Liberal, KS

Now: 50 °F

Currently: Fair

Hi: 69 °F | Lo: 39 °F

Sunday

Hi: 71 °F 

Lo: 43 °F

Monday

Hi: 72 °F 

Lo: 45 °F

Tuesday

Hi: 61 °F 

Lo: 44 °F

Wednesday

Hi: 55 °F 

Lo: 41 °F

Thursday

Hi: 64 °F 

Lo: 43 °F

State Track Area Placers For 1A, 2A, 3A, and 4A Boys and Girls

KSCB News - May 30, 2015 11:32 pm

1A Girls
300 Meter Hurdles
6 984 Kaitlyn Dobie 12 MOSCOW 49.47

4×100 Meter Relay
5 ROLLA 52.94
1) 1259 Teagan Simmons 10 2) 1254 Troikeyia Cooper 9
3) 1256 Kynsha Green 11 4) 1257 Katie Murray 12

Girls High Jump
1 1257 Katie Murray 12 ROLLA 5-04.00

Girls Triple Jump
7 1257 Katie Murray 12 ROLLA 33-10.75 NWI

Girls Javelin
9 1311 Vanessa Caro 11 SATANTA 114-01

1A Boys
Boys 4×400
2 SATANTA 3:31.64
1) 3205 Christopher Gonzales 11 2) 3207 Rogelio Pando 10
3) 3209 Trathen Stanfill 11 4) 3204 Jesus Garcia 11

Boys 4×800
3 SATANTA 8:38.99
1) 3207 Rogelio Pando 10 2) 3208 Luke Stalker 12
3) 3204 Jesus Garcia 11 4) 3205 Christopher Gonzales 11

Boys Long Jump
6 3209 Trathen Stanfill 11 SATANTA 20-02.25 NWI

Boys Triple Jump
7 3209 Trathen Stanfill 11 SATANTA 41-07.00 NWI

2A Girls
100 Meter Dash
2 961 Tarah Wiens 12 MEADE 12.49 4.0
7 960 Natalie Thompson 11 MEADE 13.07 4.0

200 Meter Dash
2 961 Tarah Wiens 12 MEADE 25.83 2.5

800 Meter Dash
6 957 Brooke Reimer 10 MEADE 2:26.38
9 356 Yessenia Gonzalez 12 ELKHART 2:30.07

1600 Meter Run
4 356 Yessenia Gonzalez 12 ELKHART 5:27.24
6 1492 Jenna Black 12 STANTON COUNTY 5:30.55

3200 Meter Run
4 1492 Jenna Black 12 STANTON COUNTY 11:59.36
7 1490 Rebeca Avelar 10 STANTON COUNTY 12:24.22

100 Meter Hurdles
2 958 Jayden Rudzik 12 MEADE 15.71
5 959 Jaylin Stapleton 10 MEADE 16.50
8 955 Alexis Edwards 9 MEADE 17.00

300 Meter Hurdles
4 959 Jaylin Stapleton 10 MEADE 47.67

4×100 Relay
1 MEADE 51.34
1) 960 Natalie Thompson 11 2) 958 Jayden Rudzik 12
3) 959 Jaylin Stapleton 10 4) 961 Tarah Wiens 12

4×400 Meter Relay
3 MEADE 4:14.89
1) 953 Tierney Cook 9 2) 960 Natalie Thompson 11
3) 959 Jaylin Stapleton 10 4) 957 Brooke Reimer 10

4×800 Meter Relay
10 STANTON COUNTY 10:59.06
1) 1490 Rebeca Avelar 10 2) 1494 Julia Schmidt 11
3) 1493 Carlee Gum 10 4) 1492 Jenna Black 12

Girls High Jump
2 1511 Delaney Pollart 12 SYRACUSE 5-04.00
5 954 Lauren Dewell 12 MEADE 5-00.00

Girls Long Jump
3 961 Tarah Wiens 12 MEADE 17-05.50

Girls Triple Jump
4 960 Natalie Thompson 11 MEADE 35-01.00

Girls Javelin
3 1492 Jenna Black 12 STANTON COUNTY 126-05

Girls Class 2A – Team Rankings
2) Meade 70

2A Boys

100 Meter Dash
3 2242 Israel Barco 12 ELKHART 11.26

800 Meter Run
5 2242 Israel Barco 12 ELKHART 2:01.69

1600 Meter Run
5 2242 Israel Barco 12 ELKHART 4:38.89
6 3438 Caleb Carrasco 10 STANTON COUNTY 4:39.85

3200 Meter Run
4 2242 Israel Barco 12 ELKHART 10:01.42
6 3438 Caleb Carrasco 10 STANTON COUNTY 10:05.91

4×400 Relay
7 STANTON COUNTY 3:35.44
1) 3443 Omar Mendoza 12 2) 3440 Gunner Gum 12
3) 3441 Jeff Gum 9 4) 3438 Caleb Carrasco 10

Pole Vault
5 3442 Taylor Jones 11 STANTON COUNTY 12-06.00

Long Jump
5 3452 Wyatt Brown 12 SUBLETTE 19-07.00

Shot Put
7 2243 Wesley Higgins 12 ELKHART 47-00.00

Javelin
9 2812 Emmett Reimer 11 MEADE 155-08

3A State Track Results

Girls
High Jump
8 741 Madison Angell 11 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 5-00.00

Boys
800 Meter Run
8 2615 Christopher Paul 11 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 2:03.12

4A State Track Results

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles
2 1609 Jessica Arnold 12 ULYSSES 15.56 3.5

300 Meter Hurdles
5 1609 Jessica Arnold 12 ULYSSES 47.76

Boys
800 Meter Run
10 2481 Issac Castro 11 HUGOTON 2:03.05

1600 Meter Run
7 2481 Issac Castro 11 HUGOTON 4:34.52

3200 Meter Run
4 2481 Issac Castro 11 HUGOTON 9:54.74

300 Meter Hurdles
3 2485 Bradley Hemann 12 HUGOTON 40.51

4×100 Relay
4 ULYSSES 44.58
1) 3542 Jacob Irvin 11 2) 3543 Tregg Rodriguez 12
3) 3539 Juan Anguiano 12 4) 3544 Ian Rudzik 11
4×400 Relay

6 HUGOTON 3:32.42
1) 2489 Pedro Ordonez 10 2) 2484 Wade Heger 11
3) 2485 Bradley Hemann 12 4) 2483 Mitchell Hamlin 9

4×800 Relay
7 ULYSSES 8:35.03
1) 3540 Alex Barbosa 10 2) 3546 Zachary Zerr 10
3) 3545 Donald (Ray) Taylor 11 4) 3542 Jacob Irvin 11
9 HUGOTON 8:36.74
1) 2490 Reed Rome 11 2) 2480 Edgar Avalos 11
3) 2488 Miguel Martinez 10 4) 2481 Issac Castro 11

High Jump
7 3543 Tregg Rodriguez 12 ULYSSES 6-04.00

Shot Put
1 3544 Ian Rudzik 11 ULYSSES 57-06.50

Boys 4A Team Results
10) Ulysses 19

 

Latest Stories

Chamber Looking for Businesses to Participate in Holiday Open House

The Liberal Chamber of Commerce will once again be hosting a City-Wide Holiday Open House. The...

Seward County Ducks Unlimited Annual Banquet is November 3rd

The Ducks Unlimited Seward County Banquet is set for Saturday November 3rd, at the Seward County...

VFW to Host Gun and Knife Show

Liberal VFW Post 3166 will host their annual Gun and Knife Show this weekend, Saturday October...