Liberal, KS

Now: 50 °F

Currently: Cloudy / Windy

Hi: 49 °F | Lo: 36 °F

Wednesday

Hi: 62 °F 

Lo: 34 °F

Thursday

Hi: 67 °F 

Lo: 33 °F

Friday

Hi: 69 °F 

Lo: 40 °F

Saturday

Hi: 80 °F 

Lo: 49 °F

Sunday

Hi: 80 °F 

Lo: 52 °F

Middle School Track Results

Brock Kappelmann - April 13, 2018 4:17 pm

Midwest Timing & Results – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:15 PM 4/12/2018 Page 1
2018 Bob Preston Invitational – 4/12/2018
Middle School Track & Field Meet
Dodge City – Memorial Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump 7th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Great Bend M
Luna, Valarie
1
4-10.00
10
Horace Good
Lucas, Mackenzie
2
4-04.00
8
Scott City M
Tucker, Hannah
3
4-02.00
6
Liberal West
Macias, Naomi
4
4-02.00
4
Dodge City M
Buddy, Olivia
5
4-02.00
2
Kenneth Hend
Walters, Kassidy
6
4-02.00
1
Comanche Mid
Harman, Beth
7
4-00.00
Great Bend M
Chavez, Dennise
8
4-00.00
Scott City M
Roberts, Harli
9
4-00.00
Horace Good
Corado, Esmeralda
10
3-10.00
Dodge City M
Morales, Alexandra
NH
Seymour Roge
Gracia, Sonya
NH
Dodge City M
Pelton, Grace
NH
Scott City M
Garcia, .ximena
NH
Event 2 Girls High Jump 8th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Phipps, Hannah
1
4-08.00
10
Comanche Mid
Figger, Kassidy
2
4-06.00
7
Comanche Mid
Perez, Amaya
2
4-06.00
7
Seymour Roge
Sepulveda, Amalia
4
4-06.00
4
Comanche Mid
Clark, Mataya
5
4-04.00
2
Scott City M
Hickert, Ashleigh
6
4-04.00
1
Seymour Roge
Brady, Ashlynn
7
4-02.00
Comanche Mid
Remigio, Jaida
7
x4-02.00
Scott City M
Latta, Amber
9
4-00.00
Kenneth Hend
Bello, Jennifer
NH
Kenneth Hend
Pacheco, Jackie
NH
Horace Good
Gonzalez, Isabel
NH
Dodge City M
Mink, Paige
NH
Dodge City M
Mink, Morgan
NH
Kenneth Hend
Bello, Yara
NH
Seymour Roge
Gutierrez, Jarely
NH
Event 3 Boys High Jump 7th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Comanche Mid
Barnett, Alex
1
5-00.00
10
Liberal West
Robledo, Chris
2
4-10.00
8
Kenneth Hend
Kohlhorst, Jace
3
4-06.00
6
Great Bend M
Regehr, Madison
4
4-06.00
4
Liberal West
Fletcher, Kentrail
5
4-04.00
1.5
Scott City M
Smith, Brandon
5
4-04.00
1.5
Liberal West
Garcia, Izzy
7
4-04.00
Comanche Mid
Loll, Blain
8
4-04.00
Kenneth Hend
Chappell, Devin
8
4-04.00
Scott City M
Medellin, Luis
NH
Scott City M
Wolfe, Anthony
NH
Seymour Roge
Hernandez, Manuel
NH
Horace Good
Salinas, Iziah
NH
Dodge City M
Taylor, Isaiah
NH
Kenneth Hend
Korf, Jace
NH
Comanche Mid
Melacon, Linston
DNS
Dodge City M
Sanchez, Daniel
DNS
Event 4 Boys High Jump 8th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Clifford, David
1
5-08.00
10
Horace Good
Beasley, Keelyn
2
5-04.00
8
Liberal West
Holder, Braden
3
5-00.00
6
Great Bend M
Stein, Tyler
4
5-00.00
4
Dodge City M
Smith, Dylan
5
5-00.00
2
Horace Good
Springston, Brandon
6
4-10.00
0.3
Comanche Mid
Gobin, Cooper
6
4-10.00
0.3
Scott City M
Lopez, Julian
6
4-10.00
0.3
Liberal West
Morales, Carlos
9
4-10.00
Comanche Mid
Cox, Tyler
10
4-10.00
Dodge City M
Hernandez, Rudy
11
4-08.00
Seymour Roge
Zamora, Jose
11
4-08.00
Dodge City M
Clark, Skyler
13
4-08.00
Dodge City M
Sanchez, Daniel
14
x4-06.00
Seymour Roge
Torres, Aaron
15
4-06.00
Seymour Roge
Garcia, Jose
NH
Scott City M
Estrella, Damian
NH
Liberal West
Clumsky, Cooper
NH
Dodge City M
Rogers, Brian
NH
Dodge City M
Caroll, Klayton
NH
Comanche Mid
Montalvo, Giovany
NH
Dodge City M
Thomas, Brentan
NH
Dodge City M
Chacon, Mario
NH
Great Bend M
Moeder, Joseph
NH
Dodge City M
Aguilara, Miguel
NH
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault 7th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Vamerene, Kennedy
1
7-00.00
10
Horace Good
Simms, Samantha
2
6-06.00
7
Comanche Mid
Friess, Eva
2
6-06.00
7
Kenneth Hend
Walters, Kassidy
4
6-06.00
4
Midwest Timing & Results – Contractor License
Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:15 PM 4/12/2018 Page 2
2018 Bob Preston Invitational – 4/12/2018
Middle School Track & Field Meet
Dodge City – Memorial Stadium
Results
Finals … (Event 5 Girls Pole Vault 7th Grade)
Team
Name
Finals
Great Bend M
Kuhlman, Katie
5
6-00.00
2
Comanche Mid
Jensen, Elicia
6
6-00.00
1
Scott City M
Strine, Brooke
7
6-00.00
Horace Good
McMillan, Mersadez
8
5-06.00
Scott City M
Peregrino, Priscilla
8
5-06.00
Scott City M
Sowers, Johnna
8
5-06.00
Comanche Mid
Asebedo, Macia
NH
Kenneth Hend
Nanninga, Sydney
NH
Dodge City M
Garcia, Leslie
NH
Kenneth Hend
Chappell, Paige
NH
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault 8th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Barco, Julia
1
7-00.00
8
Dodge City M
Dozal, Yessica
1
7-00.00
8
Scott City M
Noll, Alivia
1
7-00.00
8
Horace Good
Plummer, Hannah
4
6-06.00
3
Comanche Mid
Lenz, Camryn
4
6-06.00
3
Horace Good
Carabajal, Aspyn
6
6-00.00
0.5
Comanche Mid
Doussa, Jenna
6
6-00.00
0.5
Scott City M
Gonzalez, Evelyn
8
5-06.00
Scott City M
Rodriquez, Tamara
8
5-06.00
Kenneth Hend
Pacheco, Jackie
NH
Kenneth Hend
Bello, Jennifer
NH
Dodge City M
Cobian, Xania
NH
Dodge City M
DeHay, Jennica
NH
Dodge City M
Lagarde, Amairani
NH
Dodge City M
Romo, Melissa
NH
Kenneth Hend
Cannaly, Alexa
NH
Dodge City M
Mink, Michaela
NH
Event 7 Boys Pole Vault 7th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Horace Good
Kleysteuber, Colin
1
7-06.00
10
Dodge City M
Taylor, Isaiah
2
7-00.00
8
Great Bend M
Burkhart, Beau
3
7-00.00
6
Scott City M
Thomas, Jace
4
7-00.00
4
Horace Good
Kells, Colby
5
6-06.00
2
Scott City M
Ricker, Wyatt
NH
Kenneth Hend
Kohlhorst, Jace
NH
Dodge City M
Woods, Cody
NH
Scott City M
Irwin, Jacob
NH
Great Bend M
Harbaugh, Cameron
NH
Horace Good
Ramsey, Carter
NH
Kenneth Hend
Pennington, Ryan
NH
Kenneth Hend
Bailey, Hayden
NH
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault 8th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Scott City M
Faurot, Carson
1
10-06.00
10
Comanche Mid
Romo, Alexis
2
9-00.00
8
Horace Good
Metzen, Caleb
3
8-00.00
5
Comanche Mid
Wilson, Stone
3
8-00.00
5
Dodge City M
Gonzales, Joshua
5
7-06.00
2
Great Bend M
Spragis, Kaden
6
7-06.00
0.5
Dodge City M
Hernandez, Rudy
6
7-06.00
0.5
Horace Good
Castaneda, Xavier
8
7-00.00
Scott City M
Kough, Jaxson
8
7-00.00
Kenneth Hend
Detvongsa, Bryant
8
7-00.00
Horace Good
Carrera, Irving
8
7-00.00
Great Bend M
Weber, Wyatt
8
7-00.00
Kenneth Hend
Dunlap, Ben
NH
Dodge City M
Thomas, Brentan
NH
Scott City M
Jacobson, Matt
NH
Dodge City M
Valente, Anthony
NH
Dodge City M
Dylan, Stobaugh
NH
Dodge City M
Swenk, Dakota
NH
Kenneth Hend
Leatherman, Christopher
NH
Comanche Mid
Meyer, Mark
DNS
Event 9 Girls Long Jump 7th Grade
Team
Name
Finals
Finals
Liberal West
Hensley, Lexi
1
14-00.50
10
Dodge City M
Vargas, Andrea
2
14-00.00
8
Liberal West
Hubbard, Arianna
3
13-10.75
6
Seymour Roge
Hallman, Rylie
4
13-09.50
4
Great Bend M
Blessing, Kyndall
5
13-00.50
2
Comanche Mid
Cansino, Ammani
6
12-09.50
1
Great Bend M
Johns, Kamryn
7
12-04.50
Dodge City M
Buddy, Olivia
8
12-03.50
Horace Good
Munoz, Rebecca
9
12-01.50
Liberal West
Nguyen, Amy
10
12-00.50
Horace Good
Hernandez, Jaylene
11
12-00.00
Kenneth Hend
Mesa, Taylor
12
11-08.50
Seymour Roge
Perez, Lindsey
13
11-04.00
Horace Good
Cuaraque, Jazzlyn
14
11-03.00
Kenneth Hend
Manwarren, Brie
15
11-00.00
Scott City M
Bejarano, Valeria
16
11-00.00
Great Bend M
McHenry, Autumn
17
10-06.50
Dodge City M
Garcia, Leslie
18
10-05.50
 

Latest Stories

Mill and Overlay Projects on Highway 160 in Meade and Clark Counties

Crews will begin a mill and overlay project on U.S. 160 from the U.S. 54 junction...

USD 480 Board Meets, Approves Edgenuity Learning for LHS

The USD 480 Board of Education met in regular session Monday evening and recognized the April...

Seward County Sheriff’s Office Seize Meth, Arrests Made

On April 11th, 2018 the Seward County Sheriff Office along with KBI, DEA, Finney County Sheriff’s...