Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Tuesday, 30 September 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Sublette Boys and Girls Take Hi Plains Track Crowns
05/18/2009
 

HPL League - 5/15/2009

Lakin

Results

Event 1 Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Emily Lucas Lark Girls 5-02.00 10

2 Megan Kuehler Sat 4-10.00 8

3 Samantha Kysar LAK J4-10.00 6

4 Haley Miller Lark Girls J4-10.00 4

5 Lindsay Wehkamp CIM 4-08.00 2

-- Zoe Roth HOLG NH

Event 2 Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brandon Webb Lark Boys 6-02.00 10

2 Zevin Roth Longhrons 6-00.00 8

3 Austin Narin SCO 5-08.00 5

3 Steven Harkness Wchs 5-08.00 5

5 Lucas Plunkett Syra J5-08.00 2

6 Alex White Lark Boys J5-08.00 1

7 Levi Koehn Longhrons 5-06.00

8 Nathan Roth Longhrons 5-04.00

-- Cory Carruth SCO NH

-- Joe Beltz HUGO NH

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sarah Smith Wchs 8-06.00 10

2 Hanna Burl CIM J8-06.00 8

3 Kai Gustafson HUGO 8-00.00 6

4 Kelsi Pomeroy HUGO 7-06.00 4

5 Aileen Gonzalez Lark Girls J7-06.00 1.50

5 Afton Lutters Ehs Track J7-06.00 1.50

7 Katelyn Marlin Lark Girls 7-00.00

8 Gentry Hibbard Lark Girls 6-06.00

-- Nefthaly Pacheco HOLG NH

-- Alexia Yee Syra NH

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Levi Koehn Longhrons 14-00.00 10

2 Zevin Roth Longhrons 13-00.00 8

3 Dalton Cole Lark Boys J13-00.00 6

4 George Huser Syra J13-00.00 4

5 Brett Robinson Longhrons 12-06.00 2

6 Michael Brown Syra 12-00.00 1

7 Jayce Stabel LAK 11-00.00

8 Caleb Crane HUGO 10-06.00

9 Steven Young Lark Boys 10-00.00

10 James Kelly Ehs Track 9-06.00

-- Collin Wittig Wchs NH

-- Hays Kelman Lark Boys NH

-- Jonathan Owens Ehs Track NH

-- Jimmy Darnell Syra NH

-- Kyler Millershaski LAK NH

-- Alberto Quijano HUGO NH

Event 5 Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Megan Kuehler Sat 15-08.25 10

2 Samantha Kysar LAK 15-06.50 8

3 Lindsay Wehkamp CIM 15-04.25 6

4 Rene Boaldin Ehs Track 15-03.25 4

5 Keyton McAtee LAK 15-02.25 2

6 Dalia Erives CIM 15-00.25 1

7 Summer Rhone Lark Girls 14-08.75

8 Sarah Smith Wchs 14-07.00

9 Chloe Coats Swh G 14-04.50

10 Lindsay Underwood CIM 13-09.50

11 Shelby Hill Sat 13-03.00

12 Makenna Clark Wchs 13-00.50

13 Whitney Garinger Swh G 12-10.00

14 Sammy Heath Wchs 12-06.25

15 Alisha Novack HOLG 12-02.50

16 Karla Perez Syra 12-02.25

17 Ashley Goode HUGO 11-11.75

18 Jewel Travis Syra 11-05.50

19 Paige Hook Syra 10-10.75

Event 6 Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Manny Acevedo Lark Boys 21-10.75 10

2 Beau Bird LAK 21-00.50 8

3 Julian Cordero SCO 20-04.50 6

4 Enrique Sanchez Swh B 18-10.50 4

5 Joe McCombs LAK 18-06.25 2

6 Alex Pena HUGO 18-03.75 1

7 Michael Brown Syra 18-01.00

8 Josh Stucky Longhrons 17-07.75

9 Dalton Mason Sat 17-06.75

10 Alfredo Cantu HUGO 17-03.00

11 Ruben Chavez Swh B 17-02.50

12 Alex Edmmisson SCO 17-00.75

13 Johan Lowen Lark Boys 17-00.00

14 Albert Withers Lark Boys 16-08.00

15 Tyler Creed CIM 16-04.00

16 Erasmo Rueda CIM 14-06.25

17 Ben Orcutt LAK 14-05.25

Event 7 Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Tatianna Chandler CIM 31-03.50 10

2 Keyton McAtee LAK 31-03.25 8

3 Rachel Busch Wchs 30-07.75 6

4 Lindsey Garinger Swh G 30-02.00 4

5 Sarah Smith Wchs 29-09.50 2

6 Chloe Coats Swh G 28-09.00 1

7 Lindsay Underwood CIM 27-11.50

8 Makenna Clark Wchs 27-03.75

9 Taylor Siek CIM 26-11.25

10 Whitney Garinger Swh G 26-10.50

11 Nicole Sabourin HOLG 25-11.75

12 Emilee Stegman HOLG 25-05.50

13 Paige Hook Syra 23-02.00

Event 8 Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Tyler Bruce Lark Boys 40-03.00 10

2 Zevin Roth Longhrons 39-09.00 8

3 Michael Brown Syra 38-00.75 6

4 Oscar Sigala Swh B 38-00.00 4

5 Johan Lowen Lark Boys 37-08.00 2

6 Alex Edmmisson SCO 36-11.25 1

7 Steven Harkness Wchs 36-08.75

8 Alex Adame Swh B 36-01.50

9 Edgar Acevedo CIM 36-00.50

10 Alfredo Cantu HUGO 35-11.50

11 Chris Sierra SCO 35-10.50

12 Josh Rios Lark Boys 35-08.75

13 Christian Perez Syra 34-05.75

14 Tyler Peterson CIM 33-10.50

15 Ben Orcutt LAK 33-08.75

16 Kyler Millershaski LAK 33-05.50

17 Koy Watkins HUGO 33-03.25

18 Wyatt Miller Sat 32-03.50

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Heidi Brown Swh G 112-06 10

2 Alicia Owens CIM 91-02 8

3 Kai Gustafson HUGO 87-08 6

4 Breanna Bryant CIM 84-08 4

5 Kayla Lynn Swh G 82-08 2

6 Lauren Lohfink HOLG 82-03 1

7 Janelyn Reimer CIM 78-07

8 Traci Brown Wchs 77-01

9 MaKinze Shelton HUGO 76-08

10 Sha Rai Miller Wchs 70-03

11 Daryan Whaler Lark Girls 70-01

12 Chayo Interial HOLG 68-02

13 Griselda Gonzalez Syra 68-01

14 Kayla Graff Wchs 65-01

15 Tawny Phoenix Lark Girls 62-08

16 Danielle Harris LAK 59-06

17 Nina Hollingsworth Ehs Track 56-07

18 Morgan Wagner HOLG 56-04

19 Whitney Mata Lark Girls 47-00

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jordan Kells Longhrons 144-04 10

2 Damon Simmons Lark Boys 122-00 8

3 Jeff Hemann HUGO 121-11 6

4 David Hawk HUGO 120-00 4

5 Josh Dunn Sat 119-07 2

6 Brian Cruz SCO 116-00 1

7 Nate Maas Longhrons 115-05

8 Zach Reed LAK 113-07

9 Parker Kelling Lark Boys 109-00

10 Tyrel Justice Swh B 106-09

11 Cesar Ceniceros SCO 106-00

12 Travis Sharp CIM 99-02

13 Kyle Amerin Swh B 98-11

14 James Abla Swh B 97-07

15 Kassidy Sandoval HUGO 97-01

16 Preston Ungles Sat 97-00

17 Brendan Pfeifer Longhrons 94-04

18 Trenton Wilke Wchs 87-00

19 Colby Bucl Lark Boys 83-11

20 Miguel Gonzalez Syra 83-09

21 Zach Fields CIM 81-01

22 Jarrod Hernandez LAK 79-10

23 Matthew Mastel Wchs 77-06

24 Isaiah Anderson SCO 71-02

25 Tate Lampe Syra 66-10

26 Boss Feuangwattana Sat 64-01

Event 11 Girls Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Holly Brown Swh G 114-07 10

2 Hannah Mehl Wchs 110-04 8

3 Heidi Brown Swh G 109-11 6

4 Keyla Thacker Sat 98-10 4

5 Sammy Heath Wchs 96-09 2

6 Hanna Burl CIM 95-11 1

7 Haley Miller Lark Girls 85-07

8 Katelyn Marlin Lark Girls 85-04

9 Danielle Harris LAK 85-02

10 Whitney Hoban CIM 81-03

11 Lindsay Schumacher Wchs 77-06

12 Breanna Bryant CIM 76-07

13 Kelsi Pomeroy HUGO 75-02

14 Shelby Hill Sat 75-00

15 Adriana Hernandez HOLG 73-03

16 Bianca Perez Lark Girls 71-04

17 Hannah Richmeier HOLG 68-06

18 Annabelle Munoz HOLG 65-00

19 Taylor Rindels HUGO 60-04

Event 12 Boys Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Oscar Sigala Swh B 180-05 10

2 Brice Peters Lark Boys 167-10 8

3 Joel Livengood HUGO 162-04 6

4 Nick Maas Longhrons 142-01 4

5 Chris Villanueva Lark Boys 140-06 2

6 Dustin Hessman Lark Boys 136-11 1

7 Zach Reed LAK 132-03

8 Matthew Mehl Wchs 120-07

9 Nathan Gonzales Longhrons 107-07

10 Preston Ungles Sat 107-00

11 Miguel Gonzalez Syra 98-04

12 Zach Fields CIM 98-00

13 Wes Spanster Longhrons 97-04

14 Jarrod Hernandez LAK 93-04

15 Jonny Arceo SCO 93-03

16 Wyatt Miller Sat 91-09

17 Travis Sharp CIM 90-09

18 Matthew Mastel Wchs 86-05

19 Boss Feuangwattana Sat 7-09

Event 13 Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Alicia Owens CIM 34-01.50 10

2 Heidi Brown Swh G 33-07.50 8

3 Daryan Whaler Lark Girls 33-04.75 6

4 Lauren Lohfink HOLG 29-06.00 4

5 Janae Helfrich CIM 29-04.25 2

6 Breanna Bryant CIM 27-10.75 1

7 Danielle Harris LAK 27-09.25

8 Kayla Lynn Swh G 27-07.50

9 Keyton McAtee LAK 27-04.25

10 Traci Brown Wchs 26-11.50

11 Morgan Wagner HOLG 26-08.00

12 Kayla Graff Wchs 25-07.50

13 Afton Lutters Ehs Track 25-04.25

14 Sha Rai Miller Wchs 24-08.75

15 Bianca Perez Lark Girls 24-05.50

16 Taylor Rindels HUGO 23-06.00

17 MaKinze Shelton HUGO 23-04.75

18 Nina Hollingsworth Ehs Track 22-09.50

19 Griselda Gonzalez Syra 21-09.25

20 Nicole Reece LAK 20-11.75

21 Tawny Phoenix Lark Girls 20-09.50

22 Chayo Interial HOLG 20-04.75

Event 14 Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Nate Maas Longhrons 50-01.00 10

2 Kenyon Base Longhrons 42-05.50 8

3 Beau Bird LAK 42-00.00 6

4 Damon Simmons Lark Boys 41-10.00 3

4 Jeff Hemann HUGO 41-10.00 3

6 Jordan Kells Longhrons 41-01.00 1

7 Chris Villanueva Lark Boys 40-02.25

8 Tyrel Justice Swh B 39-07.50

9 Parker Kelling Lark Boys 38-08.00

10 Spencer Walker SCO 38-03.00

11 Robert Walston Swh B 37-07.00

12 Zach Reed LAK 37-06.00

13 Trenton Wilke Wchs 37-04.50

14 Colby Lee Swh B 36-04.25

15 David Hawk HUGO 35-11.75

16 Tate Lampe Syra 35-07.75

17 Jonny Arceo SCO 35-02.25

18 Josh Dunn Sat 34-10.75

19 Matthew Mastel Wchs 34-06.75

20 Travis Sharp CIM 34-06.50

21 Kassidy Sandoval HUGO 34-01.25

22 Will Casswell SCO 32-03.00

23 Jarrod Hernandez LAK 31-08.50

24 Miguel Gonzalez Syra 31-02.00

25 Preston Ungles Sat 30-06.75

26 Zach Fields CIM 30-01.75

27 Boss Feuangwattana Sat 25-06.75

Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Stanton County 'A' 10:56.93 10

2 Hugoton High School 'A' 11:00.77 8

3 Cimarron HS 'A' 11:13.09 6

4 Sublette High School Girls 'A' 11:18.66 4

5 Lakin Broncs 'A' 11:19.00 2

6 Syracuse High School 'A' 11:32.50 1

Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Holcomb Longhorns Men's Track 'A' 8:36.63 10

2 Lakin Broncs 'A' 8:39.80 8

3 Hugoton High School 'A' 9:00.97 6

4 Sublette High School Boys 'A' 9:17.39 4

5 Stanton County 'A' 9:21.73 2

6 Wichita County High School 'A' 9:21.94 1

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Allie Jones LAK 16.32Q 1

2 Ashley Baier HOLG 16.32Q 2

3 Summer Rhone Lark Girls 16.79Q 1

4 Hannah Mehl Wchs 17.18Q 2

5 Kyla Bishop Wchs 17.37Q 2

6 Katelyn Marlin Lark Girls 19.58Q 1

7 Makenna Clark Wchs 18.51q 2

8 Dalia Erives CIM 18.87 2

9 Darian Cashler Syra 20.91 1

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Ashley Baier HOLG 15.76 10

2 Summer Rhone Lark Girls 16.15 8

3 Allie Jones LAK 16.31 6

4 Kyla Bishop Wchs 16.53 4

5 Hannah Mehl Wchs 17.15 2

6 Katelyn Marlin Lark Girls 17.60 1

7 Makenna Clark Wchs 18.20

Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 RJ Chavarria Lark Boys 17.82Q 2

2 Lucas Plunkett Syra 18.29Q 1

3 Coltin Ghumm HUGO 17.98Q 2

4 Nicolas LeBeaux SCO 18.40Q 1

5 Derek Birney Lark Boys 19.12Q 1

6 Jaime Franco Ehs Track 20.27Q 2

7 Samuel Valdez Sat 19.28q 1

8 Luke Paasch Longhrons 20.47 2

-- Jacob Stegman Longhrons FS 2

Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Lucas Plunkett Syra 17.51 10

2 Derek Birney Lark Boys 17.54 8

3 RJ Chavarria Lark Boys 17.65 6

4 Nicolas LeBeaux SCO 18.29 4

5 Samuel Valdez Sat 18.65 2

6 Coltin Ghumm HUGO 19.04 1

7 Jaime Franco Ehs Track 19.94

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Emily Lucas Lark Girls 13.29Q 1

2 Avery Burns CIM 13.41Q 3

3 Megan Reiss Lark Girls 13.41Q 2

4 Rene Boaldin Ehs Track 13.55Q 2

5 Ashley Angeles HOLG 13.60Q 1

6 Megan Kuehler Sat 13.88Q 3

7 Deni Jacobs Swh G 13.86q 1

8 Sarah Leach LAK 14.02 3

9 Kyla Bishop Wchs 14.03 2

10 Darian Cashler Syra 14.09 3

11 Jenna Jarnagin HOLG 14.21 1

12 Nancy Acuna Swh G 14.27 3

13 Janelle Chavez HUGO 15.06 2

14 Jewel Travis Syra 15.52 2

15 Issa Garcia CIM 15.68 1

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Emily Lucas Lark Girls 13.09 10

2 Megan Reiss Lark Girls 13.13 8

3 Avery Burns CIM 13.31 6

4 Rene Boaldin Ehs Track 13.36 4

5 Ashley Angeles HOLG 13.60 2

6 Deni Jacobs Swh G 13.68 1

7 Megan Kuehler Sat 13.77

Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Tyler Bruce Lark Boys 11.59Q 2

2 Julian Cordero SCO 11.75Q 3

3 Eric Mangles Longhrons 11.82Q 1

4 Mason Hibbard Lark Boys 11.88Q 4

5 Steven Harkness Wchs 11.64q 2

6 Nathan Gonzales Longhrons 11.95q 4

7 David Winkler Swh B 11.98q 4

8 Matt Morris SCO 12.03 3

9 Michael Kuehler Sat 12.03 1

10 Caleb Crane HUGO 12.06 1

11 Oscar Sigala Swh B 12.10 1

12 Steven Young Lark Boys 12.10 3

13 Ruben Chavez Swh B 12.12 3

14 Alvaro Granados SCO 12.52 4

15 Stephen Stanley CIM 12.70 3

16 Isaac Gonzales Longhrons 13.03 1

17 Jaime Franco Ehs Track 13.04 2

18 Tyler Creed CIM 13.24 1

19 Daniel West Wchs 14.57 3

-- Joe McCombs LAK FS 4

Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Mason Hibbard Lark Boys 11.16 10

2 Steven Harkness Wchs 11.33 8

3 Eric Mangles Longhrons 11.46 6

4 Tyler Bruce Lark Boys 11.48 4

5 Julian Cordero SCO 11.53 2

6 David Winkler Swh B 11.92 1

7 Nathan Gonzales Longhrons 12.03

Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Julia Rosales LAK 5:59.94 10

2 Lauren Carter Ehs Track 6:04.05 8

3 Kayla Norton Syra 6:06.92 6

4 Karsyn Meairs Lark Girls 6:27.74 4

5 Ashley Goode HUGO 6:35.66 2

6 Alia Neubrandt Syra 6:42.98 1

7 Alondra Meraz HUGO 6:46.97

8 Sharon Gonzalez HUGO 7:01.42

9 Cynthia Turley Wchs 7:09.54

10 Afton Lutters Ehs Track 7:11.10

11 Katelyn Ridenour CIM 7:17.97

12 Caroline Cramer CIM 7:20.27

13 Tanisha Hale SCO 7:20.42

14 Linzie Schneider HOLG 7:31.71

15 Abby Thompson CIM 8:05.18

16 Nicole Reece LAK 8:11.38

-- Shelby Hill Sat DNF

Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Eric Ruth SCO 4:46.17 10

2 Enrique Sanchez Swh B 4:50.32 8

3 JaCee Jarnagin Longhrons 4:55.02 6

4 Heber Jimenez HUGO 4:55.92 4

5 Christian Perez Syra 5:00.26 2

6 Michael Wolf Longhrons 5:08.72 1

7 Bryce Koehn LAK 5:10.82

8 Javier Medrano Sat 5:19.33

9 Laton Heger HUGO 5:24.29

10 Chris Foreman Longhrons 5:24.50

11 Ramon Sanchez Swh B 5:24.90

12 Kevin Siersema LAK 5:37.85

13 Jesus Holguin Wchs 5:38.18

14 Chirag Bhakta HUGO 5:43.37

15 Abi Downing Syra 5:44.17

16 Collin Wittig Wchs 5:57.44

17 David Lopez Swh B 5:59.95

Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Sublette High School Girls 'A' 51.33 2 10

2 Holcomb High School Girls 'A' 53.23 2 8

3 Southwestern Heights Girls 'A' 53.98 2 6

4 Cimarron HS 'A' 54.01 2 4

5 Lakin Broncs 'A' 54.06 2 2

6 Wichita County High School 'A' 56.17 1 1

-- Syracuse High School 'A' DNF 1

Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Sublette High School Boys 'A' 44.70 2 10

2 Holcomb Longhorns Men's Track 'A' 46.36 2 8

3 Stanton County 'A' 46.60 2 6

4 Southwester Heights Boys 'A' 47.87 2 4

5 Hugoton High School 'A' 48.00 1 2

6 Cimarron HS 'A' 48.33 1 1

7 Satanta 'A' 49.65 1

Event 25 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman

================================================================

School Finals

================================================================

1 Sublette High School Boys 'A' 50.98

2 Holcomb High School Girls 'A' 56.81

3 Syracuse High School 'A' 1:03.94

Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Vivian Olvera Swh G 1:04.43 3 10

2 Rachel Busch Wchs 1:05.00 3 8

3 Tatianna Chandler CIM 1:05.55 3 6

4 Zoe Roth HOLG 1:06.38 3 4

5 Hannah Mehl Wchs 1:07.29 3 2

6 Janelyn Reimer CIM 1:08.23 2 1

7 Dalia Erives CIM 1:10.21 2

8 Brennan Menzie Lark Girls 1:14.71 3

9 Keyla Thacker Sat 1:15.46 2

10 Nina Hollingsworth Ehs Track 1:20.70 1

11 Kelsey Moser Syra 1:25.77 2

12 Gisela Gonzalez Syra 1:28.51 2

13 Kelsey Talbot Syra 1:32.91 1

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Brett Holloway Lark Boys 51.94 3 10

2 Mitchell Gaede Longhrons 53.54 3 8

3 Eric Mangles Longhrons 54.44 3 6

4 Wyatt Slaven CIM 55.74 3 4

5 Alex White Lark Boys 55.94 3 2

6 Alex Adame Swh B 56.41 2 1

7 Johan Lowen Lark Boys 56.67 3

8 Tyler Royle CIM 56.84 2

9 Blake McAllister Syra 58.46 2

10 Cory Carruth SCO 58.48 1

11 Blake Lasalle Longhrons 58.56 2

12 Jayce Stabel LAK 58.77 2

13 Jonathan Owens Ehs Track 59.51 1

14 Victor Moreno LAK 1:00.11 1

15 Stephen Stanley CIM 1:00.22 1

16 Joe Beltz HUGO 1:02.59 1

Event 29 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Aileen Gonzalez Lark Girls 47.16 2 10

2 Ashley Baier HOLG 49.57 2 8

3 Allie Jones LAK 50.55 2 6

4 Deni Jacobs Swh G 50.81 2 4

5 Summer Rhone Lark Girls 53.09 2 2

6 Katelyn Marlin Lark Girls 54.01 1 1

7 Lindsay Wehkamp CIM 54.04 1

8 Kyla Bishop Wchs 54.27 2

9 Makenna Clark Wchs 59.63 1

Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Lucas Plunkett Syra 42.40 3 10

2 Jacob Stegman Longhrons 44.51 3 8

3 Nicolas LeBeaux SCO 45.51 2 6

4 Joe McCombs LAK 45.69 3 4

5 Ruben Chavez Swh B 45.71 3 2

6 Pedro Trevino CIM 45.93 2 1

7 Miguel Degallado HUGO 45.97 3

8 Samuel Valdez Sat 46.33 3

9 RJ Chavarria Lark Boys 47.87 2

10 Luke Paasch Longhrons 48.18 2

11 Dalton Mason Sat 48.40 2

12 Derek Birney Lark Boys 48.82 1

13 Alvaro Granados SCO 49.07 1

14 Jaime Franco Ehs Track 50.84 1

15 Josh Rios Lark Boys 51.99 1

-- Will Casswell SCO DQ 1

Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Akela Miller HUGO 2:38.20 10

2 Gentry Hibbard Lark Girls 2:40.23 8

3 Samantha Kysar LAK 2:40.32 6

4 Grace Royle CIM 2:42.92 4

5 Rachelle Folger SCO 2:44.86 2

6 Janelyn Reimer CIM 2:45.55 1

7 Sarah Ridder Wchs 2:45.62

8 Rachel Gerard Syra 2:47.44

9 Vivian Olvera Swh G 2:48.79

10 Shelby Hill Sat 2:50.01

11 Lindsay Schumacher Wchs 2:53.99

12 Mary Moore HUGO 3:17.50

13 Tanisha Hale SCO 3:25.04

14 Karla Perez Syra 3:39.30

Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Eric Ruth SCO 2:00.92 10

2 JaCee Jarnagin Longhrons 2:03.80 8

3 Zac Anthony LAK 2:03.84 6

4 Enrique Sanchez Swh B 2:08.63 4

5 Ramon Sanchez Swh B 2:13.53 2

6 Matthew Mehl Wchs 2:14.45 1

7 Wyatt Slaven CIM 2:18.41

8 Erick Rodriguez HUGO 2:19.33

9 Javier Medrano Sat 2:20.01

10 Alex Pena HUGO 2:20.71

11 Kevin Siersema LAK 2:22.41

12 Mark Eillis Longhrons 2:22.47

13 Bryan Ellis SCO 2:24.09

14 Nick Biel Wchs 2:24.67

15 Chris Foreman Longhrons 2:25.78

16 Collin Wittig Wchs 2:27.65

17 Zach Walker Lark Boys 2:30.66

18 Jonathan Owens Ehs Track 2:32.41

19 Abi Downing Syra 2:33.31

20 David Lopez Swh B 2:33.61

21 Jimmy Darnell Syra 2:33.62

22 Erasmo Rueda CIM 2:38.68

Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Rene Boaldin Ehs Track 28.28Q 1

2 Sarah Leach LAK 28.38Q 2

3 Emily Lucas Lark Girls 28.38Q 3

4 Avery Burns CIM 28.29Q 1

5 Megan Reiss Lark Girls 28.72Q 2

6 Megan Kuehler Sat 29.85Q 3

7 Ashley Angeles HOLG 29.81 1

8 Jenna Jarnagin HOLG 29.94 1

9 Nancy Acuna Swh G 30.00 2

10 Nikki Pentheny LAK 30.03 2

11 Keyla Thacker Sat 30.33 2

12 Breanna Novack HOLG 30.67 3

13 Meranda Newton Syra 31.01 3

14 Katelyn Ridenour CIM 31.78 1

15 Janelle Chavez HUGO 32.97 3

16 Gisela Gonzalez Syra 33.94 1

Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Emily Lucas Lark Girls 27.60 10

2 Avery Burns CIM 27.82 8

3 Rene Boaldin Ehs Track 27.91 6

4 Megan Reiss Lark Girls 28.08 4

5 Sarah Leach LAK 28.34 2

6 Megan Kuehler Sat 29.55 1

Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Manny Acevedo Lark Boys 22.91Q 3

2 Mason Hibbard Lark Boys 23.54Q 4

3 Steven Harkness Wchs 23.90Q 1

4 Kyle Amerin Swh B 24.24Q 2

5 Matt Morris SCO 24.46q 3

6 Michael Kuehler Sat 24.78q 1

7 David Winkler Swh B 24.89 4

8 Omar Reyes HUGO 25.56 4

9 Albert Withers Lark Boys 25.57 2

10 Tyler Royle CIM 25.77 3

11 Josh Stucky Longhrons 25.96 4

12 Blake McAllister Syra 26.11 1

13 Sam Ashida-Butler SCO 26.11 1

14 Edgar Acevedo CIM 26.32 1

15 Keithan Martin HUGO 26.33 3

16 Kevin Chalmers Longhrons 26.83 2

17 Koy Watkins HUGO 26.94 3

18 Tyler Peterson CIM 27.72 1

19 Daniel West Wchs 30.34 3

Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Manny Acevedo Lark Boys 22.72 10

2 Mason Hibbard Lark Boys 23.18 8

3 Steven Harkness Wchs 23.58 6

4 Kyle Amerin Swh B 23.79 4

5 Michael Kuehler Sat 24.07 2

6 Matt Morris SCO 25.15 1

Event 35 Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lauren Carter Ehs Track 12:43.43 10

2 Patty Perez SCO 13:00.77 8

3 Courtney Siruta SCO 13:42.96 6

4 Jaden Bolmer LAK 13:57.96 4

5 Madison Brown Syra 14:10.69 2

6 Cheyenne Martin Lark Girls 14:28.51 1

7 Alondra Meraz HUGO 14:37.20

8 Alia Neubrandt Syra 14:47.73

9 Sharon Gonzalez HUGO 15:53.91

10 Alexia Yee Syra 15:56.37

11 Melissa Conway HOLG 16:37.26

-- Marina Neira HUGO DNF

Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Heber Jimenez HUGO 10:22.07 10

2 Kayson Matthews LAK 10:25.50 8

3 Michael Wolf Longhrons 10:31.42 6

4 Enrique Sanchez Swh B 10:35.45 4

5 Christian Perez Syra 10:38.71 2

6 Brendon Thomas Longhrons 11:12.09 1

7 Woody Patrick Lark Boys 11:18.64

8 Cameron Carruth SCO 11:25.87

9 Laton Heger HUGO 11:34.63

10 Luke Paasch Longhrons 12:01.39

11 Chirag Bhakta HUGO 12:27.45

12 Abi Downing Syra 13:22.20

Event 37 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cimarron HS 'A' 4:20.87 10

2 Sublette High School Girls 'A' 4:24.59 8

3 Holcomb High School Girls 'A' 4:25.50 6

4 Wichita County High School 'A' 4:38.79 4

5 Stanton County 'A' 4:51.01 2

6 Syracuse High School 'A' 4:57.84 1

Event 38 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sublette High School Boys 'A' 3:25.66 10

2 Stanton County 'A' 3:34.12 8

3 Holcomb Longhorns Men's Track 'A' 3:34.62 6

4 Lakin Broncs 'A' 3:38.41 4

5 Cimarron HS 'A' 3:54.62 2

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Sublette High School Girls 110.50 2) Cimarron HS 99

3) LAKIN BRONCS 62 3) Southwestern Heights Girl 62

5) Wichita County High School 49 6) Holcomb High School Girls 43

7) Hugoton High School 36 8) Elkhart High School 33.50

9) Stanton County 28 10) Satanta 23

11) Syracuse High School 11

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Sublette High School Boys 143 1) Holcomb Longhorns Men's T 143

3) Stanton County 62 4) Southwester Heights Boys 48

5) LAKIN BRONCS 46 6) Hugoton High School 43

7) Syracuse High School 37 8) Wichita County High Schoo 21

9) Cimarron HS 8 10) Satanta 6

© C "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"> KSCB News Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Police Investigate Homicide In Dodge City
Two Semi's Collide On Highway 54, One Injured
Sanitation Truck Rolls, Injures Driver
Jerry Odle "Serves" Up Winning Duck
Sublette Man To Build Distillery On Historic Grounds In Dodge City
Man Arrested in Dodge City Killing
KDOT Announces Projects In Southwest Kansas
Duck Festival, Soup, Stew, Chili, Dessert Cook-Off This Saturday
Mosaic WIns KSCB's Cook Off
Bob Dole Makes Return to Liberal  
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Teacher Retirements On The Rise
Seward Wins Oz Fest Classic
Liberal and Wichita North Settle for a Tie
Slatten Makes Podium at Lawrence Race
LHS Girls Competitive at Dodge City Tennis Tournament
Aggies Deliver Another Beat Down
Man Arrested in Dodge City Killing
Jerry Odle "Serves" Up Winning Duck
Mosaic WIns KSCB's Cook Off
Dodge City Dominates Liberal
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group