Hooker Girls Win State and Boys Runner Up

Brock Kappelmann - October 31, 2021 11:31 am

LACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS TIME AVG/MI AVG SPLIT
1 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 44 2-4-9-11-18 20-24 1:04:25 6:26.49 12:52.99 1:29
2 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 64 3-6-10-13-32 1:05:35 6:33.49 13:06.99 1:55
3 WATONGA HIGH SCHOOL 155 5-16-27-53-54 92-120 1:09:35 6:57.50 13:55.01 2:15
4 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 171 1-38-41-45-46 113 1:10:11 7:01.09 14:02.18 2:29
5 CHELSEA HIGH SCHOOL 215 21-25-44-47-78 1:12:12 7:13.16 14:26.32 1:07
6 VELMA-ALMA HIGH SCHO 234 22-23-29-76-84 1:12:12 7:13.16 14:26.32 1:11
7 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 240 12-15-67-71-75 81-99 1:11:34 7:09.35 14:18.71 1:46
8 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 244 14-26-62-69-73 104-112 1:12:19 7:13.89 14:27.78 1:25
9 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 246 7-17-57-82-83 1:11:27 7:08.71 14:17.42 2:19
10 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 273 33-51-58-65-66 96 1:13:34 7:21.36 14:42.72 0:37
11 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 274 31-37-40-80-86 1:13:21 7:20.12 14:40.25 1:04
12 CANUTE HIGH SCHOOL 303 34-35-55-60-119 1:15:24 7:32.39 15:04.78 2:53
13 KONAWA HIGH SCHOOL 308 30-39-68-74-97 108 1:14:00 7:24.01 14:48.02 1:18
14 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 311 28-43-52-90-98 115 1:14:17 7:25.67 14:51.34 1:28
15 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 318 19-61-72-79-87 95-101 1:14:02 7:24.21 14:48.43 1:26
16 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 335 48-50-63-85-89 91-94 1:14:48 7:28.81 14:57.63 0:45
17 COLCORD HIGH SCHOOL 375 36-42-59-116-122 125 1:18:21 7:50.11 15:40.23 3:18
18 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 416 56-64-77-109-110 1:17:44 7:46.43 15:32.87 1:47
19 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 435 8-102-103-105-117 124-126 1:17:48 7:46.83 15:33.67 4:15
20 CHOUTEAU – MAZIE HIG 457 49-88-93-106-121 1:19:10 7:54.99 15:49.99 2:45
21 STUART HIGH SCHOOL 502 70-100-107-111-114 118-123 1:20:33 8:03.25 16:06.51 1:58

 

OVERALL SCORE TM
PLACE PLACE BIB ATHLETE AGE GR TEAM PL AVG/MI TIME
1 1 442 Kamryn Baggs 10 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:03.47 12:06.95
2 2 397 Hollie Stalder 12 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:07.45 12:14.91
3 3 174 Sarah Brown 12 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 1 6:08.99 12:17.99
4 4 395 Isabella Neville 9 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 2 6:13.33 12:26.67
5 5 779 Reese Coleman 9 WATONGA HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:14.48 12:28.96
6 788 Mackenzie Hendrix 12 WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN H 1 6:19.04 12:38.08
7 787 Maryann Alvey 10 WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN H 2 6:19.59 12:39.19
8 6 177 Mariana Soto 10 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 2 6:22.43 12:44.86
9 7 238 Abby Guffy 11 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:23.25 12:46.50
10 8 759 Kayla Meason 9 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:25.02 12:50.04
11 9 396 Alondra Ortiz 12 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 3 6:26.51 12:53.02
12 792 Bridget Graham 10 WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:31.87 13:03.75
13 10 175 Noel Crabtree 10 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 3 6:32.58 13:05.16
14 11 393 Morgan Maloney 12 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 4 6:32.78 13:05.57
15 12 768 Jordan Jackson 9 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:35.91 13:11.83
16 13 176 Viviana Martinez 11 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 4 6:36.90 13:13.80
17 310 Jael Lowery 9 DEER CREEK-LAMONT HI 1 6:38.87 13:17.74
18 638 Brylee Meeks 9 RIPLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:39.24 13:18.48
19 222 Isabel Bush 11 CARNEGIE HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:40.66 13:21.32
20 135 Alicia Orbara 11 BEAVER HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:42.48 13:24.96
21 577 Ryleigh Bacon 10 OKTAHA HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:44.06 13:28.13
22 578 Miley Holt 9 OKTAHA HIGH SCHOOL 2 6:44.74 13:29.48
23 14 353 Victoria Alvarado 9 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 1 6:46.08 13:32.16
24 15 767 Karlee Hart 12 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 2 6:46.52 13:33.05
25 1516 Addison McCracken 9 CASHION HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:46.88 13:33.77
26 16 782 Landri Hussey 12 WATONGA HIGH SCHOOL 2 6:47.16 13:34.33
27 367 Quinby Rainey 11 HAMMON HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:47.57 13:35.14
28 17 239 Maryanne Heim 10 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 2 6:51.72 13:43.45
29 352 Ashlan Light 12 GARBER HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:52.12 13:44.24
30 18 392 Savannah Fischer 11 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 5 6:52.39 13:44.79
31 722 Rebekah Ridgway 10 TUSHKA HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:53.48 13:46.96
32 19 515 Katelyn Newhouse 10 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:56.30 13:52.61
33 20 398 Allison Ugarte 11 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 6 6:56.57 13:53.14
34 21 235 Tylea Jones 10 CHELSEA HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:57.51 13:55.02
35 22 736 Savanna Wainscott 10 VELMA-ALMA HIGH SCHO 1 6:58.13 13:56.26
36 23 734 Mallory Foster 9 VELMA-ALMA HIGH SCHO 2 6:58.62 13:57.25
37 693 Lilly Wyche 9 STONEWALL HIGH SCHOO 1 6:59.10 13:58.20
38 503 Payten Fite 11 MERRITT HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:59.35 13:58.70
39 24 394 Frankie Martens 10 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 7 7:00.25 14:00.50
40 25 233 Jaclyn Draeger 10 CHELSEA HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:01.18 14:02.36
41 26 358 Taylor Peterson 9 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 2 7:01.39 14:02.79
42 27 783 Shelby Miller 10 WATONGA HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:01.92 14:03.84
43 28 471 Aubree Geisler 9 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:02.43 14:04.87
44 29 733 Jessie Foster 9 VELMA-ALMA HIGH SCHO 3 7:04.31 14:08.62
45 30 441 Tyra Yahola 12 KONAWA HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:06.19 14:12.38
46 31 530 Kynlee Mitchell 11 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 1 7:06.43 14:12.86
47 32 178 Harmony Thornton 9 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 5 7:06.57 14:13.15
48 33 126 Sawyer Stockton 11 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:07.92 14:15.84
49 504 Lexie Fraizer 12 MERRITT HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:08.53 14:17.07
50 382 Haley Combs 11 HINTON HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:08.69 14:17.39
51 34 211 Abby Janning 12 CANUTE HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:09.12 14:18.24
52 35 210 Jade Gray 11 CANUTE HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:09.29 14:18.58
53 36 266 Mattison Hamilton 11 COLCORD HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:09.56 14:19.12
54 37 526 Alaina Crockett 10 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 2 7:09.82 14:19.64
55 263 Sydney Bowers 12 COLBERT HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:10.41 14:20.82
56 1528 Tallin Mora 12 WAURIKA HIGH SCHOLL 1 7:10.64 14:21.29
57 38 445 Whitley Cash 11 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:11.25 14:22.51
58 791 Delicia Delgadillo 12 WEWOKA HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:11.43 14:22.87
59 39 436 Hannah Gee 11 KONAWA HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:12.11 14:24.23
60 40 527 Lydia Eslick 10 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 3 7:14.08 14:28.16
61 41 443 Selah Bentley 9 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:14.52 14:29.05
62 42 265 Shanie Barbee 11 COLCORD HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:15.00 14:30.00
63 43 474 Monse Rivera 10 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:15.28 14:30.57
64 44 236 Avery Lawhorn 9 CHELSEA HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:16.81 14:33.63
65 45 446 Rache Creed 10 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:17.88 14:35.76
66 46 444 Valentina Campuzano 10 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:18.33 14:36.67
67 47 234 Baylee Imhoff 10 CHELSEA HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:18.97 14:37.95
68 48 388 Terynn Skorepa 12 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:19.48 14:38.97
69 49 256 Chesney Inglett 10 CHOUTEAU – MAZIE HIG 1 7:20.67 14:41.34
70 50 385 Maci Copeland 11 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:21.16 14:42.32
71 51 123 Carolyn Olvera 12 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:21.59 14:43.19
72 52 472 Kate Myers 9 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:21.76 14:43.53
73 53 785 Jaidon Turney 9 WATONGA HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:21.91 14:43.83
74 54 784 Julien Roman Nose 11 WATONGA HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:22.05 14:44.11
75 55 213 Meliah Sutton 10 CANUTE HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:22.52 14:45.04
76 56 203 Nariah Bump 10 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:22.85 14:45.71
77 57 241 Carson Schanbacher 10 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:23.21 14:46.43
78 58 125 Kadyn Sager 12 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:24.03 14:48.07
79 59 264 Abby Abernathy 10 COLCORD HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:24.48 14:48.97
80 60 212 Kylee Smith 11 CANUTE HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:24.92 14:49.84
81 61 512 Kaysten Bowman 9 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:25.32 14:50.65
82 62 359 Maecee Strain 9 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 3 7:25.52 14:51.05
83 63 391 Layni Whorton 9 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:26.21 14:52.43
84 64 205 Mena Harrison 11 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:26.36 14:52.73
85 65 127 Emelie Trentham 10 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:26.51 14:53.03
86 66 122 Aspen Freeman 10 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:26.73 14:53.47
87 67 770 Rachel Moses 10 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:27.05 14:54.11
88 68 440 Malena Whitekiller 10 KONAWA HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:27.25 14:54.51
89 69 354 Kate Davison 9 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 4 7:27.68 14:55.37
90 70 699 Taloa Ott 12 STUART HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:27.92 14:55.85
91 71 765 Harlie Chesser 10 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:28.10 14:56.20
92 72 518 Madisan Workman 12 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:28.56 14:57.13
93 73 356 Hadley Hines 10 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 5 7:28.77 14:57.54
94 74 439 Brianna Porter 12 KONAWA HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:28.93 14:57.86
95 75 766 Lexi Chesser 9 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:29.18 14:58.36
96 76 731 Cayman Bucceri 10 VELMA-ALMA HIGH SCHO 4 7:30.81 15:01.62
97 77 206 Rachel Janda 11 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:31.10 15:02.20
98 78 237 Sabrina Milam 12 CHELSEA HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:31.32 15:02.65
99 79 516 Laura Lee Salazar 12 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:31.48 15:02.97
100 80 528 Rylee Ferguson 9 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 4 7:31.84 15:03.69
101 81 771 Allison Todd 9 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 6 7:32.06 15:04.13
102 82 240 Mae Nevels 9 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:32.51 15:05.02
103 83 242 Raylen Weve 12 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:32.85 15:05.71
104 84 735 Jadyn Lowry 10 VELMA-ALMA HIGH SCHO 5 7:33.94 15:07.89
105 85 390 Landry Whorton 10 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:35.25 15:10.50
106 86 529 Cassandra Hernandez 10 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 5 7:38.45 15:16.90
107 87 514 Sofie Mariager 11 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:39.39 15:18.79
108 88 254 Audra Coblentz 9 CHOUTEAU – MAZIE HIG 2 7:41.17 15:22.35
109 89 386 Naria Gonzalez 9 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:41.98 15:23.97
110 90 473 Madi Myers 11 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:42.32 15:24.65
111 91 387 Morgan Robinson 10 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 6 7:43.57 15:27.15
112 92 780 Piper Gallagher 11 WATONGA HIGH SCHOOL 6 7:43.74 15:27.48
113 93 253 Kaylee Blake 9 CHOUTEAU – MAZIE HIG 3 7:44.09 15:28.18
114 94 389 Lila Thompson 9 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 7 7:44.55 15:29.10
115 95 517 Brooklyn Teel 9 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 6 7:44.74 15:29.48
116 96 124 Haylee Pearson 9 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 6 7:44.89 15:29.79
117 97 437 Lydia Gee 9 KONAWA HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:45.56 15:31.12
118 98 470 Hallie Barton 11 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:46.55 15:33.11
119 99 769 Hope Moses 12 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 7 7:47.87 15:35.74
120 692 Carlee Gayler 9 STONEWALL HIGH SCHOO 2 7:49.14 15:38.29
121 100 700 Joey Steele 9 STUART HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:51.01 15:42.03
122 101 513 Paislee Johnson 10 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 7 7:54.93 15:49.87
123 102 763 Alyssa Tolliver 10 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:56.80 15:53.61
124 103 760 Kendall Meason 11 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:57.35 15:54.70
125 104 355 Briza Hernandez 9 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 6 7:59.18 15:58.36
126 105 764 Emma Youngblood 11 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 4 8:02.04 16:04.09
127 106 258 Emily Miller 10 CHOUTEAU – MAZIE HIG 4 8:05.56 16:11.13
128 107 694 Braelyn Blasengame 12 STUART HIGH SCHOOL 3 8:13.22 16:26.44
129 108 438 Kristin Johnson 11 KONAWA HIGH SCHOOL 6 8:14.51 16:29.02
130 109 209 Andi Winningham 9 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 4 8:15.36 16:30.72
131 110 204 Allie Harrison 12 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 5 8:16.50 16:33.01
132 111 695 Jacie Crenshaw 10 STUART HIGH SCHOOL 4 8:16.89 16:33.79
133 112 357 Emma Mitchell 10 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 7 8:17.94 16:35.88
134 113 447 Mia Ovalle 10 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 6 8:25.48 16:50.96
135 114 698 Haddie Lindley 10 STUART HIGH SCHOOL 5 8:27.24 16:54.48
136 115 475 Kamryn Turner 9 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 6 8:32.59 17:05.19
137 116 267 Elizabeth Hankins 11 COLCORD HIGH SCHOOL 4 8:32.73 17:05.47
138 117 758 Scotlyn Ford 9 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 5 8:32.95 17:05.91
139 118 1529 Haili Igou 11 STUART HIGH SCHOOL 6 8:35.37 17:10.74
140 119 214 Kelly Thompson 10 CANUTE HIGH SCHOOL 5 8:36.11 17:12.23
141 120 781 Ady Hightower 12 WATONGA HIGH SCHOOL 7 8:38.81 17:17.62
142 121 255 Katelyn Hardy 12 CHOUTEAU – MAZIE HIG 5 8:43.48 17:26.97
143 122 269 Leah Richards 10 COLCORD HIGH SCHOOL 5 8:48.81 17:37.62
144 123 697 Geralyn Haney 11 STUART HIGH SCHOOL 7 8:49.57 17:39.14
145 124 762 Amber Spence 11 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 6 9:23.90 18:47.80
146 125 268 Janessa Maberry 10 COLCORD HIGH SCHOOL 6 10:13.04 20:26.09
147 126 761 Raina Pequeno 9 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 7 10:52.37 21:44.75

 

Licensed to: The ENDURO Group LLC

2021 OSSAA State Cross Country Meet

Edmond Santa Fe

10/30/2021 – 10/30/2021

Meet Results


EV #8 BOYS High Schoo Run 2A

 


 

TOTAL TOP 5 TOP 5 TOP 5
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS TIME AVG/MI AVG SPLIT
1 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 96 6-11-16-24-39 66-100 1:30:54 3:38.17 18:10.88 1:40
2 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 101 8-18-23-25-27 34-42 1:31:43 6:26.49 18:20.68 1:15
3 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 144 9-20-31-41-43 72-81 1:33:35 7:46.43 18:42.90 1:42
4 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 167 2-12-36-54-63 107-115 1:33:25 6:33.49 18:41.08 3:11
5 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 191 3-15-21-69-83 98-129 1:34:22 7:09.35 18:52.36 3:27
6 CHOUTEAU – MAZIE HIG 204 19-32-40-51-62 128 1:36:05 7:54.99 19:12.95 1:50
7 SANTA FE SOUTH PATHW 210 1-7-14-85-103 108-130 1:33:54 3:45.34 18:46.72 5:12
8 CARNEGIE HIGH SCHOOL 236 30-33-46-60-67 91-106 1:37:40 3:54.42 19:32.10 1:11
9 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 263 4-37-53-82-87 89-99 1:37:44 3:54.54 19:32.74 3:19
10 BATTIEST HIGH SCHOOL 266 13-35-38-58-122 1:39:40 3:59.19 19:55.96 6:06
11 KREMLIN-HILLSDALE HI 282 17-56-65-71-73 74-94 1:38:26 3:56.23 19:41.18 2:15
12 WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN H 290 26-29-57-61-117 124-125 1:40:46 4:01.85 20:09.25 4:24
13 SILO HIGH SCHOOL 304 22-28-64-77-113 120-127 1:40:42 4:01.67 20:08.38 4:22
14 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 334 5-49-52-112-116 118-119 1:42:22 7:28.81 20:28.34 5:38
15 MERRITT HIGH SCHOOL 364 10-76-78-86-114 1:42:01 4:04.82 20:24.10 5:19
16 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 367 55-68-70-79-95 101 1:41:43 7:01.09 20:20.56 1:28
17 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 390 45-50-80-104-111 121 1:43:40 7:20.12 20:43.91 3:03
18 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 392 47-75-88-90-92 93-105 1:42:39 7:25.67 20:31.79 1:25
19 HAMMON HIGH SCHOOL 440 48-84-97-102-109 110 1:45:19 4:12.74 21:03.73 2:33
20 TUSHKA HIGH SCHOOL 448 44-59-96-123-126 1:49:42 4:23.26 21:56.34 5:54

 

OVERALL SCORE TM
PLACE PLACE BIB ATHLETE AGE GR TEAM PL AVG/MI TIME
1 1 1374 Erik Franco 12 SANTA FE SOUTH PATHW 1 3:16.10 16:20.51
2 1069 Ty Bliss 12 GORE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:21.70 16:48.53
3 2 865 Livan Rosas 10 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 1 3:22.28 16:51.43
4 3 1468 Gaige Maher 12 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:26.54 17:12.73
5 1033 Andrew Moore 11 EARLSBORO HIGH SCHOO 1 3:26.73 17:13.67
6 1265 Jagger Worley 11 MT VIEW-GOTEBO HIGH 1 3:27.50 17:17.54
7 4 1304 Matthew Smith 12 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 1 3:29.59 17:27.95
8 5 1122 Rowdy Randall 11 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:29.90 17:29.50
9 6 1448 Payton Glenn 10 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 1 3:30.22 17:31.14
10 7 1376 Ruben Gonzales 10 SANTA FE SOUTH PATHW 2 3:30.57 17:32.87
11 8 1126 Elijah Gribble 10 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:30.63 17:33.17
12 9 907 Jaiden Guffey 12 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:31.43 17:37.18
13 10 1238 Riley Herndon 11 MERRITT HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:31.74 17:38.70
14 11 1451 Jack Mccoy 12 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 2 3:31.80 17:39.03
15 12 860 Brayden Aduddell 10 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 2 3:31.86 17:39.33
16 13 816 Brayden Stovall 11 BATTIEST HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:32.04 17:40.20
17 1387 Adam Armstrong 12 SAVANNA HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:32.75 17:43.78
18 14 1378 Josiah Medina 12 SANTA FE SOUTH PATHW 3 3:32.88 17:44.43
19 1067 Dash Garton 10 FT. SUPPLY HIGH SCHO 1 3:34.07 17:50.37
20 15 1464 Koulter Drake 9 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:34.13 17:50.68
21 16 1453 Alec Ullrich 10 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 3 3:34.36 17:51.83
22 17 1162 Harris Keithly 12 KREMLIN-HILLSDALE HI 1 3:36.13 18:00.65
23 18 1129 Israel Ramos 10 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:36.28 18:01.41
24 19 954 Brayden Russell 11 CHOUTEAU – MAZIE HIG 1 3:38.24 18:11.21
25 20 908 Kobe Harrison 12 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:40.67 18:23.38
26 21 1467 Cooper Lange 11 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:41.30 18:26.53
27 22 1414 Christian Vining 11 SILO HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:42.20 18:31.04
28 23 1127 Ulisses Jimenez 9 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:43.08 18:35.41
29 24 1452 Chase Pierce 10 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 4 3:44.09 18:40.45
30 934 Jaden Perry 11 CHELSEA HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:44.23 18:41.18
31 25 1130 Kaysen Stevens 11 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:45.02 18:45.10
32 26 1484 Trey White 9 WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN H 1 3:45.28 18:46.41
33 27 1124 Axel Fernandez 11 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:45.66 18:48.32
34 28 1409 Conner Cordell 11 SILO HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:46.05 18:50.26
35 1496 Alex Roath 10 WRIGHT CITY HIGH SCH 1 3:46.26 18:51.30
36 1514 Deegan Hartzell 9 THOMAS HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:46.73 18:53.69
37 809 Cooper Mitchell 11 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:46.78 18:53.92
38 29 1485 Leo Williams 9 WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN H 2 3:47.53 18:57.69
39 30 920 Charles Boettger 10 CARNEGIE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:47.73 18:58.67
40 31 1526 Jacobie Lacy 12 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:48.15 19:00.79
41 32 951 Daniel Chupp 12 CHOUTEAU – MAZIE HIG 2 3:48.63 19:03.15
42 33 924 Elijah Valenzuela 12 CARNEGIE HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:48.95 19:04.76
43 34 1128 Alejandro Perez 9 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:49.11 19:05.57
44 35 814 Lane Elrod 12 BATTIEST HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:49.50 19:07.53
45 36 863 Adrian Olmos 9 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 3 3:49.76 19:08.84
46 37 1305 Brendon Tubbs 10 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 2 3:49.97 19:09.85
47 1331 Samuel Vasquez 10 PIONEER-PLEASANT VAL 1 3:50.03 19:10.19
48 38 813 Brett Cogburn 9 BATTIEST HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:50.10 19:10.50
49 1495 Tristan Gross 9 WRIGHT CITY HIGH SCH 2 3:50.31 19:11.59
50 39 1450 Merric Judd 11 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 5 3:50.39 19:11.98
51 40 956 Hayden Stutzman 12 CHOUTEAU – MAZIE HIG 3 3:50.47 19:12.35
52 41 911 Jonas Winningham 12 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:50.60 19:13.01
53 42 1125 Zahid Fernandez 9 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:51.46 19:17.32
54 890 Gavin Gore 10 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:51.52 19:17.62
55 889 Kayden Carter 10 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:51.72 19:18.61
56 1167 Braydan Hill 10 LATTA HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:51.80 19:19.01
57 43 909 Tyler Raney 9 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:52.03 19:20.17
58 44 1457 Tagen Simon 10 TUSHKA HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:52.46 19:22.31
59 45 1261 Jaxon Mouser 10 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 1 3:53.19 19:25.98
60 46 925 Asa Worthington 11 CARNEGIE HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:53.62 19:28.11
61 1068 Jayden Wallace 9 GERONIMO HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:53.67 19:28.36
62 47 1193 Austin Chestnut 10 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:54.78 19:33.90
63 1018 Mason Boger 11 DRUMMOND HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:54.84 19:34.23
64 48 1090 Alex Little 12 HAMMON HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:54.93 19:34.69
65 49 1119 Canaan Motley 9 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:55.02 19:35.14
66 50 1259 Trevor Elwood 10 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 2 3:55.13 19:35.66
67 51 952 Dillon Coblentz 12 CHOUTEAU – MAZIE HIG 4 3:55.18 19:35.92
68 52 1123 Jaxon Wright 9 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:55.72 19:38.62
69 53 1302 Eli Litchy 10 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 3 3:55.81 19:39.05
70 1148 Taylor Reed 12 KETCHUM HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:56.31 19:41.57
71 54 866 Jase Stewart 10 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 4 3:56.63 19:43.17
72 1527 Alex Gomez 10 WAURIKA HIGH SCHOLL 1 3:56.86 19:44.34
73 55 1170 Jonathan Guajardo 10 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:56.93 19:44.68
74 1264 Cole Evans 12 MT VIEW-GOTEBO HIGH 2 3:57.02 19:45.12
75 56 1160 Maddox Allison 9 KREMLIN-HILLSDALE HI 2 3:57.59 19:47.96
76 57 1480 Canyon Floyd 10 WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN H 3 3:58.08 19:50.43
77 58 812 Brady Billingsley 12 BATTIEST HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:58.97 19:54.85
78 59 1456 Lex Simon 12 TUSHKA HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:59.48 19:57.44
79 60 919 Andrew Bearbow 10 CARNEGIE HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:59.66 19:58.30
80 61 1483 Drew White 11 WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN H 4 4:00.24 20:01.21
81 62 950 Braden Blake 11 CHOUTEAU – MAZIE HIG 5 4:00.42 20:02.14
82 63 862 Jesus Gamez 10 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 5 4:00.52 20:02.64
83 64 1413 Alex Sexton 11 SILO HIGH SCHOOL 3 4:01.37 20:06.88
84 65 1165 Wade Ratzlaff 10 KREMLIN-HILLSDALE HI 3 4:01.47 20:07.35
85 66 1454 Kaleb Wear 9 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 6 4:02.00 20:10.01
86 67 923 Bryson Longhat 11 CARNEGIE HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:02.13 20:10.66
87 68 1169 Marcos Delatorre 9 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 2 4:02.22 20:11.12
88 69 1469 Dalton Nichols 10 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 4 4:02.29 20:11.49
89 70 1173 Anthony Salgado 12 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 3 4:02.47 20:12.35
90 71 1163 Cheyenne Moore 12 KREMLIN-HILLSDALE HI 4 4:02.78 20:13.94
91 72 910 Caleb Rockey 9 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:02.84 20:14.23
92 73 1164 Casen Purdy 9 KREMLIN-HILLSDALE HI 5 4:03.20 20:16.00
93 74 1161 David Granberg 11 KREMLIN-HILLSDALE HI 6 4:03.34 20:16.71
94 1364 Andrew Scott 10 RYAN HIGH SCHOOL 1 4:03.40 20:17.00
95 75 1198 Jonah Pendergraft 9 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 2 4:03.62 20:18.13
96 76 1239 John Johnson 10 MERRITT HIGH SCHOOL 2 4:03.73 20:18.65
97 1149 Brendan Smith 10 KETCHUM HIGH SCHOOL 2 4:03.84 20:19.22
98 77 1415 Shawn Weaver 10 SILO HIGH SCHOOL 4 4:04.04 20:20.23
99 78 1236 Jackson Bow 9 MERRITT HIGH SCHOOL 3 4:04.21 20:21.07
100 79 1168 Angel Alba 10 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 4 4:04.35 20:21.75
101 80 1260 Edgar Lucero 11 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 3 4:04.66 20:23.31
102 81 906 Jace Dickey 9 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 7 4:07.20 20:36.00
103 82 1300 Jacob Buller 9 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 4 4:07.86 20:39.31
104 83 1465 Blake Ellis 10 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:08.07 20:40.37
105 84 1087 Lathan Grabeal 12 HAMMON HIGH SCHOOL 2 4:08.22 20:41.14
106 85 1375 Jaime Gomez 9 SANTA FE SOUTH PATHW 4 4:08.56 20:42.83
107 86 1237 Coy Bullard 10 MERRITT HIGH SCHOOL 4 4:08.69 20:43.45
108 87 1303 Eric Smith 9 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 5 4:09.51 20:47.56
109 88 1196 Braxton Murray 10 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 3 4:10.14 20:50.71
110 89 1299 Graydon Bruyn 9 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 6 4:10.33 20:51.67
111 90 1195 Jesse Johnston 12 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 4 4:11.34 20:56.72
112 91 922 Aiden Ingram 8 CARNEGIE HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:11.45 20:57.27
113 92 1199 Brooks Uhlenhake 11 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:11.90 20:59.52
114 93 1194 Owen Duffy 11 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:12.21 21:01.09
115 1515 Gage Bedick 10 CASHION HIGH SCHOOL 1 4:12.75 21:03.77
116 94 1166 Landon Schultz 11 KREMLIN-HILLSDALE HI 7 4:14.09 21:10.45
117 95 1171 Royce Henricks 9 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:14.58 21:12.90
118 96 1458 Cole Simpson 12 TUSHKA HIGH SCHOOL 3 4:14.64 21:13.24
119 97 1086 Christian Flowers 10 HAMMON HIGH SCHOOL 3 4:16.37 21:21.89
120 98 1466 Wyatt Hamilton 11 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:17.70 21:28.52
121 99 1301 Creighton Hofen 11 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 7 4:17.75 21:28.78
122 100 1449 Pete Gwinn 10 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 7 4:17.80 21:29.03
123 101 1172 Edmilson Perez Carreto 9 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:18.00 21:30.02
124 102 1089 Joshua Land 12 HAMMON HIGH SCHOOL 4 4:18.47 21:32.38
125 1146 Luke Lindsly 12 KETCHUM HIGH SCHOOL 3 4:18.54 21:32.72
126 103 1379 Luis Morales 10 SANTA FE SOUTH PATHW 5 4:18.59 21:32.99
127 104 1258 Jackson Crotts 9 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 4 4:21.01 21:45.05
128 874 Kristian Komardley 11 BOONE-APACHE HIGH SC 1 4:21.34 21:46.70
129 105 1197 Kelby Ott 11 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 7 4:21.82 21:49.14
130 106 921 Justice Hayden 10 CARNEGIE HIGH SCHOOL 7 4:22.92 21:54.62
131 107 861 Colorado Bade Scheller 9 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 6 4:23.60 21:58.01
132 1147 Brayden Mitchell 10 KETCHUM HIGH SCHOOL 4 4:24.55 22:02.77
133 108 1373 Daniel Daley 9 SANTA FE SOUTH PATHW 6 4:25.30 22:06.50
134 109 1088 Cleat Ivey 10 HAMMON HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:25.71 22:08.59
135 110 1091 Trey Torrance 12 HAMMON HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:27.56 22:17.80
136 111 1257 Chris Ainsworth 12 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 5 4:29.91 22:29.59
137 112 1117 Seth Kromer 10 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 4 4:30.01 22:30.09
138 113 1410 Juan Flores 10 SILO HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:34.69 22:53.49
139 114 1241 Dawson Michel 10 MERRITT HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:35.73 22:58.67
140 115 864 Erik Ortega 9 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 7 4:36.30 23:01.53
141 116 1118 Roberto Mingura 11 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:37.67 23:08.37
142 117 1482 Isaac Valenzuelaaramburo 9 WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN H 5 4:38.11 23:10.55
143 118 1121 Blake Pantoja 11 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:39.36 23:16.84
144 119 1120 Judah Motley 9 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 7 4:40.85 23:24.29
145 120 1411 Christian Ramirez 10 SILO HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:41.88 23:29.42
146 121 1263 Gavin Strunk 12 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 6 4:43.64 23:38.21
147 122 815 Christian Noahubi 9 BATTIEST HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:45.35 23:46.75
148 123 1459 Bryson Tuck 12 TUSHKA HIGH SCHOOL 4 4:46.28 23:51.42
149 124 1481 Jarrett Jensen 9 WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN H 6 4:46.86 23:54.33
150 125 1486 Luke Wilson 10 WESLEYAN CHRISTIAN H 7 4:49.30 24:06.53
151 126 1455 Peyton Bailey 9 TUSHKA HIGH SCHOOL 5 5:03.46 25:17.30
152 127 1412 Jaxon Richardson 12 SILO HIGH SCHOOL 7 5:08.30 25:41.54
153 128 955 Trenton Russell 9 CHOUTEAU – MAZIE HIG 6 5:20.08 26:40.41
154 129 1463 Mcclain Chesser 11 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 7 5:44.19 28:40.97
155 130 1377 Marcus Hernandez 9 SANTA FE SOUTH PATHW 7 6:23.42 31:57.13
 

Latest Stories

Bob Dole Passes Away

(KAKE) Former U.S. Senator and Russell, KS native Robert J. Dole has died at 98 years...

Southwest Symphony Society presents Christmas Concert on Dec. 9

The public is invited to Southwest Symphony Society’s concert, “We’re Back: Just in Time for Christmas”...

Broadcast Square audio archives November 29 to December 3, 2021

You can listen to archived Broadcast Square audio from the week of November 29 to December...