Liberal, KS

Now: 50 °F

Currently: Fair

Hi: 50 °F | Lo: 22 °F

Wednesday

Hi: 56 °F 

Lo: 32 °F

Thursday

Hi: 56 °F 

Lo: 29 °F

Friday

Hi: 60 °F 

Lo: 29 °F

Saturday

Hi: 46 °F 

Lo: 24 °F

Sunday

Hi: 35 °F 

Lo: 19 °F

Tuesday’s Scores

KSCB News - November 3, 2009 12:00 am

4A

Hugoton 35 Clearwater 12

Buhler 65 Colby 19

10-0 Hugoton at 9-1 Buhler Saturday

Wellington 21 Ulysses 0

2A

Elkhart 60 Lacrosse 26

Oakley 50 Atwood 6

6-4 Elkhart at 9-0 Oakley Saturday

Meade 40 Sublette 16

St. Francis 44 Decatur Community 6

7-3 St. Francis at 10-0 Meade Saturday

State scores

Nov 3 2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Pittsburg Colgan 41 Sedan 6

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Valley Falls 40 Troy 8

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Moundridge 40 Humboldt 21

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Ell-Saline 53 Bennington 12

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Elkhart 60 La Crosse 26

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Olpe 42 Chase County 6

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Smith Center 54 Plainville 0

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Ellis 54 Washington County 20

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

St. Marys 41 Wabaunsee 6

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Minneapolis 59 Sterling 40

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

St. Francis 44 Decatur Community 6

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Oakley 50 Atwood 6

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Meade 40 Sublette 16

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Oswego 59 Uniontown 7

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Valley Heights 40 Onaga 0

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Centralia 70 Lyndon 17

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Riley County 34 Effingham 7

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Conway Springs 61 Douglass 19

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Galena 53 Erie 8

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Pleasant Ridge 76 Council Grove 0

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Hutchinson Trinity 14 Southeast of Saline 12

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Norton Community 62 Lakin 22

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Hillsboro 35 Sedgwick 28

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Wichita Collegiate 51 Garden Plain 20

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Hoisington 35 Phillipsburg 6 results

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Rossville 51 Oskaloosa 8

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Silver Lake 64 Jayhawk Linn 0

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Scott City 54 Holcomb 6

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Beloit 28 Lyons 23

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Marysville 41 Sabetha 0

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Osage City 37 Central Heights 14

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Cherryvale 28 Riverton 20

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Andover 25 Andover Central 13

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Wellington 21 Ulysses 0

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Andale 54 Concordia 0

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Rose Hill 45 Augusta 0 results

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Holton 37 Kansas City Piper 21

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege 62 Baldwin 0

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Louisburg 40 Garnett 0

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Eudora 28 DeSoto 0

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Hugoton 35 Clearwater 12

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Jefferson West 41 Basehor-Linwood 27

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Topeka Hayden 21 Clay Center 0

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Abilene 34 Rock Creek 13

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Buhler 65 Colby 19

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Columbus 36 Coffeyville 28

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Paola 48 Chanute 14

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Independence 26 Labette County 14

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Macksville 28 Tribune 18

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Pretty Prairie 48 Udall 0

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Frankfort 46 Lebo 44

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Quinter 56 Rock Hills 6

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Goessel 50 Burden Central 20

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Greensburg 74 Minneola 28

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Baileyville B&B 44 Madison 12

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Clifton-Clyde 56 Hill City 24

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Otis-Bison 60 Wallace County 30

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Quivira Heights 46 Haviland 0

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Centre 56 South Haven 26

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

St. John’s of Beloit 26 Hope 14

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Caldwell 56 Waverly 24

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

South Barber 28 Ashland 18

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Hanover 64 Wilson 14

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Victoria 48 Golden Plains 12

 

Latest Stories

Eisenhower Middle School to Host Parent/Student Night

Eisenhower Middle School in Liberal, will host a Parent and Student night this Thursday, December 12th...

Southwest Symphony Society to Present “Christmas on the Move”

The public will have an opportunity to enjoy the Southwest Symphony Society’s concert, ” Christmas on...

Liberal City Commission to Meet, Will Consider General Obligation Bonds

The Liberal City Commission will meet Tuesday evening at 5:30pm for their regularly scheduled meeting. Among...