Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Friday, 21 November 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Redskins Place 13th at Hutchinson Meet
05/01/2010

Team Results

Hutchinson Invitational - 4/30/2010

Hutch

Team Rankings - Through Event 40

Female Team Scores

Place School Points

===================================================================

1 Hays HAYS 85

2 Wichita-Southeast WSE 80.3333

3 Wichita-Bishop Carroll BC 79

4 Maize MAIZ 64

5 Garden City GARD 55.3333

6 Goddard GODD 55

7 Dodge City DODG 52

8 Great Bend GREA 44

9 Valley Center VALL 43

10 Salina Central SALI 30.3333

11 Hutchinson HUTC 23

12 Wichita-Northwest WN 18

13 Salina South SS 11

14 Liberal LIBE 3

Male Team Scores

Place School Points

===================================================================

1 Hays HAYS 120

2 Wichita-Southeast WSE 82

3 Maize MAIZ 72

4 Wichita-Bishop Carroll BC 67

5 Hutchinson HUTC 60

6 Salina Central SALI 59

7 Wichita-Northwest WN 36

8 Garden City GARD 27

9 Dodge City DODG 25

10 Valley Center VALL 24

11 Goddard GODD 22

11 Great Bend GREA 22

13 Liberal LIBE 18

14 Salina South SS 12

Licensed to Northwest Stadium - Site License

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2010 09:40 PM

Hutchinson Invitational - 4/30/2010

Hutch

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Tipton, Aarian Wichita-Sout 12.64Q 3

2 Anderson, Tiffany Wichita-Sout 12.95Q 2

3 Thompson, Elizabeth Wichita-Nort 13.22Q 1

4 Dryden, Ashli Hays 13.06q 2

5 Johnson, DaShonda Dodge City 13.18q 2

6 Ekweariri, Chinasa Garden City 13.27q 1

7 Ekweariri, Chinwe Garden City 13.31q 3

8 Bates, Jordan Salina South 13.33q 2

9 Jacobs, Lauren Hutchinson 13.34 1

10 Urban, Haley Wichita-Bish 13.41 3

11 Scott, Wanakai Salina Centr 13.46 3

12 Allen, Brittany Wichita-Nort 13.60 2

13 Alexander, Jaime Valley Cente 13.61 2

13 Ricks, Anika Maize 13.61 3

15 DeGarmo, Meredith Valley Cente 13.78 1

16 Simpkins, Rikaha Wichita-Nort 13.86 3

17 Gagnon, Janae Hays 13.97 1

18 Johnson, Dezera Dodge City 13.99 3

19 Bergschneider, Lindsay Goddard 14.02 3

20 Mayta, Kenzie Maize 14.17 2

21 Guillen, Teryn Dodge City 14.19 1

22 Gerber, Audrey Garden City 14.60 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Tipton, Aarian Wichita-Sout 12.24 10

2 Anderson, Tiffany Wichita-Sout 12.75 8

3 Dryden, Ashli Hays 13.04 6

4 Thompson, Elizabeth Wichita-Nort 13.09 4

5 Bates, Jordan Salina South 13.27 3

6 Ekweariri, Chinasa Garden City 13.29 2

7 Johnson, DaShonda Dodge City 13.30 1

8 Ekweariri, Chinwe Garden City 13.35

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Tipton, Aarian Wichita-Sout 27.17Q 3

2 Brown, Cydnie Garden City 27.24Q 1

3 Tomasu, Lisa Maize 27.58Q 4

4 Anderson, Tiffany Wichita-Sout 28.14Q 2

5 Pfannenstiel, Hanna Hays 27.39q 1

6 Jacobs, Lauren Hutchinson 27.77q 4

7 Ekweariri, Chinasa Garden City 27.81q 3

8 Eatman, Laqueria Liberal 27.86q 4

9 Schmidt, Erica Hays 27.87 4

10 Buckner, Kesha Dodge City 27.95 4

11 McIntosh, Jordan Goddard 28.19 3

12 Wondra, Hannah Great Bend 28.24 1

13 Ricks, Anika Maize 28.34 2

14 Thompson, Elizabeth Wichita-Nort 28.44 4

15 Pina, Briana Goddard 28.45 2

16 Wilgers, Janelle Maize 28.49 3

17 Scherer, Christina Wichita-Bish 28.50 3

18 Urban, Haley Wichita-Bish 28.74 1

19 Alexander, Jaime Valley Cente 29.04 2

20 Long, Erika Hutchinson 29.09 2

21 Zweygardt, Michalya Wichita-Bish 29.24 2

22 Scott, Wanakai Salina Centr 29.27 1

23 Guillen, Teryn Dodge City 29.29 3

24 Allen, Brittany Wichita-Nort 29.32 2

25 Gagnon, Janae Hays 29.52 2

26 Linton, Shannon Salina South 30.04 3

27 Johnson, Dezera Dodge City 30.16 1

28 Pinkney, Kauris Garden City 31.75 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Tipton, Aarian Wichita-Sout 25.69 10

2 Pfannenstiel, Hanna Hays 26.45 8

3 Brown, Cydnie Garden City 26.54 6

4 Ekweariri, Chinasa Garden City 27.17 4

5 Jacobs, Lauren Hutchinson 27.31 3

6 Tomasu, Lisa Maize 28.06 2

7 Anderson, Tiffany Wichita-Sout 28.14 1

8 Eatman, Laqueria Liberal 28.23

Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Pfannenstiel, Hanna Hays 59.68 4 10

2 Walker, Danielle Maize 1:01.19 4 8

3 Wondra, Hannah Great Bend 1:02.54 4 6

4 McIntosh, Jordan Goddard 1:02.71 3 4

5 Scherer, Christina Wichita-Bish 1:03.50 3 3

6 Fischer, Jenae Goddard 1:03.85 4 2

7 Peoples, Samantha Great Bend 1:04.32 4 1

8 Roeser, Erin Maize 1:04.57 3

9 Mason, Brittany Wichita-Sout 1:05.04 4

10 Johnson, Amanda Wichita-Nort 1:05.29 2

11 Eatman, Laqueria Liberal 1:05.36 2

12 Jacobs, Lauren Hutchinson 1:05.78 4

13 Loganbill, Genet Wichita-Nort 1:06.08 3

14 Zweygardt, Michalya Wichita-Bish 1:06.73 3

15 Moore, Ashton Dodge City 1:06.86 4

16 Scott, Bethany Dodge City 1:06.99 3

17 Gagnon, Janae Hays 1:07.09 3

18 Lubbers, Hanah Wichita-Bish 1:07.45 2

19 Guillen, Teryn Dodge City 1:07.78 2

20 Peters, Savanah Garden City 1:09.69 2

21 Stone, Gretchen Garden City 1:10.38 3

22 Martinez, Alexus Wichita-Nort 1:10.59 2

23 Platek, Stephanie Maize 1:11.25 1

24 Linton, Shannon Salina South 1:11.57 1

25 Duran, Maria Salina Centr 1:12.41 2

26 Heatwole, Shelby Garden City 1:13.47 1

Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Walker, Danielle Maize 2:18.15 10

2 Zimmerman, Bailey Hays 2:23.79 8

3 Ortega, Jordan Garden City 2:29.19 6

4 Wedekind, Madison Valley Cente 2:32.85 4

5 Menestrina, Anastasiya Wichita-Bish 2:33.33 3

6 Rodriguez, Ines Dodge City 2:34.26 2

7 Dillard, Katerine Wichita-Bish 2:36.46 1

8 Wedekind, Karlee Valley Cente 2:36.70

9 Schmidt, Krista Wichita-Nort 2:36.82

10 Masood, Sarah Wichita-Sout 2:37.69

11 Rivers, Jenna Salina Centr 2:38.43

12 Penner, Corinne Maize 2:41.34

13 Basye, Olivia Great Bend 2:43.65

14 Rayer, April Goddard 2:44.19

15 Estrada, Jasmine Dodge City 2:44.20

16 Arellano, Jordan Garden City 2:44.27

17 Hall, Destiny Liberal 2:44.46

18 Seitz, Rachel Hutchinson 2:44.56

19 DeGarmo, Meredith Valley Cente 2:44.59

20 Skidmore, Meredith Goddard 2:46.19

21 Allen, Sarah Maize 2:46.32

22 Meggers, Katlyn Hutchinson 2:46.84

23 Burton, Nina Great Bend 2:47.87

24 Dilliehut, Tianna Wichita-Nort 2:50.34

25 Davenport, Destiny Wichita-Sout 2:54.84

26 Solis, Jessica Dodge City 3:00.81

Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Walker, Danielle Maize 5:13.92 10

2 Gaughan, Kylie Hays 5:41.78 8

3 Vining, Brooke Valley Cente 5:41.96 6

4 McCaulley, Christian Wichita-Bish 5:44.41 4

5 Rivers, Jenna Salina Centr 5:48.70 3

6 Lucero, Destyny Liberal 5:49.85 2

7 Englert, Natile Wichita-Bish 5:50.21 1

8 Tholstrup, Brandy Wichita-Bish 5:51.42

9 Holloway, Megan Salina South 5:54.09

10 Heck, Maggie Hutchinson 6:04.46

11 Allen, Sarah Maize 6:05.06

12 Black, Erin Valley Cente 6:07.61

13 Rayer, April Goddard 6:23.35

14 Alarcon, Kimberly Dodge City 6:32.55

15 Moree, Katie Liberal 6:43.76

16 Scheer, Jordan Wichita-Nort 6:50.46

17 Brigido, Wendy Wichita-Nort 7:00.46

18 Ruiz, E-Stef Dodge City 7:04.19

19 Avalos, Norma Dodge City 7:14.98

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Wedekind, Morgan Valley Cente 11:48.22 10

2 McCaulley, Christian Wichita-Bish 12:07.77 8

3 Maddux, Courtney Goddard 12:10.65 6

4 Randall, Julie Goddard 12:11.57 4

5 Gaughan, Kylie Hays 12:20.03 3

6 Hill, Najai Maize 12:36.36 2

7 Lucero, Destyny Liberal 12:37.64 1

8 Englert, Natile Wichita-Bish 12:51.07

9 Short, Meridith Wichita-Nort 13:03.68

10 Hacker, Tiana Goddard 13:17.70

11 Knoll, Shelby Garden City 13:23.98

12 Heck, Maggie Hutchinson 13:29.61

13 Tolle, Casey Valley Cente 13:42.87

14 Moree, Katie Liberal 14:23.50

15 Vuong, Angela Wichita-Sout 14:26.21

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Johnson, DaShonda Dodge City 15.62Q 3

2 Irsik, Sarah Goddard 16.02Q 2

3 Sponsel, Kristen Wichita-Bish 16.20Q 1

4 Powell, Kristen Wichita-Bish 16.55q 3

5 Marshall, Lauren Dodge City 17.08q 2

6 Seiler, Margaret Wichita-Bish 17.17q 2

7 Josserand, Lexi Garden City 17.26q 3

8 Bergschneider, Lindsay Goddard 17.29q 1

9 Ratts, Mallory Dodge City 17.41 1

10 Doan, Julia Wichita-Nort 17.63 3

11 Niederee, Allie Great Bend 17.64 2

12 Bringham, Aislinn Wichita-Nort 18.10 2

13 Vahling, Allison Hays 18.16 1

14 Stewart, Taylor Hays 18.28 3

14 Loera, Maggie Great Bend 18.28 1

16 Cress, Zoe Hutchinson 18.76 1

17 Schultz, Alexa Valley Cente 18.81 3

18 Manzi, Apryl Goddard 18.85 3

19 McFarlin, Marcie Wichita-Sout 19.07 2

20 Tomasu, Lisa Maize 19.23 1

21 DeBoard, Erica Valley Cente 20.58 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Johnson, DaShonda Dodge City 15.71 10

2 Irsik, Sarah Goddard 15.81 8

3 Sponsel, Kristen Wichita-Bish 16.34 6

4 Powell, Kristen Wichita-Bish 16.56 4

5 Seiler, Margaret Wichita-Bish 17.09 3

6 Marshall, Lauren Dodge City 17.37 2

7 Josserand, Lexi Garden City 17.42 1

8 Bergschneider, Lindsay Goddard 17.43

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Irsik, Sarah Goddard 46.91 3 10

2 Tomasu, Lisa Maize 46.94 3 8

3 Sponsel, Kristen Wichita-Bish 47.23 3 6

4 Powell, Kristen Wichita-Bish 47.97 3 4

5 Schrock, Madison Hutchinson 50.04 3 3

6 Seiler, Margaret Wichita-Bish 50.12 3 2

7 Josserand, Lexi Garden City 50.35 3 1

8 Niederee, Allie Great Bend 51.51 2

9 McMillan, Cerissa Salina Centr 51.98 2

10 Vahling, Allison Hays 52.19 2

11 Stewart, Taylor Hays 52.25 2

12 Bergschneider, Lindsay Goddard 53.03 3

13 Eaton, Jessie Dodge City 53.17 2

14 Doan, Julia Wichita-Nort 53.20 1

15 Koehn, Jordan Dodge City 53.47 2

16 Johnson, DaShonda Dodge City 54.77 1

17 DeBoard, Erica Valley Cente 54.86 1

18 Loera, Maggie Great Bend 55.56 2

19 Schultz, Alexa Valley Cente 55.61 2

20 Cress, Zoe Hutchinson 55.84 1

21 Manzi, Apryl Goddard 56.10 1

22 McFarlin, Marcie Wichita-Sout 56.55 1

23 Bringham, Aislinn Wichita-Nort 57.22 1

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Rodriguez, Ines Dodge City 8:21.69 10

2 Hacker, Tiana Goddard 8:36.43 8

3 Penner, Corinne Maize 8:41.23 6

4 Meggers, Katlyn Hutchinson 8:42.72 4

5 Brauer, Kelly Dodge City 9:44.02 3

6 Ruiz, E-Stef Dodge City 9:46.43 2

7 Scheer, Jordan Wichita-Nort 9:57.84 1

8 Avalos, Norma Dodge City 10:39.10

-- Rangel, Ariana Wichita-Nort DQ

-- Rayer, April Goddard DQ

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Wichita-Southeast 'A' 48.76 2 10

1) Broadus, Kerisha 2) Tipton, Aarian

3) Gates, Dana 4) Bonner, Jamillah

2 Hays 'A' 50.33 2 8

1) Schmidt, Erica 2) Pfannenstiel, Hanna

3) Hardwick, Samantha 4) Dryden, Ashli

3 Dodge City 'A' 51.11 2 6

1) Johnson, DaShonda 2) Wilson, Summer

3) Sughroue, Erin 4) Buckner, Kesha

4 Garden City 'A' 51.46 2 4

1) Josserand, Lexi 2) Ekweariri, Chinwe

3) Ekweariri, Chinasa 4) Brown, Cydnie

5 Wichita-Northwest 'A' 52.02 2 3

1) Allen, Brittany 2) Nolen, Tondria

3) Thompson, Elizabeth 4) Simpkins, Rikaha

6 Maize 'A' 53.33 1 2

1) Wilgers, Janelle 2) Ricks, Anika

3) Green, Jessica 4) Platek, Stephanie

7 Goddard 'A' 53.37 1 1

1) McIntosh, Jordan 2) Irsik, Sarah

3) Pina, Briana 4) Gardiner, Monica

8 Salina Central 'A' 53.51 2

1) McMillan, Cerissa 2) Bennett, Bre

3) Hill, Calla 4) Scott, Wanakai

9 Salina South 'A' 53.65 2

1) Young, Adrieonna 2) Linton, Shannon

3) Holloway, Megan 4) Bates, Jordan

10 Valley Center 'A' 54.79 1

1) DeGarmo, Meredith 2) DeBoard, Erica

3) Luna, Lindsey 4) Zivnuska, Jessica

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Hays 'A' 4:07.74 2 10

1) Pfannenstiel, Hanna 2) Hardwick, Samantha

3) Zimmerman, Bailey 4) Dryden, Ashli

2 Maize 'A' 4:13.15 2 8

1) Tomasu, Lisa 2) Penner, Corinne

3) Allen, Sarah 4) Roeser, Erin

3 Goddard 'A' 4:15.05 2 6

1) Fischer, Jenae 2) McIntosh, Jordan

3) Pina, Briana 4) Zoglman, Shelby

4 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 4:15.51 2 4

1) Powell, Kristen 2) Zweygardt, Michalya

3) Scherer, Christina 4) Sponsel, Kristen

5 Great Bend 'A' 4:20.64 2 3

1) Peoples, Samantha 2) Hartig, Alex

3) Niederee, Allie 4) Wondra, Hannah

6 Wichita-Southeast 'A' 4:21.39 2 2

1) Mason, Brittany 2) Tipton, Aarian

3) Gates, Dana 4) Bonner, Jamillah

7 Hutchinson 'A' 4:21.60 2 1

1) Long, Erika 2) Schrock, Madison

3) Seitz, Rachel 4) Jacobs, Lauren

8 Garden City 'A' 4:23.49 1

1) Josserand, Lexi 2) Ortega, Jordan

3) Brown, Cydnie 4) Peters, Savanah

9 Dodge City 'A' 4:27.32 2

1) Eaton, Jessie 2) Sughroue, Erin

3) Moore, Ashton 4) Buckner, Kesha

10 Wichita-Northwest 'A' 4:30.94 1

1) Loganbill, Genet 2) Cotman, Shayla

3) Martinez, Alexus 4) Johnson, Amanda

11 Valley Center 'A' 4:31.72 1

1) Zivnuska, Jessica 2) Luna, Lindsey

3) Wedekind, Madison 4) Wedekind, Karlee

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 10:00.64 10

1) Menestrina, Anastasiya 2) Dillard, Katerine

3) Powell, Kristen 4) Sponsel, Kristen

2 Valley Center 'A' 10:03.16 8

1) Wedekind, Karlee 2) Wedekind, Madison

3) Wedekind, Morgan 4) Vining, Brooke

3 Goddard 'A' 10:19.03 6

1) Maddux, Courtney 2) Mitchell, Jessica

3) Randall, Julie 4) Zoglman, Shelby

4 Hutchinson 'A' 10:30.61 4

1) Schrock, Madison 2) Allender, Erin

3) Seitz, Rachel 4) Meggers, Katlyn

5 Garden City 'A' 10:38.20 3

1) Ortega, Jordan 2) Sone, Gretchen

3) Knoll, Shelby 4) Peters, Savanah

6 Dodge City 'A' 10:45.18 2

1) Eaton, Jessie 2) Estrada, Jasmine

3) Moore, Ashton 4) Rodriguez, Ines

7 Wichita-Southeast 'A' 10:54.23 1

1) Mason, Brittany 2) Masood, Sarah

3) Davenport, Destiny 4) Vuong, Angela

8 Wichita-Northwest 'A' 11:10.66

1) Schmidt, Krista 2) Loganbill, Genet

3) Dilliehut, Tianna 4) Yahn, Shanon

Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ekweariri, Chinwe Garden City 5-02.00 10

2 Berry, Danielle Salina South J5-02.00 8

3 Wilson, Summer Dodge City 5-00.00 6

4 Sughroue, Erin Dodge City J5-00.00 4

5 Lubbers, Hanah Wichita-Bish 4-10.00 3

6 Meeth, Alison Wichita-Sout J4-10.00 2

7 Peoples, Samantha Great Bend J4-10.00 1

8 Reid, Jurnee Maize 4-08.00

9 Rathbun, Riley Wichita-Bish 4-06.00

9 Gardiner, Monica Goddard 4-06.00

9 Chisolm, Danielle Wichita-Sout 4-06.00

9 Schrock, Madison Hutchinson 4-06.00

13 Bolte, Mariah Goddard 4-04.00

13 Wood, Joey Hutchinson 4-04.00

13 Roeser, Erin Maize 4-04.00

-- Sanchez, Alexis Dodge City NH

-- Platek, Stephanie Maize NH

-- Eatman, Laqueria Liberal NH

Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Detmer, Cara Wichita-Bish 12-00.00 10

2 Trentman, Carley Garden City 8-06.00 8

3 Meeth, Alison Wichita-Sout J8-06.00 4.33

3 Swanson, Taylor Salina Centr J8-06.00 4.33

3 Gerber, Chelsea Garden City J8-06.00 4.33

-- Balch, Ashlyn Wichita-Bish NH

-- Wilgers, Janelle Maize NH

-- Vanderhoofven, Shelley Wichita-Sout NH

-- Caffee, Jess Garden City NH

-- Butler, Sherenna Wichita-Nort NH

-- Burton, Nina Great Bend NH

-- Middleton, Hannah Great Bend NH

-- Skidmore, Meredith Goddard NH

-- Fischer, Jenae Goddard NH

-- Sullivan, Nicole Hutchinson NH

-- Allen, Sarah Maize NH

-- Wood, Joey Hutchinson NH

-- Gall, Cassie Hutchinson NH

Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gates, Dana Wichita-Sout 18-00.00 10

2 Nolen, Tondria Wichita-Nort 16-03.75 8

3 Ekweariri, Chinwe Garden City 15-11.00 6

4 Hill, Calla Salina Centr 15-09.25 4

5 Sughroue, Erin Dodge City 15-05.50 3

6 Broadus, Kerisha Wichita-Sout J15-05.50 2

7 Bennett, Bre Salina Centr 15-04.50 1

8 Hart, Kjia Goddard 15-03.50

9 Young, Adrieonna Salina South 15-02.50

10 Pina, Briana Goddard 15-01.50

11 Eatman, Laqueria Liberal 14-11.00

12 Anderson, Tiffany Wichita-Sout 14-09.25

13 DeGarmo, Meredith Valley Cente 14-08.00

13 Wilson, Summer Dodge City 14-08.00

15 Balch, Ashlyn Wichita-Bish 14-05.50

16 Cotman, Shayla Wichita-Nort 14-05.25

17 Allen, Brittany Wichita-Nort 14-02.00

18 DeBoard, Erica Valley Cente 13-11.25

19 Bolte, Mariah Goddard 13-11.00

20 Kuhlman, Brittney Garden City 13-09.25

21 Thurston, Megan Hutchinson 13-06.25

22 Reid, Jurnee Maize 13-05.50

23 Ratts, Mallory Dodge City 13-04.00

24 Luna, Lindsey Valley Cente 13-00.50

25 Loera, Maggie Great Bend 12-10.00

26 Mayta, Kenzie Maize 12-04.50

27 Gerber, Audrey Garden City 12-01.25

Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bonner, Jamillah Wichita-Sout 38-07.75 10

2 Dryden, Ashli Hays 38-03.00 8

3 Gates, Dana Wichita-Sout 36-07.50 6

4 Broadus, Kerisha Wichita-Sout 34-05.00 4

5 Bennett, Bre Salina Centr 33-08.50 3

6 Swanson, Taylor Salina Centr 33-05.75 2

7 Cotman, Shayla Wichita-Nort 33-04.00 1

8 Stewart, Taylor Hays 32-05.75

9 Hill, Calla Salina Centr 32-03.75

9 Kuhlman, Brittney Garden City 32-03.75

11 Balch, Ashlyn Wichita-Bish 31-06.50

12 Hart, Kjia Goddard 31-05.75

13 Ratts, Mallory Dodge City 30-03.75

14 Mayta, Kenzie Maize 29-08.50

15 Scott, Bethany Dodge City 29-08.25

16 Johnson, Amanda Wichita-Nort 29-02.75

17 Gerber, Audrey Garden City 29-00.00

18 Loera, Maggie Great Bend 28-01.75

19 Long, Erika Hutchinson 26-07.25

Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hartig, Alex Great Bend 45-01.00 10

2 Iverson, Autumn Hutchinson 38-00.00 8

3 Rebarchek, Ticha Hays 35-02.00 6

4 Deines, Erica Hays 34-08.50 4

5 McCormick, Bethany Valley Cente 34-06.00 3

6 Williams, Meagan Valley Cente 34-01.00 2

7 Quade, Jacy Great Bend 34-00.50 1

8 Suenram, Sadie Salina Centr 33-00.00

9 Henderson, Saquayia Wichita-Sout 32-03.50

10 Riddle, Ella Maize 31-11.50

11 Wingert, Allie Wichita-Nort 31-06.00

12 Bujanda, Maria Salina Centr 31-01.00

13 Atlee, Katiee Wichita-Nort 30-08.50

14 Walker, Casey Hutchinson 30-05.50

15 Guerrero, Leeana Garden City 30-04.00

16 Hill, Reagan Garden City 29-07.50

17 Thurman, Lanie Goddard 29-07.00

18 Stuckey, Courtney Maize 29-00.50

19 Green, Jessica Maize 28-11.50

20 Halstead, Madelyn Wichita-Bish 28-03.00

21 Spilinek, Abagayle Goddard 27-11.50

22 Hess, Mindy Valley Cente 27-09.50

23 Josserand, April Garden City 27-04.00

24 Fraizer, Karlee Wichita-Bish 26-03.00

25 Hollas, Michelle Goddard 24-07.50

26 Edwards, Brianna Dodge City 24-07.00

27 Hambrick, Malea Hutchinson 24-03.50

28 Jenkins, Ashley Wichita-Sout 22-11.50

29 Roberts, Brittany Wichita-Nort 22-05.00

Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hartig, Alex Great Bend 148-09.75 10

2 Suenram, Sadie Salina Centr 130-03.50 8

3 Rebarchek, Ticha Hays 123-06.25 6

4 Quade, Jacy Great Bend 116-06.25 4

5 Bujanda, Maria Salina Centr 102-02 3

6 Stuckey, Courtney Maize 101-10.25 2

7 Oberley, Rebecca Dodge City 97-03 1

8 Walker, Casey Hutchinson 96-04.50

9 Williams, Meagan Valley Cente 93-02.50

10 Spilinek, Abagayle Goddard 92-07.50

11 Guerrero, Leeana Garden City 91-03.75

12 Hess, Mindy Valley Cente 90-11

13 Leland, Emily Wichita-Bish 90-01.75

14 Riddle, Ella Maize 88-02.50

15 Iverson, Autumn Hutchinson 86-03.50

16 Kirkpatrick, Caitlyn Wichita-Nort 83-04.25

17 Radford, Elizabeth Goddard 82-02

18 Heatwole, Shelby Garden City 81-05

19 Deines, Erica Hays 80-04

20 Green, Jessica Maize 79-05.50

21 Hambrick, Malea Hutchinson 78-10.50

22 Halstead, Madelyn Wichita-Bish 77-06.50

23 Landgraff, Morgan Garden City 76-04.75

24 Pitts, Quaprice Wichita-Sout 75-04.50

25 Fraizer, Karlee Wichita-Bish 69-07

26 Atlee, Katiee Wichita-Nort 68-06.50

27 Unruh, Cecilia Dodge City 62-00

Girls Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Williams, Meagan Valley Cente 115-03 10

2 Hartig, Alex Great Bend 105-11 8

3 Riddle, Ella Maize 105-09 6

4 Costello, Mary Beth Wichita-Bish 103-00 4

5 Halstead, Madelyn Wichita-Bish J103-00 3

6 Suenram, Sadie Salina Centr 101-04 2

7 Wingert, Allie Wichita-Nort 98-08 1

8 Maxwell, Brittany Wichita-Sout 97-06

9 McCormick, Bethany Valley Cente 96-05

10 Guerrero, Leeana Garden City 93-11

11 Gardiner, Monica Goddard 90-11

12 Spilinek, Abagayle Goddard 88-11

13 Licon, Ashley Dodge City 86-08

14 Keller, Kelsey Goddard 86-01

15 Deines, Erica Hays 85-11

16 Hill, Reagan Garden City 83-07

17 Oberley, Rebecca Dodge City 83-02

18 Harrison, Kanesha Salina Centr 82-07

19 Graber, Lindsey Maize 79-04

20 Fraizer, Karlee Wichita-Bish 74-08

21 Heatwole, Shelby Garden City 74-04

22 Green, Jessica Maize 69-05

23 Bonner, Molly Dodge City 67-07

24 Walker, Casey Hutchinson 67-06

25 Hambrick, Malea Hutchinson 57-10

26 McAlpine, Nickey Wichita-Nort 43-00

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fisher, Joe Valley Cente 11.10Q 5

2 James, Devon Salina Centr 11.19Q 2

3 Erving, TiAndre Salina Centr 11.28Q 4

4 McNeal, Jason Wichita-Bish 11.34Q 3

5 Gulliford, Devin Wichita-Nort 11.37Q 1

6 Eldridge, Kyle Hutchinson 11.33q 4

7 LeShore, Sheldon Great Bend 11.40q 3

8 Green, Ramontae Goddard 11.42q 3

9 Moyd, Matthew Great Bend 11.47 2

10 Hughes, Chris Wichita-Nort 11.50 2

11 Monteiro, Roman Salina Centr 11.51 1

12 Sims, Nick Wichita-Sout 11.60 3

13 Martin, Lavondrick Liberal 11.65 1

13 Wickham, Jay Hays 11.65 2

13 Franklin, Zach Wichita-Nort 11.65 5

16 Hendricks, Scott Maize 11.68 3

17 Jones, Terrance Maize 11.73 4

18 Bouyer, Jean-Damien Dodge City 11.76 1

19 Hampton, Dan Wichita-Bish 11.77 2

19 Cole, Damien Maize 11.77 5

21 Basye, Jordan Great Bend 11.91 5

22 Desbien, Brad Hays 11.95 4

23 Nance, Tyler Wichita-Bish 11.96 4

24 Fowler, Steven Garden City 12.04 1

25 Wetiba, Alvine Goddard 12.06 1

26 Mathews, Chris Valley Cente 12.09 2

27 Smith, Josh Hutchinson 12.11 3

27 Balman, Josh Hays 12.11 5

29 Thompson, John Wichita-Sout 12.24 5

29 Sena, Michael Liberal 12.24 4

31 Tempel, Tanner Garden City 12.26 3

32 Elliott, Jonathan Valley Cente 12.41 4

33 Parker, Charles Hutchinson 12.66 5

34 Lamb, Zach Garden City 12.76 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Fisher, Joe Valley Cente 10.75 10

2 James, Devon Salina Centr 11.14 8

3 McNeal, Jason Wichita-Bish 11.20 6

4 Erving, TiAndre Salina Centr 11.22 4

5 Eldridge, Kyle Hutchinson 11.26 3

6 LeShore, Sheldon Great Bend 11.32 2

7 Green, Ramontae Goddard 11.38 1

8 Gulliford, Devin Wichita-Nort 11.49

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fisher, Joe Valley Cente 22.80Q 5

2 Erving, TiAndre Salina Centr 23.18Q 1

3 LeShore, Sheldon Great Bend 23.24Q 2

4 Eldridge, Kyle Hutchinson 23.48Q 4

5 Calloway, Steven Wichita-Sout 23.54Q 3

6 Frank, Tjay Salina South 23.38q 1

7 Moran, Daniel Maize 23.43q 1

8 Smith, Bradan Wichita-Sout 23.49q 5

9 McNeal, Jason Wichita-Bish 23.60 5

10 Gulliford, Devin Wichita-Nort 23.83 2

11 Smith, Devin Salina South 23.89 5

12 Green, Ramontae Goddard 23.91 4

13 Franklin, Zach Wichita-Nort 23.93 5

14 Bowden, Carl Salina Centr 23.97 2

15 Bouyer, Jean-Damien Dodge City 23.98 4

16 Slaton, Reggie Hutchinson 24.01 1

17 Parker, Joseph Salina South 24.05 3

18 Strunk, Sam Maize 24.09 5

19 Martin, Lavondrick Liberal 24.14 3

20 Cole, Damien Maize 24.25 2

21 Denning, Matt Wichita-Bish 24.33 1

22 Lasseter, Trey Valley Cente 24.48 3

23 Junk, Caden Hays 24.54 2

24 Mathews, Chris Valley Cente 24.61 2

25 Esquibel, Matt Dodge City 24.62 1

26 Anderson, Darien Wichita-Sout 24.65 4

27 Cardinal, David Hays 24.80 4

28 Herman, Michael Wichita-Bish 24.82 4

29 Sena, Michael Liberal 24.83 5

30 Dreiling, TJ Hays 24.88 1

31 Ellis, Dakota Great Bend 25.25 3

31 Garcia, Juan Great Bend 25.25 1

33 Fowler, Steven Garden City 25.26 3

34 Wetiba, Alvine Goddard 25.37 3

35 Tempel, Tanner Garden City 25.46 2

36 Johnson, Bryce Liberal 25.60 4

37 Parker, Charles Hutchinson 25.69 3

38 Carrasco, Ricky Garden City 26.02 5

Boys 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Fisher, Joe Valley Cente 21.96 10

2 Calloway, Steven Wichita-Sout 22.44 8

3 Eldridge, Kyle Hutchinson 22.79 6

4 LeShore, Sheldon Great Bend 23.21 4

5 Smith, Bradan Wichita-Sout 23.27 3

6 Moran, Daniel Maize 23.28 2

7 Erving, TiAndre Salina Centr 24.11 1

8 Frank, Tjay Salina South 24.77

Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Ukaoma, Miles Maize 50.02 5 10

2 Hoch, Garrett Maize 50.67 5 8

3 Reed, Alex Great Bend 51.63 5 6

4 Calloway, Steven Wichita-Sout 52.62 5 4

5 Smith, Bradan Wichita-Sout 52.68 5 3

6 Schrader, Spencer Salina Centr 53.14 4 2

7 Carter, Jake Wichita-Nort 53.21 4 1

8 Ingrassia, Ryan Salina Centr 53.34 5

9 Lasseter, Trey Valley Cente 53.65 4

10 Estrella, Vincente Dodge City 53.67 5

11 Junk, Caden Hays 54.41 4

12 Tranthem, Tyler Dodge City 54.59 3

13 Parker, Charles Hutchinson 55.05 2

14 Denning, Matt Wichita-Bish 55.15 4

15 Miller, D'Anthony Goddard 55.20 3

16 Avila, Alejandro Liberal 55.28 4

17 Hammack, Alex Maize 55.56 5

18 Winkleman, Heath Garden City 55.67 2

19 Ellis, Dakota Great Bend 55.71 3

20 Maly, Alec Wichita-Bish 55.92 2

21 Garcia, Juan Great Bend 56.00 3

22 Aldaca, Samson Garden City 56.16 3

23 Elliott, Jonathan Valley Cente 56.22 3

24 Thompson, Luke Liberal 56.46 3

25 Anderson, Darien Wichita-Sout 56.64 4

26 Slaton, Reggie Hutchinson 56.82 2

27 Cook, Shaquille Wichita-Nort 57.05 1

28 Pauls, Caden Wichita-Nort 57.16 1

29 Garcia, Garrett Wichita-Bish 57.99 1

30 Doisher, Carson Hutchinson 58.08 3

31 Bixeman, Derek Hays 58.56 2

Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Munsch, Josh Hays 1:56.16 10

2 Thor, David Wichita-Bish 1:57.58 8

3 Gutierrez, Skylar Wichita-Sout 1:58.06 6

4 Hoch, Garrett Maize 1:58.65 4

5 Bell, Cooper Hutchinson 1:59.17 3

6 Noblitt, Austyn Wichita-Sout 2:00.70 2

7 Riedel, Brock Hays 2:01.17 1

8 Ramirez, Miguel Garden City 2:02.27

9 Stumon, Eric Hays 2:04.11

10 Slagle, Matthew Wichita-Bish 2:04.63

11 Crafton, Kevin Wichita-Nort 2:05.00

12 Chester, Erik Garden City 2:05.21

13 Esquibel, Matt Dodge City 2:05.55

14 Garcia, Jose Great Bend 2:05.58

15 Rogers, Nick Hutchinson 2:05.85

16 Riggs, Morgan Liberal 2:06.26

17 Massey, Brandon Goddard 2:06.40

18 Reid, Will Salina Centr 2:06.42

19 Davis, Caleb Goddard 2:07.66

20 Kissling, Cliff Wichita-Bish 2:08.14

21 Johnson, Andrew Wichita-Nort 2:09.07

22 Greene, Marcus Wichita-Sout 2:10.32

23 Tiemeyer, Austin Dodge City 2:10.65

24 Rivera, Benito Liberal 2:11.24

25 DeLaRosa, Jayden Garden City 2:12.05

26 Surmeier, Max Wichita-Nort 2:13.08

27 Blankenship, Joel Valley Cente 2:14.98

28 Gronberg, J.P. Goddard 2:15.46

29 Morrow, Brice Valley Cente 2:15.68

30 Varns, Myles Valley Cente 2:16.32

31 Nance, Richard Maize 2:16.47

32 Lawson, Lamar Salina Centr 2:16.51

33 Frise, Roderick Great Bend 2:16.65

34 Baker, Richard Salina Centr 2:18.70

35 Wevers, Sebastian Dodge City 2:19.38

36 Frondorf, Jake Hutchinson 2:19.44

37 Hopkins, Ryan Maize 2:25.20

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Munsch, Josh Hays 4:24.81 10

2 Thor, David Wichita-Bish 4:27.27 8

3 Herbert, Daniel Wichita-Nort 4:31.55 6

4 Riggs, Morgan Liberal 4:38.66 4

5 Estrella, Vincente Dodge City 4:38.86 3

6 Hopkins, Ryan Maize 4:39.46 2

7 Tophoj, Seth Hays 4:41.06 1

8 Bernasky, Jonny Garden City 4:41.28

9 Van Sickle, Daniel Maize 4:41.45

10 Garcia, Gage Wichita-Bish 4:42.81

11 Johnson, Andrew Wichita-Nort 4:49.26

12 Reyes, Gustavo Hays 4:54.35

13 Sandlin, Brad Valley Cente 4:54.91

14 Chavez, Chon Great Bend 4:54.98

15 Avila, Alejandro Liberal 4:55.02

16 Hambrick, Zach Goddard 4:55.87

17 Grejeda, Alan Liberal 4:56.65

18 Morrow, Brice Valley Cente 5:01.37

19 Jacobson, Kristian Maize 5:01.85

20 Stiner, Kole Great Bend 5:06.80

21 Sagastizado, Melvin Garden City 5:08.07

22 Durham, Colton Valley Cente 5:11.07

23 Juhl, Austin Wichita-Sout 5:13.26

24 Wilson, Mitch Salina Centr 5:13.39

25 Valenzuela, Anthony Great Bend 5:17.86

26 Phan, Victor Goddard 5:18.12

27 Hemstock, Charles Salina Centr 5:18.82

28 Thomas, Luke Garden City 5:21.59

29 Squires, DJ Wichita-Sout 5:21.73

30 Bugner, Mike Goddard 5:24.83

31 Acosta, Eduardo Dodge City 5:39.50

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie Wichita-Nort 9:54.27 10

2 Sprague, Cameron Hutchinson 9:57.16 8

3 Tophoj, Seth Hays 9:58.56 6

4 Herbert, Daniel Wichita-Nort 10:05.43 4

5 Wise, Chris Hutchinson 10:06.02 3

6 Bernasky, Jonny Garden City 10:13.24 2

7 Riggs, Morgan Liberal 10:22.32 1

8 Van Sickle, Daniel Maize 10:22.57

9 Fort, Eli Hays 10:36.85

10 Rummery, Brooks Maize 10:39.70

11 Merth, Henry Wichita-Bish 10:40.76

12 Hambrick, Zach Goddard 10:41.59

13 Broomfield, Sterlin Wichita-Sout 10:43.33

14 Durham, Colton Valley Cente 10:52.31

15 Chavez, Chon Great Bend 11:03.44

16 Rendon, Jonathan Dodge City 11:05.81

17 Avila, Alejandro Liberal 11:12.58

18 Stiner, Kole Great Bend 11:16.26

19 Ruiz, Alfredo Dodge City 11:21.07

20 Delgado, Spencer Garden City 11:28.94

21 Enriquez, Jaime Dodge City 11:38.52

22 Edwards, Trevor Wichita-Nort 11:51.81

23 McLean, Derrik Goddard 12:12.22

24 Munsch, Josh Hays 12:17.23

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Ukaoma, Miles Maize 14.74Q 2

2 McKenzie, Jermaine Hays 15.11Q 1

3 Parr, Tanner Garden City 15.14q 1

4 Moyd, Matthew Great Bend 15.68q 2

5 Dinwiddie, Deshawn Hutchinson 15.79q 1

6 Frank, Tjay Salina South 15.97q 2

7 Sharp, Cale Salina Centr 16.18q 1

8 Bramaih, Adebayo Liberal 16.19q 2

9 Duvall, Jonathan Garden City 16.47 2

10 Schwieger, Andrew Wichita-Bish 16.74 2

11 Hart, Keddy Wichita-Bish 17.00 1

12 Grisamore, Jordan Maize 17.02 1

13 Zamecnik, Quinton Hays 17.56 2

14 Hayes, Ryan Dodge City 17.79 1

15 Rose, Steven Hutchinson 18.45 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Ukaoma, Miles Maize 14.63 10

2 Parr, Tanner Garden City 15.26 8

3 McKenzie, Jermaine Hays 15.38 6

4 Moyd, Matthew Great Bend 15.41 4

5 Dinwiddie, Deshawn Hutchinson 15.78 3

6 Frank, Tjay Salina South 15.84 2

7 Sharp, Cale Salina Centr 15.86 1

8 Bramaih, Adebayo Liberal 15.88

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Ukaoma, Miles Maize 39.60 4 10

2 Bramaih, Adebayo Liberal 40.60 4 8

3 Frank, Tjay Salina South 41.10 4 6

4 Parr, Tanner Garden City 41.98 4 4

5 Monteiro, Roman Salina Centr 42.26 2 3

6 Duvall, Jonathan Garden City 42.30 3 2

7 Hart, Keddy Wichita-Bish 42.37 3 1

8 McKenzie, Jermaine Hays 42.56 4

9 Pruter, Brad Hays 43.06 3

10 Liebe, Josh Goddard 43.18 4

11 Schwieger, Andrew Wichita-Bish 43.42 4

12 Dir, Clayton Goddard 43.70 3

13 Nance, Tyler Wichita-Bish 44.38 4

14 Rose, Steven Hutchinson 44.78 3

15 Zamecnik, Quinton Hays 45.06 3

16 Grisamore, Jordan Maize 45.41 2

17 Hayes, Ryan Dodge City 45.93 3

18 Bell, Troy Hutchinson 46.11 2

19 Lampe, Jordan Valley Cente 46.47 1

20 Taylor, Austin Valley Cente 47.10 2

21 Orajiato, Noble Wichita-Nort 48.47 2

22 Powell, Dylan Valley Cente 50.36 1

Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie Wichita-Nort 6:28.56 10

2 Rogers, Nick Hutchinson 6:51.81 8

3 Wise, Chris Hutchinson 7:03.11 6

4 Jacobson, Kristian Maize 7:08.24 4

5 Bizzell, Vincent Hays 7:16.63 3

6 Sandlin, Brad Valley Cente 7:21.77 2

7 Nance, Richard Maize 7:31.80 1

8 Davis, Camron Wichita-Sout 7:36.25

9 Wilson, Mitch Salina Centr 7:41.05

10 McCormick, Michael Wichita-Nort 7:42.36

11 Hemstock, Charles Salina Centr 7:46.61

12 Acosta, Eduardo Dodge City 7:47.38

13 Hofstetter, Thomas Wichita-Nort 7:49.93

14 Riggs, Martin Garden City 7:51.86

15 Brown, Jeremy Wichita-Sout 7:53.96

16 Ruiz, Alfredo Dodge City 7:58.38

17 Magel, Lucas Wichita-Sout 8:06.05

18 Bugner, Mike Goddard 8:06.72

19 McLean, Derrik Goddard 8:09.26

20 Thomas, Luke Garden City 8:15.81

21 Boaz, Jacob Salina Centr 8:35.69

22 Nolte, Collin Goddard 9:14.72

-- Catania, Xavier Salina Centr DNF

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Wichita-Southeast 'A' 43.52 2 10

1) Smith, Brandon 2) Randle, Joseph

3) Sims, Nick 4) Calloway, Steven

2 Salina Central 'A' 43.94 2 8

1) Ingrassia, Ryan 2) Bowden, Carl

3) James, Devon 4) Erving, TiAndre

3 Goddard 'A' 44.15 2 6

1) Wetiba, Alvine 2) Miller, D'Anthony

3) Smith, Garrett 4) Green, Ramontae

4 Salina South 'A' 44.33 1 4

1) Frank, Tjay 2) Jones, Demetrius

3) Parker, Joseph 4) Smith, Devin

5 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 44.47 1 3

1) McNeal, Jason 2) Denning, Matt

3) Hampton, Dan 4) Hart, Keddy

6 Hutchinson 'A' 44.53 2 2

1) Smith, Josh 2) Eldridge, Kyle

3) Slaton, Reggie 4) Boyd, Ronald

7 Wichita-Northwest 'A' 44.56 2 1

1) Geddis, Tevin 2) Gulliford, Devin

3) Hughes, Chris 4) Franklin, Zach

8 Garden City 'A' 44.57 1

1) Fowler, Steven 2) Parr, Tanner

3) Ensz, Jeremy 4) Duvall, Jonathan

9 Great Bend 'A' 44.63 2

1) LeShore, Sheldon 2) Reed, Alex

3) Basye, Jordan 4) Moyd, Matthew

10 Maize 'A' 44.68 1

1) Strunk, Sam 2) Cole, Damien

3) Jones, Terrance 4) Hendricks, Scott

11 Hays 'A' 44.71 1

1) Desbien, Brad 2) Balman, Josh

3) Junk, Caden 4) McKenzie, Jermaine

12 Liberal 'A' 44.79 2

1) Johnson, Bryce 2) Bramaih, Adebayo

3) Gallegos, Isaac 4) Martin, Lavondrick

13 Valley Center 'A' 45.23 2

1) Fisher, Joe 2) Lasseter, Trey

3) Taylor, Austin 4) Wilcox, Tanner

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Maize 'A' 3:23.58 2 10

1) Strunk, Sam 2) Moran, Daniel

3) Hoch, Garrett 4) Ukaoma, Miles

2 Wichita-Southeast 'A' 3:24.97 2 8

1) Smith, Brandon 2) Noblitt, Austyn

3) Gutierrez, Skylar 4) Calloway, Steven

3 Salina Central 'A' 3:30.69 2 6

1) Ingrassia, Ryan 2) Wassenberg, Jesse

3) Baker, Richard 4) Bowman, Darryl

4 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 3:31.88 2 4

1) Thor, David 2) Slagle, Matthew

3) Hart, Keddy 4) Schwieger, Andrew

5 Garden City 'A' 3:33.45 2 3

1) Chester, Erik 2) Ramirez, Miguel

3) Cruz, Junior 4) Gottsponer, Asa

6 Hays 'A' 3:34.26 2 2

1) Riedel, Brock 2) Desbien, Brad

3) Junk, Caden 4) Bombardier, Bryant

7 Liberal 'A' 3:34.97 2 1

1) Bramaih, Adebayo 2) Thompson, Luke

3) Martin, Lavondrick 4) Gallegos, Isaac

8 Hutchinson 'A' 3:35.20 2

1) Bell, Cooper 2) Eldridge, Kyle

3) Boyd, Ronald 4) Parker, Charles

9 Great Bend 'A' 3:36.93 1

1) Uribe, Mauricio 2) Garcia, Jose

3) LeShore, Sheldon 4) Reed, Alex

10 Goddard 'A' 3:41.19 1

1) Massey, Brandon 2) Davis, Caleb

3) Liebe, Josh 4) Miller, D'Anthony

11 Dodge City 'A' 3:41.52 1

1) Bradshaw, Isaiah 2) Estrella, Vincente

3) Esquibel, Matt 4) Hayes, Ryan

12 Valley Center 'A' 3:43.62 1

1) Fisher, Joe 2) Elliott, Jonathan

3) Lasseter, Trey 4) Taylor, Austin

13 Wichita-Northwest 'A' 3:49.99 1

1) Brown, Drake 2) Carter, Jake

3) Cook, Shaquille 4) Orajiato, Noble

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hays 'A' 8:09.54 10

1) Riedel, Brock 2) Tophoj, Seth

3) Stumon, Eric 4) Munsch, Josh

2 Wichita-Southeast 'A' 8:19.14 8

1) Noblitt, Austyn 2) Gutierrez, Skylar

3) Greene, Marcus 4) Fantroy, Terrence

3 Garden City 'A' 8:23.98 6

1) Ramirez, Miguel 2) Gottsponer, Asa

3) Cruz, Junior 4) Chester, Erik

4 Hutchinson 'A' 8:27.33 4

1) Sprague, Cameron 2) Bell, Cooper

3) Doisher, Carson 4) Rogers, Nick

5 Salina Central 'A' 8:33.99 3

1) Reid, Will 2) Ingrassia, Ryan

3) Baker, Richard 4) Bowman, Darryl

6 Goddard 'A' 8:34.07 2

1) Massey, Brandon 2) Gronberg, J.P.

3) Liebe, Josh 4) Davis, Caleb

7 Maize 'A' 8:39.62 1

1) Hoch, Garrett 2) Hammack, Alex

3) Nance, Richard 4) Nuno, Bryan

8 Great Bend 'A' 8:41.01

1) Chavez, Chon 2) Frise, Roderick

3) Uribe, Mauricio 4) Garcia, Jose

9 Wichita-Bishop Carroll 'A' 8:41.73

1) Slagle, Matthew 2) Schwieger, Andrew

3) Merth, Henry 4) Kissling, Cliff

10 Wichita-Northwest 'A' 8:48.28

1) Brown, Drake 2) Crafton, Kevin

3) Hofstetter, Thomas 4) Surmeier, Max

11 Valley Center 'A' 9:10.39

1) Blankenship, Joel 2) Morrow, Brice

3) Sandlin, Brad 4) Varns, Myles

12 Dodge City 'A' 9:19.06

1) Tiemeyer, Austin 2) Ruiz, Alfredo

3) Tranthem, Travis 4) Enriquez, Jaime

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Wickham, Jay Hays 6-06.00 10

2 Bombardier, Bryant Hays 6-04.00 8

3 Williams, Terrence Dodge City J6-04.00 6

4 Williams, Alex Salina Centr 6-00.00 4

5 Hayes, Dexter Wichita-Sout J6-00.00 3

6 Biedron, Dylan Wichita-Bish 5-10.00 2

7 Scherer, Andrew Wichita-Bish J5-10.00 1

8 Jones, Demetrius Salina South J5-10.00

8 Bixeman, Derek Hays J5-10.00

10 Neloms, Trevor Wichita-Sout 5-08.00

10 Ensz, Jeremy Garden City 5-08.00

10 McPherson, Antonio Wichita-Sout 5-08.00

13 Bush, Zach Goddard 5-06.00

13 Moyd, Matthew Great Bend 5-06.00

13 Geddis, Tevin Wichita-Nort 5-06.00

-- Gosselin, Billy Salina Centr NH

-- Alexander, Seth Garden City NH

-- Spence, Ian Goddard NH

-- Franklin, Zach Wichita-Nort NH

-- Davis, Devon Liberal NH

-- Bowden, Carl Salina Centr NH

Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Arnold, Luke Wichita-Bish 14-00.00 10

2 Smith, Garrett Goddard 13-00.00 8

3 Meyer, Nick Wichita-Bish 12-06.00 6

4 Hendricks, Scott Maize J12-06.00 4

5 McPherson, Antonio Wichita-Sout 12-00.00 3

6 Dold, Jacob Wichita-Bish 11-06.00 2

7 Bui, Vinh Wichita-Sout J11-06.00 1

8 Baumgarn, Brady Hays J11-06.00

9 Frondorf, Jake Hutchinson 10-06.00

9 Genteman, Cameron Goddard 10-06.00

9 Cady, Brett Garden City 10-06.00

9 Hitchcock, Spencer Hays 10-06.00

13 Paige, Marquise Maize 10-00.00

13 Dinkel, Luke Garden City 10-00.00

13 Kiser, Daniel Maize 10-00.00

-- Bartel, Noah Wichita-Nort NH

-- Marshall, Kole Wichita-Nort NH

-- Tran, Tracy Wichita-Sout NH

-- Gomez, Eddie Garden City NH

-- Smith, Cody Liberal NH

-- Bolte, Brandon Salina Centr NH

-- Fernandez, Chris Goddard NH

-- Sullivan, Chris Hutchinson NH

Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Wickham, Jay Hays 20-07.25 10

2 Dallas, Trey Salina Centr 20-05.25 7

2 Hampton, Dan Wichita-Bish 20-05.25 7

4 Randle, Joseph Wichita-Sout 20-05.00 4

5 Denning, Matt Wichita-Bish 20-04.00 3

6 Williams, Terrence Dodge City 20-03.25 2

7 Ensz, Jeremy Garden City 20-01.00 1

8 Jones, Demetrius Salina South 20-00.50

9 Pruter, Brad Hays 19-11.25

10 Parr, Tanner Garden City 19-11.00

11 Desbien, Brad Hays 19-08.25

12 Wassenberg, Jesse Salina Centr 19-06.75

13 Wilcox, Tanner Valley Cente 19-04.25

14 Monteiro, Roman Salina Centr 19-02.00

14 Taylor, Austin Valley Cente 19-02.00

16 Robinson, Jamarcus Wichita-Sout 19-01.50

17 Jones, Adonis Salina South 19-01.25

18 Garcia, Garrett Wichita-Bish 18-10.00

19 Bever, Jack Hutchinson 18-09.50

20 Terrell, Deshawn Wichita-Nort 18-09.00

21 Hammack, Alex Maize 18-07.50

22 Bixeman, Derek Hays 18-06.50

23 Glover, Jace Wichita-Sout 18-05.00

24 Baker, Nathan Goddard 18-04.75

25 Tymony, Taylor Wichita-Nort 18-01.50

26 Boyd, Ronald Hutchinson 18-00.50

27 Hughes, Chris Wichita-Nort 18-00.00

28 Valenzuela, Anthony Great Bend 17-11.00

29 Green, Ramontae Goddard 17-10.00

30 Thompson, Luke Liberal 17-07.00

30 Cole, Damien Maize 17-07.00

32 Davis, Devon Liberal 17-04.50

33 Monk, Devin Maize 17-03.00

34 Hernandez, Juan Garden City 16-11.25

35 Powell, Dylan Valley Cente 16-04.00

36 Williams, Naaman Wichita-Nort 15-10.00

Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Williams, Terrence Dodge City 44-05.00 10

2 Pruter, Brad Hays 44-01.00 8

3 Williams, Alex Salina Centr 43-02.00 6

4 Dallas, Trey Salina Centr 42-11.00 4

5 Wickham, Jay Hays 42-03.50 3

6 Herman, Michael Wichita-Bish 41-00.75 2

7 Glover, Jace Wichita-Sout 40-10.50 1

8 Biedron, Dylan Wichita-Bish 40-09.00

9 Wassenberg, Jesse Salina Centr 40-05.00

10 Ensz, Jeremy Garden City 40-02.00

11 Jones, Adonis Salina South 40-01.00

12 Plowden, Jeremiah Wichita-Sout 39-09.50

13 Terrell, Deshawn Wichita-Nort 39-08.75

14 Dir, Clayton Goddard 39-07.25

14 Bixeman, Derek Hays 39-07.25

16 Lindstrom, Aaron Valley Cente 39-05.50

17 Hammack, Alex Maize 38-11.50

18 Esquibel, Matt Dodge City 38-06.25

19 Smith, Devin Salina South 38-05.00

20 Hilton, Tyler Goddard 37-09.50

21 Hernandez, Juan Garden City 37-07.00

22 Grisamore, Jordan Maize 37-06.50

23 Robinson, Jamarcus Wichita-Sout 36-06.50

24 Monk, Devin Maize 36-05.25

25 Valenzuela, Anthony Great Bend 36-04.75

26 Bever, Jack Hutchinson 36-03.00

27 Hughes, Chris Wichita-Nort 34-04.50

28 Thompson, Luke Liberal 34-02.50

29 Williams, Naaman Wichita-Nort 32-07.00

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Conner, Jeff Wichita-Sout 55-09.50 10

2 Rathke, Tyler Hays 53-02.00 8

3 Simmons, David Great Bend 48-00.50 6

4 Mcphail, Justin Liberal 47-09.00 4

5 Gaughan, Zach Hays 46-05.00 3

6 Ingel, Jesse Valley Cente 46-01.50 2

7 Rubio, Antonio Garden City 44-00.50 1

8 Shewbart, Robert Great Bend 43-10.50

9 Terrell, Carl Wichita-Nort 43-04.00

10 Petersen, Ryan Garden City 43-03.00

11 Gonzalez, Uriel Salina Centr 41-10.50

12 Hutson, Brendan Goddard 41-10.00

13 Sonday, Bryce Dodge City 41-09.00

14 Rasch, Shane Goddard 41-05.00

14 Lindstrom, Aaron Valley Cente 41-05.00

16 Day, Mike Maize 41-00.50

17 Belt, Matt Wichita-Bish 40-10.00

18 Luna, Gabriel Garden City 40-08.50

19 Tipton, Zach Goddard 40-02.50

20 Geddis, Aharon Wichita-Nort 40-02.00

21 Cuda, Cory Maize 40-01.50

22 Tate, Blaise Dodge City 39-08.50

23 Beltran, Gabe Liberal 39-04.50

24 Westmorland, Jess Hutchinson 39-01.50

25 Abbott, Blake Liberal 39-00.50

26 Binder, Zack Hays 38-08.00

27 Bohr, Joshua Wichita-Bish 38-06.00

28 Balthazor, Warren Valley Cente 38-01.00

29 Deree, Garrett Wichita-Bish 37-10.00

30 Smith, Brandon Wichita-Sout 37-02.00

31 Larkin, Lucas Maize 36-10.00

32 Gaseata, Falani Wichita-Sout 36-08.00

33 Ruble, Cody Great Bend 35-11.00

34 Bethea, Ben Salina Centr 35-00.00

35 Bernard, Jon Hutchinson 34-10.00

35 Trent, Jesse Dodge City 34-10.00

37 Palecki, Brandon Wichita-Nort 30-09.00

Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Rathke, Tyler Hays 177-07.75 10

2 Conner, Jeff Wichita-Sout 163-11 8

3 Day, Mike Maize 149-06.50 6

4 Sonday, Bryce Dodge City 138-08 4

5 Bohr, Joshua Wichita-Bish 134-09.75 3

6 Tipton, Zach Goddard 131-07.25 2

7 Klein, Matt Wichita-Bish 130-06 1

8 Sellers, Kenneth Wichita-Sout 129-09

9 Powdrill, Akile Liberal 127-03.25

10 Lindstrom, Aaron Valley Cente 126-06

11 Blades, Allen Goddard 125-07.50

12 Larkin, Lucas Maize 125-06

13 Gaughan, Zach Hays 125-00.50

14 Campbell, Bruce Dodge City 123-10.50

15 Binder, Zack Hays 123-10.25

16 Bernard, Jon Hutchinson 123-10

17 Berrens, Zach Liberal 120-11

18 Alexander, Seth Garden City 116-07.50

18 Gaseata, Falani Wichita-Sout 116-07.50

20 Cuda, Cory Maize 116-00

21 Westmorland, Jess Hutchinson 114-05.75

22 Simmons, David Great Bend 113-11.50

23 Shewbart, Robert Great Bend 112-08.50

24 Rasch, Shane Goddard 110-11

25 Petersen, Ryan Garden City 108-07.25

26 Petersen, Mark Garden City 107-08.25

27 Terrell, Carl Wichita-Nort 106-02.50

28 Tate, Blaise Dodge City 101-08.25

29 Abbott, Blake Liberal 99-07.50

30 Ingel, Jesse Valley Cente 97-11.25

31 Stricker, Tim Salina Centr 96-00

32 Gonzalez, Uriel Salina Centr 95-02

33 Mellard, Kyle Wichita-Nort 93-06.75

34 Palecki, Brandon Wichita-Nort 87-08

35 Karst, Eli Valley Cente 85-09

36 Bethea, Ben Salina Centr 82-07

Boys Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Pruter, Brad Hays 171-10 10

2 Dinwiddie, Deshawn Hutchinson 170-11 8

3 Warren, Wes Hutchinson 165-04 6

4 Mellard, Kyle Wichita-Nort 164-09 4

5 Hilton, Tyler Goddard 158-05 3

6 Gonzalez, Uriel Salina Centr 156-00 2

7 Gaughan, Zach Hays 155-08 1

8 Luna, Gabriel Garden City 155-00

9 Jennings-Spies, Dylan Goddard 146-02

10 Strunk, Phillip Wichita-Bish 140-03

11 Cuda, Cory Maize 138-01

12 Hildebrand, Greg Great Bend 136-08

13 Sapp, Trey Goddard 133-02

14 Stroot, Jerad Wichita-Bish 132-02

15 Stricker, Tim Salina Centr 129-01

16 Berrens, Zach Liberal 126-10

17 Lewis, Dustin Wichita-Nort 123-11

17 Deree, Garrett Wichita-Bish 123-11

19 Sharp, Cale Salina Centr 123-06

20 Tranthem, Tyler Dodge City 121-00

20 Bernard, Jon Hutchinson 121-00

22 Plowden, Jeremiah Wichita-Sout 115-04

23 Rhodes, Cameron Wichita-Sout 113-03

24 Resko, Troy Wichita-Nort 112-10

25 Rojas, Rodney Dodge City 110-06

26 Petersen, Mark Garden City 110-00

27 Sonday, Bryce Dodge City 100-05

28 Nance, Richard Maize 83-10

29 Alexander, Seth Garden City 14-00

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Two Liberal Residents Killed After Trailer Detaches
More Improvements, Renovations On The way at SWMC
Dairy Process Plant Coming To Western Kansas
Holiday Home and Fun Show This Weekend
Seward County Sheriff Deputy Finds Dead Body
Turpin Natives Share their Story on Today Show Friday
Judge Bars Garden City In Church Dispute
Thanksgiving Traffic Enforcement Campaign To Begin
Retirement Reception Honoring Greg Sillin
Seward County Republican Party Elects Officers, Makes Appointments
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Art Glass of John McDonald Blown Glass Exhibit
Seward County Sheriff Deputy Finds Dead Body
Turpin Natives Share their Story on Today Show Friday
Two Wins at Home for Aggie Basketball
Holiday Brunch At SCCC/ATS
Scenic Roots Heads To Liberal
Seward County Democratic Party To Elect Officers
Dairy Process Plant Coming To Western Kansas
Retirement Reception Honoring Greg Sillin
Winter Wheat Faring Well So Far
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group