Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Sunday, 21 December 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Redskins Rank Fourth in Cross Country Poll
10/12/2011

6A Boys
1. Shawnee Mission South (79)
2. Shawnee Mission West (59)
3. Shawnee Mission Northwest (58)
4. Lawrence (31)
5. Blue Valley West (25)
6. Wichita North (20)
7. Washburn Rural (16)
Others: Free State (9), Wichita Haysville Campus (9), Shawnee Mission North (5), Olathe East (5), Manhattan (4), Dodge City (4), Maize (2), Shawnee Mission East (1)

5A Boys
5A Boys
1. Wichita Bishop Carroll (56)
2. St. Thomas Aquinas (48)
3. Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel (32)
    Mill Valley (32)
4. Liberal (22)
5. Blue Valley (8)
6. Topeka Seaman (7)
Others: Newton (2), Great Bend (5),Goddard (4), Topeka West (4), Emporia (1)

4A Boys
1. Wamego (90)
2. DeSoto (67)
3. Baldwin (59)
4. Mulvane (48)
5. Hugoton (46)
6. Andale (18)
7. McPherson (7)
Others: Ulysses (5), Clay Center Community (5), Tonganoxie (5), Chanute (3), Buhler (2), Ottawa (2), Towanda Circle (2), Pratt (1), Eudora (1), Maize South (1), Paola (1), Hiawatha (1)

3A Boys
1. Wichita Independent (65)
2. Norton Community (54)
3. Holcomb (34)
4. Belle Plain (20)
5. Wellsville (17)
6. Marion (14)
7. Hays TMP Marian (12)
Others: Minneapolis (12), Salina Sacred Heart (12), Riley County (11), Douglass (9), Scott Community (8), Sabetha (6), Hillsboro (6), Gypsum-SE of Saline (5), Silver Lake (5), Beloit (2), Lyons (2), Osage City (1), Burlington (1)

2A Boys
1. Ness City (38)
2. Johnson-Stanton County (33)
3. Ellinwood(31)
4. Sterling (24)
5. Elbing-Berean Academy (23)
6. Shawnee-Maranatha Academy (22)
7. Belleville Republic County (20)
Others: Winchester Jefferson Country North (12), Lincoln (5), Oberlin-Decatur Community (5), Hill City (4), Plainville (3), Bennington (2), Leoti-Wichita County (1)

1A Boys
1. Tribune-Greeley County (49)
2. Scandia-Pike Valley (44)
3. Montezuma-South Gray (33)
4. Pretty Prairie (20)
5. Victoria (17)
6. Axtell (9)
7. Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy (8)
Others: Stafford (7), Centralia (7), Cunningham (6), Almena Northern Valley (6), Frankfort (5), Tescott (4), Hoxie (3), Colony-Crest (3), Wilson (2), Goessel (1)

6A Girls
1. Shawnee Mission Northwest (74)
2. Shawnee Mission West (66)
3. Olathe East (56)
4. Manhattan (33)
5. Blue Valley Northwest (23)
6. Derby (15)
7. Lawrence Free State (14)
Others: Garden City (10), Washburn Rural (8), Maize (6), Shawnee Mission North (6), Shawnee Mission East (6), Blue Valley West (5), Blue Valley North (2), Olathe Northwest (2), Wichita East (1), Lawrence (1)

5A Girls
1. St. Thomas Aquinas (61)
2. Wichita Bishop Carroll (55)
3. Lansing (35)
4. Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel (33)
5. Winfield (16)
6. Valley Center (11)
7. Great Bend (10)
Others: Blue Valley (9), Goddard Eisenhower (8), Newton (2), Emporia (6), Salina South (4), Hays (1), Tecumseh Shawnee Heights (1)

4A Girls
1. Baldwin (89)
2. Wamego (61)
3. DeSoto (59)
4. Topeka-Hayden (33)
5. Concordia (31)
6. Rose Hill (22)
7. Paola (13)
Others: Buhler (9), Haven (6), Eudora (5), Lenexa-St. James Academy (4), Basehor Linwood (4), Girard (4), Chanute (4), Garnett Anderson County (2) Maize South (2), Pratt (2), Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail (1)

3A Girls
1. Douglass (58)
2. Norton Community (54)
3. Riley County (41)
4. Hays TMP Marian (28)
5. Salina Sacred Heart (25)
6. Gypsum-SE of Saline (22)
7. Minneapolis (15)
Others: Belle Plaine (15), Wichita Independent (8), Sabetha (7), Marion (4), Kingman (4), Whitewater-Remington (4), Moundridge (3), Wellsville (3), Garden Plain (3), Pittsburg- St. Marys Colgan (3), Hillsboro (2), Scott City (2), Osage City (2), Fredonia (1), Holcomb (1), Lakin (1)

2A Girls
1. Ellinwood (44)
2. Shawnee-Maranatha Academy (38)
3. Ness City (32)
4. Elbing-Berean Academy (25)
5. Lincoln (22)
6. Leoti-Wichita County (17)
7. Bennington (12)
Others: Meade (9), Winchester Jefferson Country North (7), Pratt-Skyline (6), Johnson-Stanton Country (6), Belleville-Republic County (3), Oakley (3)

1A Girls
1. Tribune-Greeley County (43)
2. Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy (37)
3. Axtell (31)
4. Minneola (21)
5. Pretty Prairie (19)
6. Scandia-Pike Valley (14)
7. Burrton (8)
Others: Quinter (8), Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell (7), Langdon Fairfield (3), Osborne (3), Wakefield (3), Hoxie (3), Macksville (2), Clyde-Clifton Clyde (1)

You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Wind Turbine Collapses in Haskell County
Feral Hogs with Pseudorabies Found in Panhandle
Scam Alert From Southern Pioneer Electric
Accident Claims The Life Of A Holcomb Woman
Step Out In Blue
High Plains Aquifer Declining
New State Division Formed To Fight Cattle Theft
Plunging Oil Prices Hurt Kansas Producers
Teresa Childress To Have A "Memorable Christmas
Southwest Medical Center Adds Hospitalist
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Redskin Defense Stifles Perryton
Lady Skins Grab First Win of the Season
Friday's Scores
South Wrestling Placers at ARMS Tournament
Teresa Childress To Have A "Memorable Christmas
Southern Pioneer Offers Youth Trips To Washington DC
Southwest Medical Center Adds Hospitalist
Plains Elementary 5th Graders Declare Pluto a Planet
Step Out In Blue
Friday's Games and Thursday's Scores
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group