Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Saturday, 25 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Hooker Wins Laverne Regional
05/02/2011

 OSSAA Track & Field Regional Championships                  
                                   Class 1A                                   
                                    Laverne                                   
                                                                              
Performances are FAT
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrel, Sydney            SO Leedey High              12.99    10 
  2 Trissel, Jenna            SO Leedey High              13.46     8 
  3 Penry, Rachel             SO Leedey High              13.54     6 
  4 Martinez, Yessica         SR Boise City H             13.66     4 
  5 Davis, Shelby             SO Tyrone High              13.91     2 
  6 Howell, Cassie            SO Beaver High              14.14     1 
  7 Wilson, Trina             FR Boise City H             14.16 
  8 Courkamp, Cassi           SR Tyrone High              14.21 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrel, Sydney            SO Leedey High              26.94    10 
  2 Gardner, Baley            JR Boise City H             27.39     8 
  3 Beattie, Brittany         SR Texhoma High             28.15     6 
  4 Ugarte, Jessica           FR Hooker High              28.45     4 
  5 Watson, Trista            FR Turpin High              28.50     2 
  6 Penry, Rachel             SO Leedey High              29.10     1 
  7 Weder, Taylor             JR Buffalo High             31.05 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Becker, Erin              SR Beaver High            1:03.40   3   10 
  2 Mays, Jaylee              SO Balko High             1:04.00   3    8 
  3 Martinez, Cintia          FR Boise City H           1:06.40   3    6 
  4 Hall, Kaci                SR Forgan High            1:06.45   3    4 
  5 Wilson, Trina             FR Boise City H           1:07.05   3    2 
  6 Elliott, Tabra            FR Texhoma High           1:07.30   3    1 
  7 Hoover, Kalie             SO Beaver High            1:08.12   2
  8 Stewart, Staci            SR Burlington H           1:08.40   3
  9 Steadman, Katelyn         SO Sharon-Mutua           1:09.77   2
10 Halliburton, Ellen        SO Laverne High           1:10.38   1
11 Dearmin, Madison          FR Balko High             1:10.42   2
12 Carlisle, Hartly          SR Laverne High           1:10.93   2
13 Franklin, Jessika         FR Canute High            1:11.99   1
14 Sawyers, Tayler           SO Turpin High            1:13.25   2
15 Overton, Kristen          FR Turpin High            1:13.55   2
16 Husted, Kayla             SO Texhoma High           1:14.36   2
17 Torres, Vanessa           FR Laverne High           1:14.84   1
18 Ashcraft, Bailey          JR Burlington H           1:19.34   1
19 Hackley, Lexus            SO Beaver High            1:22.30   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mays, Jaylee              SO Balko High             2:27.99    10 
  2 Crews, Lauren             SR Boise City H           2:31.69     8 
  3 Balderrama, Jacinda       FR Beaver High            2:34.94     6 
  4 Schmeling, Jesse          FR Sharon-Mutua           2:35.34     4 
  5 Crews, Megan              SO Boise City H           2:36.24     2 
  6 Stewart, Staci            SR Burlington H           2:37.55     1 
  7 Franklin, Jessika         FR Canute High            2:44.81 
  8 Warnke, Baylee            FR Canute High            2:46.36 
  9 Evans, Corie              SO Laverne High           2:47.66 
10 Bryant, Haley             JR Laverne High           2:52.77 
11 Jimenez, Dana             SO Hooker High            2:53.47 
12 Broadfoot, Hannah         FR Beaver High            2:54.67 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mays, Jaylee              SO Balko High             5:56.82    10 
  2 Cooper, Audrey            SO Sharon-Mutua           5:58.17     8 
  3 Bergner, Brittney         JR Hooker High            6:07.15     6 
  4 Morales, Alex             SR Boise City H           6:10.60     4 
  5 Bryant, Haley             JR Laverne High           6:16.29     2 
  6 Darr, Hannah              FR Waynoka High           6:17.04     1 
  7 Evans, Corie              SO Laverne High           6:28.56 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bergner, Brittney         JR Hooker High           13:24.69    10 
  2 Morales, Alex             SR Boise City H          13:39.46     8 
  3 Warnke, Baylee            FR Canute High           13:47.68     6 
  4 Mendoza, Effy             SR Boise City H          15:15.37     4 
  5 Porras, Myra              SO Texhoma High          15:51.29     2 
  6 Moncayo, Alondra          FR Texhoma High          16:51.79     1 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walton, Jayme             JR Hooker High              16.42    10 
  2 Durham, Rachel            SR Boise City H             16.74     8 
  3 Trippet, Lindsey          JR Forgan High              17.24     6 
  4 Cook, Bailey              SO Boise City H             17.29     4 
  5 Wackler, Megan            JR Texhoma High             18.19     2 
  6 Cottom, Julia             FR Sharon-Mutua             18.32     1 
  7 Cates, Madison            FR Beaver High              19.29 
  8 Alvarez, Raegan           SO Turpin High              21.35 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Prather, Samantha         JR Boise City H             50.77   2   10 
  2 Walton, Jayme             JR Hooker High              51.18   2    8 
  3 Weder, Taylor             JR Buffalo High             51.43   2    6 
  4 Wackler, Megan            JR Texhoma High             51.88   2    4 
  5 Trippet, Lindsey          JR Forgan High              53.33   2    2 
  6 Mikles, Amy               SR Turpin High              54.23   2    1 
  7 Cates, Madison            FR Beaver High              54.24   2
  8 Cottom, Julia             FR Sharon-Mutua             54.93   2
  9 Cook, Bailey              SO Boise City H             56.59   1
10 Shryock, Kelsey           SR Sharon-Mutua             59.34   1
11 Koehn, Tana               SO Texhoma High           1:00.89   1
12 Higgins, Reagan           FR Texhoma High           1:06.35   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leedey High School                                    53.52    20 
  2 Boise City High School                                53.64    16 
  3 Texhoma High School                                   54.17    12 
  4 Hooker High School                                    55.45     8 
  5 Burlington High School                                55.90     4 
  6 Balko High School                                     56.70     2 
  7 Laverne High School                                   57.55 
  8 Turpin High School                                    58.07 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boise City High School                              1:52.57   2   20 
     1) Prather, Samantha JR            2) Gardner, Baley JR             
     3) Martinez, Cintia FR             4) Martinez, Yessica SR          
  2 Texhoma High School                                 1:53.83   2   16 
     1) Wackler, Megan JR               2) Acevedo, Karina SR            
     3) Freeman, Anne SO                4) Beattie, Brittany SR          
  3 Leedey High School                                  1:55.38   2   12 
     1) Penry, Rachel SO                2) Trissel, Jenna SO             
     3) Perkins, Macy SO                4) Harrel, Sydney SO             
  4 Balko High School                                   1:57.83   2    8 
     1) Cowan, Kyla SR                  2) Gentry, Danielle FR           
     3) Stockton, Rylee FR              4) Mays, Jaylee SO               
  5 Turpin High School                                  1:58.18   2    4 
     1) Bond, Shelbrey SO               2) Mikles, Amy SR                
     3) Sawyers, Tayler SO              4) Watson, Trista FR             
  6 Burlington High School                              1:59.18   2    2 
     1) Garvie, Katelyn SO              2) Stewart, Staci SR             
     3) Ferrell, Jessica SO             4) Rieger, Tiffany SO            
  7 Beaver High School                                  2:01.59   1
     1) Balderrama, Jacinda FR          2) Howell, Cassie SO             
     3) Perry, Shelby SO                4) Hoover, Kalie SO              
  8 Hooker High School                                  2:01.84   1
     1) Miller, Shania FR               2) Figueroa, Luz JR              
     3) Daves, Morgan SO                4) Ugarte, Jessica FR            
  9 Aline-Cleo High School                              2:13.97   1
     1) Tripp, Jami SR                  2) Gumaer, Morgan JR             
     3) Harrington, Kate JR             4) Gahr, Willow SO               

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boise City High School                              4:21.87    20 
     1) Crews, Lauren SR                2) Prather, Samantha JR          
     3) Martinez, Cintia FR             4) Martinez, Yessica SR          
  2 Texhoma High School                                 4:24.07    16 
     1) Beattie, Brittany SR            2) Elliott, Tabra FR             
     3) Freeman, Anne SO                4) Acevedo, Karina SR            
  3 Beaver High School                                  4:26.87    12 
     1) Balderrama, Jacinda FR          2) Perry, Shelby SO              
     3) Hoover, Kalie SO                4) Becker, Erin SR               
  4 Turpin High School                                  4:33.08     8 
     1) Sawyers, Tayler SO              2) Mikles, Amy SR                
     3) Watson, Trista FR               4) Bond, Shelbrey SO             
  5 Sharon-Mutual High School                           4:35.48     4 
     1) Cottom, Julia FR                2) Steadman, Katelyn SO          
     3) Shryock, Kadie SR               4) Schmeling, Jesse FR           
  6 Hooker High School                                  4:40.54     2 
     1) Ugarte, Jessica FR              2) Miller, Shania FR             
     3) Wiebe, Alexis JR                4) Ferguson, Crystal SR          
  7 Canute High School                                  4:52.36 
     1) Warnke, Baylee FR               2) Beals, Shaina FR              
     3) Franklin, Jessika FR            4) Franklin, Ashlen SO           
  8 Laverne High School                                 4:55.32 
     1) Bryant, Shay FR                 2) Diaz, Karen FR                
     3) Halliburton, Ellen SO           4) Torres, Vanessa FR            

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boise City High School                             10:47.18    20 
     1) Crews, Lauren SR                2) Crews, Megan SO               
     3) Martinez, Cintia FR             4) Wilson, Trina FR              
  2 Sharon-Mutual High School                          10:50.07    16 
     1) Cooper, Audrey SO               2) Cottom, Julia FR              
     3) Shryock, Kadie SR               4) Schmeling, Jesse FR           
  3 Texhoma High School                                11:07.39    12 
     1) Ferguson, Abbie SO              2) Acevedo, Karina SR            
     3) Husted, Kayla SO                4) Elliott, Tabra FR             
  4 Turpin High School                                 11:15.39     8 
     1) Mikles, Amy SR                  2) Watson, Trista FR             
     3) Gross, Chandra SO               4) Luevano, Genesis SR           
  5 Beaver High School                                 11:20.88     4 
     1) Balderrama, Jacinda FR          2) Howell, Cassie SO             
     3) Perry, Shelby SO                4) Becker, Erin SR               
  6 Hooker High School                                 11:24.65     2 
     1) Bergner, Brittney JR            2) Wiebe, Alexis JR              
     3) Ferguson, Crystal SR            4) Jimenez, Dana SO              
  7 Laverne High School                                11:24.91 
     1) Bryant, Shay FR                 2) Bryant, Haley JR              
     3) Halliburton, Ellen SO           4) Evans, Corie SO               
  8 Canute High School                                 11:27.01 
     1) Warnke, Baylee FR               2) Beals, Shaina FR              
     3) Franklin, Jessika FR            4) Franklin, Ashlen SO           

Girls High Jump Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freeman, Anne             SO Texhoma High           5-00.00    10 
  2 Hall, Kaci                SR Forgan High            4-10.00     8 
  3 Taylor, Kenzi             SO Forgan High            4-08.00     6 
  4 Walton, Jayme             JR Hooker High            4-08.00     4 
  5 Turner, Kelsey            JR Boise City H           4-02.00     1.5
  5 Cook, Bailey              SO Boise City H           4-02.00     1.5

Girls Pole Vault Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ottinger, Amber           SO Boise City H           8-06.00    10 
  2 Campbell, Kirsten         FR Texhoma High           8-00.00     8 
  3 Rodriguez, Makayla        SO Texhoma High           7-06.00     6 
  4 Cates, Madison            FR Beaver High            6-06.00     4 

Girls Long Jump Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardner, Baley            JR Boise City H          15-07.75    10 
  2 Becker, Erin              SR Beaver High           15-01.75     8 
  3 Cowan, Kyla               SR Balko High            15-00.00     6 
  4 Stockton, Rylee           FR Balko High            14-07.50     4 
  5 Bledsoe, Megan            FR Yarbrough School      14-05.00     2 
  6 Hoover, Kalie             SO Beaver High           13-03.50     1 
  7 Koehn, Tana               SO Texhoma High          13-01.50 
  8 Schuette, Tiffany         SR Boise City H          12-05.75 
-- Raabe, Isi                SR Boise City H                ND 

Girls Shot Put Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Custar, Jaren             JR Sharon-Mutua          37-05.75    10 
  2 Carlisle, Hartly          SR Laverne High          37-01.00     8 
  3 Jones, Kanani             SO Ft. Supply High       36-05.75     6 
  4 James, Dagan              SR Boise City H          32-05.00     4 
  5 Moore, Shelbi             JR Texhoma High          32-01.75     2 
  6 Sheets, Courtney          JR Texhoma High          28-03.75     1 
  7 Cochran, Mackenzie        JR Boise City H          28-03.00 
  8 Tripp, Jami               SR Aline-Cleo High       28-01.00 
  9 McKay, Hannah             SR Sharon-Mutua          27-10.50 
10 Peterson, Taysi           FR Texhoma High          26-03.75 
11 Campbell, Sadie           JR Beaver High           25-11.00 
12 Gahr, Willow              SO Aline-Cleo High       25-10.00 
13 Nall, Makayla             FR Burlington H          24-03.00 
14 Moore, Brittney           JR Goodwell High         21-00.00 

Girls Discus Throw Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlisle, Hartly          SR Laverne High            142-09    10 
  2 Custar, Jaren             JR Sharon-Mutua            118-09     8 
  3 Jones, Kanani             SO Ft. Supply High         116-03     6 
  4 Moore, Shelbi             JR Texhoma High            104-01     4 
  5 Sheets, Courtney          JR Texhoma High            100-08     2 
  6 James, Dagan              SR Boise City H             87-02     1 
  7 Espinoza, Ana             JR Texhoma High             86-03 
  8 Dearmin, Madison          FR Balko High               78-02 
  9 Cochran, Mackenzie        JR Boise City H             75-04 
10 Campbell, Sadie           JR Beaver High              72-07 
11 Nall, Makayla             FR Burlington H             68-07 
12 Hickey, Brianne           JR Hooker High              68-05 
13 McKay, Hannah             SR Sharon-Mutua             59-06 
14 Davis, Allisa             SO Hooker High              58-09 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bean, Joe                 SO Hooker High              11.27    10 
  2 Abbott, Sean              JR Texhoma High             11.37     8 
  3 Brennon, Nathan           SR Beaver High              11.59     6 
  4 Washington, Henry         SO Aline-Cleo High          11.72     4 
  5 Estrada, Anselmo          SO Hooker High              11.74     2 
  6 Cordova, Obed             SO Turpin High              11.92     1 
  7 Dawkins, Terry            FR Goodwell High            12.03 
  8 Kelln, Jonathan           SR Laverne High             12.17 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brennon, Nathan           SR Beaver High              23.21    10 
  2 Abbott, Sean              JR Texhoma High             23.51     8 
  3 Mendoza, Matthew          JR Turpin High              23.52     6 
  4 Cordova, Obed             SO Turpin High              24.06     4 
  5 Dawkins, Terry            FR Goodwell High            24.11     2 
  6 Kelln, Jonathan           SR Laverne High             24.71     1 
  7 Morales, Gabe             SO Hooker High              25.06 
  8 Estrada, Anselmo          SO Hooker High              25.36 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Becker, Samuel            SR Beaver High              52.00   3   10 
  2 Williams, Ryan            SR Hooker High              53.10   3    8 
  3 Mendoza, Matthew          JR Turpin High              53.96   3    6 
  4 Beattie, Bryson           SO Texhoma High             54.16   3    4 
  5 Slater, Payson            SO Hooker High              55.61   3    2 
  6 Ruiz, Eddie               JR Beaver High              56.16   3    1 
  7 Koch, Ethan               SR Waynoka High             57.36   3
  8 Bromlow, Eric             FR Turpin High              57.92   3
  9 Rivera, Alex              SO Laverne High             58.68   2
10 Lewis, Tyler              SR Laverne High             58.69   2
11 Gross, Matthew            SO Turpin High              58.81   2
12 Ferguson, Tyler           FR Texhoma High             59.90   1
13 Ybarra, Nathanial         FR Laverne High           1:00.27   2
14 Barrios, Agustin          SO Hooker High            1:00.37   2
15 Steadman, Hayden          SR Sharon-Mutua           1:04.10   2
16 Hawkins, Ace              SR Boise City H           1:06.51   2
17 Pugh, Trae                FR Beaver High            1:08.00   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neal, Ethan               SR Hooker High            2:04.98    10 
  2 Perez, David              SR Hooker High            2:05.38     8 
  3 Tevebaugh, Clint          SR Boise City H           2:06.83     6 
  4 Reed, Austen              JR Beaver High            2:07.33     4 
  5 Goosen, Brandon           JR Hooker High            2:11.95     2 
  6 Buckhaults, Dakota        JR Buffalo High           2:13.32     1 
  7 Dominguez, Andy           FR Laverne High           2:23.83 
  8 Ellis, Dalton             JR Texhoma High           2:28.84 
  9 O'Hair, Robby             SR Laverne High           2:29.59 
10 Ferguson, Tyler           FR Texhoma High           2:33.66 
11 Mathis, Michael           SR Beaver High            2:36.66 
12 Givens, Will              SO Arnett High            2:39.32 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perez, David              SR Hooker High            4:46.57    10 
  2 Chavez, Luis              JR Beaver High            4:58.74     8 
  3 Steele, Griffin           JR Ft. Supply High        5:02.69     6 
  4 Neal, Ethan               SR Hooker High            5:06.64     4 
  5 Koch, Ethan               SR Waynoka High           5:18.54     2 
  6 Osborn, Coleman           FR Beaver High            5:19.09     1 
  7 Mays, Justin              SO Balko High             5:21.04 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perez, David              SR Hooker High           10:39.73    10 
  2 Chavez, Luis              JR Beaver High           11:05.40     8 
  3 Steele, Griffin           JR Ft. Supply High       11:13.79     6 
  4 Pugh, Patton              JR Texhoma High          11:27.98     4 
  5 Goodner, Jeremy           SR Laverne High          11:36.45     2 
  6 Gonzalez, Mario           JR Beaver High           11:39.35     1 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFarland, Tanner         SR Beaver High              15.55    10 
  2 Bean, Joe                 SO Hooker High              15.57     8 
  3 Free, Cooper              FR Sharon-Mutua             17.64     6 
  4 Powers, Jack              SO Texhoma High             17.65     4 
  5 Anderson, Ramy            FR Texhoma High             19.71     2 
  6 Welch, Tyler              JR Beaver High              20.01     1 
  7 Pureco, Luis              SO Turpin High              23.03 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McFarland, Tanner         SR Beaver High              41.34   2   10 
  2 Nine, Darrell             JR Laverne High             43.94   2    8 
  3 Powers, Jack              SO Texhoma High             44.59   2    6 
  4 Lovell, Lane              FR Laverne High             45.14   2    4 
  5 Hitchings, Jake           JR Boise City H             45.49   2    2 
  6 Licea, Ian                SO Boise City H             45.54   2    1 
  7 Free, Cooper              FR Sharon-Mutua             46.14   2
  8 Welch, Tyler              JR Beaver High              49.04   2
  9 Meriwether, Layne         JR Waynoka High             49.88   1
10 Zimmerman, Drake          FR Beaver High              53.48   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turpin High School                                    46.07    20 
     1) Kinser, Bradley JR              2) Mendoza, Matthew JR           
     3) Flores, Jesus FR                4) Cordova, Obed SO              
  2 Texhoma High School                                   46.12    16 
     1) Abbott, Sean JR                 2) Beattie, Bryson SO            
     3) Green, Trevor JR                4) Anderson, Ramy FR             
  3 Hooker High School                                    46.47    12 
     1) Bingham, Kyle JR                2) Estrada, Anselmo SO           
     3) Morales, Gabe SO                4) Bean, Joe SO                  
  4 Beaver High School                                    46.87     8 
     1) Campbell, Jeremiah SR           2) Ruiz, Eddie JR                
     3) Welch, Tyler JR                 4) Brennon, Nathan SR            
  5 Laverne High School                                   47.72     4 
     1) Rolf, Tucker FR                 2) Kelln, Jonathan SR            
     3) Foresman, Shadon SR             4) Nine, Darrell JR              
  6 Boise City High School                                51.28     2 
     1) Gore, Tanner SO                 2) Sparkman, Dakota SO           
     3) Torres, Dyllan SR               4) Loftis, Jared SO              

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hooker High School                                  3:34.16    20 
     1) Williams, Ryan SR               2) Slater, Payson SO             
     3) Estrada, Anselmo SO             4) Bean, Joe SO                  
  2 Beaver High School                                  3:34.17    16 
     1) McFarland, Tanner SR            2) Reed, Austen JR               
     3) Ruiz, Eddie JR                  4) Becker, Samuel SR             
  3 Boise City High School                              3:42.52    12 
     1) Tevebaugh, Clint SR             2) Licea, Ian SO                 
     3) Crawford, Taylor JR             4) Hitchings, Jake JR            
  4 Turpin High School                                  3:42.77     8 
     1) Bromlow, Eric FR                2) Gross, Matthew SO             
     3) Mendoza, Matthew JR             4) Kinser, Bradley JR            
  5 Forgan High School                                  3:45.47     4 
     1) Radcliff, Rhett JR              2) Radcliff, Ryan JR             
     3) Regier, Jake SO                 4) Hall, Kameron SO              
  6 Texhoma High School                                 3:48.12     2 
     1) Green, Trevor JR                2) Beattie, Bryson SO            
     3) Blankovitsch, Thomas SO         4) Powers, Jack SO               

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaver High School                                  8:34.20    20 
     1) Becker, Samuel SR               2) Reed, Austen JR               
     3) McFarland, Tanner SR            4) Chavez, Luis JR               
  2 Hooker High School                                  8:44.61    16 
     1) Perez, David SR                 2) Williams, Ryan SR             
     3) Goosen, Brandon JR              4) Neal, Ethan SR                
  3 Boise City High School                              9:02.04    12 
     1) Tevebaugh, Clint SR             2) Licea, Ian SO                 
     3) Hitchings, Jake JR              4) Crawford, Taylor JR           
  4 Forgan High School                                  9:25.45     8 
     1) Radcliff, Ryan JR               2) Radcliff, Rhett JR            
     3) Hall, Kameron SO                4) Lozano, Eddie SO              
  5 Turpin High School                                  9:41.31     4 
     1) Kinser, Bradley JR              2) Gross, Matthew SO             
     3) Bromlow, Eric FR                4) Ratzlaff, Davian FR           
  6 Texhoma High School                                10:11.59     2 
     1) Cope, Luke SO                   2) Ellis, Dalton JR              
     3) Ferguson, Tyler FR              4) Pugh, Patton JR               

Boys High Jump Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradford, Tayler          SR Waynoka High           5-10.00    10 
  2 Cottom, Cody              SR Sharon-Mutua           5-08.00     8 
  3 Lewis, Tyler              SR Laverne High           5-08.00     6 
  4 Wall, Cole                SO Tyrone High            5-06.00     4 

Boys Pole Vault Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Tyler              SR Laverne High          14-00.00    10 
  2 Becker, Samuel            SR Beaver High           12-06.00     8 
  3 Baker, Thomas             JR Laverne High          12-00.00     6 
  4 Beattie, Bryson           SO Texhoma High          11-06.00     4 
  5 Lansden, Gunnar           FR Beaver High            8-00.00     2 

Boys Long Jump Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradford, Tayler          SR Waynoka High          19-08.00    10 
  2 Washington, Henry         SO Aline-Cleo High       19-07.25     8 
  3 Dawkins, Terry            FR Goodwell High         19-04.50     6 
  4 Cottom, Cody              SR Sharon-Mutua          17-09.75     4 
  5 Wall, Cole                SO Tyrone High           17-08.50     2 
  6 Arnold, Luke              SO Hooker High           17-08.00     1 
  7 Abbott, Sean              JR Texhoma High          17-05.50 
  8 Nine, Darrell             JR Laverne High          17-02.00 
  9 Ruiz, Eddie               JR Beaver High           16-11.50 
10 Blankovitsch, Thomas      SO Texhoma High          16-10.00 
11 Powers, Jack              SO Texhoma High          16-06.50 
12 Ukens, Hayden             SO Hooker High           16-02.00 
13 Foresman, Shadon          SR Laverne High          15-07.75 
14 Mays, Justin              SO Balko High            14-11.00 
15 Juarez, Alex              FR Hooker High           14-09.50 
16 Rivera, Alex              SO Laverne High          14-01.00 
17 Shank, Robbie             JR Boise City H           9-11.50 

Boys Shot Put Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rider, Bradley            SR Hooker High           47-09.75    10 
  2 Custar, John              JR Sharon-Mutua          47-00.00     8 
  3 Garcia, Guerrero          JR Hooker High           42-00.25     6 
  4 Sharp, Ryan               SR Laverne High          40-07.50     4 
  5 Vasquez, Jairo            JR Turpin High           40-04.75     2 
  6 Palacios, Brent           JR Sharon-Mutua          39-09.75     1 
  7 Clubb, Ben                JR Balko High            39-05.75 
  8 Alvarado, Roy             JR Hooker High           38-10.50 
  9 Jones, Tanner             JR Forgan High           38-09.75 
10 Halliburton, J.R.         SR Laverne High          38-01.00 
11 Nelson, Zach              SR Laverne High          37-10.50 
12 Jones, Taylor             SR Texhoma High          34-07.50 
13 Gipe, Brandon             SO Texhoma High          34-06.00 
14 Palmer, Dallas            JR Yarbrough School      34-02.75 
15 Dobbs, Nathan             SO Aline-Cleo High       33-08.75 
16 Martinez, Bryan           SO Texhoma High          33-05.25 
17 Loftis, Jared             SO Boise City H          32-10.50 
18 Kuns, Thomas              SO Turpin High           28-11.75 
19 Shank, Robbie             JR Boise City H          28-10.00 
20 Nightengale, Dalton       JR Aline-Cleo High       23-04.75 

Boys Discus Throw Class 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Zach              SR Laverne High            134-10    10 
  2 Palacios, Brent           JR Sharon-Mutua            133-01     8 
  3 Custar, John              JR Sharon-Mutua            120-09     6 
  4 Rider, Bradley            SR Hooker High             118-05     4 
  5 Halliburton, J.R.         SR Laverne High            118-03     2 
  6 Vasquez, Jairo            JR Turpin High             109-04     1 
  7 Hayley, Tanr              SO Balko High              109-00 
  8 Martinez, Bryan           SO Texhoma High            105-03 
  9 Nine, Jarren               R Laverne High            104-08 
10 Palmer, Dallas            JR Yarbrough School        104-02 
11 Garcia, Guerrero          JR Hooker High              96-08 
12 Alvarado, Roy             JR Hooker High              89-01 
13 Pureco, Luis              SO Turpin High              88-08 
14 Jones, Taylor             SR Texhoma High             87-07 
15 Dobbs, Nathan             SO Aline-Cleo High          86-08 
16 Hawkins, Ace              SR Boise City H             79-00 
17 Loftis, Jared             SO Boise City H             75-01 

              Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boise City High School     172        2) Texhoma High School       105  
    3) Leedey High School          67        4) Hooker High School         54  
    5) Sharon-Mutual High School   51        6) Balko High School          48  
    7) Beaver High School          46        8) Forgan High School         26  
    9) Turpin High School          23       10) Laverne High School        20  
   11) Ft. Supply High School      12       12) Burlington High School      7  
   13) Buffalo High School          6       13) Canute High School          6  
   15) Yarbrough High School        2       15) Tyrone High School          2  
   17) Waynoka High School          1                                          
Boys results not yet available.

You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Huge Demethanizer Transport Making It's Way Through Liberal
Seward County Crash Injures Motorcyclist
Wreck Claims The Life Of A Forgan Man
480 Board Announces Names for New Schools
Friday's Scores
Guymon to Host Tri-State Area Museums with Michael Martin Murphey & Comedy Duo Oct. 25
Skins Tame Lions in District Opener
Two Former BJ's Help Giants to World Series
Trick or Treat For United Way This Weekend
Advance Voting Begins in Seward County
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Liberal Proves Fabulous on Fourth Down in Win
Friday's Scores
Friday's Games
Sec. Of State Kobach Makes Stop In Liberal
Redskins Outlast Demons to Share WAC Title
Saints Rally Past Butler
Two Former BJ's Help Giants to World Series
Moscow's Brice Valdez Wins Billy's 10 Best Scholarship
Obed Quintana is Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
Wreck Claims The Life Of A Forgan Man
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group