Wednesday, 25 May 2016
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
Wednesday
Low  56°
High 89°
Thursday
Low  52°
High 89°
Friday
Low  51°
High 77°
Saturday
Low  58°
High 85°
Sunday
Low  58°
High 88°
Monday
Low  58°
High 83°
Tuesday
Low  58°
High 82°
Current Temperature in Liberal KS is 73°  
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Ulysses Boys Take Lakin Meet
05/08/2010
 

Licensed to Lakin High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2010 09:32 PM

Kearny County Invitational - 5/7/2010

Lakin

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Rash, K Syracuse 12.91 10

2 Burns, A Cimarron 13.48 8

3 Reiss, M Sublette Girls 13.53 6

4 Menzie, B Sublette Girls 13.61 4

5 Cook, T Meade 13.86 2

6 Koons, A Meade 14.15 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Kinser, N Hugoton 27.29 10

2 Rash, K Syracuse 27.37 8

3 Hoskinson, B Hugoton 28.79 6

4 Menzie, B Sublette Girls 29.00 4

5 Schneider, K Tribune 29.59 2

6 Reimer, J Cimarron 29.87 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Hoskinson, B Hugoton 1:03.98 3 10

2 Kinser, N Hugoton 1:04.86 3 8

3 Burns, A Cimarron 1:05.28 3 6

4 Reimer, J Cimarron 1:05.50 3 4

5 Jamison, S Tribune 1:06.44 2 2

6 Waters, S Meade 1:07.77 2 1

Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Wells, P Leoti 2:32.05 10

2 Hibbard, G Sublette Girls 2:34.97 8

3 Siruta, C Johnson 2:37.76 6

4 Barlow, K Ulysses 2:38.17 4

5 Kysar, S Lakin 2:43.98 2

6 Royle, G Cimarron 2:46.40 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Moser, M Tribune 5:35.80 10

2 Wells, P Leoti 5:40.70 8

3 Meierhoff, J Ulysses 5:52.28 6

4 Rosales, J Lakin 5:58.93 4

5 Barlow, K Ulysses 6:09.02 2

6 Norton, K Syracuse 6:13.19 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Moser, M Tribune 12:07.20 10

2 Meierhoff, J Ulysses 12:24.89 8

3 Schneider, K Tribune 12:26.85 6

4 Bolmer, J Lakin 13:06.64 4

5 Perez, P Johnson 13:09.26 2

6 Golliher, M Meade 13:25.37 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jones, A Lakin 15.75 10

2 Mehl, H Leoti 16.77 8

3 Marlin, K Sublette Girls 17.11 6

4 Reimer, B Meade 17.47 4

5 DeVine, K Meade 17.57 2

6 Myers, S Tribune 17.79 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Jones, A Lakin 48.31 2 10

2 Mehl, H Leoti 49.11 2 8

3 Robertson, C Tribune 49.44 2 6

4 Folger, R Johnson 53.22 2 4

5 Reimer, B Meade 53.82 1 2

6 DeVine, K Meade 54.12 2 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Lakin High School 54.08 2 10

2 Sublette HS Girls 54.09 2 8

3 Meade High School 54.15 2 6

4 Cimarron HS 55.11 1 4

5 Ulysses High School 56.31 1 2

6 Syracuse High School 57.35 1 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Greeley County 4:24.94 2 10

2 Sublette HS Girls 4:29.94 2 8

3 Cimarron HS 4:33.54 2 6

4 Meade High School 4:34.53 1 4

5 Stanton County 4:43.84 1 2

6 Lakin High School 4:44.74 1 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Greeley County 10:29.16 10

2 Ulysses High School 10:43.17 8

3 Stanton County 10:47.26 6

4 Sublette HS Girls 10:59.66 4

5 Lakin High School 11:03.27 2

6 Hugoton High School 11:25.53 1

Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Wehkamp, L Cimarron 5-00.00 10

2 Kysar, S Lakin 4-08.00 7

2 Gerard, K Johnson 4-08.00 7

4 Jamison, S Tribune 4-06.00 3

4 Langley, A Ulysses 4-06.00 3

6 Boaldin, R Elkhart 4-06.00 1

Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Woodrow, S Lakin 8-00.00 10

2 Lutters, A Elkhart 7-06.00 8

3 Folger, R Johnson 7-06.00 6

4 Calderwood, J Ulysses 7-00.00 4

5 Pomeroy, K Hugoton 7-00.00 2

6 Yee, A Syracuse 6-06.00 1

Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bender, M Tribune 16-02.50 10

2 Wehkamp, L Cimarron 15-09.00 8

3 Marceau, B Meade 15-09.00 6

4 Olson, M Lakin 15-01.50 4

5 Novack, H Deerfield 14-11.00 2

6 Chandler, T SW Heights 14-09.00 1

Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Kinser, N Hugoton 35-02.00 10

2 Bender, M Tribune 30-10.75 8

3 Thompson, J Meade 30-04.75 6

4 McAtee, K Lakin 29-09.50 4

5 Olson, M Lakin 29-06.75 2

6 Jamison, S Tribune 28-10.00 1

Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Britton, K Ulysses 39-03.00 10

2 Steimel, M Johnson 34-04.50 8

3 Brown, H SW Heights 31-02.75 6

4 Payne, E Cimarron 30-11.50 4

5 Ramsey, M Hugoton 29-11.50 2

6 Bojorquez, E Hugoton 28-05.25 1

Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brown, H SW Heights 116-02 10

2 Britton, K Ulysses 109-07 8

3 Steimel, M Johnson 93-02 6

4 Bojorquez, E Hugoton 88-03 4

5 Payne, E Cimarron 85-08 2

6 Bryant, B Cimarron 85-06 1

Girls Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brown, H SW Heights 131-07 10

2 Mehl, H Leoti 113-06 8

3 Marlin, K Sublette Girls 85-04 6

4 Zellner, J Leoti 78-10 4

5 Ridenour, K Cimarron 74-03 2

6 Bryant, B Cimarron 73-10 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hibbard, M Sublette Boys 11.12 10

2 Wiens, T Meade 11.23 8

3 McCombs, J Lakin 11.57 6

4 Sandoval, A Ulysses 11.67 4

5 Dassy, R Elkhart 11.92 2

6 Rodriguez, A Ulysses 11.95 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hibbard, M Sublette Boys 22.72 10

2 Narin, A Johnson 23.59 8

3 Amerin, K SW Heights 23.77 6

4 Davis, A Meade 23.79 4

5 Sandoval, A Ulysses 24.04 2

6 Slaven, W Cimarron 24.13 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Ruth, E Johnson 52.23 4 10

2 Amerin, K SW Heights 52.94 4 8

3 Slaven, W Cimarron 53.53 4 6

4 Sullivan, J Ulysses 53.56 3 4

5 Klotz, E Meade 54.16 4 2

6 Birney, D Sublette Boys 54.68 4 1

Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Schneider, K Tribune 2:01.01 10

2 Sanchez, E SW Heights 2:08.81 8

3 Sanchez, R SW Heights 2:09.92 6

4 Carruth, C Johnson 2:12.99 4

5 Moshier, J Meade 2:14.07 2

6 Walker, Z Sublette Boys 2:16.05 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Matthews, K Lakin 4:42.82 10

2 Sanchez, E SW Heights 4:50.17 8

3 Iman, S Elkhart 4:51.73 6

4 Perez, C Syracuse 4:54.63 4

5 Holguin, J Leoti 5:08.90 2

6 Gum, B Johnson 5:14.56 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ruth, E Johnson 9:59.33 10

2 Matthews, K Lakin 10:00.85 8

3 Jimenez, H Hugoton 10:25.21 6

4 Wilson, I Tribune 10:41.95 4

5 Cordes, G Meade 11:00.90 2

6 Perez, C Syracuse 11:02.46 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jarnagin, J Ulysses 15.55 10

2 Benear, D Meade 15.63 8

3 Birney, D Sublette Boys 16.39 6

4 Trevino, P Cimarron 16.96 4

5 Borth, N Meade 17.20 2

6 Fletcher, N Leoti 17.42 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Jarnagin, J Ulysses 41.77 3 10

2 Ghumm, C Hugoton 43.05 3 8

3 McCombs, J Lakin 43.94 3 6

4 Benear, D Meade 44.45 3 4

5 Chavarria, R Sublette Boys 44.83 3 2

6 Trevino, P Cimarron 44.88 3 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Meade High School 44.92 2 10

2 Ulysses High School 45.13 2 8

3 Southwestern Heights 45.61 2 6

4 Hugoton High School 47.12 2 4

5 Sublette HS Boys 47.52 2 2

6 Cimarron HS 47.57 1 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Stanton County 3:37.25 2 10

2 Meade High School 3:40.09 1 8

3 Ulysses High School 3:40.50 2 6

4 Sublette HS Boys 3:44.22 2 4

5 Greeley County 3:44.78 2 2

6 Cimarron HS 3:48.10 1 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Stanton County 8:32.35 10

2 Ulysses High School 8:38.07 8

3 Greeley County 8:40.60 6

4 Sublette HS Boys 9:00.02 4

5 Hugoton High School 9:01.69 2

6 Meade High School 9:23.41 1

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Webb, B Sublette Boys 6-02.00 10

2 Splitter, J Tribune 5-10.00 7

2 Kissell, G Ulysses 5-10.00 7

4 LeRock, G Cimarron 5-08.00 4

5 Sanchez, E SW Heights 5-08.00 2

6 Miller, J Tribune 5-06.00 1

Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Stabel, J Lakin 11-00.00 10

2 Arreola, C Lakin 11-00.00 8

3 Millershaski, K Lakin 11-00.00 6

4 Kelly, J Elkhart 10-06.00 4

5 Quijano, A Hugoton 10-06.00 2

6 Dupree, K Syracuse 10-06.00 1

Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Wiens, T Meade 21-06.25 10

2 Johnsrud, B SW Heights 19-07.50 8

3 Chavarria, R Sublette Boys 19-02.50 6

4 Smith, D Leoti 19-01.00 4

5 Molina, D Johnson 18-08.50 2

6 Chavez, P Lakin 18-06.00 1

Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Carrasco, J Johnson 39-09.00 10

2 Sigala, O SW Heights 39-08.00 8

3 Jarnagin, J Ulysses 38-07.25 6

4 Hardaway, C Meade 37-10.25 4

5 Ellis, M Ulysses 37-03.50 2

6 Moral, B Ulysses 37-01.00 1

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 DeVries, C Syracuse 44-06.00 10

2 Stegman, A Hugoton 42-03.25 8

3 Hamel, C Lakin 41-03.25 6

4 White, T Cimarron 40-10.00 4

5 Kelling, P Sublette Boys 40-07.00 2

6 Castillo, M Meade 40-04.00 1

Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Miller, J Tribune 156-04 10

2 White, T Cimarron 136-04 8

3 Hamel, C Lakin 133-08 6

4 Bohl, D Ulysses 131-01 4

5 Walker, S Johnson 123-10 2

6 Kelling, P Sublette Boys 123-03 1

Boys Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 DeVries, C Syracuse 172-01 10

2 Sigala, O SW Heights 169-00 8

3 Gifford, C Hugoton 162-00 6

4 Miller, J Tribune 157-11 4

5 Johnsrud, B SW Heights 150-01 2

6 Hessman, D Sublette Boys 149-10 1

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Greeley County 79 2) Lakin High School 70

3) Cimarron HS 58 4) Ulysses High School 55

5) Hugoton High School 54 5) Sublette HS Girls 54

7) Stanton County 47 8) Wichita County High Schoo 46

9) Meade High School 36 10) Southwestern Heights 27

11) Syracuse High School 21 12) Elkhart High School 9

13) Deerfield High School 2

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Ulysses High School 73 2) SOUTHWESTERN HEIGHTS 70

3) Lakin High School 67 3) Stanton County 67

5) Meade High School 66 6) Sublette HS Boys 60

7) Greeley County 44 8) Hugoton High School 36

9) Cimarron HS 30 10) Syracuse High School 26

11) Elkhart High School 12 12) Wichita County High Schoo 7

Database powered by Howerton+White & Hubris Communications

Last updated: May 8, 2010, 7:10:59 am. Page is updated every 3.0 minutes.

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Injury Accident In Dillons Parking Lot
Three Redskins on All WAC Team Including MVP
2 Vehicle Accident Near Tyrone Causes Minor Injures
Hooker Bus Bursts into Flames in Chickasha
Wichita State Raises Thousands For Kaiser Carlile Family
Tim Fitzgerald Looks Forward to Playing Baseball at Seward  
Two Arrested For Drugs After Traffic Stop In Texas County
Kansas Can't Require Proof Of Citizenship
Retirement Reception for SCCC instructor Steve Merz
Torando Injures Two, Destroys Home Near Dodge City
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Texas County Authorities Crack Down On Gang Activity
July Date Set For Tyrone Teacher
Cecil C Milhon Files For County Commission Dist. 1
Medical Condition Cause of Accident on Western Ave.
Torando Injures Two, Destroys Home Near Dodge City
City Commission Meets, Approves Improvements For Development
Sen. Moran To Make Listening Stop In Liberal
2 Vehicle Accident Near Tyrone Causes Minor Injures
Hasenbank Files For Re-election
SWMC Earns ‘A’ Grade for Patient Safety in April 2016 Hospital Safety Score
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2016 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group