Liberal, KS

Now: 40 °

Currently: Clouds

Hi: 63 ° | Lo: 39 °

M.J. Foster Sets School Record at State

Brock Kappelmann - October 30, 2022 10:16 am

Marcus Calleja

LHS Cross Country Team competed at the state meet at Rim Rock this past Saturday. The boys and girls would finish on a high note to end their season with PR’s on one of the toughest courses in the Midwest against the best competition.

 

LHS Boys would finish the meet with a 11th place finish as a team. Leading the boys was the once again the 2 junior boys in MJ Foster and Cesear Pavia. Pavia would finish 21st place with a time of 16:24 which is a 30 second personal best and just missing All-State honors by 1 spot. Foster would lead the way with a school record of 16:10 breaking the previous record of 16:20 set in 1999 and finishing 14th and making All-State honors.

 

LHS Girls would also finish the meet in 11th place as a team. Daniela Cerda was the leading the girls team with 27th place finish at 20:17 which is a season best. The next 3 runners of the team were not far behind her pushing each other throughout the race in Hallie West, Janaya Devorce, and Isabela Guiterrez all running at 21:50 or below.

Liberal junior M.J. Foster set the LHS school record at the 6A state meet in Lawrence on Saturday.  He ran the race in 16:10.3 to break Andrew Bird’s 16:20 from 1999.  Liberal’s boys and girls both sent their first teams to the 6A meet for the first time ever and qualified both teams to a state meet for the first time since 2014.  Here  LHS boys and girls both took 11th at state. Here are the results.

Team Scoring Summary

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total
1 SM-East 65 1-6-9-21-28(47)(65) 1:20:33
2 Olathe East 78 4-8-16-23-27(52)(62) 1:21:57
3 Olathe South 100 12-13-14-29-32(53)(74) 1:22:44
4 Gardner-Edgerton 112 5-20-22-31-34(36)(40) 1:23:26
5 Garden City 127 7-10-25-37-48(49)(58) 1:23:30
6 SM-North 170 2-17-26-55-70(71)(81) 1:24:18
7 Lawr Free State 173 18-35-38-39-43(64) 1:25:27
8 SM-Northwest 195 3-24-45-50-73(76)(79) 1:25:33
9 Dodge City 235 30-33-54-57-61(68)(83) 1:26:57
10 Washburn Rural 239 19-41-46-66-67(77)(78) 1:27:32
11 Liberal 242 11-15-69-72-75(80)(82) 1:27:28
12 Manhattan 252 42-44-51-56-59(60)(63) 1:27:20

Individual Results

Athlete Yr. Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile
1 HAUGHTON, Wyatt SR SM-East 1 14:59.7 4:49.3
2 BLOMKER, Micah JR SM-North 2 15:12.0 12.3 4:53.2
3 BORN, Henry SR SM-Northwest 3 15:37.0 36.3 5:01.3
4 STEWART, Carter SR Olathe East 4 15:44.0 43.3 5:03.5
5 WALION, Parker JR Gardner-Edgerton 5 15:50.0 49.3 5:05.5
6 PTACEK, Blair SR SM-East 6 15:51.9 52.2 5:06.1
7 CHAPPEL, Devin SR Garden City 7 15:58.8 59.1 5:08.3
8 PAGADALA, Prabhav SR BV North 15:59.1 59.4 5:08.4
9 BARRON, Diego JR Olathe East 8 16:00.4 1:00.7 5:08.8
10 PETERS, Caden SR SM-East 9 16:02.8 1:03.1 5:09.6
11 MUNOZ, Kailyn JR Garden City 10 16:04.6 1:04.9 5:10.2
12 OLSEN, Brock JR BV West 16:09.8 1:10.1 5:11.8
13 SUMMERS, Noah JR OP-Blue Valley 16:10.3 1:10.6 5:12.0
14 FOSTER, M.J. JR Liberal 11 16:10.3 1:10.6 5:12.0
15 PLATH, Dylan SO Olathe South 12 16:13.4 1:13.7 5:13.0
16 BRECHLER, Ty SR BV West 16:13.5 1:13.8 5:13.0
17 DOHERTY, Conner JR Olathe South 13 16:13.8 1:14.1 5:13.1
18 NORRIS, Jacob SR Olathe Northwest 16:15.0 1:14.3 5:13.5
19 LARSON, Max SO SM-South 16:19.6 1:19.9 5:15.0
20 MEOLI, Bennett SR Olathe South 14 16:22.1 1:22.4 5:15.8
21 PAVIA, Cesar JR Liberal 15 16:24.4 1:24.7 5:16.5
22 BEAUCHAMP, Jake SR Wichita-Southeast 16:24.8 1:25.1 5:16.6
23 SON, Ryan JR Wichita-East 16:25.9 1:26.2 5:17.0
24 VEGA, AJ JR Mill Valley 16:30.3 1:30.6 5:18.4
25 OCHANA, Ethan SR Olathe East 16 16:32.3 1:32.6 5:19.0
26 ROJAS, Diego JR SM-North 17 16:35.5 1:35.8 5:20.1
27 WOHLER, Blake JR Lawr Free State 18 16:37.2 1:37.5 5:20.6
28 JOHNSON, Davin SR Washburn Rural 19 16:43.0 1:42.3 5:22.5
29 KILONZO, Nick JR Gardner-Edgerton 20 16:44.1 1:44.4 5:22.8
30 WHITTINGTON, Evan JR SM-East 21 16:47.4 1:47.7 5:23.9
31 LEACH, Andrew SR Gardner-Edgerton 22 16:48.2 1:48.5 5:24.2
32 THOMPSON, Caleb FR Olathe East 23 16:48.3 1:48.6 5:24.2
33 MITCHELL, Evan SR SM-Northwest 24 16:49.2 1:49.5 5:24.5
34 NEMECHEK, Hayden SO Garden City 25 16:49.7 1:50.0 5:24.6
35 CHAPMAN, Gage SR SM-North 26 16:50.9 1:51.2 5:25.0
36 THOMPSON, Evan FR Olathe East 27 16:51.4 1:51.7 5:25.2
37 GIBSON, Rowan JR SM-East 28 16:51.5 1:51.8 5:25.2
38 BURKHOLDER, Cole SR Olathe South 29 16:52.1 1:52.4 5:25.4
39 LAMAS MEJIA, Danny SR Dodge City 30 16:56.2 1:56.5 5:26.7
40 KOSGEI, Ray SR Olathe North 16:56.7 1:57.0 5:26.9
41 SCHERMAN, Aidan SO Gardner-Edgerton 31 16:57.2 1:57.5 5:27.1
42 KUHL, Jackson SR Olathe Northwest 17:01.0 2:00.3 5:28.3
43 BLOOM, Brody SO Haysville-Campus 17:01.5 2:01.8 5:28.4
44 BURNS, Tyler SR Olathe South 32 17:02.1 2:02.4 5:28.6
45 ULTREAS BENITZ, David SR Dodge City 33 17:03.3 2:03.6 5:29.0
46 ELSEY, Jackson SR Gardner-Edgerton 34 17:06.4 2:06.7 5:30.0
47 HANSEN TERRY, Zach JR Lawr Free State 35 17:06.4 2:06.7 5:30.0
48 ROMAN NOSE, Edward FR Lawrence 17:06.7 2:07.0 5:30.1
49 HALTON, Cade FR Gardner-Edgerton 36 17:08.0 2:07.3 5:30.5
50 KLISH, Xavier SO Lawrence 17:09.0 2:08.3 5:30.9
51 GURROLA, Evan SR Garden City 37 17:11.1 2:11.4 5:31.5
52 FRYE, Jonah FR Lawr Free State 38 17:11.7 2:12.0 5:31.7
53 WILLS, Cristian JR Lawr Free State 39 17:12.6 2:12.9 5:32.0
54 FALKNER, Robert SO Gardner-Edgerton 40 17:14.7 2:15.0 5:32.7
55 DIAL, Easton SR Washburn Rural 41 17:15.9 2:16.2 5:33.1
56 MAZIN, Andrei SO Manhattan 42 17:18.4 2:18.7 5:33.9
57 WHITTLESEY, Ryan JR Lawr Free State 43 17:18.9 2:19.2 5:34.0
58 SPIEGEL, Jack SO Manhattan 44 17:19.5 2:19.8 5:34.2
59 VOLK, Easton SO SM-Northwest 45 17:22.3 2:22.6 5:35.1
60 FINK, Grayson SR Washburn Rural 46 17:23.6 2:23.9 5:35.5
61 NORRIS, William JR SM-East 47 17:24.9 2:25.2 5:36.0
62 FRY, Trevor FR Garden City 48 17:25.5 2:25.8 5:36.1
63 CASTRO, Taran SO Garden City 49 17:25.7 2:26.0 5:36.2
64 TOMAC, Carter SO SM-Northwest 50 17:26.5 2:26.8 5:36.5
65 ARNOLD, Anderson SR Manhattan 51 17:27.5 2:27.8 5:36.8
66 WHEATLEY, Brendan JR Olathe East 52 17:28.0 2:27.3 5:37.0
67 THIELE, Jonah SR Olathe South 53 17:30.1 2:30.4 5:37.6
68 JUAREZ RAMOS, Brandon JR Dodge City 54 17:31.6 2:31.9 5:38.1
69 MONTAGNE, Gavin JR SM-North 55 17:32.1 2:32.4 5:38.3
70 GROGG, Kolby SR Manhattan 56 17:32.2 2:32.5 5:38.3
71 SALINAS MILLAN, Eddie SO Dodge City 57 17:32.2 2:32.5 5:38.3
72 BENOIT, Evan SO Wichita-East 17:33.2 2:33.5 5:38.6
73 TATAR, Dallas SO Junction City 17:34.3 2:34.6 5:39.0
74 WEILERT-BEYMER, Lawson SR Garden City 58 17:34.9 2:35.2 5:39.2
75 MILLS, Silas SR Manhattan 59 17:41.8 2:42.1 5:41.4
76 HOLDREN, Lucas JR Manhattan 60 17:43.5 2:43.8 5:41.9
77 CLINE, Carter SO Mill Valley 17:50.2 2:50.5 5:44.1
78 CHRISTOPHER, Michael SR Topeka High 17:52.8 2:53.1 5:44.9
79 VAZQUEZ, Angel JR Dodge City 61 17:53.6 2:53.9 5:45.2
80 GIEM, David SR Olathe East 62 17:54.2 2:54.5 5:45.4
81 HILTON, Aidan JR Manhattan 63 17:55.8 2:56.1 5:45.9
82 MASON, Ethan JR Lawr Free State 64 17:56.8 2:57.1 5:46.2
83 JOYCE, Jack JR SM-East 65 18:02.2 3:02.5 5:47.9
84 KELLER, Hayden JR Washburn Rural 66 18:04.5 3:04.8 5:48.7
85 PILLING, Jackson SO Junction City 18:04.7 3:05.0 5:48.8
86 CAIN, Trevor SR Washburn Rural 67 18:05.1 3:05.4 5:48.9
87 BANUELOS APARICIO, Mathew SR Dodge City 68 18:05.5 3:05.8 5:49.0
88 AMPARAN, Daniel SR Liberal 69 18:05.7 3:06.0 5:49.1
89 PYE, Spencer JR SM-North 70 18:06.8 3:07.1 5:49.4
90 BARTON, James SR SM-North 71 18:09.7 3:10.0 5:50.4
91 HALLACY, Tynan JR Wichita-East 18:11.5 3:11.8 5:50.9
92 ORTEGA, Bryan SR Liberal 72 18:16.5 3:16.8 5:52.6
93 JUAREZ, Francisco JR SM-Northwest 73 18:18.0 3:17.3 5:53.0
94 FRANCE, Carter SR Olathe South 74 18:26.7 3:27.0 5:55.8
95 KOERNER, Alex SO Liberal 75 18:30.7 3:31.0 5:57.1
96 NOBLE, Mark JR SM-Northwest 76 18:30.8 3:31.1 5:57.2
97 OLSEN, Connor SO Washburn Rural 77 18:32.0 3:31.3 5:57.6
98 GUTIERREZ, Max JR Washburn Rural 78 18:32.3 3:32.6 5:57.6
99 O’NEAL, Ian SR SM-Northwest 79 18:47.0 3:47.3 6:02.4
100 VILLA, David SR Liberal 80 18:47.6 3:47.9 6:02.6
101 SCHWEIGER, Nathan SO SM-North 81 18:54.0 3:53.3 6:04.6
102 MORALES, Enrique SO Liberal 82 18:54.5 3:54.8 6:04.8
103 JIMENEZ, Isaiah SR Dodge City 83 19:39.4 4:39.7 6:19.2
LOOS, Jake JR Lawr Free State DNF
MORALES, Sameul JR Liberal DNF
NARANJO, Joaquin SR Liberal DNF
MORGAN, Ken SR Gardner-Edgerton DNF
POSTEL, Connor SO Gardner-Edgerton DNF
ROHR, Bryson SO Dodge City DNF
VAZQUEZ, Alexander SR Dodge City DNF
VEGA, Alexis SO Dodge City DNF
HLASNEY, Luke SR Olathe East DNF
PETERSON, Luke SO Olathe East DNF
SEFFENS, Timothy JR Olathe East DNF
ADKINS, Aiden SO SM-Northwest DNF
COOPER, Dylan JR SM-Northwest DNF
PISCHKE, Mark JR SM-Northwest DNF
DEAN, Stevie FR Lawr Free State DNF
JOHNSON, Nicholas FR Lawr Free State DNF
LICHAUER, Grant SO Lawr Free State DNF
LAGUNA, Elian SR Liberal DNS
GARREN, Marshall SR Manhattan DNF
STARLING, Aidan SR Manhattan DNF
WESCH, Wilson FR Manhattan DNF
GURROLA, Uriel FR Garden City DNF
ROMAN, Alan JR Garden City DNF
BURDETTE, Ryder SO SM-North DNF
EYTCHESON, Nick JR SM-North DNF
RICHARDSON, Kaden JR SM-North DNF
BAKER, Colin SR Olathe South DNF
SWEARENGIN, Luke FR Olathe South DNF
TROUT, Rylan SO Olathe South DNF
DENMAN, Josiah JR Washburn Rural DNF
KING, Bodie SO Washburn Rural DNF
LEINWETTER, Anderson SO Washburn Rural DNF
BROGHAMMER, Jack SO SM-East DNF
IMM, Greyson JR SM-East DNF
JONES, Walter SO SM-East DNF

Team Scoring Summary

Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total
1 Olathe West 46 3-8-9-12-14(18)(49) 1:35:59
2 SM-East 95 4-7-13-34-37(41)(52) 1:39:15
3 Washburn Rural 112 5-11-21-36-39(47)(67) 1:40:38
4 Olathe North 113 1-16-23-25-48(72) 1:40:15
5 Lawr Free State 132 10-15-29-38-40(43)(68) 1:41:48
6 Mill Valley 135 6-20-31-32-46(53)(70) 1:41:54
7 Olathe East 168 17-24-27-45-55(71)(75) 1:43:44
8 Garden City 180 26-28-30-42-54(74)(78) 1:44:33
9 SM-Northwest 200 2-35-44-59-60(63)(73) 1:44:32
10 Manhattan 245 19-50-51-61-64(65)(69) 1:47:22
11 Liberal 273 22-56-57-58-80(81)(83) 1:50:00
12 Dodge City 314 33-62-66-76-77(79)(82) 1:52:33

Individual Results

Athlete Yr. Team Score Time Gap Avg. Mile
1 HOCKER SINGH, Anjali SO Olathe North 1 18:17.1 5:52.7
2 MULLEN, Paige SR SM-Northwest 2 18:29.4 12.3 5:56.7
3 ROBINSON, Charis SR Olathe West 3 18:42.6 25.5 6:01.0
4 PADGETT, Lida JR SM-East 4 18:48.4 31.3 6:02.8
5 FINK, Payton SO Washburn Rural 5 18:53.5 36.4 6:04.5
6 CALDWELL, Charlotte SO Mill Valley 6 18:58.0 39.9 6:05.9
7 PEARLMAN, Scarlett SR SM-East 7 19:06.0 47.9 6:08.5
8 BAKER, Paige SR Olathe West 8 19:07.1 50.0 6:08.8
9 NEWPORT, Bree JR Olathe West 9 19:17.4 1:00.3 6:12.1
10 BURNS, Brylee SO Lawr Free State 10 19:20.0 1:01.9 6:13.0
11 CARTER, Madeline SR Washburn Rural 11 19:21.9 1:04.8 6:13.6
12 ALL, Sydney FR Olathe West 12 19:22.7 1:05.6 6:13.8
13 ERICKSON, Laya SR BV Northwest 19:22.9 1:05.8 6:13.9
14 GIBSON, Hannah SR SM-South 19:28.1 1:11.0 6:15.6
15 ACHEN, Jade SR SM-East 13 19:29.0 1:10.9 6:15.9
16 WILLINGHAM, Kalyn JR Olathe West 14 19:29.0 1:10.9 6:15.9
17 PIERCE, Lorna Rae JR Junction City 19:38.4 1:21.3 6:18.9
18 GOESER, Olivia SR Lawr Free State 15 19:42.1 1:25.0 6:20.1
19 JOHNSON, Shea JR Olathe North 16 19:46.8 1:29.7 6:21.6
20 GEHLEN, Ava JR Olathe East 17 19:47.0 1:28.9 6:21.7
21 MILLER, Kate JR Olathe West 18 19:59.5 1:42.4 6:25.7
22 HENNINGSON, Haley JR Manhattan 19 19:59.7 1:42.6 6:25.7
23 GOTFREDSON, Amy JR Olathe South 20:00.4 1:43.3 6:26.0
24 MCAFEE, Meghan SO Mill Valley 20 20:02.0 1:43.9 6:26.5
25 MURPHY, Brenna SR SM-North 20:10.5 1:53.4 6:29.2
26 ISMERT, Rylee SO Washburn Rural 21 20:16.6 1:59.5 6:31.2
27 CERDA, Daniela JR Liberal 22 20:17.9 2:00.8 6:31.6
28 KATZENBERGER, Cora JR Olathe North 23 20:18.3 2:01.2 6:31.7
29 SERRANO, Meredith JR Olathe East 24 20:20.1 2:03.0 6:32.3
30 ALLEN, Abby SR BV Northwest 20:20.4 2:03.3 6:32.4
31 CRUM, Makenzie JR Olathe North 25 20:20.9 2:03.8 6:32.6
32 WIESE, Cate SO Garden City 26 20:21.1 2:04.0 6:32.6
33 LORD, Emma JR Olathe East 27 20:21.6 2:04.5 6:32.8
34 SCHNEIDER, Kate SO Olathe Northwest 20:28.0 2:10.9 6:34.9
35 OROZCO, Samantha SR Garden City 28 20:28.8 2:11.7 6:35.1
36 HULA, Piper SO Derby 20:32.9 2:15.8 6:36.4
37 YORK, Brynna JR Junction City 20:33.2 2:16.1 6:36.5
38 MCGUIRE, Reagan JR Junction City 20:36.1 2:19.0 6:37.4
39 BARNES, Cayman SO Lawr Free State 29 20:36.6 2:19.5 6:37.6
40 SOSA, Jocelyn SR Garden City 30 20:37.5 2:20.4 6:37.9
41 LLOYD, Jenna FR Mill Valley 31 20:37.8 2:20.7 6:38.0
42 GILLISPIE, Alli FR Olathe Northwest 20:38.2 2:21.1 6:38.1
43 ROTH, Paige FR Mill Valley 32 20:48.3 2:31.2 6:41.4
44 GERE, Alex SR Dodge City 33 20:49.2 2:32.1 6:41.6
45 ALLEN, Ani FR Olathe South 20:53.5 2:36.4 6:43.0
46 DIVADEENAM, Rowan SR SM-East 34 20:54.0 2:35.9 6:43.2
47 KENNEDY, Natalie SR Lawrence 20:54.1 2:37.0 6:43.2
48 DAVIS, Lydia JR SM-Northwest 35 20:55.1 2:38.0 6:43.6
49 NOLTE, Brooklyn SO Washburn Rural 36 20:57.0 2:38.9 6:44.2
50 BLEDSOE, Mae SO SM-East 37 20:57.6 2:40.5 6:44.4
51 PRô, Isabelle JR Lawr Free State 38 20:58.8 2:41.7 6:44.8
52 VANDAVEER, Emily SR Olathe South 21:01.4 2:44.3 6:45.6
53 BETANCOURT, Brittney FR SM-North 21:04.2 2:47.1 6:46.5
54 TRONSTAD, Vilde FR Washburn Rural 39 21:08.4 2:51.3 6:47.8
55 BARNETT, Greta SO Lawr Free State 40 21:09.9 2:52.8 6:48.3
56 GAHAGAN, Lauren JR SM-East 41 21:13.1 2:56.0 6:49.3
57 ORNELAS, Alexa JR Wichita-North 21:17.6 3:00.5 6:50.8
58 GUEVARA, Natalie SO Garden City 42 21:17.8 3:00.7 6:50.9
59 CORMANEY, Elle SO Lawr Free State 43 21:18.5 3:01.4 6:51.1
60 ROBERTS, Zoe SO SM-Northwest 44 21:23.9 3:06.8 6:52.8
61 JACKSON, Calianne SR Olathe East 45 21:25.8 3:08.7 6:53.4
62 HICKMAN, Laura SO Mill Valley 46 21:27.5 3:10.4 6:54.0
63 LASTER, Sydney JR Washburn Rural 47 21:30.5 3:13.4 6:54.9
64 FRENCH, Ava JR Olathe North 48 21:31.3 3:14.2 6:55.2
65 BROWNING, Liz SO Olathe West 49 21:31.5 3:14.4 6:55.3
66 SALMANS, Saylor SR Manhattan 50 21:36.8 3:19.7 6:57.0
67 SNIDER, Avery SR Manhattan 51 21:37.5 3:20.4 6:57.2
68 SWAN, Chloe FR SM-East 52 21:39.6 3:22.5 6:57.9
69 VERDICT, Kynley JR Mill Valley 53 21:44.3 3:27.2 6:59.4
70 MENG, Avery SR Garden City 54 21:47.6 3:30.5 7:00.4
71 BARNES, Erin FR Olathe East 55 21:48.7 3:31.6 7:00.8
72 GUTIERREZ, Isabela SO Liberal 56 21:48.7 3:31.6 7:00.8
73 WEST, Hallie SR Liberal 57 21:50.1 3:33.0 7:01.2
74 DEVORCE, Janaya SO Liberal 58 21:50.2 3:33.1 7:01.3
75 SAKATI, Sidra JR SM-Northwest 59 21:50.2 3:33.1 7:01.3
76 HORNER, Sophie JR SM-Northwest 60 21:52.9 3:35.8 7:02.1
77 GAUL, Regan SO Manhattan 61 21:53.2 3:36.1 7:02.2
78 MCCORMICK, Emma FR Wichita-Southeast 21:54.7 3:37.6 7:02.7
79 MONTES VAZQUEZ, Delia SO Dodge City 62 22:00.9 3:43.8 7:04.7
80 LANG, Avery JR SM-Northwest 63 22:07.4 3:50.3 7:06.8
81 GOERING, Caris FR Manhattan 64 22:14.3 3:57.2 7:09.0
82 INGRAM, Ally SR Manhattan 65 22:15.9 3:58.8 7:09.5
83 MARTINEZ-LANDA, Teressa SR Dodge City 66 22:18.3 4:01.2 7:10.3
84 GUTIERREZ, Christine SR Washburn Rural 67 22:22.3 4:05.2 7:11.6
85 VELASCO, Britney SO Wichita-East 22:22.5 4:05.4 7:11.7
86 QUILEZ JARDI, Daniela SO Lawr Free State 68 22:23.7 4:06.6 7:12.0
87 MOORE, Ruby SO Wichita-East 22:25.0 4:07.9 7:12.5
88 COOK, Audrey SR Manhattan 69 22:25.6 4:08.5 7:12.6
89 ANDERSON, Sarah JR Mill Valley 70 22:30.5 4:13.4 7:14.2
90 GUYER, Haley FR Olathe East 71 22:39.1 4:22.0 7:17.0
91 BLACHLY, Niah SO Olathe North 72 22:39.7 4:22.6 7:17.2
92 FREEMAN, Valyrie SR SM-Northwest 73 22:42.3 4:25.2 7:18.0
93 TORRES, Chelsea SO Garden City 74 22:46.8 4:29.7 7:19.5
94 GE, Michelle JR Olathe East 75 22:51.8 4:34.7 7:21.1
95 PABLO, Rofina SO Dodge City 76 23:36.2 5:19.1 7:35.4
96 HERRERA, Emilia FR Dodge City 77 23:48.0 5:29.9 7:39.2
97 SEKAVEC, Riley SO Garden City 78 23:59.7 5:42.6 7:42.9
98 DUARTE HERNANDEZ, Nayeli JR Dodge City 79 24:04.2 5:47.1 7:44.3
99 CASAS, Jenny JR Liberal 80 24:12.8 5:55.7 7:47.1
100 CERDA, Ariana SO Liberal 81 24:22.7 6:05.6 7:50.3
101 HERNANDEZ, Daisy SR Dodge City 82 24:44.8 6:27.7 7:57.4
102 LUCENA, Sofia FR Liberal 83 24:48.8 6:31.7 7:58.7
GALAN, Haylie SO Liberal DNF
ALVAREZ, Rubi FR Liberal DNF
MANNING, Sierra SO Mill Valley DNF
GARCIA, Angela JR Liberal DNF
AVALOS MARTINEZ, Karina SO Dodge City DNF
PABLO, Antonia JR Dodge City DNF
VANROMPU, Mae SR Dodge City DNF
BASHAM, Zoe SO Olathe East DNF
MCROSTIE, Malorie JR Olathe East DNF
NEDBALEK, Morgan FR Olathe East DNF
BUSENITZ, Kate FR SM-Northwest DNF
JUAREZ, Julia SO SM-Northwest DNF
MOLES, Delilah FR SM-Northwest DNF
KEMP, Aleia FR Lawr Free State DNF
MORRISON, Neely SO Lawr Free State DNF
TENBRINK, Addyson FR Lawr Free State DNF
ANDERSON, Amelia SO Manhattan DNF
FOBES, Madalyn FR Manhattan DNF
INMAN, Brady FR Manhattan DNF
HAGEMAN, Kiera SR Garden City DNF
LOBMEYER, Anna SR Garden City DNF
BREWER, Lily SO Olathe West DNF
CLEMENTS, Laynie SO Olathe West DNF
STIEDE, Jasmine SO Olathe West DNF
HAZEN, Katie JR Derby DNF
CHRISTENSEN, Marianne SO Washburn Rural DNF
CHRISTENSEN, Megan SR Washburn Rural DNF
DORZWEILER, Kailey SO Washburn Rural DNF
JENKINSON, Claire SO SM-East DNF
MCALISTER, Colleen SR SM-East DNF
ROUDEBUSH, Maya SR SM-East DNF
CLARK, Jenna JR Olathe North DNF
MORGAN, Montgomery FR Olathe North DNF
TROUP, Payton JR Olathe North DNF
WAGONER, Brooke SR Olathe North DNF
FIGGLE, Johanna SO Mill Valley DNF
HAYES, Elly SO Mill Valley DNF
 

Latest Stories

Southwest Symphony Society presents Christmas Concert on Dec. 11

The public is invited to Southwest Symphony Society’s concert, “A Most Wonderful Christmas” at 3 p.m....

SCCC Invites Local, State legislators to Lunch on Campus

Seward County Community College President Brad Bennett will host a legislative lunch at 11:30 a.m. Dec....

SCCC Board of Trustees Approves College Facilities Projects from Ceiling to Floor

Campus improvements are continuous at Seward County Community College, to the very end of the year....

 
KSCB Radio News