Friday, 24 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Swimming for Success in Guymon
06/15/2011
 

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 58                   

1. Spearman Swim Club                          512   
2. Guymon Swim Club                             505
3. Dumas/Moore County Marlins              204   
4. Southwest Aquatics Team                   132
5. Lakin Dolphins Swim Team                  131   
6. Ulysses Swim Squad                          113
7. Dodge Cimarron Swim Team                84       

                                      

Time F/P/S Name Age Place Points Improv

Event # 3 Girls 200 Free Relay10 & Under - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )

1:10.49Y F

Dinh, Elizabeth 7 --- --- ---

Event # 5 Girls 25 Free 8 & Under

18.40Y F

Hernandez, Maria 8 1 7 ---

26.90Y F

Dinh, Elizabeth 7 12 --- ---

Event # 7 Girls 50 Free 9-10

44.40Y F

He, Rosy 9 8 --- ---

48.54Y F

Nutt, Caitlin 10 13 --- ---

Event # 8 Boys 50 Free 9-10

1:13.42Y F

Whitaker, Colin 9 26 --- ---

Event # 9 Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under

25.38Y F

Hernandez, Maria 8 3 4 ---

Event # 13 Girls 25 Back 8 & Under

23.94Y F

Hernandez, Maria 8 4 3 ---

30.98Y F

Dinh, Elizabeth 7 15 --- ---

Event # 15 Girls 50 Back 9-10

52.51Y F

He, Rosy 9 8 --- ---

54.14Y DQ F

Nutt, Caitlin 10 --- --- ---

Event # 16 Boys 50 Back 9-10

1:20.97Y F

Whitaker, Colin 9 23 --- ---

Event # 17 Girls 25 Breast 8 & Under

25.55Y F

Hernandez, Maria 8 2 5 ---

Event # 19 Girls 50 Breast 9-10

51.99Y F

Nutt, Caitlin 10 4 3 ---

56.90Y F

He, Rosy 9 6 1 ---

Event # 20 Boys 50 Breast 9-10

1:20.69Y DQ F

Whitaker, Colin 9 --- --- ---

Event # 21B Girls 100 IM 9-10

1:58.47Y F

He, Rosy 9 4 3 ---

Event # 23 Girls 50 Free 8 & Under

44.51Y F

Hernandez, Maria 8 1 7 ---

1:03.48Y F

Dinh, Elizabeth 7 7 --- ---

Licensed To: Southwest Aquatic Team - KS 6/14/2011 Page 2

Individual Meet Results

WKSC / Guymon Intra-squad Meet 11-Jun-11 Yards

Southwest Aquatics Team [SWAT-MV] Coach: Shelly Tiedeman

Time F/P/S Name Age Place Points Improv

Event # 25A Girls 100 Free 8 & Under

2:12.76Y F

Dinh, Elizabeth 7 7 --- ---

Event # 25B Girls 100 Free 9-10

2:01.52Y F

Nutt, Caitlin 10 10 --- ---

Event # 33A Girls 50 Free 11-12

37.97Y F

Rivera, Jacqueline 12 17 --- ---

39.16Y F

Rito, Yvette 11 19 --- ---

39.52Y F

Gill, Nikki 11 21 --- ---

42.63Y F

Tovilla, Ana 11 25 --- 0.29

Event # 33B Girls 50 Free 13-14

33.10Y F

Young, Paige 14 11 --- ---

34.90Y F

Varela, Nancy M. 14 15 --- -6.12

42.18Y F

Hernandez, Kathy 14 21 --- ---

Event # 33C Girls 50 Free 15 & Over

30.84Y F

Ermann, Ashley D. 18 3 4 -0.18

Event # 34A Boys 50 Free 11-12

NS F

Ramirez, Angel 12 --- --- ---

Event # 34B Boys 50 Free 13-14

27.60Y F

Tovilla, Emilio 13 1 7 -0.04

29.23Y F

Martin, Noah 13 2 5 -0.10

Event # 34C Boys 50 Free 15 & Over

28.86Y F

Mann, Josiah 15 9 --- 0.31

Event # 35 Girls 50 Fly 11-12

41.14Y F

Gill, Nikki 11 6 1 ---

50.16Y F

Tovilla, Ana 11 18 --- -0.14

Event # 37A Girls 100 Fly 13-14

1:34.05Y F

Young, Paige 14 6 1 ---

Event # 39 Girls 50 Back 11-12

44.97Y F

Rivera, Jacqueline 12 10 --- ---

47.11Y F

Gill, Nikki 11 13 --- ---

55.15Y DQ F

Rito, Yvette 11 --- --- ---

Event # 40 Boys 50 Back 11-12

NS F

Ramirez, Angel 12 --- --- ---

Licensed To: Southwest Aquatic Team - KS 6/14/2011 Page 3

Individual Meet Results

WKSC / Guymon Intra-squad Meet 11-Jun-11 Yards

Southwest Aquatics Team [SWAT-MV] Coach: Shelly Tiedeman

Time F/P/S Name Age Place Points Improv

Event # 41A Girls 100 Back 13-14

1:30.76Y F

Young, Paige 14 8 --- ---

1:34.32Y F

Varela, Nancy M. 14 11 --- -40.28

2:08.43Y F

Hernandez, Kathy 14 17 --- ---

Event # 42A Boys 100 Back 13-14

1:19.16Y F

Martin, Noah 13 1 7 0.84

1:19.84Y F

Tovilla, Emilio 13 2 5 -0.44

Event # 42B Boys 100 Back 15 & Over

1:14.23Y F

Mann, Josiah 15 4 3 1.27

Event # 43 Girls 50 Breast 11-12

50.26Y F

Rito, Yvette 11 14 --- ---

51.42Y F

Gill, Nikki 11 16 --- ---

54.58Y F

Rivera, Jacqueline 12 18 --- ---

1:04.24Y F

Tovilla, Ana 11 25 --- 5.33

Event # 44 Boys 50 Breast 11-12

NS F

Ramirez, Angel 12 --- --- ---

Event # 45A Girls 100 Breast 13-14

2:08.50Y DQ F

Hernandez, Kathy 14 --- --- ---

Event # 45B Girls 100 Breast 15 & Over

1:31.57Y F

Ermann, Ashley D. 18 1 7 1.59

Event # 46A Boys 100 Breast 13-14

1:24.38Y F

Martin, Noah 13 1 7 0.92

1:28.34Y F

Tovilla, Emilio 13 2 5 -0.57

Event # 46B Boys 100 Breast 15 & Over

1:21.40Y F

Mann, Josiah 15 3 4 -0.23

Event # 47A Girls 200 IM 11-12

3:38.42Y F

Rivera, Jacqueline 12 9 --- ---

4:27.47Y F

Tovilla, Ana 11 12 --- -2.77

Event # 47B Girls 200 IM 13-14

3:17.02Y F

Young, Paige 14 5 2 ---

3:29.09Y F

Varela, Nancy M. 14 6 1 -8.36

Event # 48B Boys 200 IM 13-14

2:49.58Y F

Tovilla, Emilio 13 1 7 -1.46

2:53.39Y F

Martin, Noah 13 2 5 -3.43

Licensed To: Southwest Aquatic Team - KS 6/14/2011 Page 4

Individual Meet Results

WKSC / Guymon Intra-squad Meet 11-Jun-11 Yards

Southwest Aquatics Team [SWAT-MV] Coach: Shelly Tiedeman

Time F/P/S Name Age Place Points Improv

Event # 49A Girls 100 Free 11-12

1:29.32Y F

Rivera, Jacqueline 12 11 --- ---

1:30.12Y F

Gill, Nikki 11 15 --- ---

1:36.30Y F

Rito, Yvette 11 18 --- ---

1:44.28Y F

Tovilla, Ana 11 22 --- -38.72

Event # 49B Girls 100 Free 13-14

1:16.78Y F

Young, Paige 14 6 1 ---

1:23.83Y F

Varela, Nancy M. 14 12 --- -4.13

1:38.28Y F

Hernandez, Kathy 14 18 --- ---

Event # 49C Girls 100 Free 15 & Over

1:08.85Y F

 

Ermann, Ashley D. 18 2 5 -2.37



/ Guymon Intra-squad Meet 11-Jun-11 Yards

Sanction: MV-11-50 Location: Elkhart Swimming Pool

Southwest Aquatics Team [SWAT-MV] Coach: Shelly Tiedeman

You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Huge Demethanizer Transport Making It's Way Through Liberal
Seward County Crash Injures Motorcyclist
Wreck Claims The Life Of A Forgan Man
480 Board Announces Names for New Schools
U.S. Energy Secretary Lauds Abengoa in Hugoton
Friday's Scores
Skins Tame Lions in District Opener
Guymon to Host Tri-State Area Museums with Michael Martin Murphey & Comedy Duo Oct. 25
Eliel Gonzalez is Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
Friday's Games
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Redskins Outlast Demons to Share WAC Title
Saints Rally Past Butler
Two Former BJ's Help Giants to World Series
Moscow's Brice Valdez Wins Billy's 10 Best Scholarship
Obed Quintana is Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
Wreck Claims The Life Of A Forgan Man
Early Voting Begins on Thursday, October 30 in Texas County
Saints Basketball Hosts Preview Night Thursday Night
Two SC Spikers Receive Conference Honors
Seward County Crash Injures Motorcyclist
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group