Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Thursday, 23 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Both LHS Cross Country Teams Ranked
08/29/2012

Kansas Cross Country Coach's Association

6A Boys

1.    Shawnee Mission-Northwest (48)
2.    Shawnee Mission-West (31)
3.    Manhattan (18)
       Shawnee Mission-South (18)
       Wichita-North (18)
6.    Olathe-East (10)
7.    Lawrence (9)
       Lawrence-Free State (9)
       Dodge City (9)

Others – Maize (7), Blue Valley Northwest (7), Olathe South (5), Blue Valley West (4), Hutchinson (1)

5A Boys

1.    Bishop Carroll (62)
2.    St. Thomas Aquinas (46)
3.    Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel (40)
4.    Topeka Seaman (30)
5.    Liberal (18)
6.    Great Bend (13)
       Blue Valley Stilwell (13)

Others - Mill Valley (10), Newton (7), Hays (6), Goddard (2), Topeka West (2), Winfield (2), Lansing (1)

4A Boys

1.    Wamego (69)
2.    Hugoton (50)
3.    De Soto (37)
4.    Baldwin (34)
5.    Andale (28)
6.    Mulvane (19)
7.    Labette County (13)

Others - McPherson (12), Clay Center (3), Hiawatha (3), Paola (3), Topeka Hayden (3), Santa Fe Trail (2), Ulysses (2), St. James Academy (1), Tonganoxie (1)

3A Boys

1.    Holcomb (23)
2.    Wellsville (20)
3.    Scott City (19)
4.    Wichita Independent (14)
5.    Seneca-Nemaha Valley (13)
6.    Norton (11)
7.    Southeast of Saline (8)

Others - Burlington (7), Salina Sacred Heart (7), Beloit (4), Riley County (4), Osage City (3), Phillipsburg (2), Belle Plaine (1)

2A Boys

1.    Ellinwood (40)
2.    Stanton Co. (38)
3.    Republic Co. (23)
4.    Jefferson County North (20)
5.    Maranatha Academy (11)
6.    Sterling (10)
7.    KC Christian (9)

Others - Ness City (8), Berean Academy (5), Wabaunsee (1), Hill City (1), Wichita County (1), Decatur Comm. (1)

1A Boys

1.    Pike Valley (62)
2.    Greeley County (50)
3.    Axtell (32)
4.    Stafford (24)
5.    South Gray (23)
6.    Victoria (18)
7.    Burden-Central (15)

Others - Pretty Prairie (13), Colony-Crest (7), Northern Valley (2), Clifton Clyde (2), Brewster (1), Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy (1)

6A Girls

1.    Olathe East (38)
2.    Shawnee Mission West (33)
3.    Manhattan (30)
4.    Shawnee Mission Northwest (23)
5.    Maize (20)
6.    Shawnee Mission East (11)
7.    Lawrence-Free State (7)

Others - Garden City (6), Blue Valley Northwest (5), Shawnee Mission North (4), Shawnee Mission South (4), Derby (3), Topeka Washburn Rural (3), Olathe Northwest (2), Blue Valley West (1)

5A Girls

1.    Wichita Bishop Carroll (59)
2.    St. Thomas Aquinas (52)
3.    Lansing (32)
4.    Valley Center (23)
5.    Winfield (22)
6.    Liberal (16)
7.    Great Bend (14)

Others - Kapaun Mt. Carmel (10),  Newton (5),  Blue Valley Stilwell (5),  Goddard Eisenhower (4), Hays (4), Goddard (3), Emporia (1), Mill Valley (1), Topeka Seaman (1)

4A Girls

1.    Baldwin (70)
2.    Wamego (40)
3.    Paola (36)
4.    Maize South (34)
5.    De Soto (29)
6.    Rose Hill (17)
7.    Buhler (12)

Others - Concordia (11), St. James Academy (8), Topeka Hayden (7), Chanute (5), Basehor-Linwood (3), Pratt (3), Santa Fe Trail (2), Andale (1), Clay Center (1), Hiawatha (1)

3A Girls

1.    Norton Community (34)
2.    Salina-Sacred Heart (21)
3.    Douglass (20)
4.    Riley County (18)
5.    Southeast of Saline (17)
6.    Sabetha (11)
7.    Thomas More Prep (9)

Others - Osage City (4), West Franklin (4), Moundridge (3), Frontenac (2), Burlington (1), Cimarron (1), Pleasant Ridge (1)

2A Girls

1.    Maranatha Academy (36)
2.    Ellinwood (25)
       Stanton Co. (25)
4.    Berean Academy (21)
5.    Hill City (14)
6.    Meade (12)
7.    Bennington (8)

Others - Ness City (7), Republic Co. (4), Oakley (4), Decatur Comm. (3), Pratt Skyline (1)

1A Girls

1.    Lawrence Bishop Seabury Academy (49)
2.    Axtell (47)
3.    Greeley County (44)
4.    Dexter (26)
5.    Macksville (15)
       Pretty Prairie (15)
7.    Pike Valley (11)

Others - Minneola (7), Wheatland-Grinnell (6), Hoxie (4), Hartford (3), Wakefield (3), Colony-

© Kansas Cross Country Coach's Association
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Huge Demethanizer Transport Making It's Way Through Liberal
480 Board Announces Names for New Schools
U.S. Energy Secretary Lauds Abengoa in Hugoton
Friday's Scores
Skins Tame Lions in District Opener
Fearless Four Overcomes Elements to Make State  
Guymon to Host Tri-State Area Museums with Michael Martin Murphey & Comedy Duo Oct. 25
Eliel Gonzalez is Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
Friday's Games
Redskins Blank TMP for North Cup Win
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Two SC Spikers Receive Conference Honors
Seward County Crash Injures Motorcyclist
Governor to Discuss Kansas Response to Water Rule
Trick or Treat For United Way This Weekend
Guymon to Host Tri-State Area Museums with Michael Martin Murphey & Comedy Duo Oct. 25
Walk To End Alzheimer's This Saturday
Hutch Continues their Conference Dominance in Volleyball
Four LHS Girls Compete at State
Great Bend Dampens Liberal's WAC Title Hopes
480 Board Announces Names for New Schools
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group