Liberal, KS

Now: 51 °

Currently: Clear

Hi: 59 ° | Lo: 40 °

Liberal Swim 7th At Hutchinson

Brock Kappelmann - December 14, 2022 6:16 am

Hutchinson High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 8.0 – 8:23 PM 12/13/2022 Page 1
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Team
1 Buhler High School 1) Hines, Spencer 17
2 Great Bend High School 1) Burkhart, Beau
3 Buhler High School 1) Schmidt, Logan 16
4 Garden City
1) Roman, Alan 17
5 Buhler High School 1) Goertzen, Jesse 18
6 Rose Hill High School Swim-US 1) Dixon, Travis
7 Hutchinson High School 1) McClelland, Trent
8 Garden City
1) Fry, Trevor 14
9 Great Bend High School 1) McQuade, Andrew
10 Buhler High School
1) Morgan, Andrew 15
11 Dodge City High School 1) Ramirez, Genaro
12 Garden City
1) Ramirez, Gabriel 16
— Marion Swim Team
1) Schlesner, Zachary 14
— Dodge City High School
1) Portenier, Tyce
— Liberal High School-US
1) Gutierrez, Alejandro 16
Relay
A
2) DeWeese, Hudson 14
A
2) Long, Ellis
C
2) Neighbor, Isaak 15
A
2) Sneath, Brayden 16
D
2) Hartnett, Ryler 14
A
2) Kinnan, Benjamin
A
2) Graham, Jordan B
2) Unger, Ethan 16 B
2) Sanders, Cole B
2) Birney, Marshall 16 A
2) Richter, Colin C
2) Ackerman, Ethan 14 A
2) Thornhill, Arthur 15 B
2) Schneweis, Jordan A
2) Riley, Jackson 16
Seed Time
1:48.85 3) Helus, Benjamin 17
1:40.32 3) Kennedy, Kasey
2:04.01 3) Trumpp, Henry 15
1:48.44 3) Reagle, Kaleb 16
NT 3) Shank, Calvin 18
2:17.98 3) Robinson, Dante
2:30.00 3) Whitsitt, Aiden
2:08.10 3) Gurrola, Evan 18
NT 3) Wagner, Kaid
2:10.01 3) Spencer, Caleb 16
2:43.11 3) Falcon, Tevyn
2:38.12 3) Rivas, Ivan 16
NT
NT 3) Pinto Menendez, Jeiner
NT 3) Dominguez, Isaac 17
Seed Time
1:59.17 2:15.37 2:38.47 2:14.08 2:37.23 2:20.78
NT 2:33.57 2:36.86 2:43.37 NT NT NT 3:08.13 NT NT NT NT NT
Finals Time Points
1:50.54 40 4) Banning, Dawson 18 1:59.88 34 4) Hall, Adam
2:05.65 32 4) Gardner, Jonah 15 2:10.33 30 4) Bors, Carl 17
x2:18.97
4) Brooks, Holden 15 2:21.13 28 4) Herbert, Brayden 2:21.60 26 4) Hutson, Trey
2:22.31 24 4) Anderson, Kade 15 2:22.39 22 4) Cross, Colton
x2:26.78
4) Auxier, Gabe 14 2:28.51 18 4) Pelton, Andrew
x2:46.73
4) Soto, Juan 16
X2:29.23
DQ
4) Kimball, Andrew
DQ
4) Pando, Alejandro 16
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age
School
Finals Time
Points
2022-3 Boys Home1 – 12/13/2022 Results – 1
3) Dye, Tristen 18
1 Hines, Spencer
2 Most, Logan
3 Schmidt, Logan
4 Trumpp, William
5 Fry, Trevor
6 Gurrola, Evan
7 Gardner, Jonah
8 Roman, Alan
9 Whitsitt, Aiden
10 Sharpe, Joshua
11 Pelton, Andrew
12 Brooks, Holden
13 Bucannon, Dru
14 Sander, Jordan
15 Kinnan, Benjamin
16 Thurman, AJ
17 Unruh, Cole
18 Frankenfield, James
19 Ramirez, Genaro
17 Buhler High School Hutchinson High School
16 Buhler High School 17 Buhler High School 14 Garden City
18 Garden City
15 Buhler High School 17 Garden City
Hutchinson High School Great Bend High School Dodge City High School
15 Buhler High School Hutchinson High School
Great Bend High School
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Great Bend High School
15 Buhler High School 14 Buhler High School
Dodge City High School
1:59.37 20 2:06.33 17 2:11.07 16 2:13.14 15 2:26.70 14 2:27.07 13
x2:30.03
2:37.49 12 2:38.40 11 2:50.92 9 2:51.06 7
x2:51.29
2:53.74 6 3:02.58 5 3:03.91 4 3:11.32 3
x3:11.67 x3:15.32
3:26.71 2

Hutchinson High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 8.0 – 8:23 PM 12/13/2022 Page 2
(Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age
20 Jones, Cooper 15
— Dreiling, Kevin 14
— Fraire, Criss 15
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Age
1 DeWeese, Hudson 14
2 Kennedy, Kasey
3 Neighbor, Isaak 15
4 Cross, Mitchel 17
5 Birney, Marshall 16
6 Sneath, Brayden 16
7 Franz, Lakin
8 Unger, Ethan 16
9 Robinson, Dante
10 Goertzen, Jesse 18
11 Falcon, Tevyn
12 Mendenhall, Kai 15
13 Ackerman, Ethan 14
Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age
School
Buhler High School Garden City Garden City
School
Buhler High School
Great Bend High School Buhler High School
Buhler High School
Buhler High School
Garden City
Hutchinson High School Garden City
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Buhler High School
Dodge City High School
Buhler High School
Garden City
School
Seed Time
NT
NT 3:43.12
Seed Time
2:18.45 2:17.22 2:30.85 2:30.90 3:10.73 2:55.24 2:54.01 3:06.26
NT 2:54.91 2:58.84 NT 3:35.37
Seed Time
23.82 23.74 26.50 26.09 25.16
NT 25.05 25.94 26.65 26.35 27.88 29.92 32.00 30.61 28.86 32.48 30.94 31.27 34.82 31.06 49.37 32.80 30.70 32.18 NT NT 33.63 NT 38.02 38.27
Finals Time
x3:37.71 X3:26.78 X3:35.72
Finals Time
Points
Points
1 Helus, Benjamin
2 Long, Ellis
3 Frees, Payton
4 Dominguez, Isaac
5 Banning, Dawson
6 Burkhart, Beau
7 Bors, Carl
8 Dye, Tristen
9 Hayes, Zion
10 Thornhill, Arthur
11 McClelland, Trent
12 Martinez, Josh
13 Krohlow, Calvin
14 Hutson, Trey
*15 Hall, Adam *15 Foster, MJ
17 Herbert, Brayden
18 Hartnett, Ryler
19 Morales, Samuel
20 Castaneda, Adrian
21 Kimball, Andrew
22 Bowser, Jake
23 Pando, Alejandro
24 Gulledge, Issac
25 Dixon, Travis
26 Kinnan, Benjamin
27 Schlesner, Zachary
28 Hernandez, Adrian
29 Ortega, Saul
30 Sanchez, Arnold
17 Buhler High School Great Bend High School
16 Buhler High School
17 Liberal High School-US 18 Buhler High School
Great Bend High School 17 Garden City
18 Marion High School Hutchinson High School
15 Marion High School Hutchinson High School
16 Garden City
Hutchinson High School Hutchinson High School
Great Bend High School Liberal High School-US
Rose Hill High School Swim-US
14 Buhler High School
Liberal High School-US Hutchinson High School Dodge City High School
Rose Hill High School Swim-US
16 Liberal High School-US
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Rose Hill High School Swim-US Rose Hill High School Swim-US
14 Marion High School Garden City
16 Liberal High School-US 16 Liberal High School-US
24.16 20 24.65 17 25.78 16 25.84 15 25.93 14 26.04 13 26.05 12 26.19 11 26.54 9 27.11 7 27.91 6 28.87 5 29.39 4
2022-3 Boys Home1 – 12/13/2022 Results – 1
2:20.46 20 2:30.44 17 2:36.66 16 2:40.72 15
x2:48.06
2:50.98 14 2:52.90 13 2:59.13 12 2:59.88 11
x3:02.38
3:05.78 9
x3:09.16
3:21.76 7
Finals Time
Points
x29.86
29.93
29.93
30.17 1
x31.72 31.76 x31.83 32.29 32.59 x32.79 32.91 x32.94 x33.66 34.04 35.19 x35.41 x35.99
2 .50 2 .50

Hutchinson High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 8.0 – 8:23 PM 12/13/2022 Page 3
(Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age
31 Hirsch, Gavin
32 Oliva, Douglas
33 Medlock, Trinten
34 Rivas, Hernan 15
35 Dues, DJ
36 Portenier, Diego
— Mata, Dominic 16
— Acosta, Gabriel 14
— Gutierrez, Alejandro 16
— Ramirez, Byron 17
— Ramirez, Gabriel 16
— Rivas, Ivan 16
— Nguyen, Sabastian 17
— Soto, Juan 16
— Herrera, Damian 14
Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age
1 Kennedy, Kasey
2 Shank, Calvin 18
3 Dye, Tristen 18
4 Krohlow, Calvin
5 Trumpp, Henry 15
6 Riley, Jackson 16
7 Wagner, Kaid
8 Spencer, Caleb 16
9 Cross, Colton
— Auxier, Andrew 16
Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age
School
Great Bend High School Hutchinson High School Great Bend High School Garden City
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Dodge City High School Garden City
Garden City
Liberal High School-US Garden City
Garden City
Garden City
Liberal High School-US Garden City
Garden City
School
Great Bend High School Buhler High School Marion High School Hutchinson High School Buhler High School Liberal High School-US Great Bend High School Buhler High School Great Bend High School Buhler High School
School
Seed Time
33.82 33.35 32.56 40.29 41.50 38.25 33.13 32.98 37.63 37.94 36.62
NT 35.28 NT 52.79
Seed Time
58.62 1:06.17 1:08.00 1:22.00 1:19.14 NT NT NT 1:33.46 NT
Seed Time
53.64 58.81 58.86
1:00.68 56.70 1:01.01 NT 1:09.84 1:05.92 1:08.29 1:11.35 1:13.29 1:17.01 1:16.42 1:18.77 1:21.40 1:18.39 1:18.25 1:17.59 1:21.87 NT
Finals Time
x36.06 x36.38 x36.84 x37.54 x41.41
48.83 X32.11 X32.32 X34.13 X35.45 X35.54 X35.96 X36.81 X37.38
XDQ
Finals Time
Points
2022-3 Boys Home1 – 12/13/2022 Results – 1
Points
1:03.60 20 1:07.79 17 1:13.41 16 1:18.67 15 1:21.88 14 1:25.33 13 1:27.00 12 1:35.26 11 1:38.19 9
DQ
Finals Time
Points
1 Helus, Benjamin
2 Banning, Dawson
3 Burkhart, Beau
4 Gardner, Jonah
5 Bors, Carl
6 Frees, Payton
7 Robinson, Dante
8 Sanders, Cole
9 Graham, Jordan
10 Hutson, Trey
11 Hall, Adam
12 Herbert, Brayden
13 Pelton, Andrew
14 Auxier, Gabe
15 Gulledge, Issac
16 Foster, MJ
17 Acosta, Gabriel
18 Mata, Dominic
19 Castaneda, Adrian
20 Rivas, Ivan
21 Schlesner, Zachary
17 Buhler High School 18 Buhler High School
Great Bend High School 15 Buhler High School
17 Garden City
16 Buhler High School
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Great Bend High School Hutchinson High School Hutchinson High School
Great Bend High School
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Dodge City High School
14 Buhler High School
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Liberal High School-US
14 Garden City 16 Garden City
Hutchinson High School 16 Garden City
14 Marion High School
53.80 20 59.50 17 59.85 16
1:00.33 15
1:00.49 14 x1:00.70
1:04.19 13 1:05.91 12 1:07.28 11 1:10.94 9 1:12.39 7 1:12.49 6 1:13.12 5
x1:13.93
1:14.03 4 1:15.28 3 1:15.82 2 1:16.56 1 1:18.29
x1:18.96 1:19.11

Hutchinson High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 8.0 – 8:23 PM 12/13/2022 Page 4
(Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age
22 Bowser, Jake
23 Oliva, Douglas
24 Tagtow, Avery
25 Pando, Alejandro
26 Gutierrez, Alejandro
27 Hernandez, Adrian
28 Sanchez, Arnold
29 Unruh, Cole
30 Schneweis, Jordan
31 Hirsch, Gavin
32 Soto, Juan
33 Morgan, Andrew
34 Medlock, Trinten
35 Nuttman, Nathan
36 Portenier, Tyce
37 Dues, DJ
38 Herrera, Damian
Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age
Points
2022-3 Boys Home1 – 12/13/2022 Results – 1
School
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Hutchinson High School
Rose Hill High School Swim-US
16 Liberal High School-US 16 Liberal High School-US
Garden City
16 Liberal High School-US 15 Buhler High School
Dodge City High School
Great Bend High School 16 Garden City
15 Buhler High School Great Bend High School
14 Buhler High School
Dodge City High School
Rose Hill High School Swim-US
14 Garden City
Seed Time
NT 1:17.05 1:15.35 1:13.92 1:17.48 NT NT 1:27.54 1:32.80 1:26.09 NT 1:21.57 1:16.26 1:36.42 1:30.28 1:18.22 1:57.69
Seed Time
5:30.04 6:17.81 5:56.87 6:12.33 5:57.42 6:33.10 6:23.25 7:34.02 7:25.56 7:33.00 7:30.57 7:12.90
NT 7:53.26 8:18.85 NT 9:42.54 9:38.88 NT 9:19.03
Seed Time
Finals Time
x1:19.13 x1:19.31 x1:20.39
1:21.50
1:22.96 x1:23.50 x1:24.27 x1:24.40
1:25.73 x1:26.03 x1:26.66 x1:26.83 x1:32.72 x1:32.78
1:38.22 x1:45.59 x1:52.87
Finals Time
Points
1 DeWeese, Hudson
2 Most, Logan
3 Reagle, Kaleb
4 Trumpp, William
5 Cross, Mitchel
6 Morgan, Matthew
7 Richter, Colin
8 Fry, Trevor
9 Mendenhall, Kai
10 Portenier, Diego
11 Whitsitt, Aiden
12 Goertzen, Jesse
13 Brooks, Holden
14 Cross, Colton
15 McQuade, Andrew
16 Auxier, Andrew
17 Jones, Cooper
18 Sander, Jordan
19 Fraire, Criss
— Hinojosa, Eiden
Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Team
1 Great Bend High School 1) Burkhart, Beau
2 Buhler High School 1) Frees, Payton 16
3 Garden City
1) Bors, Carl 17
4 Hutchinson High School 1) Most, Logan
5 Buhler High School 1) Schmidt, Logan 16
School
Buhler High School Hutchinson High School Garden City
Buhler High School Buhler High School Buhler High School Dodge City High School Garden City
Buhler High School Dodge City High School Hutchinson High School Buhler High School Buhler High School Great Bend High School Great Bend High School Buhler High School Buhler High School Great Bend High School Garden City
Garden City
Relay
A
2) Hall, Adam
A
2) Trumpp, Henry 15
A
2) Reagle, Kaleb 16 A
2) McClelland, Trent B
2) Mendenhall, Kai 15
14
16 17 17 18
14 15
18 15
16 15
15 15
5:32.94 20 5:55.96 17 5:58.97 16 6:12.48 15 6:42.18 14
x6:49.70
6:57.34 13 7:08.95 12
x7:11.61
7:12.42 11 7:15.07 9
x7:23.52 x7:52.20
7:56.07 7
8:05.30 6 x8:48.55
x9:27.78
9:31.18 5 10:41.81 4 X9:12.67
1:35.60 1:43.37
3) Kennedy, Kasey 4) Long, Ellis
1:42.01 1:45.97
3) Cross, Mitchel 17 4) Gardner, Jonah 15
1:38.88 1:48.13
3) Sneath, Brayden 16 4) Gurrola, Evan 18
1:52.14 1:48.70
3) Franz, Lakin 4) Hayes, Zion
2:00.02 1:55.41
3) Birney, Marshall 16 4) Neighbor, Isaak 15
Finals Time
Points
40 34 32 30 28

Hutchinson High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 8.0 – 8:23 PM 12/13/2022 Page 5
(Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay) Team
Relay
Seed Time
2:00.28 3) Spencer, Caleb 16
2:10.49 3) Richter, Colin
2:04.24 3) Gulledge, Issac
NT 3) Acosta, Gabriel 14
2:03.61 3) Castaneda, Adrian
NT 3) Sanchez, Arnold 16
3:08.87 3) Pando, Alejandro 16 NT
3) Sander, Jordan 2:23.15
3) Hartnett, Ryler 14 NT
3) Dreiling, Kevin 14 NT
3) Kimball, Andrew NT
3) Thornhill, Arthur 15
Seed Time
59.81 1:08.53 1:13.93 1:13.19 1:17.38 1:22.69 1:31.89 1:25.13 1:25.94 1:31.17 1:26.28 1:22.73 NT 1:40.62 NT 1:40.62 1:30.60 1:45.89 1:52.50 NT NT 1:56.25
Seed Time
1:01.29
Finals Time
Points
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age
School
X2:23.33
Finals Time
Points
2022-3 Boys Home1 – 12/13/2022 Results – 1
6 Buhler High School 1) Shank, Calvin 18
7 Dodge City High School 1) Falcon, Tevyn
8 Rose Hill High School Swim-US 1) Robinson, Dante
9 Garden City
1) Martinez, Josh 16
10 Hutchinson High School 1) Krohlow, Calvin
11 Liberal High School-US
1) Dominguez, Isaac 17
12 Liberal High School-US
1) Nguyen, Sabastian 17
13 Great Bend High School
1) Sharpe, Joshua
14 Buhler High School 1) Jones, Cooper 15
15 Garden City
1) Soto, Juan 16
16 Dodge City High School 1) Pinto Menendez, Jeiner
— Marion Swim Team 1) Dye, Tristen 18
C
2) Morgan, Matthew 18
A
2) Portenier, Diego A
2) Tagtow, Avery B
2) Anderson, Kade 15 B
2) Oliva, Douglas B
2) Riley, Jackson 16 A
2) Foster, MJ B
2) Thurman, AJ D
2) Unruh, Cole 15 C
2) Ramirez, Byron 17 B
2) Portenier, Tyce A
2) Schlesner, Zachary 14
x1:56.65
4) Auxier, Andrew 16 2:03.71 26 4) Pelton, Andrew 2:04.04 24 4) Herbert, Brayden 2:04.72 22 4) Mata, Dominic 16 2:06.05 18 4) Hutson, Trey
2:06.29 14 4) Ortega, Saul 16 2:19.63 12 4) Gutierrez, Alejandro 16 2:19.80 10 4) Medlock, Trinten
x2:23.64
4) Frankenfield, James 14
x2:29.88
4) Ramirez, Gabriel 16 2:46.86 8 4) Schneweis, Jordan
1 Hines, Spencer
2 Reagle, Kaleb
3 Schmidt, Logan
4 Trumpp, Henry
5 Riley, Jackson
6 Roman, Alan
7 Graham, Jordan
8 McClelland, Trent
9 McQuade, Andrew
10 Bucannon, Dru
11 Sharpe, Joshua
12 Wagner, Kaid
13 Tagtow, Avery
14 Ramirez, Genaro
15 Spencer, Caleb
16 Morgan, Andrew
17 Dixon, Travis
18 Ramirez, Gabriel
— Rivas, Hernan
— Nguyen, Sabastian
— Kimball, Andrew
— Morales, Samuel
17 Buhler High School
16 Garden City
16 Buhler High School
15 Buhler High School
16 Liberal High School-US 17 Garden City
Hutchinson High School Hutchinson High School
Great Bend High School Hutchinson High School
Great Bend High School
Great Bend High School
Rose Hill High School Swim-US Dodge City High School
16 Buhler High School 15 Buhler High School
Rose Hill High School Swim-US 16 Garden City
15 Garden City
17 Liberal High School-US
Dodge City High School Liberal High School-US
School
Great Bend High School
1:00.90 20 1:10.96 17 1:14.50 16 1:15.91 15 1:19.24 14 1:22.86 13 1:27.09 12 1:27.86 11 1:28.87 9 1:29.18 7 1:32.30 6 1:34.40 5 1:34.72 4 1:34.94 3
x1:35.62 x1:35.80
1:36.00 2
1:43.61 1 X1:43.84
X2:20.63
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age
1 Long, Ellis
DQ DQ
Finals Time
Points
1:05.29 20

Hutchinson High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 8.0 – 8:23 PM 12/13/2022 Page 6
(Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke) Name Age
School
Seed Time
1:16.42 1:16.86 1:22.09 1:18.99 1:27.14 1:26.51 1:27.12 1:28.09 1:29.78 1:19.77 1:27.04 1:36.79
NT
NT 1:40.55 1:42.92 1:46.20 1:56.08 NT
Seed Time
3:37.64 3) DeWeese, Hudson 14
4:05.01 3) Morgan, Matthew 18 4:38.46
3) Hayes, Zion 3:52.47
3) Unger, Ethan 16 3:26.08
3) Cross, Colton
NT
3) Ackerman, Ethan 14 4:49.02
3) Castaneda, Adrian NT
3) Tagtow, Avery 4:30.01
3) Brooks, Holden 15 5:23.90
3) Portenier, Tyce
NT
3) Sander, Jordan
NT
3) Herrera, Damian 14 4:55.01
3) Jones, Cooper 15
Finals Time
Points
1 Buhler High School 1) Helus, Benjamin 17
2 Buhler High School 1) Cross, Mitchel 17
3 Hutchinson High School 1) Most, Logan
4 Garden City
1) Roman, Alan 17
5 Great Bend High School 1) Sharpe, Joshua
6 Garden City
1) Anderson, Kade 15
7 Hutchinson High School 1) Whitsitt, Aiden
8 Rose Hill High School Swim-US 1) Kinnan, Benjamin
9 Buhler High School 1) Auxier, Gabe 14
10 Dodge City High School 1) Portenier, Diego
11 Great Bend High School
1) McQuade, Andrew
12 Garden City
1) Rivas, Ivan 16
13 Buhler High School
1) Morgan, Andrew 15
Combined Team Scores
1. Buhler High School
A
2) Banning, Dawson 18
C
2) Frees, Payton 16 A
2) Graham, Jordan A
2) Martinez, Josh 16 A
2) Wagner, Kaid B
2) Mata, Dominic 16 B
2) Oliva, Douglas A
2) Gulledge, Issac B
2) Auxier, Andrew 16 A
2) Ramirez, Genaro B
2) Hirsch, Gavin C
2) Acosta, Gabriel 14 D
2) Nuttman, Nathan 14
3:41.22 40 4) Hines, Spencer 17 4:10.32 34 4) Trumpp, William 17 4:14.21 32 4) Franz, Lakin
4:27.51 30 4) Gurrola, Evan 18 4:54.70 28 4) Sanders, Cole
5:05.46 26 4) Fry, Trevor 14
5:15.02 24 4) Bucannon, Dru 5:16.38 22 4) Dixon, Travis
x5:24.51
4) Frankenfield, James 14 5:38.62 18 4) Pinto Menendez, Jeiner 5:39.39 14 4) Medlock, Trinten
x5:41.05
4) Dreiling, Kevin 14
x5:53.36
4) Unruh, Cole 15
356
2022-3 Boys Home1 – 12/13/2022 Results – 1
2 Shank, Calvin
3 Neighbor, Isaak
4 Birney, Marshall
5 Thornhill, Arthur
6 Hayes, Zion
7 Franz, Lakin
8 Sneath, Brayden
9 Unger, Ethan
10 Falcon, Tevyn
11 Richter, Colin
12 Dominguez, Isaac
13 Auxier, Gabe
14 Sanders, Cole
15 Hartnett, Ryler
16 Ackerman, Ethan
17 Thurman, AJ
18 Ortega, Saul
19 Schneweis, Jordan
— Dreiling, Kevin
Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Team
18 Buhler High School 15 Buhler High School 16 Buhler High School 15 Marion High School
Hutchinson High School
Hutchinson High School 16 Garden City
16 Garden City
Dodge City High School Dodge City High School
17 Liberal High School-US 14 Buhler High School
Great Bend High School 14 Buhler High School
14 Garden City
Great Bend High School 16 Liberal High School-US Dodge City High School
14 Garden City
Relay
1:15.44 17 1:17.28 16 1:21.75 15 1:21.96 14 1:25.33 13 1:26.42 12 1:28.16 11 1:28.19 9 1:29.26 7 1:29.47 6 1:29.89 5
x1:31.49
1:32.04 4
x1:33.21
1:33.82 3 1:46.35 2 1:47.16 1 1:49.45
Combined Team Scores – Through Event 12 602 2. Garden City
XDQ
Finals Time
Points

Hutchinson High School – KS
HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 8.0 – 8:23 PM 12/13/2022 Page 7
2022-3 Boys Home1 – 12/13/2022 Results – 1
(Combined Team Scores)
3. Great Bend High School 5. Dodge City High School 7. Liberal High School
354.5 133 79.5
4. Hutchinson High School 312 6. Rose Hill High School Swim 119 8. Marion High School 48

 

Latest Stories

Liberal Chamber of Commerce to Host a Job Fair

The Liberal Chamber of Commerce is hosting the Southwest Kansas Regional Job Fair Tuesday, February 7th...

One Vehicle Accident Sends Two to the Hospital

On February 2nd at approximately 11:35pm hours, officers of the Liberal Police Department responded to 500...

Update from Topeka with Rep. Francis

The Liberal Area Chamber of Commerce was in Topeka this week selling our community to the...

 
KSCB Radio News