Liberal, KS

Now: 72 °F

Currently: Fair

Hi: 92 °F | Lo: 64 °F

Monday

Hi: 83 °F 

Lo: 58 °F

Tuesday

Hi: 83 °F 

Lo: 59 °F

Wednesday

Hi: 89 °F 

Lo: 65 °F

Thursday

Hi: 94 °F 

Lo: 67 °F

Friday

Hi: 90 °F 

Lo: 66 °F

Tuesday’s Scores

KSCB News - November 3, 2009 12:00 am

4A

Hugoton 35 Clearwater 12

Buhler 65 Colby 19

10-0 Hugoton at 9-1 Buhler Saturday

Wellington 21 Ulysses 0

2A

Elkhart 60 Lacrosse 26

Oakley 50 Atwood 6

6-4 Elkhart at 9-0 Oakley Saturday

Meade 40 Sublette 16

St. Francis 44 Decatur Community 6

7-3 St. Francis at 10-0 Meade Saturday

State scores

Nov 3 2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Pittsburg Colgan 41 Sedan 6

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Valley Falls 40 Troy 8

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Moundridge 40 Humboldt 21

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Ell-Saline 53 Bennington 12

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Elkhart 60 La Crosse 26

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Olpe 42 Chase County 6

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Smith Center 54 Plainville 0

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Ellis 54 Washington County 20

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

St. Marys 41 Wabaunsee 6

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Minneapolis 59 Sterling 40

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

St. Francis 44 Decatur Community 6

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Oakley 50 Atwood 6

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Meade 40 Sublette 16

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Oswego 59 Uniontown 7

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Valley Heights 40 Onaga 0

2-1A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Centralia 70 Lyndon 17

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Riley County 34 Effingham 7

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Conway Springs 61 Douglass 19

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Galena 53 Erie 8

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Pleasant Ridge 76 Council Grove 0

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Hutchinson Trinity 14 Southeast of Saline 12

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Norton Community 62 Lakin 22

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Hillsboro 35 Sedgwick 28

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Wichita Collegiate 51 Garden Plain 20

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Hoisington 35 Phillipsburg 6 results

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Rossville 51 Oskaloosa 8

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Silver Lake 64 Jayhawk Linn 0

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Scott City 54 Holcomb 6

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Beloit 28 Lyons 23

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Marysville 41 Sabetha 0

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Osage City 37 Central Heights 14

3A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Cherryvale 28 Riverton 20

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Andover 25 Andover Central 13

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Wellington 21 Ulysses 0

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Andale 54 Concordia 0

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Rose Hill 45 Augusta 0 results

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Holton 37 Kansas City Piper 21

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege 62 Baldwin 0

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Louisburg 40 Garnett 0

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Eudora 28 DeSoto 0

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Hugoton 35 Clearwater 12

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Jefferson West 41 Basehor-Linwood 27

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Topeka Hayden 21 Clay Center 0

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Abilene 34 Rock Creek 13

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Buhler 65 Colby 19

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Columbus 36 Coffeyville 28

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Paola 48 Chanute 14

4A State Playoffs: Bi-District

Independence 26 Labette County 14

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Macksville 28 Tribune 18

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Pretty Prairie 48 Udall 0

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Frankfort 46 Lebo 44

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Quinter 56 Rock Hills 6

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Goessel 50 Burden Central 20

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Greensburg 74 Minneola 28

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Baileyville B&B 44 Madison 12

8-Man Division 1 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Clifton-Clyde 56 Hill City 24

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Otis-Bison 60 Wallace County 30

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Quivira Heights 46 Haviland 0

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Centre 56 South Haven 26

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

St. John’s of Beloit 26 Hope 14

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Caldwell 56 Waverly 24

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

South Barber 28 Ashland 18

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Hanover 64 Wilson 14

8-Man Division 2 State Playoffs: Bi-District

Victoria 48 Golden Plains 12

 

Latest Stories

Tick-borne illness may be on the rise in Oklahoma

Oklahoma’s rainy spring has provided an ideal environment for ticks. “One thing ticks don’t like is...

Broadcast Square audio archives July 15 to 19, 2019

You can listen to archived Broadcast Square audio from the week of July 15 to 19,...

Governor appoints Mark A.Simpson to 7th district court vacancy

Governor Laura Kelly appointed Mark A. Simpson, Lawrence, Kan., to fill the district court vacancy created...