Guymon Boys Finish Top Three for 7th Straight Year

Brock Kappelmann - November 6, 2020 6:09 am

Meet Results


EV #4 BOYS 5Km Run

 


 

TOTAL TOP 5 TOP 5 TOP 5
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS TIME AVG/KM AVG SPLIT
1 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 52 2-9-10-13-18 20-70 1:24:21 16:52.14 1:00
2 TAHLEQUAH HIGH SCHOO 60 4-6-15-16-19 45-47 1:24:55 16:59.04 48
3 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 111 3-8-25-32-43 53-65 1:26:39 17:19.75 1:57
4 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 144 23-27-30-31-33 36-37 1:28:07 17:37.47 16
5 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 160 12-14-17-55-62 63-84 1:28:46 17:45.16 1:50
6 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 179 22-26-34-46-51 61-82 1:29:33 17:54.55 1:01
7 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 187 7-29-41-54-56 77-79 1:29:30 17:53.91 1:51
8 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 223 11-24-49-68-71 81-95 1:30:55 18:11.06 2:09
9 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 252 35-38-52-60-67 69-91 1:31:51 18:22.19 1:04
10 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 256 1-44-59-74-78 97-98 1:32:00 18:24.04 3:19
11 MT ST MARY HIGH SCHO 274 5-40-64-80-85 87-94 1:32:39 18:31.86 3:01
12 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 279 21-42-58-75-83 86-88 1:33:08 18:37.55 2:14
13 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 305 28-48-50-89-90 92-93 1:34:01 18:48.12 2:14
14 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 307 39-57-66-72-73 76-96 1:33:59 18:47.89 1:20

 

OVERALL SCORE TM
PLACE PLACE BIB ATHLETE AGE GR TEAM PL AVG/KM TIME
1 1 413 Gage Mcelhaney 12 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:14.01 16:10.08
2 2 485 Beckam Hartis 12 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:14.95 16:14.75
3 3 438 Mulubrehan Gebresilase 11 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:15.98 16:19.91
4 4 532 Jack Mckee 11 TAHLEQUAH HIGH SCHOO 1 3:17.93 16:29.66
5 5 464 Jackson Salsman 12 MT ST MARY HIGH SCHO 1 3:19.65 16:38.29
6 6 528 Trae Baker 9 TAHLEQUAH HIGH SCHOO 2 3:20.35 16:41.78
7 7 428 Mason Barney 12 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:20.76 16:43.82
8 8 437 Brett Fields 12 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:21.95 16:49.79
9 9 488 Fares Maarouf 12 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:22.28 16:51.41
10 10 483 Colby Ferbrache 11 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:22.93 16:54.66
11 372 Tyler Douthitt 12 CLAREMORE HIGH SCHOO 1 3:23.26 16:56.31
12 11 394 Travis Meadows 12 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:23.34 16:56.74
13 12 515 Mason Quinton 11 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:23.75 16:58.76
14 13 482 Tanner Bailey 11 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:24.99 17:04.95
15 420 Jackson Kernan 10 GROVE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:25.10 17:05.54
16 14 512 Adren Jernegan 9 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:26.18 17:10.93
17 15 529 Eddie Barnes 12 TAHLEQUAH HIGH SCHOO 3 3:26.40 17:12.02
18 16 530 Eric Burns 11 TAHLEQUAH HIGH SCHOO 4 3:26.65 17:13.27
19 17 514 Evan Quinton 11 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:26.81 17:14.07
20 18 484 Reese Fricke 10 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:26.98 17:14.94
21 19 531 Blaine Jones 12 TAHLEQUAH HIGH SCHOO 5 3:27.69 17:18.47
22 20 486 Dade Humes 9 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:28.54 17:22.74
23 21 363 Junior Allen 9 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 1 3:28.64 17:23.20
24 22 500 Victor Molina 12 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 1 3:28.90 17:24.54
25 23 335 Jimmy Blesi 12 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 1 3:29.85 17:29.25
26 24 395 Kaceson Parker 11 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:29.91 17:29.59
27 25 442 Merhawi Tesfageorgis 9 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:30.04 17:30.21
28 26 499 Jesus Orquiz 11 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 2 3:30.18 17:30.91
29 27 333 Brody Adams 11 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 2 3:30.77 17:33.88
30 28 347 Luke Chansolme 12 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 1 3:30.94 17:34.73
31 29 432 Mason Mayer 9 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:31.15 17:35.79
32 325 Justin Ortiz 11 ALTUS HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:31.24 17:36.24
33 30 337 Ryan Brennan 11 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 3 3:31.57 17:37.86
34 31 334 Will Applegate 10 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 4 3:32.20 17:41.03
35 32 440 Jaxon Miller 9 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:32.33 17:41.66
36 33 339 Anthony Tittjung 11 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 5 3:33.06 17:45.34
37 34 501 Roberto Soliz 11 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 3 3:33.29 17:46.47
38 35 399 Alfonso Barraza 12 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:34.06 17:50.31
39 36 338 Joseph Srour 12 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 6 3:34.39 17:51.99
40 518 Andrew Shepard 12 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:34.76 17:53.84
41 37 336 Kent Borovich 12 BISHOP KELLEY HIGH S 7 3:35.16 17:55.80
42 38 404 Dawson Reed 12 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:35.23 17:56.19
43 39 537 Aidan Aston 12 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 1 3:35.40 17:57.00
44 40 459 Jake Hunsucker 12 MT ST MARY HIGH SCHO 2 3:35.54 17:57.70
45 544 Luis Ponce Juarez 12 WILL ROGERS HIGH SCH 1 3:35.74 17:58.74
46 41 431 Grant Mayer 11 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:36.66 18:03.33
47 42 366 Will Plouff 10 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 2 3:36.79 18:03.98
48 382 Lane Hutchens 12 COLLINSVILLE HIGH SC 1 3:37.23 18:06.15
49 474 Brayllen Freeman 11 NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:37.98 18:09.90
50 43 436 Clayton Carter 12 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:39.44 18:17.20
51 44 414 Hunter Monostori 10 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:39.50 18:17.52
52 45 533 Sammy Mejia 11 TAHLEQUAH HIGH SCHOO 6 3:39.96 18:19.81
53 46 496 Erik Franco 11 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 4 3:40.92 18:24.64
54 47 534 Jerron Sherrill 12 TAHLEQUAH HIGH SCHOO 7 3:40.99 18:24.96
55 48 352 Will Leonard 10 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 2 3:41.05 18:25.29
56 49 392 Nathan Hudson 12 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:41.11 18:25.56
57 50 353 Nathan Shanbour 9 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 3 3:41.17 18:25.86
58 51 498 Joel Hernandez 12 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 5 3:41.23 18:26.19
59 52 403 Cordell Palmer 12 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:41.93 18:29.68
60 53 439 Nathan Hernandez 11 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:42.11 18:30.56
61 373 Grady Dawson 12 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 1 3:42.19 18:30.99
62 54 429 Jaxon Harden 11 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:42.27 18:31.37
63 517 Michael Pearne 10 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:42.50 18:32.51
64 55 510 Drake Geeteh 11 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:42.62 18:33.11
65 56 434 Lance Sallee 10 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:43.04 18:35.24
66 57 539 Zachary King 9 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 2 3:43.51 18:37.55
67 58 365 Caleb Nolen 11 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 3 3:43.60 18:38.01
68 59 416 Jordan Pierce 9 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:43.67 18:38.36
69 418 Cade McCall 10 GLENPOOL HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:43.79 18:38.99
70 60 401 Ky Carper 12 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:44.09 18:40.47
71 61 495 Jesse Brewster 12 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 6 3:44.29 18:41.46
72 473 Austin Buff 12 NOBLE HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:44.91 18:44.58
73 62 513 Michael Lara Lara 11 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:45.78 18:48.93
74 63 509 Edgar Borjas 11 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:46.01 18:50.08
75 545 Carlos Rosales 12 WOODWARD HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:46.49 18:52.47
76 64 463 John Rockers 9 MT ST MARY HIGH SCHO 3 3:46.55 18:52.75
77 65 441 Paul Oakes 10 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:46.61 18:53.07
78 66 538 Peter Fabian 12 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 3 3:46.68 18:53.40
79 67 402 Cory Hicks 11 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:46.86 18:54.32
80 68 396 Nathan Robbins 12 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:47.42 18:57.13
81 69 405 Jacob Robison 10 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:48.02 19:00.14
82 70 487 Titus Johnson 10 PIEDMONT HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:48.27 19:01.37
83 71 393 Caleb Mcfatridge 9 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:49.26 19:06.31
84 451 Carson Burd 9 LAWTON MACARTHUR HIG 1 3:49.49 19:07.49
85 72 543 Carson Schlotfelt 12 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 4 3:50.74 19:13.71
86 73 540 Anthony Manipella 11 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 5 3:51.56 19:17.80
87 74 412 Jeremy Mccracken 10 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:52.89 19:24.48
88 75 369 Ben Sutterfield 9 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 4 3:52.93 19:24.68
89 76 542 Jacob Roby 10 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 6 3:53.08 19:25.40
90 374 Mason Fair 10 CLASSEN SAS HIGH SCH 2 3:53.43 19:27.19
91 77 430 William Knell 11 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:53.62 19:28.13
92 78 417 Ben Roberts 10 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:53.95 19:29.76
93 79 433 Dawson Sallee 10 GUTHRIE HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:54.04 19:30.22
94 80 461 Nathan Morris 11 MT ST MARY HIGH SCHO 4 3:54.21 19:31.09
95 81 397 Drew Taliaferro 10 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:54.35 19:31.76
96 82 497 Josue Gonzalez 11 SANTA FE SOUTH HIGH 7 3:54.61 19:33.07
97 83 368 Alex Sutterfield 10 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 5 3:55.58 19:37.91
98 84 511 Jackson Harwood 9 SAPULPA HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:55.84 19:39.20
99 85 460 Jonathan Joseph 11 MT ST MARY HIGH SCHO 5 3:55.90 19:39.50
100 86 367 Joshua Robinson 10 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 6 3:56.21 19:41.06
101 87 462 Charlie Pendleton 11 MT ST MARY HIGH SCHO 6 3:56.37 19:41.85
102 88 364 Karsten Geiger 11 CARL ALBERT HIGH SCH 7 3:56.98 19:44.94
103 89 351 Henry Ison 10 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 4 3:57.09 19:45.49
104 90 349 Jackson Edmonds 12 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 5 3:57.85 19:49.27
105 91 400 Jack Burrage 9 DURANT HIGH SCHOOL 7 4:02.38 20:11.94
106 92 348 Nathan Coomes 11 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 6 4:02.67 20:13.39
107 93 350 Gianfranco Grella 9 BISHOP MCGUINNESS HI 7 4:05.18 20:25.91
108 94 465 Isaiah Yabut 11 MT ST MARY HIGH SCHO 7 4:06.12 20:30.62
109 95 391 Adam Clifton 12 DUNCAN HIGH SCHOOL 7 4:16.25 21:21.27
110 96 541 Enrique Pickens 12 THOMAS EDISON HIGH S 7 4:21.68 21:48.42
111 97 411 Aaron Nevaquaya 11 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 6 4:25.54 22:07.74
112 98 415 Dalton Peak 10 ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL 7 5:52.23 29:21.16
 

Latest Stories

Broadcast Square audio archives September 20 to 24, 2021

You can listen to archived Broadcast Square audio from the week of September 20 to 24,...

Joint Investigation Leads to Pending Charges in Mailbox being Blown Up

On Wednesday, July 21st, 2021 at 6:45 am, the Seward County Sheriff’s Office received a report...

Altercations Lead to Increased Law Enforcement at Guymon High School

Guymon High School administrators have been made aware of recent altercations that have taken place in...