Liberal, KS

Now: 13 °

Currently: Clear

Hi: 44 ° | Lo: 13 °

Hooker Boys and Girls Cross Country Teams Win State

Brock Kappelmann - October 30, 2022 10:00 am

The Hooker boys and girls cross country teams won the class 2A boys and girls state championships Saturday at Edmond Santa Fe.  It’s the second straight state title for the girls.  Here are the results.

EV #1 GIRLS Class 2A 2MI Run

 


 

TOTAL TOP 5 TOP 5 TOP 5
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS TIME AVG/MI AVG SPLIT
1 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 41 2-6-8-9-16 17-19 1:04:39 6:27.86 12:55.72 0:40
2 VELMA-ALMA HIGH SCHO 154 5-13-23-48-65 83-109 1:09:07 6:54.74 13:49.49 2:05
3 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 169 12-14-22-57-64 81-90 1:09:30 6:56.97 13:53.95 1:52
4 COLCORD HIGH SCHOOL 183 15-18-21-41-88 119-123 1:09:54 6:59.41 13:58.83 1:59
5 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 184 1-26-39-40-78 120-131 1:09:05 6:54.51 13:49.03 3:11
6 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 227 4-27-53-71-72 86-91 1:11:02 7:06.22 14:12.44 2:09
7 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 234 7-43-49-61-74 84-112 1:11:38 7:09.84 14:19.69 2:08
8 COMMERCE HIGH SCHOOL 234 3-30-34-50-117 124-133 1:11:40 7:09.95 14:19.90 3:49
9 SW COVENANT -HS- CHR 251 24-28-36-60-103 129 1:12:11 7:13.13 14:26.27 2:16
10 FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 272 44-45-46-55-82 104-115 1:12:59 7:17.90 14:35.80 0:46
11 HAMMON HIGH SCHOOL 280 10-31-62-70-107 1:12:53 7:17.31 14:34.63 3:08
12 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 291 29-47-51-69-95 105-126 1:13:23 7:20.28 14:40.57 1:48
13 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 307 32-33-59-77-106 111-116 1:13:53 7:23.34 14:46.69 2:09
14 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 351 35-42-89-92-93 100-132 1:14:44 7:28.35 14:56.71 1:27
15 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 356 66-67-68-76-79 80-97 1:14:52 7:29.20 14:58.41 0:10
16 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 382 38-54-58-94-138 1:19:43 7:58.33 15:56.66 6:28
17 WAURIKA HIGH SCHOOL 406 52-73-75-96-110 125-137 1:16:38 7:39.81 15:19.63 1:39
18 DEER CREEK-LAMONT HI 424 20-56-108-118-122 1:17:55 7:47.53 15:35.06 3:35
19 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 430 25-63-87-127-128 135-136 1:18:24 7:50.44 15:40.88 3:41
20 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 433 11-37-121-130-134 1:19:32 7:57.20 15:54.41 5:06
21 HOBART HIGH SCHOOL 485 85-98-99-101-102 113-114 1:18:26 7:50.59 15:41.18 0:40

 

OVERALL SCORE TM
PLACE PLACE BIB ATHLETE AGE GR TEAM PL AVG/MI TIME
1 1 783 Kamryn Baggs 11 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 1 5:56.04 11:52.09
2 805 Callie Coon 9 OKEMAH HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:18.57 12:37.15
3 804 Katelyn Penner 12 OKEENE HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:18.78 12:37.57
4 2 778 Izabella Neville 10 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:19.21 12:38.43
5 3 719 Lacy Brough 10 COMMERCE HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:20.81 12:41.62
6 4 813 Karliey Parker 11 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 1 6:23.43 12:46.87
7 5 830 Jessie FosterAnderson 10 VELMA-ALMA HIGH SCHO 1 6:24.26 12:48.53
8 6 779 Allison Ugarte 12 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 2 6:25.41 12:50.82
9 7 706 Abby Guffy 12 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:26.52 12:53.04
10 8 775 Ema Herald 11 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 3 6:26.67 12:53.34
11 9 774 Savannah Fischer 12 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 4 6:28.54 12:57.09
12 691 Mariana Soto 11 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 1 6:29.86 12:59.73
13 10 753 Grace Krapcha 10 HAMMON HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:29.98 12:59.96
14 11 843 Kambree Ellis 9 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:30.13 13:00.26
15 12 748 Cindee Velasquez 9 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 1 6:30.35 13:00.71
16 781 Maddy Lockhart 9 KREMLIN-HILLSDALE HI 1 6:30.63 13:01.26
17 849 Reese Coleman 10 WATONGA HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:32.85 13:05.70
18 13 831 Mallory FosterAnderson 10 VELMA-ALMA HIGH SCHO 2 6:37.77 13:15.54
19 14 739 Victoria Alvarado 10 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 2 6:38.48 13:16.96
20 15 717 Allie Jones 9 COLCORD HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:38.68 13:17.37
21 690 Viviana Martinez 12 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 2 6:38.92 13:17.85
22 689 Mia Hegwood 9 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 3 6:39.17 13:18.34
23 16 776 Frankie Martens 11 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 5 6:39.47 13:18.95
24 17 777 Yarel Mesta 9 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 6 6:39.67 13:19.34
25 711 Reagon Cartmill 12 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE H 1 6:39.86 13:19.73
26 18 714 Mattison Hamilton 12 COLCORD HIGH SCHOOL 2 6:42.11 13:24.23
27 19 773 Samira Alvarado 9 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 7 6:43.57 13:27.15
28 20 728 Jael Lowery 10 DEER CREEK-LAMONT HI 1 6:44.17 13:28.35
29 701 Isabel Bush 12 CARNEGIE HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:47.79 13:35.59
30 21 715 Madison Hancock 9 COLCORD HIGH SCHOOL 3 6:48.03 13:36.06
31 22 740 Jacquelin Avila 9 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 3 6:48.40 13:36.81
32 826 Rebekah Ridgway 11 TUSHKA HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:48.60 13:37.21
33 23 834 Paige Wainscott 9 VELMA-ALMA HIGH SCHO 3 6:48.75 13:37.51
34 24 819 Bennett Carmack 9 SW COVENANT -HS- CHR 1 6:49.38 13:38.76
35 25 838 Kayla Meason 10 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:50.78 13:41.56
36 26 786 Rache Creed 11 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 2 6:50.90 13:41.81
37 825 Emily Schaumberg 11 SWEETWATER HIGH SCHO 1 6:51.28 13:42.56
38 27 808 Sydney Frazier 11 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 2 6:51.87 13:43.74
39 28 824 Allie Sheppard 9 SW COVENANT -HS- CHR 2 6:52.51 13:45.03
40 29 694 Lisa Hernandez 10 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:52.72 13:45.45
41 782 Erin Kerr 9 LATTA HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:53.30 13:46.60
42 30 722 Irish Mccleary 9 COMMERCE HIGH SCHOOL 2 6:55.10 13:50.21
43 699 Nariah Bump 12 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:57.78 13:55.57
44 31 755 Quinby Rainey 11 HAMMON HIGH SCHOOL 2 6:58.57 13:57.14
45 32 686 Sawyer Stockton 12 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:59.10 13:58.21
46 817 Carlee Gayler 10 STONEWALL HIGH SCHOO 1 6:59.27 13:58.54
47 33 687 Emelie Trentham 11 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 2 6:59.64 13:59.29
48 816 Kamrie Hernandez 9 RYAN HIGH SCHOOL 1 6:59.91 13:59.82
49 34 724 Arianna Rodriguez 12 COMMERCE HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:01.07 14:02.14
50 35 795 Daigan Miller 10 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:01.81 14:03.62
51 36 818 Aubree Allison 10 SW COVENANT -HS- CHR 3 7:02.31 14:04.62
52 37 845 Jordan Jackson 10 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:03.62 14:07.24
53 38 802 Kynlee Mitchell 12 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 1 7:05.27 14:10.54
54 39 784 Selah Bentley 10 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:05.39 14:10.78
55 806 Reese Covey 10 RIVERFIELD COUNTRY D 1 7:05.70 14:11.40
56 700 Rachel Janda 12 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:07.04 14:14.09
57 780 Addison Calvert 9 KETCHUM HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:07.70 14:15.40
58 40 788 Maria Mandolesi 11 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:08.26 14:16.53
59 41 713 Shanie Barbee 12 COLCORD HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:09.64 14:19.28
60 42 796 Katelyn Newhouse 12 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:10.00 14:20.00
61 43 704 Chesney Berry 10 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:10.14 14:20.29
62 44 732 Kayde Archer 10 FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:10.85 14:21.70
63 45 733 Cambri Bryant 11 FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:11.28 14:22.57
64 46 737 Karsyn Pendergraft 10 FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:13.79 14:27.59
65 47 698 Paige Snider 9 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:15.30 14:30.60
66 48 829 Bella Driver 11 VELMA-ALMA HIGH SCHO 4 7:15.99 14:31.99
67 49 705 Veronica Castro 9 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:17.08 14:34.17
68 50 725 Natalie Sanchez 9 COMMERCE HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:17.19 14:34.39
69 703 Cambree Bair 9 CENTRAL – SALLISAW H 1 7:17.46 14:34.92
70 51 697 Jessica Sarabia 12 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:18.35 14:36.70
71 52 852 Jaci Gholson 11 WAURIKA HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:18.68 14:37.37
72 53 815 Selena Wakolee 9 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 3 7:19.08 14:38.17
73 54 799 Lydia Eslick 11 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 2 7:19.32 14:38.64
74 55 734 Kelsie Doane 12 FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:19.53 14:39.07
75 56 730 Chloe Smith 12 DEER CREEK-LAMONT HI 2 7:19.85 14:39.70
76 57 744 Hadley Hines 11 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 4 7:20.85 14:41.71
77 58 798 Alaina Crockett 11 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 3 7:21.55 14:43.10
78 59 682 Aspen Freeman 11 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:22.71 14:45.42
79 60 822 Aubrey Neff 10 SW COVENANT -HS- CHR 4 7:23.83 14:47.67
80 61 710 Carson Schanbacher 11 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:24.78 14:49.56
81 62 751 Madelynn Byrd 11 HAMMON HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:25.70 14:51.40
82 63 842 Emma Youngblood 11 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:25.90 14:51.81
83 702 Addison McCracken 10 CASHION HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:26.52 14:53.04
84 64 747 Maecee Strain 10 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 5 7:26.78 14:53.56
85 65 835 Savanna Wainscott 11 VELMA-ALMA HIGH SCHO 5 7:26.96 14:53.92
86 66 772 Layni Whorton 10 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:27.14 14:54.29
87 67 771 Lila Thompson 10 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:27.51 14:55.03
88 68 768 Naria Gonzalez 10 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:27.72 14:55.45
89 69 692 Adalee Alley 9 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:28.01 14:56.03
90 70 752 Emma Krapcha 9 HAMMON HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:28.14 14:56.28
91 71 811 Destiny Notah 12 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 4 7:28.29 14:56.59
92 72 812 Evaree Owings 12 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 5 7:28.42 14:56.84
93 73 850 Jaden Adams 12 WAURIKA HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:30.16 15:00.32
94 74 708 Tessa Littlefield 9 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:30.70 15:01.40
95 75 854 Harleigh Loftis 9 WAURIKA HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:30.83 15:01.67
96 76 766 Maci Copeland 12 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:31.41 15:02.82
97 77 685 Kelby Sager 9 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:31.60 15:03.21
98 78 785 Whitley Cash 12 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:31.98 15:03.96
99 79 769 Iliana Motley 11 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:32.24 15:04.49
100 80 767 Emree Eastep 9 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 6 7:33.14 15:06.28
101 81 743 Briza Hernandez 10 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 6 7:33.68 15:07.37
102 82 738 Lexie Zuniga 12 FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:34.04 15:08.09
103 83 832 Jaycee Lohrer 11 VELMA-ALMA HIGH SCHO 6 7:35.82 15:11.65
104 84 707 Naomi Heim 10 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 6 7:36.06 15:12.12
105 85 758 Daisha Christian 9 HOBART HIGH SCHOOL 1 7:36.91 15:13.82
106 86 814 Kaya Quam 12 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 6 7:37.42 15:14.84
107 87 840 Lily Nease 10 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:37.89 15:15.79
108 88 712 Valeska Barajas 9 COLCORD HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:38.60 15:17.21
109 89 797 Brooklyn Teel 10 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:40.12 15:20.24
110 90 746 Maddie Mitchell 9 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 7 7:40.26 15:20.53
111 91 810 Athena Lopez 11 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 7 7:43.42 15:26.85
112 92 791 Jera Delay 10 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:44.41 15:28.82
113 93 793 Laney Harris 10 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:45.43 15:30.87
114 94 801 Cassandra Hernandez 11 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 4 7:46.22 15:32.45
115 95 696 Tanna Lauer 9 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:47.04 15:34.09
116 96 855 Aubree Showalter 11 WAURIKA HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:51.17 15:42.34
117 97 770 Blair Skorepa 10 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 7 7:51.49 15:42.99
118 98 756 Addison Bynum 12 HOBART HIGH SCHOOL 2 7:52.10 15:44.20
119 99 760 Jodessa Hamlett 9 HOBART HIGH SCHOOL 3 7:52.90 15:45.81
120 100 790 Kaysten Bowman 10 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 6 7:53.30 15:46.60
121 101 763 Asumi Sakakibara 11 HOBART HIGH SCHOOL 4 7:54.10 15:48.21
122 102 761 Alexa Mahoney 11 HOBART HIGH SCHOOL 5 7:56.95 15:53.90
123 103 820 Emerson Monroe 10 SW COVENANT -HS- CHR 5 7:57.64 15:55.28
124 104 736 Lilly Keeton 10 FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 6 8:01.04 16:02.09
125 105 695 Lana Lauer 12 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 6 8:03.19 16:06.39
126 106 683 Kaitlyn Gonzales 12 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 5 8:03.66 16:07.32
127 107 754 Paige Mcintosh 9 HAMMON HIGH SCHOOL 5 8:04.20 16:08.40
128 108 731 Nicolette Webster 10 DEER CREEK-LAMONT HI 3 8:05.41 16:10.82
129 109 827 Jasmine Tadlock 12 VELMA-ALMA HIGH SCHO 7 8:07.74 16:15.49
130 110 856 Liberti Simmons 12 WAURIKA HIGH SCHOOL 5 8:08.23 16:16.46
131 111 684 Haylee Pearson 10 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 6 8:08.35 16:16.70
132 112 709 Kynli Patterson 9 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 7 8:09.28 16:18.56
133 113 762 Jazzmine Pinto 10 HOBART HIGH SCHOOL 6 8:09.42 16:18.85
134 114 757 Angeles Carrizales 9 HOBART HIGH SCHOOL 7 8:10.16 16:20.32
135 115 735 Claire Elder 11 FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 7 8:11.12 16:22.24
136 116 688 Maylee Wertz 12 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 7 8:14.39 16:28.79
137 117 726 Hannah Young 12 COMMERCE HIGH SCHOOL 5 8:15.58 16:31.17
138 118 727 Braylee Loveall 10 DEER CREEK-LAMONT HI 4 8:16.49 16:32.98
139 119 716 Elizabeth Hankins 12 COLCORD HIGH SCHOOL 6 8:16.92 16:33.85
140 120 789 Mia Ovalle 11 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 6 8:17.85 16:35.71
141 121 846 Stormi Lynch 9 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 3 8:25.24 16:50.48
142 122 729 Madelyn McReynolds 11 DEER CREEK-LAMONT HI 5 8:31.74 17:03.48
143 123 718 Leah Richards 11 COLCORD HIGH SCHOOL 7 8:34.50 17:09.01
144 124 721 Chrysanna Harter 10 COMMERCE HIGH SCHOOL 6 8:35.66 17:11.32
145 125 851 Niecsa Camarillo 10 WAURIKA HIGH SCHOOL 6 8:35.92 17:11.84
146 126 693 Josephine Cosby 12 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 7 8:36.04 17:12.09
147 127 839 Kendall Meason 12 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 4 8:36.23 17:12.46
148 128 841 Amber Spence 12 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 5 8:41.40 17:22.81
149 129 823 Lindee Parker 10 SW COVENANT -HS- CHR 6 8:41.94 17:23.89
150 130 847 Rachel Moses 11 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 4 8:43.49 17:26.98
151 131 787 Taiya Lione 11 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 7 8:44.84 17:29.68
152 132 794 Paisley Johnson 11 MINCO HIGH SCHOOL 7 8:50.91 17:41.82
153 133 720 Mckenzie Carter 11 COMMERCE HIGH SCHOOL 7 9:02.01 18:04.03
154 134 844 Jaylin Hopson 10 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 5 9:03.55 18:07.10
155 135 837 Jenna Lindsey 9 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 6 9:15.06 18:30.12
156 136 836 Scotlyn Ford 10 WALTERS HIGH SCHOOL 7 9:52.99 19:45.98
157 137 853 Jasmine Henry 10 WAURIKA HIGH SCHOOL 7 10:12.16 20:24.32
158 138 800 Jaden Gillespie 9 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 5 10:19.28 20:38.57

 

Licensed to: The ENDURO Group LLC

2022 OSSAA 2A State XC Meet

Edmond Santa Fe High School

10/29/2022 – 10/29/2022

Meet Results


EV #2 BOYS Class 2A 5Km Run

 


 

TOTAL TOP 5 TOP 5 TOP 5
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS TIME AVG/KM AVG SPLIT
1 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 58 4-9-14-15-16 30-32 1:28:20 4:01.00 17:39.97 0:54
2 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 142 6-7-26-46-57 116-128 1:31:04 3:38.56 18:12.82 2:14
3 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 194 13-29-31-58-63 105-123 1:33:45 3:44.99 18:44.99 1:39
4 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 198 5-34-39-48-72 92-124 1:33:43 4:24.84 18:44.50 2:49
5 MEEKER HIGH SCHOOL 199 1-2-51-68-77 83-94 1:31:36 3:39.84 18:19.22 4:18
6 WRIGHT CITY HIGH SCH 218 17-23-50-59-69 1:34:37 3:47.07 18:55.35 1:50
7 SWEETWATER HIGH SCHO 243 22-40-44-61-76 79-98 1:35:35 3:49.41 19:07.07 1:55
8 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 247 11-27-47-55-107 131 1:35:25 4:17.56 19:05.04 3:45
9 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE H 274 20-21-60-73-100 103 1:36:13 3:50.90 19:14.51 2:34
10 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 275 35-42-45-75-78 86-95 1:36:57 3:52.67 19:23.39 1:19
11 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 276 12-36-38-81-109 133 1:36:51 4:57.21 19:22.14 3:36
12 STROTHER HIGH SCHOOL 290 18-37-56-89-90 121-129 1:36:54 3:52.56 19:22.84 2:21
13 MERRITT HIGH SCHOOL 308 8-41-67-74-118 1:37:54 3:54.97 19:34.86 4:52
14 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 324 25-33-82-87-97 120-126 1:37:58 4:33.58 19:35.54 2:17
15 FRONTIER HIGH SCHOOL 324 43-62-65-66-88 125 1:38:00 3:55.21 19:36.07 1:16
16 EARLSBORO HIGH SCHOO 335 10-49-80-84-112 1:38:33 3:56.51 19:42.55 4:15
17 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 346 3-28-99-102-114 1:38:53 4:56.52 19:46.64 4:51
18 BATTIEST HIGH SCHOOL 354 19-52-53-113-117 132 1:40:22 4:00.89 20:04.48 3:58
19 SANTA FE SOUTH PATHW 405 24-70-93-108-110 122 1:41:20 4:03.21 20:16.08 3:18
20 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 424 54-64-96-104-106 111-119 1:41:35 4:03.79 20:18.98 1:56
21 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 463 71-85-91-101-115 127-130 1:43:23 4:19.09 20:40.66 2:01

 

OVERALL SCORE TM
PLACE PLACE BIB ATHLETE AGE GR TEAM PL AVG/KM TIME
1 1 949 Riley Randall 12 MEEKER HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:09.01 15:45.07
2 1029 Brayden Cowan 9 WATONGA HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:18.23 16:31.17
3 2 941 Braxton Bussell 12 MEEKER HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:22.76 16:53.84
4 885 Brayden Russell 12 CHOUTEAU – MAZIE HIG 1 3:23.63 16:58.15
5 3 1023 Koulter Drake 10 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:24.04 17:00.21
6 884 Asa Worthington 12 CARNEGIE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:24.77 17:03.87
7 4 918 Elijah Gribble 11 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:24.96 17:04.82
8 5 981 Tice Seewalker 11 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 1 3:25.01 17:05.07
9 6 868 Adrian Olmos 10 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 1 3:25.55 17:07.79
10 7 870 Livan Rosas 11 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 2 3:26.10 17:10.51
11 8 953 Riley Herndon 12 MERRITT HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:26.47 17:12.35
12 9 922 Kaysen Stevens 12 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:28.09 17:20.46
13 10 896 Andrew Moore 12 EARLSBORO HIGH SCHOO 1 3:28.78 17:23.90
14 11 925 Angel Alba 11 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:29.60 17:28.03
15 974 Gabe Jones 10 POND CREEK-HUNTER HI 1 3:31.77 17:38.89
16 12 961 Edgar Lucero 12 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 1 3:33.06 17:45.34
17 13 1016 Payton Glenn 11 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 1 3:34.07 17:50.39
18 14 920 Alejandro Perez 10 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:35.14 17:55.73
19 15 921 Slade Stalder 10 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:35.86 17:59.31
20 16 919 Ulisses Jimenez 10 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:35.90 17:59.53
21 975 Dylan McDevitt 10 PRUE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:35.96 17:59.84
22 17 1034 Alex Roath 12 WRIGHT CITY HIGH SCH 1 3:36.07 18:00.35
23 893 Landon Jesse 10 DRUMRIGHT HIGH SCHOO 1 3:36.13 18:00.68
24 1030 Lucas Boyd 9 WAURIKA HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:36.18 18:00.93
25 18 1000 Oscar Lopez 11 STROTHER HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:36.23 18:01.17
26 19 864 Brayden Stovall 12 BATTIEST HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:36.61 18:03.06
27 20 888 Jacob Kerbo 11 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE H 1 3:37.15 18:05.78
28 21 889 Hudson Smith 9 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE H 2 3:37.39 18:06.96
29 962 Diego Lopez 10 OKEENE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:37.43 18:07.18
30 22 1013 Kolyn Odom 9 SWEETWATER HIGH SCHO 1 3:37.48 18:07.43
31 23 1033 Levi Jones 12 WRIGHT CITY HIGH SCH 2 3:38.17 18:10.85
32 24 988 Ruben Gonzales 11 SANTA FE SOUTH PATHW 1 3:38.47 18:12.35
33 25 877 Gavin Gore 11 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:39.04 18:15.24
34 26 867 Colorado Badescheller 10 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 3 3:39.13 18:15.65
35 27 928 Royce Henricks 10 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:39.91 18:19.56
36 28 1025 Cooper Lange 12 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:40.06 18:20.34
37 915 Canaan Motley 11 HOLLIS HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:41.26 18:26.31
38 905 Dash Garton 11 FT. SUPPLY HIGH SCHO 1 3:41.62 18:28.12
39 29 1021 Alec Ullrich 11 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 2 3:41.74 18:28.70
40 30 916 Axel Fernandez 12 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:42.23 18:31.18
41 924 Braydan Hill 11 LATTA HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:42.43 18:32.17
42 31 1017 Pete Gwinn 11 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 3 3:42.66 18:33.34
43 32 917 Zahid Fernandez 10 HOOKER HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:42.77 18:33.89
44 857 Cooper Mitchell 12 BALKO HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:43.18 18:35.90
45 923 Cj Weeks 10 KETCHUM HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:43.81 18:39.06
46 33 876 Kayden Carter 11 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:44.28 18:41.40
47 34 976 Izea Anderson 9 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 2 3:44.32 18:41.62
48 1006 Preston Ortiz 9 SW COVENANT -HS- CHR 1 3:44.70 18:43.51
49 883 Charles Boettger 11 CARNEGIE HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:44.82 18:44.14
50 35 965 Samuel Cooper 9 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 1 3:44.95 18:44.76
51 36 957 Jackson Crotts 10 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 2 3:45.40 18:47.01
52 37 1002 Shawn Ruff 12 STROTHER HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:45.71 18:48.56
53 38 960 Dalton Larson 10 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 3 3:45.90 18:49.53
54 882 Jace Dickey 10 CALVIN HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:46.24 18:51.24
55 39 982 Landan Standing Bear 10 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 3 3:46.45 18:52.29
56 40 1011 Conner Meacham 9 SWEETWATER HIGH SCHO 2 3:46.85 18:54.29
57 41 952 Coy Bullard 11 MERRITT HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:47.15 18:55.76
58 42 963 Graydon Bruyn 10 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 2 3:47.70 18:58.51
59 43 901 Ethan Butler 9 FRONTIER HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:48.30 19:01.54
60 892 Will Johnson 10 COVINGTON-DOUGLAS HI 1 3:48.35 19:01.79
61 44 1010 Jeromiah Hutcherson 12 SWEETWATER HIGH SCHO 3 3:49.36 19:06.81
62 45 971 Brendon Tubbs 11 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 3 3:49.51 19:07.56
63 46 872 Ryan Ward 12 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 4 3:49.62 19:08.10
64 47 926 Jonathan Guajardo 11 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:49.66 19:08.32
65 48 980 Jeyren Ramirez 11 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 4 3:49.88 19:09.42
66 49 897 Brayden Rawls 9 EARLSBORO HIGH SCHOO 2 3:50.22 19:11.14
67 50 1036 Jett Roberts 9 WRIGHT CITY HIGH SCH 3 3:50.28 19:11.40
68 51 942 Bryce Bussell 9 MEEKER HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:50.48 19:12.42
69 985 Andrew Scott 11 RYAN HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:50.61 19:13.07
70 52 860 Brett Cogburn 10 BATTIEST HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:50.69 19:13.49
71 53 862 Korrian Hurd 9 BATTIEST HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:50.79 19:13.95
72 54 936 Jonah Pendergraft 10 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:50.90 19:14.51
73 55 929 Edmilson Perez Carreto 10 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:51.11 19:15.57
74 973 Nicolas Jackson 12 OKLAHOMA UNION HIGH 1 3:51.28 19:16.42
75 56 1005 G Yesslith 12 STROTHER HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:51.97 19:19.89
76 57 871 Jase Stewart 11 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 5 3:52.41 19:22.07
77 58 1020 Chase Pierce 11 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 4 3:52.46 19:22.34
78 59 1031 Tristan Gross 10 WRIGHT CITY HIGH SCH 4 3:52.60 19:23.01
79 60 890 Eli Steelman 9 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE H 3 3:52.65 19:23.28
80 61 1008 Tristan Billingsley 9 SWEETWATER HIGH SCHO 4 3:52.80 19:24.01
81 906 Matthew Martin 12 GEARY HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:53.14 19:25.71
82 995 Wyatt Hampton 9 SHIDLER HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:53.33 19:26.68
83 62 904 Christian Plumley 9 FRONTIER HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:53.74 19:28.71
84 63 1022 Caleb Wear 10 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 5 3:54.04 19:30.21
85 64 932 Austin Chestnut 11 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:54.26 19:31.31
86 65 900 Drake Butler 9 FRONTIER HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:54.67 19:33.37
87 66 899 Avery Butler 10 FRONTIER HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:55.74 19:38.74
88 67 954 John Johnson 11 MERRITT HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:56.09 19:40.48
89 68 950 Ean Watham 11 MEEKER HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:56.21 19:41.07
90 69 1032 Jaxon Hill 9 WRIGHT CITY HIGH SCH 5 3:58.22 19:51.14
91 70 992 Joel Ponce 10 SANTA FE SOUTH PATHW 2 3:58.35 19:51.79
92 71 908 Carter Brace 12 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 1 3:58.65 19:53.28
93 72 977 Dezmon Bissonette 11 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 5 3:58.82 19:54.14
94 73 887 Worth Bullard 9 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE H 4 3:59.34 19:56.70
95 74 951 Jackson Bow 10 MERRITT HIGH SCHOOL 4 4:00.17 20:00.85
96 75 968 Wyatt Hofen 10 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 4 4:00.39 20:01.99
97 76 1012 Austin Megli 9 SWEETWATER HIGH SCHO 5 4:00.56 20:02.82
98 77 943 Johnny Butler 12 MEEKER HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:00.74 20:03.70
99 78 969 Asher Hopper 11 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 5 4:00.82 20:04.14
100 79 1007 Levi Akemon 10 SWEETWATER HIGH SCHO 6 4:00.97 20:04.85
101 80 895 Wes Lowe 10 EARLSBORO HIGH SCHOO 3 4:01.03 20:05.17
102 81 958 Trevor Elwood 11 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 4 4:01.34 20:06.74
103 82 875 Jackson Buss 12 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 3 4:02.03 20:10.18
104 83 944 Tristan Bynum 9 MEEKER HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:02.57 20:12.85
105 84 894 Jace Fitzgerald 12 EARLSBORO HIGH SCHOO 4 4:02.64 20:13.20
106 85 913 Rilee Slover 12 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 2 4:03.39 20:16.96
107 86 964 Jacob Buller 10 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 6 4:03.45 20:17.29
108 87 873 Eli Alley 12 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 4 4:03.53 20:17.68
109 88 902 Diego Hernandez 10 FRONTIER HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:03.60 20:18.01
110 89 1001 Ruben Lopez 12 STROTHER HIGH SCHOOL 4 4:04.40 20:22.01
111 90 1003 Colton Sullivan 9 STROTHER HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:04.51 20:22.57
112 91 910 Diego Flores 10 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 3 4:05.03 20:25.15
113 92 978 Silvio Morales 10 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 6 4:05.07 20:25.39
114 93 986 Daniel Dailey 10 SANTA FE SOUTH PATHW 3 4:05.19 20:25.98
115 94 947 Brodey Manning 9 MEEKER HIGH SCHOOL 7 4:05.92 20:29.64
116 95 967 Creighton Hofen 12 OKLAHOMA BIBLE HIGH 7 4:06.24 20:31.24
117 96 933 Trevor Lentz 11 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 3 4:06.53 20:32.67
118 97 881 Camden Yauk 12 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:06.64 20:33.21
119 98 1009 Jaycen Hutcherson 11 SWEETWATER HIGH SCHO 7 4:07.35 20:36.79
120 99 1026 Nate Lewis 9 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 3 4:07.59 20:37.98
121 100 891 Eli Vogler 11 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE H 5 4:07.97 20:39.85
122 101 914 Mason Taylor 10 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 4 4:10.58 20:52.93
123 102 1028 Dalton Nichols 11 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 4 4:12.63 21:03.17
124 103 886 Camden Bruce 9 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE H 6 4:12.93 21:04.67
125 104 934 Braxton Murray 11 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 4 4:13.16 21:05.81
126 105 1018 Mavric Judd 9 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 6 4:13.35 21:06.76
127 106 940 Logan Zielinski 11 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:14.12 21:10.64
128 107 930 Talon Sutton 9 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:14.74 21:13.73
129 108 989 Julian Hernandez 10 SANTA FE SOUTH PATHW 4 4:15.85 21:19.26
130 109 959 Dean Friend 9 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 5 4:16.42 21:22.10
131 110 993 Salvador Trejo 9 SANTA FE SOUTH PATHW 5 4:18.20 21:31.03
132 111 938 Hagen Swanson 10 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:19.67 21:38.39
133 112 898 Greg Smith 12 EARLSBORO HIGH SCHOO 5 4:19.87 21:39.35
134 113 863 Braddock Stovall 9 BATTIEST HIGH SCHOOL 4 4:22.12 21:50.64
135 114 1027 Talon Longshore 9 WARNER HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:22.30 21:51.51
136 115 912 Jackson Schreiner 10 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 5 4:23.00 21:55.01
137 116 866 Brian Alva 10 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 6 4:23.34 21:56.71
138 117 861 Kadrian Hurd 9 BATTIEST HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:24.25 22:01.29
139 118 955 Dawson Michel 11 MERRITT HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:24.98 22:04.90
140 119 935 Kelby Ott 12 LOMEGA HIGH SCHOOL 7 4:25.01 22:05.09
141 120 878 Jace Harland 11 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:27.02 22:15.12
142 121 998 Asher Hennen 10 STROTHER HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:27.17 22:15.85
143 122 991 Tony Ortiz 11 SANTA FE SOUTH PATHW 6 4:27.99 22:19.98
144 123 1015 Paxton Glenn 9 TIMBERLAKE HIGH SCHO 7 4:30.12 22:30.64
145 124 984 Aurelius Yesslith 12 RIVERSIDE INDIAN HIG 7 4:30.42 22:32.12
146 125 903 Keaton Morales 9 FRONTIER HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:33.87 22:49.37
147 126 880 Colter Nelson 10 BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 7 4:35.47 22:57.39
148 127 907 Zane Bonilla 10 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 6 4:36.15 23:00.76
149 128 865 Jp Almeida 12 BOISE CITY HIGH SCHO 7 4:36.19 23:00.98
150 129 999 Osceola Little 12 STROTHER HIGH SCHOOL 7 4:42.87 23:34.37
151 130 909 Clayton Cain 11 GOODWELL-TEXHOMA HIG 7 4:47.16 23:55.82
152 131 927 Erick Guarcas Perez 11 LAVERNE HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:48.44 24:02.23
153 132 858 Cameron Axton 9 BATTIEST HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:55.97 24:39.89
154 133 956 Matthew Botero 9 MOORELAND HIGH SCHOO 6 4:56.87 24:44.37
 

Latest Stories

Harbor Freight Tools to Open in Liberal

Harbor Freight Tools, America’s go-to store for quality tools at the lowest prices, has announced that...

Governor Laura Kelly Announces Departure of Transportation Secretary Julie Lorenz

TOPEKA – Today, Governor Laura Kelly announced the resignation of Kansas Department of Transportation Secretary Julie...

LACF presents at APAH National Conference

It’s not often that a small community coalition has the opportunity to present at a national...

 
KSCB Radio News