KBCA Rankings

KSCB News - February 16, 2011 6:30 am

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA)

Basketball Rankings 2-14-2011

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls

1 – Wichita Heights 2 – Olathe South 3 – Shawnee Mission West 4 – Olathe Northwest 5 – Olathe East 6 – Maize 7 – Washburn Rural 8 — Wichita Northwest 9 – Goddard 10 – Dodge City

5A Girls

1. Aquinas 2. Salina South 3. McPherson 4. Newton 5. Miege 6. Blue Valley 7. Shawnee Hts. 8. Mill Valley 9. Carroll 10. Gardner-Edgerton

4A Girls

    • 1. Cheney
    • 2. Holton
    • 3. Colby
    • 4. Spring Hill
    • 5. Girard
    • 6. Haven
    • 7. Topeka Hayden
    • 8. Hesston
    • 9. Ottawa
    • 10. Abilene

3A Girls

1. Jefferson Co. North

2. Eureka

3. Remington

4. Atchison Co.

5. Smith Center

6. Osage City

7. Southwestern Hts.

8. Riley Co

9. Hays-TMP

10. Holcomb

2A Girls

1. Washington Co. 2. Cimarron 3. Moundridge 4. Berean Academy 5. Hill City 6. Pittsburg-Colgan 7. Rawlins County 8. Ell-Saline 9. Oakley 10. Burlingame

1A-Div 1-Girls

    • 1. Olpe
    • 2. Little River
    • 3. St. John-Hudson
    • 4. South Central
    • 5. Hoxie
    • 6. Claflin
    • 7. Sylvan-Lucas
    • 8. Spearville
    • 9. B&B Baileyville
    • 10. Hanover

    1A-Div 2- Girls

      • 1. Argonia
      • 2. Central Christian
      • 3. St. John’s Beloit
      • 4. Thunder Ridge
      • 5. Wilson
      • 6. South Barber
      • 7. Norwich
      • 8. Quivira Heights
      • 9. Bucklin
      • 10. Frankfort

      BOYS RANKINGS

      6A Boys

      1. Wichita Heights

      2. Olathe South

      3. Olathe East

      4. Blue Valley NW

      5. Olathe NW

      6. Topeka High

      7. Washburn Rural

      8. Dodge City

      9. Leavenworth

      10. Blue Valley North

      5A Boys

      1. McPherson 2. KC Washington 3. KC Harmon 4. Lansing 5. Andover Central 6. Salina Central 7.Salina South 8.Bishop Carroll 9. Highland Park 10. Gardner Edgerton

      4A Boys

      1. Basehor Linwood

      2. KC Sumner

      3. Wichita Trinity

      4. Parsons

      5. Topeka Hayden

      6. Circle

      7. Holton

      8. Ottawa

      9. Hesston

      10. Abilene

      3A Boys

      1. Scott City

      2. Collegiate

      3. Atchison County

      4. Minneapolis

      5. Hoisington

      6. Beloit

      7. Riley County

      8. Silver Lake

      9. Hutch Trinity

      10. Central Heights

      2A Boys

      1. Colgan 2. Berean Academy 3. Washington County 4. Syracuse 5. Plainville 6. Herington 7. Ness City 8. Nemaha Valley 9. Meade 10. Moundridge

      1A-Div 1-Boys

        • 1. South Gray-Montezuma
        • 2. Hanover
        • 3. Macksville
        • 4. Lakeside-Downs
        • 5. Pretty Prairie
        • 6. Ashland
        • 7. Stockton
        • 8. South Haven
        • 9. Baileyville B/B
        • 10. Quinter

        1A-Div 2-Boys

          8. Fowler

          9. Golden Plains

          10. Moscow

          • 1. Wilson
          • 2. Hope
          • 3. Greely Co-Tribune
          • 4. Weskan
          • 5. Caldwell
          • 6. South Barber-Kiowa
          • 7. Chase
           

          Latest Stories

          Victory 2020 Training Coming to Dodge City

          The Kansas GOP will be in Dodge City on Saturday, March 14th to do Victory 2020 training.  If...

          Miss Teen Liberal Latina 2020 to read to kids at the KSCB Home Show Sunday

          KSCB and the Legend is excited to have Miss Teen Liberal Latina 2020, Yazmin Carrasco joining...

          Stacia Long Files for Seward County Clerk

          Stacia Long (Republican) has filed her intent to run for Seward County Clerk. Filings to date:...