Liberal, KS

Now: 40 °

Currently: Clouds

Hi: 55 ° | Lo: 37 °

Race Results From The 75th International Pancake Day

Joe Denoyer - February 18, 2024 11:11 am

SHORT STACK SPRINTS

3-year-old boys

1st place – Oliver Marquez

2nd place – Lawson Lamas

3rd place – Jahziel Baeza

3-year-old girls

1st place – Janaya Vargas

2nd place – Isabella Zamora

3rd place – Emma Mares

4-year-old boys

1st place – Kymani Denmond

2nd place – Sebastian Pavia

3rd place – Brecken Alexander

4-year-old girls

1st place – Kaya Adame

2nd place – Galilea Zamora

3rd place – Kaitlee Duer

5-year-old boys

1st place – Aaron Gonzalez

2nd place – Azriel Rosas

3rd place – Santiago Rodriguez

5-year-old girls

1st place – Liliana Armendariz

2nd place – Gentree Lamas

3rd place – Brynlee Hemann

YOUTH RACES

6-year-old boys

1st place – Eduardo Garcia

2nd place – Eli Winchester

3rd place – Oliver Prater

6-year-old girls

1st place – Skylynn Hemann

2nd place – Emilia Lopez

3rd place – Kiley Carter

7-year-old boys

1st place – Blaine Deaton

2nd place – Noah Jones

3rd place – Oliver Musgrave

7-year-old girls

1st place – Alyvia Holcomb

2nd place – Keslee Duer

3rd place – Ja’Kaylah Denmond

8-year-old boys

1st place – Noah Martinez

2nd place – Isaac Armendariz

3rd place – Bentley Toney

8-year-old girls

1st place – Lndry Carter

2nd place – Sophia Castillo

3rd place – Madeline Bennett

9-year-old boys

1st place – Jack Duran

2nd place – Clayton Carroll

3rd place – Jeremiah Robertson

9-year-old girls

1st place – Sofia Torres

2nd place – Alina Alfaro

3rd place – Elliott Musgrave

10-year-old boys

1st place – Josue Anthony Castillo

2nd place – Kage McLane

3rd place – Konner Duer

10-year-old girls

1st place – Sophie Guerrero

2nd place – Miya Navarro

3rd place – Layla Kilbourne

11-year-old boys

1st place – Santiago Pavia

2nd place – Caleb Nieblas

3rd place – Kyzer Gilmore

11-year-old girls

1st place – Joyful Pugh

2nd place – Ryleigh Martinez

3rd place – Ziah Clifton

12-year-old boys

1st place – Eriz Baeza

2nd place – Luis Cameros

3rd place – Joshua Robertson

12-year-old girls

1st place – Courtney Carroll

2nd place – Sakae Gonzalez

3rd place – McKaela Benson

13 to 15-year-old boys

1st place – Landry Fitzgerald

2nd place – Charles Dolence

3rd place – Chase Aevedo

16 to 18-year-old boys

1st place – Diego Pavia

2nd place – Alexander Koerner

MEN’S PACER RACE

1st place – Ryan Richards

2nd place – Christopher Contreras

3rd place – Aaron Sullenger

LAST CHANCE RACE

1st place – Carol Westy

2nd place – Luz Riggs

3rd place – Nikki Fryendall

 

Latest Stories

Plains Farmer Wins Corn Yield Contest

JOHNSTON, Iowa – AgVenture brand dealer and farmer Kelby Ross from Plains won the state title...

Free ICCAE Bootcamp Gives Students a Look Behind Intelligence Curtain

By Rachel Coleman LIBERAL, Kan. — Few community college students have the opportunity to explore careers...

LHS Esports Qualify for the Spring Playoffs

In a highly competitive field of 800+ participants in the Central Region for Super Smash Brothers...

 
KSCB Radio News