Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Wednesday, 01 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Fresh Faces Help Liberal Take Fifth
05/29/2011

 

5A Boys State Track Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
 
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 3516 Fisher, Joe         12 VLY CENTER               10.66Q 0.9 2 
  2 2565 Young, LaRay        11 KC-SCHLAGLE              11.14Q 0.5 1 (11.133)
 3 2973 Hursh, Cody         11 BLUE VLY SW              11.14Q 0.5 1 (11.140)
 4 3483 Hatch, Paul         12 TOPEKA-WEST              11.25Q 0.9 2 (11.242)
 5  3621 McNeal, Jason       12 WICHITA-CARROLL          11.25q 0.5 1 (11.242)
 6 2571 Dawn, Andrew        12 KC-WASHINGTON            11.26q 0.9 2 
  7 3395 McDermott, Jacob    12 STIL-BLUE VALLEY         11.30q 0.9 2 
  8 2803 O'Connor, Kevin     12 MCPHERSON                11.32q 0.5 1 
  9 2874 Valdez, Cristian    12 NEWTON                   11.33   0.5 1 
 10 3492 Riley, Xavier       12 TOPEKA-WEST              11.35   0.5 1 
 11 3186 Cutler, Marcus      10 SALINA-SOUTH             11.42   0.9 2 
 12 2341 Moyd, Matt          11 GREAT BEND               11.44   0.9 2 
 13 3260 Savage, Keenan      12 BISHOP MIEGE             11.60   0.9 2 
 14 2340 Leshore, Sheldon    12 GREAT BEND               11.64   0.5 1 (11.634)
 15 2871 Nelson, Peter       10 NEWTON                   11.64   0.9 2 (11.636)
 16 3327 Thomas, Chad        12 SHAWNEE-MILL VLY         11.69   0.5 1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
 1 3516 Fisher, Joe         12 VLY CENTER               10.60   1.5 10   
  2 2565 Young, LaRay        11 KC-SCHLAGLE              11.00   1.5   8   
  3 2973 Hursh, Cody         11 BLUE VLY SW              11.01   1.5   6   
  4 3483 Hatch, Paul         12 TOPEKA-WEST              11.21   1.5   4   
  5 3621 McNeal, Jason       12 WICHITA-CARROLL          11.23   1.5   3   
  6 2571 Dawn, Andrew        12 KC-WASHINGTON            11.24   1.5   2   
  7 3395 McDermott, Jacob    12 STIL-BLUE VALLEY         11.29   1.5   1   
  8 2803 O'Connor, Kevin     12 MCPHERSON                11.34   1.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 3516 Fisher, Joe         12 VLY CENTER               21.58Q 0.3 2 
  2 2565 Young, LaRay        11 KC-SCHLAGLE              22.12Q -0.5 1 
  3 3492 Riley, Xavier       12 TOPEKA-WEST              22.37Q -0.5 1 
  4 2366 Camara, Ebu         12 HAYS                     22.45Q 0.3 2 
  5 2685 Gallegos, Isaac     11 LIBERAL                  22.47q 0.3 2 
  6 2342 Reed, Alex          12 GREAT BEND               22.54q 0.3 2 
  7 2622 McCurry, Jake       11 LANSING                  22.66q -0.5 1 
  8 2571 Dawn, Andrew        12 KC-WASHINGTON            22.72q 0.3 2 
  9 2973 Hursh, Cody         11 BLUE VLY SW              22.77 -0.5 1 
 10 3186 Cutler, Marcus      10 SALINA-SOUTH             22.83 -0.5 1 
 11 2218 Morrow, Jerel       10 EMPORIA                  22.86 -0.5 1 
 12 2874 Valdez, Cristian    12 NEWTON                   23.08   0.3 2 
 13 3325 Proctor, Ashton     11 SHAWNEE-MILL VLY         23.27 -0.5 1 
 14 2871 Nelson, Peter       10 NEWTON                   23.33 -0.5 1 
 15 3252 deLeon, Connor      10 BISHOP MIEGE             23.46   0.3 2 
 16 3389 Fulks, Justin       11 STIL-BLUE VALLEY         23.69   0.3 2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
 1 3516 Fisher, Joe         12 VLY CENTER               21.59   3.3 10   
  2 2565 Young, LaRay        11 KC-SCHLAGLE              22.13   3.3   8   
  3 2342 Reed, Alex          12 GREAT BEND               22.31   3.3   6    (22.302)
 4 2366 Camara, Ebu         12 HAYS                     22.31   3.3   4    (22.310)
 5 2685 Gallegos, Isaac     11 LIBERAL                  22.52   3.3   3   
  6 3492 Riley, Xavier       12 TOPEKA-WEST              22.66   3.3   2   
  7 2622 McCurry, Jake       11 LANSING                  22.71   3.3   1   
  8 2571 Dawn, Andrew        12 KC-WASHINGTON            22.88   3.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 2366 Camara, Ebu         12 HAYS                     49.09Q 1 
  2 3722 Anderson, Mikel     12 WICHITA-WEST             50.41Q 2 
  3 2342 Reed, Alex          12 GREAT BEND               49.32Q 1 
  4 2803 O'Connor, Kevin     12 MCPHERSON                50.80Q 2 
  5 2565 Young, LaRay        11 KC-SCHLAGLE              50.24q 1 
  6 3412 Acker, Johnny       12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS          50.60q 1 
  7 2872 Robinson, Tyler     11 NEWTON                   50.71q 1 
  8 3325 Proctor, Ashton     11 SHAWNEE-MILL VLY         50.88q 2 
  9 3483 Hatch, Paul         12 TOPEKA-WEST              51.21   2 
 10 2873 Torres, Felix       12 NEWTON                   52.07  2 
 11 1852 Gibson, Eric        11 ARK CITY                 52.16   2 
 12 1848 Marshall, Jeff      11 ANDOVER-CTRL             52.20   1 
 13 2288 Gruber, Austin      11 GARDNER-EDGERTON         52.38   1 
 14 3251 Cozart, Montel      10 BISHOP MIEGE             52.99   1 
 15 2302 Waters, Marcon      10 GARDNER-EDGERTON         53.03   2 
 -- 2622 McCurry, Jake       11 LANSING                     FS   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 2342 Reed, Alex          12 GREAT BEND               48.73   10   
  2 3722 Anderson, Mikel     12 WICHITA-WEST             49.72    8   
  3 2366 Camara, Ebu         12 HAYS                     49.86    6   
  4 2565 Young, LaRay        11 KC-SCHLAGLE              49.91    4   
  5 3325 Proctor, Ashton     11 SHAWNEE-MILL VLY         50.69    3   
  6 3412 Acker, Johnny       12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS          50.86    2   
  7 2872 Robinson, Tyler     11 NEWTON                   51.28    1   
  8 2803 O'Connor, Kevin     12 MCPHERSON                53.41 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 3487 Michael, Tegan      12 TOPEKA-WEST            1:56.23   10   
  2 3628 Thor, David         11 WICHITA-CARROLL        1:56.71    8   
  3 2222 Tilton, Tyler       12 EMPORIA                1:58.83    6   
  4 2378 Staab, Tanner       11 HAYS                   1:59.79    4   
  5 2624 Potter, Aaron       12 LANSING                1:59.79    3   
  6 2379 Stumon, Eric        11 HAYS                   1:59.80    2   
  7 3066 Lee, Luke           12 PITTSBURG              2:00.50    1   
  8 2295 Molenda, Dewey      10 GARDNER-EDGERTON       2:02.58 
  9 3466 McKay, Wyatt        11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN          2:02.64 
 10 3420 Donnelly, Jayce     11 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS        2:02.95 
 11 2997 Weitkamp, Alex      12 AQUINAS                2:04.92 
 12 3396 Shrum, Cody         12 STIL-BLUE VALLEY       2:05.13 
 13 2365 Brungardt, Joshua   10 HAYS                   2:05.14 
 14 2805 Rempe, Nick         12 MCPHERSON              2:05.21 
 15 1839 Maloney, Gavin      12 ANDOVER                2:05.74 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 3628 Thor, David         11 WICHITA-CARROLL        4:21.65   10   
  2 3487 Michael, Tegan      12 TOPEKA-WEST            4:22.43    8   
  3 2380 Tophoj, Seth        12 HAYS                   4:29.45    6   
  4 2997 Weitkamp, Alex      12 AQUINAS                4:31.18    4   
  5 3462 Bryan, Matt         10 TOPEKA-SEAMAN          4:32.49    3   
  6 1838 Just, Michael       12 ANDOVER                4:32.80    2   
  7 2222 Tilton, Tyler       12 EMPORIA                4:33.04    1   
  8 3611 Garcia, Gage        10 WICHITA-CARROLL        4:33.80 
  9 2804 Porter, Caleb       11 MCPHERSON              4:34.91 
 10 2866 Lettau, Austin      12 NEWTON                 4:35.67 
 11 2621 LaMoe, Pete         12 LANSING                4:38.11 
 12 3386 Donahue, Colton     10 STIL-BLUE VALLEY       4:41.35 
 13 2985 Coffin, Tom         11 AQUINAS                4:42.34 
 14 2372 Fort, Ethan         10 HAYS                   4:43.96 
 15 3262 Seabury, Jesse      12 BISHOP MIEGE           4:49.08 
 16 3467 McNorton, Josie     11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN          5:05.18 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
 1 3628 Thor, David         11 WICHITA-CARROLL        9:37.85   10   
  2 2997 Weitkamp, Alex      12 AQUINAS                9:42.77    8   
  3 2380 Tophoj, Seth        12 HAYS                   9:47.66    6   
  4 2621 LaMoe, Pete         12 LANSING                9:48.82    4   
  5 3611 Garcia, Gage        10 WICHITA-CARROLL        9:53.17    3   
  6 3487 Michael, Tegan      12 TOPEKA-WEST            9:56.59    2   
  7 2804 Porter, Caleb       11 MCPHERSON              9:57.36    1   
  8 1838 Just, Michael       12 ANDOVER               10:02.71 
  9 3612 Hampton, James      10 WICHITA-CARROLL       10:02.72 
 10 2866 Lettau, Austin      12 NEWTON                10:06.29 
 11 2567 Brown, Russell      11 KC-TURNER             10:26.22 
 12 1847 Lightfoot, Eric     12 ANDOVER-CTRL          10:39.99 
 13 2991 Luther, Jack        10 AQUINAS               10:49.39 
 14 3324 Mehalovich, Connor 11 SHAWNEE-MILL VLY      10:54.48 
 15 3470 Weingartner, Kyler   9 TOPEKA-SEAMAN         10:54.97 
 16 2618 Brown, Chris        10 LANSING               11:12.94 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 2369 Deterding, Adam     10 HAYS                     15.33Q 0.5 1 
  2 3675 Jorgensen, David    12 WICHITA-KAPAUN           15.41Q -0.3 2 
  3 1846 Kretchmar, Cole     11 ANDOVER-CTRL             15.51Q -0.3 2 
  4 3179 Sharp, Cale         12 SALINA-CENTRAL           15.73Q 0.5 1 
  5 2341 Moyd, Matt          11 GREAT BEND               15.79q -0.3 2 
  6 3677 Toedtmann, Brian    12 WICHITA-KAPAUN           15.95q 0.5 1 
  7 2304 Williams, Marcus    11 GARDNER-EDGERTON         15.99q 0.5 1 
  8 2294 Mayeske, Matt       10 GARDNER-EDGERTON         16.21q -0.3 2 
  9 2216 Livingston, Malik    9 EMPORIA                  16.25 -0.3 2 
 10 3413 Arnold, Cameron     10 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS          16.34   0.5 1 
 11 2211 Clark, Levi         12 EMPORIA                  16.45   0.5 1 
 12 3384 Baird, Alex         11 STIL-BLUE VALLEY         16.77   0.5 1 
 13 2974 Swan, Keanon        11 BLUE VLY SW              17.12 -0.3 2 
 14 2576 Kirkendoll, LaDari 12 KC-WYANDOTTE             17.24 -0.3 2 
 15 3463 Heald, Adam         11 TOPEKA-SEAMAN            17.32 -0.3 2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
 1 2369 Deterding, Adam     10 HAYS                     15.14   3.2 10   
  2 1846 Kretchmar, Cole     11 ANDOVER-CTRL             15.16   3.2   8   
  3 2341 Moyd, Matt          11 GREAT BEND               15.24   3.2   6   
  4 3675 Jorgensen, David    12 WICHITA-KAPAUN           15.48   3.2   4   
  5 3179 Sharp, Cale         12 SALINA-CENTRAL           15.66   3.2   3   
  6 2304 Williams, Marcus    11 GARDNER-EDGERTON         15.84   3.2   2   
  7 3677 Toedtmann, Brian    12 WICHITA-KAPAUN           15.93   3.2   1   
  8 2294 Mayeske, Matt       10 GARDNER-EDGERTON         15.94   3.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 2687 Hammond, Trenton     9 LIBERAL                  39.17Q 2 
  2 2684 Bramaih, Adebeyo    11 LIBERAL                  40.17Q 1 
  3 1843 Fitch, Lucas        10 ANDOVER-CTRL             40.70Q 2 
  4 1846 Kretchmar, Cole     11 ANDOVER-CTRL             40.83Q 1 
  5 3624 Nance, Tyler        12 WICHITA-CARROLL          41.08q 2 
  6 3613 Hart, Keddy         11 WICHITA-CARROLL          41.41q 1 
  7 3384 Baird, Alex         11 STIL-BLUE VALLEY         41.73q 1 
  8 2300 Seymour, Tim        11 GARDNER-EDGERTON         41.84q 2 
  9 3179 Sharp, Cale         12 SALINA-CENTRAL           41.90   1 
 10 3426 Luedke, Randy       12 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS          42.11   1 
 11 2211 Clark, Levi         12 EMPORIA                  42.45   1 
 12 2576 Kirkendoll, LaDari 12 KC-WYANDOTTE             42.49   2 
 13 3259 Martin, Sean        12 BISHOP MIEGE             42.81   2 
 14 3421 Figueroa, Adrian     9 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS         44.04   2 
 15 3261 Schneiders, Blake   10 BISHOP MIEGE             44.22   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 2687 Hammond, Trenton     9 LIBERAL                  39.07   10   
  2 1846 Kretchmar, Cole     11 ANDOVER-CTRL             40.12    8   
  3 3624 Nance, Tyler        12 WICHITA-CARROLL          40.43    6   
  4 2684 Bramaih, Adebeyo    11 LIBERAL                  40.51    4   
  5 3613 Hart, Keddy         11 WICHITA-CARROLL          41.73    3   
  6 3384 Baird, Alex         11 STIL-BLUE VALLEY         41.88    2   
  7 2300 Seymour, Tim        11 GARDNER-EDGERTON         43.05    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 TOPEKA-WEST HS                                        43.16Q 2 
     1) 3484 Inyard, Jovan 11           2) 3494 Wallace, LJ 11            
     3) 3483 Hatch, Paul 12             4) 3492 Riley, Xavier 12          
  2 NEWTON HS                                             43.19Q 1 
     1) 2871 Nelson, Peter 10           2) 2874 Valdez, Cristian 12       
     3) 2872 Robinson, Tyler 11         4) 2862 Hill, Seth 9              
  3 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL HS                             43.55Q 2 
     1) 3613 Hart, Keddy 11             2) 3610 Denning, Matt 10          
     3) 3617 Linnebur, John 11          4) 3621 McNeal, Jason 12          
  4 SALINA-SOUTH HS                                       43.84Q 1 
     1) 3187 Gier, Michael 11           2) 3191 Linenberger, Christian 11 
     3) 3193 Smith, Devin 12            4) 3186 Cutler, Marcus 10         
  5 MCPHERSON HS                                          43.93q 2 
     1) 2801 Harvey, Collin 9           2) 2798 Bowers, Quinn 12          
     3) 2803 O'Connor, Kevin 12         4) 2800 Collins, Heath 12         
  6 VALLEY CENTER HS                                      43.99q 1 
     1) 3519 Powell, Dylan 10           2) 3516 Fisher, Joe 12            
     3) 3520 Taylor, Austin 11          4) 3517 Mathews, Chris 12         
  7 GREAT BEND HS                                         44.12q 1 
     1) 2340 Leshore, Sheldon 12        2) 2342 Reed, Alex 12             
     3) 2337 Blair, Darion 9            4) 2341 Moyd, Matt 11             
  8 HAYS HS                                               44.12q 2 
     1) 2368 Desbien, Brad 11           2) 2367 Cardinal, David 10        
     3) 2375 Junk, Caden 12             4) 2366 Camara, Ebu 12            
  9 SHAWNEE MISSION-MIEGE HS                              44.23   2 
     1) 3260 Savage, Keenan 12          2) 3252 deLeon, Connor 10         
     3) 3256 Johnson, Quanzee 11        4) 3255 Johnson, McKinley 9       
 10 TEC-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS HS                                44.40   2 
     1) 3422 Hardy, Jordan 11           2) 3415 Berry, DeShay 11          
     3) 3412 Acker, Johnny 12           4) 3416 Berry, DeVaughn 11        
 11 SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY HS                                44.49   1 
     1) 3323 Martin, Scott 12           2) 3325 Proctor, Ashton 11        
     3) 3320 Floyd, Dylan 12            4) 3327 Thomas, Chad 12           
 12 STILWELL-BLUE VALLEY HS                               44.66   1 
     1) 3388 Floyd, Matt 11             2) 3389 Fulks, Justin 11          
     3) 3384 Baird, Alex 11             4) 3395 McDermott, Jacob 12       
 13 PITTSBURG HS                                          44.73   1 
     1) 3064 Davis, Rashawn 12          2) 3066 Lee, Luke 12              
     3) 3061 Allmon, Josh 9             4) 3069 Striplin, Marcus 11       
 14 LANSING HS                                            44.78   2 
     1) 2617 Bailey, Khalil 9           2) 2622 McCurry, Jake 11          
     3) 2619 Gatson, Royal 11           4) 2624 Potter, Aaron 12          
 15 GARDNER-EDGERTON HS                                   45.11   1 
     1) 2291 Jolly, Michael 11          2) 2302 Waters, Marcon 10         
     3) 2298 Radel, Jaylon 09           4) 2296 Pevehouse, Colton 11      
 16 KC-WASHINGTON HS                                      45.21   2 
     1) 2569 Ambler, DeAnte 10          2) 2571 Dawn, Andrew 12           
     3) 2574 Porter, Devin 12           4) 2573 Johnson, Demetrius 10     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 NEWTON HS                                             43.29   10   
     1) 2871 Nelson, Peter 10           2) 2874 Valdez, Cristian 12       
     3) 2872 Robinson, Tyler 11         4) 2862 Hill, Seth 9              
  2 TOPEKA-WEST HS                                        43.43    8   
     1) 3484 Inyard, Jovan 11           2) 3494 Wallace, LJ 11            
     3) 3483 Hatch, Paul 12             4) 3492 Riley, Xavier 12          
  3 WICHITA-BISHOP CARROLL HS                             43.65    6  
     1) 3613 Hart, Keddy 11             2) 3610 Denning, Matt 10          
     3) 3617 Linnebur, John 11          4) 3621 McNeal, Jason 12          
  4 SALINA-SOUTH HS                                       44.21    4   
     1) 3187 Gier, Michael 11           2) 3191 Linenberger, Christian 11 
     3) 3193 Smith, Devin 12            4) 3186 Cutler, Marcus 10         
  5 VALLEY CENTER HS                                      44.23    3   
     1) 3519 Powell, Dylan 10           2) 3516 Fisher, Joe 12            
     3) 3520 Taylor, Austin 11          4) 3517 Mathews, Chris 12         
  6 MCPHERSON HS                                          44.49    2   
     1) 2801 Harvey, Collin 9           2) 2798 Bowers, Quinn 12          
     3) 2803 O'Connor, Kevin 12         4) 2800 Collins, Heath 12         
  7 HAYS HS                                               44.52    1   
     1) 2368 Desbien, Brad 11           2) 2367 Cardinal, David 10        
     3) 2375 Junk, Caden 12             4) 2366 Camara, Ebu 12            
 -- GREAT BEND HS                                            DQ   Exchange Zone
     1) 2340 Leshore, Sheldon 12        2) 2342 Reed, Alex 12             
     3) 2337 Blair, Darion 9            4) 2341 Moyd, Matt 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 HAYS HS                                             3:23.77Q 2 
     1) 2375 Junk, Caden 12             2) 2365 Brungardt, Joshua 10      
     3) 2378 Staab, Tanner 11           4) 2366 Camara, Ebu 12            
  2 TOPEKA-WEST HS                                      3:25.06Q 1 
     1) 3484 Inyard, Jovan 11           2) 3483 Hatch, Paul 12            
     3) 3481 Garcia, Eddie 10           4) 3487 Michael, Tegan 12         
  3 NEWTON HS                                           3:24.16Q 2 
     1) 2872 Robinson, Tyler 11         2) 2874 Valdez, Cristian 12       
     3) 2871 Nelson, Peter 10           4) 2873 Torres, Felix 12          
  4 TEC-SHAWNEE HEIGHTS HS                              3:25.35Q 1 
     1) 3414 Ballentine, Corey 9        2) 3426 Luedke, Randy 12          
     3) 3432 Smith, Austin 10           4) 3412 Acker, Johnny 12          
  5 LIBERAL HS                                          3:25.96q 2 
     1) 2684 Bramaih, Adebeyo 11        2) 2687 Hammond, Trenton 9        
     3) 2693 Sena, Michael 11           4) 2685 Gallegos, Isaac 11        
  6 TOPEKA-SEAMAN HS                                    3:28.30q 2 
     1) 3466 McKay, Wyatt 11            2) 3467 McNorton, Josie 11        
     3) 3462 Bryan, Matt 10             4) 3469 Scheck, Cody 10           
  7 PITTSBURG HS                                        3:29.41q 2 
     1) 3064 Davis, Rashawn 12          2) 3069 Striplin, Marcus 11       
     3) 3063 Br
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Two Semi's Collide On Highway 54, One Injured
Man Arrested in Dodge City Killing
Sanitation Truck Rolls, Injures Driver
Jerry Odle "Serves" Up Winning Duck
Duck Festival, Soup, Stew, Chili, Dessert Cook-Off This Saturday
Mosaic WIns KSCB's Cook Off
Bob Dole Makes Return to Liberal  
Friday's Scores
Teacher Retirements On The Rise
Dodge City Dominates Liberal
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
SCCC/ATS Auction Raises $60,000
Kansas Tax Revenues Fall Short Of Expectations
Winter Wheat Harvest Lowest In 25 Years
Polling Place Changes In Texas County
Locals Weigh In On Highway Projects At KDOT Meeting
Redskins Rank Third in Soccer Poll
Seward Duo Qualifies for ITA Nationals
Teacher Retirements On The Rise
Seward Wins Oz Fest Classic
Liberal and Wichita North Settle for a Tie
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group