Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Tuesday, 21 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Complete 5 State Relay Results
04/09/2011

Licensed to Liberal High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 11:46 AM
                  2011 Liberal High School Invite - 4/8/2011                   
                                  Liberal, KS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Kierra              Dodge City             12.57      12.49   2  10   
  2 Chandler, Tatianna           Southwestern           12.54      12.96   2   8   
  3 Sam, Carly                   Perryton Gir           13.20      13.46   2   6   
  4 Gibson, Lauren               guymon                 13.25      13.85   2   4   
  5 Friend, Kyndra               Southwestern           14.00      13.88   1   2   
  6 Mahannah, Jordan             Perryton Gir           13.90      14.07   2   1   
  7 Rodriguez, Karen             Scott City             14.05      14.31   1 
  8 Wilson, Summer               Dodge City                        14.49   1 
  9 Chavez, Isabel               Southwestern           13.17      14.58   2 
  9 Krehbiel, Aleasha            Holcomb HS G           14.00      14.58   1 
 11 Ritter, Sydney               guymon                 13.91      14.60   1 
 12 Roenfeldt, Katrina           Dodge City             14.70      14.84   1 
 13 Romero, Desiree              guymon                 14.30      16.23   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kierra              Dodge City             25.99      27.18   3  10   
  2 Sam, Carly                   Perryton Gir           27.40      28.25   3   8   
  3 Hernandez, Elda              Perryton Gir           27.90      28.61   3   6   
  4 Allred, Mackenzie            Perryton Gir           28.10      28.72   3   4   
  5 Chavez, Isabel               Southwestern           32.24      29.65   2   2   
  6 Sar, Min Yu                  guymon                 29.32      29.71   2   1   
  7 Stegman, Emilee              Holcomb HS G           28.15      30.29   3 
  8 Loya, Jackie                 Southwestern           31.43      30.42   2 
  9 Rodriguez, Karen             Scott City             30.08      30.63   2 
 10 Friend, Kyndra               Southwestern           32.00      31.00   2 
 11 Roenfeldt, Katrina           Dodge City             28.50      31.52   3 
 12 Robinson, Lyric              Liberal Girl           30.00      33.02   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chandler, Tatianna           Southwestern         1:03.00    1:00.06   2  10   
  2 Rogers, McKensie             Perryton Gir         1:01.00    1:00.88   2   8   
  3 Hernandez, Elda              Perryton Gir         1:02.00    1:05.00   2   6   
  4 Roth, Zoe                    Holcomb HS G         1:04.50    1:06.81   2   4   
  5 Sar, Min Yu                  guymon               1:08.00    1:07.04   1   2   
  6 Francis, Kim                 Liberal Girl         1:04.00    1:07.82   2   1   
  7 Unruh, Sadie                 Dodge City           1:11.34    1:09.85   1 
  8 Jarnagin, Jenna              Holcomb HS G         1:08.00    1:10.05   2 
  9 Robinson, Lyric              Liberal Girl         1:12.00    1:10.46   1 
 10 Davis, Aubrey                Scott City           1:08.00    1:12.18   2 
 11 Hurtado, Sabrina             Dodge City           1:13.65    1:12.85   1 
 12 Rodriguez, Karen             Scott City           1:13.18    1:13.44   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Lupita             Perryton Gir         2:36.00    2:39.09   10   
  2 Castro, Anahy                Perryton Gir         2:41.00    2:42.52    8   
  3 Stone, Gretchen              Garden City          3:00.00    2:46.32    6   
  4 Ortega, Yesenia              Perryton Gir         2:48.00    2:48.37    4   
  5 Francis, Kim                 Liberal Girl         2:47.00    2:53.63    2   
  6 Hinkle, Holly                Liberal Girl         2:38.00    2:54.00    1   
  7 Hall, Destiny                Liberal Girl         2:55.00    2:59.30  
  8 De La Cruz, Vanz             Dodge City           3:04.00    3:02.66  
  9 Torres, Stephanie            Dodge City           3:20.00    3:05.19  
 10 Manriquez, Leann             Dodge City           3:10.00    3:05.22  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spescia, Alina               Perryton Gir         5:43.00    5:42.55   10   
  2 Hubbard, Macy                Perryton Gir         5:48.00    5:49.55    8   
  3 Lucero, Destyni              Liberal Girl         5:50.00    5:55.28    6   
  4 Castro, Anahy                Perryton Gir         6:01.00    6:09.42    4   
  5 Almeida, Stefanie            guymon               6:28.00    6:21.46    2   
  6 Estrada, Jasmine             Dodge City           6:10.00    6:22.35    1   
  7 Hess, Chelsi                 Scott City           6:16.09    6:29.04  
  8 Griffin, Shelby              guymon               6:28.00    6:38.70  
  9 Shirley, Rebekah             Dodge City           6:10.00    6:41.60  
 10 De La Cruz, Vanz             Dodge City           6:54.00    6:45.02  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spescia, Alina               Perryton Gir        12:14.00   12:42.00   10   
  2 Hubbard, Macy                Perryton Gir        12:17.00   12:49.66    8   
  3 Lucero, Destyni              Liberal Girl        12:40.00   13:23.25    6   
  4 Peregrino, Brenda            Scott City          12:49.55   13:24.02    4   
  5 Martinez, Lupita             Perryton Gir        12:57.00   14:16.62    2   
  6 Eaton, Jessie                Dodge City          13:30.00   14:38.15    1   
  7 Perez, Mercy                 Liberal Girl        13:30.00   14:59.40  
  8 Griffin, Shelby              guymon              14:32.00   15:12.27  
  9 Ramirez, Wendy               Holcomb HS G        16:05.00   16:21.61  
 10 Torres, Stephanie            Dodge City          16:30.00   16:46.88  
 11 Manriquez, Leann             Dodge City          15:59.42   16:52.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Prieto, Kyshia               Holcomb HS G           15.65      16.47   2  10   
  2 Gibson, Lauren               guymon                 16.20      16.69   2   8   
  3 Wilson, Summer               Dodge City             15.90      17.11   2   6   
  4 Briggs, Brenna               Dodge City             17.34      17.28   2   4   
  5 Ratts, Mallory               Dodge City             17.40      17.55   2   2   
  6 Purdy, Carli                 guymon                 19.34      18.01   1   1   
  7 Herbert, Lacey               Perryton Gir           16.80      18.06   2 
  8 Sledge, Ashton               guymon                 18.90      19.06   1 
  9 Nickel, Bailey               Scott City             19.12      19.77   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Herbert, Halie               Perryton Gir           46.80      46.13   2  10   
  2 Prieto, Kyshia               Holcomb HS G           47.00      48.05   2   8   
  3 Herbert, Lacey               Perryton Gir           48.90      49.19   2   6   
  4 Hinkle, Holly                Liberal Girl           52.00      53.58   2   4   
  5 Nickel, Bailey               Scott City             51.35      53.89   2   1.50
  5 Koehn, Jordan                Dodge City             52.14      53.89   2   1.50
  7 Sledge, Ashton               guymon                 54.40      56.04   1 
  8 Purdy, Carli                 guymon                 55.60      58.24   1 
  9 Eaton, Jessie                Dodge City             58.68      59.91   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dodge City  'A'                                     50.85      50.81   10   
     1) Moore, Ashton                   2) Wilson, Summer                 
     3) Buckner, Kesha                  4) Johnson, Kierra                
  2 Perryton Girls  'A'                                 51.80      51.18    8   
     1) Sam, Carly                      2) Allred, Mackenzie              
     3) Hernandez, Elda                 4) Walton, Sydney                 
  3 Southwestern Heights  'A'                           55.72      54.39    6   
     1) Friend, Kyndra                  2) Brown, Heidi                   
     3) Loya, Jackie                    4) Lapoint, Nayelly               
  4 Holcomb HS Girls  'A'                               54.10      54.74    4   
     1) Jarnagin, Jenna                 2) Stegman, Emilee                
     3) Krehbiel, Aleasha               4) Boyles, Heidi                  
  5 guymon  'A'                                         57.00      59.18    2   
     1) Sledge, Ashton                  2) Purdy, Carli                   
     3) Ritter, Sydney                  4) Romero, Desiree                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perryton Girls  'A'                               4:06.60    4:10.84   10   
     1) Rogers, McKensie                2) Walton, Sydney                 
     3) Herbert, Lacey                  4) Herbert, Halie                 
  2 guymon  'A'                                       4:42.00    4:28.59    8   
     1) DeWilde, Vanessa                2) Barias, Cai                    
     3) Mejia, Karina                   4) Griffin, Shelby                
  3 Dodge City  'A'                                   4:32.94    4:33.25    6   
     1) Moore, Ashton                   2) Shaull, Sophie                 
     3) Unruh, Sadie                    4) Buckner, Kesha                 
  4 Southwestern Heights  'A'                         4:38.00    4:35.05    4   
     1) Couch, Tiana                    2) Loya, Jackie                   
     3) Lapoint, Nayelly                4) Chandler, Tatianna             
  5 Scott City  'A'                                   4:31.18    4:37.58    2   
     1) Wycoff, Kelly                   2) Nickel, Bailey                 
     3) Davis, Aubrey                   4) Boulware, Kadra                
  6 Holcomb HS Girls  'A'                             4:22.05    4:47.31    1   
     1) Roth, Zoe                       2) Pena, Karissa                  
     3) Heydman, Haley                  4) Prieto, Kyshia                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perryton Girls  'A'                              10:38.00   11:01.64   10   
     1) Martinez, Lupita                2) Castro, Anahy                  
     3) Ortega, Yesenia                 4) Herbert, Halie                 
  2 Holcomb HS Girls  'A'                            11:25.00   11:09.63    8   
     1) Roth, Zoe                       2) Heydman, Haley                 
     3) Almaraz, Stephanie              4) Pena, Karissa                  
  3 Scott City  'A'                                  11:00.00   11:46.76    6   
     1) Hess, Chelsi                    2) Boulware, Kadra                
     3) Peregrino, Brenda               4) Davis, Aubrey                  
  4 Liberal Girls  'A'                               11:05.00   11:49.37    4   
     1) Francis, Kim                    2) Hinkle, Holly                  
     3) Wright, McKenzie                4) Moree, Katie                   
  5 guymon  'A'                                      11:19.00   11:55.43    2   
     1) Griffin, Shelby                 2) Soliz, Katy                    
     3) Mejia, Karina                   4) Barias, Cai                    
  6 Southwestern Heights  'A'                        12:19.00   12:53.97    1   
     1) Friend, Kyndra                  2) Gastelum, Kimberely            
     3) Couch, Tiana                    4) Lapoint, Nayelly               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pena, Karissa                Holcomb HS G         5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Walton, Sydney               Perryton Gir         5-02.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Wilson, Summer               Dodge City           4-06.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Brewer, Ciara                Perryton Gir         4-10.00    4-08.00    4   
  5 Briggs, Brenna               Dodge City           4-06.00   J4-08.00    2   
  6 Hurtado, Sabrina             Dodge City           4-06.00    4-06.00    1   
 -- Hall, Destiny                Liberal Girl         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyles, Heidi                Holcomb HS G         9-00.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Mahannah, Jordan             Perryton Gir         7-06.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Walker, Bailey               Perryton Gir         7-06.00   J8-00.00    6   
  4 Gastelum, Kimberely          Southwestern         5-06.00    6-00.00    4   
 -- Couch, Tiana                 Southwestern         5-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walton, Sydney               Perryton Gir        17-11.00   16-07.25   10   
  2 Buckner, Kesha               Dodge City                     16-04.00    8   
  3 Boyles, Heidi                Holcomb HS G        15-00.00   14-11.25    6   
  4 Prieto, Kyshia               Holcomb HS G        16-00.00   14-05.25    4   
  5 Wright, McKenzie             Liberal Girl                   14-00.00    2   
  6 Soliz, Katy                  guymon              13-06.00   13-11.00    1   
  7 Wilson, Summer               Dodge City          14-11.00   13-09.00  
  8 Koehn, Jordan                Dodge City          13-07.00   13-07.50  
  9 Sam, Carly                   Perryton Gir        14-00.00   13-07.00  
 10 Robinson, Lyric              Liberal Girl        11-06.00   12-02.00  
 11 Hall, Destiny                Liberal Girl        13-00.00   11-07.25  
 12 Frazer, Caitlyn              Garden City                    10-11.00  
 13 Vidana, Abby                 Garden City                     9-01.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chandler, Tatianna           Southwestern        36-02.00   36-02.00   10   
  2 Buckner, Kesha               Dodge City          32-11.50   35-09.75    8   
  3 Wright, McKenzie             Liberal Girl        32-00.00   32-08.25    6   
  4 Roenfeldt, Katrina           Dodge City          29-08.75   31-11.50    4   
  5 Nickel, Bailey               Scott City          30-07.00   31-09.50    2   
  6 Briggs, Brenna               Dodge City          30-02.00   31-07.75    1   
  7 Herbert, Lacey               Perryton Gir        31-10.00   30-05.50  
  8 Stegman, Emilee              Holcomb HS G        31-00.00   29-03.50  
  9 Frazer, Caitlyn              Garden City                    26-04.50  
 -- Vidana, Abby                 Garden City                        FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bauer, Caitlin               Liberal Girl        39-02.75   38-02.00   10   
  2 Brown, Heidi                 Southwestern        32-00.00   34-07.00    8   
  3 Thompson, Betheny            Liberal Girl        35-02.00   33-10.50    6   
  4 Frias, Nallely               Perryton Gir        33-06.00   32-00.00    4   
  5 Griffith, Maris              Scott City          31-07.50   30-05.50    2   
  6 Lohfink, Lauren              Holcomb HS G        30-00.00   29-08.00    1   
  7 Unruh, Sadie                 Dodge City          27-09.00   28-07.00  
  8 Edwards, Brianna             Dodge City          26-03.00   27-05.00  
  9 Hay, Shelby                  Liberal Girl        28-00.00   26-06.00  
 10 Hutton, Danielle             Scott City          23-07.50   23-06.00  
 11 Rosenlund, Cecilia           Scott City          25-10.50   23-05.00  
 12 Altamiraro, Alexis           Dodge City          23-00.00   22-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bauer, Caitlin               Liberal Girl          127-00     124-10   10   
  2 Delgado, Perla               Perryton Gir          112-01     111-01    8   
  3 Brown, Heidi                 Southwestern          115-00     105-03    6   
  4 Brewer, Ciara                Perryton Gir          104-03      98-11    4   
  5 Oberley, Rebecca             Dodge City             97-04      91-03    2   
  6 Frias, Nallely               Perryton Gir           89-03      87-11    1   
  7 DeWilde, Vanessa             guymon                103-00      87-10  
  8 Thompson, Betheny            Liberal Girl           80-00      84-00  
  8 Lohfink, Lauren              Holcomb HS G           87-00      84-00  
 10 Olivarez, Jordan             Dodge City             81-04      83-05  
 11 Griffith, Maris              Scott City             83-03      78-00  
 12 Hay, Shelby                  Liberal Girl           75-00      76-06  
 13 Rosenlund, Cecilia           Scott City             87-05      69-11  
 14 Rodriguez, Vanessa           Dodge City             68-00      68-08  
 15 Hutton, Danielle             Scott City             77-03      66-06  
 -- Robinson, Erika              Holcomb HS G           75-00       FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Heidi                 Southwestern          140-00     128-02   10   
  2 Licon, Ashley                Dodge City             99-02     102-07    8   
  3 Griffith, Maris              Scott City            102-07     101-04    6   
  4 Boyles, Heidi                Holcomb HS G           95-00     100-06    4   
  5 Bauer, Caitlin               Liberal Girl           96-00      99-03    2   
  6 Oberley, Rebecca             Dodge City             92-11      89-04    1   
  7 Koehn, Jordan                Dodge City             80-00      87-00  
  8 Pfeifer, Chloe               Holcomb HS G           93-00      85-01  
  9 Lapoint, Nayelly             Southwestern           96-00      84-03  
 10 Robinson, Erika              Holcomb HS G           70-00      65-07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Yennifher        Perryton Gir           14.08      14.14   3  10   
  2 Trent, Kaitlyn               Dodge City             14.85      14.38   2   8   
  3 Palma, Nataly                Perryton Gir           14.53      14.39   3   6   
  4 Marino, Lupita               Dodge City             15.35      14.51   2   4   
  5 Smith, Ashley                Garden City                       14.60   1   2   
  6 Novack, Alisha               Holcomb HS G           14.40      14.62   3   1   
  7 Herrada, Emily               Garden City                       14.70   1 
  8 Wilcoxson, Holly             Scott City             14.05      14.85   3 
  9 Pearson, Jackie              Southwestern           15.20      14.99   2 
 10 Soliz, Katherine             guymon                 15.00      15.16   2 
 11 Villalba, Alejandra          Perryton Gir           14.77      15.17   3 
 12 Garcia, Lyssa                Dodge City             15.00      15.18   2 
 12 Olivas, Anahi                Scott City                        15.18   1 
 14 Ruiz, Amy                    Holcomb HS G           15.20      15.29   2 
 15 Goytia, Merina               Southwestern           14.83      15.45   3 
 16 Kuffler, Chloe               Scott City                        15.59   1 
 17 Carter, Kyana                Liberal Girl           15.50      15.64   2 
 18 Gutierrez, Valencia          Garden City                       15.69   1 
 19 Thornton, Sandra             Holcomb HS G           16.10      15.81   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ugarte, Jessica              Hooker                 28.40      29.68   3  10   
  2 Palma, Nataly                Perryton Gir           29.90      30.61   3   8   
  3 Carter, Kyana                Liberal Girl           33.50      31.18   2   6   
  4 Smith, Ashley                Garden City                       31.43   1   4   
  5 Valenzuela, Yennifher        Perryton Gir           29.10      31.63   3   2   
  6 Herrada, Emily               Garden City                       31.85   1   1   
  7 Pearson, Jackie              Southwestern           32.69      32.00   2 
  8 Wilcoxson, Holly             Scott City             31.29      32.12   3 
  9 Crist, Teryn                 Holcomb HS G           34.10      32.37   2 
 10 Heredia, Sophia              Liberal Girl           32.50      32.39   3 
 11 Ricks, Jaide                 Dodge City             35.50      33.01   2 
 12 Villalba, Alejandra          Perryton Gir           30.30      33.11   3 
 13 Stapleton, Sierra            Liberal Girl           31.80      33.28   3 
 14 Kuffler, Chloe               Scott City             32.04      33.93   3 
 15 Towsley, Lorie               guymon                 34.20      33.95   2 
 16 Dodgion, Becky               guymon                 33.30      33.98   2 
 17 Gutierrez, Valencia          Garden City                       34.55   1 
 18 Johnson, Rakina              Dodge City                        34.89   1 
 19 Valadez, Ruby                Dodge City                        36.65   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thornburg, Megan             Scott City                      1:06.96   2  10   
  2 Swift, Mikayla               Perryton Gir         1:07.10    1:07.53   2   8   
  3 Ferguson, Crystal            Hooker               1:08.00    1:08.46   2   6   
  4 Wiebe, Alexis                Hooker               1:10.00    1:10.14   2   4   
  5 Olivas, Anahi                Scott City           1:11.00    1:12.60   2   2   
  6 Heredia, Sophia              Liberal Girl         1:15.00    1:13.19   2   1   
  7 Dodgion, Becky               guymon               1:17.00    1:13.79   1 
  8 Stapleton, Sierra            Liberal Girl         1:18.00    1:15.47   1 
  9 Guox-Perez, Jennifer         Dodge City           1:17.00    1:15.80   1 
 10 Towsley, Lorie               guymon               1:22.00    1:15.93   1 
 11 Enriquez, Joselyn            Dodge City           1:25.00    1:17.23   1 
 12 Thornton, Sandra             Holcomb HS G         1:19.00    1:19.94   1 
 13 Meza, Jessica                Dodge City           1:16.00    1:22.81   2 
 14 Garcia, Kasey                Hooker               1:15.00    1:23.59   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burleson, Kamber             Perryton Gir         2:55.00    2:54.16   10   
  2 Verduzco, Lucero             Dodge City                      2:56.44    8   
  3 Campbell, Stephanie          Perryton Gir         3:03.00    3:07.26    6   
  4 Garcia, Kasey                Hooker               2:55.00    3:11.88    4   
  5 Murphy, Terri                Scott City                      3:12.24    2   
  6 Maddox, Kaitlynn             guymon               3:10.00    3:14.52    1   
  7 Rangel, Monica               Dodge City                      3:15.28  
  8 Chuon, Neda                  Liberal Girl         3:30.00    3:22.16  
  9 Buehler, Jaclyn              Scott City           3:45.00    3:40.27  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bergner, Brittney            Hooker               6:20.00    6:34.71   10   
  2 Burleson, Kamber             Perryton Gir         6:17.00    6:35.24    8   
  3 Weis, Taylor                 Perryton Gir         6:15.00    6:41.25    6   
  4 Murphy, Terri                Scott City                      7:12.65    4   
  5 Rendon, Yazmin               Dodge City                      7:32.33    2   
  6 Butler, Madison              Liberal Girl         7:35.00    7:44.12    1   
  7 Rivera, Abigail              Liberal Girl         7:30.00    7:51.47  
  8 Temores, Carina              Southwestern         6:00.00    7:58.06  
  9 Vielmas, Alexandra           Dodge City                      9:22.76  
 10 Chuon, Neda                  Liberal Girl         9:00.00    9:34.42  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bergner, Brittney            Hooker              13:19.00   14:13.85   10   
  2 Weis, Taylor                 Perryton Gir        13:43.00   15:47.84    8   
  3 Marquez, Maria               Dodge City                     16:17.50    6   
  4 Davis, Jenee                 Scott City                     16:22.22    4   
  5 Rivera, Abigail              Liberal Girl        16:30.00   17:53.97    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walton, Jayme                Hooker                 16.80      16.31   10   
  2 Aranda, Rachelle             Dodge City             22.16      19.01    8   
  3 Anderson, Kailey             Holcomb HS G           18.60      19.13    6   
  4 Olivarez, Sabrina            Garden City                       21.21    4   
  5 Derstein, Dakota             Dodge City                        22.56    2   
 -- Martinez, Jannette           Garden City                         DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walton, Jayme                Hooker                 51.50      51.43   10   
  2 Anderson, Kailey             Holcomb HS G           54.00      55.30    8   
  3 Olivarez, Sabrina            Garden City                       58.33    6   
  4 Romero, Xochitl              Dodge City                      1:00.62    4   
  5 Solis, Elizabeth             Dodge City                      1:06.07    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perryton Girls  'A'                                 56.30      55.97   10   
     1) Valenzuela, Yennifher           2) Swift, Mikayla                 
     3) Palma, Nataly                   4) Villalba, Alejandra            
  2 Hooker  'A'                                         54.80      56.51    8   
     1) Ugarte, Jessica                 2) Figueroa, Luz                  
     3) Miller, Shania                  4) Walton, Jayme                  
  3 Dodge City  'A'                                     55.00      57.53    6   
     1) Marino, Lupita                  2) Garcia, Lyssa                  
     3) Trent, Kaitlyn                  4) Aranda, Rachelle               
  4 Holcomb HS Girls  'A'                             1:00.55      58.63    4   
     1) Ruiz, Amy                       2) Novack, Alisha                 
     3) Richmeier, Hannah               4) Crist, Teryn                   
  5 Garden City  'A'                                               58.75    2   
     1) Smith, Ashley                   2) Herrada, Emily                 
     3) Gutierrez, Valencia             4) Frazer, Caitlyn                
  6 Scott City  'A'                                   1:00.00    1:01.09    1   
     1) Wilcoxson, Holly                2) Brown, Taylor                  
     3) Olivas, Anahi                   4) Kuffler, Chloe                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hooker  'A'                                       4:38.00    4:47.93   10   
     1) Ugarte, Jessica                 2) Miller, Shania                 
     3) Ferguson, Crystal               4) Daves, Morgan                  
  2 Perryton Girls  'A'                               4:43.00    4:49.04    8   
     1) Swift, Mikayla                  2) Weis, Taylor                   
     3) Campbell, Stephanie             4) Burleson, Kamber               
  3 Dodge City  'A'                                   5:20.00    5:18.88    6   
     1) Meza, Jessica                   2) Garcia, Lyssa                  
     3) Guox-Perez, Jennifer            4) Verduzco, Lucero               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hooker  'A'                                      11:54.00   12:34.09   10   
     1) Bergner, Brittney               2) Wiebe, Alexis                  
     3) Ferguson, Crystal               4) Garcia, Kasey                  
  2 Scott City  'A'                                  11:30.00   13:00.27    8   
     1) Thornburg, Megan                2) Huck, Catherine                
     3) Davis, Jenee                    4) Murphy, Terri                  
  3 Dodge City  'A'                                  13:00.00   13:13.00    6   
     1) Rangel, Monica                  2) Velez, Alejandra               
     3) Guox-Perez, Jennifer            4) Verduzco, Lucero               
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walton, Jayme                Hooker               4-10.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Romero, Xochitl              Dodge City           4-00.00    4-00.00    8   
  3 Carter, Kyana                Liberal Girl         4-00.00   J4-00.00    6   
 -- Towsley, Lorie               guymon               4-02.00         NH  
 -- Rendon, Yazmin               Dodge City                           NH  
 -- Derstein, Dakota             Dodge City                           NH  
 -- Martinez, Jannette           Garden City                          NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swift, Mikayla               Perryton Gir         7-06.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Oyler, Hannah                Garden City          6-00.00   J6-06.00    8   
  3 Vasquez, Leslelyzet          Liberal Girl         6-00.00    5-06.00    5   
  3 Marquez, Maria               Dodge City                      5-06.00    5   
 -- Butler, Madison              Liberal Girl         6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trent, Kaitlyn               Dodge City          13-06.50   13-07.00   10   
  2 Wright, Kylie                Perryton Gir        12-03.00   13-01.25    8   
  3 Kuffler, Chloe               Scott City                     12-10.00    6   
  4 Richmeier, Hannah            Holcomb HS G        12-04.00   12-09.25    4   
  5 Villalba, Alejandra          Perryton Gir        12-10.00   12-07.75    2   
  6 Novack, Alisha               Holcomb HS G        13-11.50   12-05.25    1   
  7 Ricks, Jaide                 Dodge City                     12-03.50  
  8 Carter, Kyana                Liberal Girl        10-06.00   12-03.00  
  9 Smith, Ashley                Garden City                    12-02.25  
 10 Goytia, Merina               Southwestern        12-02.00   12-00.50  
 11 Brown, Taylor                Scott City                     11-10.50  
 12 Ruiz, Amy                    Holcomb HS G        12-06.00   11-08.00  
 13 Pearson, Jackie              Southwestern        11-06.00   11-07.00  
 14 Butler, Madison              Liberal Girl        11-00.00   11-06.25  
 15 Clark, Christina             Dodge City                     11-04.25  
 16 Wright, Ceci                 Perryton Gir        11-06.00   11-03.25  
 17 Herrada, Emily               Garden City                    10-10.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hurtado, Sabrina             Dodge City                     29-09.00   10   
  2 Crist, Teryn                 Holcomb HS G        29-04.00   28-05.25    8   
  3 Wright, Kylie                Perryton Gir        28-07.00   27-06.75    6   
  4 Ricks, Jaide                 Dodge City                     27-05.50    4   
  5 Clark, Christina             Dodge City                     26-01.50    2   
 -- Ruiz, Amy                    Holcomb HS G        26-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, LaTara                Dodge City          26-09.00   27-00.00   10   
  2 Rosales, Perla               Perryton Gir        27-02.00   26-07.00    8   
  3 Durler, Rachel               Dodge City          24-00.00   26-02.00    6   
  4 Soliz, Katherine             guymon              28-00.00   26-00.00    4   
  5 Fosmire, Amber               Liberal Girl        24-00.00   24-05.00    2   
  6 Rogers, Kristen              Dodge City          23-00.00   24-04.50    1   
  7 Osborn, Cheyanne             Scott City                     24-02.00  
  8 Castillo, Abigail            Liberal Girl        23-00.00   23-09.00  
  9 Calderon, Vicky              Liberal Girl        24-00.00   23-00.00  
 10 Gutierrez, Neudy             Perryton Gir        23-07.00   22-06.00  
 11 Ponce, Kassandra             Perryton Gir        21-03.00   21-05.50  
 12 Underwood, Brittney          Holcomb HS G        20-05.00   21-00.00  
 13 Becker, McKenzie             Holcomb HS G        22-00.00   19-09.50  
 14 Galaviz, Bianey              Scott City                     18-01.00  
 15 Jimenez, Dominique           Scott City                     16-06.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Kayla               Perryton Gir           96-05      94-02   10   
  2 Rogers, Kristen              Dodge City             70-00      69-07    8   
  3 Pedraza, Sarai               Perryton Gir           67-08      68-07    6   
  4 Calderon, Vicky              Liberal Girl           60-00      66-11    4   
  5 Castillo, Abigail            Liberal Girl           60-00      64-05    2   
  6 Davis, Allisa                Hooker                 70-00      64-01    1   
  7 Hickey, Brianna              Hooker                 75-00      62-04  
  8 Becker, McKenzie             Holcomb HS G           57-00      59-01  
  9 Unruh, Cecilia               Dodge City             60-00      58-06  
 10 Jimenez, Dominique           Scott City                        58-05  
 11 Fosmire, Amber               Liberal Girl           60-00      53-11  
 12 Marquez, Maria               Dodge City             50-00      50-01  
 13 Gutierrez, Neudy             Perryton Gir           68-01      50-00  
 14 Underwood, Brittney          Holcomb HS G           51-05      47-11  
 15 Galaviz, Bianey              Scott City                        42-00  
 -- Osborn, Cheyanne             Scott City                         FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durler, Rachel               Dodge City             80-00      82-03   10   
  2 Hurtado, Fabiola             Dodge City             80-00      76-02    8   
  3 Matthews, Thersia            Garden City            92-00      67-07    6   
  4 Vasquez, Leslelyzet          Liberal Girl           40-00      64-02    4   
  5 Melgosa, Brianna             Garden City            60-00      47-04    2   
  6 Gonzalez, Mitzi              Holcomb HS G           44-05      45-04    1   
  7 Reyes, Citlaly               Liberal Girl           40-00      43-09  
  8 Resley, Gina                 Garden City            60-00      38-00  
  9 Granados, Bertha             Holcomb HS G           34-11      33-06  
 10 Jimenez, Dominique           Scott City                        31-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bean, Joe                    Hooker                 11.57      11.37   3  10   
  2 Smith, Dalton                Scott City             11.23      11.38   3   8   
  3 Kough, AJ                    Scott City             11.57      11.44   3   6   
  4 Williams, Alan               Guymon                 11.10      11.50   3   4   
  5 Buehler, Dalton              Scott City             11.62      11.61   2   2   
  6 Temple, Dustin               Garden City            11.60      11.65   3   1   
  7 Torres, Christian            Liberal                11.60      11.66   2 
  8 Mills, Archie                Liberal                11.80      11.69   2 
  9 Johnsrud, Ben                Southwestern           11.17      11.70   3 
 10 Yeverino, Rene               Dodge City                        11.80   3 
 11 Isias, Ricky                 Southwestern           11.37      11.89   3 
 12 Rivas, Rene                  Holcomb                11.71      11.98   2 
 13 McVey, Slader                Liberal                           12.21   1 
 14 Schmitt, Alec                Dodge City             11.92      12.32   1 
 15 Frayre, Efren                Garden City            11.86      12.35   2 
 16 Reardon, Nicholas            Dodge City             12.04      12.38   1 
 17 McKnight, Darien             Garden City            11.90      12.43   2 
 18 Townsend, Calum              Perryton               12.30      12.47   1 
 19 Abla, James                  Southwestern           13.00      12.99   1 
 20 Perez, Jeff                  Holcomb                12.61      13.07   1 
 21 Spangler, Wes                Holcomb                13.59      13.67   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gallegos, Isaac              Liberal                22.92      23.31   3  10   
  2 Smith, Dalton                Scott City             23.70      23.97   3   8   
  3 Buehler, Dalton              Scott City             23.75      24.36   3   6   
  4 Williams, Alan               Guymon                 23.90      24.38   3   4   
  5 Estrada, Anselmo             Hooker                 23.90      24.50   3   2   
  6 Rivas, Rene                  Holcomb                24.09      24.84   3   1   
  7 Howard, Malcom               Garden City            25.50      24.87   1 
  8 Savoy, Kalen                 Holcomb                25.85      25.00   1 
  9 Torres, Christian            Liberal                24.57      25.06   2 
 10 Muller, Eike                 Perryton               25.00      25.15   1 
 11 Hallman, Trey                Dodge City             24.39      25.30   2 
 12 delaCruz, Edgar              Scott City             24.50      25.66   2 
 13 Yeverino, Rene               Dodge City             24.80      25.78   1 
 14 Townsend, Calum              Perryton               24.80      25.89   1 
 15 Mills, Archie                Liberal                24.60      26.06   2 
 16 Bingham, Kyle                Hooker                 24.20      26.44   2 
 17 Perez, Jeff                  Holcomb                26.40      26.72   1 
 18 Barrios, Agustin             Hooker                 24.50      27.97   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Rogelio            Southwestern           54.86      51.35   2  10   
  2 Gallegos, Isaac              Liberal                51.51      52.19   3   8   
  3 Williams, Ryan               Hooker                 52.50      52.97   3   6   
  4 Hess, Tyler                  Scott City             52.45      53.45   3   4   
  5 Banderas, Michael            Holcomb                53.79      53.55   3   2   
  6 Esquibel, Matt               Dodge City                        54.05   1   0.50
  6 Slater, Payson               Hooker                 54.89      54.05   2   0.50
  8 Senna, Michael               Liberal                52.80      54.28   3 
  9 Kough, AJ                    Scott City             53.20      54.48   3 
 10 Carrasco, Alex               Perryton               54.50      55.53   2 
 11 Winkleman, Heath             Garden City            57.00      56.02   1 
 12 Williams, Alan               Guymon                 54.00      56.32   2 
 13 delaCruz, Edgar              Scott City             54.50      56.36   2 
 14 O'Toole, Brandon             Southwestern           56.00      56.67   2 
 15 Heiland, Tevin               Dodge City             55.39      57.37   2 
 16 Malick, Jarid                Dodge City             58.50      58.36   1 
 17 Barrios, Agustin             Hooker                 58.00      59.64   1 
 18 McKnight, Darien             Garden City            55.00    1:05.08   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Joey                  Scott City           2:04.47    2:04.65   10   
  2 Munoz, Fidel                 Liberal              2:06.00    2:06.39    8   
  3 Neal, Ethan                  Hooker               2:08.00    2:06.44    6   
  4 Carmona, Oscar               Dodge City           2:06.40    2:07.36    4   
  5 Perez, David                 Hooker               2:04.00    2:08.01    2   
  6 Grejeda, Alan                Liberal              2:04.00    2:10.47    1   
  7 Thomas, Brendan              Holcomb              2:15.36    2:10.50  
  8 Sanchez, Ramon               Southwestern         2:10.00    2:12.81  
  9 Goosen, Brandon              Hooker               2:10.00    2:14.89  
 10 Sanchez, Enrique             Southwestern         2:05.00    2:16.43  
 11 Davis, Chris                 Scott City           2:15.31    2:17.07  
 12 Sagastizado, Melvin          Garden City          2:18.00    2:17.32  
 13 Gonzales, Esteban            Garden City          2:17.00    2:17.49  
 14 Ulteras, Manuel              Dodge City           2:13.10    2:17.84  
 15 Messenger, Alex              Garden City          2:17.00    2:18.18  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Ulises                Perryton             4:49.00    4:41.83   10   
  2 Estrella, Vincente           Dodge City           4:45.00    4:43.31    8   
  3 Carmona, Oscar               Dodge City           4:48.00    4:44.79    6   
  4 Perez, David                 Hooker               4:55.00    4:48.37    4   
  5 Grejeda, Alan                Liberal              4:48.00    4:50.87    2   
  6 Viveros, Angel               Liberal              4:52.00    4:52.30    1   
  7 Meyer, Joey                  Scott City           4:55.00    5:02.57  
  8 Thomas, Brendan              Holcomb              4:52.58    5:09.25  
  9 Nunez, Cory                  Guymon               5:10.00    5:10.79  
 10 Munoz, Angel                 Perryton             5:07.00    5:11.68  
 11 Rowland, Jalan               Garden City          5:18.00    5:13.25  
 12 Bond, Alex                   Perryton             5:07.00    5:14.41  
 13 Weibe, Peter                 Southwestern         5:15.00    5:19.41  
 14 Enriquez, Jaime              Dodge City           5:19.00    5:22.26  
 15 Carrillo, Manuel             Scott City           5:28.00    5:32.14  
 16 McFarland, Jordan            Hooker               5:30.00    5:33.23  
 17 Salazar, Romario             Garden City          5:30.00    5:43.93  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bramaih, Adebayo             Liberal                15.06      15.45   2  10   
  2 Hammond, Trenton             Liberal                15.92      15.85   2   8   
  3 Tucker, Heath                Holcomb                16.00      16.97   2   6   
  4 Couchman, Colborn            Scott City             16.80      17.03   2   4   
  5 Bonner, Evan                 Dodge City             18.30      17.29   1   2   
  6 Schweiger, Felix             Southwestern           17.00      17.34   2   1   
  7 Schmitt, Alec                Dodge City             17.55      17.38   2 
  8 Medina, Steven               Perryton               17.50      18.04   2 
  9 Clapp, Rider                 Perryton               17.80      18.05   1 
 10 Rojas, Aaron                 Garden City                       21.23   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bramaih, Adebayo             Liberal                40.04      40.46   2  10   
  2 Hammond, Trenton             Liberal                42.64      41.25   2   8   
  3 Tucker, Heath                Holcomb                42.28      41.80   2   6   
  4 Couchman, Colborn            Scott City             41.90      41.94   2   4   
  5 Medina, Steven               Perryton               44.70      44.03   2   2   
  6 Bonner, Evan                 Dodge City             43.80      45.44   2   1   
  7 Turner, Mason                Scott City             46.94      45.48   1 
  8 Clapp, Rider                 Perryton               45.00      46.94   1 
  9 Rojas, Aaron                 Garden City                       47.94   1 
 10 Taylor, Johnathan            Dodge City             47.80      48.80   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott City  'A'                                     44.27      44.25   10   
     1) Buehler, Dalton                 2) Kough, AJ                      
     3) Couchman, Colborn               4) Smith, Dalton                  
  2 Southwestern Heights  'A'                           44.57      44.50    8   
     1) Chavez, Rueban                  2) Isias, Ricky                   
     3) Martinez, Rogelio               4) Johnsrud, Ben                  
  3 Liberal  'A'                                        45.18      44.50    6   
     1) Gallegos, Isaac                 2) Bramaih, Adebayo               
     3) Senna, Michael                  4) McVey, Slader                  
  4 Hooker  'A'                                         45.56      45.92    4   
     1) Bingham, Kyle                   2) Estrada, Anselmo               
     3) Slater, Payson                  4) Bean, Joe                      
  5 Dodge City  'A'                                     44.79      46.47    2   
     1) Schmitt, Alec                   2) Bradshaw, Isaiah               
     3) Hallman, Trey                   4) Yeverino, Rene                 
  6 Perryton  'A'                                       46.80      46.81    1   
     1) Townsend, Calum                 2) Warnke, Tyrell                 
     3) Medina, Steven                  4) Romero, Eddie                  
  7 Garden City  'A'                                    47.00      47.56  
     1) McKnight, Darien                2) Frayre, Efren                  
     3) Howard, Malcom                  4) Temple, Dustin                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberal  'A'                                      3:32.24    3:32.24   10   
     1) Bramaih, Adebayo                2) Senna, Michael                 
     3) Avila, Alejandro                4) Gallegos, Isaac                
  2 Holcomb  'A'                                      3:37.38    3:32.77    8   
     1) Banderas, Michael               2) Tucker, Heath                  
     3) LaSalle, Tyler                  4) Thomas, Brendan                
  3 Hooker  'A'                                       3:35.70    3:33.19    6   
     1) Williams, Ryan                  2) Estrada, Anselmo               
     3) Neal, Ethan                     4) Bean, Joe                      
  4 Dodge City  'A'                                   3:36.50    3:34.99    4   
     1) Esquibel, Matt                  2) Estrella, Vincente             
     3) Tiemeyer, Austin                4) Heiland, Tevin                 
  5 Southwestern Heights  'A'                         3:43.00    3:35.98    2   
     1) Schweiger, Felix                2) Sanchez, Enrique               
     3) Chavez, Rueban                  4) Martinez, Rogelio              
  6 Perryton  'A'                                     3:37.00    3:36.37    1   
     1) Carrasco, Alex                  2) Romero, Eddie                  
     3) Muller, Eike                    4) Lopez, Ulises                  
  7 Scott City  'A'                                   3:33.02    3:37.71  
     1) Meyer, Joey                     2) Couchman, Colborn              
     3) Kough, AJ                       4) Hess, Tyler                    
  8 Garden City  'A'                                  3:43.00    4:02.28  
     1) Winkleman, Heath                2) Temple, Dustin                 
     3) McKnight, Darien                4) Howard, Malcom                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberal  'A'                                      8:35.99    8:44.64   10   
     1) Grejeda, Alan                   2) Avila, Alejandro               
     3) Minjarez, Eric                  4) Munoz, Fidel                   
  2 Hooker  'A'                                       8:40.00    8:48.94    8   
     1) Perez, David                    2) Goosen, Brandon                
     3) Williams, Ryan                  4) Neal, Ethan                    
  3 Dodge City  'A'                                   8:39.00    9:11.34    6   
     1) Tiemeyer, Austin                2) Esquibel, Matt                 
     3) Verduzco, Christian             4) Ulteras, Manuel                
  4 Southwestern Heights  'A'                         9:04.00    9:19.31    4   
     1) Sanchez, Enrique                2) Sanchez, Ramon                 
     3) O'Toole, Brandon                4) Weibe, Peter                   
  5 Garden City  'A'                                  9:27.00    9:22.77    2   
     1) Winkleman, Heath                2) Sagastizado, Melvin            
     3) Gonzales, Esteban               4) Messenger, Alex                
  6 Scott City  'A'                                   9:06.50    9:37.47    1   
     1) Davis, Chris                    2) delaCruz, Edgar                
     3) Pearson, Miles                  4) Carrillo, Manuel               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bonner, Evan                 Dodge City           5-08.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Wilson, Trent                Liberal              5-06.00   J5-10.00    8   
  3 Cathey, Jade                 Liberal              5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Taylor, Johnathan            Dodge City           5-06.00   J5-08.00    4   
  5 Sanchez, Enrique             Southwestern         6-00.00    5-06.00    2   
  6 Rojas, Aaron                 Garden City                     5-04.00    1   
 -- Lewis, J.J.                  Liberal              5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tarango, Britton             Perryton            12-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Smith, Cody                  Liberal             11-02.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Savoy, Kalen                 Holcomb              9-06.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Stapleton, Jaden             Liberal              9-06.00   10-00.00    4   
  5 Davis, Chris                 Scott City          10-00.00  J10-00.00    2   
  6 Ortiz, Victor                Dodge City                      8-06.00    1   
 -- O'Toole, Brandon             Southwestern         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Chavez, Rueban               Southwestern         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Reimer, Ethan                Dodge City                           NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnsrud, Ben                Southwestern        20-04.00   20-09.75   10   
  2 Rivas, Rene                  Holcomb             20-02.00   20-04.00    8   
  3 LaSalle, Tyler               Holcomb             20-01.00   19-05.75    6   
  4 Chavez, Rueban               Southwestern        19-00.00   19-01.25    4   
  5 Howard, Malcom               Garden City         18-06.00   19-00.75    2   
  6 Cathey, Jade                 Liberal             19-07.00   18-10.00    1   
  7 Hallman, Trey                Dodge City          18-04.00   18-05.75  
  8 Schweiger, Felix             Southwestern        19-04.00   17-11.50  
  9 Wilson, Trent                Liberal             18-00.00   17-11.00  
 10 Temple, Dustin               Garden City         19-03.00   17-08.50  
 11 Buehler, Dalton              Scott City          17-00.00   17-03.75  
 12 Lewis, J.J.                  Liberal             18-00.00   17-00.00  
 13 Muller, Eike                 Perryton                       16-01.00  
 14 delaCruz, Edgar              Scott City          16-11.50   16-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cathey, Jade                 Liberal             39-02.00   40-11.00   10   
  2 Hallman, Trey                Dodge City          39-03.00   40-05.25    8   
  3 Hess, Tyler                  Scott City          36-10.50   40-01.75    6   
  4 Bonner, Evan                 Dodge City          40-06.00   40-01.50    4   
  5 Wilson, Trent                Liberal             38-00.00   38-09.00    2   
  6 LaSalle, Tyler               Holcomb             39-08.00   38-01.25    1   
  7 Schweiger, Felix             Southwestern        40-07.00   37-11.75  
  8 Rojas, Aaron                 Garden City         34-10.00   37-05.00  
  9 Lewis, J.J.                  Liberal             37-00.00   35-09.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sonday, Bryce                Dodge City          46-06.00   46-05.00   10   
  2 McPhail, Justin              Liberal             47-07.00   45-02.00    8   
  3 Rider, Bradley               Hooker              42-00.00  J45-02.00    6   
  4 Ingram, Nathan               Liberal             42-00.00  J45-02.00    4   
  5 Gutierres, Marcos            Dodge City          43-05.00   44-03.00    2   
  6 Beltran, Gabe                Liberal             43-00.00  J44-03.00    1   
  7 McKinley, Colby              Perryton            46-03.00   42-09.00  
  8 Adame, Alex                  Southwestern        39-00.00   39-06.00  
  9 Tracey, Dillan               Southwestern        36-00.00   38-00.00  
 10 Tuttle, Sean                 Scott City          36-06.50   37-01.00  
 11 Alvarado, Roy                Hooker              41-00.00   36-10.00  
 12 Perez, Jeff                  Holcomb             32-07.00   36-03.00  
 13 Inguanza, Drake              Scott City          33-04.50   35-06.00  
 14 Spangler, Wes                Holcomb             33-06.00   33-05.00  
 -- Dutton, Jeff                 Southwestern        40-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Garcia, Guerrero             Hooker              42-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Tate, Blaise                 Dodge City          40-08.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Bruce              Dodge City            141-09     138-10   10   
  2 Sonday, Bryce                Dodge City            136-00     128-11    8   
  3 McKinley, Colby              Perryton              128-00     124-00    6   
  4 Abla, James                  Southwestern          121-00     117-11    4   
  5 McPhail, Justin              Liberal               120-02     117-03    2   
  6 Berrens, Zac                 Liberal               129-02    J117-03    1   
  7 Inguanza, Drake              Scott City            107-11     115-02  
  8 Rider, Bradley               Hooker                110-00     111-02  
  9 Perez, Nick                  Liberal               110-00     103-09  
 10 Tuttle, Sean                 Scott City             91-08     103-02  
 11 Spangler, Wes                Holcomb                93-10     102-05  
 12 Barnes, Zach                 Perryton              118-00     102-02  
 13 Alvarado, Roy                Hooker                103-00     102-01  
 14 Adame, Alex                  Southwestern          117-00     101-00  
 -- Tracey, Dillan               Southwestern          105-00       FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnsrud, Ben                Southwestern          162-00     168-01   10   
  2 McVey, Slader                Liberal               145-07     148-09    8   
  3 Berrens, Zac                 Liberal               138-00     146-07    6   
  4 Turner, Mason                Scott City            137-02     133-06    4   
  5 Williams, Jason              Scott City            161-04     130-04    2   
  6 Sonday, Bryce                Dodge City            111-00     120-09    1   
  7 Reardon, Nicholas            Dodge City            114-01     111-11  
  8 Abbott, Britton              Liberal               127-00     109-02  
  9 Spangler, Wes                Holcomb                95-00      99-05  
 10 Hess, Tyler                  Scott City            115-00      95-04  
 -- Morales, Ben                 Dodge City            128-00       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jerell             Garden City            11.70      12.24   3  10   
  2 Randall, Dominic             Dodge City             12.25      12.37   3   8   
  3 Altamarino, Erving           Liberal                           12.39   2   6   
  4 Cox, Jeremy                  Holcomb                12.25      12.57   3   4   
  5 Troutner, Chris              Liberal                11.80      12.58   3   2   
  6 Olivas, Omar                 Perryton               12.60      12.62   3   1   
  7 Sanchez, Saul                Southwestern           12.37      12.64   3 
  8 Muro, Ernie                  Perryton               12.50      12.66   3 
  9 Ukens, Hayden                Hooker                 12.90      12.77   2 
 10 Escobar, Miguel              Perryton               12.55      12.78   3 
 11 Tonche, Genaro               Dodge City                        13.01   2 
 12 Ortiz, Adrian                Scott City                        13.13   2 
 13 Banda, Paco                  Scott City                        13.33   1 
 14 Juarez, Alex                 Hooker                 12.95      13.61   2 
 15 Negrete, Juan                Dodge City             12.70      13.67   2 
 16 Simons, Christian            Liberal                           14.09   1 
 17 Freese, Lane                 Scott City                        14.16   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Joel              Liberal                           25.84   1  10   
  2 Chavez, Ivan                 Southwestern           26.27      26.40   2   8   
  3 Rodriquez, Jerry             Perryton               25.20      26.46   3   6   
  4 Ukens, Hayden                Hooker                 26.00      26.56   2   4   
  5 Cox, Jeremy                  Holcomb                25.91      26.75   2   2   
  6 Ambriz, Jorge                Dodge City             25.40      26.90   3   1   
  7 Tonche, Genaro               Dodge City                        26.94   3 
  8 Marquez, Armando             Dodge City             25.20      27.27   3 
  9 Carranza, Saul               Perryton               26.20      27.28   2 
 10 Troutner, Chris              Liberal                25.00      27.45   3 
 11 Escobar, Miguel              Perryton               26.10      27.75   2 
 12 Banda, Paco                  Scott City                        28.14   1 
 13 Worsham, Clay                Southwestern           28.09      28.40   2 
 14 Reyes, Irving                Scott City                        28.64   1 
 15 Juarez, Alex                 Hooker                 26.10      28.77   2 
 16 Freese, Lane                 Scott City                        31.01   1 
 17 Martinez, Jose               Liberal                           31.34   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Evan               Scott City           1:00.55      57.90   2  10   
  2 Peters, Aaron                Garden City          1:01.00      58.09   1   8   
  3 Salinas, Felipe              Guymon                 58.00      59.05   2   6   
  4 Lopez, Ernesto               Dodge City             59.30      59.17   2   4   
  5 Parrish, Kyle                Liberal                           59.22   1   2   
  6 Rivera, Edward               Dodge City             59.10      59.41   2   1   
  7 Carranza, Saul               Perryton               57.50      59.89   2 
  8 Amezcua, Oscar               Scott City                      1:00.04   1 
  9 Feria, Gustavo               Garden City          1:03.00    1:02.39   1 
 10 Hernandez, Joel              Liberal                         1:03.83   1 
 11 Solis, Ruben                 Dodge City             59.40    1:04.25   2 
 12 Almeida, Angel               Liberal                         1:12.74   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chalemedos, Taylor           Holcomb              2:24.66    2:16.64   10   
  2 Armendariz, Oscar            Scott City           2:19.48    2:18.39    8   
  3 Martinez, Ricky              Perryton             2:19.00    2:24.14    6   
  4 Bustos, Ricardo              Liberal                         2:25.30    4   
  5 Arnold, Luke                 Hooker               2:15.00    2:25.96    2   
  6 Morales, Aron                Perryton             2:24.00    2:26.57    1   
  7 Foreman, Chris               Holcomb              2:32.16    2:29.41  
  8 Salinas, Felipe              Guymon               2:28.00    2:29.54  
  9 Stewart, Caleb               Holcomb              2:26.43    2:31.23  
 10 Sanchez, Jesus               Liberal                         2:31.56  
 11 Bouddhara, Steven            Garden City          2:40.00    2:32.49  
 12 Adams, Matt                  Garden City          2:25.00    2:34.56  
 13 Pflughoeft, Matt             Dodge City                      2:34.77  
 14 Rodriguez, Moises            Garden City          2:35.00    2:36.32  
 15 Cordero, Alfredo             Scott City           2:46.13    2:37.99  
 16 Rodriguez, Rene              Dodge City           2:21.00    2:41.26  
 17 Nalisco, Leonel              Southwestern         2:56.00    2:42.65  
 18 Killion, Trevor              Dodge City           2:32.00    2:44.45  
 19 Caballero, Arturo            Liberal                         2:44.69  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Ricky              Perryton             5:29.00    5:20.86   10   
  2 Colindres, Elder             Dodge City           5:40.00    5:21.72    8   
  3 Stewart, Caleb               Holcomb              5:21.42    5:24.12    6   
  4 Morales, Aron                Perryton             5:34.00    5:25.45    4   
  5 Obando, Samuel               Liberal                         5:26.80    2   
  6 Gutierrez, Guillermo         Garden City          5:32.00    5:32.11    1   
  7 Bernal, Cesar                Perryton             5:20.00    5:32.81  
  8 Mendoza, Juan                Guymon               5:35.00    5:33.72  
  9 Arnold, Luke                 Hooker               5:55.00    5:38.16  
 10 Guiterrez, Johnny            Liberal                         5:38.78  
 11 Duff, Zach                   Scott City                      5:39.72  
 12 Sanchez, Jesus               Liberal                         5:43.31  
 13 Villa, Jassiel               Guymon               5:30.00    5:46.56  
 14 Cady, Drew                   Garden City          6:20.00    5:47.65  
 15 Rupp, Ian                    Holcomb                         5:58.47  
 16 Jarnagin, Joseph             Holcomb              6:10.25    5:59.84  
 17 Brown, Andrew                Scott City                      6:08.32  
 18 Chavez, Erick                Dodge City           6:00.00    6:08.86  
 19 Aguilar, Andre               Guymon               5:45.00    6:13.82  
 20 Cordero, Alfredo             Scott City                      6:20.22  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bramaih, Ayodele             Liberal                           17.09   10   
  2 Stapleton, Aaron             Dodge City             19.49      17.92    8   
  3 Gough, Martin                Scott City                        18.53    6   
  4 Ramirez, Andrew              Garden City                       19.37    4   
  5 Gomez, Michael               Garden City            20.30      19.74    2   
  6 Diaz, Ismail                 Liberal                           19.86    1   
  7 Paz, Nathan                  Perryton               19.50      21.21  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Aaron             Dodge City             49.60      46.05   2  10   
  2 Bramaih, Ayodele             Liberal                           46.33   1   8   
  3 Diaz, Ismail                 Liberal                           46.70   1   6   
  4 Ramirez, Andrew              Garden City            47.00      46.72   2   4   
  5 Gough, Martin                Scott City             47.77      47.89   2   2   
  6 Galloway, Immanuel           Dodge City             52.10      48.49   2   1   
  7 Gomez, Michael               Garden City                       49.89   1 
  8 Gallegos, Fernando           Dodge City             55.00      51.23   2 
  9 Leonard, Alex                Scott City                        52.90   2 
 10 Ortiz, Adrian                Scott City             48.80    1:02.01   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perryton  'A'                                       47.80      47.36   10   
     1) Muro, Ernie                     2) Mullins, Ross                  
     3) Rodriquez, Jerry                4) Carter, Grayson                
  2 Liberal  'A'                                        49.00      47.38    8   
     1) Altamarino, Eli                 2) Simons, Christian              
     3) Almeida, Angel                  4) Moody, Dalton                  
  3 Southwestern Heights  'A'                           50.00      50.70    6   
     1) Worsham, Clay                   2) Chavez, Ivan                   
     3) Nalisco, Leonel                 4) Rush, Travis                   
  4 Scott City  'A'                                     50.00      50.88    4   
     1) Anchondo, Jesse                 2) Reyes, Irving                  
     3) Cardenas, Evan                  4) Ortiz, Adrian                  
  5 Dodge City  'A'                                     50.50      51.57    2   
     1) Randall, Dominic                2) Graves, Jaquan                 
     3) Taylor, Rashaan                 4) Negrete, Juan                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perryton  'A'                                     3:50.00    3:54.25   10   
     1) Muro, Ernie                     2) Mullins, Ross                  
     3) Olivas, Omar                    4) Carter, Grayson                
  2 Scott City  'A'                                   3:55.50    3:57.86    8   
     1) Gough, Martin                   2) Strine, Brayden                
     3) Armendariz, Oscar               4) Cardenas, Evan                 
  3 Dodge City  'A'                                   3:55.20    3:59.75    6   
     1) Sandoval, Johnathan             2) Tonche, Genaro                 
     3) Trantham, Travis                4) Ruiz, Fred                     
  4 Liberal  'A'                                      3:49.00    4:09.00    4   
     1) Moody, Dalton                   2) Deleon, Abner                  
     3) Altamarino, Eli                 4) Parrish, Kyle                  
  5 Southwestern Heights  'A'                         3:51.00    4:14.89    2   
     1) Worsham, Clay                   2) Chavez, Ivan                   
     3) Nalisco, Leonel                 4) Rush, Travis                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holcomb  'A'                                      9:33.04    9:46.12   10   
     1) Jarnagin, Joseph                2) Foreman, Chris                 
     3) Rupp, Ian                       4) Chalemedos, Taylor             
  2 Liberal  'A'                                      9:00.00    9:50.51    8   
     1) Bustos, Ricardo                 2) Deleon, Abner                  
     3) Obando, Samuel                  4) Guiterrez, Johnny              
  3 Garden City  'A'                                  9:40.00    9:50.76    6   
     1) Peters, Aaron                   2) Adams, Matt                    
     3) Alcantara, Adrian               4) Feria, Gustavo                 
  4 Dodge City  'A'                                   9:58.30    9:57.25    4   
     1) Sandoval, Johnathan             2) Rostetter, Zach                
     3) Andrade, Cesar                  4) Pflughoeft, Matt               
  5 Scott City  'A'                                   9:45.00    9:59.56    2   
     1) Armendariz, Oscar               2) Duff, Zach                     
     3) Brown, Andrew                   4) Reyes, Irving                  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Aaron             Dodge City           5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Rendon, Joseph               Southwestern         5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
 -- Peterson, Jerell             Garden City                          NH  
 -- Grigware, Steven             Dodge City           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Gallegos, Fernando           Dodge City           5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Welch, Trey                  Holcomb             10-00.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Anchondo, Jesse              Scott City                      9-06.00    8   
  3 Strine, Brayden              Scott City                     J9-06.00    6   
  4 Roth, Ryan                   Holcomb              9-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  5 Graves, Jaquan               Dodge City                      8-00.00    1.50
  5 Andrews, Pete                Dodge City                      8-00.00    1.50
  7 Moody, Dalton                Liberal                         7-06.00  
  8 Patrick, Jason               Garden City          7-00.00   J7-06.00  
  9 Martinez, Jesse              Garden City          6-00.00    7-00.00  
 10 Rush, Travis                 Southwestern         5-06.00   J7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallardo, Joel               Dodge City                     18-10.00   10   
  2 Chavez, Ivan                 Southwestern        17-10.00   18-06.00    8   
  3 Randall, Dominic             Dodge City          16-08.00   18-03.50    6   
  4 Peterson, Jerell             Garden City         18-03.00   18-01.25    4   
  5 Rendon, Joseph               Southwestern        15-00.00   18-00.00    2   
  6 Gosch, Tyler                 Garden City         16-10.00   17-09.75    1   
  7 Ukens, Hayden                Hooker                         17-07.75  
  8 Taylor, Rashaan              Dodge City          15-11.00   17-05.75  
  9 Ramirez, Andrew              Garden City         16-10.00   17-01.00  
 10 Gough, Martin                Scott City          16-10.50   16-09.75  
 11 Cardenas, Evan               Scott City          15-05.00   16-07.50  
 12 Strine, Brayden              Scott City                     16-06.25  
 13 Carter, Grayson              Perryton            17-01.00   15-07.00  
 14 Campos, Juan                 Liberal                        12-06.75  
 15 Alvarado, George             Southwestern        11-05.00   12-03.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galloway, Immanuel           Dodge City          38-09.00   38-11.75   10   
  2 Stapleton, Aaron             Dodge City          37-05.00   37-06.50    8   
  3 Peterson, Jerell             Garden City         34-10.00   36-06.25    6   
  4 Grigware, Steven             Dodge City          37-06.00   36-05.50    4   
  5 Worsham, Clay                Southwestern        35-00.00   34-03.50    2   
  6 Gosch, Tyler                 Garden City                    34-02.25    1   
  7 Rendon, Joseph               Southwestern        33-00.00   33-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Ismail                 Liberal                        40-01.50   10   
  2 Vogel, Dylan                 Dodge City          39-02.00   38-10.50    8   
  3 Aldana, Salvador             Holcomb             35-02.75   36-03.50    6   
  4 Maldonado, Jassen            Guymon              35-00.00   34-11.50    4   
  5 Farr, Dakota                 Scott City          33-09.00   34-09.50    2   
  6 Parmenter, Heath             Liberal                        34-09.00    1   
  7 Wade, Michael                Dodge City          36-01.00   33-00.50  
  8 Enriquez, Jessie             Perryton            34-00.00   32-05.50  
  9 Rheim, Brice                 Perryton            32-00.00   32-02.50  
 10 Rodriguez, Saudy             Southwestern                   31-08.50  
 11 Deaver, Kyle                 Garden City         31-00.00   31-03.50  
 12 Smith, Tanner                Hooker              30-00.00   30-05.00  
 13 Gentry, Austin               Southwestern                   30-03.00  
 14 Lay, Sean                    Liberal                        29-04.50  
 15 Solis, Ruben                 Dodge City                     29-03.00  
 16 Inlow, Tyler                 Scott City                     27-07.50  
 17 Pearson, Dalton              Southwestern                   25-09.25  
 18 Tuttle, Matt                 Scott City                     25-05.00  
 19 Serma, Fransisco             Dodge City          35-04.00   25-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Ismail                 Liberal                          114-01   10   
  2 Larkin, Nolan                Liberal                          107-10    8   
  3 Urban, Tanner                Liberal                          107-05    6   
  4 Vogel, Dylan                 Dodge City            111-09     102-11    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Saudy             Southwestern                     100-00    2   
  6 Martinez, Eduardo            Dodge City             75-06      99-04    1   
  7 Maldonado, Jassen            Guymon                100-00      92-01  
  8 Perez, Alan                  Dodge City             70-00      87-11  
  9 Smith, Tanner                Hooker                 85-00      85-01  
 10 Cuevas, Daniel               Southwestern                      82-01  
 11 Farr, Dakota                 Scott City                        77-11  
 12 Juarez, Luis                 Southwestern                      77-07  
 13 Tuttle, Matt                 Scott City                        60-04  
 14 Deaver, Kyle                 Garden City            90-00      59-09  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Saul                Southwestern          128-00     137-03   10   
  2 Larkin, Nolan                Liberal                          136-11    8   
  3 Romero, Josue                Liberal                          126-07    6   
  4 Bond, Austin                 Southwestern          110-00     120-02    4   
  5 Spencer, Tim                 Dodge City            101-02     118-02    2   
  6 Garcia, David                Dodge City            100-00     109-05    1   
  7 Hernandez, Freddy            Dodge City            100-00     102-08  
  8 Nunez, George                Liberal                           98-07  
  9 Aldana, Salvador             Holcomb                86-09      87-01  
 10 Leonard, Alex                Scott City             81-06      86-08  
 11 Inlow, Tyler                 Scott City                        86-03  
 12 McCulloch, Ty                Scott City                        73-04  
 13 Cox, Jeremy                  Holcomb                87-00      72-08  
 -- Deaver, Kyle                 Garden City           100-00       FOUL  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Perryton Girls             200        2) Dodge City                 92.50
    3) Southwestern Heights        71        4) Holcomb HS Girls           70   
    5) Liberal Girls               60        6) guymon                     31   
    7) Scott City                  23.50     8) Garden City                 6   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dodge City                 144        2) Perryton Girls            140   
    3) Hooker                     103        4) Scott City                 37   
    5) Garden City                 35        6) Liberal Girls              33   
    6) Holcomb HS Girls            33        8) guymon                      5   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberal                    161        2) Dodge City                 91.50
    3) Scott City                  77        4) Southwestern Heights       55   
    5) Hooker                      54.50     6) Holcomb                    44   
    7) Perryton                    30        8) Guymon                      8   
    9) Garden City                  6                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberal                    120        1) Dodge City                120   
    3) Scott City                  56        4) Southwestern Heights       52   
    4) Holcomb                     52        6) Perryton                   48   
    7) Garden City                 47        8) Guymon                     10   
    9) Hooker                       6                                           
© KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.


RELATED STORIES
LHS Hosts Pep Rally After Final Fun Run
Summer Culminates in Pep Rally
Van Wyhe Ready for Red and Black  
Redskins Manhandle Maize South
Gruver Questions Effort After Garden City Loss  
Happy Homecoming for Redskins  
Fast Start Fizzles in Hays  
J.J. Lewis Signs at Fort Hays State  
Redskins Get Out of Guymon with a Win  
Too Many Give Aways in Great Bend
Click Here For All Stories

MOST VIEWED STORIES
Arrest Made In Death After Altercation At National Beef
Huge Demethanizer Transport Making It's Way Through Liberal
U.S. Energy Secretary Lauds Abengoa in Hugoton
Liberal City Commission Meets, Says Goodbye To Retiring Firefighter
Four LHS Girls Qualify for State Golf
Correction:Brownback To Make A Stop In Liberal
Hugoton One of Three Innovative School Districts in Kansas
Friday's Scores
Folk Concert Coming To SCCC/ATS
480 Board Announces Names for New Schools
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Hutch Continues their Conference Dominance in Volleyball
Four LHS Girls Compete at State
Great Bend Dampens Liberal's WAC Title Hopes
480 Board Announces Names for New Schools
Saints Squeeze Past Dodge
Advance Voting Begins in Seward County
Aggies Grind Out Fifth Victory
Redskins Win North Cup
Huge Demethanizer Transport Making It's Way Through Liberal
Eat at Spencer Browne's Coffee Shop on Oct. 20 for United Way
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group