Liberal, KS

Now: 32 °F

Currently: Cloudy

Hi: 32 °F | Lo: 26 °F

Monday

Hi: 57 °F 

Lo: 30 °F

Tuesday

Hi: 56 °F 

Lo: 28 °F

Wednesday

Hi: 58 °F 

Lo: 33 °F

Thursday

Hi: 53 °F 

Lo: 25 °F

Friday

Hi: 62 °F 

Lo: 30 °F

Middle School Results

Brock Kappelmann - September 5, 2018 6:43 am

Warriors XC had another successful showing at Arkalon today against a mix
of league and non league teams.

7th grade boys finished in 1st place. Medalists: Jose Relles 7th, Daniel
Pavia 6th, Angel Real 5th.

8th grade girls also finished in first with our lone medalist Ashlynd
Winchell finished in 6th.

8th grade boys finished in first place as well. Medalists include: Hudson
Brown 10th place, Gideon Wright in 8th, Daniel Amparan 7th, and David Villa
6th.

Next up the Warrior XC team will head to Perryton on Saturday beginning at
9.

Page 1 of 5

TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total

1 Comanche Middle Sc 26 2-4-5-6-9(13)(17) 34:28

2 Seymour Rogers Mid 37 1-7-8-10-11(14) 35:41

3 Dodge City Middle Sc 64 3-12-15-16-18(19)(20) 38:40

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Athlete YR Team Score Time Gap

1 DANIELA, Cerda 7 Seymour Roger 1 5:59.6 —

2 FROETSCHNER, Addy 7 Comanche Mid 2 6:22.7 0:23.7

3 DEAN, Jeulz 7 Dodge City Mid 3 6:30.0 0:31.0

4 ARMENTA, Arias 7 Comanche Mid 4 6:42.8 0:43.8

5 REICHERT, Kaylie 7 Comanche Mid 5 6:50.3 0:51.3

6 MILLAN , Vanessa 7 Comanche Mid 6 6:58.6 0:59.6

7 ARELY, Molina 7 Seymour Roger 7 7:05.6 1:06.6

8 KRULESKI, Jera 7 Holcomb Middl – 7:11.7 1:12.7

9 ANGELA, Garcia 7 Seymour Roger 8 7:15.0 1:16.0

10 GODDARD, Morgan 7 Holcomb Middl – 7:15.4 1:16.4

11 HERNANDEZ, Mayra 7 Eisenhower Mid – 7:17.0 1:18.0

12 ELISALDE, Maria 7 Horace Good M – 7:18.4 1:19.4

13 OJEDA, Karime 7 Eisenhower Mid – 7:20.1 1:21.1

14 GUEVARA, Deborah 7 Horace Good M – 7:27.0 1:28.0

15 AMERIN, Danica 7 Hugoton Middle – 7:31.4 1:32.4

16 ABREU, Monica 7 Comanche Mid 9 7:33.7 1:34.7

17 ARELY, Rivas 7 Seymour Roger 10 7:34.6 1:35.6

18 VANESSA, Camacho 7 Seymour Roger 11 7:45.6 1:46.6

19 LUNA, Ashley 7 Eisenhower Mid – 7:47.8 1:48.8

20 CHANELL , Zoey 7 SWHJH Mustan – 7:47.8 1:48.8

21 DOUSSA, Amaya 7 Dodge City Mid 12 7:47.9 1:48.9

22 GUTIERREZ , Ayleen 7 Comanche Mid (13) 7:48.1 1:49.1

23 ARTEAGA, Mildri 7 Horace Good M – 7:51.2 1:52.2

24 KEYLA, Mendoza 7 Seymour Roger (14) 7:52.3 1:53.3

25 STANDLEY, Mariah 7 Kenneth Hende – 7:54.0 1:55.0

26 LOPEZ, Jeidy 7 Dodge City Mid 15 7:59.7 2:00.7

27 ZAMORA, Yatzari 7 Eisenhower Mid – 8:01.1 2:02.1

28 GARCIA, Consuelo 7 Dodge City Mid 16 8:01.7 2:02.7

29 ARCHULETA, Caidenc 7 Kenneth Hende – 8:02.5 2:03.5

30 GUZMAN, Ruby 7 Comanche Mid (17) 8:04.4 2:05.4

31 HAYS, Sanai 7 Comanche Mid – 8:12.4 2:13.4

32 TARANGO, Mia 7 Dodge City Mid 18 8:20.8 2:21.8

33 OCHOA, Denys 7 Dodge City Mid (19) 8:26.4 2:27.4

34 PONCE, Deysi 7 Dodge City Mid (20) 8:27.1 2:28.1

35 GARDENER, Bonnie 7 Dodge City Mid – 8:30.7 2:31.7

36 MIHAYO, Furaha 7 Comanche Mid – 8:32.1 2:33.1

37 SALAZAR, Naiema 7 Horace Good M – 8:39.9 2:40.9

38 GARCIA, Zaida 7 Dodge City Mid – 8:46.0 2:47.0

39 MORALES, Maybelline 7 Dodge City Mid – 8:46.8 2:47.8

40 JIMENEZ, Natalie 7 Dodge City Mid – 8:49.3 2:50.3

41 JIMENEZ, Emily 7 Dodge City Mid – 9:08.1 3:09.1

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (cont’d)

Athlete YR Team Score Time Gap

42 WOLTERS, Katya 7 Hugoton Middle – 9:12.9 3:13.9

43 RODELA, Abbie 7 Dodge City Mid – 9:41.9 3:42.9

44 DOMINEQUEZ, Giselle 7 Dodge City Mid – 9:48.3 3:49.3

45 RIVERA, Jennifer 7 Dodge City Mid – 10:08.2 4:09.2

46 VALEZ, Joannelyz 7 Comanche Mid – 10:08.5 4:09.5

47 AMY, Rayo 7 Dodge City Mid – 10:10.8 4:11.8

48 ALARCON, Nicolle 7 Dodge City Mid – 11:51.4 5:52.4

— FOREMAN, Abigail 7 Eisenhower Mid – DNS —

— KIMBERLY, Ramirez 7 Seymour Roger – DNS —

— MORENO, Alondra 7 Eisenhower Mid – DNS —

— NAVARETTE, Emmaily 7 Eisenhower Mid – DNS —

— ALARCON, Anahi 7 Dodge City Mid – DNS —

— LEIVA, Evelyn 7 Dodge City Mid – DNS —

— HEGER, Jayce 7 Hugoton Middle – DNS —

— MARIA, Martinez 7 Seymour Roger – DNS —

LIBERAL MIDDLE SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

INVITATIONAL

Liberal, KS

Arkalon Park

Tuesday, September 04, 2018 OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

printed: 9/4/2018 5:16 PM

DirectAthletics MeetPro 1

Race #1

WOMEN (7th Grade) • 1 Miles (1.61 Kilometers) Final Results

Page 2 of 5

TEAM SCORING SUMMARY

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total

1 Eisenhower Middle 44 4-5-6-9-20(22)(30) 29:12

2 Comanche Middle Sc 63 2-11-15-16-19(21)(25) 29:58

3 Horace Good Middle 98 7-8-23-29-31(36)(37) 31:27

4 Dodge City Middle Sc 119 1-12-17-42-47(50)(51) 32:36

5 Kenneth Henderson 122* 13-14-27-33-35(40)(41) 32:40

6 Hugoton Middle Scho 122* 10-18-24-26-44(45)(46) 32:45

7 Seymour Rogers Mid 151 3-28-38-39-43 33:33

8 Holcomb Middle Scho 215 32-34-48-49-52 39:15

*Tiebreakers

Kenneth Henderson 13 14 27 33 35 40

Hugoton Middle School 10 18 24 26 44 45

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Athlete YR Team Score Time Gap

1 ALARCON, Justin 7 Dodge City Mid 1 5:15.5 —

2 LOPEZ, Jovanny 7 Comanche Mid 2 5:21.6 0:06.6

3 FUENES, Roberto 7 SWHJH Mustan – 5:29.5 0:14.5

4 TEJADA, George 7 Seymour Roger 3 5:34.4 0:19.4

5 REAL, Angel 7 Eisenhower Mid 4 5:36.7 0:21.7

6 PAVIA, Cesar “Daniel” 7 Eisenhower Mid 5 5:38.9 0:24.0

7 RELLES, Jose 7 Eisenhower Mid 6 5:39.9 0:25.0

8 PEREZ, Ignacio 7 Horace Good M 7 5:40.1 0:25.1

9 ROCHA, Adrian 7 Horace Good M 8 5:41.3 0:26.3

10 TESTA, Victor 7 SWHJH Mustan – 5:53.5 0:38.5

11 OLVERA, Cesar 7 SWHJH Mustan – 5:53.7 0:38.7

12 ZIMMERMAN, Cooper 7 Eisenhower Mid 9 5:56.4 0:41.4

13 CHAVEZ, Natanel 7 Hugoton Middle 10 5:56.5 0:41.5

14 WILLIAMS, Carter 7 Comanche Mid 11 5:58.2 0:43.2

15 CHAVIRA, Isai 7 Dodge City Mid 12 5:58.4 0:43.4

16 ESPINO, Angel 7 Kenneth Hende 13 6:04.1 0:49.1

17 ELLIOT, Paul 7 Kenneth Hende 14 6:07.3 0:52.3

18 BLATNICK , Layton 7 Comanche Mid 15 6:08.2 0:53.2

19 ROACA, Alejandro 7 Comanche Mid 16 6:12.0 0:57.0

20 MONGE, Gillermo 7 Dodge City Mid 17 6:14.3 0:59.3

21 GASKILL, Emmett 7 Hugoton Middle 18 6:14.8 0:59.8

22 VELAZQUEZ , Kevin 7 Comanche Mid 19 6:18.2 1:03.2

23 RILEY, Jackson 7 Eisenhower Mid 20 6:19.5 1:04.5

24 GAMBLIN, Grayden 7 Comanche Mid (21) 6:21.4 1:06.4

25 MEIN, Ryan 7 Eisenhower Mid (22) 6:23.9 1:08.9

26 JAMES, Samuel 7 Horace Good M 23 6:28.0 1:13.0

27 MCCLURE, Carter 7 Hugoton Middle 24 6:29.8 1:14.8

28 PEREZ, Adrik 7 Comanche Mid (25) 6:29.8 1:14.8

29 POULSON, Zane 7 Hugoton Middle 26 6:30.2 1:15.2

30 PLISEK, Chris 7 Kenneth Hende 27 6:30.5 1:15.5

31 XAVIER, DeLaCruz 7 Seymour Roger 28 6:33.2 1:18.2

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (cont’d)

Athlete YR Team Score Time Gap

32 MEZA, Jose 7 Comanche Mid – 6:33.7 1:18.7

33 HOPKINS, Cole 7 Horace Good M 29 6:41.9 1:26.9

34 ZAMORA, Raul 7 Eisenhower Mid (30) 6:43.8 1:28.8

35 LOPEZ, Angel Miguel 7 Comanche Mid – 6:43.9 1:28.9

36 RIVAS, Ivan 7 Horace Good M 31 6:55.0 1:40.0

37 DELOACH, Alexander 7 Holcomb Middl 32 6:55.5 1:40.5

38 CUTSHALL, Jacob 7 Eisenhower Mid – 6:56.4 1:41.4

39 DODGE, Jackson 7 Eisenhower Mid – 6:56.6 1:41.6

40 WISE, Michael 7 Kenneth Hende 33 6:57.0 1:42.0

41 MARCELLUS, Austin 7 Eisenhower Mid – 6:57.2 1:42.2

42 LOFQUIST, Quinten 7 Holcomb Middl 34 6:58.2 1:43.2

43 ALVAREZ, Edwin 7 Kenneth Hende 35 7:00.5 1:45.5

44 RESENAIZ, Daven 7 Horace Good M (36) 7:00.8 1:45.8

45 MARTINEZ, Joshua 7 Horace Good M (37) 7:02.6 1:47.6

46 ANTONIO, Holguin 7 Seymour Roger 38 7:03.6 1:48.6

47 DYLAN, Ochoa 7 Seymour Roger 39 7:05.4 1:50.4

48 MUNOZ, Josiah 7 Horace Good M – 7:05.4 1:50.4

49 REAGLE, Kaleb 7 Kenneth Hende (40) 7:05.5 1:50.5

50 BENITEZ, Brandon 7 Kenneth Hende (41) 7:06.8 1:51.8

51 LOPEZ-BERNAL, Ang 7 Comanche Mid – 7:07.8 1:52.8

52 CORRAL, Gavin 7 Dodge City Mid 42 7:13.7 1:58.7

53 FLORES, Alan 7 Seymour Roger 43 7:16.3 2:01.3

54 PUENTES , Renato 7 Comanche Mid – 7:19.4 2:04.4

55 DELGADO, Brandon 7 Hugoton Middle 44 7:33.5 2:18.5

56 JOHNSON, Weston 7 Hugoton Middle (45) 7:39.5 2:24.5

57 BERTHOLF, Caleb 7 Comanche Mid – 7:45.7 2:30.7

58 ALLEN, Dax 7 Hugoton Middle (46) 7:47.9 2:32.9

59 MENDOZA, Arec 7 Comanche Mid – 7:50.7 2:35.7

60 ALVARADO, Oscar 7 Dodge City Mid 47 7:54.0 2:39.0

61 KEMPKE, Colby 7 Kenneth Hende – 7:55.7 2:40.7

62 STAMPER, Adrian 7 Holcomb Middl 48 8:01.0 2:46.0

63 NORTON, Gavin 7 Horace Good M – 8:01.3 2:46.3

64 DE LUNA, Geovanni 7 Comanche Mid – 8:04.7 2:49.7

65 FONSECA, Johnny 7 Horace Good M – 8:05.0 2:50.0

66 DARVILLE, Chandler 7 Comanche Mid – 8:09.9 2:54.9

67 GONZALEZ, Luis 7 Holcomb Middl 49 8:22.6 3:07.6

68 CASTRO, Rony 7 Dodge City Mid (50) 8:22.6 3:07.6

69 NGUYEN, Sebastian 7 Eisenhower Mid – 8:36.5 3:21.5

70 HEGER, Storm 7 Hugoton Middle – 8:42.9 3:27.9

71 HIEMSTRA, Xavier 7 Dodge City Mid (51) 8:45.0 3:30.0

72 ORTIZ, Sammuel 7 Comanche Mid – 8:45.2 3:30.2

73 ORTIZ, Alexis 7 Dodge City Mid – 8:51.5 3:36.5

74 NOVACK, Jacob 7 Holcomb Middl 52 8:57.4 3:42.4

75 NAVARETTE, Pedro 7 Eisenhower Mid – 9:02.0 3:47.0

76 MILLER, Lane 7 Comanche Mid – 9:04.4 3:49.4

77 MARTINEZ, Adan 7 Comanche Mid – 9:36.1 4:21.1

LIBERAL MIDDLE SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

INVITATIONAL

Liberal, KS

Arkalon Park

Tuesday, September 04, 2018 OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

printed: 9/4/2018 5:16 PM

DirectAthletics MeetPro 2

Race #2

MEN (7th Grade) • 1 Miles (1.61 Kilometers) Final Results

Page 3 of 5

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (cont’d)

Athlete YR Team Score Time Gap

78 PAYNE, Sean 7 Eisenhower Mid – 11:02.5 5:47.5

79 ROBBINS, Tab 7 Hugoton Middle – 11:20.8 6:05.8

80 ALARCON, Martin 7 Comanche Mid – 14:29.7 9:14.7

— GUEVARA, Alan 7 Eisenhower Mid – DNF —

— ORTEGA, Saul 7 Eisenhower Mid – DNF —

— GALLARDO, Gerardo 7 Comanche Mid – DNF —

— KERR, Lukas 7 Eisenhower Mid – DNF —

— CARRILLO, Hayden 7 Dodge City Mid – DNF —

— MONTOYA, Bryan 7 Hugoton Middle – DNF —

— NOVACK, Bryson 7 Holcomb Middl – DNF —

— HORST, Matt 8 Seymour Roger – DNF —

LIBERAL MIDDLE SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

INVITATIONAL

Liberal, KS

Arkalon Park

Tuesday, September 04, 2018 OFFICIAL MEET REPORT

printed: 9/4/2018 5:16 PM

DirectAthletics MeetPro 3

Race #2

MEN (7th Grade) • 1 Miles (1.61 Kilometers) Final Results

LIberal MS Cross Country Results 2018.pdf

Displaying LIberal MS Cross Country Results 2018.pdf.
 

Latest Stories

Broadcast Square audio archives December 10 to 14, 2018

You can listen to archived Broadcast Square audio from the week of December 10 to 14,...

SWMC Board Approves 3D Mammography

– provided by Southwest Medical Center      Patients will soon have access to enhanced breast imaging...

Local Man Celebrates Anniversary with KDOT

Please join me KDOT in thanking Larry Busby from KDOT’s Liberal sub area crew for five...