Liberal, KS

Now: 46 °F

Currently: Fair

Hi: 46 °F | Lo: 28 °F

Monday

Hi: 69 °F 

Lo: 40 °F

Tuesday

Hi: 60 °F 

Lo: 30 °F

Wednesday

Hi: 65 °F 

Lo: 42 °F

Thursday

Hi: 70 °F 

Lo: 43 °F

Friday

Hi: 75 °F 

Lo: 41 °F

Guymon Wins State Cross Country Title

Brock Kappelmann - October 30, 2017 6:25 am

2017 OSSAA 5A Cross Country Championships

Edmond Santa Fe

Edmond, OK

10/28/2017 – 10/28/2017

Meet Results


EV #4 BOYS 5A 5K Run

 

TOTAL TOP 5 TOP 5 TOP 5
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS TIME AVG/KM AVG SPLIT
1 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 66 1-9-13-18-25 45-53 1:25:00 4:26.04 17:00.01 1:30
2 PIEDMONT 71 5-11-12-20-23 44-58 1:25:41 3:25.64 17:08.21 45
3 BISHOP KELLEY 99 8-10-24-26-31 38-59 1:26:52 4:05.90 17:22.50 37
4 CARL ALBERT 99 3-4-22-34-36 46-65 1:26:11 3:26.85 17:14.25 1:11
5 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 138 7-17-28-37-49 60-71 1:27:56 4:20.12 17:35.22 1:13
6 SANTA FE SOUTH 186 14-29-43-48-52 55-82 1:29:10 3:33.98 17:49.91 1:04
7 TAHLEQUAH 195 6-30-32-61-66 67-74 1:29:04 4:26.04 17:48.75 1:41
8 GUTHRIE 230 16-33-42-54-85 91-97 1:30:32 4:19.35 18:06.40 2:06
9 COLLINSVILLE HIGH SC 235 19-41-50-62-63 81-84 1:30:23 4:33.93 18:04.61 1:09
10 DUNCAN 243 27-39-56-57-64 70-88 1:30:32 3:37.29 18:06.45 55
11 NOBLE 281 2-51-73-76-79 83-98 1:31:30 3:39.61 18:18.05 2:35
12 CLAREMORE 291 15-40-72-78-86 87-92 1:32:14 4:05.80 18:26.80 2:10
13 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 319 35-47-68-80-89 90-94 1:32:60 4:26.88 18:35.91 1:45
14 ELGIN 335 21-69-75-77-93 95-96 1:33:50 4:11.40 18:46.08 2:48

 

OVERALL SCORE TM
PLACE PLACE BIB ATHLETE AGE GR TEAM PL AVG/KM TIME
1 1 3320 Dereje Himbago 9 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:11.75 15:58.76
2 3334 Nickell Daniel 11 LAWTON MACARTHUR 1 3:15.88 16:19.43
3 3332 Miguel Ingram 12 LAWTON EISENHOWER 1 3:17.43 16:27.19
4 2 3336 Calvin Allen 11 NOBLE 1 3:17.66 16:28.34
5 3 3201 Camden Shaw 12 CARL ALBERT 1 3:19.34 16:36.70
6 4 3199 Matt Moler 12 CARL ALBERT 2 3:19.64 16:38.21
7 5 3349 Blake Cope 11 PIEDMONT 1 3:19.90 16:39.50
8 6 3376 Joshua Dick 12 TAHLEQUAH 1 3:21.48 16:47.41
9 7 3185 Joseph Engel 12 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 1 3:23.46 16:57.34
10 8 3172 Bridger Rives 12 BISHOP KELLEY 1 3:24.80 17:04.03
11 9 3324 Okba Tewelde 11 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:25.00 17:05.03
12 10 3171 Matthew Gibson 12 BISHOP KELLEY 2 3:25.57 17:07.89
13 11 3345 Jadon Barker 11 PIEDMONT 2 3:25.76 17:08.81
14 12 3353 Paul Welch 11 PIEDMONT 3 3:25.89 17:09.45
15 13 3325 Uzziah Urquiza 11 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:25.99 17:09.97
16 14 3357 David Gonzalez 10 SANTA FE SOUTH 1 3:26.09 17:10.47
17 15 3217 Andrew Vanaman 12 CLAREMORE 1 3:26.24 17:11.24
18 16 3309 Trevor Sallee 10 GUTHRIE 1 3:26.69 17:13.46
19 17 3188 Jacob Homola 12 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 2 3:27.27 17:16.38
20 18 3321 Noel Nunez 11 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:27.49 17:17.45
21 19 3229 Matthew Budnik 10 COLLINSVILLE HIGH SC 1 3:27.59 17:17.95
22 20 3347 Garrett Bickley 10 PIEDMONT 4 3:27.72 17:18.64
23 21 3284 Gage Mcelhaney 9 ELGIN 1 3:27.87 17:19.35
24 22 3196 Jacob Dodson 12 CARL ALBERT 3 3:28.73 17:23.66
25 23 3352 Hunter Morgan 12 PIEDMONT 5 3:28.93 17:24.68
26 24 3174 Ryan Wheeler 12 BISHOP KELLEY 3 3:29.52 17:27.64
27 25 3319 Enrique Alvidrez 11 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:29.77 17:28.88
28 26 3167 Nich Barone 12 BISHOP KELLEY 4 3:30.34 17:31.71
29 27 3258 Kevin Maldonado 11 DUNCAN 1 3:30.44 17:32.22
30 3385 Aidan Aston 9 THOMAS EDISON 1 3:30.86 17:34.30
31 28 3189 Roshan Raj 10 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 3 3:31.02 17:35.13
32 3335 Jake Rattan 12 MCALESTER 1 3:31.39 17:36.95
33 29 3356 Max Diaz 10 SANTA FE SOUTH 2 3:31.45 17:37.28
34 3363 Carlos Hernandez 11 SOUTHEAST 1 3:31.63 17:38.17
35 30 3380 Brady Perez 10 TAHLEQUAH 2 3:32.16 17:40.84
36 31 3168 Carson Been 11 BISHOP KELLEY 5 3:32.24 17:41.23
37 32 3379 Blaine Jones 9 TAHLEQUAH 3 3:32.49 17:42.48
38 33 3303 JD Coonfield 10 GUTHRIE 2 3:32.62 17:43.10
39 34 3198 Hunter Mead 11 CARL ALBERT 4 3:32.98 17:44.91
40 35 3246 Parker Hale 11 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 1 3:33.22 17:46.13
41 36 3195 Eric Aguilar 12 CARL ALBERT 5 3:33.55 17:47.77
42 3157 Oden Ryan 12 ALTUS 1 3:33.93 17:49.69
43 3393 Kevin Ortega 12 WESTERN HEIGHTS 1 3:34.25 17:51.29
44 3287 Maverick Brown 11 GLENPOOL 1 3:34.79 17:53.95
45 37 3190 Stan Rupert 11 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 4 3:35.21 17:56.07
46 38 3170 Kent Borovich 9 BISHOP KELLEY 6 3:35.29 17:56.45
47 39 3257 Braden Ledford 12 DUNCAN 2 3:35.35 17:56.79
48 40 3214 Johnson Long 12 CLAREMORE 2 3:35.66 17:58.30
49 41 3232 Chase Curtis 11 COLLINSVILLE HIGH SC 2 3:35.73 17:58.67
50 42 3310 Rodrigo Solis 12 GUTHRIE 3 3:35.82 17:59.12
51 43 3355 Israel Concha 11 SANTA FE SOUTH 3 3:35.89 17:59.49
52 44 3350 Jace Hartis 9 PIEDMONT 6 3:36.24 18:01.20
53 45 3322 Henok Gebrekristos 10 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:36.58 18:02.90
54 3269 Moises Ortiz 12 EAST CENTRAL 1 3:36.74 18:03.70
55 46 3197 Jacob Larson 10 CARL ALBERT 6 3:36.81 18:04.07
56 47 3250 Dylan Tabor 11 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 2 3:37.10 18:05.52
57 3354 Tyler Collins 9 PRYOR 1 3:37.21 18:06.08
58 48 3358 Cesar Martinez 11 SANTA FE SOUTH 4 3:37.54 18:07.72
59 3268 Dawson Reed DURANT 1 3:37.87 18:09.38
60 49 3184 Michael Dwerlkotte 11 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 5 3:38.23 18:11.19
61 50 3233 Lane Hutchens 9 COLLINSVILLE HIGH SC 3 3:38.33 18:11.69
62 51 3341 Mason Ward 12 NOBLE 2 3:38.45 18:12.26
63 52 3359 Oscar Larios 12 SANTA FE SOUTH 5 3:38.91 18:14.59
64 53 3323 Joseph Soto 12 GUYMON HIGH SCHOOL 7 3:39.07 18:15.36
65 54 3306 Loren Husky 10 GUTHRIE 4 3:39.23 18:16.17
66 55 3361 Juan Francisco Sanchez 12 SANTA FE SOUTH 6 3:39.37 18:16.85
67 56 3252 Aaron Bryant 12 DUNCAN 3 3:39.50 18:17.50
68 57 3259 Travis Meadows 9 DUNCAN 4 3:39.54 18:17.71
69 58 3346 Gibson Barlow 10 PIEDMONT 7 3:39.61 18:18.09
70 59 3173 John Mark Steichen 9 BISHOP KELLEY 7 3:39.70 18:18.51
71 60 3186 Ethan Geist 11 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 6 3:39.93 18:19.69
72 61 3381 Jerron Sherrill 9 TAHLEQUAH 4 3:40.76 18:23.84
73 62 3234 Devon Lyon 12 COLLINSVILLE HIGH SC 4 3:41.43 18:27.17
74 63 3228 Ty Alexander 12 COLLINSVILLE HIGH SC 5 3:41.51 18:27.59
75 64 3253 Pablo Delosantos 12 DUNCAN 5 3:41.61 18:28.06
76 65 3200 Ross Outhier 10 CARL ALBERT 7 3:41.73 18:28.69
77 66 3374 Guillermo Amador 11 TAHLEQUAH 5 3:41.84 18:29.22
78 67 3377 Alex Ferman 11 TAHLEQUAH 6 3:41.96 18:29.83
79 68 3244 Isaiah Barillas 11 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 3 3:42.03 18:30.19
80 69 3281 Levi Glover 12 ELGIN 2 3:42.93 18:34.67
81 70 3260 Sam Peterson 11 DUNCAN 6 3:43.21 18:36.05
82 71 3187 Tucker Hill 12 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 7 3:43.76 18:38.84
83 72 3218 Reid Willhoit 12 CLAREMORE 3 3:43.91 18:39.57
84 73 3342 Timothy Whitehead NOBLE 3 3:45.70 18:48.53
85 74 3378 Nathaniel Floyd 12 TAHLEQUAH 7 3:45.82 18:49.13
86 75 3282 Christian Gonzales 10 ELGIN 3 3:46.05 18:50.29
87 76 3337 Jack Allen 12 NOBLE 4 3:47.36 18:56.84
88 77 3283 Jeremiah Gonzales 11 ELGIN 4 3:47.62 18:58.14
89 78 3216 Blanine Phillippi 10 CLAREMORE 4 3:48.68 19:03.42
90 79 3340 Joseph Graham NOBLE 5 3:48.85 19:04.29
91 80 3247 Jesse Jacksoon 12 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 4 3:49.23 19:06.15
92 81 3231 Levi Captain 12 COLLINSVILLE HIGH SC 6 3:49.34 19:06.73
93 82 3360 Hector Gonzalez 11 SANTA FE SOUTH 7 3:50.99 19:14.97
94 83 3338 Cooper Barnes 12 NOBLE 6 3:51.30 19:16.53
95 84 3230 Brody Captain 9 COLLINSVILLE HIGH SC 7 3:51.82 19:19.13
96 85 3304 Harley Cunniff 10 GUTHRIE 5 3:52.03 19:20.19
97 86 3215 Blake Phillippi 10 CLAREMORE 5 3:52.30 19:21.50
98 87 3213 Buck Davis 9 CLAREMORE 6 3:52.59 19:22.96
99 88 3256 Nathan Hudson 9 DUNCAN 7 3:53.79 19:28.99
100 89 3249 Roger Owens 10 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 5 3:54.32 19:31.60
101 90 3248 Jaxon Kempenich 9 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 6 3:55.84 19:39.21
102 91 3307 Ethen Roney 9 GUTHRIE 6 3:56.34 19:41.72
103 92 3219 Alex Wiseman 9 CLAREMORE 7 4:00.20 20:01.04
104 93 3278 Stephen Bateman 11 ELGIN 5 4:01.59 20:07.99
105 94 3245 Wyatt Fincher 9 COWETA HIGH SCHOOL 7 4:02.15 20:10.78
106 95 3279 Julio Becerra 11 ELGIN 6 4:02.97 20:14.85
107 96 3280 Jesse Boushong 9 ELGIN 7 4:08.14 20:40.73
108 97 3302 Pheonix Braswell 10 GUTHRIE 7 4:14.86 21:14.32
109 98 3339 Austin Buff NOBLE 7 4:18.55 21:32.75
 

Latest Stories

Cimarron Regional Advisory Committee Meeting in Liberal

The Kansas Water Office’s (KWO) Cimarron Regional Advisory Committee (RAC) will meet to discuss regional goals...

Body Found in Texas is That of a Liberal Man

Authorities have identified a body found in the Texas Panhandle as a Kansas man who was...

Liberal Rotary Club Announces Benefit Raffle Winners

The Rotary Club of Liberal held the drawing for the shotgun raffle at this week’s meeting....