Liberal Hosts WAC Cross Country

Brock Kappelmann - October 15, 2020 9:21 pm

Complete Results
View Mode
Elite Performances (2)
Men’s 5000 Meters (Varsity) Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Dodge City 40 17:14 4-5-6-9-16-17-20
2 Garden City 50 17:16 2-3-10-13-22-27-31
3 Great Bend 63 17:32 1-11-12-15-24-33-
4 Liberal 73 17:48 7-8-14-19-25-28-30
5 Hays 117 18:28 18-21-23-26-29-32-

Men’s 5000 Meters (Varsity) Individual Results
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Esfeld, Kaiden SO Great Bend 15:54.1 1
2 Chappel , Devin SO Garden City 16:14.3 2
3 Hoff, Brode SR Garden City 16:41.5 3
4 Landeros, Angel SR Dodge City 16:44.7 4
5 Marquez, Martin JR Dodge City 17:05.9 5
6 Chavez, Alex SR Dodge City 17:08.3 6
7 Lopez, Alex SR Liberal 17:08.5 7
8 Murillo, Edwin SR Liberal 17:14.6 8
9 Ultreras, David SO Dodge City 17:19.2 9
10 Craig, Kenji JR Garden City 17:25.9 10
11 Huslig, Matthew SR Great Bend 17:39.0 11
12 Wasson, Malachi JR Great Bend 17:41.3 12
13 Gurrola , Evan SO Garden City 17:45.3 13
14 Barbosa, Aaron SR Liberal 17:52.0 14
15 Johnson, Apollos FR Great Bend 17:52.9 15
16 Hernandez, Eduardo SR Dodge City 17:55.4 16
17 Martinez, Oziel SR Dodge City 17:59.1 17
18 Viegra, Landon JR Hays 18:03.6 18
19 Bernhardt-Purdy, Aidan JR Liberal 18:07.9 19
20 Rameriez, Gerrardo SR Dodge City 18:09.0 20
21 Dewald, Lane FR Hays 18:11.9 21
22 Casados , Isaiah JR Garden City 18:14.7 22
23 Dempsey, Ty FR Hays 18:16.0 23
24 Fiest, Brody JR Great Bend 18:37.4 24
25 Olivas, Izek SR Liberal 18:39.5 25
26 Lang, Daimon SO Hays 18:47.7 26
27 Contreras , Joel JR Garden City 18:49.6 27
28 Amparan, Daniel SO Liberal 18:56.0 28
29 Chance, Zachary SR Hays 19:04.8 29
30 Laguna, Elian SO Liberal 19:07.0 30
31 Bailey , Hayden SO Garden City 19:09.6 31
32 Aguilar, George JR Dodge City 19:28.5
33 Zarate, Fernando SR Hays 20:03.1 32
34 Suppes, Bradon FR Great Bend 20:28.6 33

Women’s 4000 Meters (Varsity) Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Dodge City 39 16:12 1-5-8-9-16-20-23
2 Great Bend 41 16:09 3-4-10-11-13-22-28
3 Hays 64 16:31 6-12-14-15-17-19-21
4 Liberal 105 17:45 2-18-26-27-32-33-34
5 Garden City 115 18:01 7-24-25-29-30-31-

Women’s 4000 Meters (Varsity) Individual Results
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Larson, Serenity JR Dodge City 15:35.9 1
2 Cerda, Daniela FR Liberal 15:39.1 2
3 Diaz, Emilia JR Great Bend 15:43.9 3
4 Loomis, Emma JR Great Bend 15:51.0 4
5 Rodriguez, Norma JR Dodge City 16:00.5 5
6 Maldonado, Arely FR Hays 16:05.8 6
7 Sosa, Jocelyn SO Garden City 16:07.4 7
8 Orozco, Daisy JR Dodge City 16:13.8 8
9 Yates, Andrea SO Dodge City 16:15.2 9
10 Nicholson, Addy FR Great Bend 16:18.0 10
11 Beckwith, Morgan FR Great Bend 16:20.6 11
12 Jaeger, Amelia SO Hays 16:22.7 12
13 Jackson, Eliana FR Great Bend 16:31.7 13
14 Albers, Brenlynn FR Hays 16:31.8 14
15 Watson, Jaycine SO Hays 16:37.0 15
16 Herrera, Karina SR Dodge City 16:57.5 16
17 Winter, Avery SO Hays 17:02.3 17
18 Payton, Halle SR Liberal 17:03.4 18
19 Kinderknecht, Brynn FR Hays 17:03.7 19
20 Ridgway, Anna SR Dodge City 17:06.3 20
21 Zadina, Julia FR Hays 17:07.3 21
22 Dotts, Landri JR Hays 17:15.9
23 McCormick, Haley SO Great Bend 17:18.2 22
24 Cisneros, Nayeli SO Hays 17:18.9
25 Estrada, Karina JR Dodge City 17:36.4 23
26 Dickman, Michaela SO Hays 17:45.6
27 Dozal, Yessica JR Dodge City 17:48.2
28 Orozco, Samantha SO Garden City 18:03.9 24
29 Hageman, Selah SR Garden City 18:09.2 25
30 West, Hallie SO Liberal 18:20.8 26
31 Lopez, Mariela SR Dodge City 18:25.2
32 Hay, Reece SR Liberal 18:38.1 27
33 Loomis, Hannah JR Great Bend 18:41.7 28
34 Sandoval, Isabel SR Dodge City 18:45.5
35 Aguilar, Abigail SR Garden City 18:46.5 29
36 Rodriguez, Lana SO Garden City 19:01.5 30
37 Monarrez, Joscelyn SO Garden City 19:03.2 31
38 Bolivar, Pamela JR Liberal 19:08.4 32
39 Huslig, Reagan SO Great Bend 19:13.0
40 Ramsey, Brooklyn FR Great Bend 19:25.2
41 Maxwell, Ava SO Liberal 19:33.3 33
42 Ramirez, Gabriela JR Liberal 19:55.2 34

Women’s 4000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Hays 15 18:09 1-2-3-4-5-9-10
2 Dodge City 45 19:02 6-7-8-11-13-15-16
3 Garden City 80 20:01 12-14-17-18-19-20-21

Women’s 4000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Shippy, Claire SR Hays 17:55.8 1
2 Dickman, Elizabrth JR Hays 18:04.2 2
3 Siefkes, August SO Great Bend 18:10.6
4 Klein, Hannah FR Hays 18:11.4 3
5 Gutierrez, Katie FR Hays 18:13.8 4
6 Otte, Addison FR Hays 18:25.1 5
7 Felts, Jessica JR Dodge City 18:33.1 6
8 DeLira, Fantasy SO Dodge City 18:39.9 7
9 Lopez, Yareli SO Dodge City 18:58.4 8
10 Hammerschmidt, Ashlyn SO Hays 19:00.6 9
11 Leos, Cristina SR Hays 19:02.5 10
12 Hardman, Lainey JR Hays 19:17.2
13 Castanon, Camila JR Dodge City 19:23.2 11
14 Potts, Rebecca SR Garden City 19:29.3 12
15 Rivero, Vanessa SR Dodge City 19:35.8 13
16 Hoff, Joselyn JR Garden City 19:37.6 14
17 Arroyo, Ashley SO Dodge City 19:42.3 15
18 Arraiga, Sarah SO Dodge City 19:47.7 16
19 Gandara, Hazel SO Liberal 19:57.8
20 Gonzalez, Alondra SO Dodge City 19:59.6
21 Hernandez, Daisy SO Dodge City 20:02.3
22 Rohr, Emma SR Dodge City 20:02.4
23 Neuburger, Aaliyah JR Hays 20:10.6
24 Pham, Jennifer FR Garden City 20:12.9 17
25 Avila, Bianey SR Dodge City 20:15.0
26 Pardo, Emmy SO Garden City 20:19.3 18
27 Aguilera, Ruby FR Garden City 20:27.8 19
28 Pando-Bravo, Jennifer SR Liberal 20:32.2
29 Dominguez, Gisel FR Dodge City 20:34.1
30 Gonzalez, Romina SR Liberal 20:37.6
31 Chappel , Paige SO Garden City 20:38.1 20
32 Jimenez, Emily FR Dodge City 20:48.1
33 Friess, Eva SO Dodge City 21:01.8
34 Campbell, Anna SO Great Bend 21:03.1
35 Ponce, Deysi FR Dodge City 21:26.8
36 Pelton, Grace SO Dodge City 21:27.7
37 Rayo, Mia JR Dodge City 21:28.9
38 Andrade-Tavira, Jennife FR Garden City 21:50.9 21
39 Jimenez, Natalie FR Dodge City 21:53.0
40 Norris, Madighan FR Hays 23:05.2
41 Bhakta, Mansi SO Liberal 23:05.6
42 Burton, Alexis FR Hays 23:11.4
43 Carr, Rileigh SO Garden City 24:22.8

Men’s 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Name Score Average Scorers
============================================================================
1 Dodge City 18 18:29 1-2-3-5-7-14-18
2 Liberal 44 18:57 4-6-9-12-13-15-25
3 Garden City 69 19:21 8-10-11-19-21-22-23
4 Hays 103 20:09 16-17-20-24-26-27-28

Men’s 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time Score
============================================================================
1 Romo, Alexis JR Dodge City 18:02.6 1
2 Juarez, Brandon FR Dodge City 18:26.5 2
3 Vasquez, Angel FR Dodge City 18:29.8 3
4 Villa, David SO Liberal 18:39.9 4
5 Ailon, Luis JR Dodge City 18:41.1 5
6 Ortega, Bryan SO Liberal 18:43.5 6
7 Jimenez, Isaiah SO Dodge City 18:49.1 7
8 Rivas, Ivan FR Garden City 18:50.6 8
9 Naranjo, Jack SO Liberal 18:53.9 9
10 Ortiz, Aedryc SO Garden City 19:01.3 10
11 Martinez, Juillian JR Garden City 19:13.5 11
12 Sautter, Jacob SR Liberal 19:14.7 12
13 Palacios, Oscar SR Liberal 19:16.8 13
14 Starnes, Logan SR Dodge City 19:17.9 14
15 Brown, Hudson SO Liberal 19:18.2 15
16 Augustine, Tacoma FR Hays 19:26.4 16
17 Muehleiser, Carter SO Hays 19:35.5 17
18 Corral, Gavin FR Dodge City 19:39.2 18
19 Plisek, Chris FR Garden City 19:41.0 19
20 Avery, Corben FR Hays 19:51.6 20
21 Martinez, Manuel JR Dodge City 19:55.4
22 Elliott, Paul FR Garden City 20:00.3 21
23 Castro, Rony FR Dodge City 20:11.3
24 Snyder, Joshua JR Garden City 20:18.7 22
25 Montford, Christopher SR Dodge City 20:20.4
26 Lieu, Jimmy SR Garden City 20:26.3 23
27 Flaska, Gavin FR Hays 20:33.2 24
28 Mc Clure, Tommy SO Liberal 20:39.2 25
29 Munoz, Josiah FR Garden City 20:42.4
30 Ibarra, Roberto JR Dodge City 20:46.1
31 Alvarado , Jesus SR Garden City 21:12.7
32 Ellis, Xavier FR Hays 21:19.3 26
33 Chance, Logan SO Hays 21:34.6 27
34 McClure, Everett FR Hays 21:39.8 28
35 Riley, Jackson FR Liberal 21:41.0
36 Desaire, Jaiden FR Hays 21:44.8
37 Sanchez, Nerick JR Dodge City 22:01.1
38 Batie, Lexton FR Liberal 22:05.0
39 Cutshall, Jacob FR Liberal 22:41.2
40 Hiemstra, Xavier FR Dodge City 22:51.8
41 Anderson, Rylan SO Garden City 23:02.3
42 Quinonez, Miguel SR Dodge City 24:23.8
43 Mueting, Andrew SO Dodge City 25:52.8

 

Latest Stories

Ulysses Man Injured Two Vehicle Accident

A two vehicle accident occurred Friday afternoon at approximately 2:09pm just north of the Jetmore city...

Seward County Fire Called to Grass Fire

At 6pm on Friday 10-23-2020 Seward County Fire Department was dispatched to a grass fire North...

Former Liberal Man Arrested on Attempted Murder and Rape Charges

The Barton County Sheriff’s Office said a 32-year-old Hoisington man and former Liberal resident, has been...