Liberal, KS

Now: 62 °F

Currently: Fair / Windy

Hi: 65 °F | Lo: 36 °F

Friday

Hi: 72 °F 

Lo: 41 °F

Saturday

Hi: 90 °F 

Lo: 54 °F

Sunday

Hi: 86 °F 

Lo: 48 °F

Monday

Hi: 68 °F 

Lo: 44 °F

Tuesday

Hi: 65 °F 

Lo: 43 °F

Race Results From Beaver County Raceway For Sat. April 17.

KSCB News - April 19, 2011 4:57 pm

Hobby Stocks

Heat #1

1 ) 45 Michael Wright 2 ) 22 David Burrows 3 ) 8 Chad Garrison 4 ) DNF 22K Rodney Krontz 5 ) BF 30J Jesse Hull

Heat #2

1 ) 14N Doug Shultz 2 ) 25 Blake Casey 3 ) 76 Brandon McLeMore 4 ) DNF 42 Zach McLeMore 5 ) DNS 69 Michael Hesston

Hobby A Feature

1 ) 14N Doug Shultz 2 ) 22 David Burrows 3 ) 45 Mark Wright 4 ) 76 Brandon McLeMore 5 ) 25 Blake Casey 6 ) DNF 8 Chad Garrison 7 ) DNF 30J Jesse Hull 8 ) DNS 22k Rodney Krontz 9 ) DNS 42 Zach McLeMore 10 ) DNS 69 Michael Hesston

Stocks

Heat #1

1 ) 28 Ty Shaffer 2 ) 44 Randy Dowell 3 ) 12 Tucker Barnes 4 ) 32 Michael Wright 5 ) 27 Donald Kaup 6 ) DNS 67 Edwin Elliott

Heat #2

1 ) 20m Mike Wadel 2 ) 14 Brandon Fisher 3 ) 46 Cole Wilson 4 ) 45 Ray Elfers 5 ) 93 Jon Elfers 6 ) DNF 15 Joe Thomas

Stock A Feature

1 ) 20m Mike Wadel 2 ) 14 Brandon Fisher 3 ) 46 Cole Wilson 4 ) 12 Tucker Barnes 5 ) 28 Ty Shaffer 6 ) Randy Dowell 7 ) 93 John Elfers 8 ) Edwin Elliott 9 ) 45 Ray Elfers 10 ) 27 Donald Kaup 11 ) DNF 32 Michael Wright 12 ) DNS 15 Joe Thomas

Sport Mods

Heat #1

1 ) B4 Jerod Baird 2 ) 22 Dan Rogers 3 ) 79c John Colbert 4 ) DNF 4p Daylon Bergeron

Heat #2

1 ) 69 Brandon Smith 2 ) 92 Jeff Kaup 3 ) 99 Cole Traugott 4 ) 85c Clay Sellard

Sport Mod A Feature

1 ) 69 Brandon Smith 2 ) 92 Jeff Kaup 3 ) 85c Clay Sellard 4 ) 4p Daylon Bergeron 5 ) 99 Cole Traugott 6 ) 22 Dan Rogers 7 ) B4 Jerod Baird 8 ) 79c John Colbert

IMCA Mods

Heat#1

1 ) G3 Brendon Gemmill 2 ) 1m Cody Gearhart 3 ) 186 Jeremy Gossett 4 ) 3c Casey Jo Wanger

Heat #2

1 ) 22 Nick Shenberger 2 ) 05 Rick Taylor 3 ) 34 Charlie DeLay 4 ) DNF 16A Jamie Akridge

Heat #3

1 ) 5j John Schwab 2 ) 3H Ryan Heger 3 ) 25H Ron Heger 4 ) 32 Jason Edwards

IMCA Mod A

1 ) G3 Brendon Gemmill 2 ) 1m Cody Gearhart 3 ) 3H Ryan Heger 4 ) 5j John Schwab 5 ) 34 Charlie Delay 6 ) 25H Ron Heger 7 ) 32 Jason Edwards 8 ) 22 Nick Shenberger 9 ) DNF 05 Rick Taylor 10 ) DNF 3c Casey Jo Wanger 11 ) 16A Jamie Akridge 12 ) DNF 186 Jeremy Gossett

URSS Race Results

Feature results
1: Luke Cranston; 2. Jason Martin; 3. Brian Herbert, 4. Ray Seemann; 5.
Steve Milton; 6. Kaden Taylor; 7. Barry Crane; 8. Jeff Radcliffe; 9. Zach
Blurton; 10. Ty WIlliams; 11. Tyler Knight; 12. Jerry Caldwell; 13. Mike
Spear; 14. Lance Davis; 15. Jordan Randalls; 16. Mike Woodruff; 17.
Keefe Hemel.

 

Latest Stories

Senator Pat Roberts to Make a Stop in Liberal

The Liberal Chamber of Commerce will host US Senator Pat Roberts, Chairman of the Agriculture Committee,...

SCCC Poetry Coffeehouse Draws Large Crowd

Local writers and an award-winning poet drew a crowd of about 100 to the 10th annual...

K-25 Surface Recycle and Chip Seal to Begin in Grant and Stevens Counties

Crews will begin a surface recycle and chip seal project on K-25 from the east U.S....