Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Sunday, 21 December 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Balko's Mays Places Third at State
10/24/2011
 

2011 Oklahoma State 2A Cross Country Meet - 10/22/2011            
                              Gordon Cooper Vo-Tech                             
                                  Shawnee                                       

2A Girls 3200 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Choate, Cheyenne             Hennessey             12:11.00    1            
  2 Gourd, Andi                  Central Sallisaw      12:24.00                 
  3 Mays, Jaylee                 Balko                 12:35.00                 
  4 Warnke, Baylee               Canute                12:35.40    2            
  5 Franklin, Jessika            Canute                12:36.00    3            
  6 Taylor, Courtney             Quinton               12:37.00    4            
  7 Tarrant, Chandler            Tonkawa               12:41.00    5            
  8 Reese, Omega                 Tonkawa               12:42.00    6            
  9 McKinley, Sterling           Thomas                12:43.00    7            
10 Molina, Alivia               Frontier              12:48.00                 
11 Sawyer, Catherine            Watonga               13:03.00                 
12 McKinley, Westyn             Thomas                13:09.10    8            
13 Large, Kaylee                Rush Springs          13:09.80                 
14 Lee, Katie                   Hennessey             13:12.70    9            
15 Weger, Bailee                Colbert               13:12.90                 
16 Martinez, Cintia             Boise City            13:13.00   10            
17 Grundy, Chelsey              Velma-Alma            13:16.00                 
18 Hutchison, Baleigh           Deer Creek Lamont     13:18.00   11            
19 Thompson, Erin               Hennessey             13:19.00   12            
20 Campbell, Lindsey            Deer Creek Lamont     13:27.00   13            
21 Bryant, Shay                 Laverne               13:29.00                 
22 Bergner, Brittney            Hooker                13:31.00   14            
23 Rozell, Lanice               Warner                13:35.00   15            
24 Jimenez, Dana                Hooker                13:37.00   16            
25 Jesse, Caitlyn               Konawa                13:41.00                 
26 Means, Deborah               Tonkawa               13:42.00   17            
27 Beals, Shaina                Canute                13:44.00   18            
28 Bray, Hunter                 Haworth               13:46.00   19            
29 Cornell, Casi                Thomas                13:50.40   20            
30 Hawkins, Shelby              Boise City            13:50.80   21            
31 Wiebe, Vanessa               Hooker                13:51.00   22            
32 Tarango, Cassandra           Hennessey             13:52.00   23            
33 Frymire, Carley              Thomas                13:53.00   24            
34 Peralta, Magaly              Carnegie              13:55.00   25            
35 Twyman, MacKenzie            Boise City            13:55.90   26            
36 Thompson, Cidney             Timberlake            13:56.00                 
37 Crews, Megan                 Boise City            13:57.00   27            
38 Hitchings, Cydney            Boise City            13:58.00   28            
39 Muegge, Marian               Deer Creek Lamont     14:00.00   29            
40 Turner, Kaycee               Quinton               14:04.00   30            
41 Lance, Taylor                Canton                14:05.00   31            
42 VaVerka, Hailey              Hennessey             14:06.00   32            
43 DeLeon, Kendra               Hydro-Eakly           14:08.30   33            
44 Broadfoot, Hannah            Beaver                14:08.60   34            
45 Scharnhorst, Kadey           Woodland              14:14.00                 
46 White, Allison               Tonkawa               14:20.00   35            
47 Tsonetokoy, Ashley           Carnegie              14:21.00   36            
48 Henry, Braylee               Velma-Alma            14:25.00                 
49 Wooten, Chandler             Crossings Christian   14:28.00                 
50 Sigala, Karen                Tonkawa               14:31.60   37            
51 Jeffries, ChiAnne            Deer Creek Lamont     14:31.90   38            
52 Garcia, Kasey                Hooker                14:34.00   39            
53 Hubbard, Holly               Canute                14:36.20   40            
54 Steele, Mandy                Haworth               14:36.80   41            
55 Kirkpatrick, Katy            Thomas                14:39.00   42            
56 Hansen, Kaci                 Hinton                14:43.00                 
57 Girty, Kelsey                Warner                14:43.30   43            
58 Rosa, Ashley                 Haworth               14:47.00   44            
59 Sutton, Kyndal               Beaver                14:48.00   45            
60 Gutierrez, Michelle          Hennessey             14:52.00   46            
61 McKenzie, Billy              Thomas                14:55.00   47            
62 Pratt, Staci                 Canton                14:57.00   48            
63 Cliff, Addy                  Kiowa                 14:59.00                 
64 Bellamy, Bayleigh            Carnegie              15:00.00   49            
65 Burden, Dakota               Hooker                15:01.00   50            
66 Davis, Allie                 Warner                15:02.00   51            
67 Street, Shania               Tonkawa               15:03.00   52            
68 Garcia, Karla                Tonkawa               15:04.00   53            
69 Short, Baylie                Warner                15:07.00   54            
70 Wilson, Trina                Boise City            15:09.00   55            
71 Carroll, Summer              Haworth               15:12.00   56            
72 Tate, Katilyn                Hydro-Eakly           15:13.00   57            
73 Wiebe, Alexis                Hooker                15:15.00   58            
74 Kupka, Amber                 Canute                15:16.00   59            
75 Reeves, Kinsey               Hennessey             15:22.00   60            
76 Oliver, Erika                Canute                15:24.00   61            
77 McClary, Chasity             Quinton               15:24.80   62            
78 Cruz, Ana                    Canton                15:25.00   63            
79 Salazar, Aly                 Carnegie              15:27.00   64            
80 Lewis, Sidney                Velma-Alma            15:28.00                 
81 Perry, Shelby                Beaver                15:30.00   65            
82 Burden, Jordan               Hooker                15:32.00   66            
83 Chapdelaine, Kirsten         Canton                15:36.00   67            
84 Divis, Bailey                Canute                15:38.00   68            
85 Blanton, Jessica             Deer Creek Lamont     15:55.00   69            
86 Bramlow, Taylor              Canton                16:01.00   70            
87 Cates, Madison               Beaver                16:05.00   71            
88 Woodline, Sonia              Fairland              16:08.00                 
89 McClary, Chelcee             Quinton               16:14.00   72            
90 Sutton, Paige                Canton                16:19.00   73            
91 James, Dalyce                Hydro-Eakly           16:24.00   74            
92 Brooks, Kallie               Hydro-Eakly           16:43.00   75            
93 Stewart, Devan               Velma-Alma            16:44.00                 
94 Galvan, Johanna              Canton                16:45.00   76            
95 Johnson, Jennifer            Haworth               16:46.00   77            
96 McKee, Shelby                Deer Creek Lamont     16:47.00   78            
97 Boon, Amber                  Hydro-Eakly           16:48.00   79            
98 Brennan, Chelsee             Quinton               17:06.00   80            
99 Peralta, Carina              Carnegie              17:17.00   81            
100 Barton, Morgan               Warner                17:19.00   82            
101 Lopez, Rachel                Carnegie              17:23.00   83            
102 Silverhorn, Brittany         Carnegie              17:28.00   84            
103 Welch, Nicole                Beaver                17:30.00   85            
104 Lee, Cierra                  Hydro-Eakly           18:10.00   86            
105 Girty, Raven                 Warner                18:18.00   87            
106 Stacy, Haley                 Deer Creek Lamont     18:26.00   88            
107 Clayborn, Ali                Thomas                18:30.00   89            
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hennessey                    77    1    9   12   23   32   46   60         
      Total Time:  1:06:40.70                                                   
         Average:    13:20.14                                                   
   2 Tonkawa                     100    5    6   17   35   37   52   53         
      Total Time:  1:07:56.60                                                   
         Average:    13:35.32                                                   
   3 Thomas                      101    7    8   20   24   42   47   89         
      Total Time:  1:08:14.50                                                   
         Average:    13:38.90                                                   
   4 Boise City                  112   10   21   26   27   28   55              
      Total Time:  1:08:54.70                                                   
         Average:    13:46.94                                                   
   5 Canute                      122    2    3   18   40   59   61   68         
      Total Time:  1:08:47.60                                                   
         Average:    13:45.52                                                   
   6 Hooker                      141   14   16   22   39   50   58   66         
      Total Time:  1:10:34.00                                                   
         Average:    14:06.80                                                   
   7 Deer Creek Lamont           160   11   13   29   38   69   78   88         
      Total Time:  1:11:11.90                                                   
         Average:    14:14.38                                                   
   8 Haworth                     237   19   41   44   56   77                   
      Total Time:  1:15:07.80                                                   
         Average:    15:01.56                                                   
   9 Warner                      245   15   43   51   54   82   87              
      Total Time:  1:15:46.30                                                   
         Average:    15:09.26                                                   
  10 Quinton                     248    4   30   62   72   80                   
      Total Time:  1:15:25.80                                                   
         Average:    15:05.16                                                   
  11 Carnegie                    255   25   36   49   64   81   83   84         
      Total Time:  1:16:00.00                                                   
         Average:    15:12.00                                                   
  12 Canton                      279   31   48   63   67   70   73   76         
      Total Time:  1:16:04.00                                                   
         Average:    15:12.80                                                   
  13 Beaver                      300   34   45   65   71   85                   
      Total Time:  1:18:01.60                                                   
         Average:    15:36.32                                                   
  14 Hydro-Eakly                 318   33   57   74   75   79   86              
      Total Time:  1:19:16.30                                                   
         Average:    15:51.26                                                   


 

© OHS Track
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Wind Turbine Collapses in Haskell County
Feral Hogs with Pseudorabies Found in Panhandle
Scam Alert From Southern Pioneer Electric
Accident Claims The Life Of A Holcomb Woman
Step Out In Blue
High Plains Aquifer Declining
New State Division Formed To Fight Cattle Theft
Plunging Oil Prices Hurt Kansas Producers
Teresa Childress To Have A "Memorable Christmas
Southwest Medical Center Adds Hospitalist
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Redskin Defense Stifles Perryton
Lady Skins Grab First Win of the Season
Friday's Scores
South Wrestling Placers at ARMS Tournament
Teresa Childress To Have A "Memorable Christmas
Southern Pioneer Offers Youth Trips To Washington DC
Southwest Medical Center Adds Hospitalist
Plains Elementary 5th Graders Declare Pluto a Planet
Step Out In Blue
Friday's Games and Thursday's Scores
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group