Liberal, KS

Now: 60 °

Currently: Clear

Hi: 89 ° | Lo: 59 °

Liberal Girls Win Home Track Meet

Brock Kappelmann - April 5, 2024 10:45 pm

Name Points
1 Liberal High School 161 three-dots
2 Holcomb High School 154 three-dots
3 Hooker High School 133 three-dots
4 Cimarron High School 129 three-dots
5 Guymon High School 49 three-dots
6 Hugoton High School 18 three-dots
Name Points
1 Holcomb High School 221 three-dots
2 Liberal High School 137 three-dots
3 Hooker High School 98 three-dots
4 Guymon High School 78 three-dots
5 Hugoton High School 73 three-dots
6 Cimarron High School 57 three-dots
Name Points
1 Hooker High School 179 three-dots
2 Liberal High School 153 three-dots
3 Holcomb High School 65 three-dots
4 Cimarron High School 47 three-dots
5 Guymon High School 43 three-dots
6 Hugoton High School 37 three-dots
Name Points
1 Liberal High School 182 three-dots
2 Hugoton High School 158 three-dots
3 Holcomb High School 143 three-dots
4 Hooker High School 82 three-dots
5 Cimarron High School 40 three-dots
6 Guymon High School 8 three-dots

Listening area top 2

Boys

High Jump- Nate Hidalgo (Hooker) 1st 5-10

Long Jump- Alexis Galindo (Liberal) 1st 19-9.50

Triple Jump- Miguel Hernandez (Hugoton) 1st 41-10.50

Shot Put- Xavier Tafoya (Liberal) 1st 42-9 and Autry Sullivan (Hugoton) 2nd 40-4

Discus- Peyton Parker (Hooker) 1st 136-3 and Autry Sullivan (Hugoton) 2nd 122-11

Javelin- Ivan Moreno (Liberal) 2nd 133-5

4×800- (Guymon) Pedro Gomez, Tesfaye Lire, Adam Sium, and Harrison Oakes 1st 8:41.18 and (Hooker) Elijah Gribble, Omar Gomez, Alejandro Perez, and Slade Stalder 2nd 8:43.50

100- Alexis Jimenez (Hugoton) 2nd 11.05

4×100- (Hooker) Kleat Martens, Keilan Robinson, John Davis, and Ryan Carter 2nd 44.68

400- Cesar Pavia (Liberal) 1st 51.07 and Harrison Oakes (Guymon) 2nd 51.75

300 Hurdles- Saul Ortega (Liberal) 2nd 43.73

800- Cesar Pavia (Liberal) 2nd 2:05.19

200- Keilan Robinson (Hooker) 1st 23.21

3200- Adam Sium (Guymon) 1st 10:24.97 and Ulisses Jimenez (Hooker) 2nd 10:25.24

4×400- (Hooker) Kleat Martens, John Davis, Slade Stalder, and Keilan Robinson 3:27.26 1st

Girls

Long Jump- Klaire Anderson (Liberal) 2nd 16-0.25

Triple Jump- Shamari Lewis (Liberal) 2nd 33-3

Shot Put- Dulce Rios (Hooker) 1st 31-1.50

100- Vaelynn Cox (Hugoton) 2nd 13.39
1600- Izabella Neville (Hooker) 2nd 5:47.55
4×100- (Hooker) Devry Metcalf, Analisee Gonzalez, Josie Davis and Jenna Carter 1st 51.85
400- Bentley Fitzgerald (Liberal) 1st 1:00.86
300 Hurdles- Yadelin Mesta (Guymon) 2nd 55.03
800- Izabella Neville (Hooker)  1st 2:31.51
200- Hannah McCarter (Liberal) 1st 27.40 and Jenna Carter (Hooker) 2nd 28.77
3200- Izabella Neville (Hooker) 1st 13:19.95 and Yarel Mesta (Hooker) 2nd 13:25.73
4×400- (Hooker) Analisee Gonzalez, Josie Davis, Jenna Carter, and Devry Metcalf 1st 4:10.22 and (Liberal) Bentley Fitzgerald, Daniela Cerda, Paris Bond, and Hannah McCarter 2nd 4:11.16
 

Polls

If you could choose someone to narrate your life, who would you want to serve as the voiceover?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...