Liberal, KS

Now: 34 °F

Currently: Cloudy

Hi: 46 °F | Lo: 28 °F

Saturday

Hi: 60 °F 

Lo: 32 °F

Sunday

Hi: 61 °F 

Lo: 32 °F

Monday

Hi: 41 °F 

Lo: 22 °F

Tuesday

Hi: 49 °F 

Lo: 22 °F

Wednesday

Hi: 55 °F 

Lo: 26 °F

Guymon Boys Win State Cross Country Title

Brock Kappelmann - October 30, 2016 7:53 am

https://soundcloud.com/user-538336933/1774mp3-1

EV #2 BOYS Class 5A 5K Run


 

TOTAL TOP 5 TOP 5 TOP 5
PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS TIME AVG/KM AVG SPLIT
1 GUYMON 43 3-5-10-12-13 23-30 1:26:14 4:11.7 17:14.9 22
2 TAHLEQUAH 91 2-9-11-26-43 69-75 1:27:46 4:39.7 17:33.3 1:14
3 CARL ALBERT 98 1-7-18-19-53 65-74 1:27:53 4:38.1 17:34.6 1:37
4 CLAREMORE 132 8-17-27-36-44 57-59 1:28:56 4:09.8 17:47.3 1:04
5 BISHOP KELLEY 167 22-29-31-40-45 49-58 1:30:11 4:17.3 18:02.3 30
6 SANTA FE SOUTH 178 20-25-38-47-48 70-73 1:30:19 3:36.8 18:03.9 46
7 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 185 21-24-35-39-66 67-84 1:30:25 4:08.7 18:05.0 59
8 PIEDMONT 188 4-37-41-42-64 76-86 1:30:19 4:39.3 18:03.8 1:38
9 NORTHWEST CLASSEN 252 6-15-55-85-91 95-96 1:32:54 3:43.0 18:34.8 3:05
10 GLENPOOL 271 14-28-68-71-90 92-97 1:33:03 3:43.4 18:36.6 2:29
11 SHAWNEE 273 46-52-54-60-61 72-79 1:32:38 3:42.4 18:31.6 19
12 DUNCAN 279 32-51-56-63-77 78-87 1:32:57 3:43.1 18:35.5 1:14
13 COLLINSVILLE 287 33-34-50-82-88 89-94 1:33:24 4:28.9 18:40.9 1:47
14 NOBLE 322 16-62-80-81-83 93-98 1:33:57 3:45.5 18:47.4 1:47

 

OVERALL SCORE TM
PLACE PLACE BIB ATHLETE AGE GR TEAM PL AVG/KM TIME
1 1 2640 Coal Phillips 12 CARL ALBERT 1 3:23.2 16:55.9
2 2 2844 Joshua Dick 11 TAHLEQUAH 1 3:24.3 17:01.6
3 3 2715 Javier Jaramillo 12 GUYMON 1 3:24.9 17:04.2
4 4 2796 Blake Cope 10 PIEDMONT 1 3:25.0 17:04.7
5 5 2721 Uzziah Urquiza 10 GUYMON 2 3:25.1 17:05.2
6 6 2776 Gabriel Isa 12 NORTHWEST CLASSEN 1 3:25.5 17:07.6
7 7 2641 Camden Shaw 11 CARL ALBERT 2 3:26.0 17:09.6
8 2733 Jake Rattan 11 MCALESTER 1 3:26.2 17:10.6
9 8 2646 Jackson Long 12 CLAREMORE 1 3:26.3 17:11.6
10 9 2847 Braxton Hood 12 TAHLEQUAH 2 3:27.0 17:14.8
11 2662 Myles Hansen 12 COWETA 1 3:27.2 17:15.7
12 10 2720 Justin Stonecipher 12 GUYMON 3 3:27.6 17:18.1
13 11 2846 Nathaniel Floyd 11 TAHLEQUAH 3 3:27.8 17:18.8
14 12 2719 Dylan Portillo 12 GUYMON 4 3:28.2 17:20.6
15 2713 Trevor Sallee 9 GUTHRIE 1 3:28.7 17:23.4
16 13 2716 Frank Moreno 12 GUYMON 5 3:29.3 17:26.2
17 14 2710 Christopher Lobaugh 12 GLENPOOL 1 3:29.5 17:27.2
18 15 2778 Ruben Pecina 12 NORTHWEST CLASSEN 2 3:29.8 17:28.7
19 16 2746 Calvin Allen 10 NOBLE 1 3:29.9 17:29.2
20 2703 Miguel Ingram 11 EISENHOWER (LAWTON) 1 3:30.2 17:30.9
21 17 2651 Andrew Vanaman 11 CLAREMORE 2 3:30.3 17:31.4
22 2851 Steven Aston 12 THOMAS EDISON 1 3:30.5 17:32.3
23 18 2637 Jacob Dodson 11 CARL ALBERT 3 3:31.1 17:35.4
24 19 2639 Matt Moler 11 CARL ALBERT 4 3:31.7 17:38.5
25 2730 Nickell Daniel 10 LAWTON MACARTHUR 1 3:32.0 17:39.8
26 20 2811 Juan Francisco Sanchez 11 SANTA FE SOUTH 1 3:32.0 17:40.1
27 21 2627 Mason Newcomb 12 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 1 3:33.1 17:45.3
28 2683 Jose Vazquez 12 DURANT 1 3:33.2 17:46.0
29 22 2617 Bridger Rives 11 BISHOP KELLEY 1 3:33.3 17:46.4
30 23 2717 Noel Nunez 10 GUYMON 6 3:33.6 17:47.6
31 24 2626 Jacob Homola 11 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 2 3:33.9 17:49.1
32 25 2803 Israel Concha 10 SANTA FE SOUTH 2 3:34.5 17:52.6
33 2704 Kaleb Tipton 10 EISENHOWER (LAWTON) 2 3:34.8 17:53.7
34 2831 Dylan Geib 11 SKIATOOK 1 3:35.0 17:54.8
35 26 2845 Elijah Downs-gouge 12 TAHLEQUAH 4 3:35.1 17:55.4
36 27 2650 Corbin Pinkston 12 CLAREMORE 3 3:35.2 17:55.9
37 28 2707 Benjamin Cain 12 GLENPOOL 2 3:35.3 17:56.3
38 29 2618 Josh Ward 12 BISHOP KELLEY 2 3:35.4 17:57.0
39 30 2718 Anthony Pena 12 GUYMON 7 3:35.5 17:57.5
40 31 2613 Ryan Evans 12 BISHOP KELLEY 3 3:35.6 17:57.8
41 32 2677 Will Hicks 12 DUNCAN 1 3:35.7 17:58.1
42 33 2661 James Stellfox 12 COLLINSVILLE 1 3:35.7 17:58.4
43 34 2654 Matthew Budnik 9 COLLINSVILLE 2 3:35.8 17:58.8
44 35 2628 Roshan Raj 9 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 3 3:36.1 18:00.3
45 36 2649 Christian Pinkston 12 CLAREMORE 4 3:36.2 18:00.8
46 37 2795 Garrett Bickley 9 PIEDMONT 2 3:36.3 18:01.3
47 38 2806 David Gonzalez 9 SANTA FE SOUTH 3 3:36.4 18:01.7
48 39 2623 Joseph Engel 11 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 4 3:37.2 18:06.0
49 2870 Adam Olewinski 11 WOODWARD 1 3:38.4 18:11.7
50 40 2612 Carson Been 10 BISHOP KELLEY 4 3:38.7 18:13.4
51 41 2798 Colton Lindsey 12 PIEDMONT 3 3:38.9 18:14.3
52 42 2799 Davis Mcdermott 12 PIEDMONT 4 3:39.0 18:15.0
53 43 2843 Guillermo Amador 10 TAHLEQUAH 5 3:39.2 18:15.9
54 44 2652 Nic Zickefoose 12 CLAREMORE 5 3:39.3 18:16.4
55 45 2614 Matt Gibson 11 BISHOP KELLEY 5 3:39.4 18:16.8
56 46 2828 Clifford Littleton 9 SHAWNEE 1 3:39.6 18:17.7
57 47 2812 Chris Santos 12 SANTA FE SOUTH 4 3:39.8 18:18.9
58 2732 Cody Noriss 10 MCALESTER 2 3:40.8 18:23.9
59 2598 Destin Sampson 10 ARDMORE 1 3:41.2 18:25.6
60 48 2805 Eduardo Flores 12 SANTA FE SOUTH 5 3:41.3 18:26.2
61 49 2611 Nich Barone 11 BISHOP KELLEY 6 3:41.3 18:26.6
62 50 2656 Chase Curtis 10 COLLINSVILLE 3 3:41.4 18:26.9
63 51 2678 Braden Ledford 11 DUNCAN 2 3:41.8 18:28.8
64 52 2827 Brice Koons 11 SHAWNEE 2 3:42.2 18:31.0
65 53 2638 Micah Dodson 11 CARL ALBERT 5 3:42.7 18:33.3
66 54 2824 Colby Chamblin 12 SHAWNEE 3 3:42.9 18:34.5
67 55 2772 Ronal De Leon 12 NORTHWEST CLASSEN 3 3:43.0 18:34.9
68 56 2676 Pablo Delosantos 11 DUNCAN 3 3:43.1 18:35.3
69 57 2644 Gabe Garwick 10 CLAREMORE 6 3:43.1 18:35.5
70 58 2616 Manny Montanez 11 BISHOP KELLEY 7 3:43.2 18:35.8
71 59 2645 Andrew Lauer 12 CLAREMORE 7 3:43.4 18:37.0
72 60 2823 Jacob Cahall 10 SHAWNEE 4 3:43.5 18:37.2
73 61 2822 Buddy Cahall 11 SHAWNEE 5 3:43.5 18:37.5
74 2731 Quinn Martin 12 LAWTON MACARTHUR 2 3:44.0 18:39.7
75 62 2748 Cooper Barnes 11 NOBLE 2 3:44.6 18:42.7
76 63 2679 Kevin Maldonado 10 DUNCAN 4 3:44.6 18:43.0
77 64 2797 Jon Henry 9 PIEDMONT 5 3:44.7 18:43.3
78 65 2636 Eric Aguilar Jr CARL ALBERT 6 3:44.8 18:43.8
79 2832 Michael Salgado 11 SOUTHEAST 1 3:44.8 18:44.1
80 66 2624 Ethan Geist 10 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 5 3:44.9 18:44.3
81 67 2621 Andrew Derryberry 12 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 6 3:45.0 18:44.9
82 68 2712 Cheyenne Watkins 11 GLENPOOL 3 3:45.6 18:47.8
83 69 2850 Nicholas Scott 11 TAHLEQUAH 6 3:46.5 18:52.3
84 70 2807 Hector Gonzalez 10 SANTA FE SOUTH 6 3:46.8 18:53.6
85 71 2706 Maverick Brown 10 GLENPOOL 4 3:47.0 18:54.9
86 72 2826 Kyle Henry 9 SHAWNEE 6 3:47.4 18:56.7
87 73 2804 Max Diaz 9 SANTA FE SOUTH 7 3:47.5 18:57.2
88 74 2642 Blake Vogt 12 CARL ALBERT 7 3:47.8 18:58.9
89 75 2849 Brady Perez 9 TAHLEQUAH 7 3:49.1 19:05.2
90 76 2800 Zachary Swindell 12 PIEDMONT 6 3:50.4 19:11.9
91 77 2680 Rene Maldonado Jr DUNCAN 5 3:50.5 19:12.2
92 78 2681 Sam Peterson 10 DUNCAN 6 3:50.5 19:12.5
93 79 2825 Clay Dominy 11 SHAWNEE 7 3:50.6 19:12.8
94 80 2750 Luke Graham 11 NOBLE 3 3:50.8 19:14.0
95 81 2747 Jack Allen 11 NOBLE 4 3:50.9 19:14.3
96 82 2653 Ty Alexander 11 COLLINSVILLE 4 3:51.0 19:14.6
97 83 2753 Mason Ward 11 NOBLE 5 3:51.3 19:16.4
98 84 2625 Tucker Hill 11 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 7 3:53.3 19:26.1
99 85 2779 Ruremesha Pierre 10 NORTHWEST CLASSEN 4 3:53.8 19:29.0
100 86 2801 Regan Watters 10 PIEDMONT 7 3:54.4 19:31.7
101 87 2675 Aaron Bryant 11 DUNCAN 7 3:56.7 19:43.3
102 88 2658 Devon Lyon 11 COLLINSVILLE 5 3:57.2 19:45.7
103 89 2659 Brandon Mathes 12 COLLINSVILLE 6 3:57.2 19:46.0
104 90 2708 Benjamin Foster 11 GLENPOOL 5 3:59.4 19:56.7
105 91 2780 Edgar Ramirez 11 NORTHWEST CLASSEN 5 4:02.7 20:13.5
106 92 2709 Kale Hilburn 9 GLENPOOL 6 4:03.9 20:19.4
107 93 2752 Isaac Vass 10 NOBLE 6 4:04.7 20:23.6
108 94 2655 Levi Captain 11 COLLINSVILLE 7 4:10.0 20:49.8
109 95 2773 Joseph Emmert 11 NORTHWEST CLASSEN 6 4:13.2 21:05.6
110 96 2777 Josue Moran 10 NORTHWEST CLASSEN 7 4:14.0 21:09.8
111 97 2711 Robbie Myers 11 GLENPOOL 7 4:20.3 21:41.1
112 98 2749 Kolby Dismuke 9 NOBLE 7 4:23.3 21:56.5
 

Latest Stories

Local Delegates of Farm Bureau Wrap Up Annual Meeting

Members from Seward County joined more than 800 Farm Bureau members of Kansas during Kansas Farm...

Holiday Open House, Annual Meeting Coming to the Coronado Museum

The public is cordially invited to a come and go Holiday Open House at the Coronado...

Cotton Workshop This Friday in Hugoton

A cotton marketing workshop will be held Friday, December 6th in the 4-H Building on the...