Satanta Girls Rank Fifth in KBCA Poll

KSCB News - December 14, 2010 12:00 am

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association (KBCA)

Basketball Rankings 12-13-2010

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls

1 – Wichita Heights

2 – Olathe South

3 – Shawnee Mission West

4 – Dodge City

5 – Washburn Rural

6 – Maize

7 – Topeka High

8 – Olathe East

9 – Wichita Northwest

10 — Olathe Northwest

5A Girls

1. St. Thomas Aquinas

2. Bishop Miege

3. Newton

4. Blue Valley

5. Bishop Carroll

6. Salina South

7. McPherson

8. Shawnee Hts.

9. Gardner-Edgerton

10. Emporia

4A Girls

1 Cheney

2 Holton

3 Bashor-Linwood

4 Circle

5 Topeka Hayden

6 Colby

7 Abilene

8 Haven

9 St. James

10 Ottawa

3A Girls

1. Jefferson Co. North

2. Effingham-Atch. Co

3. Holcomb

4. Osage City

5. Hillsboro

6. Smith Center

7. Wichita Collegiate

8. Southwestern Hts.

9. Burlington

10. Riley Co.

2A Girls

1. Hill City

2. Berean Academy

3. Oskaloosa

4. Washington County

5. Ell-Saline

6. Republic County

7. Lincoln

8. Cimarron

9. Rawlins County

10.Oakley

1A-Div 1-Girls

1. Olpe

2. St. John Hudson

3. Hoxie

4. Little River

5. Satanta

6. Claflin

7. Lebo

8. Cedar Vale/Dexter

9. Minneola

10. Centralia

1A-Div 2- Girls

1. Argonia

2. Central Christian

3. Wilson

4. Quivira Heights

5. South Barber

6. Norwich

7. Frankfort

8. St. Johns Beloit

9. Weskan

10. Ingalls

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys

1. Heights

2. W. East

3. BV Northwest

4. Olathe East

5. Dodge City

6. Olathe South

7. SM Northwest

8. Olathe Northwest

9. Wichita Northwest

10. Topeka High

5 A Boys

1. McPherson

2. KC Washington

3. Andover Central

4. KC Harmon

5. Topeka Seaman

6. Miege

7. Gardner Edgerton

8. Highland Park

9. St. Thomas Aquinas

10. KC Schlagle

4A Boys

1. KC Sumner

2. Topeka Hayden

3. Basehor Linwood

4. St. James

5. Ottawa

6. Holton

7. Pratt

8. Parsons

9. Abilene

10. Wichita Trinity

3 A Boys

1. Collegiate

2. Minneapolis

3. Scott City

4. Riley Co.

5. Rossville

6. Silver Lake

7. Sabetha

8. Halstead

9. Garden Plain

10. Hutch Trinity

2A Boys

1. Berean Academy

2. Colgan

3. Washington County

4. Herington

5. Lyndon

6. Hill City

7. Moundridge

8. Meade

9. Plainville

10. Syracuse

1A-Div 1-Boys

1. Hanover

2. South Gray-

Montezuma

3. Pretty Prairie

4. Quinter

5. Olpe

6. Centralia

7. Lebo

8. Baileyville B/B

9. Macksville

10. Crest-Colony

1A-Div 2-Boys

1. Bird City-Cheylin

2. Ashland

3. Caldwell

4. Wallace Co-Sharon

Springs

5. Greely Co-Tribune

6. Fowler

7. Palco

8. Norwich

9. Hope

10. Wilson

 

Latest Stories

Nathan McCaffrey, Ada Linenbroker to Serve as Chair, Vice-Chair for Seward County

The Seward County Commission me Monday morning, January 20th at 8:30am. Among the items on the...

Francisco Gomez and Edma Landa Win Homecoming

Liberal hosted homecoming in the Big House Friday night.  Edma Landa was crowned homecoming queen and...

Public Invited to MLK March and Celebration

The Martin Luther King Day Committee will be hosting its annual Martin Luther King Day event...