Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Thursday, 30 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Turpin Takes Class A Track Regional
05/03/2010

The defending state champion Turpin Cardinals won the class A regional meet at Laverne on Saturday. Turpin scored 109 points to beat second place Beaver's 91 points. Boise City's girls won the meet. Top three finishers qualify for state. Here are the complete results:

OSSAA Track & Field Regional Championships

Class 1A

5/1/2010

Laverne

Performances are FAT

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A Finals

1, McGehee, Brooklynne, Buffalo High Sch, 13.49. 2, Wilson, Kayla, Mooreland

Hi, 13.60. 3, Burleson, Sierra, Texhoma High Sch, 13.75. 4, Shelden, Jesse,

Boise City-Keyes, 14.04. 5, Wilson, Kylea, Mooreland Hi, 14.09. 6, Perkins,

Macy, Sharon-Mutua, 14.24. 7, Thrash, Delaney, Mooreland Hi, 14.32. 8,

Courkamp, Cassie, Tyrone High Scho, 14.45.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

1, McGehee, Brooklynne, Buffalo High Sch, 27.57. 2, Hansen, Shelby, Turpin

High, 27.92. 3, Twyman, Makenze, Boise City-Keyes, 28.40. 4, Hall, Kaci,

Forgan High Scho, 28.54. 5, Crocker, Jaden, Laverne High, 28.95. 6, Cowan,

Kyla, Balko High Schoo, 29.05. 7, Grey, Jestene, Pond Creek-Hunte, 29.15. 8,

Thrash, Delaney, Mooreland Hi, 29.39.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A

1, Hansen, Shelby, Turpin High, 1:02.60. 2, Becker, Erin, Beaver High Scho,

1:03.18. 3, Mays, Jaylee, Balko High Schoo, 1:04.09. 4, Wilson, Kayla,

Mooreland Hi, 1:05.85. 5, Hawkins, Shelby, Boise City-Keyes, 1:06.89. 6,

Sawyers, Tayler, Turpin High, 1:06.99. 7, Crews, Megan, Boise City-Keyes,

1:08.72. 8, Carlisle, Hartly, Laverne High, 1:11.91. 9, Bozarth, Mercedes,

Laverne High, 1:12.62. 10, Jimenez, Dana, Hooker High, 1:12.86. 11, Alvarado,

Allison, Hooker High, 1:17.96. 12, Garcia, Amanda, Beaver High Scho, 1:18.78.

13, Haddock, Trisha, Beaver High Scho, 1:19.01. 14, Andrews, Chandra, Texhoma

High Sch, 1:22.78. --, Hicks, Dakotah, Boise City-Keyes, NT. --, Shryock,

Kadie, Sharon-Mutua, NT. --, Donnell, Rikki, Pond Creek-Hunte, NT. --, Ugarte,

Saira, Hooker High, NT. --, Marrufo, Franceny, Texhoma High Sch, NT.

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A

1, Mays, Jaylee, Balko High Schoo, 2:29.91. 2, Crews, Lauren, Boise

City-Keyes, 2:33.46. 3, Brinkley, Alicia, Erick High S, 2:34.30. 4, Mikles,

Amy, Turpin High, 2:38.33. 5, Yauk, Rachel, Buffalo High Sch, 2:39.50. 6,

Weder, Taylor, Buffalo High Sch, 2:41.22. --, Amaya, Mildred, Texhoma High

Sch, NT. --, Husted, Kayla, Texhoma High Sch, NT. --, Ferguson, Abigail,

Texhoma High Sch, NT. --, Richard, Tonya, Turpin High, NT. --, Cepcova,

Katarina, Freedom High Sch, NT. --, Ottinger, Amber, Boise City-Keyes, NT. --,

Brinkley, Melissa, Erick High S, NT. --, Evans, Corie, Laverne High, NT. --,

Mata, Sara, Pond Creek-Hunte, NT. --, Conway, Valerie, Fargo High Schoo, NT.

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A

1, Mays, Jaylee, Balko High Schoo, 5:54.19. 2, Fricke, Anja, Fort Supply,

5:55.26. 3, Perez, Kiara, Sharon-Mutua, 5:56.13. 4, Janz, Maranda, Erick High

S, 5:58.21. 5, Bryant, Haley, Laverne High, 6:04.25. 6, Bergner, Brittney,

Hooker High, 6:11.39. --, Lane, Cody, Texhoma High Sch, NT. --, Evans, Corie,

Laverne High, NT. --, Cepcova, Katarina, Freedom High Sch, NT. --, Pike,

Ashley, Yarbrough High S, NT. --, Morales, Alex, Boise City-Keyes, NT. --,

Ottinger, Amber, Boise City-Keyes, NT. --, Grice, Haeli, Texhoma High Sch, NT.

--, Mata, Sara, Pond Creek-Hunte, NT.

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A

1, Fricke, Anja, Fort Supply, 13:01.41. 2, Perez, Kiara, Sharon-Mutua,

13:10.12. 3, Bergner, Brittney, Hooker High, 13:21.50. 4, Crews, Megan, Boise

City-Keyes, 13:53.85. 5, Morales, Alex, Boise City-Keyes, 14:20.76. 6, Gumaer,

Erika, Kremlin-Hilldale, 15:37.33. 7, Grice, Haeli, Texhoma High Sch,

15:51.38. 8, Lane, Cody, Texhoma High Sch, 15:55.37.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

1, Durham, Rachel, Boise City-Keyes, 17.10. 2, Wilson, Kylea, Mooreland Hi,

17.22. 3, Walton, Jayme, Hooker High, 17.48. 4, Trippet, Lindsey, Forgan High

Scho, 18.17. 5, Cook, Bailey, Boise City-Keyes, 18.29. 6, Wackler, Megan,

Texhoma High Sch, 18.34. 7, Riley, Chelsea, Pond Creek-Hunte, 18.62. 8, Koehn,

Tana, Texhoma High Sch, 21.71.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

1, Prather, Samantha, Boise City-Keyes, 49.24. 2, Wilson, Kylea, Mooreland Hi,

51.29. 3, Weder, Taylor, Buffalo High Sch, 51.56. 4, Wackler, Megan, Texhoma

High Sch, 53.52. 5, Trippet, Lindsey, Forgan High Scho, 53.92. 6, Riley,

Chelsea, Pond Creek-Hunte, 56.10. 7, Durham, Rachel, Boise City-Keyes, 56.58.

8, Cook, Bailey, Boise City-Keyes, 57.78. 9, Koehn, Tana, Texhoma High Sch,

59.70.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

1, Boise City-Keyes High School 52.82. 2, Texhoma High School 54.09. 3,

Laverne High School 55.12. 4, Balko High School 55.97. 5, Hooker High School

56.26. 6, Pond Creek-Hunter High School 57.04. 7, Tyrone High School 58.19. 8,

Turpin High School 58.32.

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1A

1, Boise City-Keyes High School (Prather, Samantha SO, Twyman, Makenze FR,

Martinez, Yessica JR, Gardner, Baley SO), 1:51.04. 2, Texhoma High School

(Beattie, Brittany JR, Acevedo, Karina JR, Freeman, Ann E. FR, Burleson,

Sierra FR), 1:53.94. 3, Balko High School (Mays, Jaylee FR, Brown, Briana FR,

Stephens, Kelsie SO, Cowan, Kyla JR), 1:56.76. 4, Beaver High School (Howell,

Cassie FR, Perry, Shelby FR, Hoover, Kalie FR, Becker, Erin JR), 2:00.04. 5,

Turpin High School (Sawyers, Tayler FR, Mikles, Amy JR, Robinson, Peyton SO,

Richard, Blanca SR), 2:02.08. 6, Hooker High School (Walton, Jayme SO,

Ferguson, Crystal JR, Daves, Morgan FR, Ugarte, Saira SR), 2:15.51.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A

1, Boise City-Keyes High School (Martinez, Yessica JR, Crews, Lauren JR,

Prather, Samantha SO, Gardner, Baley SO), 4:12.70. 2, Texhoma High School

(Beattie, Brittany JR, Burleson, Sierra FR, Freeman, Ann E. FR, Acevedo,

Karina JR), 4:25.63. 3, Turpin High School (Mikles, Amy JR, Richard, Blanca

SR, Sawyers, Tayler FR, Hansen, Shelby SR), 4:29.56. 4, Beaver High School

(Howell, Cassie FR, Hoover, Kalie FR, Perry, Shelby FR, Becker, Erin JR),

4:31.37. 5, Laverne High School (Halliburton, Ellen FR, Crocker, Jaden SO,

Halliburton, Heather JR, Bryant, Haley SO), 4:34.59. 6, Sharon-Mutual High

School (Steadman, Katelyn FR, Nail, Jennifer JR, Perkins, Macy FR, Shryock,

Kelsey JR), 4:37.70.

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A

1, Boise City-Keyes High School (Crews, Lauren JR, Hawkins, Shelby FR,

Martinez, Yessica JR, Crews, Megan FR), 10:34.35. 2, Laverne High School

(Evans, Corie FR, Crocker, Jaden SO, Halliburton, Ellen FR, Bryant, Haley SO),

11:00.13. 3, Erick High School (Brinkley, Melissa SO, Janz, Maranda FR,

Woolsey, Kimberly SR, Brinkley, Alicia JR), 11:02.35. 4, Turpin High School

(Mikles, Amy JR, Richard, Blanca SR, Robinson, Peyton SO, Hansen, Shelby SR),

11:11.62. 5, Sharon-Mutual High School (Shryock, Kelsey JR, Nail, Jennifer JR,

Steadman, Katelyn FR, Perez, Kiara JR), 11:13.99. 6, Texhoma High School

(Ferguson, Abigail FR, Acevedo, Karina JR, Husted, Kayla FR, Amaya, Mildred

SO), 11:30.62.

Girls High Jump Class 1A

1, Hall, Kaci, Forgan High Scho, 5-02. 2, Donnell, Rikki, Pond Creek-Hunte,

5-00. 3, Fricke, Anja, Fort Supply, 4-10. 4, Sanborn, Adrienne, Tyrone High

Scho, 4-08. 4, Freeman, Ann E., Texhoma High Sch, 4-08. 6, Taylor, Kenzi,

Forgan High Scho, 4-08. 7, Walton, Jayme, Hooker High, 4-04. --, Adair,

Ashley, Boise City-Keyes, NH. --, Turner, Kelsey, Boise City-Keyes, NH.

Girls Pole Vault Class 1A

1, Ottinger, Amber, Boise City-Keyes, 7-06. 2, Beattie, Brittany, Texhoma High

Sch, 7-06. 3, Shelden, Jesse, Boise City-Keyes, 7-00. 3, Rodrigruez, Makayla,

Texhoma High Sch, 7-00. 3, Jones, Leimana, Laverne High, 7-00. 6, Olivas,

Mayra, Boise City-Keyes, 6-06.

Girls Long Jump Class 1A

1, Gardner, Baley, Boise City-Keyes, 16-10. 2, Wilson, Kayla, Mooreland Hi,

16-09.25. 3, Becker, Erin, Beaver High Scho, 16-01. 4, Wilson, Kylea,

Mooreland Hi, 15-10.50. 5, McGehee, Brooklynne, Buffalo High Sch, 14-09.25. 6,

Cowan, Kyla, Balko High Schoo, 14-09.25. 7, Trippet, Lindsey, Forgan High

Scho, 14-04.75. 8, Hoover, Kalie, Beaver High Scho, 14-01.25. 9, Koehn, Tana,

Texhoma High Sch, 13-10.75. 9, Bozarth, Mercedes, Laverne High, 13-10.75. 11,

Brinkley, Alicia, Erick High S, 13-10.50. 12, Woolsey, Kimberly, Erick High S,

13-06.25. 13, Furuyama, Akimi, Boise City-Keyes, 12-05.25. 14, Marrufo,

Franceny, Texhoma High Sch, 11-01. 15, Landess, Hailey, Laverne High,

10-11.50. 16, Garcia, Amanda, Beaver High Scho, 10-05.50. --, Lee, JiHye,

Boise City-Keyes, ND.

Girls Shot Put Class 1A

1, Carlisle, Hartly, Laverne High, 39-11. 2, Jones, Kanani, Laverne High,

35-05. 3, Custar, Jaren, Sharon-Mutua, 34-05.50. 4, Moore, Shelbi, Texhoma

High Sch, 33-02. 5, James, Dagan, Boise City-Keyes, 32-01.25. 6, Washburn,

Joni, Boise City-Keyes, 29-06. 7, Lowden, Tanessa, Fort Supply, 29-04. 8,

Maphet, Hayley, Laverne High, 29-01. 9, Campbell, Sadie, Beaver High Scho,

28-10.75. 10, Mckay, Hannah, Sharon-Mutua, 28-10. 11, White, Kanon, Boise

City-Keyes, 28-07.75. 12, McQuitty, Tristan, Beaver High Scho, 28-03.25. 13,

Baeza, Natalia, Turpin High, 26-08. 14, Owens, Megan, Fort Supply, 24-05.50.

15, Moore, Brittany, Goodwell High Sc, 23-05.75. 16, Espinosa, Ana, Texhoma

High Sch, 23-05. 17, Dorrell, Erika, Erick High S, 22-10.50. 18, Daves,

Breanna, Hooker High, 21-03.75. 19, Hickey, Brianne, Hooker High, 20-07. 20,

Mills, Sophie, Balko High Schoo, 19-10. 21, DeLeon, Breanne, Tyrone High Scho,

19-09.25. 22, Hiebinger, Alex, Fort Supply, 18-05. --, Jobe, Keri, Pond

Creek-Hunte, ND.

Girls Discus Throw Class 1A

1, Carlisle, Hartly, Laverne High, 139-05. 2, Jones, Kanani, Laverne High,

124-03. 3, Custar, Jaren, Sharon-Mutua, 108-10. 4, Maphet, Hayley, Laverne

High, 98-00. 5, Moore, Shelbi, Texhoma High Sch, 94-01. 6, Jobe, Keri, Pond

Creek-Hunte, 92-01. 7, McQuitty, Tristan, Beaver High Scho, 89-08. 8, Lowden,

Tanessa, Fort Supply, 86-04. 9, Espinosa, Ana, Texhoma High Sch, 79-09. 10,

Washburn, Joni, Boise City-Keyes, 79-02. 11, White, Kanon, Boise City-Keyes,

77-02. 12, James, Dagan, Boise City-Keyes, 76-09. 13, Campbell, Sadie, Beaver

High Scho, 75-10. 14, Owens, Megan, Fort Supply, 72-06. 15, Stephens, Kelsie,

Balko High Schoo, 68-09. 16, Brown, Briana, Balko High Schoo, 65-07. 17,

Hiebinger, Alex, Fort Supply, 65-01. 18, Mckay, Hannah, Sharon-Mutua, 63-06.

19, Hickey, Brianne, Hooker High, 60-10. 20, Dorrell, Erika, Erick High S,

60-04. 21, Mills, Sophie, Balko High Schoo, 58-08. 22, Davis, Allisa, Hooker

High, 54-02. 23, Baeza, Natalia, Turpin High, 52-05. 24, DeLeon, Breanne,

Tyrone High Scho, 50-04.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

1, Kirkhart, Brenton, Turpin High, 11.52. 2, Kenny, Cody, Mooreland Hi, 11.64.

3, Cook, Kyle, Laverne High, 11.77. 4, Wiebe, Michael, Hooker High, 12.12. 5,

Estrada, Anselmo, Hooker High, 12.13. 6, Gregory, Brice, Mooreland Hi, 12.52.

7, Bean, Joe, Hooker High, 12.89. 8, Skaggs, Gus, Beaver High Scho, 13.62.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

1, Kirkhart, Brenton, Turpin High, 23.21. 2, Levens, Cody, Turpin High, 23.48.

3, Cook, Kyle, Laverne High, 24.03. 4, Mendoza, Matthew, Turpin High, 24.76.

5, Bryer, Anthony, Buffalo High Sch, 25.28. 6, Kelln, Jonny, Laverne High,

25.45. 7, Beck, Landon, Goodwell High Sc, 25.51. --, Skaggs, Gus, Beaver High

Scho, NT.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A

1, Levens, Cody, Turpin High, 52.29. 2, McFarland, Tanner, Beaver High Scho,

53.25. 3, Hernandez, Alexis, Texhoma High Sch, 53.39. 4, Slater, Payson,

Hooker High, 54.34. 5, Gregory, Brice, Mooreland Hi, 54.48. 6, Bryer, Anthony,

Buffalo High Sch, 55.33. 7, Beasley, Tucker, Balko High Schoo, 55.84. 8,

Wiebe, Michael, Hooker High, 56.13. 9, Estala, Jordan, Beaver High Scho,

56.19. 10, Reed, Austen, Beaver High Scho, 56.34. 11, Ohashi, Yusuke, Boise

City-Keyes, 56.54. 12, Molina, Daniel, Yarbrough High S, 56.90. 13, Lewis,

Tyler, Laverne High, 57.38. 14, Konkel, Chris, Balko High Schoo, 57.51. 15,

Regalado, Rogelio, Turpin High, 57.83. 16, Woolfolk, Kendrick, Fort Supply,

57.84. 17, Rodriquez, Mario, Tyrone High Scho, 58.54. 18, Buckhaults, Dakota,

Buffalo High Sch, 58.56. 19, Baeza, Alfredo, Turpin High, 58.73. 20, Neill,

Braden, Sharon-Mutua, 59.40. 21, Barrios, Agustin, Hooker High, 1:00.60. 22,

Baker, Thomas, Laverne High, 1:00.81. 23, Smith, Braden, Fort Supply, 1:01.21.

24, Sparkman, Dakota, Boise City-Keyes, 1:02.19. 25, Orona, Uriel, Tyrone High

Scho, 1:02.32. 26, Gipe, Brandon, Texhoma High Sch, 1:03.25. 27, Deetz, Tyler,

Boise City-Keyes, 1:10.97.

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A

1, Garrett, Logan, Fort Supply, 2:06.71. 2, Becker, Samuel, Beaver High Scho,

2:07.86. 3, Krittenbrink, Brady, Pond Creek-Hunte, 2:07.94. 4, Goosen,

Brandon, Hooker High, 2:11.08. 5, Gregory, Brice, Mooreland Hi, 2:11.60. 6,

Figueroa, Gil, Hooker High, 2:12.33. 7, Steadman, Hayden, Sharon-Mutua,

2:12.33. 8, Baeza, Alfredo, Turpin High, 2:22.56. 9, Arnold, Luke, Hooker

High, 2:24.65. --, Reed, Austen, Beaver High Scho, NT. --, Beattie, Bryson,

Texhoma High Sch, NT. --, Riggs, Sid, Beaver High Scho, NT. --, McMillan,

Russell, Pond Creek-Hunte, NT. --, Regalado, Rogelio, Turpin High, NT. --,

Kinser, Bradley, Turpin High, NT. --, Dahl, Ryan, Texhoma High Sch, NT. --,

Naylor, Alex, Balko High Schoo, NT. --, Buckhaults, Dakota, Buffalo High Sch,

NT. --, Miyashita, Yugo, Boise City-Keyes, NT. --, Flores, Eddie, Buffalo High

Sch, NT. --, Regier, Jake, Forgan High Scho, NT. --, O'Hair, Robby, Laverne

High, NT. --, Crawford, Taylor, Boise City-Keyes, NT. --, Hitchings, Jake,

Boise City-Keyes, NT.

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A

1, Garrett, Logan, Fort Supply, 4:45.11. 2, Perez, David, Hooker High,

4:45.27. 3, Neal, Ethan, Hooker High, 4:52.88. 4, Chavez, Luis, Beaver High

Scho, 5:03.79. 5, Steele, Griffin, Fort Supply, 5:07.58. 6, Goodner, Jeremy,

Laverne High, 5:14.45. --, Dahl, Ryan, Texhoma High Sch, NT. --, Steffens,

Cole, Pond Creek-Hunte, NT. --, Johnson, Kallen, Pond Creek-Hunte, NT. --,

Morales, Gabe, Hooker High, NT. --, Cope, Luke, Texhoma High Sch, NT. --,

Styles, Mackenzie, Pond Creek-Hunte, NT. --, Pugh, Patton, Texhoma High Sch,

NT. --, Penrice, Arlan, Sharon-Mutua, NT. --, Riggs, Sid, Beaver High Scho,

NT. --, Mays, Justin, Balko High Schoo, NT. --, Miyashita, Yugo, Boise

City-Keyes, NT. --, Baker, Dustin, Sharon-Mutua, NT. --, Givens, Will, Arnett

High Scho, NT. --, Walsh, Evan, Forgan High Scho, NT. --, Crawford, Taylor,

Boise City-Keyes, NT. --, Breon, C.J., Laverne High, NT. --, Lozano, Eddie,

Forgan High Scho, NT. --, Mathis, Michael, Beaver High Scho, NT.

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A

1, Garrett, Logan, Fort Supply, 10:30.85. 2, Perez, David, Hooker High,

10:31.25. 3, Goodner, Jeremy, Laverne High, 10:59.12. 4, Chavez, Luis, Beaver

High Scho, 11:13.44. 5, Pugh, Patton, Texhoma High Sch, 11:21.19. 6, Riggs,

Sid, Beaver High Scho, 11:30.74. --, Penrice, Arlan, Sharon-Mutua, NT. --,

Cope, Luke, Texhoma High Sch, NT. --, Tyler, Skyler, Texhoma High Sch, NT. --,

Mathis, Michael, Beaver High Scho, NT. --, Steele, Griffin, Fort Supply, NT.

--, Walsh, Evan, Forgan High Scho, NT.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

1, Pugh, J.D., Texhoma High Sch, 15.54. 2, Dorman, James, Turpin High, 16.09.

3, Hood, Keifer, Turpin High, 16.16. 4, Freeman, Matt, Texhoma High Sch,

16.82. 5, McFarland, Tanner, Beaver High Scho, 17.46. 6, Powers, Jack, Texhoma

High Sch, 18.19. 7, Toney, Clinton, Turpin High, 18.46.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

1, Pugh, J.D., Texhoma High Sch, 40.97. 2, Hood, Keifer, Turpin High, 41.67.

3, Bridwell, Jacob, Beaver High Scho, 42.30. 4, Dorman, James, Turpin High,

42.57. 5, Landess, Heston, Laverne High, 43.27. 6, Nine, Darrell, Laverne

High, 44.21. 7, Toney, Clinton, Turpin High, 44.44. 8, Licea, Ian, Boise

City-Keyes, 46.21. 9, Powers, Jack, Texhoma High Sch, 48.20. 10, Baker,

Dustin, Sharon-Mutua, 48.75. 11, Arnold, Luke, Hooker High, 49.85. 12,

Radcliff, Ryan, Forgan High Scho, 51.03. 13, Bingham, Kyle, Hooker High,

52.03. 14, Lozano, Eddie, Forgan High Scho, 52.42.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

1, Turpin High School 44.71. 2, Laverne High School 45.48. 3, Beaver High

School 45.68. 4, Hooker High School 46.31. 5, Balko High School 47.66. 6,

Boise City-Keyes High School 48.02. 7, Goodwell High School 48.38. 8, Texhoma

High School 48.45.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A

1, Turpin High School (Kirkhart, Brenton SR, Dorman, James SR, Hood, Keifer

SR, Levens, Cody SR), 3:30.85. 2, Beaver High School (Becker, Samuel JR,

Bridwell, Jacob SR, Sexton, Chaz JR, McFarland, Tanner JR), 3:31.80. 3,

Texhoma High School (Freeman, Matt SR, Hernandez, Alexis SR, Green, Trevor SO,

Pugh, J.D. SR), 3:36.89. 4, Hooker High School (Slater, Payson FR, Figueroa,

Gil SR, Estrada, Anselmo FR, Wiebe, Michael SR), 3:38.71. 5, Sharon-Mutual

High School (Mason, Weston JR, Palacios, Jesse SR, Steadman, Hayden JR, ),

3:46.35. 6, Boise City-Keyes High School (Waters, Austin FR, Ohashi, Yusuke

SO, Hitchings, Jake SO, Licea, Ian FR), 3:46.80. 7, Balko High School

(Beasley, Tucker SR, Konkel, Chris SR, Casper, Ty SO, Stephens, Kolby JR),

3:55.21.

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A

1, Hooker High School (Perez, David JR, Figueroa, Gil SR, Goosen, Brandon SO,

Neal, Ethan JR), 8:35.68. 2, Beaver High School (Becker, Samuel JR, Bridwell,

Jacob SR, Sexton, Chaz JR, Chavez, Luis SO), 8:42.74. 3, Fort Supply High

School (Woolfolk, Dru SO, Steele, Griffin SO, Woolfolk, Kendrick FR, Garrett,

Logan SR), 8:56.08. 4, Texhoma High School (Freeman, Matt SR, Hernandez,

Alexis SR, Rodriguez, Skylor JR, Dahl, Ryan JR), 9:02.42. 5, Boise City-Keyes

High School (Ohashi, Yusuke SO, Waters, Austin FR, Hitchings, Jake SO, Licea,

Ian FR), 9:18.57. 6, Buffalo High School (Bryer, Anthony SR, Petty, Trinity

SR, Flores, Eddie SR, Buckhaults, Dakota SO), 9:19.31. 7, Sharon-Mutual High

School (Mason, Weston JR, Palacios, Jesse SR, Baker, Dustin FR, Steadman,

Hayden JR), 9:29.35. 8, Turpin High School (Kinser, Bradley SO, Gross, Matthew

FR, Watson, Trae FR, Pureco, Luis FR), 10:22.35.

Boys High Jump Class 1A

1, Landess, Heston, Laverne High, 6-06. 2, Foote, Mitchell, Kremlin-Hilldale,

6-02. 3, Radcliff, Ryan, Forgan High Scho, 6-00. 4, Bradford, Tayler, Waynoka

High Sch, 5-10. 5, Sexton, Chaz, Beaver High Scho, 5-04. 6, Freeman, Matt,

Texhoma High Sch, 5-04. 6, Regier, Jake, Forgan High Scho, 5-04. 6, Beck,

Trey, Goodwell High Sc, 5-04. --, Rinker, Tanner, Yarbrough High S, NH. --,

Reed, Austen, Beaver High Scho, NH.

Boys Pole Vault Class 1A

1, Lewis, Tyler, Laverne High, 12-06. 2, Becker, Samuel, Beaver High Scho,

11-00. 3, Baker, Thomas, Laverne High, 11-00. 4, Marrufo, Hector, Texhoma High

Sch, 10-06. 5, Rodriguez, Skylor, Texhoma High Sch, 10-00. 6, Crawford,

Taylor, Boise City-Keyes, 9-06. 7, Shingu, Yosuke, Boise City-Keyes, 8-00.

Boys Long Jump Class 1A

1, Foote, Mitchell, Kremlin-Hilldale, 21-00.50. 2, Kenny, Cody, Mooreland Hi,

20-11.50. 3, Pugh, J.D., Texhoma High Sch, 20-11.25. 4, Landess, Heston,

Laverne High, 19-07. 5, Bryer, Anthony, Buffalo High Sch, 19-07. 6, Baeza,

Alfredo, Turpin High, 19-00.50. 7, Woolfolk, Dru, Fort Supply, 19-00.50. 8,

Radcliff, Ryan, Forgan High Scho, 18-09.25. 9, Fayle, Kory, Arnett High Scho,

18-06.75. 10, Ruiz, Eddie, Beaver High Scho, 18-06. 11, Johnson, Kallen, Pond

Creek-Hunte, 18-03. 12, Stephens, Kolby, Balko High Schoo, 18-00.50. 13,

Kelln, Jonny, Laverne High, 17-11. 14, Beck, Trey, Goodwell High Sc, 17-10.50.

14, Gregory, Brice, Mooreland Hi, 17-10.50. 16, Shield, Travis, Tyrone High

Scho, 17-08.75. 17, Ohashi, Yusuke, Boise City-Keyes, 17-08.25. 18, Konkel,

Chris, Balko High Schoo, 17-02.75. 19, Rinker, Tanner, Yarbrough High S,

16-09. 20, Powers, Jack, Texhoma High Sch, 16-05. 21, Reed, Austen, Beaver

High Scho, 16-01. 22, Suddeth, AJ, Tyrone High Scho, 16-00.50. 23, Foresman,

Shaden, Laverne High, 16-00. 24, Casper, Clay, Balko High Schoo, 15-07.50. 25,

Thomas, Heath, Beaver High Scho, 15-04.75. --, Punto, Chris, Hooker High, ND.

--, Bradford, Tayler, Waynoka High Sch, ND.

Boys Shot Put Class 1A

1, Lujan, Scott, Laverne High, 45-05.75. 2, Gabel, Kalen, Beaver High Scho,

44-00.75. 3, Duran, Enrique, Texhoma High Sch, 42-03.50. 4, Martinez, Edwin,

Texhoma High Sch, 42-00.25. 5, Rider, Bradley, Hooker High, 40-05.25. 6,

Clubb, Ben, Balko High Schoo, 39-01.25. 7, Mote, B.J., Turpin High, 38-08. 8,

Sharp, Ryan, Laverne High, 38-02.75. 9, Garcia, Guerrero, Hooker High, 36-10.

10, Palmer, Dallas, Yarbrough High S, 36-08. 11, Pike, Kenny, Yarbrough High

S, 36-06. 12, Palacios, Brent, Sharon-Mutua, 35-01.25. 13, Parks, William,

Tyrone High Scho, 34-08.75. 14, Anchondo, Edgar, Turpin High, 34-00. 15,

Johnson, Kallen, Pond Creek-Hunte, 33-10.75. 16, Murphy, Jacob, Texhoma High

Sch, 33-06.75. 17, Prather, Zach, Boise City-Keyes, 32-08.25. 18, Williams,

Andrew, Yarbrough High S, 32-07. 19, Estala, Jordan, Beaver High Scho,

32-03.75. 20, Rodriquez, Mario, Tyrone High Scho, 32-03.25. 21, Shenberger,

Nick, Sharon-Mutua, 32-01.50. 22, Morris, Mason, Laverne High, 31-09.75. 23,

Munoz, Zeke, Balko High Schoo, 31-05.50. 23, Kitchen, Kyle, Pond Creek-Hunte,

31-05.50. 25, Mathis, Michael, Beaver High Scho, 31-00.25.

Boys Discus Throw Class 1A

1, Nelson, Zach, Laverne High, 126-08. 2, Palacios, Brent, Sharon-Mutua,

121-07. 3, Duran, Enrique, Texhoma High Sch, 121-06. 4, Pike, Kenny, Yarbrough

High S, 120-06. 5, Rider, Bradley, Hooker High, 118-08. 6, Martinez, Edwin,

Texhoma High Sch, 115-03. 7, Anchondo, Edgar, Turpin High, 110-07. 8, Mote,

B.J., Turpin High, 108-08. 9, Palmer, Dallas, Yarbrough High S, 107-10. 10,

Gabel, Kalen, Beaver High Scho, 105-04. 11, Sharp, Ryan, Laverne High, 104-04.

12, Rodriquez, Mario, Tyrone High Scho, 103-02. 13, Murphy, Jacob, Texhoma

High Sch, 98-09. 13, Garcia, Guerrero, Hooker High, 98-09. 15, Halliburton,

J.R., Laverne High, 96-02. 16, Parks, William, Tyrone High Scho, 94-09. 17,

Mendoza, Matthew, Turpin High, 93-10. 18, Shenberger, Nick, Sharon-Mutua,

90-01. 19, Prather, Zach, Boise City-Keyes, 75-03. 20, Williams, Andrew,

Yarbrough High S, 74-05

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Wreck Claims The Life Of A Forgan Man
Seward County Crash Injures Motorcyclist
Man Found Dead At Dodge City Fairgrounds
Two Former BJ's Help Giants to World Series
Trick or Treat Street At SCCC/ATS Thursday Oct. 30
Liberal Proves Fabulous on Fourth Down in Win
SWMC Auxiliary Honors Nursing Students With Scholarships
Prospects Dim In Settling Monsanto Case
Friday's Scores
LHS Boys and Girls Runners Make State
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
CHANGE YOUR CLOCKS, CHANGE YOUR SMOKE ALARM BATTERIES
Thursday's Games
Lady Saints Ranked #20 in NJCAA Poll
Eat Out at Ruffino’s for United Way
City Commission Meets, Accepts Grants and Gifts Awards
Liberal Gets Monkey Off their Backs in Great Bend Win
Pratt Outlasts Seward
Coaches Pick Saints and Lady Saints Second
Warm Weather Spurs Rapid Wheat Growth
SWMC Auxiliary Honors Nursing Students With Scholarships
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group