Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Saturday, 20 December 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Hutchinson Invitational Track Results
04/30/2011

                           Hutchinson Invitational - 4/29/2011                      

                                   Female Team Scores                               

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Wichita-Bishop Carroll             BC               96  

                2 Maize                              MAIZ             66  

                3 Salina Central                     SC               59  

                4 Wichita-Southeast                  WSE              54  

                5 Hays                               HAYS             52  

                5 Great Bend                         GREA             52  

                7 Dodge City                         DODG             51  

                8 Hutchinson                         HUTC             49  

                9 Wichita-East                       WE               46  

               10 Valley Center                      VALL             44  

               11 Garden City                        GARD             41  

               12 Goddard                            GODD             27  

               12 Liberal                            LIBE             27  

               14 Wichita-Northwest                  WNW              21  

               15 Salina South                       SS               16  

 

                               Male Team Scores                                

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Hays                               HAYS            135.5

                2 Wichita-Southeast                  WSE              69.5

                3 Maize                              MAIZ             69  

                4 Garden City                        GARD             57  

                5 Wichita-Northwest                  WNW              53  

                6 Goddard                            GODD             51  

                7 Liberal                            LIBE             49  

                8 Wichita-East                       WE               44  

                8 Dodge City                         DODG             44  

               10 Great Bend                         GREA             37  

               11 Salina Central                     SC               28  

               12 Salina South                       SS               24  

               13 Hutchinson                         HUTC             21  

               14 Valley Center                      VALL             11  

               15 Wichita-Bishop Carroll             BC                9  
 

 

 
 
Point Scorers for the Lady Redskins were:
Girls 400 Meter Dash
7 Francis, Kim                 Liberal                1:05.22   4   2   
  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
    4 Lucero, Destyni              Liberal                5:46.00    5 
  
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
  5 Hinkle, Holly                Liberal                9:31.48    4   
  
Girls Triple Jump
  8 Wright, McKenzie             Liberal               33-05.00    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  4 Bauer, Caitlin               Liberal               37-01.00    5   
  
Girls Discus Throw
  3 Bauer, Caitlin               Liberal                 122-08    6   
 
Girls Javelin Throw
  6 Bauer, Caitlin               Liberal                 108-08    3
   
Point Scorers for the Redskin Boys:  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
  7 Grejeda, Alan                Liberal                2:07.71    2   
  
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  5 Hammond, Trenton             Liberal                  15.76    4   
  
  8 Bramaih, Adebayo             Liberal                  18.00    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
  2 Hammond, Trenton             Liberal                  41.43   4   8   
  
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
1 Minjarez, Jaime              Liberal                7:17.92   10   
  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  5 Liberal  'A'                                        8:43.40    4   
     1) Grejeda, Alan                   2) Avila, Alejandro               
     3) Minjarez, Eric                  4) Munoz, Fidel                   
  
Boys Shot Put
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  5 Mcphail, Justin              Liberal               49-04.00    4   
  
Boys Discus Throw
  5 Mcphail, Justin              Liberal                 136-01    4   
 
Boys Javelin Throw
  2 McVey, Slader                Liberal                 164-11    8   
  

 

You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Wind Turbine Collapses in Haskell County
Feral Hogs with Pseudorabies Found in Panhandle
Scam Alert From Southern Pioneer Electric
Accident Claims The Life Of A Holcomb Woman
Step Out In Blue
High Plains Aquifer Declining
Friday's Area Basketball and LHS Wrestling Scores
Redskins Round Up the Herd
New State Division Formed To Fight Cattle Theft
Plunging Oil Prices Hurt Kansas Producers
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Redskin Defense Stifles Perryton
Lady Skins Grab First Win of the Season
Friday's Scores
South Wrestling Placers at ARMS Tournament
Teresa Childress To Have A "Memorable Christmas
Southern Pioneer Offers Youth Trips To Washington DC
Southwest Medical Center Adds Hospitalist
Plains Elementary 5th Graders Declare Pluto a Planet
Step Out In Blue
Friday's Games and Thursday's Scores
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group