Liberal, KS

Now: 71 °F

Currently: Fair

Hi: 81 °F | Lo: 54 °F

Tuesday

Hi: 84 °F 

Lo: 57 °F

Wednesday

Hi: 85 °F 

Lo: 59 °F

Thursday

Hi: 82 °F 

Lo: 59 °F

Friday

Hi: 89 °F 

Lo: 62 °F

Saturday

Hi: 84 °F 

Lo: 60 °F

Pancake Day Race Results

Brock Kappelmann - March 1, 2017 5:46 am

3 yr Girl …….. 1st place ………… Morgan Mason
2nd place ……….. Kaitlynn Dreitz
3rd place ………… Madelyn Larson

3 yr Boy …….. 1st place ……….. Julius Powdrill
2nd place ………. Malakai Rios
3rd place ………… Ryker Bryant

4 yr Girl …….. 1st place ………… Mylee Macias
2nd place ……… Lucy McAfee
3rd place ……….. Sofia Maestas

4 yr Boy …….. 1st place ……….. Allan Rios
2nd place ………. Santiago Pavia
3rd place ……….. Traxtyn McGuire

5 yr Girl …….. 1st place ……….. Teagon Hensley
2nd place ……….
3rd place ……….. Zoe Brown

5 yr Boy ……. 1st place …………. Abel Clark
2 nd place ………. Ja’ Vione Laviolette
3rd place ………… Anthony Farrar

6 yr Girl …….. 1st place …………. Asia Bailey
2nd place ……….. Miah Janko
3rd place ………… Miley Gomez

6 yr Boy 1st place ………… Cameron Ponder
2nd place ……….. Daniel Devellen
3rd place…………. Jose Jimenez

7 yr Boy 1st place…………. Ethan Olmstead
2nd place……….. Kadyn Gonzalez
3rd place………… Kamryn Regier

7 yr Girls 1st place…………. Yazmne Martinez
2nd place………… Madyson Hammond
3rd place…………. Eve Whitaker

8 yr Girls 1st place…………Shamari Lewis
2nd place……….. Isabel Devellen
3rd place………… Jenavee Zuniga

8 yr Boys 1st place………….Landon Mc Nabb
2nd place………… James Fieser
3rd place…………. Jordan Cedillo

9 yr Boys 1st place………… Giezi Gonzalez
2nd place …….. Alan Baeza
3rd place……… Chris Gonzalez

9 yr Girls 1st place……….. Ryleigh Regier
2nd place……… Zoey Torres
3rd place………. Hayleen Martinez

10 yr Girls 1st place……….. Juliauna Van Wyhe
2nd place……… Danelle Potter
3rd place………. Jazmin King

10 yr Boys 1st place……….. Daniel Pavia
2nd place……… Jalyn Jarboe
3rd place………. Alexander Schwindt

11 yr Girls 1st place……….. Hallie West
2nd place……… Kylee Hammel
3rd place……….. Aulany Aguilar

11 yr Boys 1st place………. Isaiah Bailey
2nd place……… Zayden Martinez
3rd place……….. Camron Heronemus

12 yr Boys 1st place……….. Nathan Alarcon
2nd place………. Daniel Amparan
3rd place……….. Izzy Garcia

12 yr Girls 1st place……….. Arianna Hubbard
2nd place………. Tia Lenear
3rd place……….. Lauren Armendariz

13-14-15 1st place……….. Enrique Franz
yr Boys 2nd place……… Donovin Holman
3rd place……….. Adrian Zuniga

13-14-15 1st place……….. Emma Evans
yr Girls 2nd place………. Suheila Rosas

16-17-18 1st place……….. Xavier Perez
yr Boys 2nd place………. Jolian Garcia
3rd place……….. Jose Aguilera

Men’s Pacer 1st place……….Erving Altamirano
2nd place………Tyson McGuire
3rd place……….Adrian Gum

 

Latest Stories

2 Injured in Cimarron County Accident

On May 25 an accident occurred on U.S. 56 approximately 645 feet west of county road...

3 More Candidates File For City Commission 1 For USD 483

2017 City/School Election FILINGS NEW Candidate Filings CITY OF LIBERAL Rick Rose Ron Warren Gary Andrews...

Memorial Day Services Set For Liberal

Memorial Day Services are scheduled for Liberal Cemeteries. The first service will begin at 9 a.m....