Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Tuesday, 02 September 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports
State Wrestling Pairings: Five Redskins in
02/21/2011

Class 5A

At Hartman Arena, Park City

103—Javier Vieyra, jr., Salina South (28-2) vs. Harry Tornquist, so., Bishop Miege (14-14); Lizvette Sanchez, jr., Highland Park (6-7) vs. Brett Cobb, fr., Pittsburg (28-11); Luke Henes, fr., St. Thomas Aquinas (23-6) vs. Elijah Johns, fr., Newton (4-6); Parker Howell, fr., Kapaun (36-5) vs. Bri Lockhart, so., Shawnee Heights (2-1); Cole Hoing, fr., Lansing (10-18) vs. Dalton Dietrich, so., Arkansas City (22-11); Braiden Holle, fr., Valley Center (23-19) vs. Landon Scott, fr., Mill Valley (16-14); Zac Gentzler, so., Andover Central (34-1) vs. Aaron Akers, fr., Topeka Seaman (2-8); Tony Arzola, jr., KC Turner (24-10) vs. Ryan DesLauriers, fr., Great Bend (8-12).

112—Kevin Keller, sr., Lansing (20-5) vs Gabe Gooch, fr., St. Thomas Aquinas (13-20); Chris Burley, so., Great Bend (30-4) vs. Robert Loos, fr., Bishop Carroll (6-8); PJ Cheney, fr., KC Turner (31-11) vs. Ronnie Enloe, sr., KC Washington (9-12); Ben Lightfoot, so., Andover Central (32-10) vs. Kevin Arnhold, jr., Hays (26-13); Quinton Harrison, so., Newton (28-4) vs. Qualen Camarillo, fr., W. West (8-5); Jonathan Boucher, jr., Topeka Seaman (15-11) vs. Jacob Sims, so., Blue Valley (10-15); Paul Suhr, fr., Kapaun (30-4) vs. Kaden Kretzer, so., McPherson (24-13); Kiefer Prise, so., Gardner-Edgerton (15-18) vs. Shane Herl, so., Shawnee Heights (19-15).

119—Tyler Dryden, sr., Kapaun (40-1) vs. Rigo Magana, jr., Newton (14-13); CJ Ikenberry, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas (27-11) vs. DJ Hammond, jr., Shawnee Heights (21-18); Tim Prescott, jr., McPherson (17-1) vs. Bryce Dakin, jr., Emporia (20-13); Zach Pittman, jr., Topeka Seaman (21-11) vs. Geof Wright, sr., BV Southwest (20-5); Tyler Dickman, fr., Mill Valley (31-6) vs. Siron Anthony, so., KC Schlagle (6-5); Cody Eastman, so., Arkansas (26-7) vs. Brett Roberts, so., Great Bend (25-13); Bo Pursel, jr., Lansing (32-1) vs. Ryan Fitzpatrick, jr., Gardner-Edgerton (7-11); Derek Stiles, jr., Hays (25-14) vs. Austin Haake, sr., Pittsburg (30-13).

125—Tommy Williams, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas (31-4) vs. Greg Burley, fr., Great Bend (10-6); Zak Kennedy, jr., Topeka Seaman (7-7) vs. Lukas Maki, so., Kapaun (39-2); Korey Pfannenstiel, sr., Hays (28-7) vs. Brent Berends, jr., Gardner-Edgerto (21-13); Colby Watters, jr., Arkansas City (27-7) vs. Tre Parker, jr., Highland Park (8-9); Aspen Kmiec, sr., Shawnee Heights (37-2) vs. Jacob Wools, jr., Pittsburg (29-11); Ryan Hodges, sr., Mill Valley (26-13) vs. Beau Johnson, jr., McPherson (15-8); Jake Gentzler, sr., Andover Central (32-1) vs. Roemello Thompson, fr., KC Wyandotte (10-15); Anthony Monarez, so., Newton (11-12) vs. Kellen Rios, jr., Blue Valley (20-17).

130—Kade Sander, fr., Great Bend (17-7) vs. Dakota Cott, jr., Highland Park (19-16); Wyatt Villers, so., Arkansas City (20-13) vs. Jake Ellis, fr., Mill Valley (22-14); Clayton Bogner, so., Lansing (26-14) vs. Troy Crane, jr., McPherson (14-15); James Lohman, sr., KC Turner (29-10) vs. Cole Gumringer, fr., Andover (17-11); Mario Corado, sr., Pittsburg (33-6) vs. Jacob Berggren, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas (17-10); Garrett McEachern, so., Newton (20-10) vs. Austin

Richards, jr., Shawnee Heights (20-17); TJ Stokes, jr., Gardner Edgerton (39-2) vs. Tanner Page, so., Emporia (9-15); Bret Simmons, sr., Topeka Seaman (21-11) vs. Cody Smith, so., Liberal (16-13).

135—Cody Vaughn, fr., KC Washington (21-8) vs. Luke Lee, jr., Andover Central (26-11); Jake Mertins, sr., Valley Center (33-10) vs. Logan Bjorgo, jr., BV Southwest (29-11); Aaron Seybold, jr., Pittsburg (36-5) vs. Dalton Mulligan, so., Shawnee Heights (17-15); Chris John, sr., KC Turner (25-12) vs. Cole Luttig, sr., McPherson (17-14); Miles Johns, jr., Newton (33-4) vs. Christian Service, jr., Mill Valley (22-14); Andrew Walter, jr., Lansing (11-23) vs. Antoine Bannister, st., W. West (31-3); Zach Litvak, sr., Gardner-Edgerton (24-8) vs. Willie Godfrey, fr., Great Bend (11-11); Brandon Charbonneau, jr., Emporia (28-5) vs. Brandon Fuller, so., Topeka Seaman (16-12).

140—Dustin Williams, fr., Gardner-Edgerton (31-7) vs. Alex Mills, so., Kapaun (37-7); Adebayo Briamah, jr., Liberal (29-10) vs. Justin Dyer, so., Shawnee Heights (9-6); Trey Dice, jr., Arkansas City (24-9) vs. Trever Hendrickson, jr., Blue Valley (17-18); Garret Hinkley, sr., Lansing (23-11) vs. Damien

Pflughoeft, sr., Great Bend (24-18); Austin Southards, sr., Valley Center (36-10) vs. Marguis Stevens, sr., KC Washington (9-6); Forrest Carroll, sr., KC Turner (29-12) vs. Noel Torres, so., Emporia (31-10); Cole Schreiner, sr., Topeka Seaman (27-6) vs. Leroy Franco, so., Hays (15-20); Jake Umscheid, sr., Andover Central (32-6) vs. Lukas Bjorgo, jr., BV Southwest (31-12).

145—Jon Hayward, sr., Blue Valley (20-11) vs. Lucas Hockenbury, jr., Arkansas City (17-19); Travis Steenson, so., McPherson (15-16) vs. Marshal Hall, so., Shawnee Heights (19-5); Alex Bontz, jr., Andover Central (36-0) vs. Jesse Etrada, sr., KC Turner (20-19); Bryant Guillen, so., Topeka Seaman (32-7) vs. Taylor Meitner, jr., Great Bend (5-3); Preston Weigel, fr., Hays (38-2) vs. Caleb Cott, fr., Highland Park (3-6); Austin Keehn, jr., Gardner Edgerton (27-15) vs. Brent Koehn, jr., Pittsburg (7-1); Spencer Blew, sr., Lansing (31-6) vs. Ayodale Briamah, so., Liberal (19-17); Keaton Dugan, sr., Bishop Carroll (30-12) vs. Matt McWorther, so., BV Southwest (25-8).

152—Dillon Scanlon, sr., Lansing (35-3) vs. Trenton Wilson, so., Liberal (14-12); Josh Miller, sr., Andover Central (33-8) vs. Kane Shireman, jr., Gardner Edgerton (10-6); Dylon Braun, sr., Hays (31-4) vs. Cody Fritz, sr., Shawnee Heights (20-15); Brannon Poston, sr, BV Southwest (28-11) vs. Andrew Sperle, sr., Bishop Carroll (17-15); Chase Sanchez, sr., Emporia (30-2) vs. Blake Schnieders, so., Bishop Miege (8-24); Dylan Kadous, jr., Topeka Seaman (16-12) vs. Josh Ortiz, so., Valley Center (28-12); Johnny Perz, so., St. Thomas Aquinas (20-10) vs. Alex Schutz, so., Kapaun (17-13); Louis Burley, sr., Great Bend (32-10) vs. London Dillard, sr., KC Wyandotte (15-10).

160—Sterling Terry, sr., Arkansas City (33-6) vs. Cameron Trout, jr., Lansing (14-14); Justin Long, jr., Gardner-Edgerton (25-11) vs. Tanner O’Donnell, so., Salina South (19-16); Tyler Willis, jr., Shawnee Heights (25-15) vs. Drew McDonough, sr., Kapaun (24-16); Kyler Meyers, so., Hays (24-11) vs. Ross Riley, sr., Blue Valley (12-10); Hunter Like, sr., BV Southwest (32-5) vs. Richard Baker, sr., Salina Central (17-13); Dylan Sammuels, jr., Emporia (19-16) vs. Devin Porter, sr., KC Washington (10-4); Jake Schridde, sr., Great Bend (29-8) vs. Andrew Van Holland, sr., Mill Valley (22-12); Aaron Cool, jr., Topeka Seaman (24-14) vs. Eric Morley, sr., Bishop Carroll (14-14).

171—Tyler Hendrickson, sr., Blue Valley (20-5) vs. Jarron Ogles, jr., Highland Park (26-10); Devon Keith, sr., Bishop Carroll (14-5) vs. Ethan Casey, so., Salina Central (22-6); Tyler Baughman, sr., Lansing (36-3) vs. Michael Stukel, so., St. Thomas Aquinas (16-16); Simon Sullivan, sr., Great Bend (30-12) vs. Hunter Weddington, jr., Andover (35-7); Dylan Peka, sr., Kapaun (34-1) vs. Brandon Weigel, jr., Hays (32-11); Tyler Kruskamp, jr., KC Turner (18-11) vs. Austin Ogden, sr., Topeka Seaman (28-13); Dillon Archer, so., Newton (30-10) vs. Parker Cameron, sr., Arkansas City (8-7), Nick Meck, so., Shawnee Heights (32-6) vs. Derrick Paxton, so., Mill Valley (11-19).

189—Aaron Hoy, sr., Andover Central (28-9) vs. Montell White, sr., KC Schlagle (11-10); Brady Munsch, jr., Salina South (26-15) vs. Trey Johnson, sr., Mill Valley (12-15); Donnie Lockhart, sr., Shawnee Heights (34-0) vs. Nick Heiland, so., Kapaun (18-16); Alex Stockton, jr., Gardner-Edgerton (26-13) vs. Chad Blair, so., Valley Center (25-11); Hugh McConnell, jr., Newton (25-6) vs. Jacob Currence, jr., BV Southwest (27-15); Austin Winner, sr., Pittsburg (20-11) vs. Nate Stanley, so., Topeka Seaman (29-13); Armando Alcantara, sr., KC Turner (34-7) vs. Chandler Rule, so., Hays (23-18); Litton VanDerWerff, jr., Lansing (29-14) vs. Jordan Ray, sr., Andover (6-7).

215—Brandon Flanagan, sr., Shawnee Heights (25-7) vs. Cameron Bruce, jr., Blue Valley (6-22); Cash Drylie, jr., Hays (28-9) vs. Sam Arndt, jr., Andover Central (15-22); Kyle Pacheco, sr., Gardner-Edgerton (34-7) vs. Lavonte Bryant, jr., KC Washington (20-13); Gershom Avalos, so., Pittsburg (5-4) vs. Tim McGaha, sr., Salina South (19-13); Justin McPhail, jr., Liberal (31-1) vs. Mike Arreola, sr., Emporia (3-6); Jason McGinty, sr., Topeka Seaman (20-17) vs. Mark Baumgartner, sr., Bishop Miege (22-13); Luke Bean, jr., Kapaun (25-1) vs. Garrett Foster, jr., Valley Center (17-11); Leo Beck, sr., Mill Valley (23-9) vs. Jason Clark, sr., KC Schlagle (13-6).

285—Broc Bennett, jr., Pittsburg (34-9) vs. Brian Ahlsen, jr., Gardner Edgerton (7-12); Dylan Hall, so., Topeka Seaman (22-13) vs. Jake Weldon, sr., Valley Center (27-11); Eric Mason, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas (37-4) vs. Zach Noah, jr., Arkansas City (9-14); Luke Madden, jr., Hays (29-10) vs. Antwan Robbins, sr., Highland Park (16-16); Derek Holly, sr., Shawnee Heights (31-4) vs. Garret Lee, so., Newton (21-14); Matt Henrikson, jr., Andover Central (31-10) vs. Caleb Fehr, sr., Blue Valley (18-10); Taylor Krier, jr., McPherson (27-6) vs. Derique Cary, sr., Lansing (20-21); Zach Callahan, jr., Mill Valley (32-6) vs. Nic Dikin, jr., Emporia (17-11).

You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Mother, Boyfriend Arrested In Death of A Turpin Child
Local Director Sets Auditions For Seventh Movie
No Child Left Behind: Kansas Gets Waiver, Oklahoma Loses Theirs
Oklahoma Woman Injured In Weekend Crash
Hugoton FFA Chapter Attends State Conference for Chapter Leaders
Murdock To Replace Blackwell In Oklahomas 61st District
Liberal City Commission Meets, Approves Taxiway Improvements
Sublette Looks to Kraft More Wins in 2014  
2014 Community Health Fair set for Oct. 4
A Makeover in Meade  
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Non-Injury Accident Reported Tuesday Afternoon
Mother, Boyfriend Arrested In Death of A Turpin Child
Jayhawk League Adds Two Teams and Commissioner
Oklahoma Woman Injured In Weekend Crash
Redskins Open with Win Over West
Aggies Set to Rev it Up on the Road
Seward Stumbles in Final Day at Vernon
Seward Spikers Split in Vernon
Action Begins in First Week of September at LHS
Hugoton Schools Receives Special Innovative District Status
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group