Newton

4. Wichita Carroll

5. Blue Valley

6. Salina South

7. McPherson

8. Shawnee Hts.

9. Andover

10. Emporia

4A Girls

1. Cheney

2. Holton

3. Bashor

4. Circle

5. Colby

6. Abilene

7. Haven

8. Topeka Hayden

9. Ottawa

10. Wellington

3A Girls

1. Jefferson Co. North

2. Effingham-Atch. Co.

3. Holcomb

4. Osage City

5. Hillsboro

6. Smith Center

7. Wichita Collegiate

8. Southwestern Hts.

9. Riley Co.

10. Sabetha

2A Girls

1. Hill City

2. Berean Academy

3. Washington County

4. Oskaloosa

5. Cimarron

6. Oakley

7. Ell-Saline

8. Lincoln

9. Immaculata

10.Republic County

1A-Div 1-Girls

1. Olpe

2. St. John Hudson

3. Hoxie

4. Little River

5. Satanta

6. Claflin

7. Lebo

8. Cedar Vale/Dexter

9. Minneola

10. Centralia

1A-Div 2- Girls

1. Argonia

2. Central Christian

3. South Barber

4. Quivira Heights

5. Wilson

6. St. John’s Beloit

7. Frankfort

8. Weskan

9. Thunder Ridge

10. Greely County

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys

1. Wichita Heights

2. Wichita East

3. BV Northwest

4. Olathe East

5. Dodge City

6. Olathe South

7. SM Northwest

8. Olathe Northwest

9. Wichita Northwest

10. Topeka High

5A Boys

1. McPherson

2. KC Washington

3. KC Harmon

4. Bishop Miege

5. Gardner Edgerton

6. Andover Central

7. Highland Park

8. Seaman

9. Bishop Carroll

10. Great Bend

4A Boys

1. KC Sumner

2. Basehor Linwood

3. Topeka Hayden

4. St. James

5. Holton

6. Abilene

7. Parsons

8. Wichita Trinity

9. Circle

10. Buhler

3A Boys

1. Collegiate

2. Minneapolis

3. Scott City

4. Riley County

5. Silver Lake

6. Hutch Trinity

7. Sabetha

8. Rossville

9. Hoisington

10. Atchison County

2A Boys

1. Berean Academy

2. Washington Co.

3. Herington

4. Pittsburg-Colgan

5. Inman

6. Meade

7. Plainville

8. Syracuse

9. Lyndon

10. Sublette

1A-Div 1-Boys

1. Hanover

2. South Gray-

Montezuma

3. Pretty Prairie

4. Quinter

5. Ashland

6. Centralia

7. Stockton

8. Lakeside-Downs

9. Baileyville B/B

10. Macksville

1A-Div 2-Boys

1. Bird City-Cheylin

2. Caldwell

3. Hope

4. Chase

5. Northern Valley

6. Fowler

7. Quivira Hts.-Bushton

8. Wilson

9. Norwich

10. Weskan

 

Latest Stories

Curve Begins to Flatten in Texas County

By Miranda Gilbert Emergency Management PIO Texas County officials confirmed nine positive COVID-19 tests on Saturday,...

COVID-19 Numbers for May 29th

The latest statistics released by the KDHE, Seward County Health Department, and surrounding Counties for Friday...

Broadcast Square audio archives May 26 to 29, 2020

You can listen to archived Broadcast Square audio from the week of May 26 to 29,...