Guymon Boys Win State

Brock Kappelmann - October 31, 2021 11:33 am

2021 OSSAA State Cross Country Meet

Edmond Santa Fe

10/30/2021 – 10/30/2021

Meet Results


EV #4 BOYS High Schoo 5Km Run 5A

 


 

TOTAL TOP 5 TOP 5 TOP 5
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS TIME AVG/KM AVG SPLIT
1 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 58 5-6-10-11-26 33-51 1:24:04 3:21.75 16:48.75 1:02
2 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 67 2-12-14-19-20 29-34 1:25:03 4:00.92 17:00.64 1:06
3 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 115 7-23-25-28-32 37-46 1:27:13 3:59.05 17:26.67 1:10
4 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 126 3-9-15-40-59 62-70 1:26:35 3:27.78 17:18.93 2:11
5 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 139 16-17-27-38-41 45-80 1:28:00 4:06.53 17:36.04 0:46
6 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 173 8-24-44-47-50 53-65 1:28:28 4:21.55 17:41.53 1:27
7 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 196 4-30-49-56-57 81 1:29:03 4:43.50 17:48.58 2:00
8 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 207 13-22-42-64-66 82-95 1:30:04 4:17.69 18:00.70 1:44
9 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 255 36-39-43-68-69 73-87 1:31:24 4:34.48 18:16.78 1:00
10 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 266 18-21-58-79-90 91-94 1:32:20 3:41.61 18:28.09 2:45
11 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 286 1-61-71-75-78 85-86 1:31:50 4:25.87 18:21.92 2:57
12 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 286 35-48-52-67-84 89-93 1:32:18 3:41.52 18:27.62 1:29
13 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 308 31-54-63-72-88 92-97 1:33:15 3:43.79 18:38.96 1:45
14 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 342 55-60-74-76-77 83-96 1:33:49 4:19.33 18:45.75 0:49

 

OVERALL SCORE TM
PLACE PLACE BIB ATHLETE AGE GR TEAM PL AVG/KM TIME
1 1 912 Terrance Allen 10 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 1 3:14.18 16:10.93
2 2 1328 Dade Humes 10 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:15.70 16:18.51
3 3 1386 Mason Quinton 12 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:15.83 16:19.18
4 4 1021 Kaceson Lolar 12 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:16.58 16:22.92
5 1517 Justin Ortiz 12 ALTUS HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:17.05 16:25.26
6 5 1079 Mulubrehan Gebresilase 12 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:18.02 16:30.11
7 6 1084 Adam Sium 9 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:18.18 16:30.91
8 7 840 Ryan Brennan 12 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 1 3:19.68 16:38.41
9 8 1075 Mason Mayer 10 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:20.24 16:41.23
10 9 1385 Evan Quinton 12 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:20.39 16:41.96
11 10 1081 Tesfaye Lire 9 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:20.68 16:43.41
12 1070 Jackson Kernan 11 GROVE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:20.83 16:44.15
13 11 1080 Nathan Hernandez 12 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:21.27 16:46.36
14 12 1326 Colby Ferbrache 12 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:22.57 16:52.89
15 1350 Mason Pendley 12 PRYOR HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:22.86 16:54.31
16 13 1372 Roberto Soliz 12 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 1 3:24.53 17:02.66
17 14 1327 Reese Fricke 11 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:25.39 17:06.96
18 15 1384 Izsik Meza 10 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:25.46 17:07.31
19 16 992 Avan Doeksen 11 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:26.49 17:12.46
20 17 994 Kyle Newell 11 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:27.20 17:16.04
21 18 1053 Hunter Monostori 11 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:27.56 17:17.83
22 19 1324 Tanner Bailey 12 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:27.91 17:19.58
23 975 Aaron Shiever 12 COLLINSVILLE HIGH SC 1 3:28.90 17:24.54
24 20 1325 Kanyon Cobbs 11 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:29.05 17:25.28
25 21 1051 Alan Lares 11 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:29.39 17:26.96
26 22 1369 Josue Gonzalez 12 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 2 3:29.55 17:27.76
27 23 844 Anthony Tittjung 12 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 2 3:29.80 17:29.04
28 24 1077 Lance Sallee 11 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:30.01 17:30.08
29 1175 Carson Burd 10 LAWTON MACARTHUR HIG 1 3:30.27 17:31.39
30 25 839 Brody Adams 12 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 3 3:30.53 17:32.68
31 26 1082 Jaxon Miller 10 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:30.59 17:32.99
32 1487 Javier Medina Conde 12 WESTERN HEIGHTS HIGH 1 3:31.01 17:35.08
33 1408 Michael Pearne 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:31.60 17:38.03
34 27 990 Shane Borszich 11 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:32.13 17:40.66
35 28 842 Rowan Meyers 9 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 4 3:32.82 17:44.14
36 29 1329 Cohen Mcintosh 9 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:33.23 17:46.18
37 30 1022 Caleb Mcfatridge 10 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:33.59 17:47.97
38 31 968 Aiden Kirkpatrick 11 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 1 3:33.69 17:48.48
39 32 843 Andrew Seneker 12 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 5 3:33.82 17:49.10
40 33 1085 Merhawi Tesfageorgis 10 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:33.88 17:49.42
41 34 1330 Jordan Ruvalculba 11 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:33.96 17:49.82
42 35 1030 Jacob Robison 11 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:34.03 17:50.15
43 36 1442 Zachary King 10 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 1 3:34.10 17:50.52
44 37 841 Dante Mack 10 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 6 3:34.30 17:51.52
45 38 991 Max Clark 11 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:34.40 17:52.00
46 39 1445 Marlon Mcfalls 12 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 2 3:34.59 17:52.96
47 40 1380 Drake Geeteh 12 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:35.10 17:55.54
48 41 993 Jaron Meadows 12 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:35.81 17:59.07
49 42 1370 Obed Martinez 10 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 3 3:35.90 17:59.51
50 43 1447 Henry Zoellner 9 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 3 3:36.21 18:01.07
51 44 1078 Tyler Waggoner 11 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:36.42 18:02.12
52 45 996 Samuel Wood 10 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:36.48 18:02.40
53 1518 Nick Borghini 11 ALTUS HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:36.72 18:03.61
54 46 845 Will Vantrease 10 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 7 3:37.03 18:05.17
55 47 1072 Waylon Ball 12 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:37.10 18:05.53
56 48 1028 Cory Hicks 12 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:37.40 18:07.04
57 1349 Elias Brown 12 PRYOR HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:37.48 18:07.43
58 49 1019 Tomas Arredondo 10 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:37.64 18:08.22
59 50 1074 Jaxon Harden 12 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:37.74 18:08.71
60 51 1083 Harrison Oakes 10 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:38.24 18:11.20
61 52 1031 Aiden Sager 10 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:38.58 18:12.93
62 53 1073 Landen Dixon 10 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:38.65 18:13.25
63 54 967 Adrian Gray 11 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 2 3:38.70 18:13.53
64 55 850 Henry Ison 11 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 1 3:39.01 18:15.09
65 56 1020 Isreal Hernandez 9 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:40.16 18:20.81
66 57 1023 Drew Taliaferro 11 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:40.59 18:22.98
67 58 1055 Jordan Pierce 10 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:40.65 18:23.29
68 59 1383 Jaxson Lary 11 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:42.13 18:30.69
69 60 848 Andrew De Keratry 10 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 2 3:42.36 18:31.80
70 61 918 Joshua Robinson 11 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 2 3:43.50 18:37.51
71 62 1382 Kyle Haught 9 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:44.44 18:42.23
72 1274 Brayllen Freeman 12 NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:44.67 18:43.35
73 63 965 Mason Fair 11 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 3 3:44.93 18:44.69
74 974 Harry Henslick 11 COLLINSVILLE HIGH SC 2 3:45.16 18:45.81
75 64 1368 Daniel Gonzalez 9 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 4 3:45.26 18:46.33
76 65 1076 Dawson Sallee 12 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:45.34 18:46.74
77 66 1366 Alfredo Aguirre 9 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 5 3:45.45 18:47.26
78 67 1032 Miguel Vazquez 12 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:45.66 18:48.33
79 68 1443 Garrett Lamborn 10 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 4 3:45.71 18:48.58
80 69 1446 Jacob Roby 11 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 5 3:46.16 18:50.80
81 70 1381 Jackson Harwood 10 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:46.56 18:52.81
82 71 917 Caleb Nolen 12 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 3 3:46.65 18:53.25
83 72 970 Andres Rianomoreno 10 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 4 3:46.81 18:54.06
84 73 1441 Hank Fabian 11 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 6 3:47.42 18:57.10
85 74 849 Joseph Hoch 9 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 3 3:47.48 18:57.42
86 75 914 Karsten Geiger 12 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 4 3:47.93 18:59.69
87 76 847 Nico Cuzalina 11 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 4 3:47.99 18:59.96
88 1071 Jase Mcabee 10 GROVE HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:48.80 19:04.00
89 77 851 Burke Johnson 9 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 5 3:48.90 19:04.50
90 78 913 Vance Comfort 12 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 5 3:49.65 19:08.25
91 79 1056 Ben Roberts 11 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:49.85 19:09.26
92 80 995 Madix Swalley 11 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:50.03 19:10.15
93 81 1025 Jackson Williams 9 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:50.17 19:10.88
94 82 1367 Francisco Galvan 10 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 6 3:50.69 19:13.46
95 83 846 Nathan Coomes 12 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 6 3:51.66 19:18.33
96 84 1029 Andy Palmer 12 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:51.93 19:19.69
97 85 915 Kaiden Harrison 9 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 6 3:53.64 19:28.22
98 86 916 Achilles Hofman 10 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 7 3:53.69 19:28.48
99 87 1444 Anthony Manipella 12 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 7 3:54.48 19:32.41
100 88 1519 Truong Tran 12 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 5 3:54.81 19:34.05
101 964 Beau Newman 11 CLAREMORE HIGH SCHOO 1 3:55.76 19:38.84
102 89 1026 Jack Burrage 10 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:59.77 19:58.85
103 90 1054 Dalton Peak 12 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 5 4:00.62 20:03.12
104 91 1052 Jeremy Mccracken 12 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:01.08 20:05.41
105 92 971 Ethan Trammel 12 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 6 4:01.59 20:07.96
106 93 1027 Damein Kemp 12 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 7 4:02.12 20:10.63
107 94 1050 Noah Bronkema 10 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 7 4:03.82 20:19.13
108 95 1371 Josue Rios 11 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 7 4:04.08 20:20.41
109 96 852 Will Leonard 11 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 7 4:04.53 20:22.66
110 1249 Jacobe Baek 9 MIDWEST CITY HIGH SC 1 4:25.48 22:07.44
111 97 969 Josiah Long 9 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 7 4:38.47 23:12.35
 

Latest Stories

Bob Dole Passes Away

(KAKE) Former U.S. Senator and Russell, KS native Robert J. Dole has died at 98 years...

Southwest Symphony Society presents Christmas Concert on Dec. 9

The public is invited to Southwest Symphony Society’s concert, “We’re Back: Just in Time for Christmas”...

Broadcast Square audio archives November 29 to December 3, 2021

You can listen to archived Broadcast Square audio from the week of November 29 to December...