Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Thursday, 18 September 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports
Redskins Rank Fourth in Cross Country Poll
10/12/2011

6A Boys
1. Shawnee Mission South (79)
2. Shawnee Mission West (59)
3. Shawnee Mission Northwest (58)
4. Lawrence (31)
5. Blue Valley West (25)
6. Wichita North (20)
7. Washburn Rural (16)
Others: Free State (9), Wichita Haysville Campus (9), Shawnee Mission North (5), Olathe East (5), Manhattan (4), Dodge City (4), Maize (2), Shawnee Mission East (1)

5A Boys
5A Boys
1. Wichita Bishop Carroll (56)
2. St. Thomas Aquinas (48)
3. Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel (32)
    Mill Valley (32)
4. Liberal (22)
5. Blue Valley (8)
6. Topeka Seaman (7)
Others: Newton (2), Great Bend (5),Goddard (4), Topeka West (4), Emporia (1)

4A Boys
1. Wamego (90)
2. DeSoto (67)
3. Baldwin (59)
4. Mulvane (48)
5. Hugoton (46)
6. Andale (18)
7. McPherson (7)
Others: Ulysses (5), Clay Center Community (5), Tonganoxie (5), Chanute (3), Buhler (2), Ottawa (2), Towanda Circle (2), Pratt (1), Eudora (1), Maize South (1), Paola (1), Hiawatha (1)

3A Boys
1. Wichita Independent (65)
2. Norton Community (54)
3. Holcomb (34)
4. Belle Plain (20)
5. Wellsville (17)
6. Marion (14)
7. Hays TMP Marian (12)
Others: Minneapolis (12), Salina Sacred Heart (12), Riley County (11), Douglass (9), Scott Community (8), Sabetha (6), Hillsboro (6), Gypsum-SE of Saline (5), Silver Lake (5), Beloit (2), Lyons (2), Osage City (1), Burlington (1)

2A Boys
1. Ness City (38)
2. Johnson-Stanton County (33)
3. Ellinwood(31)
4. Sterling (24)
5. Elbing-Berean Academy (23)
6. Shawnee-Maranatha Academy (22)
7. Belleville Republic County (20)
Others: Winchester Jefferson Country North (12), Lincoln (5), Oberlin-Decatur Community (5), Hill City (4), Plainville (3), Bennington (2), Leoti-Wichita County (1)

1A Boys
1. Tribune-Greeley County (49)
2. Scandia-Pike Valley (44)
3. Montezuma-South Gray (33)
4. Pretty Prairie (20)
5. Victoria (17)
6. Axtell (9)
7. Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy (8)
Others: Stafford (7), Centralia (7), Cunningham (6), Almena Northern Valley (6), Frankfort (5), Tescott (4), Hoxie (3), Colony-Crest (3), Wilson (2), Goessel (1)

6A Girls
1. Shawnee Mission Northwest (74)
2. Shawnee Mission West (66)
3. Olathe East (56)
4. Manhattan (33)
5. Blue Valley Northwest (23)
6. Derby (15)
7. Lawrence Free State (14)
Others: Garden City (10), Washburn Rural (8), Maize (6), Shawnee Mission North (6), Shawnee Mission East (6), Blue Valley West (5), Blue Valley North (2), Olathe Northwest (2), Wichita East (1), Lawrence (1)

5A Girls
1. St. Thomas Aquinas (61)
2. Wichita Bishop Carroll (55)
3. Lansing (35)
4. Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel (33)
5. Winfield (16)
6. Valley Center (11)
7. Great Bend (10)
Others: Blue Valley (9), Goddard Eisenhower (8), Newton (2), Emporia (6), Salina South (4), Hays (1), Tecumseh Shawnee Heights (1)

4A Girls
1. Baldwin (89)
2. Wamego (61)
3. DeSoto (59)
4. Topeka-Hayden (33)
5. Concordia (31)
6. Rose Hill (22)
7. Paola (13)
Others: Buhler (9), Haven (6), Eudora (5), Lenexa-St. James Academy (4), Basehor Linwood (4), Girard (4), Chanute (4), Garnett Anderson County (2) Maize South (2), Pratt (2), Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail (1)

3A Girls
1. Douglass (58)
2. Norton Community (54)
3. Riley County (41)
4. Hays TMP Marian (28)
5. Salina Sacred Heart (25)
6. Gypsum-SE of Saline (22)
7. Minneapolis (15)
Others: Belle Plaine (15), Wichita Independent (8), Sabetha (7), Marion (4), Kingman (4), Whitewater-Remington (4), Moundridge (3), Wellsville (3), Garden Plain (3), Pittsburg- St. Marys Colgan (3), Hillsboro (2), Scott City (2), Osage City (2), Fredonia (1), Holcomb (1), Lakin (1)

2A Girls
1. Ellinwood (44)
2. Shawnee-Maranatha Academy (38)
3. Ness City (32)
4. Elbing-Berean Academy (25)
5. Lincoln (22)
6. Leoti-Wichita County (17)
7. Bennington (12)
Others: Meade (9), Winchester Jefferson Country North (7), Pratt-Skyline (6), Johnson-Stanton Country (6), Belleville-Republic County (3), Oakley (3)

1A Girls
1. Tribune-Greeley County (43)
2. Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy (37)
3. Axtell (31)
4. Minneola (21)
5. Pretty Prairie (19)
6. Scandia-Pike Valley (14)
7. Burrton (8)
Others: Quinter (8), Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell (7), Langdon Fairfield (3), Osborne (3), Wakefield (3), Hoxie (3), Macksville (2), Clyde-Clifton Clyde (1)

You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Cimarron Man Injured In Vehicle Pursuit
Friday's Scores
Redskins Win Turnover Tussle in Guymon
Ogallala Aquifer To Be Discussed At Kansas State Fair
Kismet Fire Station To Be Discussed At Special Meeting
Oklahoma Releases A-F Report Cards For Schools
Oklahoma Says $1.5 Million Available in Drought Grants
Redskins Handle Great Bend in WAC Opener
Feds Allow Kansas To Withold Test Results
Friday's Games
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Kansas Highway System Ranked 5th in National Report
Officials Wait For Ruling In Senate Race
Stephanie Garcia is Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
Hutch Stymies Seward
Oklahoma Releases A-F Report Cards For Schools
Liberal Faces Two Ranked Teams in Home Quad
Red Demons Take Down Redskins in Overtime
Bob Dole To Visit Liberal, Surrounding Area
Feds Allow Kansas To Withold Test Results
Corn Harvest, Wheat Planting Underway
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group