Redskin Boys Win Hugoton Meet

Brock Kappelmann - September 23, 2019 6:09 am

Girls

Official Team Scores
Boys
1. Liberal 65
2. Stanton County 68
3. Scott City 73
4. Lakin 77
5. Holcomb 100
6. Cimarron 105
1. 12 Eric Frances 18:06.67 SR Scott City
2. 11 Alex Lopez 18:15.52 SR Liberal
3. 11 Damion Santisteven 18:22.01 Cimarron
4. 10 Jaxson Kough 18:24.28 SR Scott City
5. 11 Edwin Garcia 18:30.75 Lakin
6. 12 Isaiah Barrera 18:35.46 Stanton County
7. 10 Elijah Zortman 18:40.92 SR Fowler Senior
8. 11 Edwin Murillo 18:42.45PR Liberal
9. 11 Dominick Daniels 18:45.22 SR Lakin
10. 11 Rafael Guereque 18:48.64 SR Hugoton
11. 11 Roberto Apodaca 18:54.39 SR Scott City
12. 12 Justin Burman 18:57.70 Cimarron
13. 9 Lawson Beymer 19:05.01PR Lakin
14. 11 Jr. Puerto 19:10.74 SR Satanta
15. 10 Uziel Carrasco 19:15.00 SR Stanton County
16. 10 Braxton Sizemore 19:17.09 SR Holcomb
17. 11 Aaron Barbosa 19:19.68 SR Liberal
18. 10 Colton Adams 19:20.69 SR Stanton County
19. 12 Enrique Rodgers 19:32.24 Springfield
20. 10 Andrew Racy 19:35.81PR South Gray
21. 11 Zack Penka 19:38.41PR Holcomb
22. 10 Spencer Schmidt 19:40.49 Stanton County
23. 10 Ryan Wenman 19:44.82 Stanton County
24. 12 Cale Curtiss 19:47.91 SR Cimarron
25. 9 Daniel Amparan 20:04.25PR Liberal
26. 10 Cooper Autry 20:06.77PR Holcomb
27. 9 Elian Laguna 20:07.71PR Liberal
28. 12 Jackson Stoppel 20:09.84 SR Holcomb
29. 12 Arnold Mendoza 20:11.60 SR Stanton County
30. 11 Hunter Davis 20:12.75 Lakin
31. 12 Josh Jordan 20:14.57 Springfield
32. 11 Blaze Batterton 20:30.50 SR Stanton County
33. 12 Derek Mesa 20:35.11 SR Holcomb
34. 11 Ty Davidson 20:36.16 Lakin
35. 9 Freddy Castillo 20:36.57PR Scott City
36. 11 Chalio Ruiz 20:39.92 SR Satanta
37. 9 Josh Kasselman 20:41.48PR Scott City
38. 11 Michael Gallegos 20:42.46PR South Gray
39. 11 Guim Moreno 20:42.48PR Lakin
40. 12 Erick Almaraz 20:46.21 SR Holcomb
41. 10 Daegan VanPelt 20:50.86 SR Holcomb
42. 11 Christian Harmon 20:53.60PR Cimarron
43. 9 David Villa 20:53.81PR Liberal
44. 10 Malachi Trevino 20:54.36 SR Sublette
45. 10 Eric Shapland 20:55.69 SR Scott City
46. 9 Hudson Brown 21:13.76PR Liberal
47. 11 Ethan Horton 21:15.01 Lakin
48. 9 Zach Lopez 21:39.81 Cimarron
49. 11 Vance Shewey 21:45.46 SR Meade
50. 11 Aaron Garcia 21:53.94 Cimarron
51. 10 Tristan Friesen 22:09.44PR Sublette
52. 9 Zach Harmon 22:18.07PR Cimarron
53. 11 Ira Garcia 22:19.51 SR Ulysses
54. 10 Caleb Howard 22:26.60 SR Meade
55. 10 Jamyn Wolters 22:38.93 SR Hugoton
56. 11 Lane Plowman 22:42.37 SR Hugoton
57. 10 Arron Orr 22:45.17 SR Meade
58. 10 Ayden Garcia 22:57.27 Satanta
59. 10 Elias Leon 23:24.59 SR Ulysses
60. 9 Kody Henson 24:09.02PR Meade
61. 12 Eddie Sanchez 24:51.81PR Deerfield
62. 11 Ian Villar 24:55.68PR Ulysses
63. 11 Carl Kunselman 24:58.77 SR Satanta
64. 9 Emmanuel Melendez 25:24.09PR Ulysses
9 Jesus Amaro DNS Deerfield
11 Joaquin Ortega DNS Deerfield
12 Leka Zeqiri DNS Meade
9 Anthony Wolfe DNS Scott City
10 Danny Enns DNS South Gray
Girls
1. 9 Chesney Peterson 20:25.95PR Stanton County
2. 9 Suzanne Farnham 20:44.83PR Stanton County
3. 11 Megan Vance 21:29.21 SR Scott City
4. 11 Dylaney Weaver 21:31.25PR Gruver
5. 12 Clara Bartlett 21:37.03PR Cimarron
6. 9 Madison Sutterfield 21:45.96PR Meade
7. 12 Piper Wasinger 21:54.02 SR Scott City
8. 10 Callie Conyers 22:03.99PR Gruver
9. 9 Hallie West 22:08.21PR Liberal
10. 9 Brenna Butler 22:10.52PR Gruver
11. 11 Peyton Peterson 22:27.23 Stanton County
12. 10 Clare Hawkins 22:39.63 Scott City
13. 11 Abigail Salgado 22:45.57PR Gruver
14. 11 Yessenia Ornelas 22:57.16PR Stanton County
15. 10 Yerelin Garcia 23:04.97PR Gruver
16. 9 Lakota Schultz 23:15.53PR Elkhart
17. 12 Vanesa Davila 23:25.71 SR Gruver
18. 9 Gracie Millershaski 23:42.29PR Cimarron
19. 12 Audrey Gilmore 23:46.44 SR Liberal
20. 10 Kairae Berry 23:46.93 SR Scott City
21. 11 Reece Hay 24:02.05 SR Liberal
22. 11 Sicely Jackson 24:14.86 SR Satanta
23. 9 Ava Maxwell 24:20.47PR Liberal
24. 12 Cielo Garcia 24:21.24 SR Hugoton
25. 10 Pamela Bolivar 24:27.29PR Liberal
26. 12 Caelyn Cook 24:33.16 SR Stanton County
27. 9 Jordan Ortiz 24:45.35 Lakin
28. 11 Koe Schultz 24:46.55 SR Elkhart
29. 11 Jordyn Tucker 24:57.67 Stanton County
30. 10 Haley Thompson 25:05.76 SR Meade
31. 10 Wendy Medina 25:12.02 Cimarron
32. 11 Ella Burrows 25:13.64 SR Satanta
33. 12 Frances Gaskill 25:14.08 SR Hugoton
34. 12 Lia Granados 25:18.94 SR South Gray
35. 9 AnneSophie Vanderknapp 25:42.19 Lakin
36. 10 Brooklyn Buehler 25:51.43 Cimarron
37. 10 Rylee Catlett 26:05.25 Stanton County
38. 12 Sarah Tarn 26:10.46 SR South Gray
39. 10 Ariana Gomez 26:11.41PR Holcomb
40. 10 Exxi Unruh 26:11.78 SR Holcomb
41. 10 Malea Janda 26:11.84PR Holcomb
42. 11 Molly McClure 26:17.52 SR Hugoton
43. 11 Abbey Goode 26:39.98 SR Hugoton
44. 11 Claire Rumford 26:47.81 SR Scott City
45. 10 Alivia Noll 26:48.04PR Scott City
46. 9 BreAna McPherson 27:26.85 Scott City
47. 9 Isabel Macias 27:31.22PR Holcomb
48. 9 Chloe Bertelsen 27:52.10 Cimarron
49. 10 Amilia Martinez 28:04.23PR Holcomb
50. 9 Jackie Acosta 28:14.50PR Ulysses
51. 10 Shelby Wallace 28:19.97PR Springfield
52. 12 Marie Androge 28:33.02PR Lakin
53. 10 Autumn Allen 28:45.42 SR Ulysses
54. 11 Alley Ross 28:56.09 SR Meade
55. 10 Gabriela Ramirez 28:59.21PR Liberal
56. 10 Julissa Rodriguez 29:37.21 SR Holcomb
57. 11 Andrea Serrano 30:53.76 SR Holcomb
58. 10 Destiny Espinoza 31:49.19PR Deerfield
59. 10 Claudia Elias 33:10.39PR Cimarron
60. 10 McKenzie Brock 34:11.80 Cimarron
61. 10 Kyla Trujillo 35:12.38PR Meade
62. 11 Admarie Miranda-Loss 48:51.28PR Springfield
11 Bailey Glass DNS Gruver
10 Preem Pupoom DNS Lakin
12 Sara White DNS Lakin
9 Alondra Mendez DNS Lakin
9 Josiah Ortiz DNF Lakin
11 Esmeralda Gutierrez DNS Liberal
 

 

11 Katie Welsh DNS Meade
 

Latest Stories

71st International Pancake Day Eating and Flipping Results

18 & over Eating Contest -7 pancakes 1st- Mikayla Knudsen 1:26:81 2nd – Mario Munoz 1:35:01...

Boil Order for Turpin Rescinded

  The Oklahoma Department of Environmental Quality (DEQ) has announced that the boil order for the...

Kris Musgrave Files for District 5 County Commission

Kris Musgrave (Republican) has filed his intent to run for Seward County Commissioner, District 5. Filings...