Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Wednesday, 26 November 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Nobody Better than Beaver
10/24/2011

2A Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Chavez, Luis                 Beaver                17:15.00    1            
  2 Blanton, Jacob               Deer Creek Lamont     17:18.00                 
  3 Plummer, Dillon              Watonga               17:25.00    2            
  4 Rogers, Tristan              Woodland              17:27.00                 
  5 Sturgell, Preston            Dibble                17:37.00    3            
  6 Biles, Caleb                 Latta                 17:38.00                 
  7 Reed, Austin                 Beaver                17:39.00    4            
  8 Johnson, Wyatt               Watonga               17:42.00    5            
  9 Hurst, Brandon               Tonkawa               17:48.30    6            
10 Biggoose, Blake              Frontier              17:48.60    7            
11 Cagle, Ricky                 Fort Supply           17:49.00                 
12 Fonseca, Lalo                Welch                 17:53.00                 
13 Reyes, Manny                 Tonkawa               17:56.20    8            
14 McCartney, Tyler             Walters               17:56.60    9            
15 Davis, Tysin                 Quinton               18:05.00   10            
16 Decker, Thomas               Mulhall-Orlando       18:09.00   11            
17 Steele, Griffin              Fort Supply           18:16.00                 
18 Bryan, Hadley                Mulhall-Orlando       18:17.00   12            
19 Day, Nic                     Walters               18:20.00   13            
20 Baetz, Blake                 Frontier              18:23.00   14            
21 Avillia, Omar                Quinton               18:25.00   15            
22 Reese, Caleb                 Tonkawa               18:34.00   16            
23 House, Nate                  Hooker                18:35.00   17            
24 Muniz, John                  Walters               18:37.00   18            
25 Bronaugh, Jon                Carnegie              18:45.00   19            
26 Hendricks, Justin            Silo                  18:48.00                 
27 Boatright, Ryan              Mulhall-Orlando       18:50.00   20            
28 Tyler, Cody                  Mulhall-Orlando       18:52.20   21            
29 Sigwing, Chantay             Frontier              18:52.60   22            
30 Gonzalez, Mario              Beaver                18:53.00   23            
31 Calvert, Shay                Kiowa                 18:56.00                 
32 Norman, Landon               Frontier              19:00.00   24            
33 Williams, Darren             Watonga               19:01.00   25            
34 Gonzalez, Cesar              Beaver                19:02.20   26            
35 Jauregui, Anthony            Tonkawa               19:02.90   27            
36 Estrada, Trevor              Beaver                19:03.00   28            
37 Cruse, Mitch                 Thomas                19:04.00   29            
38 Garner, Jacob                Konawa                19:10.00                 
39 Dominguez, Andy              Laverne               19:10.30                 
40 Burrios, Roberto             Hooker                19:10.60   30            
41 McFarland, Jordan            Hooker                19:12.00   31            
42 Tinsley, Garrett             Gans                  19:14.00                 
43 Camarillo, Aaron             Hydro-Eakly           19:18.00                 
44 Cameron, J.D.                Mulhall-Orlando       19:23.00   32            
45 Daffern, Isiaiah             Haworth               19:24.10   33            
46 Smith, Kyle                  Thomas                19:24.50   34            
47 Arnold, Luke                 Hooker                19:24.90   35            
48 Osburn, Coleman              Beaver                19:28.00   36            
49 Shelton, Cody                Silo                  19:33.00                 
50 Collins, Jacob               Tonkawa               19:34.00   37            
51 Fowler, Dillon               Mulhall-Orlando       19:35.00   38            
52 Rodriquz, Ben                Hooker                19:36.00   39            
53 Ehlert, Jan                  Thomas                19:41.00   40            
54 Simpson, Owen                Tonkawa               19:42.00   41            
55 Farni, Anthony               Canute                19:45.10   42            
56 Crozier, Tyler               Silo                  19:45.60                 
57 Rasmusson, Nathaniel         Haworth               19:49.00   43            
58 Nease, Chezden               Thomas                19:52.00   44            
59 Uhrig, Taylor                Mulhall-Orlando       19:53.00   45            
60 Ruisz, Eddie                 Beaver                19:57.00   46            
61 Bottger, Dylan               Frontier              19:58.00   47            
62 Pryor, Jake                  Quinton               20:04.00   48            
63 Owen, Josh                   Haworth               20:07.00   49            
64 Dollarhide, Slade            Haworth               20:08.00   50            
65 Howard, Josh                 Oklahoma Christian    20:14.00                 
66 Harrison, Steven             Walters               20:17.00   51            
67 Mitchell, Bradan             Walters               20:19.00   52            
68 Ukens, Hyden                 Hooker                20:20.00   53            
69 Compton, Dylan               Watonga               20:26.30   54            
70 Martinez, Edwin              Hinton                20:26.80                 
71 Hearon, Nick                 Dibble                20:28.00   55            
72 Cook, Dylan                  Dibble                20:29.00   56            
73 Caughlin, Michael            Tonkawa               20:30.20   57            
74 Babb, Austin                 Carnegie              20:30.80   58            
75 Clymer, Brandon              Silo                  20:32.00                 
76 Stillwell, Chance            Walters               20:34.00   59            
77 Turner, BJ                   Ripley                20:46.00   60            
78 McAtee, Collin               Canute                20:50.30   61            
79 Rasmusson, Bryson            Haworth               20:50.90   62            
80 White, Zackery               Watonga               21:02.00   63            
81 Punto, Chris                 Hooker                21:03.00   64            
82 Wheat, Taylor                Haworth               21:16.00   65            
83 Harris, Talon                Frontier              21:31.00   66            
84 Hitchings, Jake              Boise City            21:41.00                 
85 Collins, Jerry               Carnegie              21:50.00   67            
86 Berkey, Dane                 Frontier              22:00.00   68            
87 Echohawk, Lamont             Thomas                22:03.00   69            
88 Johnusson, Carl              Dibble                22:26.00   70            
89 Cox, Marcus                  Canute                22:27.00   71            
90 Sturgess, Alex               Ripley                22:35.00   72            
91 Beaver, Chase                Carnegie              22:39.00   73            
92 Radford, CJ                  Ripley                23:03.00   74            
93 Herrara, Hunter              Thomas                23:11.00   75            
94 Harrison, Kael               Carnegie              23:19.00   76            
95 Farrrar, Justin              Quinton               23:22.00   77            
96 Arnold, Kenneth              Carnegie              23:33.00   78            
97 Walker, Jarrad               Ripley                23:35.00   79            
98 Franklin, Isaiha             Canute                23:54.00   80            
99 Lafferty, Brennan            Watonga               24:18.00   81            
100 Collins, Daniel              Carnegie              24:27.40   82            
101 Litsch, Marcus               Thomas                24:27.80   83            
102 Frank, Dillon                Dibble                24:36.00   84            
103 Farni, Jacob                 Canute                24:45.40   85            
104 Johnson, Brent               Canute                24:45.90   86            
105 Goforth, Brett               Ripley                25:41.00   87            
106 Simco, Sam                   Quinton               25:51.00   88            
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Beaver                       82    1    4   23   26   28   36   46         
      Total Time:  1:31:52.20                                                   
         Average:    18:22.44                                                   
   2 Tonkawa                      94    6    8   16   27   37   41   57         
      Total Time:  1:32:55.40                                                   
         Average:    18:35.08                                                   
   3 Mulhall-Orlando              96   11   12   20   21   32   38   45         
      Total Time:  1:33:31.20                                                   
         Average:    18:42.24                                                   
   4 Frontier                    114    7   14   22   24   47   66   68         
      Total Time:  1:34:02.20                                                   
         Average:    18:48.44                                                   
   5 Walters                     143    9   13   18   51   52   59              
      Total Time:  1:35:29.60                                                   
         Average:    19:05.92                                                   
   6 Watonga                     149    2    5   25   54   63   81              
      Total Time:  1:35:36.30                                                   
         Average:    19:07.26                                                   
   7 Hooker                      152   17   30   31   35   39   53   64         
      Total Time:  1:35:58.50                                                   
         Average:    19:11.70                                                   
   8 Thomas                      216   29   34   40   44   69   75   83         
      Total Time:  1:40:04.50                                                   
         Average:    20:00.90                                                   
   9 Haworth                     237   33   43   49   50   62   65              
      Total Time:  1:40:19.00                                                   
         Average:    20:03.80                                                   
  10 Quinton                     238   10   15   48   77   88                   
      Total Time:  1:45:47.00                                                   
         Average:    21:09.40                                                   
  11 Dibble                      268    3   55   56   70   84                   
      Total Time:  1:45:36.00                                                   
         Average:    21:07.20                                                   
  12 Carnegie                    293   19   58   67   73   76   78   82         
      Total Time:  1:47:03.80                                                   
         Average:    21:24.76                                                   
  13 Canute                      339   42   61   71   80   85   86              
      Total Time:  1:51:41.80                                                   
         Average:    22:20.36                                                   
  14 Ripley                      372   60   72   74   79   87                   
      Total Time:  1:55:40.00                                                   
         Average:    23:08.00                                                   





MOST VIEWED STORIES
Gas Explosion Injures Two: UPDATE
Sheriff's Deputy Finds Dead Body:UPDATE
Turpin Natives Share their Story on Today Show Friday
National Beef Settles Lawsuit
Scenic Roots Heads To Liberal
Holiday Brunch At SCCC/ATS
Depletion of Ogallala Aquifer Empties Streams
Art Glass of John McDonald Blown Glass Exhibit
Two Wins at Home for Aggie Basketball
Slatten Earns All American Honors at Nationals
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
OPSU's McClendon Named Player of the Year
Stanton County Rollover Injures Two
An Opportunity To Help Emily
Governor Sam Brownback proclaims Nov. 29 as "Small Business Saturday"
City Commission Meets,Approves 7th and Western Plat
Turpin Couple Shares Story Worthy of Thanksgiving  
Slatten Earns All American Honors at Nationals
Manns Jr. Named Heartland Conference Player of the Year
National Beef Settles Lawsuit
Saints Nail Down Win Over New Mexico Military
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group