Liberal, KS

Now: 76 °

Currently: Clear

Hi: 95 ° | Lo: 68 °

Guymon Boys Win State

Brock Kappelmann - October 31, 2021 11:33 am

2021 OSSAA State Cross Country Meet

Edmond Santa Fe

10/30/2021 – 10/30/2021

Meet Results


EV #4 BOYS High Schoo 5Km Run 5A

 


 

TOTAL TOP 5 TOP 5 TOP 5
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS TIME AVG/KM AVG SPLIT
1 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 58 5-6-10-11-26 33-51 1:24:04 3:21.75 16:48.75 1:02
2 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 67 2-12-14-19-20 29-34 1:25:03 4:00.92 17:00.64 1:06
3 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 115 7-23-25-28-32 37-46 1:27:13 3:59.05 17:26.67 1:10
4 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 126 3-9-15-40-59 62-70 1:26:35 3:27.78 17:18.93 2:11
5 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 139 16-17-27-38-41 45-80 1:28:00 4:06.53 17:36.04 0:46
6 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 173 8-24-44-47-50 53-65 1:28:28 4:21.55 17:41.53 1:27
7 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 196 4-30-49-56-57 81 1:29:03 4:43.50 17:48.58 2:00
8 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 207 13-22-42-64-66 82-95 1:30:04 4:17.69 18:00.70 1:44
9 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 255 36-39-43-68-69 73-87 1:31:24 4:34.48 18:16.78 1:00
10 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 266 18-21-58-79-90 91-94 1:32:20 3:41.61 18:28.09 2:45
11 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 286 1-61-71-75-78 85-86 1:31:50 4:25.87 18:21.92 2:57
12 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 286 35-48-52-67-84 89-93 1:32:18 3:41.52 18:27.62 1:29
13 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 308 31-54-63-72-88 92-97 1:33:15 3:43.79 18:38.96 1:45
14 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 342 55-60-74-76-77 83-96 1:33:49 4:19.33 18:45.75 0:49

 

OVERALL SCORE TM
PLACE PLACE BIB ATHLETE AGE GR TEAM PL AVG/KM TIME
1 1 912 Terrance Allen 10 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 1 3:14.18 16:10.93
2 2 1328 Dade Humes 10 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:15.70 16:18.51
3 3 1386 Mason Quinton 12 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:15.83 16:19.18
4 4 1021 Kaceson Lolar 12 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:16.58 16:22.92
5 1517 Justin Ortiz 12 ALTUS HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:17.05 16:25.26
6 5 1079 Mulubrehan Gebresilase 12 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:18.02 16:30.11
7 6 1084 Adam Sium 9 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:18.18 16:30.91
8 7 840 Ryan Brennan 12 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 1 3:19.68 16:38.41
9 8 1075 Mason Mayer 10 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:20.24 16:41.23
10 9 1385 Evan Quinton 12 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:20.39 16:41.96
11 10 1081 Tesfaye Lire 9 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:20.68 16:43.41
12 1070 Jackson Kernan 11 GROVE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:20.83 16:44.15
13 11 1080 Nathan Hernandez 12 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:21.27 16:46.36
14 12 1326 Colby Ferbrache 12 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:22.57 16:52.89
15 1350 Mason Pendley 12 PRYOR HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:22.86 16:54.31
16 13 1372 Roberto Soliz 12 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 1 3:24.53 17:02.66
17 14 1327 Reese Fricke 11 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:25.39 17:06.96
18 15 1384 Izsik Meza 10 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:25.46 17:07.31
19 16 992 Avan Doeksen 11 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:26.49 17:12.46
20 17 994 Kyle Newell 11 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:27.20 17:16.04
21 18 1053 Hunter Monostori 11 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:27.56 17:17.83
22 19 1324 Tanner Bailey 12 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:27.91 17:19.58
23 975 Aaron Shiever 12 COLLINSVILLE HIGH SC 1 3:28.90 17:24.54
24 20 1325 Kanyon Cobbs 11 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:29.05 17:25.28
25 21 1051 Alan Lares 11 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:29.39 17:26.96
26 22 1369 Josue Gonzalez 12 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 2 3:29.55 17:27.76
27 23 844 Anthony Tittjung 12 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 2 3:29.80 17:29.04
28 24 1077 Lance Sallee 11 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:30.01 17:30.08
29 1175 Carson Burd 10 LAWTON MACARTHUR HIG 1 3:30.27 17:31.39
30 25 839 Brody Adams 12 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 3 3:30.53 17:32.68
31 26 1082 Jaxon Miller 10 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:30.59 17:32.99
32 1487 Javier Medina Conde 12 WESTERN HEIGHTS HIGH 1 3:31.01 17:35.08
33 1408 Michael Pearne 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:31.60 17:38.03
34 27 990 Shane Borszich 11 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:32.13 17:40.66
35 28 842 Rowan Meyers 9 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 4 3:32.82 17:44.14
36 29 1329 Cohen Mcintosh 9 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:33.23 17:46.18
37 30 1022 Caleb Mcfatridge 10 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:33.59 17:47.97
38 31 968 Aiden Kirkpatrick 11 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 1 3:33.69 17:48.48
39 32 843 Andrew Seneker 12 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 5 3:33.82 17:49.10
40 33 1085 Merhawi Tesfageorgis 10 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:33.88 17:49.42
41 34 1330 Jordan Ruvalculba 11 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:33.96 17:49.82
42 35 1030 Jacob Robison 11 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:34.03 17:50.15
43 36 1442 Zachary King 10 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 1 3:34.10 17:50.52
44 37 841 Dante Mack 10 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 6 3:34.30 17:51.52
45 38 991 Max Clark 11 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:34.40 17:52.00
46 39 1445 Marlon Mcfalls 12 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 2 3:34.59 17:52.96
47 40 1380 Drake Geeteh 12 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:35.10 17:55.54
48 41 993 Jaron Meadows 12 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:35.81 17:59.07
49 42 1370 Obed Martinez 10 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 3 3:35.90 17:59.51
50 43 1447 Henry Zoellner 9 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 3 3:36.21 18:01.07
51 44 1078 Tyler Waggoner 11 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:36.42 18:02.12
52 45 996 Samuel Wood 10 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:36.48 18:02.40
53 1518 Nick Borghini 11 ALTUS HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:36.72 18:03.61
54 46 845 Will Vantrease 10 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 7 3:37.03 18:05.17
55 47 1072 Waylon Ball 12 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:37.10 18:05.53
56 48 1028 Cory Hicks 12 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:37.40 18:07.04
57 1349 Elias Brown 12 PRYOR HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:37.48 18:07.43
58 49 1019 Tomas Arredondo 10 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:37.64 18:08.22
59 50 1074 Jaxon Harden 12 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:37.74 18:08.71
60 51 1083 Harrison Oakes 10 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:38.24 18:11.20
61 52 1031 Aiden Sager 10 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:38.58 18:12.93
62 53 1073 Landen Dixon 10 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:38.65 18:13.25
63 54 967 Adrian Gray 11 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 2 3:38.70 18:13.53
64 55 850 Henry Ison 11 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 1 3:39.01 18:15.09
65 56 1020 Isreal Hernandez 9 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:40.16 18:20.81
66 57 1023 Drew Taliaferro 11 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:40.59 18:22.98
67 58 1055 Jordan Pierce 10 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:40.65 18:23.29
68 59 1383 Jaxson Lary 11 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:42.13 18:30.69
69 60 848 Andrew De Keratry 10 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 2 3:42.36 18:31.80
70 61 918 Joshua Robinson 11 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 2 3:43.50 18:37.51
71 62 1382 Kyle Haught 9 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:44.44 18:42.23
72 1274 Brayllen Freeman 12 NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:44.67 18:43.35
73 63 965 Mason Fair 11 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 3 3:44.93 18:44.69
74 974 Harry Henslick 11 COLLINSVILLE HIGH SC 2 3:45.16 18:45.81
75 64 1368 Daniel Gonzalez 9 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 4 3:45.26 18:46.33
76 65 1076 Dawson Sallee 12 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:45.34 18:46.74
77 66 1366 Alfredo Aguirre 9 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 5 3:45.45 18:47.26
78 67 1032 Miguel Vazquez 12 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:45.66 18:48.33
79 68 1443 Garrett Lamborn 10 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 4 3:45.71 18:48.58
80 69 1446 Jacob Roby 11 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 5 3:46.16 18:50.80
81 70 1381 Jackson Harwood 10 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:46.56 18:52.81
82 71 917 Caleb Nolen 12 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 3 3:46.65 18:53.25
83 72 970 Andres Rianomoreno 10 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 4 3:46.81 18:54.06
84 73 1441 Hank Fabian 11 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 6 3:47.42 18:57.10
85 74 849 Joseph Hoch 9 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 3 3:47.48 18:57.42
86 75 914 Karsten Geiger 12 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 4 3:47.93 18:59.69
87 76 847 Nico Cuzalina 11 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 4 3:47.99 18:59.96
88 1071 Jase Mcabee 10 GROVE HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:48.80 19:04.00
89 77 851 Burke Johnson 9 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 5 3:48.90 19:04.50
90 78 913 Vance Comfort 12 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 5 3:49.65 19:08.25
91 79 1056 Ben Roberts 11 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:49.85 19:09.26
92 80 995 Madix Swalley 11 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:50.03 19:10.15
93 81 1025 Jackson Williams 9 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:50.17 19:10.88
94 82 1367 Francisco Galvan 10 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 6 3:50.69 19:13.46
95 83 846 Nathan Coomes 12 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 6 3:51.66 19:18.33
96 84 1029 Andy Palmer 12 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:51.93 19:19.69
97 85 915 Kaiden Harrison 9 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 6 3:53.64 19:28.22
98 86 916 Achilles Hofman 10 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 7 3:53.69 19:28.48
99 87 1444 Anthony Manipella 12 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 7 3:54.48 19:32.41
100 88 1519 Truong Tran 12 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 5 3:54.81 19:34.05
101 964 Beau Newman 11 CLAREMORE HIGH SCHOO 1 3:55.76 19:38.84
102 89 1026 Jack Burrage 10 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:59.77 19:58.85
103 90 1054 Dalton Peak 12 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:00.62 20:03.12
104 91 1052 Jeremy Mccracken 12 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:01.08 20:05.41
105 92 971 Ethan Trammel 12 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 6 4:01.59 20:07.96
106 93 1027 Damein Kemp 12 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 7 4:02.12 20:10.63
107 94 1050 Noah Bronkema 10 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 7 4:03.82 20:19.13
108 95 1371 Josue Rios 11 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 7 4:04.08 20:20.41
109 96 852 Will Leonard 11 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 7 4:04.53 20:22.66
110 1249 Jacobe Baek 9 MIDWEST CITY HIGH SC 1 4:25.48 22:07.44
111 97 969 Josiah Long 9 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 7 4:38.47 23:12.35
 

Latest Stories

The Liberal City Commission Meets, Adopts New Fee Structure

The Liberal City Commission met on Tuesday evening and after a presentation, adopted new fee structures...

Liberal Police Investigate Attempted Murder

On Sunday June 26th, at approximately 8:35pm, officers of the Liberal Police Department were dispatched to...

Seward County Firefighters Receive Over $130,000 from Kansas Insurance Department

Topeka, Kan. – The Kansas Insurance Department recently made its annual distribution to local Seward County...

 
KSCB Radio News