Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Monday, 26 January 2015
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
Monday
Low  39°
High 72°
Tuesday
Low  43°
High 75°
Wednesday
Low  41°
High 70°
Thursday
Low  32°
High 53°
Friday
Low  32°
High 53°
Saturday
Low  21°
High 42°
Sunday
Low  27°
High 41°
Current Temperature in Liberal KS is 41°  
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Both LHS Cross Country Teams Ranked
08/29/2012

Kansas Cross Country Coach's Association

6A Boys

1.    Shawnee Mission-Northwest (48)
2.    Shawnee Mission-West (31)
3.    Manhattan (18)
       Shawnee Mission-South (18)
       Wichita-North (18)
6.    Olathe-East (10)
7.    Lawrence (9)
       Lawrence-Free State (9)
       Dodge City (9)

Others – Maize (7), Blue Valley Northwest (7), Olathe South (5), Blue Valley West (4), Hutchinson (1)

5A Boys

1.    Bishop Carroll (62)
2.    St. Thomas Aquinas (46)
3.    Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel (40)
4.    Topeka Seaman (30)
5.    Liberal (18)
6.    Great Bend (13)
       Blue Valley Stilwell (13)

Others - Mill Valley (10), Newton (7), Hays (6), Goddard (2), Topeka West (2), Winfield (2), Lansing (1)

4A Boys

1.    Wamego (69)
2.    Hugoton (50)
3.    De Soto (37)
4.    Baldwin (34)
5.    Andale (28)
6.    Mulvane (19)
7.    Labette County (13)

Others - McPherson (12), Clay Center (3), Hiawatha (3), Paola (3), Topeka Hayden (3), Santa Fe Trail (2), Ulysses (2), St. James Academy (1), Tonganoxie (1)

3A Boys

1.    Holcomb (23)
2.    Wellsville (20)
3.    Scott City (19)
4.    Wichita Independent (14)
5.    Seneca-Nemaha Valley (13)
6.    Norton (11)
7.    Southeast of Saline (8)

Others - Burlington (7), Salina Sacred Heart (7), Beloit (4), Riley County (4), Osage City (3), Phillipsburg (2), Belle Plaine (1)

2A Boys

1.    Ellinwood (40)
2.    Stanton Co. (38)
3.    Republic Co. (23)
4.    Jefferson County North (20)
5.    Maranatha Academy (11)
6.    Sterling (10)
7.    KC Christian (9)

Others - Ness City (8), Berean Academy (5), Wabaunsee (1), Hill City (1), Wichita County (1), Decatur Comm. (1)

1A Boys

1.    Pike Valley (62)
2.    Greeley County (50)
3.    Axtell (32)
4.    Stafford (24)
5.    South Gray (23)
6.    Victoria (18)
7.    Burden-Central (15)

Others - Pretty Prairie (13), Colony-Crest (7), Northern Valley (2), Clifton Clyde (2), Brewster (1), Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy (1)

6A Girls

1.    Olathe East (38)
2.    Shawnee Mission West (33)
3.    Manhattan (30)
4.    Shawnee Mission Northwest (23)
5.    Maize (20)
6.    Shawnee Mission East (11)
7.    Lawrence-Free State (7)

Others - Garden City (6), Blue Valley Northwest (5), Shawnee Mission North (4), Shawnee Mission South (4), Derby (3), Topeka Washburn Rural (3), Olathe Northwest (2), Blue Valley West (1)

5A Girls

1.    Wichita Bishop Carroll (59)
2.    St. Thomas Aquinas (52)
3.    Lansing (32)
4.    Valley Center (23)
5.    Winfield (22)
6.    Liberal (16)
7.    Great Bend (14)

Others - Kapaun Mt. Carmel (10),  Newton (5),  Blue Valley Stilwell (5),  Goddard Eisenhower (4), Hays (4), Goddard (3), Emporia (1), Mill Valley (1), Topeka Seaman (1)

4A Girls

1.    Baldwin (70)
2.    Wamego (40)
3.    Paola (36)
4.    Maize South (34)
5.    De Soto (29)
6.    Rose Hill (17)
7.    Buhler (12)

Others - Concordia (11), St. James Academy (8), Topeka Hayden (7), Chanute (5), Basehor-Linwood (3), Pratt (3), Santa Fe Trail (2), Andale (1), Clay Center (1), Hiawatha (1)

3A Girls

1.    Norton Community (34)
2.    Salina-Sacred Heart (21)
3.    Douglass (20)
4.    Riley County (18)
5.    Southeast of Saline (17)
6.    Sabetha (11)
7.    Thomas More Prep (9)

Others - Osage City (4), West Franklin (4), Moundridge (3), Frontenac (2), Burlington (1), Cimarron (1), Pleasant Ridge (1)

2A Girls

1.    Maranatha Academy (36)
2.    Ellinwood (25)
       Stanton Co. (25)
4.    Berean Academy (21)
5.    Hill City (14)
6.    Meade (12)
7.    Bennington (8)

Others - Ness City (7), Republic Co. (4), Oakley (4), Decatur Comm. (3), Pratt Skyline (1)

1A Girls

1.    Lawrence Bishop Seabury Academy (49)
2.    Axtell (47)
3.    Greeley County (44)
4.    Dexter (26)
5.    Macksville (15)
       Pretty Prairie (15)
7.    Pike Valley (11)

Others - Minneola (7), Wheatland-Grinnell (6), Hoxie (4), Hartford (3), Wakefield (3), Colony-

© Kansas Cross Country Coach's Association
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Cimarron County Crash Kills One
UPDATE:Truck-Bus Accident Postpones Lady Saints vs Garden City Game
Rollover Accident Injures One
Chili Supper To Benefit Levi Foreman
GCCC Lady Busters Bus Crashes On Way To Seward County For Game
Turpin Polling Place To Close
Local Co-ops Contribute to YMCA
DOUG LAFRENIERE AND CHRISTOPHER LINENBROKER FILE FOR CITY COMMISSION
Legislators To Consider Scrapping Conceal/Carry Permits
Pancake Day Race Sign-Ups This Saturday Jan. 24
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Seward County Crash Sends Man to Hospital
2 Vehicle Accident Claims Life Of Guymon Man
Saturday's Scores
Butler Sends Seward to a New Low
Seward's Defense Makes Sure Butler Doesn't Do It
Lady Skins Lose Final Game in Salina
Friday High School Basketball Scores
KC Piper Handles Shorthanded Skins
Lady Skins Sink Smoky Valley
Rep. Francis To Host Legislative Coffee
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2015 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group