Race Results From Beaver County Raceway For Sat. April 17.

KSCB News - April 19, 2011 4:57 pm

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1

1 ) 45 Michael Wright 2 ) 22 David Burrows 3 ) 8 Chad Garrison 4 ) DNF 22K Rodney Krontz 5 ) BF 30J Jesse Hull

Heat #2

1 ) 14N Doug Shultz 2 ) 25 Blake Casey 3 ) 76 Brandon McLeMore 4 ) DNF 42 Zach McLeMore 5 ) DNS 69 Michael Hesston

Hobby A Feature

1 ) 14N Doug Shultz 2 ) 22 David Burrows 3 ) 45 Mark Wright 4 ) 76 Brandon McLeMore 5 ) 25 Blake Casey 6 ) DNF 8 Chad Garrison 7 ) DNF 30J Jesse Hull 8 ) DNS 22k Rodney Krontz 9 ) DNS 42 Zach McLeMore 10 ) DNS 69 Michael Hesston

Stocks

Heat #1

1 ) 28 Ty Shaffer 2 ) 44 Randy Dowell 3 ) 12 Tucker Barnes 4 ) 32 Michael Wright 5 ) 27 Donald Kaup 6 ) DNS 67 Edwin Elliott

Heat #2

1 ) 20m Mike Wadel 2 ) 14 Brandon Fisher 3 ) 46 Cole Wilson 4 ) 45 Ray Elfers 5 ) 93 Jon Elfers 6 ) DNF 15 Joe Thomas

Stock A Feature

1 ) 20m Mike Wadel 2 ) 14 Brandon Fisher 3 ) 46 Cole Wilson 4 ) 12 Tucker Barnes 5 ) 28 Ty Shaffer 6 ) Randy Dowell 7 ) 93 John Elfers 8 ) Edwin Elliott 9 ) 45 Ray Elfers 10 ) 27 Donald Kaup 11 ) DNF 32 Michael Wright 12 ) DNS 15 Joe Thomas

Sport Mods

Heat #1

1 ) B4 Jerod Baird 2 ) 22 Dan Rogers 3 ) 79c John Colbert 4 ) DNF 4p Daylon Bergeron

Heat #2

1 ) 69 Brandon Smith 2 ) 92 Jeff Kaup 3 ) 99 Cole Traugott 4 ) 85c Clay Sellard

Sport Mod A Feature

1 ) 69 Brandon Smith 2 ) 92 Jeff Kaup 3 ) 85c Clay Sellard 4 ) 4p Daylon Bergeron 5 ) 99 Cole Traugott 6 ) 22 Dan Rogers 7 ) B4 Jerod Baird 8 ) 79c John Colbert

IMCA Mods

Heat#1

1 ) G3 Brendon Gemmill 2 ) 1m Cody Gearhart 3 ) 186 Jeremy Gossett 4 ) 3c Casey Jo Wanger

Heat #2

1 ) 22 Nick Shenberger 2 ) 05 Rick Taylor 3 ) 34 Charlie DeLay 4 ) DNF 16A Jamie Akridge

Heat #3

1 ) 5j John Schwab 2 ) 3H Ryan Heger 3 ) 25H Ron Heger 4 ) 32 Jason Edwards

IMCA Mod A

1 ) G3 Brendon Gemmill 2 ) 1m Cody Gearhart 3 ) 3H Ryan Heger 4 ) 5j John Schwab 5 ) 34 Charlie Delay 6 ) 25H Ron Heger 7 ) 32 Jason Edwards 8 ) 22 Nick Shenberger 9 ) DNF 05 Rick Taylor 10 ) DNF 3c Casey Jo Wanger 11 ) 16A Jamie Akridge 12 ) DNF 186 Jeremy Gossett

URSS Race Results

Feature results
1: Luke Cranston; 2. Jason Martin; 3. Brian Herbert, 4. Ray Seemann; 5.
Steve Milton; 6. Kaden Taylor; 7. Barry Crane; 8. Jeff Radcliffe; 9. Zach
Blurton; 10. Ty WIlliams; 11. Tyler Knight; 12. Jerry Caldwell; 13. Mike
Spear; 14. Lance Davis; 15. Jordan Randalls; 16. Mike Woodruff; 17.
Keefe Hemel.

 

Latest Stories

Seward County Court Clerk Sentenced for Misuse of Funds

A former Seward County court clerk who kept thousands of dollars in traffic court payments for...

Al Shank Insurance Becomes Member of Bainswest

Al Shank Insurance continues to find ways to improve their market reach and services to insureds...

SCCC Foundation, Seward County Helps with Technology Upgrade

BY PHILLIP LEE LIBERAL – As the COVID pandemic continues, so does the reliance on technology. The...