Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Tuesday, 22 July 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports
Complete Holcomb Meet Results
04/22/2011

The Liberal boys track and field team won their fourth meet in as many tries Thursday at Holcomb.  Liberal beat out 10 other smaller schools as they were the only 5A or higher school at the meet.  Adebayou Braimah led Liberal with gold in the 110 hurdles and 300 hurdles.  Isaac Gallegos won the 400 and was second in the 200.  Liberal was second in the 4x800 relay with Alan Grajeda, Alejandro Avila,  Eric Minjarez, and Fidel Munoz.  Liberal's 4x100 relay was also second with Isaac Gallegos, Adebayou Braimah, Michael Sena, and Slader McVey.  Justin McPhail was second in the shot and the discus.  Fidel Munoz took second in the 800 while Eric Minjarez was third.  Kenlee West placed second in the triple jump.  Trenton Hammond took third in the 110 hurdles.  Other third place finishers include Alan Grajeda in the mile and Archie Mills in the 100. 

The LHS girls placed third.  Caitlin Bauer won the discus and javelin and took second in the shot put.  Mckensie Wright was second in the high jump and third in the triple jump.  Bethany Thompson was third in the shot put.  Destyni Lucero placed third in the mile.  We will have more complete results when they become available.  Liberal goes to Hutchinson April 30. 

Licensed to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2011 05:23 PM
               2011 Holcomb High School Invitational - 4/21/2011               
                                  Holcomb, KS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cochran, Hope                Goodland               13.10      13.52Q  4 
  2 Matteson, Riley              Sublette HS            13.10      13.58Q  2 
  3 Hahn, Emily                  Ness City              13.10      13.65Q  3 
  4 Hoskinson, BayLee            Hugoton                13.34      14.04Q  1 
  5 Pepper, Morgan               Lakin                  13.50      13.75q  4 
  6 Flanagin, Kaitlyn            Colby                  13.60      13.79q  2 
  7 Hutfles, Julia               Colby                  13.50      13.92q  3 
  8 Coates, Chantel              Goodland               13.50      13.95q  3 
  9 Rodriguez, Vanessa           Ulysses                13.93      13.99   4 
 10 Madison, Catherine           Ulysses                13.74      14.11   1 
 11 Garza, Sarena                Wichita Coun           13.40      14.27   2 
 11 Seib, Allison                Ness City              13.80      14.27   3 
 13 Flax, Erin                   Ness City              13.90      14.29   4 
 14 Chavez, Janelle              Hugoton                14.50      14.40   1 
 15 Leach, Sarah                 Lakin                  13.50      14.47   4 
 16 Jarnagin, Jenna              Holcomb HS G           13.75      14.48   2 
 17 Taylor, Anna                 Colby                  14.10      14.64   3 
 18 Smith, Ashley                Garden City            14.60      14.65   1 
 19 Krehbiel, Aleasha            Holcomb HS G           14.50      14.74   2 
 20 Law, Lexi                    Ulysses                13.73      14.82   1 
 21 Floyd, Amy                   Goodland               15.50      14.97   4 
 22 Herrada, Emily               Garden City            14.70      14.98   2 
 23 Nguyen, Bich-Hien            Hugoton                15.00      16.17   4 
 24 Thornton, Sandra             Holcomb HS G           15.75      16.23   2 
 25 Horinek, Hope                Sublette HS            16.30      16.96   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cochran, Hope                Goodland               13.52      13.25   10   
  2 Hahn, Emily                  Ness City              13.65      13.34    8   
  3 Flanagin, Kaitlyn            Colby                  13.79      13.54    6   
  4 Pepper, Morgan               Lakin                  13.75      13.56    4   
  5 Matteson, Riley              Sublette HS            13.58      13.63    2   
  6 Hoskinson, BayLee            Hugoton                14.04      13.75    1   
  7 Hutfles, Julia               Colby                  13.92      13.77  
  8 Coates, Chantel              Goodland               13.95      13.91  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cochran, Hope                Goodland               27.90      27.62q  1 
  2 Wycoff, Kelly                Scott City             27.39      27.77q  3 
  3 Flanagin, Kaitlyn            Colby                  28.27      27.80q  2 
  4 Pepper, Morgan               Lakin                  28.20      28.10q  1 
  5 Rodriguez, Vanessa           Ulysses                29.49      28.30q  2 
  6 Kinser, Nicole               Hugoton                27.66      28.62q  2 
  7 Coates, Chantel              Goodland               28.50      28.76q  4 
  8 Madison, Catherine           Ulysses                29.89      28.81q  4 
  9 Hutfles, Julia               Colby                  32.00      28.96   1 
 10 Flax, Erin                   Ness City              29.30      29.19   1 
 11 Hoskinson, BayLee            Hugoton                28.94      29.30   3 
 12 Crist, Teryn                 Holcomb HS G           31.50      29.76   2 
 13 Novack, Breanna              Holcomb HS G           28.80      29.79   4 
 14 Law, Lexi                    Ulysses                30.79      29.89   4 
 15 Smith, Ashley                Garden City            28.40      30.31   3 
 16 Leach, Sarah                 Lakin                  29.40      30.54   1 
 17 Herrada, Emily               Garden City            29.00      30.93   2 
 18 Robinson, Lyric              Liberal Girl           32.50      31.07   4 
 19 Floyd, Amy                   Goodland               31.50      31.26   1 
 20 Aragon, Emily                Sublette HS            30.80      32.75   3 
 21 Borrego, Karina              Hugoton                32.00      36.57   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kinser, Nicole               Hugoton                28.62      27.35   10   
  2 Cochran, Hope                Goodland               27.62      27.36    8   
  3 Pepper, Morgan               Lakin                  28.10      27.69    6   
  4 Flanagin, Kaitlyn            Colby                  27.80      27.85    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Vanessa           Ulysses                28.30      28.62    2   
  6 Madison, Catherine           Ulysses                28.81      28.99    1   
  7 Coates, Chantel              Goodland               28.76      29.05  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Gentry              Sublette HS          1:02.20    1:03.44   3  10   
  2 Thornburg, Megan             Scott City           1:06.34    1:05.13   2   8   
  3 McKee, Brenna                Colby                1:05.70    1:05.35   3   6   
  4 Roth, Zoe                    Holcomb HS G         1:04.00    1:05.66   3   4   
  5 Kling, Mara                  Goodland             1:07.70    1:05.78   2   2   
  6 Francis, Kim                 Liberal Girl         1:06.00    1:06.09   3   1   
  7 Hoskinson, BayLee            Hugoton              1:05.60    1:06.86   3 
  8 Kinser, Nicole               Hugoton              1:04.00    1:07.05   3 
  9 House, Ellie                 Goodland             1:07.20    1:07.56   2 
 10 Bell, Lauren                 Colby                1:08.00    1:09.25   2 
 11 Pepper, Morgan               Lakin                1:06.00    1:09.72   2 
 12 Robinson, Lyric              Liberal Girl         1:12.00    1:16.26   2 
 13 bracelyn, redlin             Goodland                        1:17.71   1 
 14 Rindels, Taylor              Hugoton              1:30.00    1:18.76   1 
 15 Thornton, Sandra             Holcomb HS G         1:15.90    1:18.92   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finley, Emilea               Colby                2:25.30    2:29.40   10   
  2 Stoecklein, Kenzie           Ness City            2:35.00    2:38.20    8   
  3 Pena, Karissa                Holcomb HS G         2:41.50    2:40.91    6   
  4 Barlow, Kalea                Ulysses              2:41.00    2:42.44    4   
  5 Hinkle, Holly                Liberal Girl         2:45.00    2:43.90    2   
  6 Almaraz, Stephanie           Holcomb HS G         2:40.00    2:46.82    1   
  7 Goode, Ashley                Hugoton              2:45.00    2:48.47  
  8 Rubottom, Jessie             Ness City            2:35.00    2:49.37  
  9 Hall, Destiny                Liberal Girl         2:50.00    2:52.65  
 10 Moree, Katie                 Liberal Girl         2:40.00    2:53.61  
 11 Stone, Gretchen              Garden City          2:46.00    2:55.20  
 12 Jimenez, Wanda               Ulysses              3:11.00    2:55.40  
 13 Huber, Nicole                Wichita Coun                    3:00.89  
 14 House, Ellie                 Goodland             2:41.00    3:03.86  
 15 Ruiz, Emma                   Lakin                3:12.90    3:12.42  
 16 Twilliger, Bailey            Ulysses                         3:13.32  
 17 Reeves, Kasie                Hugoton              3:13.00    3:13.67  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finley, Emilea               Colby                5:22.80    5:27.38   10   
  2 Kaus, Katrina                Colby                5:50.20    5:50.42    8   
  3 Lucero, Destyni              Liberal Girl         5:45.00    5:55.66    6   
  4 Stoecklein, Kylie            Ness City            5:40.00    5:56.79    4   
  5 Hamlin, Aubrey               Hugoton              6:18.33    6:11.85    2   
  6 Martinez, Alex               Lakin                6:16.00    6:13.21    1   
  7 Goode, Ashley                Hugoton              6:21.39    6:15.13  
  8 Barlow, Kalea                Ulysses              6:11.90    6:22.39  
  9 Rubottom, Jessie             Ness City            5:50.00    6:29.45  
 10 Huber, Nicole                Wichita Coun         6:54.00    6:41.55  
 11 Estes, Sierra                Goodland             6:45.00    6:56.27  
 12 Twilliger, Bailey            Ulysses              7:10.00    7:18.19  
 13 Melendez, Adrianna           Ulysses              7:15.00    7:23.53  
 14 Gonzalez, Anna               Sublette HS          7:10.00    8:09.35  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaus, Katrina                Colby               12:42.40   12:44.18   10   
  2 Bolmer, Jaden                Lakin               13:58.00   13:17.07    8   
  3 Pfannenstiel, Kendra         Ness City           13:30.00   13:19.85    6   
  4 Peregrino, Brenda            Scott City          13:24.02   13:21.50    4   
  5 Hamlin, Aubrey               Hugoton             13:26.87   13:40.50    2   
  6 Perez, Mercy                 Liberal Girl        14:00.00   13:43.77    1   
  7 Stoddard, Jessica            Hugoton             14:55.00   15:21.68  
  8 Estes, Sierra                Goodland            14:05.50   15:24.80  
  9 Martin, Cheyenne             Sublette HS         14:32.00   15:29.21  
 10 Arredondo, Gisseelle         Sublette HS         16:45.00   15:32.41  
 11 Groomer, Annie               Ulysses                        16:20.54  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Allie                 Lakin                  15.70      15.87Q  2 
  2 Bedore, Taryn                Goodland               18.50      19.01Q  1 
  3 Prieto, Kyshia               Holcomb HS G           15.70      16.99Q  2 
  4 Stieben, Jessica             Ness City              18.60      19.46Q  1 
  5 Simmons, Kara                Lakin                  17.80      17.92q  2 
  6 Roopchan, Paige              Colby                  18.34      18.02q  2 
  7 Anderson, Kailey             Holcomb HS G           18.30      19.32q  2 
  8 Johnson, Elizabeth           Hugoton                18.56      19.62q  1 
  9 Martinez, Jannette           Garden City                       19.81   2 
 10 Bohl, Ashlin                 Ulysses                21.13      20.34   1 
 11 Sandoval, Zahily             Wichita Coun           20.60      20.38   1 
 12 Clark, MaKenna               Wichita Coun           18.40      20.46   2 
 13 Rundell, Lacy                Ulysses                23.00      22.00   1 
 14 Peter, Laura                 Garden City                       22.47   1 
 15 Martinez, Mikalena           Sublette HS            18.80      23.37   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Allie                 Lakin                  15.87      15.86   10   
  2 Prieto, Kyshia               Holcomb HS G           16.99      16.27    8   
  3 Roopchan, Paige              Colby                  18.02      17.53    6   
  4 Simmons, Kara                Lakin                  17.92      17.99    4   
  5 Bedore, Taryn                Goodland               19.01      18.92    2   
  6 Stieben, Jessica             Ness City              19.46      19.26    1   
  7 Anderson, Kailey             Holcomb HS G           19.32      19.41  
  8 Johnson, Elizabeth           Hugoton                19.62      20.35  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Allie                 Lakin                  49.10      47.65   2  10   
  2 Prieto, Kyshia               Holcomb HS G           47.00      48.43   2   8   
  3 Heydman, Haley               Holcomb HS G           51.50      50.18   2   6   
  4 Bell, Morgan                 Colby                  50.13      51.07   2   4   
  5 Flanagin, Kaitlyn            Colby                  52.50      52.19   2   2   
  6 Bedore, Taryn                Goodland               52.20      52.26   2   1   
  7 Simmons, Kara                Lakin                  54.30      53.26   1 
  8 Anderson, Kailey             Holcomb HS G           52.50      54.91   2 
  9 Hawker, Riley                Scott City             53.97      57.37   2 
 10 Bohl, Ashlin                 Ulysses                58.78      59.88   1 
 11 Rundell, Lacy                Ulysses              1:02.67    1:01.26   1 
 12 Clark, MaKenna               Wichita Coun           56.30    1:03.77   1 
 13 Johnson, Elizabeth           Hugoton                58.74    1:06.17   1 
 14 Peter, Laura                 Garden City                     1:06.71   1 
 15 Martinez, Jannette           Garden City                     1:09.02   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holcomb HS Girls  'A'                               54.20      53.76   10   
     1) Jarnagin, Jenna                 2) Boyles, Heidi                  
     3) Krehbiel, Aleasha               4) Prieto, Kyshia                 
  2 Lakin  'A'                                          54.10      53.83    8   
     1) Pepper, Morgan                  2) Jones, Allie                   
     3) Sanchez, Alyssa                 4) Leach, Sarah                   
  3 Ness City  'A'                                      54.90      54.04    6   
     1) Seib, Allison                   2) Stieben, Jessica               
     3) Flax, Erin                      4) Hahn, Emily                    
  4 Goodland  'A'                                       54.50      54.59    4   
     1) Cochran, Hope                   2) House, Ellie                   
     3) White, Brianna                  4) White, Berkley                 
  5 Ulysses  'A'                                        56.40      55.94    2   
     1) Madison, Catherine              2) Bohl, Ashlin                   
     3) Law, Lexi                       4) Rodriguez, Vanessa             
  6 Colby  'A'                                          54.00      56.39    1   
     1) Hutfles, Julia                  2) Taylor, Anna                   
     3) Flanagin, Kaitlyn               4) Gardner, Shelby                
  7 Sublette HS  'A'                                    54.80      57.70  
     1) Marlin, Katelyn                 2) Aragon, Emily                  
     3) Martinez, Mikalena              4) Montoya, Rachel                
  8 Garden City  'A'                                               59.64  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                        4:18.10    4:21.00   10   
     1) Finley, Emilea                  2) Bell, Morgan                   
     3) Hockersmith, Kayla              4) McKee, Brenna                  
  2 Holcomb HS Girls  'A'                             4:20.00    4:24.26    8   
     1) Pena, Karissa                   2) Roth, Zoe                      
     3) Heydman, Haley                  4) Prieto, Kyshia                 
  3 Ness City  'A'                                    4:26.00    4:26.73    6   
     1) Hahn, Emily                     2) Seib, Allison                  
     3) Gabel, Taylor                   4) Stoecklein, Kylie              
  4 Goodland  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:29.09    4   
     1) House, Ellie                    2) White, Brianna                 
     3) Cochran, Hope                   4) White, Berkley                 
  5 Scott City  'A'                                   4:24.00    4:33.98    2   
     1) Wycoff, Kelly                   2) Thornburg, Megan               
     3) Hawker, Riley                   4) Boulware, Kadra                
  6 Ulysses  'A'                                      4:39.33    4:41.63    1   
     1) Barlow, Kalea                   2) Calderwood, Jennifer           
     3) Hager, Stephanie                4) Branscum, Chisolm              
  7 Sublette HS  'A'                                  4:29.80    4:44.90  
     1) Hibbard, Gentry                 2) Meairs, Karsyn                 
     3) Aragon, Alyssa                  4) Matteson, Riley                
  8 Wichita County  'A'                               4:45.00    5:13.01  
     1) Bailey, Katie                   2) Garza, Sarena                  
     3) Clark, MaKenna                  4) Miller, Allison                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ness City  'A'                                   10:40.00   10:36.53   10   
     1) Stoecklein, Kenzie              2) Wallgren, Madison              
     3) Rubottom, Jessie                4) Stoecklein, Kylie              
  2 Holcomb HS Girls  'A'                            11:00.00   10:52.24    8   
     1) Roth, Zoe                       2) Pena, Karissa                  
     3) Almaraz, Stephanie              4) Heydman, Haley                 
  3 Ulysses  'A'                                     11:32.60   11:05.87    6   
     1) Hager, Stephanie                2) Rodriguez, Vanessa             
     3) Calderwood, Jennifer            4) Barlow, Kalea                  
  4 Liberal Girls  'A'                               11:03.00   11:13.41    4   
     1) Hinkle, Holly                   2) Francis, Kim                   
     3) Perez, Mercy                    4) Moree, Katie                   
  5 Scott City  'A'                                  11:46.76   11:20.36    2   
     1) Thornburg, Megan                2) Hess, Chelsi                   
     3) Huck, Catherine                 4) Boulware, Kadra                
  6 Sublette HS  'A'                                 11:55.60   11:20.82    1   
     1) Aragon, Alyssa                  2) Gonzalez, Anna                 
     3) Arredondo, Gisseelle            4) Martin, Cheyenne               
  7 Lakin  'A'                                       11:53.00   11:53.53  
     1) Bolmer, Jaden                   2) Hutchison, Kayla               
     3) Martinez, Alex                  4) Morgan, Jessica                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Morgan                 Colby                5-00.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Wright, McKenzie             Liberal Girl         4-06.00    4-08.00    7   
  2 Bell, Lauren                 Colby                4-10.00    4-08.00    7   
  4 Hinger, M'Lynn               Goodland             4-08.00    4-06.00    4   
  5 Dreiling, Taylor             Ness City            4-06.00    4-02.00    1   
  5 Kling, Mara                  Goodland             4-04.00    4-02.00    1   
  5 Coates, Chantel              Goodland             4-06.00    4-02.00    1   
  8 Bohl, Ashlin                 Ulysses                        J4-02.00  
  9 Miller, Allison              Wichita Coun         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 -- Sandoval, Zahily             Wichita Coun         3-10.00         NH  
 -- Waldren, Ashley              Wichita Coun         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Hall, Destiny                Liberal Girl         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW BOYS POLE VAULT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyles, Heidi                Holcomb HS G         9-00.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Finley, Emilea               Colby                8-00.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Coates, Chantel              Goodland             8-00.00    8-00.00    5   
  3 Calderwood, Jennifer         Ulysses              7-06.00    8-00.00    5   
  5 Knitig, Jordan               Goodland             8-00.00   J8-00.00    2   
  6 Woodrow, Shirea              Lakin                8-00.00   J8-00.00    1   
  7 Kling, Mara                  Goodland             6-06.00    7-00.00  
  8 Oyler, Hannah                Garden City          6-00.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKee, Brenna                Colby               16-08.50   16-10.25   10   
  2 Matteson, Riley              Sublette HS         16-04.00   15-11.50    8   
  3 Roopchan, Paige              Colby               15-06.00   15-06.25    6   
  4 Boyles, Heidi                Holcomb HS G        14-06.00   15-00.50    4   
  5 White, Berkley               Goodland            15-01.00   14-11.00    2   
  6 Olson, Maggie                Lakin               14-06.25   14-10.75    1   
  7 Wright, McKenzie             Liberal Girl        14-08.00   14-09.00  
  8 Branscum, Chisolm            Ulysses                        14-01.25  
  9 Schwartzkoph, KaeCee         Ness City           13-00.00   14-00.00  
 10 Knitig, Jordan               Goodland            12-09.00   13-11.00  
 11 Novack, Alisha               Holcomb HS G        13-11.00   13-09.50  
 11 White, Brianna               Goodland            14-08.00   13-09.50  
 13 Little, Delaney              Sublette HS         12-10.00   13-03.25  
 14 Hall, Destiny                Liberal Girl        13-05.00   13-03.00  
 15 Frazer, Caitlyn              Garden City         10-11.00   12-09.75  
 16 Ruiz, Amy                    Holcomb Girl        12-06.00   12-08.00  
 17 Smith, Ashley                Garden City         12-02.00   12-03.75  
 18 Robinson, Lyric              Liberal Girl        12-05.00   12-01.50  
 19 Robinett, Roper              Hugoton             12-00.00   12-00.50  
 20 Castillo, Courtney           Ulysses                        11-04.50  
 21 Herrada, Emily               Garden City         10-10.00   10-09.25  
 22 Horinek, Hope                Sublette HS         11-11.00    8-09.00  
 -- Richmeier, Hannah            Holcomb HS G        12-08.50       FOUL  
 -- Jacobson, Catherine          Ulysses                            FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 CAFETERIA STYLE
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinser, Nicole               Hugoton             37-02.00   36-10.25   10   
  2 Roopchan, Paige              Colby               33-03.00   33-09.25    8   
  3 Wright, McKenzie             Liberal Girl        33-00.00   33-07.50    6   
  4 Olson, Maggie                Lakin               30-11.00   31-09.50    4   
  5 Crist, Teryn                 Holcomb HS G        29-05.00   29-07.00    1.50
  5 Stone, Gretchen              Garden City                    29-07.00    1.50
  7 White, Brianna               Goodland            29-05.00   29-04.75  
  8 Branscum, Chisolm            Ulysses                        28-07.50  
  9 Bailey, Katie                Wichita Coun        28-04.75   28-07.25  
 10 White, Berkley               Goodland            30-05.00   28-07.00  
 11 Schwartzkoph, KaeCee         Ness City           28-00.00   28-04.25  
 12 Frazer, Caitlyn              Garden City         26-04.00   27-07.75  
 13 Novack, Breanna              Holcomb HS G        25-00.00   27-04.25  
 14 Hinger, M'Lynn               Goodland            26-09.00   26-02.00  
 15 Robinett, Roper              Hugoton             21-00.00   25-00.75  
 16 Ruiz, Amy                    Holcomb Girl        26-05.00   25-00.00  
 17 Vidana, Abby                 Garden City                    24-04.25  
 18 Miller, Allison              Wichita Coun        24-01.50   23-11.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Britton, Kaylea              Ulysses             38-08.50   41-00.00   10   
  2 Bauer, Caitlin               Liberal Girl        39-05.00   38-03.00    8   
  3 Thompson, Betheny            Liberal Girl        36-05.00   34-07.50    6   
  4 Reeh, Kaylie                 Colby               31-11.50   32-04.50    4   
  5 Griffith, Maris              Scott City          30-05.50   31-09.50    2   
  6 Gardner, Shelby              Colby               32-08.00   31-09.00    1   
  7 Bojorquez, Enddy             Hugoton             31-10.00   31-08.00  
  8 Mueller, Josie               Hugoton             26-07.00   30-09.50  
  9 Graff, Kayla                 Wichita Coun        29-11.00   29-05.00  
 10 Rupp, Tracy                  Ness City           35-00.00   29-02.00  
 11 Lohfink, Lauren              Holcomb HS G        29-09.00   29-00.50  
 12 Winston, Sydney              Goodland            27-06.00   28-04.50  
 13 Hay, Shelby                  Liberal Girl        26-00.00   27-07.00  
 14 Ramsey, Miranda              Hugoton             28-03.00   26-08.00  
 15 Cowan, Cortney               Goodland            26-05.00   25-09.50  
 16 Martinez, Natakie            Sublette HS         27-08.00   25-04.00  
 16 Josserand, April             Garden City         25-06.00   25-04.00  
 18 Robinson, Erika              Holcomb HS G        25-00.00   25-02.50  
 19 Garrett, Breanna             Goodland            23-05.00   25-01.00  
 20 Pfeifer, Chloe               Holcomb HS G        25-05.00   24-06.50  
 21 Rohr, Abi                    Colby               25-00.00   24-04.50  
 22 Osborn, Cheyanne             Scott City          23-05.00   24-02.00  
 23 Rosenlund, Cecilia           Scott City          23-06.00   23-07.00  
 24 Loy, ShayReah                Wichita Coun        24-07.00   23-06.00  
 25 Lucero, Maria                Ulysses                        22-06.00  
 26 Williams, Emma               Wichita Coun        24-04.75   22-05.00  
 27 Underwood, Brittney          Holcomb Girl        21-00.00   22-00.00  
 28 Gonzalez, Mitzi              Holcomb Girl        20-05.00   21-10.00  
 29 Jury, Iesha                  Lakin               21-01.00   21-00.00  
 30 Becker, McKenzie             Holcomb Girl        20-00.00   20-07.00  
 31 Gonzalez, Amy                Sublette HS                    20-06.00  
 32 Montoya, Jenny               Sublette HS         23-00.00   19-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bauer, Caitlin               Liberal Girl          129-00     119-08   10   
  2 Britton, Kaylea              Ulysses               105-05  106-09.50    8   
  3 Robinson, Erika              Holcomb HS G           76-08   89-04.50    6   
  4 Bojorquez, Enddy             Hugoton                89-10   89-01.50    4   
  5 Nordyke, Karessa             Hugoton                81-10   88-04.50    2   
  6 Griffith, Maris              Scott City             78-00      85-04    1   
  7 Winston, Sydney              Goodland               77-07      84-08  
  8 Lohfink, Lauren              Holcomb HS G           89-00      84-00  
  9 Gardner, Shelby              Colby                  96-02      81-02  
 10 Hay, Shelby                  Liberal Girl           70-00      80-05  
 11 Reeh, Kaylie                 Colby                  61-06      77-06  
 12 Thompson, Betheny            Liberal Girl           80-00   77-02.50  
 13 Rosenlund, Cecilia           Scott City             69-11   74-08.50  
 14 Loy, ShayReah                Wichita Coun           76-06      71-02  
 14 Ramsey, Miranda              Hugoton             75-11.50      71-02  
 16 Rupp, Tracy                  Ness City              80-00      69-09  
 17 Graff, Kayla                 Wichita Coun           79-03   69-05.50  
 18 Cowan, Cortney               Goodland               75-02      68-10  
 19 Bailey, Katie                Wichita Coun        76-09.50   68-05.50  
 20 Lucero, Maria                Ulysses                        67-01.50  
 21 Martinez, Natakie            Sublette HS            78-08      63-11  
 22 Becker, McKenzie             Holcomb Girl           59-01   61-06.50  
 23 Rohr, Abi                    Colby                  71-05      60-08  
 24 Montoya, Jenny               Sublette HS            67-02      53-08  
 25 Jury, Iesha                  Lakin                  49-06   50-07.50  
 26 Underwood, Brittney          Holcomb Girl           45-00      50-04  
 27 Brannick, Milan              Goodland               67-08   49-11.50  
 28 Granados, Bertha             Holcomb Girl           50-00      49-07  
 29 Osborn, Cheyanne             Scott City             60-00      48-05  
 30 Gonzalez, Amy                Sublette HS            56-05      40-09  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bauer, Caitlin               Liberal Girl          100-00     108-05   10   
  2 Griffith, Maris              Scott City            101-04     102-04    8   
  3 Hinger, M'Lynn               Goodland               93-07      99-00    6   
  4 Boyles, Heidi                Holcomb HS G          105-00   95-06.75    4   
  5 Nordyke, Karessa             Hugoton                97-05   92-00.50    2   
  6 Mueller, Josie               Hugoton                78-00      90-02    1   
  7 Pfeifer, Chloe               Holcomb HS G           93-00      86-01  
  8 Bailey, Katie                Wichita Coun           82-04      83-11  
  9 Taylor, Anna                 Colby                          83-02.50  
 10 Martin, Sara                 Colby                             82-04  
 11 Robinson, Erika              Holcomb HS G           80-00   82-03.50  
 12 Josserand, April             Garden City                       68-08  
 13 Bojorquez, Enddy             Hugoton                72-04   68-03.50  
 14 Waldren, Ashley              Wichita Coun           70-01   68-01.50  
 15 Hawker, Riley                Scott City             60-00      67-00  
 16 Matthews, Thersia            Garden City            67-07      65-08  
 17 Martinez, Natakie            Sublette HS            75-09      62-03  
 18 Cowan, Cortney               Goodland               69-03      62-00  
 19 Gonzalez, Mitzi              Holcomb Girl           50-00      61-03  
 20 Reeh, Kaylie                 Colby                             59-09  
 21 Lucero, Maria                Ulysses                        55-07.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Dalton                Scott City             11.23      11.54q  2 
  2 Annis, Tate                  Ulysses                11.10      11.60q  4 
  3 McCombs, Joseph              Lakin                  11.20      11.67q  3 
  4 Buehler, Dalton              Scott City             11.62      11.70q  4 
  5 Torres, Christian            Liberal                11.60      11.80q  4 
  6 Mills, Archie                Liberal                12.15      11.81q  1 
  7 Sandoval, Armando            Ulysses                11.44      11.84q  1 
  8 Peterson, Jerell             Garden City            12.00      11.85q  4 
  9 Bustillos, Chris             Goodland               11.50      11.98   2 
  9 Binder, Wiatt                Colby                  11.40      11.98   1 
 11 Garcia, Gabriel              Ness City                         12.00   2 
 12 Koon, Troy                   Colby                  11.50      12.01   3 
 13 Flax, Garrett                Ness City              11.90      12.03   3 
 14 Howard, Malcom               Garden City            11.90      12.09   1 
 15 Sneathen, Todd               Goodland               11.70      12.16   3 
 16 Deeds, Nathan                Goodland               11.80      12.17   1 
 17 Morin, Juan                  Hugoton                12.01      12.26   2 
 18 Turner, Mason                Scott City                        12.34   1 
 19 Cox, Jeremy                  Holcomb                12.25      12.39   2 
 20 Degollado, Ronnie            Ulysses                12.00      12.45   3 
 21 Scott, AJ                    Hugoton                12.13      12.47   1 
 22 Vela, Henry                  Hugoton                11.90      12.48   2 
 23 Giersch, Adam                Colby                             12.51   3 
 24 Perez, Jeff                  Holcomb                12.61      12.77   4 
 25 Trejo, Emmanuel              Sublette HS                       12.91   4 
 26 Grasmick, Dalton             Lakin                  12.60      12.99   3 
 27 Withers, Lester              Sublette HS                       13.13   2 
 28 Birney, Michael              Sublette HS                       13.36   1 
 29 Champ, John                  Lakin                  13.50      13.93   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Dalton                Scott City             11.54      11.25   10   
  2 Annis, Tate                  Ulysses                11.60      11.55    8   
  3 Mills, Archie                Liberal                11.81      11.62    6   
  4 Sandoval, Armando            Ulysses                11.84      11.64    4   
  5 Torres, Christian            Liberal                11.80      11.71    2   
  6 Buehler, Dalton              Scott City             11.70      11.72    1   
  7 Peterson, Jerell             Garden City            11.85      11.73  
  8 McCombs, Joseph              Lakin                  11.67      11.77  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gallegos, Isaac              Liberal                22.80      22.68q  4 
  2 Temple, Dustin               Garden City            25.60      23.26q  4 
  3 Annis, Tate                  Ulysses                23.18      23.34q  3 
  4 Smith, Dalton                Scott City             23.70      23.45q  1 
  4 Buehler, Dalton              Scott City             23.75      23.45q  2 
  6 Bustillos, Chris             Goodland               23.50      23.48q  2 
  7 Hess, Tyler                  Scott City             24.00      23.81q  3 
  8 Sandoval, Armando            Ulysses                23.50      23.90q  1 
  9 Torres, Christian            Liberal                24.84      24.02   1 
 10 Rodriguez, Alec              Ulysses                24.03      24.03   4 
 11 Deeds, Nathan                Goodland               24.10      24.04   4 
 12 Koon, Troy                   Colby                  25.20      24.18   3 
 13 Binder, Wiatt                Colby                  24.90      24.20   1 
 14 Sneathen, Todd               Goodland               24.50      24.47   2 
 15 Haller, Ty                   Hugoton                           24.61   4 
 16 Flax, Garrett                Ness City              24.20      24.65   3 
 17 Giersch, Adam                Colby                             24.94   2 
 18 Mills, Archie                Liberal                25.12      24.96   2 
 19 Cox, Jeremy                  Holcomb                25.91      25.16   3 
 20 Vela, Henry                  Hugoton                           25.18   3 
 21 Scott, AJ                    Hugoton                25.22      25.44   4 
 22 Gabel, Austin                Ness City                         25.62   4 
 23 Grasmick, Dalton             Lakin                  26.30      26.08   1 
 24 Gardner, Anthony             Garden City                       26.14   1 
 25 Perez, Jeff                  Holcomb                26.40      26.22   1 
 26 Trejo, Emmanuel              Sublette HS            26.10      26.40   2 
 27 Champ, John                  Lakin                  28.60      27.87   3 
 28 Eggleston, Clayton           Lakin                  27.90      27.96   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Annis, Tate                  Ulysses                23.34      22.68   10   
  2 Gallegos, Isaac              Liberal                22.68      22.76    8   
  3 Smith, Dalton                Scott City             23.45      23.26    6   
  4 Temple, Dustin               Garden City            23.26      23.34    4   
  5 Sandoval, Armando            Ulysses                23.90      23.35    2   
  6 Buehler, Dalton              Scott City             23.45      23.59    1   
  7 Hess, Tyler                  Scott City             23.81      23.92  
  8 Bustillos, Chris             Goodland               23.48      25.63  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gallegos, Isaac              Liberal                51.84      52.21   4  10   
  2 Arnberger, Kale              Colby                  53.20      52.59   4   8   
  3 Gabel, Austin                Ness City                         52.92   3   6   
  4 Hess, Tyler                  Scott City             52.45      53.18   4   4   
  5 Banderas, Michael            Holcomb                53.55      53.50   4   2   
  6 Kough, AJ                    Scott City                        54.16   3   1   
  7 Garcia, Gabriel              Ness City              53.80      54.39   3 
  8 Rodriguez, Alec              Ulysses                53.66      54.78   3 
  9 Nichols, Addison             Ulysses                55.09      55.00   2 
 10 Senna, Michael               Liberal                53.04      55.06   4 
 11 Cooper, Colton               Goodland               55.90      55.26   2 
 12 Stephens, Corbin             Colby                  56.00      55.44   2 
 13 Hernandez, Ivan              Sublette HS            54.00      56.10   3 
 14 Winkleman, Heath             Garden City            56.00      56.27   2 
 14 Arredondo, Octavio           Sublette HS            54.80      56.27   3 
 16 Stone, Ian                   Garden City            53.50      56.33   4 
 17 Degollado, Levi              Ulysses                55.02      56.94   3 
 18 Deeds, Nathan                Goodland               56.00      57.05   2 
 19 Baca, David                  Lakin                  58.20      57.63   1 
 20 Turner, Mason                Scott City                        58.39   1 
 21 Taylor, Garrett              Goodland               56.10      58.70   2 
 22 France, Caleb                Wichita Coun           59.74      58.98   1 
 23 Don Juan, Edgar              Hugoton                57.28      59.33   1 
 24 Budde, Jantz                 Wichita Coun           56.50      59.37   2 
 25 Gardner, Anthony             Garden City                       59.91   1 
 26 Withers, Lester              Sublette HS                     1:00.30   4 
 27 Beltz, Joe                   Hugoton                58.35    1:00.89   1 
 28 Grasmick, Dalton             Lakin                  59.00    1:01.38   1 
 29 Eggleston, Clayton           Lakin                  59.50    1:05.71   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Joey                  Scott City           2:04.47    2:06.29   10   
  2 Munoz, Fidel                 Liberal              2:06.00    2:07.36    8   
  3 Minjarez, Eric               Liberal              2:10.00    2:09.28    6   
  4 Weaver, Patrick              Hugoton              2:08.00    2:09.29    4   
  5 Thomas, Brendan              Holcomb              2:10.50    2:10.14    2   
  6 Holguin, Jesus               Wichita Coun         2:17.40    2:11.40    1   
  7 Mehl, Joshua                 Wichita Coun         2:16.00    2:11.61  
  8 Scheideman, Austin           Colby                2:13.00    2:12.67  
  9 Watkins, Koy                 Hugoton              2:11.00    2:13.63  
 10 Chalemedos, Taylor           Holcomb              2:16.64    2:13.91  
 11 Zerr, Kyle                   Ulysses              2:11.82    2:14.38  
 12 Galindo, Carlos              Ulysses              2:17.95    2:16.77  
 13 Mendoza, Israel              Ulysses              2:09.76    2:16.84  
 14 Walker, Zach                 Sublette HS          2:09.20    2:17.03  
 15 Winter, Dallas               Ness City            2:15.00    2:17.61  
 16 Jansonius, Logan             Ness City            2:15.00    2:18.49  
 17 Carrillo, Manuel             Scott City                      2:18.88  
 18 Nally, Jared                 Colby                2:15.60    2:22.26  
 19 Cruz, Rafael                 Hugoton              2:18.00    2:23.45  
 20 Byrne, Joseph                Lakin                2:23.00    2:24.95  
 21 Rupp, Ian                    Holcomb              2:25.30    2:27.25  
 22 Garcia, Pablo                Lakin                2:25.00    2:27.57  
 23 Rains, Austin                Lakin                           2:27.87  
 24 Reitcheck, Kayler            Goodland             2:17.00    2:28.23  
 25 Whisnant, Josh               Goodland                        2:29.64  
 26 Adams, Matt                  Garden City                     2:30.53  
 27 xavier, foust                Goodland                        2:31.23  
 28 Ramirez, Andrew              Garden City                     2:34.41  
 29 Garcia, Jonathan             Wichita Coun         2:45.00    2:35.04  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Israel              Ulysses              4:50.95    4:50.09   10   
  2 Mehl, Joshua                 Wichita Coun         4:53.82    4:53.26    8   
  3 Viveros, Angel               Liberal              4:52.00    4:54.62    6   
  4 Grejeda, Alan                Liberal              4:48.00    4:54.85    4   
  5 Trachsel, Dillon             Goodland             5:03.00    4:54.88    2   
  6 Holguin, Jesus               Wichita Coun         5:16.80    5:00.34    1   
  7 Beckman, Wyatt               Ness City                       5:01.13  
  8 Hittle, Chase                Hugoton              5:07.00    5:11.23  
  9 Nally, Jared                 Colby                5:12.80    5:11.33  
 10 Rowland, Jalan               Garden City          5:15.00    5:12.42  
 11 Enriquez, Julian             Lakin                           5:13.05  
 12 Foreman, Chris               Holcomb              5:52.67    5:14.14  
 13 Delgado, Spencer             Garden City          5:20.00    5:15.43  
 14 Villa, Alfonso               Hugoton              5:10.00    5:16.88  
 15 Winkleman, Heath             Garden City                     5:17.69  
 16 Faber, John                  Colby                5:24.90    5:20.10  
 17 Avila, Alejandro             Liberal              4:56.00    5:21.43  
 18 Stewart, Caleb               Holcomb              5:21.00    5:22.24  
 19 Arteaga, Ace                 Goodland             5:21.00    5:24.06  
 20 Lopez, Jose                  Ulysses              5:12.00    5:26.06  
 21 Zerr, Kyle                   Ulysses              4:59.67    5:29.43  
 22 Mills, Chase                 Hugoton              5:20.00    5:31.63  
 23 Ridder, Lane                 Wichita Coun         5:39.60    5:35.28  
 24 Buller, Stephen              Goodland             5:08.00    5:36.90  
 25 Jarnagin, Joseph             Holcomb              5:59.84    5:43.18  
 26 Dykstra, Chad                Lakin                           5:52.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Heber               Hugoton             10:12.00   10:17.41   10   
  2 Viveros, Angel               Liberal             10:35.00   10:33.67    8   
  3 Mendoza, Israel              Ulysses             10:05.13   10:36.07    6   
  4 Schauvliege, Kyle            Ness City           11:20.00   10:40.55    4   
  5 Pearson, Miles               Scott City          10:55.00   10:43.27    2   
  6 Minjarez, Jaime              Liberal             10:40.00   10:46.45    1   
  7 Martin, Jacob                Hugoton             11:00.00   10:51.06  
  8 Patrick, Woody               Sublette HS         11:06.00   10:58.94  
  9 Armendariz, Oscar            Scott City          11:22.10   11:23.59  
 10 Carson, Dray                 Ness City           11:20.00   11:25.70  
 11 Faber, John                  Colby               11:30.00   11:43.17  
 12 Rowland, Jalan               Garden City         12:25.00   11:44.81  
 13 Arteaga, Ace                 Goodland            11:58.50   11:48.62  
 14 Salter, John                 Holcomb             12:22.64   12:02.83  
 15 Resley, Chris                Garden City                    12:10.81  
 16 Buller, Stephen              Goodland            11:04.50   12:11.77  
 17 Mills, Chase                 Hugoton                        12:16.42  
 18 Ridder, Lane                 Wichita Coun        12:38.00   12:23.66  
 19 Peterson, Tucker             Holcomb             13:23.50   13:19.57  
 20 Davis, Corey                 Goodland            13:20.50   13:29.62  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hammond, Trenton             Liberal                15.55      15.41Q  1 
  2 Jarnagin, Josh               Ulysses                15.48      15.66Q  2 
  3 Bramaih, Adebayo             Liberal                15.34      15.72Q  3 
  4 Wilkens, Brock               Goodland               15.60      15.81Q  1 
  5 McCombs, Joseph              Lakin                  16.00      16.15Q  3 
  6 Couchman, Colborn            Scott City             16.80      16.50Q  2 
  7 Klitzke, Riley               Ness City              16.00      16.69q  2 
  8 Fletcher, Neil               Wichita Coun           16.40      16.73q  1 
  9 Flores, Ernesto              Ness City              16.50      16.80   1 
 10 Widder, Collin               Ulysses                17.12      17.58   3 
 11 Bonsall, Ian                 Goodland               17.70      18.67   3 
 12 Tinoco, Israel               Hugoton                21.00      18.99   2 
 13 Rojas, Aaron                 Garden City            21.20      19.00   1 
 14 Miller, Zach                 Goodland               18.80      19.01   1 
 15 Degallado, Miguel            Hugoton                19.00      19.07   1 
 16 Medina, Nathan               Ulysses                19.44      19.71   3 
 17 Ramirez, Andrew              Garden City            19.40      19.80   2 
 18 Meraz, Marco                 Sublette HS            18.40      19.96   2 
 19 Gomez, Michael               Garden City            20.00      20.16   3 
 20 Turley, Arthur               Wichita Coun           21.90      22.24   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarnagin, Josh               Ulysses                15.66      15.18   10   
  2 Bramaih, Adebayo             Liberal                15.72      15.42    8   
  3 Hammond, Trenton             Liberal                15.41      15.44    6   
  4 Wilkens, Brock               Goodland               15.81      15.64    4   
  5 McCombs, Joseph              Lakin                  16.15      15.95    2   
  6 Couchman, Colborn            Scott City             16.50      16.12    1   
  7 Klitzke, Riley               Ness City              16.69      16.20  
  8 Fletcher, Neil               Wichita Coun           16.73      16.62  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bramaih, Adebayo             Liberal                40.34      39.71   3  10   
  2 Couchman, Colborn            Scott City             41.95      40.55   3   8   
  3 Jarnagin, Josh               Ulysses                40.76      40.83   3   6   
  4 McCombs, Joseph              Lakin                  42.90      41.68   3   4   
  5 Bellamy, Reed                Goodland               42.50      42.95   3   2   
  6 Zirkle, Bo                   Ulysses                43.33      43.77   2   1   
  7 Hammond, Trenton             Liberal                42.94      44.03   3 
  8 Oharah, Riley                Goodland               44.20      44.31   2 
  9 Tinoco, Israel               Hugoton                50.30      44.93   1 
 10 Rojas, Aaron                 Garden City            47.90      45.64   1 
 11 Bonsall, Ian                 Goodland               46.50      45.69   2 
 12 Fletcher, Neil               Wichita Coun           46.04      45.75   2 
 13 Rodriguez, Jamie             Hugoton                48.63      45.94   1 
 14 Ramirez, Andrew              Garden City            46.70      46.55   2 
 15 Widder, Collin               Ulysses                45.99      47.22   2 
 16 Meraz, Marco                 Sublette HS            47.80      48.60   1 
 17 Degallado, Miguel            Hugoton                51.05      51.89   1 
 18 Gomez, Michael               Garden City            49.80      53.53   1 
 19 Turley, Arthur               Wichita Coun           49.64      54.51   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ulysses  'A'                                        43.66      44.43   2  10   
     1) Jarnagin, Josh                  2) Sandoval, Armando              
     3) Rodriguez, Alec                 4) Annis, Tate                    
  2 Liberal  'A'                                        44.80      44.47   2   8   
     1) Gallegos, Isaac                 2) Bramaih, Adebayo               
     3) Senna, Michael                  4) Torres, Christian              
  3 Scott City  'A'                                     44.25      44.99   2   6   
     1) Buehler, Dalton                 2) Kough, AJ                      
     3) Couchman, Colborn               4) Smith, Dalton                  
  4 Ness City  'A'                                      45.40      45.21   2   4   
     1) Flax, Garrett                   2) Klitzke, Riley                 
     3) Gantz, Dalton                   4) Kraft, Skyler                  
  5 Colby  'A'                                          45.50      45.80   2   2   
     1) Koon, Troy                      2) Arnberger, Kale                
     3) Binder, Wiatt                   4) Brown, Beau                    
  6 Garden City  'A'                                               46.22   1   1   
     1) Carrasco, Ricky                 2) McKnight, Darien               
     3) Peterson, Jerell                4) Frayre, Efren                  
  7 Goodland  'A'                                       45.20      46.24   2 
     1) Bellamy, Reed                   2) Bustillos, Chris               
     3) Pearson, Kelly                  4) Deeds, Nathan                  
  8 Hugoton  'A'                                        46.00      47.59   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Jamie                2) Vela, Henry                    
     3) Morin, Juan                     4) Scott, AJ                      
  9 Sublette HS  'A'                                    46.20      47.72   2 
     1) Hernandez, Ivan                 2) Trejo, Emmanuel                
     3) Arredondo, Octavio              4) Young, Steven                  
 10 Holcomb  'A'                                        49.75      48.16   1 
     1) Perez, Jeff                     2) Welch, Trey                    
     3) Savoy, Kalen                    4) Cox, Jeremy                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberal  'A'                                      3:32.00    3:34.40   2  10   
     1) Bramaih, Adebayo                2) Senna, Michael                 
     3) Avila, Alejandro                4) Gallegos, Isaac                
  2 Ness City  'A'                                    3:36.90    3:34.80   2   8   
     1) Kraft, Skyler                   2) Garcia, Gabriel                
     3) VonLehe, Tucker                 4) Klitzke, Riley                 
  3 Holcomb  'A'                                      3:32.37    3:37.20   2   6   
     1) Banderas, Michael               2) Tucker, Heath                  
     3) LaSalle, Tyler                  4) Thomas, Brendan                
  4 Scott City  'A'                                   3:33.02    3:38.50   2   4   
     1) Couchman, Colborn               2) Meyer, Joey                    
     3) Kough, AJ                       4) Hess, Tyler                    
  5 Colby  'A'                                        3:40.50    3:41.21   1   2   
     1) Wilson, Christian               2) Binder, Wiatt                  
     3) Stephens, Corbin                4) Arnberger, Kale                
  6 Ulysses  'A'                                      3:37.96    3:42.20   2   1   
     1) Nichols, Addison                2) Degollado, Levi                
     3) Jarnagin, Josh                  4) Rodriguez, Alec                
  7 Hugoton  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:44.50   2 
     1) McLain, Skylar                  2) Don Juan, Edgar                
     3) Scott, AJ                       4) Weaver, Patrick                
  8 Goodland  'A'                                     3:38.50    3:45.70   2 
     1) Bustillos, Chris                2) Bellamy, Reed                  
     3) Oharah, Riley                   4) Trachsel, Dillon               
  9 Sublette HS  'A'                                  3:40.20    3:46.78   1 
     1) Hernandez, Ivan                 2) Miller, Eric                   
     3) Arredondo, Octavio              4) Birney, Derek                  
 10 Garden City  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:47.10   2 
     1) Howard, Malcom                  2) Temple, Dustin                 
     3) Stone, Ian                      4) Winkleman, Heath               
 11 Wichita County  'A'                               3:47.30    3:51.89   1 
     1) Budde, Jantz                    2) Holguin, Jesus                 
     3) Mehl, Joshua                    4) Smith, Drew                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hugoton  'A'                                      8:45.00    8:28.57   10   
     1) McLain, Skylar                  2) Jimenez, Heber                 
     3) Watkins, Koy                    4) Weaver, Patrick                
  2 Liberal  'A'                                      8:36.24    8:35.14    8   
     1) Grejeda, Alan                   2) Avila, Alejandro               
     3) Minjarez, Eric                  4) Munoz, Fidel                   
  3 Holcomb  'A'                                      8:53.77    8:38.93    6   
     1) Banderas, Michael               2) Thomas, Brendan                
     3) Chalemedos, Taylor              4) LaSalle, Tyler                 
  4 Ulysses  'A'                                      8:38.07    8:42.03    4   
     1) Zerr, Kyle                      2) Widder, Collin                 
     3) Galindo, Carlos                 4) Mendoza, Israel                
  5 Ness City  'A'                                    8:40.50    8:44.17    2   
     1) Beckman, Wyatt                  2) Snodgrass, Josh                
     3) Kraft, Skyler                   4) VonLehe, Tucker                
  6 Scott City  'A'                                   9:06.00    8:50.53    1   
     1) Meyer, Joey                     2) Kough, AJ                      
     3) Turner, Mason                   4) Davis, Chris                   
  7 Sublette HS  'A'                                  8:58.00    8:52.09  
     1) Walker, Zach                    2) Miller, Eric                   
     3) Gesling, Jake                   4) Patrick, Woody                 
  8 Goodland  'A'                                     8:48.80    9:14.32  
     1) Cowan, Jason                    2) Bellamy, Reed                  
     3) Taylor, Garrett                 4) Reitcheck, Kayler              
  9 Colby  'A'                                        8:55.40    9:32.69  
     1) Wilson, Christian               2) Arnberger, Kale                
     3) Scheideman, Bryan               4) Scheideman, Austin             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Kelly               Goodland             6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Kissell, Garett              Ulysses              5-04.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Wilkens, Brock               Goodland             6-02.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 West, Kenlee                 Liberal              5-10.00   J5-10.00    4   
  5 Miller, Eric                 Sublette HS          5-08.00    5-08.00    2   
  6 Nichols, Avery               Ulysses                        J5-08.00    1   
  7 Fletcher, Neil               Wichita Coun         5-10.00    5-06.00  
  7 Davis, Chris                 Scott City           5-06.00    5-06.00  
  7 Degollado, Levi              Ulysses                         5-06.00  
  7 Abbott, Britton              Liberal                         5-06.00  
  7 Wilson, Trent                Liberal              5-10.00    5-06.00  
 12 Rojas, Aaron                 Garden City          5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 Beltz, Joe                   Hugoton              5-04.00    5-04.00  
 12 Ruhs, Dax                    Goodland             5-06.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stabel, Jayce                Lakin               12-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Savoy, Kalen                 Holcomb             10-06.00   11-06.00    7   
  2 Arreola, Carlos              Lakin               12-06.00   11-06.00    7   
  4 Smith, Cody                  Liberal             11-02.00   11-00.00    3   
  4 Zirkle, Bo                   Ulysses             10-00.00   11-00.00    3   
  6 McAtee, Gage                 Lakin               11-00.00   10-06.00    0.50
  6 Davis, Chris                 Scott City          10-00.00   10-06.00    0.50
  8 Roth, Ryan                   Holcomb              9-00.00  J10-06.00  
  8 Witman, Holton               Goodland            12-00.00  J10-06.00  
 10 Stapleton, Jaden             Liberal             10-06.00   10-00.00  
 10 Welch, Trey                  Holcomb             10-00.00   10-00.00  
 10 Frederick, Logan             Hugoton              9-06.00   10-00.00  
 13 Neidert, Jared               Ulysses                         9-00.00  
 -- Dominguez, Carlos            Hugoton              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Patrick, Jason               Garden City                          NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annis, Tate                  Ulysses             20-08.75   20-10.75   10   
  2 LaSalle, Tyler               Holcomb             20-02.00   20-02.50    8   
  3 Howard, Malcom               Garden City         18-06.00   19-10.00    6   
  4 Wilkens, Brock               Goodland            19-05.00   19-09.00    4   
  5 Temple, Dustin               Garden City                    19-05.50    2   
  6 Miller, Eric                 Sublette HS         18-11.00   19-05.00    1   
  7 Pearson, Kelly               Goodland            18-08.00   19-04.00  
  8 Wilson, Trent                Liberal             18-08.00   18-11.75  
  9 Tinoco, Israel               Hugoton                        18-06.25  
  9 Aparicio, Robert             Lakin               17-11.50   18-06.25  
  9 Koon, Troy                   Colby                          18-06.25  
 12 Moore, Ryan                  Colby               18-06.00   18-05.25  
 13 West, Kenlee                 Liberal             19-07.00   18-04.25  
 13 Giersch, Adam                Colby               18-11.00   18-04.25  
 15 Gosch, Tyler                 Garden City                    18-00.75  
 16 Abbott, Britton              Liberal                        18-00.00  
 17 Degollado, Ronnie            Ulysses             17-10.25   17-11.25  
 18 Buehler, Dalton              Scott City          17-03.75   17-10.00  
 19 Watkins, Koy                 Hugoton             18-00.00   17-08.50  
 20 Barlow, Kyler                Ulysses             17-09.00   17-07.25  
 21 McAtee, Gage                 Lakin               18-00.50   17-03.00  
 22 Cooper, Colton               Goodland            18-02.00   16-03.50  
 23 Champ, John                  Lakin                          16-01.50  
 24 France, Caleb                Wichita Coun        16-06.00   15-05.75  
 25 Withers, Lester              Sublette HS                    15-03.75  
 26 Birney, Michael              Sublette HS         17-01.00   14-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 CAFETERIA STYLE
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone, Ian                   Garden City         39-06.00   40-03.75   10   
  2 West, Kenlee                 Liberal             39-02.00   39-03.25    8   
  3 Budde, Jantz                 Wichita Coun        38-02.00   38-09.75    6   
  4 Welch, Trey                  Holcomb             37-01.00   38-08.50    4   
  5 Byrne, Joseph                Lakin               38-09.50   38-07.00    2   
  6 Nichols, Avery               Ulysses             39-00.00   38-06.50    1   
  7 Trachsel, Dillon             Goodland            40-05.00   38-00.25  
  8 Moore, Ryan                  Colby               37-01.00   37-10.50  
  9 Wilson, Trent                Liberal             38-00.00   37-05.50  
 10 Cortez, Marcus               Ulysses             36-00.00   36-07.00  
 11 Stringham, Clarke            Ulysses             35-07.25   36-03.25  
 12 Rios, Josh                   Sublette HS         39-00.00   36-01.75  
 13 Rojas, Aaron                 Garden City         38-02.00   36-01.00  
 14 Peterson, Jerell             Garden City                    35-11.25  
 15 Owens, Gage                  Goodland            36-08.00   35-08.00  
 16 Jansonius, Logan             Ness City           36-00.00   35-05.00  
 17 Dautel, Drew                 Goodland            36-00.00   34-01.00  
 18 Mills, Clay                  Hugoton             30-05.00   34-00.50  
 19 Mueller, Jeffrey             Hugoton             28-00.00   31-04.25  
 20 Perez, Aaron                 Lakin               29-00.00   26-09.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamel, Colby                 Lakin               48-08.00   49-07.50   10   
  2 McPhail, Justin              Liberal             50-02.00   47-05.50    8   
  3 Stegman, Avory               Hugoton             47-00.00   45-10.00    6   
  4 Murray, David                Goodland            43-05.00   44-02.00    4   
  5 Rubio, Antonio               Garden City         47-00.00   43-04.00    2   
  6 Middleton, Josh              Colby               45-10.00   43-02.50    1   
  7 Ellis, Charlie               Ness City           43-00.00   43-01.00  
  8 Kelling, Parker              Sublette HS         43-04.00   41-06.00  
  9 Teichroeb, Poncho            Sublette HS         41-02.00   40-09.50  
 10 Beltran, Gabe                Liberal             45-02.00   40-08.00  
 11 Rojas, Alexi                 Garden City         39-00.00   39-11.50  
 12 Bohl, Craig                  Ulysses                        39-08.50  
 13 Middleton, Logan             Colby               39-11.00   39-07.00  
 14 Tuttle, Sean                 Scott City          37-01.00   38-04.00  
 15 Sanchez, Luis                Hugoton             39-00.25   36-11.00  
 16 Lane, Evan                   Ness City           39-00.00   35-06.00  
 17 Aldana, Salvador             Holcomb             36-03.50   35-04.00  
 18 Berrens, Zac                 Liberal             42-00.00   35-02.50  
 19 Eitel, Jesse                 Scott City          35-00.00   35-01.50  
 20 Oharah, Riley                Goodland            39-06.00   35-01.00  
 21 Spangler, Wes                Holcomb             33-05.00   34-11.50  
 22 Inguanza, Drake              Scott City          35-06.00   34-06.00  
 23 Orosco, Otto                 Ulysses                        34-04.50  
 24 Perez, Jeff                  Holcomb             36-03.00   33-11.50  
 25 Torres, Eloy                 Ulysses                        33-08.00  
 25 Whisnant, Josh               Goodland            34-06.00   33-08.00  
 27 Adams, Ty                    Lakin               31-09.00   32-11.50  
 28 McComack, Michael            Hugoton             38-06.00   32-04.50  
 29 Ryan, Josh                   Colby               32-06.50   32-02.00  
 30 McVicker, Blake              Ness City           32-00.00   32-00.00  
 31 Rigel, Seth                  Sublette HS         39-10.00   31-08.00  
 32 Eggleston, Clayton           Lakin               32-07.75   31-02.00  
 33 Deaver, Kyle                 Garden City                    29-06.00  
 34 Mason, Brice                 Wichita Coun        28-10.50   27-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bohl, Derek                  Ulysses               132-09     143-10   10   
  2 McPhail, Justin              Liberal               135-00  141-09.50    8   
  3 Murray, David                Goodland              136-09  136-11.50    6   
  4 Hamel, Colby                 Lakin                 138-04  134-03.50    4   
  5 Stegman, Avory               Hugoton               123-09     133-08    2   
  6 Berrens, Zac                 Liberal               138-00  132-06.25    1   
  7 Bohl, Craig                  Ulysses               117-00  126-05.50  
  8 Kelling, Parker              Sublette HS           134-09     116-07  
  9 Teichroeb, Poncho            Sublette HS           120-02     116-04  
 10 Spangler, Wes                Holcomb               102-05     111-04  
 11 Inguanza, Drake              Scott City            115-02     110-02  
 12 Perez, Nick                  Liberal                       109-09.50  
 13 Sanchez, Luis                Hugoton             08-05.50  108-08.50  
 14 Hawk, Dalton                 Hugoton               111-09  106-08.50  
 15 Middleton, Josh              Colby                 119-02     105-05  
 16 Rigel, Seth                  Sublette HS           119-08     104-04  
 17 Tuttle, Sean                 Scott City            103-02  102-10.50  
 18 Stringham, Clarke            Ulysses                90-00  101-11.50  
 19 Lane, Evan                   Ness City             110-00      99-01  
 20 Duffey, Cody                 Colby                             96-01  
 21 Keck, Treck                  Colby                  98-04      95-07  
 22 Eitel, Jesse                 Scott City            100-00      93-01  
 23 Rojas, Alexi                 Garden City                       86-07  
 24 McVicker, Blake              Ness City             100-00      82-00  
 25 Aldana, Salvador             Holcomb                85-06      80-03  
 26 Burrows, Jared               Lakin                  76-02      77-04  
 27 Deaver, Kyle                 Garden City                       66-04  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hessman, Dustin              Sublette HS           161-00  159-07.50   10   
  2 Middleton, Logan             Colby                 170-02     157-11    8   
  3 Gabel, Austin                Ness City             160-00  156-04.50    6   
  4 Luna, Gabriel                Garden City                      155-07    4   
  5 McVey, Slader                Liberal               152-05     151-06    2   
  6 Larkin, Nolan                Liberal               135-00     146-02    1   
  7 Williams, Jason              Scott City            161-04     144-01  
  8 Berrens, Zac                 Liberal               148-06  141-08.50  
  9 Sjeklocha, Cole              Sublette HS           140-03     130-10  
 10 Turner, Mason                Scott City            137-02     130-05  
 11 Stegman, Avory               Hugoton               126-00     128-06  
 12 Hawk, Dillion                Hugoton               130-00     125-00  
 13 Pearson, Kelly               Goodland              142-05     124-10  
 14 Salazar, Juan                Garden City           113-00     124-07  
 15 Keck, Treck                  Colby                 114-06  124-05.50  
 16 Rigel, Seth                  Sublette HS           119-00     124-00  
 17 Neidert, Jared               Ulysses                          122-03  
 18 Sanchez, Luis                Hugoton               113-09     120-07  
 19 Nichols, Addison             Ulysses                          116-06  
 20 Lane, Evan                   Ness City             115-00     109-07  
 21 Adams, Ty                    Lakin                 118-09     107-11  
 22 Ruhs, Dax                    Goodland              120-04     106-01  
 23 Cowan, Jason                 Goodland                         102-07  
 24 McVicker, Blake              Ness City             100-00     100-01  
 25 Spangler, Wes                Holcomb                99-05      96-05  
 26 Smith, Dalton                Scott City            100-00      90-10  
 27 Deaver, Kyle                 Garden City                       89-02  
 28 Mason, Brice                 Wichita Coun           89-10      81-07  
 29 Aldana, Salvador             Holcomb                87-01      74-00  
 30 Cox, Jeremy                  Holcomb                72-08      69-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colby                      131        2) Holcomb HS Girls           84.50
    3) Liberal Girls               61        4) Lakin                      57   
    5) Goodland                    52        6) Ness City                  50   
    7) Ulysses                     39        8) Hugoton                    34   
    9) Scott City                  27       10) Sublette HS                21   
   11) Garden City                  1.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberal                    144        2) Ulysses                   105   
    3) Scott City                  55.50     4) Lakin                      39.50
    5) Goodland                    38        6) Holcomb                    35   
    7) Hugoton                     32        8) Ness City                  30   
    9) Garden City                 29       10) Colby                      21   
   11) Wichita County              16       12) Sublette HS                13   
© KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.


RELATED STORIES
Summer Culminates in Pep Rally
Van Wyhe Ready for Red and Black  
Redskins Manhandle Maize South
Gruver Questions Effort After Garden City Loss  
Happy Homecoming for Redskins  
Fast Start Fizzles in Hays  
J.J. Lewis Signs at Fort Hays State  
Redskins Get Out of Guymon with a Win  
Too Many Give Aways in Great Bend
Dodge City Wins Defensive Struggle Over the Redskins  
Click Here For All Stories

MOST VIEWED STORIES
Liberal City Commission Approves Sale of 7th and Western Property, Construction of New Ballfields
Liberal Police Investigate Injury Accident
Third Victim Dies In Plymell Explosion
Arrest Made In Seward County Murder
Sentencing In Lightning Rod Case In Western Kansas
Polygamous Exiles Worry Some in the Oklahoma Panhandle
Ashford Shuts Down Dodge City  
Bingo Numbers for Game 6
US 160 To Get Rumble Strips
Reding's Bat Not Enough for Bee Jays
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Bingo Numbers for Game 7
Weekend Rattler Roundup
Arrest Made In Seward County Murder
Milton Wolf To Make Western Kansas Tour
K-27 Project To Start In Greeley County
More One Run Heartache for Bee Jays
LHS Hosts Cross Country Camp this Week
Polygamous Exiles Worry Some in the Oklahoma Panhandle
BJ's Fall Into Fifth
Reding's Bat Not Enough for Bee Jays
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group