Liberal, KS

Now: 27 °F

Currently: Fair

Hi: 27 °F | Lo: 24 °F

Sunday

Hi: 61 °F 

Lo: 33 °F

Monday

Hi: 62 °F 

Lo: 34 °F

Tuesday

Hi: 42 °F 

Lo: 22 °F

Wednesday

Hi: 50 °F 

Lo: 24 °F

Thursday

Hi: 52 °F 

Lo: 26 °F

Redskins Place Eighth at Maize

KSCB News - January 7, 2013 6:44 am

TEAM SCORES – MAIZE INVITATIONAL

Individual

1. Shawnee Heights (SHT) 232.50

2. Emporia (EMP) 183.50

3. Lawrence (LAW) 180.00

4. Maize South (MS) 164.00

5. Andale (AND) 139.00

6. Pratt (PRT) 134.50

7. Maize (MZ) 134.50

8. Liberal (LIB) 133.00

9. McPherson (MAC) 109.00

10. Eisenhower (EIS) 24.00

11. Extra (EXT) 13.00

PLACE RESULTS cont. – MAIZE INVITATIONAL

RESULTS: 138lb WEIGHT CLASS

1st Caden Lynch – LAW

2nd Max Detwiler – EMP

3rd Dalton Mulligan – SHT

4th Fernando Nuno – MZ

5th Ethan Fowler – MAC

6th Ricardo Gonalez – EXT

RESULTS: 145lb WEIGHT CLASS

1st Ayodale Briamah – LIB

2nd Justin Dyer – SHT

3rd Isaiah Kamps – MS

4th Eann Ellingson – EIS

5th Josh Owings – MZ

6th Todd Graber – MAC

RESULTS: 152lb WEIGHT CLASS

1st Trenton Wilson – LIB

2nd Carter Hall – SHT

3rd Mitchell Baird – PRT

4th Ryan Bellinger – LAW

5th Tj Stites – MAC

6th Nollan Kirmer – EMP

RESULTS: 160lb WEIGHT CLASS

1st Kyle Armstrong – AND

2nd Noel Torres – EMP

3rd Josh Moyer – MS

4th Talin Golightley – SHT

5th Taylor White – PRT

6th Tate Hetinger – MZ

RESULTS: 170lb WEIGHT CLASS

1st Alan Clothier – LAW

2nd Shelton Robison – MS

3rd Joseph Monrroy – EMP

4th Casey Nance – MZ

5th Weston Riner – PRT

6th Will Kurth – EIS

Page 2

PLACE RESULTS cont. – MAIZE INVITATIONAL

RESULTS: 182lb WEIGHT CLASS

1st Levi Eck – AND

2nd Nick Meck – SHT

3rd Andrew Denning – LAW

4th Travis Steenson – MAC

5th Sage Eckman – EMP

6th Jacob Hendricks – MS

RESULTS: 195lb WEIGHT CLASS

1st Ben Taliaferro – SHT

2nd Rakan Ashi – EMP

3rd Ryan Mcclurg – LIB

4th Ty Zorn – MS

5th Ross Regier – MAC

6th No 6th Place

RESULTS: 220lb WEIGHT CLASS

1st Tyson Toelkes – SHT

2nd Austin Gates – PRT

3rd Jorge Nunez – LIB

4th Malik Davis – LAW

5th Luis Zuniga – EMP

6th Jacob Funschelle – MS

RESULTS: 285lb WEIGHT CLASS

1st Shannon Meck – SHT

2nd Alex Jones – LAW

3rd Joe Bowden – LIB

4th Chris Betzen – AND

5th Emanuel Cornejo – EMP

6th Michael Mckinney – MAC

Page

RESULTS: 106lb WEIGHT CLASS

1st Trae Foreman – PRT

2nd Landon Wood – MZ

3rd Rylan Kasitz – MS

4th Xavier Kenney – LAW

5th Ethan Vandern – MAC

6th Trevor Kallenberg – SHT

RESULTS: 113lb WEIGHT CLASS

1st Cesar Regalado – PRT

2nd Hunter Furnish – AND

3rd Bryce Garcia – MS

4th Cole Kertzer – MAC

5th Trevor Wathke – SHT

6th No 6th Place

RESULTS: 120lb WEIGHT CLASS

1st Tyler Mies – AND

2nd Kaden Kretzer – MAC

3rd Issac Russell – EMP

4th Jacob Wilgers – MZ

5th Jesse Bashor – MS

6th Tim Thongone – LAW

RESULTS: 126lb WEIGHT CLASS

1st Brett Moon – MZ

2nd Garrett Whitson – EMP

3rd Garrett Girard – LAW

4th Dylan Eck – AND

5th Reagan Nguyen – MS

6th Andrew Miller – SHT

RESULTS: 132lb WEIGHT CLASS

1st Kevin Kissane – MS

2nd Shane Brock – MZ

3rd Cody Smith – LIB

4th Blake Whitson – EMP

5th Hudson Swift – PRT

6th Cy Burghart – LAW

Page 1

 

Latest Stories

Broadcast Square audio archives December 2 to 6, 2019

You can listen to archived Broadcast Square audio from the week of December 2 to 6,...

USD 480 Board to Meet, Will Consider 2020-2021 School Calendar

The USD 480 Board of Education will on Monday evening December the 9th with several items...

Coffee Bar Huge Success at Liberal Memorial Library

Now that the coffee bar has been up and running for one year now, we can...