Liberal, KS

Now: 82 °F

Currently: Fair

Hi: 82 °F | Lo: 75 °F

Sunday

Hi: 104 °F 

Lo: 67 °F

Monday

Hi: 89 °F 

Lo: 64 °F

Tuesday

Hi: 80 °F 

Lo: 58 °F

Wednesday

Hi: 83 °F 

Lo: 57 °F

Thursday

Hi: 88 °F 

Lo: 62 °F

LHS Boys 4th and Girls 2nd at 5 State Relays

Brock Kappelmann - April 6, 2019 7:45 am

l

LHS head coach Trace Haskell comments:

“I am pleased we are making progress as a
team in both boys and girls teams. Girls continue to grow and gain
confidence but will face tougher competition in the coming weeks. Boys
continue to seek a leader on the track but are also making progress. A few
more pieces to the boys team may become available during the next few
weeks. Until then, we will work day in and day out to continue to improve.
I want to thank the staff of LHS and community workers for helping us run a
very smooth and effective meet. USD 480 ground staff is top notch and also
work very hard to maintain a facility that has so much tradition and
history.”

Boys

1. Dodge city 352

2. Scott City 260.5

3. Perryton 155

4. Liberal 85

5. Holcomb 78.5

6. Hooker 67

7. Ulysses 54

8. Hugoton 36

9. Guymon 11

Girls

1. Dodge City 408.5

2. Liberal 206

3. Scott City 172

4. Holcomb 126.5

5. Hooker 97

6. Guymon 49

7. Ulysses 10

7. Hugoton 10

 

.#71 Women’s Javelin (JV)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 HEEKE, Rileigh Dodge City 99′ 8″ 10
2 DUNLAP, Sanaa Liberal 84′ 101/2 8
3 KAPP, Kenzie Liberal 83′ 11″ 6
4 AMEZCUA, Bre Scott Community 76′ 5″ 4
5 JURADO, Aracely Liberal 73′ 81/2 2
6 BALL, Chloee Holcomb 67′ 11″ 1
7 GARCIA, Dalia Ulysses 67′ 9″
8 MCNETT, Betty Jo Ulysses 65′ 5″
9 MARTINEZ, Talya Ulysses 64′ 81/2
10 MONARREZ, Emy Liberal 58′ 9″
11 KEPLEY, Alexandria Holcomb 57′ 111/2
12 HERMOSILLO, Sadie Scott Community 56′ 1″
13 VILLA, Stephanie Dodge City 51′ 4″
14 LOYA, Omaira Dodge City 28′ 2″
15 OSORINO, Magali Dodge City 27′ 3″
16 CHRISTOPHER, Alyssa Dodge City 25′ 11″
#72 Women’s Javelin (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 MULLENS, Machia Liberal 125′ 11/2 10
2 RUDA, Nicole Holcomb 105′ 101/2 8
3 UNRUH, Kisa Dodge City 104′ 103/4 6
4 TEETER, Teryn Holcomb 93′ 6″ 4
5 PORRAS, Aysha Liberal 86′ 0″ 2
6 HORYNA, Bree Liberal 84′ 11/2 1
7 BRUNSWIG, Alli Scott Community 82′ 2″
8 CLARK, Mataya Dodge City 77′ 10″
9 STORM, Alyssa Scott Community 77′ 3″
10 HERNANDEZ, Mireya Dodge City 72′ 21/2
11 BALL, Chloee Holcomb 67′ 4″
12 DROHMAN, Jera Scott Community 66′ 41/2
#69 Men’s Javelin (JV)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 ELDER, Adam Scott Community 123′ 0″ 10
2 TROUT, Landon Scott Community 116′ 7″ 8
3 VILAYSING, Ty Dodge City 112′ 11″ 6
4 GAMBOA, Carlos Dodge City 110′ 2″ 4
5 FOSTER, Beau Dodge City 107′ 4″ 2
6 FERNANDEZ, Victor Dodge City 106′ 10″ 1
7 RODRIGUEZ, Blake Ulysses 106′ 0″
8 JONES, Gavin Dodge City 102′ 31/2
9 NOWAK, Nash Scott Community 101′ 21/2
10 LEWIS, Jadon Liberal 96′ 9″
11 GOODEN, Carter Scott Community 94′ 9″
12 SPEAKMAN, Hayden Dodge City 93′ 5″
#69 Men’s Javelin (JV) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
13 COX, Tyler Dodge City 89′ 9″
14 SNODGRASS, Kameron Liberal 88′ 2″
14 TURNER, Dutch Scott Community 88′ 2″
16 LAPLANT, Brodie Scott Community 87′ 4″
17 CLARINGBOLD, Ryan Dodge City 87′ 3″
18 HENNECKE, Laurenz Dodge City 82′ 6″
19 GOROSTIZA, Alejandro Dodge City 81′ 7″
20 FLORES, Ulysses Dodge City 81′ 3″
21 FEDERICK, Klynn Dodge City 77′ 0″
22 GUINN, Levi Ulysses 74′ 5″
23 GRANDEZ, Daniel Liberal 72′ 4″
24 VAZQUEZ, Jose Dodge City 68′ 3″
25 PAZDERNIK, Dalton Scott Community 66′ 21/2
26 HANDS, Coltin Dodge City 51′ 2″
CLARE, Brayden Dodge City NM
#70 Men’s Javelin (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 VULGAMORE, Parker Scott Community 165′ 1″ 10
2 YARBROUGH, Donavan Hooker 124′ 3″ 8
3 BERMUDEZ, Tommy Dodge City 119′ 10″ 6
4 NELSON, Aaron Dodge City 116′ 2″ 4
5 SHARP, Randy Holcomb 111′ 81/2 2
6 HAYES, Wyatt Scott Community 109′ 101/2 1
7 ZAPIEN, Easton Liberal 109′ 9″
8 TINOCO, Carlos Hugoton 106′ 81/2
9 GOODMAN, Cale Scott Community 104′ 7″
10 AVALOS, Aldo Liberal 104′ 41/2
11 JOHNSON, John Dodge City 103′ 81/2
12 SALAZAR, Gaige Holcomb 91′ 1″
#68 Women’s Discus (JV)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 WESTERGARD, Madison Scott Community 81′ 11″ 10
2 KAPP, Kenzie Liberal 77′ 9″ 7
2 DUNLAP, Sanaa Liberal 77′ 9″ 7
4 HEEKE, Rileigh Dodge City 77′ 2″ 4
5 SHERWOOD, Brooke Scott Community 76′ 7″ 2
6 JURADO, Aracely Liberal 73′ 6″ 1
7 AMEZCUA, Bre Scott Community 69′ 2″
8 VO, Sandy Liberal 69′ 0″
9 NAVA, Yessenia Ulysses 66′ 8″
10 GARCIA, Dalia Ulysses 65′ 10″
11 HANDS, Rileigh Dodge City 64′ 1″
12 BROOKS, Ambry Guymon 61′ 9″
13 ALDANA, Celina Holcomb 60′ 3″
LIBERAL HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Liberal, KS
Liberal HS
Friday, April 5, 2019
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 4/5/2019 8:16 PM
RESULTS
DirectAthletics MeetPro 1
#68 Women’s Discus (JV) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
14 HERMOSILLO, Sadie Scott Community 59′ 9″
15 CHAVEZ, Catelyn Guymon 59′ 8″
16 VILLA, Stephanie Dodge City 59′ 3″
16 CLIFTON, Faith Liberal 59′ 3″
18 ESPINOZA, Ruby Guymon 56′ 8″
19 MARTINEZ, Talya Ulysses 56′ 3″
20 CHRISTOPHER, Alyssa Dodge City 53′ 4″
21 VARGAS, Ariyah Dodge City 52′ 7″
22 MONARREZ, Emy Liberal 51′ 3″
23 LAGARDE, Amairani Dodge City 51′ 1″
24 UNRUH, Bailey Holcomb 48′ 9″
25 SANCHEZ, Damarus Hugoton 48′ 8″
25 CARTER, Kalacia Scott Community 48′ 8″
27 AYALA, Karina Scott Community 43′ 9″
28 KEPLEY, Alexandria Holcomb 41′ 6″
29 MORALES, Andrea Dodge City 41′ 5″
30 COMACHO, Alondra Hugoton 41′ 1″
31 HERRERA, Giselle Dodge City 38′ 1″
32 MORALES, Jacquelyn Dodge City 37′ 1″
33 LOYA, Omaira Dodge City 35′ 6″
#67 Women’s Discus (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 WALTER, Anabelle Scott Community 105′ 0″ 10
2 BOJORQUEZ, Angelica Hugoton 101′ 5″ 8
3 DROHMAN, Jera Scott Community 99′ 3″ 6
4 RUDA, Nicole Holcomb 98′ 2″ 4
5 HORYNA, Bree Liberal 96′ 0″ 2
6 SAPPINGTON, Ceci Guymon 88′ 3″ 1
7 WARDEN, Aubrey Liberal 86′ 8″
8 BAEZA, Amber Hugoton 86′ 0″
9 TEETER, Teryn Holcomb 85′ 10″
10 MALKUCH, Allie Guymon 83′ 1″
11 PORRAS, Aysha Liberal 82′ 9″
12 SOBERANES, Amy Dodge City 80′ 6″
13 LUCERO, Anessa Guymon 65′ 5″
14 ROJAS, Samanda Dodge City 64′ 1″
15 HAUPT, Lanae Scott Community 62′ 11″
16 UNRUH, Kisa Dodge City 59′ 11″
#66 Men’s Discus (JV)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 OSUNA, Edwin Perryton 108′ 1″ 10
2 SPEAKMAN, Hayden Dodge City 102′ 2″ 8
3 REYNOSO, Pedro Holcomb 100′ 4″ 6
4 HEILI, Taylor Scott Community 95′ 4″ 4
#66 Men’s Discus (JV) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
5 MILLER, Izaac Scott Community 94′ 4″ 2
6 RODRIGUEZ, Moises Ulysses 94′ 3″ 1
7 FLORES, Christian Liberal 93′ 10″
8 SNODGRASS, Kameron Liberal 93′ 8″
9 NOWAK, Nash Scott Community 93′ 7″
10 TORRES, Benjamin Dodge City 93′ 5″
11 CORENO, Jeison Hugoton 91′ 3″
12 TROUT, Landon Scott Community 91′ 2″
13 TORRES, Junior Perryton 91′ 1″
14 GUINN, Levi Ulysses 90′ 4″
15 SMITH, Issac Dodge City 90′ 3″
16 URIBE, Efren Perryton 89′ 2″
17 MILLER, Lance Scott Community 87′ 8″
17 TERAN, Carlos Dodge City 87′ 8″
19 VARGAS, Jalen Guymon 86′ 1″
20 FLORES, Ulysses Dodge City 85′ 3″
21 RUBIO, Vicente Hugoton 83′ 7″
22 SORIANO, Daniel Dodge City 83′ 0″
23 GILLESPIE, Marshall Dodge City 82′ 2″
24 LAPLANT, Brodie Scott Community 80′ 2″
25 ELLIOT, Tevin Dodge City 78′ 6″
26 ROMERO, Juan Dodge City 77′ 6″
27 HENNECKE, Laurenz Dodge City 77′ 2″
28 BENITEZ, Junior Holcomb 77′ 0″
29 ALMARAZ, Nick Holcomb 76′ 3″
30 CLARINGBOLD, Ryan Dodge City 75′ 3″
30 PABLO, Hernandez Guymon 75′ 3″
32 CARMONA, Anthony Liberal 74′ 6″
32 RODRIGUEZ, Blake Ulysses 74′ 6″
34 ARELLANO, Brayan Dodge City 72′ 6″
35 GRANDEZ, Daniel Liberal 72′ 2″
36 VALLES, Adalberto Dodge City 72′ 1″
37 VARGAS, Colton Guymon 71′ 2″
38 FERNANDEZ, Victor Dodge City 70′ 8″
39 GOODEN, Carter Scott Community 70′ 5″
40 BATRES, Rodrigo Dodge City 69′ 5″
41 PAZDERNIK, Dalton Scott Community 68′ 6″
42 VALLE, Jose Dodge City 62′ 0″
43 VAZQUEZ, Jose Dodge City 54′ 9″
44 CRUMB, Andrew Dodge City 51′ 8″
#65 Men’s Discus (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 BERMUDEZ, Tommy Dodge City 152′ 71/2 10
2 SARDELLO, Ethan Perryton 150′ 1″ 8
3 SHERWOOD, Kyle Scott Community 131′ 81/2 6
LIBERAL HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Liberal, KS
Liberal HS
Friday, April 5, 2019
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 4/5/2019 8:16 PM
RESULTS
DirectAthletics MeetPro 2
#65 Men’s Discus (Varsity ) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
4 ERIVES, Christian Dodge City 131′ 41/2 4
5 SILVA, Jayden Hugoton 128′ 0″ 2
6 BLANSETT, Jaden Holcomb 125′ 3″ 1
7 VULGAMORE, Parker Scott Community 118′ 41/2
8 KEPLEY, Damon Holcomb 116′ 8″
9 TURNER, Santonio Liberal 112′ 3″
10 GOODMAN, Cale Scott Community 108′ 71/2
11 GONZALEZ, Abel Perryton 105′ 10″
12 TARANGO, Ubaldo Perryton 104′ 8″
13 RUBIO, Gerado Hugoton 103′ 81/2
14 ARIZPE, Isaiah Holcomb 102′ 3″
15 HERMOSILLO, Noel Dodge City 101′ 7″
16 ZAPIEN, Easton Liberal 99′ 11″
17 AVALOS, Aldo Liberal 99′ 71/2
18 LEWIS, Damion Hugoton 90′ 8″
#63 Women’s Shot Put (JV)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 DUNLAP, Sanaa Liberal 29′ 91/2 10
2 ALDANA, Celina Holcomb 27′ 33/4 8
3 HERMOSILLO, Sadie Scott Community 26′ 31/2 6
4 AYALA, Karina Scott Community 26′ 13/4 4
5 KEPLEY, Alexandria Holcomb 25′ 7″ 1.5
5 FOSTER, Mary Kate Dodge City 25′ 7″ 1.5
7 WESTERGARD, Madison Scott Community 24′ 9″
7 HANDS, Rileigh Dodge City 24′ 9″
9 ROSS, Katie Liberal 24′ 81/2
10 CLIFTON, Faith Liberal 24′ 5″
11 AMEZCUA, Bre Scott Community 24′ 41/2
12 JURADO, Aracely Liberal 24′ 2″
13 GARCIA, Dalia Ulysses 24′ 01/4
13 HEEKE, Rileigh Dodge City 24′ 01/4
15 SHERWOOD, Brooke Scott Community 23′ 81/4
16 NAVA, Yessenia Ulysses 22′ 9″
17 COSTILLA, Alaky Guymon 22′ 83/4
18 VO, Sandy Liberal 22′ 5″
19 VILLA, Stephanie Dodge City 22′ 0″
20 BROOKS, Ambry Guymon 21′ 41/2
21 MARTIN, Brooklyn Guymon 21′ 4″
22 MONARREZ, Emy Liberal 21′ 3″
23 CARTER, Kalacia Scott Community 19′ 91/2
24 HILL, Isis Ulysses 19′ 9″
25 VARGAS, Ariyah Dodge City 18′ 81/4
25 CHRISTOPHER, Alyssa Dodge City 18′ 81/4
27 MORALES, Jacquelyn Dodge City 18′ 61/2
28 LOYA, Omaira Dodge City 18′ 1″
#63 Women’s Shot Put (JV) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
28 MORALES, Andrea Dodge City 18′ 1″
30 MAGANA, Aaliyah Dodge City 17′ 71/4
31 KILEY, Reygan Hugoton 17′ 3″
32 COMACHO, Alondra Hugoton 16′ 9″
33 HERRERA, Giselle Dodge City 15′ 01/2
34 UNRUH, Bailey Holcomb 14′ 53/4
35 RODREGUEZ, Stacy Hugoton 14′ 2″
#64 Women’s Shot Put (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 WARDEN, Aubrey Liberal 34′ 9″ 10
2 UNRUH, Kisa Dodge City 32′ 7″ 8
3 LOYA, Amy Guymon 32′ 21/2 6
4 PORRAS, Aysha Liberal 31′ 9″ 4
5 DROHMAN, Jera Scott Community 31′ 33/4 2
6 HORYNA, Bree Liberal 30′ 61/2 1
7 JOHNSON, Camree Dodge City 30′ 13/4
8 GLEASON, Lauren Dodge City 29′ 31/4
9 RUDA, Nicole Holcomb 28′ 103/4
10 HAUPT, Lanae Scott Community 28′ 93/4
11 BAEZA, Amber Hugoton 28′ 51/4
12 STORM, Alyssa Scott Community 27′ 93/4
13 BOJORQUEZ, Angelica Hugoton 26′ 71/4
14 MALKUCH, Allie Guymon 26′ 31/2
15 SAPPINGTON, Ceci Guymon 25′ 11″
16 REYES, Flor Hugoton 23′ 9″
#62 Men’s Shot Put (JV)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 MILLER, Izaac Scott Community 36′ 83/4 10
2 MILLER, Lance Scott Community 36′ 4″ 8
3 SNODGRASS, Kameron Liberal 35′ 41/4 6
4 SPEAKMAN, Hayden Dodge City 34′ 11″ 4
5 TORRES, Benjamin Dodge City 34′ 9″ 2
6 GUINN, Levi Ulysses 33′ 10″ 1
7 CORENO, Jeison Hugoton 33′ 83/4
8 HEILI, Taylor Scott Community 33′ 4″
9 TERAN, Carlos Dodge City 33′ 11/4
10 RUBIO, Vicente Hugoton 32′ 71/4
11 CARMONA, Anthony Liberal 32′ 61/4
12 RODRIGUEZ, Moises Ulysses 32′ 43/4
13 SMITH, Issac Dodge City 32′ 41/2
14 TARANGO, Alonzo Perryton 32′ 21/2
15 OSUNA, Edwin Perryton 31′ 81/4
16 REYNOSO, Pedro Holcomb 31′ 71/2
17 TROUT, Landon Scott Community 31′ 51/2
LIBERAL HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Liberal, KS
Liberal HS
Friday, April 5, 2019
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 4/5/2019 8:16 PM
RESULTS
DirectAthletics MeetPro 3
#62 Men’s Shot Put (JV) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
18 ARELLANO, Brayan Dodge City 31′ 43/4
19 VARGAS, Colton Guymon 31′ 1″
20 FLORES, Christian Liberal 30′ 103/4
21 RODRIGUEZ, Daniel Hooker 30′ 0″
22 ALMARAZ, Nick Holcomb 29′ 63/4
23 VARGAS, Jalen Guymon 29′ 4″
24 ROMERO, Juan Dodge City 29′ 33/4
25 PABLO, Hernandez Guymon 28′ 81/2
26 PONCE, Carlos Perryton 28′ 21/2
27 LAPLANT, Brodie Scott Community 28′ 1″
28 GILLESPIE, Marshall Dodge City 27′ 111/4
29 FLORES, Ulysses Dodge City 27′ 61/2
30 FERNANDEZ, Victor Dodge City 27′ 5″
31 PAZDERNIK, Dalton Scott Community 27′ 2″
32 NOWAK, Nash Scott Community 27′ 13/4
33 RODRIGUEZ, Blake Ulysses 26′ 11″
34 ELLIOT, Tevin Dodge City 26′ 81/4
35 ESTRELLA, Damian Scott Community 26′ 3″
36 RUIZ, Angel Dodge City 25′ 11″
36 BENITEZ, Junior Holcomb 25′ 11″
38 VALLES, Adalberto Dodge City 25′ 101/4
39 GOODEN, Carter Scott Community 25′ 10″
40 CLARE, Brayden Dodge City 25′ 11/2
41 CLARINGBOLD, Ryan Dodge City 25′ 11/4
42 BATRES, Rodrigo Dodge City 24′ 01/2
43 GRANDEZ, Daniel Liberal 24′ 01/4
44 VALLE, Jose Dodge City 23′ 1″
45 VAZQUEZ, Jose Dodge City 22′ 111/4
46 CRUMB, Andrew Dodge City 21′ 23/4
#61 Men’s Shot Put (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 SHERWOOD, Kyle Scott Community 45′ 101/2 10
2 ARIZPE, Isaiah Holcomb 43′ 21/2 8
3 KEPLEY, Damon Holcomb 42′ 63/4 6
4 ERIVES, Christian Dodge City 41′ 10″ 4
5 CRUZ, David Hugoton 39′ 61/4 2
6 TURNER, Santonio Liberal 38′ 9″ 1
7 NELSON, Aaron Dodge City 38′ 63/4
8 LOPEZ, Juan Dodge City 38′ 23/4
9 GOODMAN, Cale Scott Community 37′ 10″
10 AVALOS, Aldo Liberal 37′ 6″
11 TARANGO, Ubaldo Perryton 35′ 1″
12 HERNANDEZ, Yordi Perryton 34′ 113/4
13 STEWART, Nash Perryton 34′ 11″
14 SILVA, Jayden Hugoton 34′ 63/4
#61 Men’s Shot Put (Varsity ) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
15 RUBIO, Gerado Hugoton 33′ 83/4
15 FIGUEROA, Ivan Hooker 33′ 83/4
17 CANO, Yobani Hooker 32′ 7″
18 SHARP, Randy Holcomb 31′ 93/4
#59 Women’s Triple Jump (JV)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 MARTINEZ, Amilia Holcomb 31′ 51/4 (NW) 10
2 SIEBER, Teja Liberal 30′ 7″ (NW) 8
3 GONZALEZ, Camila Dodge City 30′ 61/4 (NW) 6
4 WEBER, Alyssa Dodge City 28′ 5″ (NW) 4
5 GARCIA, Jara Holcomb 26′ 91/2 (NW) 2
6 BURNS, Hailey Holcomb 24′ 01/2 (NW) 1
7 GARVALENA, Ashley Dodge City 20′ 01/2 (NW)
#60 Women’s Triple Jump (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 OKORO, Ezinne Dodge City 38′ 51/4 (NW) 10
2 CROSSMAN, Grace Liberal 33′ 1″ (NW) 8
3 POLVON, Katiara Liberal 32′ 7″ (NW) 6
4 MARTINEZ, Violet Holcomb 31′ 81/2 (NW) 4
5 PEREZ, Amaya Dodge City 31′ 53/4 (NW) 2
6 EVANS, Emma Liberal 29′ 51/2 (NW) 1
7 PHILLIPS, Peace Holcomb 29′ 41/2 (NW)
#57 Men’s Triple Jump (JV)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 NICHOLS, Chad Dodge City 37′ 61/2 (NW) 10
2 FLONNARY, Aiden Ulysses 36′ 6″ (NW) 8
3 GAMBOA, Carlos Dodge City 35′ 8″ (NW) 6
4 HEIM, Leighton Scott Community 35′ 7″ (NW) 4
5J ABDULLAHI, Faruq Dodge City 35′ 61/2 (NW) 2
6J FOSTER, Beau Dodge City 35′ 61/2 (NW) 1
7 STARNES, Logan Dodge City 35′ 4″ (NW)
8 ALARCON, Nathan Liberal 34′ 9″ (NW)
9 COX, Tyler Dodge City 33′ 31/2 (NW)
10 QUEZADA, Jessie Dodge City 32′ 10″ (NW)
#58 Men’s Triple Jump (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 VITAL, Uriel Dodge City 43′ 1″ (NW) 10
2 PEREZ, Pablo Perryton 42′ 11″ (NW) 8
3 WILTSHIRE, Malcolm Liberal 41′ 31/2 (NW) 6
4 SPEAKMAN, Anthony Dodge City 41′ 3″ (NW) 4
5 AGUILAR, Moses Dodge City 39′ 3″ (NW) 2
6 MASON, Zion Holcomb 38′ 21/2 (NW) 1
LIBERAL HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Liberal, KS
Liberal HS
Friday, April 5, 2019
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 4/5/2019 8:16 PM
RESULTS
DirectAthletics MeetPro 4
#55 Women’s Long Jump (JV)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 SIEBER, Teja Liberal 14′ 21/2 (NW) 10
2 VULGAMORE, Paige Scott Community 13′ 10″ (NW) 8
3 GONZALEZ, Camila Dodge City 13′ 21/2 (NW) 6
4 GARCIA, Jara Holcomb 13′ 03/4 (NW) 4
5 PIOM, Achol Guymon 12′ 101/4 (NW) 2
6 LOYA, Stephanie Dodge City 12′ 93/4 (NW) 1
7 NOLL, Alivia Scott Community 12′ 91/4 (NW)
8 HOMER, Emmrie Guymon 12′ 81/2 (NW)
9 WEBER, Alyssa Dodge City 12′ 61/2 (NW)
10 GEORGE, Alize Ulysses 11′ 93/4 (NW)
11 BURNS, Hailey Holcomb 11′ 3″ (NW)
11 JACINTO, Alondra Dodge City 11′ 3″ (NW)
13 LAGARDE, Amairani Dodge City 10′ 11″ (NW)
14 OREJUELA, Camila Ulysses 9′ 7″ (NW)
15 GARVALENA, Ashley Dodge City 8′ 101/4 (NW)
#56 Women’s Long Jump (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 MULLENS, Machia Liberal 16′ 71/4 (NW) 10
2 OKORO, Chidera Dodge City 16′ 2″ (NW) 8
3 POLVON, Katiara Liberal 15′ 61/2 (NW) 6
4 MADER, Darien Holcomb 15′ 21/2 (NW) 4
5 BRUNSWIG, Alli Scott Community 15′ 2″ (NW) 2
6 WILLIAMS, Hadley Dodge City 15′ 13/4 (NW) 1
7 EVANS, Emma Liberal 14′ 91/2 (NW)
8 CLARK, Mataya Dodge City 14′ 11/4 (NW)
9 MCDANIEL, Abby Scott Community 13′ 4″ (NW)
10 AVALOS, Alondra Hooker 12′ 61/2 (NW)
#53 Men’s Long Jump (JV)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 DIAZ, Leo Liberal 19′ 0″ (NW) 10
2 QUZEDA, Aaron Hugoton 18′ 8″ (NW) 8
3 TIEA, Mahmoud Dodge City 18′ 7″ (NW) 6
4 VELA, Donovan Perryton 18′ 3″ (NW) 4
5 PENKA, Zacc Holcomb 17′ 8″ (NW) 2
6 IRWIN, Sam Scott Community 17′ 41/2 (NW) 1
7 REYES, Alexis Scott Community 17′ 4″ (NW)
8 MARTIN, Riggs Hugoton 17′ 21/2 (NW)
9 ALARCON, Nathan Liberal 17′ 2″ (NW)
9 LEMUS, Gustavo Liberal 17′ 2″ (NW)
9 NICHOLS, Chad Dodge City 17′ 2″ (NW)
12 TINOCO, Eric Hugoton 17′ 11/2 (NW)
13 HEIM, Leighton Scott Community 17′ 01/2 (NW)
14 JONES, Gavin Dodge City 16′ 10″ (NW)
14 TENA, Arturo Dodge City 16′ 10″ (NW)
#53 Men’s Long Jump (JV) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
16 BENTLEY, Amari Dodge City 16′ 81/2 (NW)
17 CLARE, Brayden Dodge City 16′ 5″ (NW)
18 COX, Tyler Dodge City 16′ 4″ (NW)
19 SERRANO, Kevin Scott Community 16′ 3″ (NW)
20 ROSALES, Jorge Dodge City 16′ 21/2 (NW)
21 GAMBOA, Carlos Dodge City 16′ 1″ (NW)
22 AGUILERA, Angel Dodge City 15′ 11″ (NW)
22 QUEZADA, Jessie Dodge City 15′ 11″ (NW)
24 FIGUEROA, Cesar Dodge City 15′ 103/4 (NW)
25 FEDERICK, Klynn Dodge City 15′ 101/2 (NW)
26 PONCE, Bryan Dodge City 15′ 9″ (NW)
27 ARROYO, Gonzalo Dodge City 15′ 7″ (NW)
27 LOPEZ, Julian Scott Community 15′ 7″ (NW)
29 STARNES, Logan Dodge City 15′ 6″ (NW)
29 ABDULLAHI, Faruq Dodge City 15′ 6″ (NW)
29 CHAVEZ, Kobe Ulysses 15′ 6″ (NW)
32 DOMINGUEZ, Ivan Dodge City 15′ 5″ (NW)
33 CHAVEZ, Enrique Dodge City 15′ 41/4 (NW)
34 ELDER, Adam Scott Community 15′ 2″ (NW)
35 AILON, Luis Dodge City 14′ 11″ (NW)
35 TURNER, Dutch Scott Community 14′ 11″ (NW)
37 GARCIA, Jakob Dodge City 14′ 9″ (NW)
38 HENNECKE, Laurenz Dodge City 14′ 7″ (NW)
39 SUMAYA, Adam Dodge City 13′ 11″ (NW)
40 REAL, Christopher Dodge City 13′ 81/4 (NW)
41 MARTINEZ, Oziel Dodge City 13′ 4″ (NW)
42 TORRES, Ismael Dodge City 13′ 31/2 (NW)
43 CHAVEZ, Julian Dodge City 13′ 0″ (NW)
44 ALEMAN, Sergio Dodge City 11′ 11″ (NW)
45 LUIS, Ricardo Dodge City 11′ 10″ (NW)
45 HERNANDEZ, Edwardo Dodge City 11′ 10″ (NW)
47 MUNOZ, Luis Dodge City 10′ 101/2 (NW)
48 MARTINEZ, Manuel Dodge City 8′ 11″ (NW)
NGUYEN, Nam Dodge City ND (NW)
VAZQUEZ, Jose Dodge City ND (NW)
#54 Men’s Long Jump (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 VITAL, Uriel Dodge City 21′ 103/4 (NW) 10
2 MASON, Zephyn Holcomb 21′ 41/2 (NW) 8
3 AUNG, John Liberal 20′ 7″ (NW) 6
4 EVANS, Joe Scott Community 20′ 6″ (NW) 4
5 WILTSHIRE, Malcolm Liberal 19′ 11″ (NW) 2
6 NEVILLE, Karder Hooker 19′ 41/2 (NW) 1
7 SPEAKMAN, Anthony Dodge City 19′ 11/4 (NW)
8 PATTON, Caleb Perryton 18′ 10″ (NW)
LIBERAL HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Liberal, KS
Liberal HS
Friday, April 5, 2019
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 4/5/2019 8:16 PM
RESULTS
DirectAthletics MeetPro 5
#54 Men’s Long Jump (Varsity ) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
9 YARBROUGH, Donavan Hooker 18′ 3″ (NW)
10 ORTEGA, Justin Holcomb 18′ 0″ (NW)
11 TOWNSEND, Cole Perryton 17′ 9″ (NW)
12 HINOJOS, Moses Scott Community 17′ 61/2 (NW)
#52 Women’s Pole Vault (JV)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 VULGAMORE, Paige Scott Community 8′ 0″ 10
2 NOLL, Alivia Scott Community 7′ 6″ 8
3 HARDING, Abby Dodge City 6′ 6″ 6
4 FOSTER, Mary Kate Dodge City 6′ 0″ 4
RAMIREZ, Jireh Liberal NH
GONZALEZ, Evelyn Scott Community NH
HEEKE, Rileigh Dodge City NH
#51 Women’s Pole Vault (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 MARTINEZ, Violet Holcomb 8′ 6″ 10
2 WILSON, Savana Dodge City 8′ 6″ 8
3 BALL, Chloee Holcomb 7′ 6″ 6
4 KOEHN, Lexas Dodge City 7′ 0″ 4
#49 Men’s Pole Vault (JV)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 STEVENS, Sawyer Scott Community 11′ 0″ 10
2 MILLER, Shep Perryton 9′ 0″ 8
3 SCOTT, Andrew Ulysses 9′ 0″ 6
4 SWENK, Dakota Dodge City 8′ 0″ 3
4 KOUGH, Jaxson Scott Community 8′ 0″ 3
MEEK, Riley Dodge City NH
STOBAUGH, Dylan Dodge City NH
SOAKUP, Brody Holcomb NH
FAUROT, Carson Scott Community NH
#50 Men’s Pole Vault (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 FAUROT, Loren Scott Community 11′ 6″ 10
2 FEGER, Cuyler Perryton 11′ 0″ 8
3 SPEAKMAN, Anthony Dodge City 10′ 0″ 6
DRESSLER, Curtis Dodge City NH
ROMO, Alexis Dodge City NH
CARROLL, Joel Liberal NH
MARQUEZ, Alan Liberal NH
RAMIREZ, Edgar Holcomb NH
SALAZAR, Gaige Holcomb NH
JOHNSON, Tanner Holcomb NH
#48 Women’s High Jump (JV)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 ARAGONEZ, Naomi Guymon 4′ 9″ 10
2 HICKERT, Ashleigh Scott Community 4′ 6″ 8
3 FIGGER, Kassidy Dodge City 4′ 6″ 6
4 PEREZ, Itzel Ulysses 4′ 4″ 4
5 NAU, Jocelyn Dodge City 4′ 2″ 2
6 UNRUH, Exxi Holcomb 4′ 0″ 1
SPELLMAN, Reghan Holcomb NH
MCNETT, Betty Jo Ulysses NH
HOMER, Emmrie Guymon NH
#47 Women’s High Jump (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 CLARK, Mataya Dodge City 4′ 10″ 10
2 SEPULVEDA, Molly Liberal 4′ 8″ 8
3 PEREZ, Amaya Dodge City 4′ 8″ 5
3 POLVON, Katiara Liberal 4′ 8″ 5
5 STALDER, Hollie Hooker 4′ 6″ 2
6 CROSSMAN, Grace Liberal 4′ 6″ 1
7 RUDA, Madi Holcomb 4′ 4″
#46 Men’s High Jump (JV)
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 GILBERT, Kade Perryton 5′ 6″ 10
2 JONES, Gavin Dodge City 5′ 4″ 7
2 HERNANDEZ, Kayah Dodge City 5′ 4″ 7
4 MILLER, Logan Liberal 5′ 2″ 4
5 MEDINA, Miguel Holcomb 5′ 0″ 2
HILL, Hudsen Hooker NH
PENKA, Zacc Holcomb NH
COX, Tyler Dodge City NH
#45 Men’s High Jump (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Mark Pts
1 BEAN, John Hooker 6′ 0″ 10
2 WILTSHIRE, Malcolm Liberal 5′ 10″ 8
2 MASON, Zion Holcomb 5′ 10″ 6
2 JOHNSON, John Dodge City 5′ 10″ 4
5 FISCHER, Cole Hooker 5′ 8″ 1
5 VITAL, Uriel Dodge City 5′ 8″ 1
5 DELGADO, De Jon Dodge City 5′ 8″ 1
5 DAVIS, Ryan Perryton 5′ 8″
9 MARTINEZ, Kobe Liberal 5′ 6″
DAHARSH, Haden Hugoton NH
LIBERAL HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Liberal, KS
Liberal HS
Friday, April 5, 2019
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 4/5/2019 8:16 PM
RESULTS
DirectAthletics MeetPro 6
#20 Women’s 1600 Meters (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 HENSLEY, Ayanna Dodge City 6:06.06 10
2 HAWKINS, Clare Scott Community 6:09.17 8
3 GARCIA, Jasmine Hooker 6:10.38 6
4 MALONEY, Morgan Hooker 6:20.18 4
5 HIDALGO, Noelle Hooker 6:33.46 2
6 DIEGO, Lizeth Dodge City 6:44.91 1
7 GASKILL, Frances Hugoton 6:45.24
8 MCCLURE, Molly Hugoton 6:46.45
9 BOHIVAR, Pamela Liberal 6:54.10
10 LOPEZ, Mariela Dodge City 6:59.95
11 CRUZ, Alexis Guymon 7:08.70
12 OAKES, Tempe Guymon 7:09.68
13 MENDOZA, Samantha Guymon 7:16.24
#18 Men’s 1600 Meters (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 THOMAS, Jack Scott Community 4:41.76 10
2 MARQUEZ, Javier Dodge City 4:50.87 8
3 VALVERDE, Giovanni Dodge City 5:00.37 6
4 TEDROS, Mulu Guymon 5:03.19 4
5 OBANDO, Joel Liberal 5:04.35 2
6 BORUNDA, Antonio Liberal 5:07.60 1
7 FRANCIS, Eric Scott Community 5:10.73
8 PEREZ, Xavier Liberal 5:11.03
9 SOLIS, Jesus Dodge City 5:12.96
10 GONZALEZ, Bryan Hugoton 5:13.45
11 HIDALGO, Draven Hooker 5:18.44
12 WELDEMICHAEL, Natnael Guymon 5:20.37
13 SIZEMORE, Braxton Holcomb 5:23.54
14 FOX, Ethan Hugoton 5:31.28
15 MESA, Derek Holcomb 5:37.15
16 ALMARAZ, Erick Holcomb 5:42.15
17 GAYTAN, Daniel Guymon 5:46.11
18 YEADON, Logan Scott Community 5:47.59
19 GUERRERO, Luis Hugoton 5:52.39
#23 Women’s 3200 Meters (JV)
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 RIDGWAY, Anna Dodge City 14:51.14 10
2 MORENO, Alexa Hooker 14:57.50 8
3 BARE, Brianna Hooker 15:09.40 6
4 HERRERA, Karina Dodge City 15:15.64 4
5 BAEZA, Abigail Guymon 19:18.48 2
6 IBARRA, Irina Guymon 19:53.98 1
7 OJEDA, Libby Guymon 19:59.25
#21 Men’s 3200 Meters (JV)
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 LANDEROS, Angel Dodge City 11:15.58 10
2 KOUGH, Jaxson Scott Community 11:52.39 8
3 PENKA, Zacc Holcomb 12:08.85 6
4 RUIZ, Kenny Liberal 12:23.87 4
5 MARQUEZ, Martin Dodge City 12:34.52 2
6 BERHANE, Henok Guymon 12:59.64 1
7 AGUILAR, George Dodge City 12:59.93
8 PICKETT, Derrick Perryton 13:04.59
9 VANPELT, Deagan Holcomb 13:13.16
10 MARQUEZ, Isreal Perryton 13:34.51
11 OAKES, Paul Guymon 14:01.41
12 DINO, Christian Ulysses 14:33.88
RODRIGUEZ, Orlando Hooker DNS
#43 Women’s 4 x 800m Relay (JV)
Pl Team Time Pts
1 Liberal (A) 13:09.40 10
2 Dodge City (A) 13:14.14 8
3 Holcomb (A) 13:27.12 6
#44 Women’s 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity )
Pl Team Time Pts
1 Dodge City (A) 10:53.67 10
2 Scott Community (A) 10:59.57 8
3 Hooker (A) 11:12.36 6
4 Liberal (A) 11:30.49 4
#41 Men’s 4 x 800m Relay (JV)
Pl Team Time Pts
1 Scott Community (A) 9:25.21 10
2 Dodge City (A) 9:31.46 8
3 Holcomb (A) 10:17.14 6
#42 Men’s 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity )
Pl Team Time Pts
1 Scott Community (A) 8:46.04 10
2 Perryton (A) 9:03.25 8
3 Dodge City (A) 9:03.66 6
4 Liberal (A) 9:12.73 4
5 Hugoton (A) 9:24.79 2
6 Hooker (A) 9:36.11 1
7 Holcomb (A) 9:37.26
#28 Men’s 110m Hurdles (JV)
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 REYES, Alexis Scott Community 18.92 (NW) 2(1) 10
2 ALVARADO, Yahir Ulysses 19.42 (NW) 2(2) 8
LIBERAL HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Liberal, KS
Liberal HS
Friday, April 5, 2019
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 4/5/2019 8:16 PM
RESULTS
DirectAthletics MeetPro 7
#28 Men’s 110m Hurdles (JV) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
3 GARCIA, David Perryton 19.51 (NW) 2(3) 6
4 SORIANO, Daniel Dodge City 19.59 (NW) 2(4) 4
5 TURNER, Dutch Scott Community 19.60 (NW) 1(1) 2
6 HERNANDEZ, Alex Dodge City 19.73 (NW) 2(5) 1
7 CLARE, Brayden Dodge City 20.72 (NW) 2(6)
8 FLONNARY, Aiden Ulysses 23.36 (NW) 1(2)
9 MEDINA, Kevin Guymon 23.38 (NW) 2(7)
#27 Men’s 110m Hurdles (Varsity )
Wind: (+0.0)
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 METCALF, Dillon Hooker 15.57 10
2 HARSHBERGER, Joshua Dodge City 16.55 8
3 BURROWS, Ashton Hugoton 16.81 6
4 HOLDEMAN, Zac Perryton 16.90 4
5 CARRASCO, Johan Perryton 17.52 2
6 GUEVARA, Adrian Dodge City 19.19 1
7 SAENZ, Ramiro Dodge City 19.68
#26 Women’s 100m Hurdles (JV)
Wind: (+0.0)
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 FOSTER, Mary Kate Dodge City 18.07 10
2 VULGAMORE, Paige Scott Community 19.27 8
3 HOEME, Brooke Scott Community 19.29 6
4 ARCHIE, Zakiyah Guymon 20.97 4
5 SPELLMAN, Reghan Holcomb 21.49 2
6 NAU, Jocelyn Dodge City 21.65 1
7 HEATH, Faith Dodge City 22.06
#25 Women’s 100m Hurdles (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 WILSON, Savana Dodge City 16.27 (NW) 2(1) 10
2 PHELPS, Audrey Dodge City 16.97 (NW) 2(2) 8
3 WILLIAMS, Hadley Dodge City 17.25 (NW) 2(3) 6
4 GUTIERREZ, Aaliyah Guymon 17.60 (NW) 2(4) 4
5 MARTINEZ, Violet Holcomb 17.82 (NW) 1(1) 2
6 AMOS, Kaitlyn Holcomb 17.92 (NW) 2(5) 1
7 DOWELL, Abigal Liberal 18.06 (NW) 1(2)
8 QUINTERO, Johanna Guymon 18.10 (NW) 2(6)
9 JOHNSON, Rebecca Hugoton 18.33 (NW) 1(3)
10 GOODE, Abbey Hugoton 18.52 (NW) 1(4)
11 MCCORMICK, Brynn Scott Community 18.54 (NW) 2(7)
12 STALDER, Hollie Hooker 18.67 (NW) 1(5)
13 RITTER, Kaden Hooker 20.13 (NW) 1(6)
#3 Women’s 100 Meters (JV)
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 BOOKLESS, Cierra Dodge City 13.64 (NW) 3(1) 10
2 MONTALVO, Michelle Dodge City 14.10 (NW) 3(2) 8
3 MENDOZA, Alexyss Dodge City 14.20 (NW) 3(3) 6
4 ROSS, Katie Liberal 14.55 (NW) 3(4) 4
5 GEORGE, Alize Ulysses 14.60 (NW) 2(1) 2
6 AVALOS, Alondra Hooker 14.64 (NW) 1(1) 1
7 MARAVILLA , Cami Hugoton 14.65 (NW) 3(5)
8 HERNANDEZ, Cristal Hooker 14.70 (NW) 2(2)
9 HILL, Isis Ulysses 14.98 (NW) 2(3)
10 BROWN, Jasmin Guymon 15.36 (NW) 2(4)
11 BATIE, Jessica Guymon 15.44 (NW) 3(6)
12 GONZALEZ, Evelyn Scott Community 15.68 (NW) 2(5)
13 PIOM, Achol Guymon 15.74 (NW) 3(7)
14 CHASTAIN, Stacey Ulysses 16.20 (NW) 2(6)
15 SHARP, Faith Holcomb 16.29 (NW) 2(7)
16 BAIRD, Mattie Hooker 16.76 (NW) 1(2)
17 ALMARAZ, Melissa Holcomb 17.48 (NW) 1(3)
SARUBIA, Ashley Liberal DNS (NW) 3
#4 Women’s 100 Meters (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 OKORO, Chidera Dodge City 12.84 (NW) 2(1) 10
2 EDWARDS, Kya Dodge City 12.92 (NW) 2(2) 8
3 MADER, Darien Holcomb 13.41 (NW) 2(3) 6
4 RICH, Hannah Dodge City 13.55 (NW) 2(4) 4
5 VALLES, Natalie Hooker 13.71 (NW) 1(1) 2
6 CANO, Nayeli Hooker 13.80 (NW) 1(2) 1
7 COX, Shaylee Hugoton 13.83 (NW) 1(3)
8 MCDANIEL, Abby Scott Community 13.85 (NW) 1(4)
9 HOLSTEIN, Kennedy Scott Community 13.86 (NW) 1(5)
10 LEONARD, Mackenzie Holcomb 13.93 (NW) 2(5)
11 BALL, Chloee Holcomb 13.98 (NW) 1(6)
12 OVALLE, Yadira Liberal 14.08 (NW) 2(6)
13 JOHNSON, Arrington Guymon 14.20 (NW) 2(7)
14 RAY, Mackenzie Hooker 14.48 (NW) 1(7)
15 ROSS, Shatterika Liberal 14.50 (NW) 2(8)
ESCALARA, Ashley Hugoton DNS (NW) 1
#1 Men’s 100 Meters (JV)
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 VALDEZ, Kevin Ulysses 11.66 (NW) 3(1) 10
2 VILAYSING, Ty Dodge City 11.73 (NW) 3(2) 8
3 VELA, Donovan Perryton 11.78 (NW) 3(3) 6
4 ASSAD, Luis Perryton 11.94 (NW) 1(1) 3
4 HERNANDEZ, Kayah Dodge City 11.94 (NW) 3(4) 3
6 MEEK, Riley Dodge City 11.98 (NW) 3(5) 1
LIBERAL HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Liberal, KS
Liberal HS
Friday, April 5, 2019
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 4/5/2019 8:16 PM
RESULTS
DirectAthletics MeetPro 8
#1 Men’s 100 Meters (JV) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
7 VAGHER, Brennan Ulysses 11.99 (NW) 3(6)
8 FRANTZ, Enrique Liberal 12.11 (NW) 1(2)
9 NEVILLE, Karder Hooker 12.14 (NW) 2(1)
10 DIAZ, Leo Liberal 12.15 (NW) 2(2)
11 FRAIRE, Juan Hugoton 12.45 (NW) 3(7)
12 YARBROUGH, Donavan Hooker 12.52 (NW) 2(3)
13 HILL, Hudsen Hooker 12.54 (NW) 1(3)
14 MARTIN, Riggs Hugoton 12.56 (NW) 2(4)
15 MECKLENBURG, Cade Hugoton 12.60 (NW) 2(5)
16 VICHIQUE, Giovanni Scott Community 12.78 (NW) 1(4)
17 ESTRELLA, Damian Scott Community 12.79 (NW) 1(5)
18 MEDINA, Miguel Holcomb 12.98 (NW) 3(8)
19 ALARCON, Nathan Liberal 13.01 (NW) 1(6)
20 TORRES, Leo Guymon 13.16 (NW) 2(6)
21 JENKINS, Konner Guymon 13.21 (NW) 2(7)
22 SEBASTIAN, Gaspar Guymon 14.27 (NW) 2(8)
LOPEZ, Julian Scott Community DNS (NW) 1
#2 Men’s 100 Meters (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 JOHNSON, Jaiel Dodge City 11.18 (NW) 3(1) 10
2 DELGADO, De Jon Dodge City 11.29 (NW) 3(2) 8
3 CASTILLO, Josue Dodge City 11.32 (NW) 3(3) 6
4 WILLIAMS, Keshon Hooker 11.35 (NW) 2(1) 4
5 JOHNSON, Tanner Holcomb 11.45 (NW) 2(2) 1.5
5 TARANGO, Isaac Scott Community 11.45 (NW) 3(4) 1.5
7 MARTIN, Cole Hugoton 11.46 (NW) 3(5)
8 SANCHEZ, Joseph Hugoton 11.51 (NW) 3(6)
9 ARAFOL, Josh Liberal 11.57 (NW) 3(7)
10 ORTEGA, Justin Holcomb 11.58 (NW) 2(3)
11 VEGA, Zeke Hooker 11.61 (NW) 2(4)
12 GOODEN , Parker Scott Community 11.68 (NW) 2(5)
13 LOMA, Pedro Perryton 11.69 (NW) 2(6)
14 WINDERLIN, Brandon Scott Community 11.71 (NW) 3(8)
15 LILLY, Tatum Perryton 11.81 (NW) 1(1)
16 ZAPIEN, Easton Liberal 11.93 (NW) 2(7)
17 ARELLANO, Kevin Perryton 11.98 (NW) 1(2)
18 RAMIREZ, Edgar Holcomb 12.03 (NW) 2(8)
19 DAHARSH, Haden Hugoton 12.22 (NW) 1(3)
20 CARROLL, Joel Liberal 12.33 (NW) 1(4)
#19 Women’s 1600 Meters (JV)
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 GIBSON, Josie Hooker 6:39.48 10
2 ROHR, Emma Dodge City 6:54.19 8
3 CERVANTES, Ximena Dodge City 7:03.30 6
#19 Women’s 1600 Meters (JV) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Time Pts
4 BARE, Brianna Hooker 7:11.85 4
5 MORENO, Alexa Hooker 7:18.63 2
6 RUMFORD, Claire Scott Community 7:33.05 1
7 ROMO, Luz Hugoton 7:33.59
8 IVEY, Lisa Scott Community 7:34.49
9 RIVAS, Vanessa Liberal 7:42.10
10 SERRANO, Andrea Holcomb 7:46.38
11 RESENDEZ, Diana Liberal 8:06.12
12 HEREDIA, Diana Holcomb 8:20.10
13 UNRUH, Exxi Holcomb 8:20.33
14 IBARRA, Irina Guymon 8:35.91
15 BAEZA, Abigail Guymon 8:56.46
16 OJEDA, Libby Guymon 9:22.43
VAZQUEZ, Sammi Dodge City DNS
#17 Men’s 1600 Meters (JV)
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 SELL, Joseph Perryton 5:16.06 10
2 CABRERA, Manuel Dodge City 5:27.64 8
3 BANKS, Gage Dodge City 5:28.26 6
4 CHAVEZ, Josias Dodge City 5:29.38 4
5 APADACO, Roberto Scott Community 5:30.96 2
6 KOUGH, Jaxson Scott Community 5:36.34 1
7 MURILLO, Edwin Liberal 5:37.30
8 FISHER, Devin Holcomb 5:50.22
9 MONTES, Adrian Guymon 5:50.37
10 BERHANE, Henok Guymon 6:04.61
11 MARQUEZ, Isreal Perryton 6:06.61
12 PENKA, Zacc Holcomb 6:10.42
13 PICKETT, Derrick Perryton 6:15.66
14 WOLTERS, Jamyn Hugoton 6:15.73
15 VANPELT, Deagan Holcomb 6:21.47
16 OAKES, Paul Guymon 6:29.81
17 HERNANDEZ, Gabriel Ulysses 6:40.96
RODRIGUEZ, Orlando Hooker DNS
#35 Women’s 4 x 100m Relay (JV)
Pl Team Time Pts
1 Dodge City (A) 58.38 10
2 Liberal (A) 1:00.87 8
3 Holcomb (A) 1:04.33 6
#36 Women’s 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity )
Pl Team Time Pts
1 Dodge City (A) 50.73 10
2 Holcomb (A) 54.22 8
3 Hooker (A) 54.82 6
LIBERAL HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Liberal, KS
Liberal HS
Friday, April 5, 2019
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 4/5/2019 8:16 PM
RESULTS
DirectAthletics MeetPro 9
#36 Women’s 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity ) (cont’d)
Pl Team Time Pts
4 Scott Community (A) 55.14 4
5 Liberal (A) 55.83 2
6 Guymon (A) 56.79 1
Hugoton (A) DQ
#33 Men’s 4 x 100m Relay (JV)
Pl Team Time Pts
1 Perryton (A) 45.99 10
2 Dodge City (A) 46.05 8
3 Ulysses (A) 47.37 6
4 Scott Community (A) 48.03 4
5 Hugoton (A) 49.64 2
Liberal (A) DNF
#34 Men’s 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity )
Pl Team Time Pts
1 Dodge City (A) 44.00 10
2 Holcomb (A) 45.01 8
3 Hooker (A) 45.28 6
4 Perryton (A) 45.92 4
5 Scott Community (A) 45.98 2
6 Liberal (A) 46.89 1
Hugoton (A) DQ
#11 Women’s 400 Meters (JV)
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 HICKERT, Ashleigh Scott Community 1:12.83 10
2 RAMIREZ, Jireh Liberal 1:14.44 8
3 GUTHRIE, Faith Dodge City 1:14.70 6
4 LOYA, Stephanie Dodge City 1:15.88 4
5 BROWN, Jasmin Guymon 1:16.22 2
6 SHIFERAW, Emnet Guymon 1:17.67 1
7 GARCIA, Natalie Dodge City 1:23.32
8 LANDERS, Sydney Guymon 1:23.54
#12 Women’s 400 Meters (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 OKORO, Ezinne Dodge City 1:03.61 2(1) 10
2 WEATHERS, Emily Scott Community 1:03.74 2(2) 8
3 HORYNA, Katie Liberal 1:05.65 2(3) 6
4 STALDER, Arianna Hooker 1:07.41 1(1) 4
5 GONZALEZ, Victoria Dodge City 1:09.52 2(4) 2
6 PINON, Aliyah Hooker 1:10.30 1(2) 1
7 PHILLIPS, Peace Holcomb 1:10.55 1(3)
8 JOHNSON, Camree Dodge City 1:10.60 2(5)
9 CURTIS, Landry Hooker 1:12.33 2(6)
10 MEDINA, America Guymon 1:15.48 1(4)
#12 Women’s 400 Meters (Varsity ) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
11 OVALLE, Yadira Liberal 1:16.27 1(5)
#9 Men’s 400 Meters (JV)
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 IRWIN, Sam Scott Community 56.81 2(1) 10
2 RAMIREZ, Kenny Perryton 56.95 2(2) 8
3 VALDEZ, Kevin Ulysses 57.78 2(3) 6
4 VICHIQUE, Giovanni Scott Community 59.12 1(1) 4
5 RAMIREZ, Gerrado Dodge City 59.61 2(4) 2
6 MILLER, Logan Liberal 59.71 1(2) 1
7 AGUILERA, Angel Dodge City 59.88 1(3)
8 LEWIS, Jadon Liberal 1:00.51 2(5)
9 CORONADO, Brandon Guymon 1:01.06 2(6)
10 LOPEZ, Julian Scott Community 1:01.87 1(4)
11 TORRES, Leo Guymon 1:03.16 2(7)
12 CHAVEZ, Kobe Ulysses 1:04.53 1(5)
13 MENDEZ, Diego Ulysses 1:06.90 1(6)
14 GONZALEZ, Adrich Guymon 1:08.06 1(7)
TENA, Arturo Dodge City DNS 1
#10 Men’s 400 Meters (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 ARMSTRONG, Isaiah Holcomb 51.27 2(1) 10
2 WREN, Kaden Scott Community 51.86 2(2) 8
3 AUNG, John Liberal 54.78 2(3) 6
4 HINOJOS, Moses Scott Community 55.25 2(4) 4
5 CASTILLO, Josue Dodge City 55.31 2(5) 2
6 KERR, Cayden Dodge City 56.74 1(1) 1
7 JOHNSON, John Dodge City 56.78 2(6)
8 TOWNSEND, Cole Perryton 57.37 1(2)
9 CATHCART, Tate Hooker 57.42 2(7)
10 MARTINEZ, Kobe Liberal 58.14 2(8)
11 DAHARSH, Haden Hugoton 58.75 1(3)
12 VALLES, Issac Hugoton 58.83 1(4)
13 FEGER, Cuyler Perryton 59.93 1(5)
14 CARTER, Clayton Hooker 1:03.68 1(6)
#31 Women’s 300m Hurdles (JV)
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 FOSTER, Mary Kate Dodge City 49.20 10
2 ARCHIE, Zakiyah Guymon 53.20 8
3 HOEME, Brooke Scott Community 55.80 6
4 SPELLMAN, Reghan Holcomb 59.20 4
5 FIGGER, Kassidy Dodge City 1:00.80 2
LIBERAL HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Liberal, KS
Liberal HS
Friday, April 5, 2019
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 4/5/2019 8:16 PM
RESULTS
DirectAthletics MeetPro 10
#32 Women’s 300m Hurdles (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 PHELPS, Audrey Dodge City 50.16 2(1) 10
2 WILLIAMS, Hadley Dodge City 51.26 2(2) 8
3 MCCORMICK, Brynn Scott Community 51.95 2(3) 6
4 GILMORE, Audrey Liberal 54.23 2(4) 4
5 STALDER, Hollie Hooker 54.87 2(5) 2
6 JOHNSON, Rebecca Hugoton 55.43 2(6) 1
7 GLEASON, Lauren Dodge City 55.95 1(1)
8 GOODE, Abbey Hugoton 56.95 2(7)
9 DOWELL, Abigal Liberal 57.52 1(2)
10 MARTINEZ, Violet Holcomb 57.69 1(3)
11 RITTER, Kaden Hooker 1:06.39 1(4)
POLVON, Katiara Liberal DNS 1
AMOS, Kaitlyn Holcomb DNS 2
#29 Men’s 300m Hurdles (JV)
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 HERNANDEZ, Kayah Dodge City 47.51 2(1) 10
2 SORIANO, Daniel Dodge City 49.31 2(2) 8
3 GARCIA, David Perryton 50.79 1(1) 6
4 REYES, Alexis Scott Community 50.91 2(3) 4
5 ALVARADO, Yahir Ulysses 51.70 2(4) 2
6 TURNER, Dutch Scott Community 52.52 2(5) 1
7 FOSTER, Beau Dodge City 52.87 2(6)
8 FLONNARY, Aiden Ulysses 53.14 1(2)
9 MEDINA, Kevin Guymon 56.43 1(3)
FAUROT, Carson Scott Community DNS 2
#30 Men’s 300m Hurdles (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 HARSHBERGER, Joshua Dodge City 41.42 2(1) 10
2 METCALF, Dillon Hooker 41.98 2(2) 8
3 ARAFOL, Josh Liberal 42.83 2(3) 6
4 HOLDEMAN, Zac Perryton 42.96 2(4) 4
5 BURROWS, Ashton Hugoton 43.99 2(5) 2
6 SANCHEZ, Jesus Dodge City 46.41 1(1) 1
7 LOZANO, Johnny Holcomb 46.57 2(6)
8 NGUYEN, Cory Liberal 46.82 2(7)
9 MILLER, Jonathan Hooker 47.32 1(2)
10 CARRASCO, Johan Perryton 48.36 1(3)
11 GUEVARA, Adrian Dodge City 53.75 1(4)
FAUROT, Loren Scott Community DNS 2
#15 Women’s 800 Meters (JV)
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 RUBIO, Aylin Liberal 3:05.27 10
2 SERRANO, Andrea Holcomb 3:08.88 8
3 SHIFERAW, Emnet Guymon 3:10.88 6
#15 Women’s 800 Meters (JV) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Time Pts
4 MARTINEZ, Amilia Holcomb 3:11.23 4
5 DOZAL, Lisbeth Dodge City 3:14.73 2
6 RUMFORD, Claire Scott Community 3:15.02 1
7 ONTIVEROS, Lesly Liberal 3:15.97
8 RIVERA, Natalya Dodge City 3:17.62
9 IVEY, Lisa Scott Community 3:29.22
10 HEREDIA, Diana Holcomb 3:34.36
11 PEREZ, Itzel Ulysses 3:36.01
12 BAEZA, Abigail Guymon 3:53.43
13 OJEDA, Libby Guymon 3:56.96
#16 Women’s 800 Meters (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 HENSLEY, Ayanna Dodge City 2:43.29 10
2 PEREZ, Amaya Dodge City 2:45.08 8
3 HIDALGO, Noelle Hooker 2:46.25 6
4 VANCE, Megan Scott Community 2:46.89 4
5 MALONEY, Morgan Hooker 2:51.57 2
6 PAYTON, Halle Liberal 2:53.91 1
7 STALDER, Arianna Hooker 2:55.19
8 HAGMAN, Mekenzie Hugoton 2:59.03
9 COMBS, Helena Liberal 3:00.38
10 DORADO, Elizabeth Dodge City 3:02.50
11 MEDINA, America Guymon 3:07.41
12 VALVERDE, Ericka Liberal 3:10.51
13 ROSE, Jacy Scott Community 3:18.07
#14 Men’s 800 Meters (JV)
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 TARANGO, Efren Scott Community 2:19.87 10
2 APADACO, Roberto Scott Community 2:20.17 8
3 MADRID, Samuel Dodge City 2:22.22 6
4 FRANTZ, Enrique Liberal 2:22.98 4
5 VALADEZ, Vince Dodge City 2:25.87 2
6 ACHISEW, Efrem Guymon 2:30.66 1
7 MURILLO, Edwin Liberal 2:30.67
8 FISHER, Devin Holcomb 2:32.22
9 MONTES, Adrian Guymon 2:33.22
10 MARTINEZ, Oziel Dodge City 2:33.27
11 DINO, Christian Ulysses 2:42.80
12 HERNANDEZ, Gabriel Ulysses 2:54.81
13 LARA, Johnny Scott Community 2:59.10
#13 Men’s 800 Meters (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 ECKERT, Jacob Hugoton 2:06.64 10
2 WELLER, Quest Dodge City 2:09.64 8
LIBERAL HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Liberal, KS
Liberal HS
Friday, April 5, 2019
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 4/5/2019 8:16 PM
RESULTS
DirectAthletics MeetPro 11
#13 Men’s 800 Meters (Varsity ) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Time Pts
3 HAYES, Wyatt Scott Community 2:10.11 6
4 LOPEZ, Alex Liberal 2:11.22 4
5 TEDROS, Mulu Guymon 2:13.60 2
6 CARILLO, Javier Liberal 2:14.86 1
7 ROJAS, Israel Dodge City 2:16.01
8 RODRIGUEZ, Alfonso Dodge City 2:17.17
9 DIAZDELEON, Josh Liberal 2:19.58
10 SALAZAR, Gaige Holcomb 2:22.83
11 CERVANTES, Oscar Hooker 2:25.28
12 SIZEMORE, Braxton Holcomb 2:28.04
13 FRANCO, Alex Holcomb 2:32.96
#8 Women’s 200 Meters (JV)
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 ORTIZ, Alondra Hooker 31.40 (NW) 3(1) 10
2 MINK, Michaela Dodge City 31.48 (NW) 2(1) 8
3 DIOS, Marie Dodge City 31.92 (NW) 3(2) 6
4 GEORGE, Alize Ulysses 31.94 (NW) 2(2) 4
5 RAMIREZ, Jireh Liberal 32.12 (NW) 1(1) 2
6 MARAVILLA , Cami Hugoton 32.37 (NW) 3(3) 1
7 HERNANDEZ, Cristal Hooker 32.42 (NW) 3(4)
8 MINK, Morgan Dodge City 33.32 (NW) 2(3)
9 NOLL, Alivia Scott Community 33.35 (NW) 1(2)
10 HILL, Isis Ulysses 34.06 (NW) 2(4)
11 PIOM, Achol Guymon 35.30 (NW) 3(5)
12 GONZALEZ, Evelyn Scott Community 36.13 (NW) 1(3)
13 DIAZ, Liliana Hooker 36.27 (NW) 3(6)
14 SHARP, Faith Holcomb 36.57 (NW) 2(5)
15 LANDERS, Sydney Guymon 36.68 (NW) 2(6)
16 CHASTAIN, Stacey Ulysses 37.76 (NW) 2(7)
17 ALMARAZ, Melissa Holcomb 38.68 (NW) 2(8)
SARUBIA, Ashley Liberal DNS (NW) 3
#7 Women’s 200 Meters (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 OKORO, Chidera Dodge City 28.12 (NW) 3(1) 10
2 EDWARDS, Kya Dodge City 28.29 (NW) 2(1) 8
3 WILSON, Savana Dodge City 28.69 (NW) 3(2) 6
4 MULLENS, Machia Liberal 28.84 (NW) 3(3) 4
5 HOLSTEIN, Kennedy Scott Community 29.17 (NW) 3(4) 2
6 LEONARD, Mackenzie Holcomb 30.38 (NW) 3(5) 1
7 PINON, Aliyah Hooker 30.47 (NW) 1(1)
8 CANO, Nayeli Hooker 30.55 (NW) 2(2)
9 BOGAN, Hedi Hugoton 30.56 (NW) 2(3)
10 COX, Shaylee Hugoton 30.73 (NW) 2(4)
11 MCDANIEL, Abby Scott Community 30.80 (NW) 3(6)
#7 Women’s 200 Meters (Varsity ) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
12 VALLES, Natalie Hooker 30.90 (NW) 2(5)
13 OVALLE, Yadira Liberal 31.17 (NW) 3(7)
14 TEETER, Teryn Holcomb 33.50 (NW) 1(2)
RUDA, Madi Holcomb DNS (NW) 1
ESCALARA, Ashley Hugoton DNS (NW) 2
#6 Men’s 200 Meters (JV)
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 HERNANDEZ, Alex Dodge City 24.15 (NW) 3(1) 10
2 FISCHER, Cole Hooker 24.82 (NW) 3(2) 8
3 MARTINEZ, Jose Perryton 25.28 (NW) 1(1) 6
4 VAGHER, Brennan Ulysses 25.41 (NW) 3(3) 4
5 ACHISEW, Efrem Guymon 25.42 (NW) 2(1) 2
6 VALDEZ, Kevin Ulysses 25.46 (NW) 3(4) 1
7 DIAZ, Leo Liberal 25.59 (NW) 3(5)
8 SERRANO, Kevin Scott Community 25.70 (NW) 1(2)
9 TEJEDA, Brian Perryton 25.88 (NW) 2(2)
10 MEEK, Riley Dodge City 25.93 (NW) 1(3)
11 ALVIDREZ, Ramon Perryton 26.09 (NW) 3(6)
12 TIEA, Mahmoud Dodge City 26.55 (NW) 2(3)
13 LEMUS, Gustavo Liberal 26.83 (NW) 1(4)
14 HEIM, Leighton Scott Community 26.89 (NW) 1(5)
15 MECKLENBURG, Cade Hugoton 27.24 (NW) 2(4)
16 MEDINA, Miguel Holcomb 27.26 (NW) 2(5)
17 MARTIN, Riggs Hugoton 27.28 (NW) 2(6)
18 ESTRELLA, Damian Scott Community 27.43 (NW) 1(6)
19 LEWIS, Jadon Liberal 27.51 (NW) 1(7)
20 PEREZ, Angel Guymon 27.69 (NW) 2(7)
21 SOAKUP, Brody Holcomb 28.77 (NW) 1(8)
GONZALEZ, Adrich Guymon DNS (NW) 3
#5 Men’s 200 Meters (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
1 KERR, Cayden Dodge City 23.96 (NW) 1(1) 10
2 TARANGO, Isaac Scott Community 24.07 (NW) 2(1) 8
3 WINDERLIN, Brandon Scott Community 24.14 (NW) 2(2) 6
4 BEAN, John Hooker 24.29 (NW) 1(2) 4
5 WILLIAMS, Keshon Hooker 24.49 (NW) 1(3) 2
6 JOHNSON, Jaiel Dodge City 24.50 (NW) 2(3) 1
7 SANCHEZ, Joseph Hugoton 24.67 (NW) 2(4)
8 ALVAREZ, Alexis Dodge City 24.72 (NW) 1(4)
9 CASTANON, Omar Perryton 24.77 (NW) 2(5)
10 COZIAHR, Carter Hugoton 24.81 (NW) 2(6)
11 AUNG, John Liberal 24.97 (NW) 2(7)
12 GOODEN , Parker Scott Community 25.31 (NW) 1(5)
13 VEGA, Zeke Hooker 25.58 (NW) 1(6)
LIBERAL HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Liberal, KS
Liberal HS
Friday, April 5, 2019
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 4/5/2019 8:16 PM
RESULTS
DirectAthletics MeetPro 12
#5 Men’s 200 Meters (Varsity ) (cont’d)
Pl Name Team Time H(Pl) Pts
14 LILLY, Tatum Perryton 25.70 (NW) 2(8)
15 MARTINEZ, Kobe Liberal 26.43 (NW) 1(7)
ORTEGA, Justin Holcomb DNS (NW) 1
#24 Women’s 3200 Meters (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 HAWKINS, Clare Scott Community 13:20.83 10
2 LARSON, Serenity Dodge City 13:27.49 8
3 GARCIA, Jasmine Hooker 13:47.87 6
4 DOMINGUEZ, Denise Dodge City 13:55.04 4
5 LOZANO, Lucy Dodge City 13:56.62 2
6 HAY, Reese Liberal 14:03.59 1
7 GIBSON, Josie Hooker 14:17.00
8 JIMENEZ, Ashley Hooker 14:49.64
9 MONTELONGO, Ana Guymon 15:06.10
10 CRUZ, Alexis Guymon 15:12.52
11 MENDOZA, Samantha Guymon 15:12.55
#22 Men’s 3200 Meters (Varsity )
Pl Name Team Time Pts
1 THOMAS, Jack Scott Community 9:38.11 10
2 MARQUEZ, Javier Dodge City 10:24.08 8
3 CENICEROS, Adrian Perryton 10:30.76 6
4 VALVERDE, Giovanni Dodge City 10:38.61 4
5 LOVE, Montel Dodge City 10:43.08 2
6 WELDEMICHAEL, Natnael Guymon 11:04.07 1
7 ALANIZ, Jonathan Perryton 11:05.68
8 FRANCIS, Eric Scott Community 11:08.98
9 HIDALGO, Draven Hooker 11:26.92
10 GUEREQUE, Rafael Hugoton 11:34.05
11 FOX, Ethan Hugoton 11:40.45
12 PALMA, Jorge Perryton 11:46.65
13 MESA, Derek Holcomb 11:47.72
14 PARRAL, Fausto Liberal 11:56.67
15 GAYTAN, Daniel Guymon 12:03.29
16 ALMARAZ, Erick Holcomb 12:22.55
17 YEADON, Logan Scott Community 12:32.29
#39 Women’s 4 x 400m Relay (JV)
Pl Team Time Pts
1 Dodge City (A) 5:03.91 10
2 Holcomb (A) 5:35.20 8
#40 Women’s 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity )
Pl Team Time Pts
1 Scott Community (A) 4:21.18 10
2 Liberal (A) 4:28.05 8
#40 Women’s 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity ) (cont’d)
Pl Team Time Pts
3 Hooker (A) 4:28.89 6
4 Dodge City (A) 4:29.12 4
5 Holcomb (A) 4:37.98 2
6 Guymon (A) 4:45.21 1
Hugoton (A) DNS
#37 Men’s 4 x 400m Relay (JV)
Pl Team Time Pts
1 Scott Community (A) 3:45.61 10
2 Perryton (A) 3:48.42 8
3 Dodge City (A) 3:51.58 6
4 Holcomb (A) 3:56.40 4
5 Liberal (A) 4:01.06 2
6 Ulysses (A) 4:11.35 1
#38 Men’s 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity )
Pl Team Time Pts
1 Scott Community (A) 3:28.52 10
2 Perryton (A) 3:31.91 8
3 Liberal (A) 3:34.45 6
4 Hooker (A) 3:36.70 4
5 Hugoton (A) 3:36.95 2
6 Holcomb (A) 3:39.50 1
7 Dodge City (A) 3:41.17
Varsity Men’s Scores
Pl Team C

.

 

 

Latest Stories

Oklahoma Governor Calls For Audit

Oklahoma Gov. Kevin Stitt and State Superintendent Joy Hofmeister are calling for an investigative audit of...

New Bank Commisioner appointed by Gov. Kelly

Governor Laura Kelly appointed David Herndon as Bank Commissioner for the state of Kansas. The commissioner oversees the Office of the State...