Meade Boys Win State Cross Country Title

Brock Kappelmann - October 31, 2021 11:39 am

ORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread
1 Meade 31 1-7-10-13(37)(38)(39) 1:11:10 17:48 1:16.1
2 Quinter 40 3-9-11-17(31)(42)(57) 1:11:50 17:58 0:57.4
3 Classical Sch Of Wic 96 16-20-25-35(36)(51)(60) 1:14:55 18:44 0:54.3
4 Ingalls 104 4-18-29-53(55) 1:15:56 18:59 3:38.5
5 Goessel 109 12-22-32-43(48) 1:15:53 18:59 1:45.0
6 Wetmore 115 8-21-40-46(50) 1:16:30 19:08 2:25.6
7 Cair Paravel Latin Sch 119* 15-19-33-52(63)(66)(67) 1:16:58 19:15 2:48.4
8 La Crosse 119* 24-26-28-41 1:16:21 19:06 0:55.4
9 St. John-Hudson 127 14-27-30-56(61)(64) 1:17:40 19:25 3:16.5
10 Osborne 132 5-23-45-59(65) 1:18:38 19:40 4:31.6
11 Pretty Prairie 137 2-34-47-54(58) 1:18:08 19:32 3:55.0
12 Beloit-St. John’s 161 6-44-49-62 1:21:25 20:22 5:00.7
*Tiebreakers
Cair Paravel Latin Sch 15 19 33 52 63 La Crosse
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
1 RICKE, Corbin 150 Spearville 16:26.6 5:17.2 3:17.3
2 DARRAH, Christian 96 Canton-Galva 16:41.4 14.8 5:22.0 3:20.3
3 YODER, Blake 105 Hutch-Cent Christia 16:48.3 21.7 5:24.2 3:21.6
4 ZORTMAN, Elijah 99 Fowler 16:52.1 25.5 5:25.4 3:22.4
5 KEITH, Logan 125 Meade 1 16:57.2 30.6 5:27.1 3:23.4
6 RACY, Andrew 129 South Gray 17:07.5 40.9 5:30.4 3:25.5
7 HAMEL, Jonathan 157 Stockton 17:16.5 49.9 5:33.3 3:27.3
8 WHITE III, James 141 Pretty Prairie 2 17:19.1 52.5 5:34.1 3:27.8
9 GRUENBACHER, Eli 147 Quinter 3 17:21.0 53.4 5:34.7 3:28.2
10 BUESSING, Grady 88 Axtell 17:24.0 56.4 5:35.7 3:28.8
11 ELLIS, Brenden 108 Ingalls 4 17:28.0 1:00.4 5:37.0 3:29.6
12 BALES, Graham 132 Osborne 5 17:34.5 1:07.9 5:39.1 3:30.9
13 BECKER, Morgan 95 Canton-Galva 17:41.4 1:14.8 5:41.3 3:32.3
14 ROSE, Zach 159 Lucas Unified 17:46.5 1:19.9 5:42.9 3:33.3
15 OLANDER, Treyton 119 Little River 17:50.6 1:24.0 5:44.2 3:34.1
16 LETOURNEAU, Jonas 90 Beloit-St. John’s 6 17:51.3 1:24.7 5:44.4 3:34.2
17 MUTHIANI, Jobjosiah 127 Meade 7 17:52.2 1:25.6 5:44.7 3:34.4
18 HANZLICEK, Colby 170 Wetmore 8 17:52.9 1:26.3 5:45.0 3:34.6
19 ZORTMAN, Alex 98 Fowler 17:58.0 1:30.4 5:46.6 3:35.6
20 ELDER, Matthew 146 Quinter 9 18:00.1 1:33.5 5:47.3 3:36.0
21 KEITH, Brock 124 Meade 10 18:07.4 1:40.8 5:49.6 3:37.5
22 BOWMAN, Stewart 144 Quinter 11 18:09.9 1:43.3 5:50.4 3:38.0
23 OLSON, Ben 101 Goessel 12 18:11.3 1:44.7 5:50.9 3:38.2
24 WHALEN, Colin 118 Lebo 18:11.3 1:44.7 5:50.9 3:38.3
25 GODFREY, Anthony 122 Meade 13 18:13.2 1:46.6 5:51.5 3:38.6

thlete # Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
26 HUSTON, Nicholas 155 St. John-Hudson 14 18:13.7 1:47.1 5:51.6 3:38.7
27 DURST, Caleb 117 Lebo 18:15.3 1:48.7 5:52.2 3:39.0
28 PINKERTON, Sam 120 Logan 18:15.4 1:48.8 5:52.2 3:39.1
29 REYNOLDS, Blake 165 Cair Paravel Latin S 15 18:16.9 1:50.3 5:52.7 3:39.4
30 SHIVE, Paul 179 Classical Sch Of Wi 16 18:18.3 1:51.7 5:53.1 3:39.6
31 SIMON, Micah 149 Quinter 17 18:18.3 1:51.7 5:53.1 3:39.7
32 COPELAND, Jadon 131 Ness City 18:19.2 1:52.6 5:53.4 3:39.8
33 SIMON, Layton 110 Ingalls 18 18:23.0 1:55.4 5:54.7 3:40.6
34 ECKERT, Jonah 162 Cair Paravel Latin S 19 18:26.4 1:59.8 5:55.8 3:41.3
35 CHILDERS, William 130 Ness City 18:32.4 2:05.8 5:57.7 3:42.5
36 YOURDON, Isaac 182 Classical Sch Of Wi 20 18:32.7 2:06.1 5:57.8 3:42.5
37 RYAN, Peyton 97 Central Plains 18:32.8 2:06.2 5:57.8 3:42.6
38 THOMPSON, Teagan 94 Caldwell 18:36.3 2:09.7 5:58.9 3:43.2
39 BAKER, Drake 167 Washington County 18:36.6 2:10.0 5:59.0 3:43.3
40 BLOOM, Eric 168 Wetmore 21 18:39.0 2:11.4 5:59.8 3:43.8
41 SCHRAG, Jacob 103 Goessel 22 18:43.4 2:16.8 6:01.2 3:44.7
42 CONRAD, Aiden 134 Osborne 23 18:43.5 2:16.9 6:01.2 3:44.7
43 MANETH, Kolton 114 La Crosse 24 18:47.2 2:20.6 6:02.4 3:45.4
44 STEVENS, Ivan 180 Classical Sch Of Wi 25 18:50.8 2:24.2 6:03.6 3:46.2
45 RUES, Will 116 La Crosse 26 18:54.4 2:27.8 6:04.7 3:46.9
46 DUNN, Preston 153 St. John-Hudson 27 18:56.2 2:29.6 6:05.3 3:47.2
47 ANDERSON, Rylin 113 La Crosse 28 18:56.4 2:29.8 6:05.4 3:47.3
48 UNRUH, Chance 111 Ingalls 29 18:58.3 2:31.7 6:06.0 3:47.6
49 SMITH, Quade 156 St. John-Hudson 30 18:59.4 2:32.8 6:06.4 3:47.9
50 BOGERT, Bradley 143 Quinter (31) 19:01.6 2:35.0 6:07.1 3:48.3
51 SCHRAG, Timothy 104 Goessel 32 19:01.9 2:35.3 6:07.2 3:48.4
52 PANCOST, Harlan 158 Lucas Unified 19:08.8 2:42.2 6:09.4 3:49.8
53 CLARK, Zachary 161 Cair Paravel Latin S 33 19:08.9 2:42.3 6:09.4 3:49.8
54 SCHMIDT, Parker 139 Pretty Prairie 34 19:12.5 2:45.9 6:10.6 3:50.5
55 WOLFE, Micaiah 181 Classical Sch Of Wi 35 19:12.6 2:46.0 6:10.6 3:50.5
56 TURNER, Leo 112 South Barber 19:21.5 2:54.9 6:13.5 3:52.3
57 ROUSH, Tyler 178 Classical Sch Of Wi (36) 19:23.2 2:56.6 6:14.0 3:52.6
58 HENSON, Kody 123 Meade (37) 19:25.0 2:57.4 6:14.6 3:53.0
59 DYCK, Orvin 121 Meade (38) 19:27.9 3:01.3 6:15.5 3:53.6
60 KOONS, Walker 126 Meade (39) 19:34.3 3:07.7 6:17.6 3:54.8
61 HENRY, Braden 171 Wetmore 40 19:39.4 3:12.8 6:19.2 3:55.9
62 NELSON, Triston 115 La Crosse 41 19:42.6 3:16.0 6:20.2 3:56.5
63 BLACKWILL, Tate 142 Quinter (42) 19:45.1 3:18.5 6:21.1 3:57.0
64 LAPP, Josiah 100 Goessel 43 19:56.2 3:29.6 6:24.6 3:59.2
65 HOLDREN, Henry 89 Beloit-St. John’s 44 19:59.5 3:32.9 6:25.7 3:59.9
66 BALES, Payton 133 Osborne 45 20:13.4 3:46.8 6:30.1 4:02.7
67 MCQUEEN, Brayden 172 Wetmore 46 20:18.5 3:51.9 6:31.8 4:03.7
68 PERRY, Noah 138 Pretty Prairie 47 20:22.2 3:55.6 6:33.0 4:04.4
69 SCHMIDT, Javin 102 Goessel (48) 20:38.8 4:12.2 6:38.3 4:07.8
70 LOPEZ, Sergio 91 Beloit-St. John’s 49 20:42.5 4:15.9 6:39.5 4:08.5
71 CARLS, Jacob 169 Wetmore (50) 20:45.7 4:19.1 6:40.5 4:09.1

 

Latest Stories

Bob Dole Passes Away

(KAKE) Former U.S. Senator and Russell, KS native Robert J. Dole has died at 98 years...

Southwest Symphony Society presents Christmas Concert on Dec. 9

The public is invited to Southwest Symphony Society’s concert, “We’re Back: Just in Time for Christmas”...

Broadcast Square audio archives November 29 to December 3, 2021

You can listen to archived Broadcast Square audio from the week of November 29 to December...