Liberal, KS

Now: 39 °

Currently: Clear

Hi: 60 ° | Lo: 39 °

Liberal Swim 8th at Wichita Southeast

Brock Kappelmann - December 12, 2022 6:17 am

Southeast High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 1:17 PM 12/10/2022 Page 1
Place School
1 Wichita Northwest
2 Wichita Heights High School
3 Junction City High School
4 Hays High School
5 Wichita Trinity Academy
6 Wichita Southeast High School
7 Rose Hill High School Swim
8 Liberal High School
9 Dodge City High School
10 Wichita South High School
Points
416
393
273
218
163
138
127
114
113
95
SE Boys invite 22 – 12/9/2022 to 12/10/2022 Team Rankings – Through Event 12
Boys – Team Scores
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Heights High School Junction City High School Hays High School
Wichita Trinity Academy Wichita Southeast High School Rose Hill High School Swim Liberal High School
Dodge City High School Wichita South High School
Total 2,050.00

Southeast High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 1:14 PM 12/10/2022 Page 1
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Team
1 Wichita Northwest 1) Wallace, Brock
25.63
2 Wichita Heights High School A
1) Schmitz, Thatcher W 15 2) Howell, 27.33 1:00.09 (32.76)
3 Junction City High School-ZZ A
1) Borden, Jacob 34.20
4 Wichita Trinity Academy 1) Schroeder, Lincoln
2) Sanner, Creytin
1:04.95 (30.75) 1:34.55 (29.60)
A
2) Carlson, Charlie
31.88
5 Wichita Southeast High School-SE A
1) Rea, Parker 34.11
6 Hays High School 1) Flaska, Karsen
2) Bleier, Caden
1:05.88 (31.77) 1:37.06 (31.18)
A
2) Miller, Conner
32.97
7 Rose Hill High School Swim-US A
1) Dixon, Travis 39.67
8 Liberal High School-US 1) Denoyer, Tanner
37.69
9 Dodge City High School
1) Pelton, Andrew 45.88
— Wichita Northwest 1) Bickham, Gabriel 31.97
2) Austin, Corbin
1:20.73 (41.06) 1:49.19 (28.46)
A
2) Talley, Joshua
1:28.90 (51.21) 2:03.78 (34.88) A
2) Richter, Colin
1:24.51 (38.63) 2:13.82 (49.31)
B
2) Beckman, Will
1) Hardwick, Hayden S 34.28
— Wichita Northwest 1) West, Ray
2) Chan, Gabe 18
1:08.09 (33.81) 1:40.49 (32.40)
C
2) Wimberly, Trey
35.11
— Wichita Heights High School C
1) Lies, Broden 45.91
— Dodge City High School 1) Kimball, Andrew
1:03.62
2) Marks, Spencer
1:38.47 (52.56) 2:18.52 (40.05)
B
2) Schneweis, Jordan
1:54.48 (50.86) 2:46.65 (52.17)
57.96 (32.33)
A 2) Balfour,
Andrew
1:25.04 (27.08)
Cameron M 18 1:27.10 (27.01)
1:50.05 40 4) Gegen, Elijah
1:52.61 34 4) Vanlanen, Dylan M 15
2:00.16 32 4) Fortner, Truman
2:06.01 30 4) Williams, Levi
2:11.25 28 4) Dawon, Alex
2:16.84 26 4) Hernandez, Leonardo
2:19.56 24 4) Tagtow, Avery
2:38.44 22 4) Pavia, Cesar 16
2:43.11 18 4) Falcon, Tevyn
x2:06.17
4) Taylor, Eli
x2:09.59
4) Zimmerman, Austin
x2:19.81
4) Keenon, Gracyn
X2:49.64
4) Robertson, Ben
x3:27.70
4) Portenier, Tyce
SE Boys invite 22 – 12/9/2022 to 12/10/2022 Results – Swim Finals
Relay
Seed Time
1:49.07 3) DeFever, Joel
1:50.05 (25.01) 1:50.12
3) Hahn, Aidan C 16 1:52.61 (25.51)
2:04.64 3) Lamb, Noah
2:00.16 (25.61)
NT 3) Butcher, McCain
2:06.01 (31.02) 2:13.27
3) Morris, Maxx 2:11.25 (34.19)
2:15.55 3) Arial, Tony
2:16.84 (28.55) 2:17.98
3) Robinson, Dante 2:19.56 (30.37)
NT 3) Riley, Jackson 16
2:38.44 (34.66) 2:33.49
3) Ramirez, Genaro 2:43.11 (29.29)
2:06.77 3) Gegen, Noah
2:06.17 (25.62) 2:03.78
3) Taylor, Jacob 2:09.59 (29.10)
2:16.12 3) Hofer-Holdeman, Gavin
2:19.81 (30.91) 2:43.23
3) Clegg, Forrest D 14 2:49.64 (31.12)
NT 3) Pinto Menendez, Jeiner
3:27.70 (41.05)
Finals Time
Points
1:05.09 (33.21) 1:34.99 (29.90)
1:16.67 (43.70) 1:48.29 (31.62)
1:09.48 (37.51) 1:40.55 (31.07) — Wichita Heights High School B
1:14.73 (39.62) 1:48.90 (34.17)

Southeast High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 1:14 PM 12/10/2022 Page 2
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Name
Age
School
Junction City High School-ZZ 1:37.13 (35.05)
Wichita Northwest 1:39.69 (36.68)
Wichita Northwest 1:40.71 (35.90)
Wichita Heights High School 1:43.28 (35.57)
Hays High School 1:46.13 (38.01)
Wichita Heights High School 1:48.43 (39.14)
Wichita Northwest 1:51.36 (40.89)
Wichita Heights High School 1:49.49 (41.72)
Dodge City High School 1:51.57 (40.88)
Junction City High School-ZZ 2:38.19 (38.56)
Rose Hill High School Swim-US 2:38.47 (1:22.29)
Junction City High School-ZZ 2:08.37 (47.52)
16 1:06.59 (36.95)
1:17.15 (40.64)
1:18.27 (42.89) 18
1:20.56 (46.73)
Wichita Heights High School 1:49.83 (43.24)
2:24.08 20 2:42.91 17 2:46.28 16 2:55.02 15
SE Boys invite 22 – 12/9/2022 to 12/10/2022 Results – Swim Finals
2:05.97 (47.12) Dodge City High School
2:09.17 (48.39) Hays High School
2:17.47 (53.17) Liberal High School-US
2:24.84 (52.88) Hays High School
2:55.22 (49.25) 2:44.33
3:00.61 (51.44) 3:09.27
3:04.73 (47.26) 3:23.99
3:14.46 (49.62) 3:11.07
3:21.67 (56.43)
Seed Time
2:26.94 2:24.08 (34.25)
2:25.24 (55.05)
Rose Hill High School Swim-US NT
2:07.23 (50.08) Wichita Northwest
2:07.82 (49.55) Wichita Heights High School
2:10.17 (49.61)
2:42.91 (35.68) 2:47.43
2:46.28 (38.46) 2:55.02 (44.85)
Seed Time
2:10.87 2:11.86 (34.73)
2:15.00 2:15.16 (35.47)
2:14.30 2:15.71 (35.00)
2:32.88 2:21.72 (38.44)
2:27.97 2:21.89 (35.76)
2:16.79 2:25.75 (37.32)
2:53.26 2:31.61 (40.25)
2:22.76 2:32.86 (43.37)
2:31.08 2:33.10 (41.53)
Finals Time
Points
1 Duarte, Adrian 29.27
2 Taylor, Eli
28.60
3 Gegen, Elijah 30.99
4 Taylor, Jacob 32.53
5 Hileman, Feyden 30.82
6 Chan, Gabe
31.73
7 Swedberg, Ethan 33.16
8 Vanlanen, Dylan M 31.33
9 Richter, Colin 32.86
10 Borden, Jacob 35.92
11 Robinson, Dante 35.72
12 Collette, Caden 37.01
13 Herbert, Brayden 36.23
14 Pinto Menendez, Jeiner 37.26
15 Unsworth, Bryton 36.91
16 Batie-Parks, Lexton 41.64
17 Hernandez, Dominic 40.94
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM Name
1 Hahn, Aidan C 29.64
2 Perng, Landrik 36.51
3 Beckman, Will 35.38
4 Howell, Cameron M 33.83
1:02.08 (32.81) 1:03.01 (34.41) 1:04.81 (33.82) 1:07.71 (35.18) 1:08.12 (37.30)
18 1:09.29 (37.56)
1:10.47 (37.31) 15
1:07.77 (36.44)
1:10.69 (37.83) 1:59.63 (1:23.71) 1:16.18 (40.46) 1:20.85 (43.84) 1:18.85 (42.62) 1:20.78 (43.52) 1:24.30 (47.39)
16 1:31.96 (50.32)
1:30.19 (49.25)
Age School
2:38.12 ( )
NT
NT
2:11.86 20 2:15.16 17 2:15.71 16 2:21.72 15 2:21.89 14 2:25.75 13 2:31.61 12 2:32.86 11 2:33.10 9 2:38.12 7 2:38.35 6 2:51.59 5 2:55.22 4 3:00.61 3 3:04.73 2 3:14.46 1 3:21.67
2:51.59 (43.22)
Rose Hill High School Swim-US NT
2:38.35 ( ) 2:51.30
NT
Finals Time
Points

Southeast High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 1:14 PM 12/10/2022 Page 3
(Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM) Name
5 Arial, Tony
35.20
6 Gegen, Noah
37.93
7 Koopmans, Shanndon 36.07
8 Falcon, Tevyn 40.51
9 Talley, Joshua 47.57
Age School
Seed Time
1:26.14 (41.99)
3:14.38 (38.25)
NT
(42.97) 2:58.84
(51.94) (54.81)
Seed Time
24.99 25.05 26.37 27.02 26.86 28.52 28.06 27.30 28.02 28.61 28.32 28.69
NT 29.55 30.08 30.99 29.00 29.22 NT 34.98 32.48 35.84 34.55 33.10 31.71 NT NT 35.09 40.36 49.67 NT 30.07
Finals Time
Points
Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age
Finals Time
Points
1:19.32 (44.12) 1:26.73 (48.80) 1:21.86 (45.79) 1:34.02 (53.51) 1:35.36 (47.79)
Hays High School 2:18.22 (58.90)
Wichita Northwest 2:29.35 (1:02.62)
Wichita Northwest 2:25.79 (1:03.93)
Dodge City High School 2:28.74 (54.72)
Liberal High School-US 2:40.49 (1:05.13)
School
3:00.21 3:07.60 3:08.76 3:20.68 3:35.30
NT
3:00.21 14 3:07.60 13 3:08.76 12 3:20.68 11 3:35.30 9
SE Boys invite 22 – 12/9/2022 to 12/10/2022 Results – Swim Finals
1 Sanner, Creytin
2 Carlson, Charlie
3 Lamb, Noah
4 Winnett, Ethan
5 Rea, Parker
6 Hardwick, Hayden S
7 Ortega, Seth
8 Collins, Landin
9 Zadina, Chase
10 White, Conor
11 Hernandez, Leonardo
12 Flaska, Karsen
13 Riley, Jackson
14 Wimberly, Trey
15 Pavia, Cesar
16 Williams, Levi
17 Doshier, Koby
18 Morris, Maxx
19 Henning, Luke
20 Clegg, Forrest D
21 Tagtow, Avery
22 Gulledge, Issac
23 Robertson, Ben
24 O’Malley-Dumbler, Patrick
25 Batie-Parks, Lexton
26 Kern, Braedon
27 Dawon, Alex
28 Morales, Samuel
29 Portenier, Tyce
30 Kimball, Andrew
31 Wade, Adrien
— Hileman, Jude
16 16
14
16
Junction City High School-ZZ Wichita Trinity Academy Junction City High School-ZZ Wichita South High School Wichita Southeast High School-SE Wichita Heights High School Junction City High School-ZZ Wichita South High School
Hays High School
Wichita Northwest
Hays High School
Hays High School
Liberal High School-US
Wichita Northwest
Liberal High School-US
Wichita Trinity Academy
Wichita South High School Wichita Southeast High School-SE Wichita Trinity Academy
Wichita Heights High School Rose Hill High School Swim-US Rose Hill High School Swim-US Wichita Heights High School Wichita Heights High School Liberal High School-US
Wichita Southeast High School-SE Wichita Southeast High School-SE Liberal High School-US
Dodge City High School
Dodge City High School
Wichita Southeast High School-SE Hays High School
25.04 20 25.07 17 25.85 16 26.30 15 26.69 14 27.67 13 27.74 12 27.87 11 28.36 9 28.84 7 29.05 6 29.32 5 29.48 4 29.67 3 29.82 2 30.09 1 30.22
30.92 31.13 31.22 31.72 32.18 32.41
x32.86 33.28 33.32
x34.58 x35.27 43.77 49.37 x54.78 X30.63

Southeast High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 1:14 PM 12/10/2022 Page 4
(Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age
School
Wichita Northwest
Hays High School
Hays High School
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Wichita Northwest
Wichita Heights High School Wichita South High School Junction City High School-ZZ Wichita Heights High School Liberal High School-US
Liberal High School-US Junction City High School-ZZ Junction City High School-ZZ Liberal High School-US Wichita South High School Liberal High School-US
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Wichita South High School
School
Wichita Heights High School Wichita Northwest
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Wichita Trinity Academy Wichita Heights High School Junction City High School-ZZ Rose Hill High School Swim-US Junction City High School-ZZ Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest
Junction City High School-ZZ Hays High School
Seed Time
31.10 33.41 32.20
NT 30.89 38.99 39.40 38.81 36.90 38.31 35.28 37.70 36.04 36.81 39.90 40.51 41.50 55.90
Seed Time
1:08.77 1:09.82 1:12.23
NT 1:12.67 1:15.47 NT 1:19.65 1:27.11 NT 1:38.05 1:43.85
Finals Time
X32.01 X32.10 X32.35 X32.80 X33.84 X34.23 X35.07 X35.65 X35.80 X35.86 X36.00 X37.40 X38.32 X38.56 X40.53 X41.13 X43.34 X46.80
Finals Time
Points
— Souders, Shawn
— Reeves, Justin
— Powell, Evan
— Bowser, Jake
— Keenon, Gracyn
— Ward, Cory D
— King, Messiah
— Resendiz, Luis
— Lies, Broden
— Pavia, Diego
— Nguyen, Sabastian
— Pierce, Larry
— Ortega, Eli
— Opac, Brad
— Valdez-Rodriguez, Oscar
— Guereca, Mauricio
— Dues, DJ
— Salazar-Rodriguez, Juan
17
17
Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age
Points
SE Boys invite 22 – 12/9/2022 to 12/10/2022 Results – Swim Finals
1 Schmitz, Thatcher W 30.74
2 DeFever, Joel 30.53
3 Robinson, Dante 31.79
4 Butcher, McCain 32.43
5 Chan, Gabe
34.33
6 Lamb, Noah
32.87
7 Perng, Landrik 35.91
8 Borden, Jacob 35.34
9 Gegen, Noah
35.77
10 Hofer-Holdeman, Gavin 35.76
11 Collette, Caden 44.75
12 McBride, Kaden 47.80
15 1:06.75 (36.01)
1:06.89 (36.36) 1:07.48 (35.69) 1:10.01 (37.58)
18 1:11.79 (37.46)
1:14.19 (41.32) 1:16.99 (41.08) 1:19.90 (44.56) 1:22.88 (47.11) 1:31.76 (56.00) 1:38.45 (53.70)
1:48.41 (1:00.61)
1:06.75 20 1:06.89 17 1:07.48 16 1:10.01 15 1:11.79 14 1:14.19 13 1:16.99 12 1:19.90 11 1:22.88 9 1:31.76 7 1:38.45 6 1:48.41 5

Southeast High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 1:14 PM 12/10/2022 Page 5
(Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly) Name
Age School
SeedTime
2:01.20
Seed Time
NT 58.57 1:01.66 1:05.21 1:01.08 NT 1:02.47 1:04.04 1:05.55 1:03.05 1:08.00 1:09.25 1:00.02 1:06.00 1:11.90 1:12.31 1:09.80 1:15.57 1:19.02 1:20.14
FinalsTime
Points
Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Name
1 Hahn, Aidan C 27.66
2 Vanlanen, Dylan M 28.22
3 Fortner, Truman 29.11
4 Rea, Parker
29.51
5 Winnett, Ethan 30.44
6 Butcher, McCain 29.93
7 Hileman, Feyden 30.14
8 West, Ray
29.67
9 Taylor, Jacob 30.39
10 Fredin, Liam
30.34
11 Beckman, Will 29.48
12 Arial, Tony
30.39
13 Schroeder, Lincoln 29.17
14 Collins, Landin 31.26
15 Dixon, Travis 34.00
16 Bockman, Michael 35.51
17 Doshier, Koby 36.03
18 Velarde, Ivan 33.86
19 Tagtow, Avery 36.12
20 Pelton, Andrew 36.48
Age School
16 Wichita Heights High School 57.50 (29.84)
15 Wichita Heights High School 59.34 (31.12)
Junction City High School-ZZ Wichita Southeast High School-SE Wichita South High School Wichita Trinity Academy
Hays High School
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Heights High School Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest
Hays High School
Wichita Trinity Academy Wichita South High School Rose Hill High School Swim-US Junction City High School-ZZ Wichita South High School Junction City High School-ZZ Rose Hill High School Swim-US Dodge City High School
Finals Time
Points
2:01.28 (1:08.07)
SE Boys invite 22 – 12/9/2022 to 12/10/2022 Results – Swim Finals
13 Ramirez, Genaro 53.21
Dodge City High School
2:01.28 4
1:00.15 (31.04) 1:01.80 (32.29) 1:01.84 (31.40) 1:02.27 (32.34) 1:02.38 (32.24) 1:02.42 (32.75) 1:02.94 (32.55) 1:02.96 (32.62) 1:03.10 (33.62) 1:04.14 (33.75) 1:05.12 (35.95) 1:05.64 (34.38) 1:10.74 (36.74) 1:12.19 (36.68) 1:12.73 (36.70) 1:13.33 (39.47) 1:15.35 (39.23) 1:17.01 (40.53)
57.50 20
59.34 17 1:00.15 16 1:01.80 15 1:01.84 14 1:02.27 13 1:02.38 12 1:02.42 11 1:02.94 9 1:02.96 7 1:03.10 6 1:04.14 5 1:05.12 4 1:05.64 3 1:10.74 2 1:12.19 1 1:12.73
1:13.33 1:15.35 1:17.01

Southeast High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 1:14 PM 12/10/2022 Page 6
(Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle) Name
Age
School
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Liberal High School-US
Dodge City High School
Hays High School
Liberal High School-US Hays High School
Liberal High School-US Dodge City High School Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Heights High School Hays High School
Wichita Heights High School Junction City High School-ZZ Wichita Northwest
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Junction City High School-ZZ Rose Hill High School Swim-US Wichita Heights High School Junction City High School-ZZ Wichita South High School Hays High School
Liberal High School-US
Seed Time
1:16.50 1:19.75 1:15.23
NT 1:23.20 NT 1:25.17 1:30.28 1:15.00 1:14.38 1:17.58 1:16.53 1:21.85 1:27.12 1:15.17 1:55.92 1:18.30 1:25.19 NT 1:20.52 1:25.07 1:30.64 NT
Finals Time
1:17.03 1:17.48 1:17.67 1:18.99 1:23.84
x1:25.79 1:26.31 1:34.80
X1:04.74 X1:06.39 X1:14.44 X1:14.69 X1:14.86 X1:15.33 X1:15.37 X1:18.22 X1:18.69 X1:18.77 X1:20.71 X1:21.71 X1:23.37 X1:25.61 X1:31.31
Points
21 Austin, Corbin 37.40
22 Gutierrez, Alejandro 35.09
23 Pinto Menendez, Jeiner 36.82
24 Shaeffer, Noah 36.77
25 Denoyer, Tanner 39.56
26 Miller, Conner 1:26.41
27 Ortega, Saul
40.00
28 Portenier, Tyce 44.09
— Swedberg, Ethan 31.39
— Eagle, Alex
32.27
— Zimmerman, Austin 34.00
— Powell, Evan 36.11
— Robertson, Ben 36.62
— Rayburn, Caeler 36.23
— Souders, Shawn 36.95
— Dues, DJ
1:48.75
— Bluma, Nichalas 37.55
— Gulledge, Issac 37.42
1:17.03 (39.63) 16
1:17.48 (42.39) 1:17.67 (40.85) 1:18.99 (42.22) 1:23.84 (44.28)
1:25.79 ( ) 16
1:26.31 (46.31) 1:34.80 (50.71) 1:04.74 (33.35) 1:06.39 (34.12) 1:14.44 (40.44) 1:14.69 (38.58) 1:14.86 (38.24) 1:15.33 (39.10) 1:15.37 (38.42)
1:18.22 ( ) 1:18.69 (41.14) 1:18.77 (41.35)
— O’Malley-Dumbler, Patrick
37.11 1:20.71 (43.60)
— Stephens, Keith
35.12 1:21.71 (46.59)
— King, Messiah
37.00 1:23.37 (46.37) — Crisenbery, Levi
— Opac, Brad
40.67 1:25.61 (44.94) 44.86 1:31.31 (46.45)
SE Boys invite 22 – 12/9/2022 to 12/10/2022 Results – Swim Finals

Southeast High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 1:14 PM 12/10/2022 Page 7
(Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle) Name
Seed Time
NT 1:36.96 1:45.08 1:52.69
Seed Time
5:00.00 (29.62)
(31.17)
6:15.44 (35.93)
(37.07)
6:02.25 (37.34)
(37.98)
6:33.78 (38.89)
(40.79)
6:27.89 (42.00)
(40.49)
7:07.07 (44.53)
(41.25)
7:01.68 (42.49)
(42.84)
6:23.25 (42.72)
(44.04)
8:31.41 (51.19)
(54.26)
— Schneweis, Jordan 42.52
— Nguyen, Sabastian 43.85
— Valdez-Rodriguez, Oscar 45.58
— Kimball, Andrew 1:58.99
1:33.37 (49.52) 1:44.64 (59.06) 1:58.56 ( )
Wichita South High School Dodge City High School
Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Name
Age School
Points
SE Boys invite 22 – 12/9/2022 to 12/10/2022 Results – Swim Finals
Age School
Dodge City High School
1:32.80 (50.28)
17 Liberal High School-US
Finals Time
X1:32.80 X1:33.37 X1:44.64 X1:58.56
Finals Time
Points
1 Wallace, Brock 25.18
2:22.74 (29.97)
4:26.41 (31.55)
2 Schmitz, Thatcher W
28.80 2:48.87 (36.57) 5:16.64 (36.95)
3 Duarte, Adrian 29.95
2:54.87 (37.96)
5:28.70 (39.54)
4 Balfour, Andrew
32.04 3:07.79 (40.43) 5:52.08 (41.25)
5 Bickham, Gabriel 31.18
3:14.00 (42.30)
5:55.04 (36.50)
6 Wessel, Evan P
33.94 3:24.17 (43.20) 6:12.91 (41.79)
7 Williams, Levi 33.05
3:23.39 (45.08)
6:18.15 (44.18)
8 Richter, Colin
34.15 3:22.48 (44.11) 6:19.78 (44.96)
9 Pavia, Cesar
36.89
3:53.52 (51.17) 7:26.61 (51.39)
53.81 (28.63) 2:52.96 (30.22) 4:57.39 (30.98)
15 1:01.67 (32.87) 3:25.66 (36.79) 5:52.61 (35.97)
1:03.75 (33.80) 3:33.19 (38.32) 6:05.41 (36.71)
1:09.19 (37.15) 3:48.07 (40.28) 6:28.31 (36.23)
1:09.25 (38.07) 3:57.49 (43.49) 6:45.27 (50.23)
15 1:13.72 (39.78) 4:07.04 (42.87) 6:51.30 (38.39)
1:13.02 (39.97) 4:06.64 (43.25) 6:55.93 (37.78)
1:13.99 (39.84) 4:06.29 (43.81) 7:03.17 (43.39)
16 1:22.06 (45.17) 4:47.25 (53.73) 8:16.20 (49.59)
Wichita Northwest 1:23.15 (29.34)
3:23.69 (30.73)
Wichita Heights High School 1:36.37 (34.70)
4:02.62 (36.96)
Junction City High School-ZZ 1:39.57 (35.82) 4:11.18 (37.99)
Wichita Northwest 1:48.47 (39.28)
4:30.04 (41.97)
Wichita Northwest 1:49.70 (40.45)
4:38.05 (40.56)
Wichita Heights High School 1:56.44 (42.72)
4:49.87 (42.83)
Wichita Trinity Academy 1:55.82 (42.80) 4:51.13 (44.49)
Dodge City High School 1:55.65 (41.66) 4:50.78 (44.49)
Liberal High School-US 2:11.16 (49.10) 5:40.96 (53.71)
1:52.77 3:54.86
2:12.30 4:39.69
2:16.91 4:49.16
2:27.36 5:10.83
2:31.70 5:18.54
2:40.97 5:31.12
2:38.31 5:33.97
2:38.37 5:34.82
3:02.35 6:35.22
4:57.39 20
5:52.61 17
6:05.41 16
6:28.31 15
6:45.27 14
6:51.30 13
6:55.93 12
7:03.17 11
8:16.20 9

Southeast High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 1:14 PM 12/10/2022 Page 8
(Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle) Name
Age
SE Boys invite 22 – 12/9/2022 to 12/10/2022 Results – Swim Finals
School Seed Time
Wichita Southeast High School-SE 8:37.21
Finals Time
Points
10 Morris, Maxx 1:20.60
8:26.51 (46.76)
11 Hernandez, Dominic
41.89 4:31.05 (59.11) 8:26.84 (57.67)
12 Stephens, Keith 1:33.02
6:48.83 (1:04.75) 9:49.50 ( )
4:00.69 (2:40.09) 8:57.73 (31.22)
1:33.99 (52.10) 5:30.74 (59.69) 9:20.64 (53.80)
3:39.63 (2:06.61) 7:51.21 (1:02.38)
5:49.08 (1:48.39) 8:26.41 ( )
Hays High School 2:32.76 (58.77)
6:30.03 (59.29) Junction City High School-ZZ
8:26.41 7 9:20.64 6
9:49.50 5
Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Team
1 Wichita Northwest 1) Gegen, Elijah
Relay
A 2) Taylor, Eli
(25.04)
A
Seed Time
1:38.13 3) DeFever, Joel
1:38.35 (22.25) 1:41.22
3) Howell, Cameron M 18 1:42.68 (24.61)
1:46.86 3) Lamb, Noah
1:44.95 (24.45) 1:49.77
3) Williams, Levi 1:49.92 (25.27)
1:55.66 3) Hernandez, Leonardo
1:55.80 (41.37) 2:04.24
3) Tagtow, Avery 2:01.65 (31.91)
1:59.38 3) Winnett, Ethan
2:01.87 (27.97) 2:10.35
3) Kern, Braedon 2:05.82 (30.99)
3:08.87 3) Pavia, Diego
2:21.87 (52.72) 2:45.10
3) Portenier, Tyce 2:46.28 (1:03.12)
1:49.56 3) Koopmans, Shanndon
1:51.70 (27.05)
Finals Time
Points
4:40.82 (1:01.19) 8:50.78 (59.57)
5:44.08 (1:03.26) 9:49.83 (59.05)
7:39.75 (1:50.67)
8:38.94 3:31.94 (59.18)
7:29.17 (59.14)
NT
26.27
2 Wichita Heights High School
1) Schmitz, Thatcher W 15
26.17 52.94
3 Junction City High School-ZZ 1) Fortner, Truman
1:38.35 40 4) Wallace, Brock
1:42.68 34 4) Hahn, Aidan C 16
1:44.95 32 4) Sanner, Creytin
1:49.92 30 4) Carlson, Charlie
1:55.80 28 4) Hileman, Jude
2:01.65 26 4) Gulledge, Issac
2:01.87 24 4) Collins, Landin
2:05.82 22 4) Morris, Maxx
2:21.87 18 4) Batie-Parks, Lexton 16
2:46.28 14 4) Pinto Menendez, Jeiner
x1:51.70
4) Beckman, Will
26.75
4 Wichita Trinity Academy
1) Butcher, McCain 27.33
5 Hays High School 1) Arial, Tony
54.55 54.10 57.48
2) Hardwick, Hayden S (26.77) 1:18.07 (25.13)
A
2) Ortega, Seth
(27.80) 1:20.50 (25.95) A
2) Schroeder, Lincoln (26.77) 1:24.65 (30.55)
A
2) Zadina, Chase
(28.53) 1:14.43 (16.95) A
2) Dixon, Travis
(31.44) 1:29.74 (31.17)
A
2) Doshier, Koby
28.95
6 Rose Hill High School Swim-US
1) Robinson, Dante 27.13
7 Wichita South High School 1) King, Messiah
58.57
36.64 1:07.26
8 Wichita Southeast High School-SE A
1) Rea, Parker 27.19
9 Liberal High School-US 1) Nguyen, Sabastian 17
37.94
10 Dodge City High School
1) Schneweis, Jordan 38.87
— Wichita Northwest 1) Fredin, Liam
28.58
2) Dawon, Alex
1:00.82 (33.63) 1:34.83 (34.01)
A
2) Gutierrez, Alejandro 16
1:12.97 (35.03) 1:29.15 (16.18) A
2) Kimball, Andrew
51.31
1:16.10 (24.79)
(30.62) 1:33.90 (26.64)
1:27.27 (48.40)
B
2) West, Ray 57.22 (28.64)
1:43.16 (15.89) 1:24.65 (27.43)

Southeast High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 1:14 PM 12/10/2022 Page 9
(Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay) Team
Relay
Seed Time
1:53.82 3) White, Conor
1:52.57 (27.78) 1:59.88
3) Clegg, Forrest D 14 2:02.73 (30.05)
1:58.63 3) Wimberly, Trey
2:04.14 (33.02) 2:04.65
3) Bockman, Michael 2:05.11 (28.24)
2:25.70 3) Velarde, Ivan
2:09.98 (33.52)
NT 3) Reeves, Justin
2:13.38 (33.29)
NT 3) Shaeffer, Noah
2:17.28 (1:11.29)
NT
3) O’Malley-Dumbler, Patrick
2:21.45 (34.12) 2:13.85
3) Stephens, Keith 2:22.55 (33.02)
NT 3) Guereca, Mauricio
Finals Time
x1:52.57
4) Gegen, Noah
Points
28.74
— Wichita Heights High School B
x2:02.73
4) Zimmerman, Austin
1) Robertson, Ben
33.68 1:03.49 (29.81) 1:32.68 (29.19)
2) Wessel, Evan P 15 — Wichita Northwest D
x2:04.14
4) Souders, Shawn
X2:05.11
4) Borden, Jacob
X2:09.98
4) Pamphill, Jo
X2:13.38
4) McBride, Kaden
X2:17.28
4) Crisenbery, Levi
x2:21.45
4) Ward, Cory D 17
X2:22.55
4) Franco, Hector
x2:29.60
4) Ortega, Saul 16
XDQ
4) Austin, Corbin
DQ
Finals Time
1) Hofer-Holdeman, Gavin 28.63
2) Keenon, Gracyn
1:02.14 (33.51) 1:31.12 (28.98)
— Junction City High School-ZZ B
1) Rayburn, Caeler 2) Bluma, Nichalas
33.57 1:06.05 (32.48) 1:36.87 (30.82)
— Junction City High School-ZZ C
1) Harth, Matthew 35.43
— Hays High School 1) Miller, Conner
33.89
— Hays High School
1) Powell, Evan 33.24
2) Collette, Caden
1:04.46 (29.03) 1:36.46 (32.00)
C
2) Unsworth, Bryton
1:07.36 (33.47) 1:40.09 (32.73)
B
2) James, Leroy
SE Boys invite 22 – 12/9/2022 to 12/10/2022 Results – Swim Finals
— Wichita Northwest 1) Eagle, Alex
C
2) Swedberg, Ethan
56.47 (27.73) 1:24.79 (28.32)
49.87 (16.63) 1:05.99 (16.12) — Wichita Heights High School C
1) Lies, Broden 2) Marks, Spencer
32.99 1:11.73 (38.74)
— Junction City High School-ZZ D
1:47.33 (35.60) 1:49.53 (37.18) 1:54.27 (41.79)
1) Resendiz, Luis 36.52
— Liberal High School-US 1) Morales, Samuel
34.82
— Rose Hill High School Swim-US B
2) Ortega, Eli 1:12.35 (35.83)
B 2) Opac, Brad
1:12.48 (37.66)
2:29.60 (35.33)
3) Bowser, Jake DQ (31.85)
3) Woods, Kishen DQ (48.92)
1) Perng, Landrik 2) Herbert, Brayden
30.08 59.08 (29.00) 1:32.68 (33.60)
— Wichita Southeast High School-SE B
1) Hall, Ethan 2) Wade, Adrien
NT NT
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Name
Age
Seed Time
1:09.27 1:11.91 1:17.11 1:18.34
Points
38.60 1:31.65 (53.05)
1:47.03 (15.38)
School
1 Schroeder, Lincoln 33.52
2 Bickham, Gabriel 33.86
3 Wessel, Evan P 36.25
4 Flaska, Karsen 38.26
1:08.55 (35.03)
1:12.27 (38.41) 15
1:12.77 (36.52) 1:15.97 (37.71)
Wichita Trinity Academy Wichita Northwest
Wichita Heights High School Hays High School
1:08.55 20 1:12.27 17 1:12.77 16 1:15.97 15

Southeast High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 1:14 PM 12/10/2022 Page 10
(Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke) Name
Age
School
Wichita Heights High School Hays High School
Wichita Northwest
Hays High School
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Junction City High School-ZZ Liberal High School-US
Wichita Trinity Academy
Dodge City High School
Wichita Southeast High School-SE Rose Hill High School Swim-US Wichita Heights High School Liberal High School-US
Liberal High School-US Liberal High School-US
Junction City High School-ZZ Dodge City High School Wichita Northwest
Liberal High School-US
School
Junction City High School-ZZ Wichita Northwest
Wichita Trinity Academy
Seed Time
1:16.77 1:22.16 1:28.53 1:37.67 1:30.60 1:25.71 1:28.00
NT
1:38.62
NT
NT
1:54.40
NT
NT 2:11.10
NT 1:40.62 NT 1:28.04
Seed Time
1:07.49 1:15.11 1:14.90
Finals Time
Points
5 Hardwick, Hayden S 37.23
6 Zadina, Chase 39.16
7 White, Conor 39.09
8 James, Leroy 42.41
9 Dixon, Travis 46.01
10 Ortega, Seth
43.43
11 Talley, Joshua 43.90
12 Henning, Luke 43.25
13 Pelton, Andrew 1:42.97
14 Hall, Ethan
50.94
15 Bowser, Jake
48.09
16 Lies, Broden
53.17
17 Pavia, Diego 1:03.98
— Morales, Samuel
— Gutierrez, Alejandro
57.63
— Velarde, Ivan
44.13
— Ramirez, Genaro
51.54
— West, Ray
1:23.66
— Denoyer, Tanner
42.80
1:17.48 (40.25) 1:21.47 (42.31) 1:23.70 (44.61) 1:32.30 (49.89) 1:32.54 (46.53) 1:33.44 (50.01) 1:33.61 (49.71) 1:40.30 (57.05)
1:42.60 ( ) 1:47.09 (56.15) 1:47.34 (59.25) 2:06.82 (1:13.65) 2:10.08 (1:06.10)
16 2:03.73 (1:06.10)
DQ (52.43)
DQ (53.68)
DQ (0.15)
DQ (52.02)
1:17.48 14 1:21.47 13 1:23.70 12 1:32.30 11 1:32.54 9 1:33.44 7 1:33.61 6 1:40.30 5 1:42.60 4 1:47.09 3 1:47.34 2 2:06.82 1 2:10.08
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Name
Age
X1:56.25 X2:03.73
DQ DQ DQ DQ
Finals Time
Points
SE Boys invite 22 – 12/9/2022 to 12/10/2022 Results – Swim Finals
1 Sanner, Creytin 31.47
2 Balfour, Andrew 33.61
3 Carlson, Charlie 33.61
1:07.48 (36.01) 1:13.42 (39.81) 1:14.94 (41.33)
1:07.48 20 1:13.42 17 1:14.94 16

Southeast High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 1:14 PM 12/10/2022 Page 11
(Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke) Name
Age School
SeedTime
1:15.79 1:26.47 1:26.19
Finals Time
Points
Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Team
SE Boys invite 22 – 12/9/2022 to 12/10/2022 Results – Swim Finals
4 Howell, Cameron M 36.25
5 Riley, Jackson 38.55
6 Wimberly, Trey 39.06
7 Fredin, Liam
40.74
8 Falcon, Tevyn 41.31
9 Austin, Corbin 45.54
10 Schleicher, Mason 47.94
11 Hileman, Jude 47.25
12 Ortega, Saul
50.68
13 Miller, Conner 48.18
14 Marks, Spencer 52.42
15 Schneweis, Jordan 52.54
16 Dawon, Alex
56.48
18 Wichita Heights High School 1:19.67 (43.42)
16 Liberal High School-US 1:24.41 (45.86)
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest
Dodge City High School
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Hays High School
1:19.67 15 1:24.41 14 1:26.22 13 1:29.32 12 1:31.21 11 1:37.40 9 1:40.21 7 1:43.20 6 1:46.20 5 1:48.51 4 1:53.24 3 1:56.08 2 2:02.42 1
1:26.22 (47.16) 1:29.32 (48.58) 1:31.21 (49.90) 1:37.40 (51.86) 1:40.21 (52.27)
1:43.20 (55.95)
16 Liberal High School-US
1:46.20 (55.52)
1:48.51 (1:00.33)
1:53.24 (1:00.82)
1:56.08 (1:03.54)
2:02.42 (1:05.94)
Hays High School
Wichita Heights High School Dodge City High School Wichita Southeast High
Relay
A 2) Taylor, Eli
56.40 (56.40) 2:52.06 (57.72)
Seed Time
3:38.87 3) Gegen, Elijah
1:54.34 (57.94) 3:42.95 (50.89)
4:39.18 3) Bockman, Michael
2:40.47 (1:06.92) 4:17.91 (31.21)
4:15.89 3) Wessel, Evan P 15
2:09.98 (1:03.89) 4:18.28 (59.67)
4:58.77 3) Flaska, Karsen
2:24.91 (1:17.91) 4:39.38 (1:07.88)
Finals Time
Points
Hays High School
NT 1:29.78 1:41.03 1:49.40 1:47.58 1:52.37 1:39.13 1:53.27 1:59.31 School-SE NT
1 Wichita Northwest 1) DeFever, Joel
27.11 2:21.37 (27.03)
1:23.57 (27.17) 3:16.16 (24.10)
3:42.95 40 4) Wallace, Brock
4:17.91 34 4) Duarte, Adrian
4:18.28 32 4) Vanlanen, Dylan M 15
4:39.38 30 4) Zadina, Chase
2 Junction City High School-ZZ A
1) Fortner, Truman 1:02.98 3:18.79 (38.32)
2) Ortega, Seth
3:46.70 (1:06.23)
3 Wichita Heights High School A
1) Taylor, Jacob 31.63
2:42.68 (32.70) 4 Hays High School
1) Hileman, Feyden 31.39 2:41.20 (16.29)
1:06.09 (1:06.09) 3:18.61 (1:08.63)
1:35.85 (29.76) 3:46.48 (27.87)
1:33.55 (1:33.55)
2:07.74 (34.19) 4:18.43 (31.73)
2) Chan, Gabe 18
A
2) Powell, Evan
1:07.00 (1:07.00) 1:43.92 (36.92) 3:31.50 (1:06.59) 4:03.63 (32.13)

Southeast High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 1:14 PM 12/10/2022 Page 12
(Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay) Team
39.80 3:04.81 (29.66)
6 Dodge City High School 1) Richter, Colin
32.12 3:21.03 (36.40)
7 Liberal High School-US 1) Talley, Joshua
39.48 3:38.60 (45.48)
— Wichita Northwest 1) Fredin, Liam
32.12 2:39.29 (29.98)
— Wichita Northwest 1) Eagle, Alex
33.11 2:55.44 (31.25)
1:26.49 (1:26.49) 3:38.48 (1:03.33)
2:00.02 (33.53) 4:10.04 (31.56)
3:29.89 (1:05.70)
— Junction City High School-ZZ B
1) Collette, Caden 34.27
3:03.27 (37.06)
— Hays High School
1) McBride, Kaden 37.89 3:21.35 (40.55)
— Hays High School
1) Hernandez, Dominic
41.31 3:16.49 (17.80)
1:11.29 (1:11.29) 3:51.23 (1:25.02)
1:45.30 (34.01) 4:27.92 (36.69)
2:26.21 (1:14.92) 5:07.34 (1:16.11)
3) Crisenbery, Levi 2:40.80 (1:21.47) 5:28.08 (1:22.17)
3) James, Leroy 2:58.69 (1:24.69) 5:37.44 (2:02.36)
3) Franco, Hector 2:57.32 (1:26.85) 5:37.85 (2:04.43)
— Junction City High School-ZZ C
1) Pierce, Larry 43.07
3:13.34 (16.02)
2) Pamphill, Jo
1:30.47 (1:30.47) 2:10.21 (39.74)
3:33.42 (36.10) 4:17.91 (44.49)
1:09.12 (1:09.12) 4:04.97 (1:20.34)
1:54.96 (45.84) 4:39.85 (34.88)
2:44.63 (1:35.51) 5:21.42 (1:16.45)
3) Ortega, Saul 16 2:53.12 (1:28.76) 5:55.65 (1:26.63)
1:24.36 (1:24.36) 4:29.02 (1:35.90)
2:03.10 (38.74) 5:11.27 (42.25)
1:06.12 (1:06.12) 3:12.18 (1:02.87)
1:36.22 (30.10) 3:40.64 (28.46)
1:10.66 (1:10.66)
1:19.33 (1:19.33) 4:05.91 (1:25.11)
1:56.57 (37.24) 4:46.04 (40.13)
1:34.00 (1:34.00) 3:35.08 (36.39)
2:12.86 (38.86) 4:20.73 (45.65)
Relay
A
2) Doshier, Koby
Seed Time
4:55.59 3) Winnett, Ethan
2:35.15 (1:08.66) 4:43.82 (1:05.34)
5:05.11 3) Pelton, Andrew
Finals Time
Points
SE Boys invite 22 – 12/9/2022 to 12/10/2022 Results – Swim Finals
5 Wichita South High School 1) King, Messiah
4:43.82 28 4) Collins, Landin
5:21.42 26 4) Falcon, Tevyn
5:55.65 24 4) Denoyer, Tanner
x4:13.13
4) Balfour, Andrew
x4:38.53
4) White, Conor
X5:07.34
4) Bluma, Nichalas
X5:28.08
4) Shaeffer, Noah
X5:37.44
4) Reeves, Justin
X5:37.85
4) Rayburn, Caeler
A
2) Ramirez, Genaro
A
2) Gutierrez, Alejandro 16
NT
B
2) Koopmans, Shanndon
4:08.07 3) Bickham, Gabriel
2:09.31 (1:03.19) 4:13.13 (1:00.95)
4:54.93 3) Swedberg, Ethan
2:24.19 (1:13.53) 4:38.53 (1:08.64)
5:15.67 3) Stephens, Keith
C
2) Souders, Shawn
1:45.92 (35.26) 4:03.23 (33.34)
2) Velarde, Ivan
C
2) Unsworth, Bryton
NT
NT
NT
B
2) Schleicher, Mason

 

Latest Stories

Liberal Chamber of Commerce to Host a Job Fair

The Liberal Chamber of Commerce is hosting the Southwest Kansas Regional Job Fair Tuesday, February 7th...

One Vehicle Accident Sends Two to the Hospital

On February 2nd at approximately 11:35pm hours, officers of the Liberal Police Department responded to 500...

Update from Topeka with Rep. Francis

The Liberal Area Chamber of Commerce was in Topeka this week selling our community to the...

 
KSCB Radio News