Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Wednesday, 27 August 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports
LHS Girls Compete in Biggest Tournament in Program History
04/13/2009

Liberal plays Great Bend in Conference play tonight.

Northwest Invitational - 4/11/2009

Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Wichita North 'A' 1:51.65 1:55.85

1) Strother, McKenzie SO 2) Strother, Elizabeth SR

3) Brittian, Brooke FR 4) Silverthorne, Hannah SO

30.15 32.01 27.64 26.05

2 Wichita Northwest 'A' 1:54.99 1:56.71

1) McPherron, Jill JR 2) Daniels, Nikki SO

3) Aaby, Kara SO 4) Layden, Summer SO

31.21 30.03 27.80 27.67

3 Shawnee Mission East 'A' 1:57.51 1:59.09

1) Kirby, Allison JR 2) Fuson, Emily SO

3) Burkhead, Taylor JR 4)

32.12 32.36 28.58 26.03

4 Newton Girls Swim/Dive 'A' 1:59.05 1:59.78

1) Gronau, Shelby SO 2) Entz, Christina FR

3) Winter, Brittany JR 4) Attebery, Kallie JR

31.03 34.76 27.35 26.64

5 Hutchinson 'A' 2:02.87 2:02.31

1) Morey, Chelsea SR 2) Fee, Kathleen FR

3) Hooker, Sarah JR 4) Kimmel, Katie FR

28.91 34.97 29.60 28.83

6 Derby High School 'A' 2:00.31 2:02.68

1) Thoman, Paige SR 2) Mayou, Rose SR

3) Frantz, Courtney SR 4) Brown, Ashley JR

29.84 33.37 30.80 28.67

7 Maize High School 'A' 2:01.93 2:05.22

1) Schroeder, Mallory SR 2) Wohlgemuth, Dayna JR

3) Sykes, Caysi SO 4) Young, Jade JR

30.99 35.42 30.88 27.93

8 Wichita Heights 'A' 2:06.12 2:06.45

1) Beins, Bailey 12 2) Glenn, Jama 11

3) Robinson, Holly 10 4) Little, Sarah 12

27.26 34.97 34.01 30.21

9 Shawnee Mission East 'B' 2:04.00 2:07.07

1) Ledbetter, Paige 2) Brandmeyer, Emily SR

3) Gorman, Jacey SR 4) Stanley, Lauren SO

33.47 35.39 30.00 28.21

10 EL Dorado High School 'A' 2:09.17 2:09.50

1) Call, Ashley FR 2) Martin, Melissa SR

3) McAllister, Shelby SR 4) Fellers, Hayley JR

34.10 36.21 32.41 26.78

11 Andover Swimming-ZZ 'A' 2:08.77 2:09.65

1) Steck, Arielle SO 2) Orchard, Kenzie FR

3) Nyberg, Morgan SR 4) Garcia, Macy SO

31.64 37.03 32.71 28.27

12 Campus High School 'A' 2:12.69 2:10.00

1) Cooke, Kaitlynn SO 2) DeWitt, Lizzy SO

3) Kimble, Emily SO 4) Keck, Kaitlyn FR

36.56 33.90 31.32 28.22

13 Wichita High School East 'A' 2:08.00 2:10.53

1) Shinsato, Kaitie SO 2) Ong, Madelyn FR

3) Schmidt, Aspen SR 4) Livingston, Andrea FR

32.59 35.62 34.11 28.21

14 Great Bend -A 'A' 2:12.60 2:12.53

1) Schreiber, Macey JR 2) Schneider, Micca JR

3) Graver, Melissa SR 4) Couture, Kelsey FR

34.06 37.57 31.46 29.44

15 Maize High School 'B' 2:11.15 2:13.87

1) Stingo, Alex JR 2) Porter, Kambry FR

3) Gordon, Heather SR 4) Stearns, Katie SR

34.32 38.21 33.43 27.91

16 Hutchinson 'B' 2:15.50 2:16.49

1) Holland, Christie SR 2) Holland, Michelle

3) Swearer, Sarah SR 4) Hewitt, Kylie JR

34.55 37.99 33.65 30.30

17 Derby High School 'B' 2:13.53 2:16.95

1) Kezar, Lizzie FR 2) Showalter, Korie JR

3) Clinard, Ashley SR 4) Bastin, Mikayla FR

34.91 37.69 35.93 28.42

18 Newton Girls Swim/Dive 'B' 2:11.93 2:17.03

1) Shrag, Hannah FR 2) McEachern, Meaghan SO

3) Tran, Lynnie JR 4) McCurdy, Lauren FR

36.16 38.94 32.25 29.68

19 Wichita Trinity Academy 'A' 2:21.00 2:18.44

1) Pierce, Brianne JR 2) Griffin, Allison SO

3) Swank, Rebecca SR 4) Warnke, Kate JR

39.44 35.92 27.84 35.24

20 Great Bend -A 'B' 2:36.59 2:19.17

1) Heeke, Katie SO 2) Kuhlman, Jessica SO

3) Stueder, Brenna JR 4) Bunn, Taycee SO

35.56 39.32 33.77 30.52

21 Parsons High School 'A' 2:15.69 2:19.31

1) Tuck, Erin SO 2) Forbes, Erin SO

3) Argo, Reagan FR 4) Argo, Haylie SO

35.10 40.75 33.37 30.09

22 Winfield High School 'A' 2:13.44 2:20.45

34.33 39.83 35.03 31.26

23 Wichita Northwest 'B' 2:19.76 2:20.49

1) Bazzelle, Madelynn FR 2) Wyckoff, Leslie JR

3) Siemon, Christine SO 4) Darnell, Kelsie SO

36.36 40.13 35.50 28.50

24 Andover Swimming-ZZ 'B' 2:19.18 2:20.56

1) Schaake, Hannah SR 2) Chambers, KC FR

3) Hansen, Audra FR 4) Quastad, Paige JR

40.09 37.15 33.04 30.28

25 Wichita High School East 'C' 2:30.00 2:23.41

1) Broddle, Sarah FR 2) Janusz, Megan JR

3) Parker, Grace SR 4) Pickus, Lila SR

36.34 41.81 34.83 30.43

26 Field Kindley High School-US 'A' 2:15.80 2:24.32

1) Neely, Katelyn 2) Smith, Andrea

3) Allen, Elizabeth 4) Roberts, Jordan

36.61 40.80 39.01 27.90

27 Wichita North 'B' 2:18.38 2:27.33

1) Kellogg, Laura SO 2) Zehr, Ashley SR

3) Tice, Rachel FR 4) Frederick, Claire SO

43.93 34.94 37.93 30.53

28 Wichita South High School 'A' 2:29.61 2:27.65

1) Beal, Kalee SR 2) Morrison, Lizzie SO

3) Cordes, Vivian JR 4) Briley, Christie FR

36.05 45.81 36.98 28.81

29 Labette County 'A' 2:33.30 2:27.93

1) Leaman, Haley 2) Broadway, Alahna

3) Richens, Amberly 4) Walker, Stephanie

37.48 40.96 37.89 31.60

30 EL Dorado High School 'B' 2:21.87 2:29.12

1) Fleener, Megan SR 2) Haines, Laura SO

3) Harker, Taylor FR 4) Heslop, Amber SR

38.73 40.19 36.96 33.24

31 Field Kindley High School-US 'B' NT 2:30.99

1) Yakshaw, Nikki 2) Vowell, Bethany

3) Hayes, Jordan 4) Rinkenbaugh, Sarah

38.16 47.93 33.00 31.90

32 Andover Swimming-ZZ 'C' 2:33.13 x2:31.48

1) Chang, Lina JR 2) Wise, Jessica SR

3) Cernohous, Bailey SO 4) Ferenc, Bea FR

41.49 42.23 37.63 30.13

33 Maize High School 'C' 2:35.00 x2:31.52

1) Bell, Stevi FR 2) Geisler, Allison FR

3) Ketzner, Kelsey FR 4) Allen, Alex SO

39.76 40.41 37.87 33.48

34 Hutchinson 'C' 2:28.99 x2:32.49

1) McKenna, Kristen SR 2) Arnold, Katie SR

3) Morey, Katelin JR 4) Saylor, Hannah

38.49 41.80 37.37 34.83

35 Newton Girls Swim/Dive 'C' 2:35.82 x2:34.05

1) Roberts, Megan SO 2) Dove, Mariah FR

3) Lanzrath, Kelsey JR 4) Kondziola, Amy FR

38.63 43.07 36.21 36.14

36 Wichita Heights 'B' 2:35.12 2:35.38

1) Seigler, Brittany 11 2) Piland, Mackenzie 9

3) Hunsinger, Hillary 10 4) Stahl, Renee 11

41.67 39.23 39.57 34.91

37 Winfield High School 'B' 2:30.91 2:35.39

1) Archer, Taylor JR 2) Broadhurst, Halee FR

3) Mendoza, Cate FR 4) Miller, Emily SO

38.49 43.02 41.83 32.05

38 Wichita Northwest 'C' 3:37.80 x2:39.03

1) Westlake, Amelia SO 2) Manda, Maddie SO

3) Meadows, Lindy SO 4) Krueger, Jade SR

39 Liberal High School 'A' 2:38.98 2:40.10

1) Baca, Giovanna SO 2) Jacobs, Megan SO

3) Borjas, Audrey SO 4) Varela, Alma SO

42.79 42.47 37.36 37.48

40 Great Bend -B 'B' 2:58.78 2:42.57

1) Rondeau, Chelse SR 2) Langrehr, McKenna SO

3) Fuel, Katlin FR 4) Huslig, Kayci JR

42.56 44.34 38.98 36.69

41 Falcons 'A' 2:46.51 2:45.54

1) Neuenswander, Amanda 10 2) Graham, Sarah 9

3) Stahl, Rachel 9 4) Burlision, Katie 10

43.77 43.30 44.62 33.85

42 Wichita West 'A' NT 2:49.88

1) Le, Thu 2) Grier, Jill

3) Griffith, Marlo 4) Atkins, Tylyn

43 Campus High School 'B' 2:26.68 2:50.06

1) Sporleder, Sammy FR 2) Rounsley, Natalie FR

3) Downs, Maddie FR 4) Russell, Aubrey FR

49.80 49.31 36.68 34.27

44 Great Bend -B 'A' 3:11.97 2:53.80

1) Davis, Tasha FR 2) Noblitt, Kimber JR

3) Disque, Malia FR 4) McAfee, Randi SO

45 Wichita North 'C' NT x3:00.86

1) Ramos, Lorena FR 2) Littlejohn, Tessa FR

3) Jernigan, Jasmine SO 4) Steinmann, Larissa SR

42.87 45.72 51.59 40.68

46 Liberal High School 'B' 3:32.25 3:29.28

1) Wills, Morgan SO 2) Westerman, Ashlyn SO

3) Apsley, Taylor FR 4) Rader, Yoko SO

-- Wichita High School East 'B' 2:20.00 DQ

1) Jin, Helen SR 2) Spitz, Kate FR

3) Thomas, Jessica SO 4) Thomas, Katherine SR

36.72 38.50 35.92 28.62

-- EL Dorado High School 'C' 2:37.30 DQ

1) Hannum, Joanna SR 2) Ros, Carlota SR

3) Hinnenkamp, Andi SR 4) Keenan, Sarah SR

41.37 48.10 37.61 33.23

-- Wichita South High School 'B' NT DQ

1) Smith, Chloe SO 2) Keeler, Amy JR

3) Schuckman, Katie FR 4) Hall, Destiny SO

41.84 52.49 39.22 36.76

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Strother, Elizabeth SR WICNO 1:57.92 1:59.58

27.15 29.63 30.81 31.99

2 Fries, Marston FR SMEAS 2:00.90 2:01.17

27.54 29.97 31.42 32.24

3 Rea, Maggie SR PHS 2:00.98 2:03.10

28.34 30.80 31.92 32.04

4 Rezac, Kyrsten SR Maize 2:02.80 2:07.73

28.41 31.66 33.54 34.12

5 Horner, Anna 10 COLLI NT 2:10.16

6 Sherard, Dana SO SMEAS 2:13.08 2:10.92

30.10 32.66 33.50 34.66

7 Fuson, Emily SO SMEAS 2:08.50 2:11.11

30.00 32.82 34.62 33.67

8 Liebst, Michaela FR Panthers 2:21.48 2:15.96

29.94 33.81 36.26 35.95

9 Williams, Chelsea JR Maize 2:17.15 2:15.98

30.76 34.37 35.40 35.45

10 Schmidt, Aspen SR East 2:11.07 2:17.23

30.35 33.94 35.80 37.14

11 Roberts, Jordan FKHS-US 2:37.00 2:20.97

31.56 34.91 36.92 37.58

12 Argo, Reagan FR PHS 2:23.59 2:22.87

13 McKenna, Kristen SR HUTCH 2:26.89 2:23.23

14 Holland, Christie SR HUTCH 2:30.33 2:24.46

33.96 36.95 37.57 35.98

15 Garcia, Macy SO Andover-ZZ 2:12.78 2:24.60

30.81 35.65 39.36 38.78

16 Martin, Melissa SR EHS 2:29.06 2:25.38

33.53 37.05 38.03 36.77

17 Darnell, Kelsie SO Grizzlies 2:30.36 2:26.85

32.66 1:54.19

18 McCurdy, Lauren FR Newton 2:22.48 2:26.99

32.07 36.17 39.06 39.69

19 Chambers, KC FR Andover-ZZ 2:12.78 2:27.94

32.47 37.27 39.23 38.97

20 Pickus, Lila SR East 2:25.25 2:28.53

21 Kuhlman, Jessica SO GB-A 2:29.73 2:28.60

33.74 37.49 39.28 38.09

22 Sweet, Kelly JR WIN 2:23.34 2:29.93

23 Suderman, Halle SO WICNO 2:30.40 2:32.01

34.06 38.34 39.53 40.08

24 Sullivan, Erin SO GB-A 2:43.13 2:32.69

33.15 38.62 41.28 39.64

25 Morgan, Andrea JR Maize 2:28.87 2:34.49

26 Clinard, Ashley SR Panthers 2:37.94 2:36.07

35.20 38.85 41.21 40.81

27 Morey, Katelin JR HUTCH 2:34.82 2:37.39

34.96 39.96 42.74 39.73

28 Siemon, Christine SO Grizzlies 2:44.87 2:37.59

34.83 39.23 42.77 40.76

29 Connell, Erin FR EHS 2:38.53 2:37.61

36.81 40.88 41.57 38.35

30 Brush, Keri 11 Heights 2:31.56 2:38.15

33.72 39.47 42.53 42.43

31 Lanzrath, Kelsey JR Newton 2:39.82 2:38.42

35.56 40.68 42.42 39.76

32 Owen, Lyndee SO Panthers 2:44.22 2:39.53

33.49 40.09 43.31 42.64

33 Haines, Laura SO EHS 2:36.94 2:41.49

35.12 41.13 43.95 41.29

34 Archer, Taylor JR WIN 2:31.32 2:46.32

35.86 42.79 45.79 41.88

35 Cordes, Vivian JR South 2:36.76 2:47.67

35.51 41.47 45.85 44.84

36 Banks, Bailey JR Grizzlies 2:44.27 2:47.85

36.15 42.20 44.78 44.72

37 Morrison, Lizzie SO South 2:45.00 2:52.97

35.63 42.40 47.24 47.70

38 Roberts, Megan SO Newton 2:45.00 2:56.20

36.34 44.19 48.00 47.67

Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Daniels, Nikki SO Grizzlies 2:12.58 2:14.01

28.99 34.00 38.36 32.66

2 Swank, Rebecca SR TA 2:13.00 2:14.20

29.26 33.66 41.22 30.06

3 Morey, Chelsea SR HUTCH 2:08.69 2:14.25

28.76 33.64 40.57 31.28

4 Schultz, Kelsey FR Maize 2:13.05 2:17.99

29.73 35.05 40.23 32.98

5 Kirby, Allison JR SMEAS 2:15.68 2:18.41

30.43 35.16 39.64 33.18

6 Winter, Brittany JR Newton 2:20.88 2:18.88

29.11 36.15 40.97 32.65

7 Kraemer, Kelsey JR WICNO 2:24.22 2:24.88

30.93 40.16 41.02 32.77

8 McKittrick, Sarah SO SMEAS 2:25.09 2:29.37

31.75 40.52 43.84 33.26

9 Frantz, Courtney SR Panthers 2:28.15 2:31.26

32.99 38.79 46.09 33.39

10 Fee, Kathleen FR HUTCH 2:29.88 2:32.77

33.36 39.59 42.78 37.04

11 Slifer, Sara FR Newton 2:34.59 2:34.34

32.33 38.21 47.53 36.27

12 Brandmeyer, Emily SR SMEAS 2:33.03 2:34.51

33.93 40.56 44.09 35.93

13 Hagman, Natalie JR Newton 2:35.00 2:37.00

31.39 38.66 48.09 38.86

14 Cooke, Kaitlynn SO Colts 2:40.66 2:42.71

36.22 42.32 46.78 37.39

15 Graver, Melissa SR GB-A 2:42.44 2:42.97

32.71 42.20 50.54 37.52

16 Patterson, Dana 12 Heights 2:38.10 2:43.59

36.05 42.83 47.10 37.61

17 Schneider, Micca JR GB-A 2:52.58 2:43.67

37.37 40.09 47.82 38.39

18 Barvais, Taylor SR Maize 2:52.92 2:44.19

35.51 40.53 50.78 37.37

19 Kimble, Emily SO Colts 2:44.69 2:44.29

34.16 44.71 49.34 36.08

20 Broddle, Sarah FR East 2:51.80 2:45.31

37.20 41.27 47.54 39.30

21 Schreiber, Macey JR GB-A 2:41.27 2:45.45

37.06 39.94 51.93 36.52

22 Showalter, Korie JR Panthers 2:46.35 2:45.47

36.94 43.01 48.64 36.88

23 Hansen, Audra FR Andover-ZZ 2:46.75 2:46.79

37.68 40.59 51.34 37.18

24 Young, Bailey SR WIN 2:36.85 2:47.95

32.66 40.43 55.43 39.43

25 Love, Jessica SO WIN 2:50.19 2:49.04

37.48 41.93 49.57 40.06

26 Koman, Emily JR WIN 2:47.11 2:49.20

38.18 40.91 52.09 38.02

27 Nyberg, Morgan SR Andover-ZZ 2:41.24 2:49.74

34.47 44.03 50.38 40.86

28 Gordon, Heather SR Maize 2:42.85 2:50.24

36.12 41.97 53.28 38.87

29 Swearer, Sarah SR HUTCH 2:50.09 2:50.40

37.42 42.25 51.43 39.30

30 Smith, Kelsey SR Andover-ZZ 2:49.87 2:51.14

37.11 43.38 51.24 39.41

31 Neely, Katelyn FKHS-US 3:00.00 2:51.77

34.59 43.67 54.34 39.17

32 Stephens, Amber SO South 2:55.99 3:00.64

40.57 45.24 55.41 39.42

33 Bastin, Mikayla FR Panthers 2:37.07 3:01.79

37.05 44.87 57.78 42.09

34 Wyckoff, Leslie JR Grizzlies 2:59.67 3:02.42

37.53 50.32 49.89 44.68

35 Choi, Hana FR East 2:58.30 3:03.17

38.26 44.78 56.25 43.88

36 Apsley, Taylor FR LIBER 2:55.94 3:03.59

38.42 44.87 57.70 42.60

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Beins, Bailey 12 Heights 24.00 24.81

2 Strother, McKenzie SO WICNO 25.47 26.01

3 Shinsato, Kaitie SO East 27.50 26.59

4 Silverthorne, Hannah SO WICNO 26.12 26.62

5 Richardson, Katy SO SMEAS 26.29 26.65

6 Attebery, Kallie JR Newton 26.02 26.72

7 Thoman, Paige SR Panthers 26.37 26.78

8 Burkhead, Taylor JR SMEAS 26.51 26.93

9 Schroeder, Mallory SR Maize 26.03 27.03

10 Neal, Stefanie SR WIN 27.25 27.07

11 McPherron, Jill JR Grizzlies 27.23 27.30

12 McAllister, Shelby SR EHS 27.05 27.42

13 Layden, Summer SO Grizzlies 27.16 27.48

14 Johnson, Jade FR EHS 28.37 27.49

15 Brookfield, Margo SO SMEAS 27.50 27.58

16 Argo, Jordan SR PHS 26.28 27.71

17 Wohlgemuth, Dayna JR Maize 26.40 27.73

18 Livingston, Andrea FR East 28.00 27.74

19 Schneider, Micca JR GB-A 28.34 28.24

20 Hutchison, Margueriette FR WICNO 27.08 28.44

21 Stearns, Katie SR Maize 28.06 28.67

22 Fellers, Hayley JR EHS 28.91 28.68

23 Thomas, Jessica SO East 29.50 28.78

24 Kimmel, Katie FR HUTCH 28.30 28.93

25 McEachern, Meaghan SO Newton 29.59 29.45

26 Roncone, Allison JR South 31.00 29.75

27 Kezar, Lizzie FR Panthers 28.79 29.93

28 Little, Sarah 12 Heights 29.40 30.01

29 Smith, Andrea FKHS-US NT 30.37

30 Hewitt, Kylie JR HUTCH 28.72 30.50

31 Bunn, Taycee SO GB-A 31.00 30.78

32 Argo, Haylie SO PHS 30.98 30.85

33 Danler, Ashley SO HUTCH 31.38 31.04

34 Tavares, Aubrey SR Panthers 29.61 31.05

35 Forbes, Erin SO PHS 28.89 31.12

36 Westerman, Ashlyn SO LIBER 32.08 31.15

37 Leaman, Haley LC 31.90 31.70

38 Robinson, Holly 10 Heights 33.25 31.74

39 Wise, Jessica SR Andover-ZZ 32.56 32.13

40 Walker, Stephanie LC 31.60 32.19

41 Mendoza, Cate FR WIN 31.46 32.36

42 Starr, Kristen SR Colts 33.16 32.46

43 Yakshaw, Nikki FKHS-US 32.05 32.48

44 Miller, Emily SO WIN 32.28 33.05

45 Hucke, Jaia LC 33.60 33.78

46 Scheer, Jordan JR Grizzlies 34.98 34.08

47 Burlision, Katie 10 Falcons 35.78 34.14

48 Allen, Sarah 9 Falcons 41.21 34.35

49 Russell, Aubrey FR Colts 35.01 34.38

50 Schaake, Hannah SR Andover-ZZ 34.59 34.58

51 Rondeau, Chelse SR GB-B 33.15 34.95

52 Graham, Sarah 9 Falcons 42.61 35.21

53 Smith, Chloe SO South 35.00 35.25

54 Chang, Lina JR Andover-ZZ 35.45 35.39

55 Wills, Morgan SO LIBER 37.23 35.56

56 Vowell, Bethany FKHS-US NT 35.59

57 Rounsley, Natalie FR Colts 36.22 35.71

58 Huslig, Kayci JR GB-B 36.70 36.08

59 Warnke, Kate JR TA 36.73 36.49

60 Kondziola, Amy FR Newton NT 37.54

61 Le, Thu WICW NT 37.82

62 Atkins, Tylyn WICW NT 38.49

63 Rader, Yoko SO LIBER 45.61 39.01

64 Farha, Anna 10 COLLI NT 39.58

65 McAfee, Randi SO GB-B 39.50 40.09

66 Griffith, Amanda SO South NT 40.68

67 Borjas, Audrey SO LIBER NT x44.68

68 Parker, Kelsey JR LIBER NT x49.17

69 Baca, Giovanna SO LIBER NT x50.86

70 Espinoza, Erika SO LIBER NT x52.30

71 Bosquez, Lydia FR LIBER 57.13 x58.33

-- Owen, Lyndee SO Panthers 31.68 X32.43

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Semis Finals

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Hagman, Natalie JR Newton 201.85 268.55

2 Sterbenz, Cassie FR SMEAS 193.50 263.75

3 Gillaspie, Grace JR SMEAS 191.75 263.10

4 Coopersmith, Grace JR Grizzlies 174.75 258.85

5 Kettler, Katy JR SMEAS 174.00 251.65

6 Cune, Spencer JR EHS 184.90 224.20

-- Roncone, Allison JR South 191.90 DQ

-- Anderson, Abi SO Grizzlies 145.35 DQ

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Semis

===============================================================================

Semi-Finals

1 Hagman, Natalie JR Newton 120.90 201.85

2 Sterbenz, Cassie FR SMEAS 108.35 193.50

3 Roncone, Allison JR South 111.30 191.90

4 Gillaspie, Grace JR SMEAS 126.85 191.75

5 Cune, Spencer JR EHS 114.00 184.90

6 Coopersmith, Grace JR Grizzlies 103.90 174.75

7 Kettler, Katy JR SMEAS 96.50 174.00

8 Anderson, Abi SO Grizzlies 88.80 145.35

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Gillaspie, Grace JR SMEAS NT 126.85

2 Hagman, Natalie JR Newton NT 120.90

3 Cune, Spencer JR EHS 168.30 114.00

4 Roncone, Allison JR South 281.00 111.30

5 Sterbenz, Cassie FR SMEAS NT 108.35

6 Coopersmith, Grace JR Grizzlies NT 103.90

7 Kettler, Katy JR SMEAS NT 96.50

8 Anderson, Abi SO Grizzlies NT 88.80

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Winter, Brittany JR Newton 1:00.30 1:00.97

28.51 32.46

2 Steffen, Jenna SR WIN 1:02.94 1:01.35

28.63 32.72

3 Ong, Madelyn FR East 1:08.00 1:02.96

29.03 33.93

4 Brittian, Brooke FR WICNO 1:02.60 1:03.07

28.64 34.43

5 Aaby, Kara SO Grizzlies 1:03.93 1:03.25

29.55 33.70

6 Schultz, Kelsey FR Maize 1:01.40 1:03.43

29.76 33.67

7 Rea, Maggie SR PHS 1:04.31 1:04.90

30.46 34.44

8 Young, Jade JR Maize 1:06.29 1:05.88

30.02 35.86

9 Mayou, Rose SR Panthers 1:05.32 1:05.90

30.03 35.87

10 Fuson, Emily SO SMEAS 1:06.50 1:06.14

31.14 35.00

11 McKittrick, Sarah SO SMEAS 1:07.00 1:06.88

30.65 36.23

12 Shinsato, Kaitie SO East 1:08.70 1:06.95

30.62 36.33

13 Burkhead, Taylor JR SMEAS 1:06.61 1:07.25

30.54 36.71

14 Sykes, Caysi SO Maize 1:06.80 1:08.35

32.05 36.30

15 Hooker, Sarah JR HUTCH 1:12.29 1:09.44

31.33 38.11

16 Graver, Melissa SR GB-A 1:08.56 1:10.47

32.11 38.36

17 Suderman, Halle SO WICNO 1:11.82 1:13.14

33.43 39.71

18 Young, Bailey SR WIN 1:07.18 1:13.20

33.70 39.50

19 Thomas, Jessica SO East 1:16.70 1:13.32

33.72 39.60

20 Call, Ashley FR EHS 1:15.53 1:14.61

33.11 41.50

21 Nyberg, Morgan SR Andover-ZZ 1:14.30 1:15.86

33.77 42.09

22 Lewallen, Tiffany JR Panthers 1:17.51 1:16.89

35.11 41.78

22 Kimble, Emily SO Colts 1:16.75 1:16.89

35.35 41.54

24 Kimmel, Katie FR HUTCH 1:16.00 1:17.06

35.62 41.44

25 Brown, Ashley JR Panthers 1:18.51 1:20.28

36.29 43.99

26 Stueder, Brenna JR GB-A NT 1:20.58

37.21 43.37

27 Robinson, Holly 10 Heights NT 1:21.68

36.00 45.68

28 Smith, Andrea FKHS-US 1:28.00 1:22.81

37.57 45.24

29 Cooke, Kaitlynn SO Colts 1:21.56 1:23.51

37.32 46.19

30 Hinnenkamp, Andi SR EHS 1:27.37 1:23.61

39.22 44.39

31 Morey, Katelin JR HUTCH 1:24.12 1:23.75

38.43 45.32

32 Hilts, Julia FR Andover-ZZ 1:25.28 1:23.78

36.98 46.80

33 Apsley, Taylor FR LIBER 1:27.61 1:24.43

38.68 45.75

34 Koman, Emily JR WIN 1:22.96 1:26.31

38.99 47.32

35 Hunsinger, Hillary 10 Heights 1:32.19 1:26.57

38.95 47.62

36 Fuel, Katlin FR GB-B 1:28.56 1:28.94

40.14 48.80

37 Keck, Kaitlyn FR Colts 1:28.74 1:30.07

39.22 50.85

38 Dove, Mariah FR Newton 1:25.00 1:30.59

41.47 49.12

39 Richens, Amberly LC 1:51.10 1:31.64

40.60 51.04

40 Heslop, Amber SR EHS 1:31.64 1:31.92

40.84 51.08

41 Allen, Elizabeth FKHS-US 1:31.96 1:32.08

42.82 49.26

42 Rein, Paxton SO GB-B 1:31.87 1:34.85

44.63 50.22

43 Disque, Malia FR GB-B 1:33.50 1:36.16

45.35 50.81

44 Krueger, Jade SR Grizzlies 1:42.24 1:38.05

43.16 54.89

45 Morrison, Lizzie SO South 1:36.00 1:39.72

44.74 54.98

46 Wright, Marie SR Grizzlies 1:39.24 1:40.07

43.45 56.62

47 Rader, Yoko SO LIBER NT 1:53.42

50.57 1:02.85

48 Griffith, Marlo WICW 1:54.00 1:54.28

48.41 1:05.87

49 Borjas, Audrey SO LIBER 2:29.17 2:14.01

58.80 1:15.21

-- Sommerville, Hannah WICW 2:10.00 DQ

56.58 1:12.53

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Beins, Bailey 12 Heights 54.00 53.69

26.08 27.61

2 Strother, Elizabeth SR WICNO 53.58 54.49

26.11 28.38

3 Fries, Marston FR SMEAS 55.19 55.16

26.70 28.46

4 Legako, Lindsey SR WIN 55.17 55.39

26.79 28.60

5 Richardson, Katy SO SMEAS 58.93 57.80

27.92 29.88

6 Entz, Christina FR Newton 1:00.47 58.11

28.00 30.11

7 Silverthorne, Hannah SO WICNO 56.94 58.62

27.62 31.00

8 Attebery, Kallie JR Newton 59.63 59.52

28.24 31.28

9 Schroeder, Mallory SR Maize 56.10 59.88

28.59 31.29

10 McPherron, Jill JR Grizzlies 59.76 59.91

28.88 31.03

11 Layden, Summer SO Grizzlies 59.34 1:00.24

29.17 31.07

12 Argo, Jordan SR PHS 57.06 1:01.04

28.73 32.31

13 Brookfield, Margo SO SMEAS 1:02.91 1:01.07

29.49 31.58

14 Schreiber, Macey JR GB-A 1:01.25 1:02.02

30.04 31.98

15 Liebst, Michaela FR Panthers 1:01.76 1:02.20

29.69 32.51

16 Johnson, Jade FR EHS 1:03.20 1:02.80

30.54 32.26

17 Glenn, Jama 11 Heights 1:04.08 1:03.01

30.05 32.96

18 Williams, Chelsea JR Maize 1:03.53 1:03.36

30.57 32.79

19 McCurdy, Lauren FR Newton 1:04.24 1:04.26

30.68 33.58

20 Roberts, Jordan FKHS-US 1:03.62 1:04.35

29.75 34.60

21 Jin, Helen SR East 1:03.92 1:05.02

30.73 34.29

22 Argo, Reagan FR PHS 1:06.18 1:05.29

31.60 33.69

23 Hutchison, Margueriette FR WICNO 1:05.07 1:05.59

29.47 36.12

24 Smith, Kelsey SR Andover-ZZ 1:09.15 1:05.90

31.61 34.29

25 Fellers, Hayley JR EHS 1:05.12 1:06.15

31.20 34.95

26 Gordon, Heather SR Maize 1:03.28 1:06.85

31.39 35.46

27 Heeke, Katie SO GB-A 1:09.43 1:07.37

32.70 34.67

28 McKenna, Kristen SR HUTCH 1:05.45 1:07.62

33.18 34.44

29 Danler, Ashley SO HUTCH 1:09.11 1:08.10

32.55 35.55

30 Thomas, Katherine SR East 1:06.69 1:08.37

32.10 36.27

31 Archer, Taylor JR WIN 1:06.61 1:08.95

33.04 35.91

32 Clinard, Ashley SR Panthers 1:13.12 1:09.08

33.29 35.79

33 Quastad, Paige JR Andover-ZZ 1:12.65 1:09.36

33.28 36.08

34 Janusz, Megan JR East 1:05.44 1:09.67

32.43 37.24

35 Fleener, Megan SR EHS 1:08.31 1:09.79

32.74 37.05

36 Tavares, Aubrey SR Panthers 1:10.20 1:10.38

32.95 37.43

37 Tuck, Erin SO PHS NT 1:10.69

33.31 37.38

38 Westerman, Ashlyn SO LIBER 1:11.24 1:10.86

33.53 37.33

39 Ferenc, Bea FR Andover-ZZ 1:14.89 1:11.77

34.22 37.55

40 Hayes, Jordan FKHS-US 1:18.00 1:11.95

35.99 35.96

41 LaForce, Lexi 11 Heights 1:12.84 1:12.13

34.17 37.96

42 Rinkenbaugh, Sarah FKHS-US 1:23.00 1:12.27

33.66 38.61

43 Rondeau, Chelse SR GB-B 1:15.34 1:12.41

33.00 39.41

44 Ford, Jenny SO Colts 1:13.67 1:13.87

33.92 39.95

45 Arnold, Katie SR HUTCH 1:15.28 1:14.52

35.30 39.22

46 Briley, Christie FR South 1:12.50 1:15.31

33.99 41.32

47 Pierce, Brianne JR TA 1:23.00 1:16.03

37.18 38.85

48 Westhoff, Leah LC 1:19.80 1:18.16

35.61 42.55

49 Broadway, Alahna LC 1:17.80 1:18.87

36.90 41.97

50 Noblitt, Kimber JR GB-B 1:18.57 1:19.20

37.59 41.61

51 Baglsey, Miranda 9 Falcons 1:31.76 1:19.90

37.08 42.82

52 Koger, Haley LC 1:25.70 1:20.16

36.43 43.73

53 Allen, Sarah 9 Falcons 1:35.58 1:20.66

37.38 43.28

54 LeFevre, Claire FR Grizzlies 1:16.24 1:21.26

36.38 44.88

55 Rounsley, Natalie FR Colts 1:24.05 1:22.20

38.18 44.02

56 McDaniel, Andrea WICW 1:17.00 1:22.43

37.85 44.58

57 Bradbury, Megan SO WIN NT 1:23.66

38.64 45.02

58 Smith, Chloe SO South NT 1:25.68

38.21 47.47

59 McAfee, Randi SO GB-B 1:29.27 1:29.82

42.45 47.37

60 Varela, Alma SO LIBER NT 1:33.86

42.83 51.03

61 Espinoza, Erika SO LIBER 2:09.42 2:05.00

56.19 1:08.81

-- Parker, Kelsey JR LIBER NT DQ

53.82 1:05.10

Event 8 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Thoman, Paige SR Panthers 5:17.40 5:27.30

29.39 33.19 33.42 33.51 33.27 33.30 33.28 33.32

32.91 31.71

2 Strother, McKenzie SO WICNO 5:26.25 5:29.71

30.32 33.09 33.19 33.70 33.26 33.09 33.20 33.49

33.46 32.91

3 Steffen, Jenna SR WIN 5:34.03 5:32.60

29.95 32.56 33.51 33.10 33.79 33.89 34.19 34.18

33.98 33.45

4 DeWitt, Lizzy SO Colts 5:44.19 5:39.62

29.82 32.55 33.81 33.94 34.26 34.29 35.13 35.68

35.68 34.46

5 Griffin, Allison SO TA 5:50.00 5:46.48

31.53 34.05 34.57 34.65 35.34 34.97 34.78 35.47

35.69 35.43

6 Young, Jade JR Maize 6:02.89 5:56.71

31.06 35.51 36.38 36.68 36.34 36.53 35.74 36.59

36.62 35.26

7 McKittrick, Melissa SR SMEAS 6:04.52 5:59.11

32.11 35.21 35.93 36.16 36.61 36.86 36.82 36.78

37.06 35.57

8 Stanley, Lauren SO SMEAS 5:59.80 6:00.72

31.52 35.51 35.99 35.98 36.89 37.20 36.92 38.41

35.93 36.37

9 Gronau, Shelby SO Newton 6:07.34 6:04.43

31.14 35.12 35.51 36.80 37.65 38.42 38.42 38.25

38.23 34.89

10 Livingston, Andrea FR East 6:00.00 6:05.73

31.78 36.28 37.71 37.43 37.35 37.75 38.08 37.86

37.14 34.35

11 Gorman, Jacey SR SMEAS 6:10.52 6:10.82

32.37 35.48 36.71 37.22 37.68 38.49 38.37 38.73

38.65 37.12

12 Schmidt, Aspen SR East 5:56.18 6:11.52

31.57 35.13 36.70 37.72 37.87 38.29 38.53 38.42

38.56 38.73

13 Sykes, Caysi SO Maize 6:02.96 6:13.83

33.39 36.61 37.95 38.07 38.23 38.39 38.45 38.62

38.02 36.10

-- Shrag, Hannah FR Newton 6:15.00 DQ

35.22 40.91 42.10 42.65 44.08 43.86 43.78 44.22

43.05 41.19

-- Tran, Lynnie JR Newton 6:15.00 DQ

33.61 37.82 39.80 40.19 40.55 41.02 41.21 42.51

43.68 41.23

-- Chambers, KC FR Andover-ZZ 6:12.45 DQ

34.24 38.74 39.54 40.21 40.43 40.80 40.32 39.99

40.16 37.68

-- Mar, Stacy JR East 6:12.71 DQ

32.75 38.18 39.40 40.55 40.87 40.76 40.47 39.44

40.03 38.66

-- Porter, Kambry FR Maize 6:14.33 DQ

34.58 37.99 39.04 39.26 40.46 40.34 40.56 40.28

40.34 38.07

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Shawnee Mission East 'A' 1:43.61 1:45.25

1) Fries, Marston FR 2) Richardson, Katy SO

3) McKittrick, Sarah SO 4) Burkhead, Taylor JR

25.77 26.62 25.96 26.90

2 Wichita Northwest 'A' 1:46.47 1:47.01

1) Daniels, Nikki SO 2) Aaby, Kara SO

3) McPherron, Jill JR 4) Layden, Summer SO

27.21 27.14 27.28 25.38

3 Maize High School 'A' 1:45.72 1:47.94

1) Rezac, Kyrsten SR 2) Wohlgemuth, Dayna JR

3) Young, Jade JR 4) Schultz, Kelsey FR

26.84 27.23 27.59 26.28

4 Wichita High School East 'A' 1:48.00 1:48.60

1) Ong, Madelyn FR 2) Livingston, Andrea FR

3) Schmidt, Aspen SR 4) Shinsato, Kaitie SO

26.77 26.25 28.67 26.91

5 Winfield High School 'A' 1:46.48 1:48.94

1) Neal, Stefanie SR 2) Young, Bailey SR

3) Legako, Lindsey SR 4) Steffen, Jenna SR

27.87 28.55 25.75 26.77

6 Shawnee Mission East 'B' 1:49.00 1:49.35

1) Sherard, Dana SO 2) Brookfield, Margo SO

3) Fuson, Emily SO 4) Stanley, Lauren SO

27.77 27.94 26.33 27.31

7 Derby High School 'A' 1:52.75 1:49.65

1) Liebst, Michaela FR 2) Frantz, Courtney SR

3) Mayou, Rose SR 4) Thoman, Paige SR

28.59 27.71 27.65 25.70

8 Hutchinson 'A' 1:54.70 1:52.06

1) Kimmel, Katie FR 2) Fee, Kathleen FR

3) Hooker, Sarah JR 4) Morey, Chelsea SR

29.33 29.02 27.87 25.84

9 Wichita Heights 'A' 1:51.18 1:53.75

1) Glenn, Jama 11 2) Little, Sarah 12

3) Beins, Bailey 12 4) Patterson, Dana 12

29.17 30.35 24.59 29.64

10 EL Dorado High School 'A' 1:53.43 1:53.76

1) Martin, Melissa SR 2) Fellers, Hayley JR

3) Johnson, Jade FR 4) McAllister, Shelby SR

29.26 29.44 28.02 27.04

11 Wichita North 'A' 1:45.73 1:53.81

1) Zehr, Ashley SR 2) Suderman, Halle SO

3) Hutchison, Margueriette FR 4) Kraemer, Kelsey JR

28.55 30.51 28.05 26.70

12 Andover Swimming-ZZ 'A' 1:53.92 1:54.88

1) Hansen, Audra FR 2) Steck, Arielle SO

3) Hilts, Julia FR 4) Nyberg, Morgan SR

28.95 28.05 28.65 29.23

13 Maize High School 'B' 1:53.93 1:56.03

1) Gordon, Heather SR 2) Denning, Sami SR

3) Williams, Chelsea JR 4) Stearns, Katie SR

29.93 32.13 25.82 28.15

14 Newton Girls Swim/Dive 'A' 1:57.51 1:56.28

1) Hagman, Natalie JR 2) McEachern, Meaghan SO

3) McCurdy, Lauren FR 4) Slifer, Sara FR

29.06 29.22 29.73 28.27

15 Parsons High School 'A' 2:01.16 1:57.46

1) Argo, Jordan SR 2) Forbes, Erin SO

3) Tuck, Erin SO 4) Rea, Maggie SR

28.19 31.64 30.77 26.86

16 Campus High School 'A' 1:58.69 1:57.64

1) Keck, Kaitlyn FR 2) Kimble, Emily SO

3) Cooke, Kaitlynn SO 4) DeWitt, Lizzy SO

31.76 29.23 28.87 27.78

17 Wichita High School East 'B' 1:55.00 1:59.95

1) Jin, Helen SR 2) Spitz, Kate FR

3) Thomas, Jessica SO 4) Thomas, Katherine SR

31.05 29.28 28.98 30.64

18 Great Bend -A 'A' 2:02.68 1:59.96

1) Schneider, Micca JR 2) Graver, Melissa SR

3) Bunn, Taycee SO 4) Heeke, Katie SO

28.89 29.87 31.14 30.06

19 Field Kindley High School-US 'A' 2:06.31 1:59.98

1) Neely, Katelyn 2) Hayes, Jordan

3) Smith, Andrea 4) Roberts, Jordan

29.88 31.98 29.59 28.53

20 Andover Swimming-ZZ 'B' 2:00.25 2:00.11

1) Smith, Kelsey SR 2) Garcia, Macy SO

3) Ferenc, Bea FR 4) Quastad, Paige JR

29.55 31.04 30.78 28.74

21 Wichita Northwest 'B' 2:01.43 2:01.25

1) Wyckoff, Leslie JR 2) Meadows, Lindy SO

3) Bazzelle, Madelynn FR 4) Darnell, Kelsie SO

29.91 31.58 31.25 28.51

22 Hutchinson 'B' 2:01.04 2:02.26

1) Hewitt, Kylie JR 2) Morey, Katelin JR

3) Holland, Christie SR 4) Holland, Michelle

30.65 32.05 30.41 29.15

23 Wichita High School East 'C' NT x2:03.51

1) Broddle, Sarah FR 2) Janusz, Megan JR

3) Parker, Grace SR 4) Pickus, Lila SR

30.55 30.69 31.92 30.35

24 Winfield High School 'B' 1:57.30 2:04.10

1) Love, Jessica SO 2) Miller, Emily SO

3) Sweet, Kelly JR 4) Koman, Emily JR

31.69 32.50 29.37 30.54

25 Newton Girls Swim/Dive 'B' 2:13.51 2:06.35

1) Dove, Mariah FR 2) Lanzrath, Kelsey JR

3) Shrag, Hannah FR 4) Tran, Lynnie JR

34.16 32.56 30.62 29.01

26 Derby High School 'B' 2:00.99 2:07.78

1) Clinard, Ashley SR 2) Owen, Lyndee SO

3) Bastin, Mikayla FR 4) Lewallen, Tiffany JR

31.04 32.45 32.95 31.34

27 Wichita South High School 'A' 2:03.58 2:08.84

1) Stephens, Amber SO 2) Beal, Kalee SR

3) Cordes, Vivian JR 4) Briley, Christie FR

29.76 32.90 34.24 31.94

28 Wichita Heights 'B' 2:09.52 2:10.22

1) Robinson, Holly 10 2) Seigler, Brittany 11

3) LaForce, Lexi 11 4) Brush, Keri 11

34.07 32.90 32.47 30.78

29 Labette County 'A' 2:07.70 2:10.42

1) Leaman, Haley 2) Richens, Amberly

3) Walker, Stephanie 4) Broadway, Alahna

32.03 34.56 32.35 31.48

30 Wichita North 'B' 2:04.18 2:12.30

1) Frederick, Claire SO 2) Jernigan, Jasmine SO

3) Kellogg, Laura SO 4) Tice, Rachel FR

33.54 33.90 35.07 29.79

31 Field Kindley High School-US 'B' NT 2:14.34

1) Yakshaw, Nikki 2) Vowell, Bethany

3) Allen, Elizabeth 4) Rinkenbaugh, Sarah

34.47 34.24 33.37 32.26

32 EL Dorado High School 'B' 2:14.74 2:14.37

1) Farr, Ryleigh SO 2) Keenan, Sarah SR

3) Connell, Erin FR 4) Haines, Laura SO

34.21 38.24 15.79 46.13

33 Andover Swimming-ZZ 'C' 2:15.85 x2:14.94

1) Wise, Jessica SR 2) Chang, Lina JR

3) Schaake, Hannah SR 4) Cernohous, Bailey SO

32.64 35.20 35.04 32.06

34 Great Bend -B 'B' 2:32.45 2:16.64

1) Noblitt, Kimber JR 2) Langrehr, McKenna SO

3) Fuel, Katlin FR 4) Rein, Paxton SO

35 Falcons 'A' 2:24.12 2:18.89

1) Burlision, Katie 10 2) Piland, Mackenzie 9

3) Stahl, Rachel 9 4) Neuenswander, Amanda 10

36 Maize High School 'C' 2:25.47 x2:19.81

1) Smith, Nikki FR 2) Wenger, Abbie FR

3) White, Gabby FR 4) Klabzuba, Kelsi FR

37 Falcons 'B' 2:35.61 2:20.04

1) Allen, Sarah 9 2) Ezquiaga, Mila 9

3) Simon, Kristen 10 4) Glienke, Charlotte 12

37 Campus High School 'B' 2:17.69 2:20.04

1) Ford, Jenny SO 2) Starr, Kristen SR

3) Downs, Maddie FR 4) Rounsley, Natalie FR

33.88 34.66 35.01 36.49

39 Liberal High School 'B' NT 2:20.49

1) Apsley, Taylor FR 2) Rader, Yoko SO

3) Wills, Morgan SO 4) Westerman, Ashlyn SO

33.80 39.07 35.13 32.49

40 Hutchinson 'C' 2:42.90 x2:22.46

1) Crawford, Taylor 2) Ham, Kayla

3) Palmer, Amanda 4) Saylor, Hannah

38.93 35.07 34.67 33.79

41 Great Bend -B 'A' 2:37.59 2:27.91

1) Disque, Malia FR 2) McAfee, Randi SO

3) Huslig, Kayci JR 4) Davis, Tasha FR

36.12 40.52 36.31 34.96

42 Wichita Northwest 'C' 2:23.62 x2:31.90

1) LeFevre, Claire FR 2) Westlake, Amelia SO

3) Wirtz, Madison SO 4) Robertson, Sarah SO

43 Wichita North 'C' NT x2:32.02

1) Medina, Estrella JR 2) Littlejohn, Tessa FR

3) Steinmann, Larissa SR 4) Serafim, Noelle SR

36.52 37.79 41.69 36.02

44 Wichita South High School 'B' 2:17.32 2:32.36

1) Keeler, Amy JR 2) Smith, Chloe SO

3) Griffith, Amanda SO 4) Hall, Destiny SO

42.61 31.70 39.63 38.42

45 Wichita West 'A' NT 2:33.28

1) Le, Thu 2) Harris, Wendee

3) McDaniel, Andrea 4) Griffith, Marlo

38.26 37.39 37.60 40.03

46 EL Dorado High School 'C' 2:48.91 x2:36.95

1) Hannum, Ali SO 2) Reedy, Tara SO

3) Chastain, Meranda SO 4) Ros, Carlota SR

47.23 33.26 41.26 35.20

47 Winfield High School 'C' 2:13.63 x2:44.00

1) Broadhurst, Halee FR 2) Bradbury, Megan SO

3) Shoubber, Jalyssa FR 4) de Brito, Maira SR

34.43 37.28 42.80 49.49

48 Liberal High School 'A' 2:59.67 2:55.34

1) Varela, Alma SO 2) Parker, Kelsey JR

3) Borjas, Audrey SO 4) Jacobs, Megan SO

53.02 36.96 45.52 39.84

-- Wichita Trinity Academy 'A' 2:06.00 DQ

1) Griffin, Allison SO 2) Pierce, Brianne JR

3) Warnke, Kate JR 4) Swank, Rebecca SR

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Morey, Chelsea SR HUTCH 58.39 1:01.86

30.19 31.67

2 Aaby, Kara SO Grizzlies 1:03.17 1:02.58

30.62 31.96

3 Ong, Madelyn FR East 1:05.00 1:04.17

30.95 33.22

4 Brittian, Brooke FR WICNO 1:04.29 1:05.53

31.52 34.01

5 Legako, Lindsey SR WIN 1:05.17 1:05.69

32.03 33.66

6 Rezac, Kyrsten SR Maize 1:03.30 1:06.04

31.89 34.15

7 Gronau, Shelby SO Newton 1:07.93 1:06.62

32.35 34.27

8 Steck, Arielle SO Andover-ZZ 1:06.79 1:06.75

32.79 33.96

9 Horner, Anna 10 COLLI NT 1:07.87

33.60 34.27

10 Sherard, Dana SO SMEAS 1:08.50 1:08.92

33.28 35.64

11 Hooker, Sarah JR HUTCH 1:11.78 1:09.66

33.85 35.81

12 Frantz, Courtney SR Panthers 1:09.90 1:10.56

34.38 36.18

13 Yip, Mandy SR East 1:10.00 1:10.90

33.97 36.93

14 Slifer, Sara FR Newton 1:10.85 1:11.75

34.30 37.45

15 Hansen, Audra FR Andover-ZZ 1:15.49 1:12.22

35.99 36.23

16 Ledbetter, Paige SMEAS 1:11.50 1:12.60

35.05 37.55

17 Call, Ashley FR EHS 1:13.13 1:13.08

35.13 37.95

18 Stingo, Alex JR Maize 1:14.70 1:13.29

35.56 37.73

19 McKittrick, Melissa SR SMEAS 1:10.21 1:13.56

36.29 37.27

20 Kezar, Lizzie FR Panthers 1:12.86 1:13.70

35.58 38.12

21 Holland, Christie SR HUTCH 1:13.97 1:14.47

36.64 37.83

22 Barvais, Taylor SR Maize 1:15.70 1:16.09

37.22 38.87

23 Sweet, Kelly JR WIN 1:13.33 1:16.29

36.55 39.74

24 Stephens, Amber SO South 1:19.29 1:16.91

25 Harker, Taylor FR EHS 1:16.03 1:17.54

36.67 40.87

26 Heeke, Katie SO GB-A 1:16.91 1:17.62

37.73 39.89

27 Lewallen, Tiffany JR Panthers 1:17.15 1:17.69

38.17 39.52

28 Neely, Katelyn FKHS-US 1:23.00 1:19.40

38.44 40.96

29 Choi, Yuna FR East 1:21.09 1:19.54

38.07 41.47

30 Little, Sarah 12 Heights 1:22.30 1:21.55

39.30 42.25

31 Sullivan, Erin SO GB-A 1:28.21 1:22.07

38.46 43.61

32 Bunn, Taycee SO GB-A 1:25.61 1:22.30

33 Brush, Keri 11 Heights 1:19.07 1:22.39

38.98 43.41

34 Fleener, Megan SR EHS 1:22.84 1:23.32

35 Leaman, Haley LC 1:24.70 1:23.45

36 Tuck, Erin SO PHS NT 1:23.90

40.95 42.95

37 Downs, Maddie FR Colts 1:26.49 1:24.12

40.59 43.53

38 Roberts, Megan SO Newton 1:27.66 1:25.73

39 Seigler, Brittany 11 Heights 1:22.23 1:25.91

41.66 44.25

39 Mendoza, Cate FR WIN 1:23.57 1:25.91

39.75 46.16

41 Yakshaw, Nikki FKHS-US 1:26.49 1:26.42

39.83 46.59

42 Pierce, Brianne JR TA 1:35.00 1:27.89

43 Westlake, Amelia SO Grizzlies 1:27.70 1:28.58

42.97 45.61

44 Wills, Morgan SO LIBER 1:35.77 1:30.32

45 Noblitt, Kimber JR GB-B 1:39.53 1:31.18

44.05 47.13

46 Ramos, Lorena FR WICNO 1:35.76 1:31.48

44.49 46.99

47 Chang, Lina JR Andover-ZZ 1:37.98 1:32.38

43.34 49.04

48 Rein, Paxton SO GB-B 1:42.77 1:32.85

46.58 46.27

49 Kellogg, Laura SO WICNO 1:32.27 1:33.00

45.79 47.21

50 Stahl, Rachel 9 Falcons 1:37.86 1:34.03

46.38 47.65

51 Neuenswander, Amanda 10 Falcons NT 1:37.18

52 Wirtz, Madison SO Grizzlies 1:44.29 1:37.61

46.72 50.89

53 Le, Thu WICW 1:35.00 1:38.01

43.84 54.17

54 Griffith, Marlo WICW NT 1:38.05

46.52 51.53

55 Russell, Aubrey FR Colts 1:42.53 1:40.63

46.67 53.96

56 Jacobs, Megan SO LIBER NT 1:41.03

57 Varela, Alma SO LIBER NT 1:44.85

50.80 54.05

58 Davis, Tasha FR GB-B 1:42.52 1:44.94

50.19 54.75

59 Sporleder, Sammy FR Colts 1:56.83 1:56.61

53.14 1:03.47

60 Baca, Giovanna SO LIBER 2:18.61 x2:12.72

59.96 1:12.76

61 Bosquez, Lydia FR LIBER NT x2:27.30

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Daniels, Nikki SO Grizzlies 1:06.29 1:05.87

30.87 35.00

2 Kirby, Allison JR SMEAS 1:08.47 1:10.96

33.45 37.51

3 Mayou, Rose SR Panthers 1:10.26 1:11.77

33.72 38.05

4 DeWitt, Lizzy SO Colts 1:14.25 1:13.17

33.84 39.33

5 Kraemer, Kelsey JR WICNO 1:12.04 1:14.62

35.64 38.98

6 Neal, Stefanie SR WIN 1:16.21 1:16.24

36.19 40.05

7 Glenn, Jama 11 Heights 1:14.65 1:16.41

35.90 40.51

7 Fee, Kathleen FR HUTCH 1:15.08 1:16.41

35.97 40.44

9 Entz, Christina FR Newton 1:15.66 1:17.41

36.13 41.28

10 Gorman, Jacey SR SMEAS 1:18.65 1:17.51

36.29 41.22

11 Zehr, Ashley SR WICNO 1:15.87 1:18.05

36.09 41.96

12 Wohlgemuth, Dayna JR Maize 1:18.77 1:18.43

37.51 40.92

13 Patterson, Dana 12 Heights 1:20.22 1:18.89

14 Brandmeyer, Emily SR SMEAS 1:18.95 1:18.92

36.04 42.88

15 Martin, Melissa SR EHS 1:21.19 1:19.35

37.08 42.27

16 Griffin, Allison SO TA 1:19.76 1:19.68

37.16 42.52

17 Hewitt, Kylie JR HUTCH 1:20.70 1:21.09

37.81 43.28

18 Clayton, Hope JR East 1:16.74 1:21.63

37.11 44.52

19 Love, Jessica SO WIN 1:26.13 1:22.61

41.67 40.94

20 Orchard, Kenzie FR Andover-ZZ 1:25.02 1:22.62

39.49 43.13

21 Keck, Kaitlyn FR Colts 1:22.69 1:23.10

39.12 43.98

22 McEachern, Meaghan SO Newton 1:26.78 1:23.32

38.61 44.71

23 Brown, Ashley JR Panthers 1:23.69 1:23.86

40.11 43.75

24 Porter, Kambry FR Maize 1:22.28 1:24.02

39.55 44.47

25 Showalter, Korie JR Panthers 1:23.76 1:24.03

40.04 43.99

26 Spitz, Kate FR East 1:23.14 1:24.15

40.10 44.05

27 Broddle, Sarah FR East 1:24.00 1:25.68

40.43 45.25

28 Haines, Laura SO EHS 1:26.55 1:25.98

40.25 45.73

29 Kuhlman, Jessica SO GB-A 1:25.18 1:26.45

40.21 46.24

30 Piland, Mackenzie 9 Heights 1:31.50 1:27.46

41.74 45.72

31 Couture, Kelsey FR GB-A 1:28.21 1:28.16

41.18 46.98

32 Wiley, Christina JR Maize 1:28.40 1:28.28

41.69 46.59

33 Argo, Haylie SO PHS 1:27.76 1:28.42

41.58 46.84

34 Stueder, Brenna JR GB-A 1:26.38 1:28.88

41.62 47.26

35 Swearer, Sarah SR HUTCH 1:30.49 1:29.51

43.64 45.87

36 Forbes, Erin SO PHS 1:28.31 1:29.79

42.85 46.94

37 Frederick, Claire SO WICNO 1:31.29 1:31.19

41.44 49.75

38 Warnke, Kate JR TA 1:34.63 1:33.11

44.34 48.77

39 Hilts, Julia FR Andover-ZZ 1:25.02 1:33.46

42.21 51.25

40 Banks, Bailey JR Grizzlies 1:35.14 1:33.92

43.38 50.54

41 Fuel, Katlin FR GB-B 1:30.65 1:34.09

44.70 49.39

42 Grier, Jill WICW 1:36.00 1:34.55

43.74 50.81

43 Ford, Jenny SO Colts 1:35.59 1:34.81

44.43 50.38

44 Hucke, Jaia LC 1:39.70 1:35.05

43.99 51.06

45 Broadway, Alahna LC 1:34.00 1:35.98

42.66 53.32

46 Manda, Maddie SO Grizzlies 1:34.08 1:36.40

44.80 51.60

47 Langrehr, McKenna SO GB-B 1:35.55 1:36.42

45.13 51.29

48 Graham, Sarah 9 Falcons 1:37.68 1:37.06

45.19 51.87

49 Connell, Erin FR EHS 1:28.19 1:37.22

45.27 51.95

50 Broadhurst, Halee FR WIN 1:37.85 1:38.22

45.05 53.17

50 Dove, Mariah FR Newton 1:37.57 1:38.22

46.47 51.75

52 Cernohous, Bailey SO Andover-ZZ 1:39.72 1:39.08

46.78 52.30

53 Hayes, Jordan FKHS-US 1:48.00 1:42.45

48.90 53.55

54 Glienke, Charlotte 12 Falcons NT 1:42.96

47.78 55.18

55 Vowell, Bethany FKHS-US 1:49.00 1:44.06

47.98 56.08

56 Baglsey, Miranda 9 Falcons NT 1:44.61

48.07 56.54

57 Allen, Elizabeth FKHS-US 1:51.00 1:47.29

49.15 58.14

58 Richens, Amberly LC 1:37.60 1:47.69

49.05 58.64

59 Harris, Wendee WICW 1:49.00 1:52.31

51.76 1:00.55

60 Farha, Anna 10 COLLI NT 1:57.16

52.53 1:04.63

61 Jacobs, Megan SO LIBER 2:23.80 1:57.90

54.75 1:03.15

Event 12 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Wichita North 'A' 3:41.39 3:44.51

1) Strother, McKenzie SO 2) Silverthorne, Hannah SO

3) Brittian, Brooke FR 4) Strother, Elizabeth SR

27.43 56.56 27.27 25.88 54.11

2 Shawnee Mission East 'A' 3:45.23 3:52.39

1) Fries, Marston FR 2) Richardson, Katy SO

3) McKittrick, Sarah SO 4) Kirby, Allison JR

27.52 56.52 27.72 58.72 27.79 58.93 27.87 58.22

3 Newton Girls Swim/Dive 'A' 4:09.21 3:55.58

1) Attebery, Kallie JR 2) Entz, Christina FR

3) Gronau, Shelby SO 4) Winter, Brittany JR

27.83 58.56 28.35 59.52 28.20 1:00.41 26.96 57.09

4 Maize High School 'A' 3:51.43 3:57.34

1) Rezac, Kyrsten SR 2) Schultz, Kelsey FR

3) Sykes, Caysi SO 4) Schroeder, Mallory SR

28.12 58.75 27.45 57.83 29.06 1:01.54 28.02 59.22

5 Winfield High School 'A' 3:56.84 3:58.71

1) Neal, Stefanie SR 2) Young, Bailey SR

3) Legako, Lindsey SR 4) Steffen, Jenna SR

29.29 1:00.73 29.58 1:03.40 27.54 57.85 27.39 56.73

6 Wichita High School East 'A' 3:55.83 3:59.26

1) Livingston, Andrea FR 2) Ong, Madelyn FR

3) Schmidt, Aspen SR 4) Shinsato, Kaitie SO

28.31 58.02 28.84 1:00.73 29.12 1:02.34 27.40 58.17

7 Shawnee Mission East 'B' 4:05.00 4:13.09

1) Brookfield, Margo SO 2) Stanley, Lauren SO

3) McKittrick, Melissa SR 4) Gorman, Jacey SR

29.63 1:02.07 29.48 1:02.08 31.10 1:05.14 30.27 1:03.80

8 Andover Swimming-ZZ 'A' 4:22.78 4:16.99

1) Garcia, Macy SO 2) Steck, Arielle SO

3) Smith, Kelsey SR 4) Hilts, Julia FR

30.46 1:03.67 30.66 1:05.14 32.41 1:08.07 29.08 1:00.11

9 Maize High School 'B' 4:17.22 4:17.09

1) Williams, Chelsea JR 2) Porter, Kambry FR

3) Barvais, Taylor SR 4) Stearns, Katie SR

30.95 1:04.60 30.98 1:04.48 31.40 1:05.80 28.67 1:02.21

10 Wichita North 'B' 4:12.45 4:17.46

1) Zehr, Ashley SR 2) Suderman, Halle SO

3) Hutchison, Margueriette FR 4) Kraemer, Kelsey JR

31.15 1:05.64 30.82 1:06.46 30.21 1:05.85 28.74 59.51

11 Newton Girls Swim/Dive 'B' 4:25.31 4:18.76

1) Hagman, Natalie JR 2) Shrag, Hannah FR

3) Tran, Lynnie JR 4) Slifer, Sara FR

30.31 1:04.23 32.17 1:08.28 30.31 1:03.89 29.15 1:02.36

12 Parsons High School 'A' 4:22.13 4:19.87

1) Rea, Maggie SR 2) Argo, Reagan FR

3) Argo, Haylie SO 4) Argo, Jordan SR

28.52 59.29 31.60 1:06.30 33.43 1:12.72 28.85 1:01.56

13 EL Dorado High School 'A' 4:30.85 4:23.46

1) Fleener, Megan SR 2) Johnson, Jade FR

3) Call, Ashley FR 4) McAllister, Shelby SR

32.50 1:09.88 31.17 1:07.00 30.40 1:04.13 29.24 1:02.45

14 Wichita High School East 'B' 4:15.00 4:24.35

1) Jin, Helen SR 2) Spitz, Kate FR

3) Thomas, Jessica SO 4) Mar, Stacy JR

32.10 1:08.37 30.77 1:07.20 30.18 1:04.71 30.61 1:04.07

15 Derby High School 'A' 3:59.71 4:26.72

1) Showalter, Korie JR 2) Tavares, Aubrey SR

3) Kezar, Lizzie FR 4) Liebst, Michaela FR

33.24 1:09.43 33.04 1:07.84 30.26 1:06.08 29.95 1:03.37

16 Hutchinson 'A' 4:36.60 4:29.13

1) Holland, Michelle 2) Danler, Ashley SO

3) Swearer, Sarah SR 4) McKenna, Kristen SR

30.97 1:04.80 32.66 1:08.80 32.92 1:09.00 31.90 1:06.53

17 Wichita Northwest 'A' 4:40.50 4:34.15

1) Bazzelle, Madelynn FR 2) Siemon, Christine SO

3) Meadows, Lindy SO 4) Darnell, Kelsie SO

32.65 1:10.80 34.55 1:10.28 33.58 1:10.37 29.85 1:02.70

18 Derby High School 'B' 4:36.45 4:34.19

1) Owen, Lyndee SO 2) Bastin, Mikayla FR

3) Brown, Ashley JR 4) Lewallen, Tiffany JR

32.94 1:10.01 33.19 1:11.03 30.27 1:03.52 32.26 1:09.63

19 Great Bend -A 'A' 4:48.23 4:35.97

1) Stueder, Brenna JR 2) Sullivan, Erin SO

3) Kuhlman, Jessica SO 4) Schreiber, Macey JR

34.13 1:12.22 33.02 1:10.57 32.57 1:08.56 30.76 1:04.62

20 Wichita Heights 'A' 4:51.36 4:49.79

1) Brush, Keri 11 2) Seigler, Brittany 11

3) LaForce, Lexi 11 4) Stahl, Renee 11

32.94 1:10.00 35.62 1:13.63 34.47 1:14.41 33.79 1:11.75

21 Winfield High School 'B' 4:49.09 4:52.08

1) Broadhurst, Halee FR 2) Miller, Emily SO

3) Archer, Taylor JR 4) Mendoza, Cate FR

36.05 1:15.32 1:15.04 15.34 2:21.72

22 EL Dorado High School 'B' 5:01.08 4:59.70

1) Hannum, Joanna SR 2) Heslop, Amber SR

3) Harker, Taylor FR 4) Connell, Erin FR

35.86 1:15.28 35.26 1:15.36 34.92 1:16.37 35.20 1:12.69

23 Wichita Northwest 'B' 5:09.31 5:09.26

1) Scheer, Jordan JR 2) Wright, Marie SR

3) Banks, Bailey JR 4) Krueger, Jade SR

36.45 1:20.72 35.14 1:15.40 35.24 1:16.11 35.88 1:17.03

24 Wichita South High School 'A' 4:46.11 5:09.72

1) Beal, Kalee SR 2) Morrison, Lizzie SO

3) Cordes, Vivian JR 4) Briley, Christie FR

36.35 1:16.88 36.07 1:17.12 36.52 1:20.21 1:15.51

25 Hutchinson 'B' 5:25.89 5:18.08

1) Saylor, Hannah 2) Crawford, Taylor

3) Palmer, Amanda 4) Arnold, Katie SR

1:18.02 41.91 1:28.28 36.39 1:17.64 35.20 1:14.14

26 Campus High School 'A' 5:10.28 5:20.24

1) Ford, Jenny SO 2) Russell, Aubrey FR

3) Starr, Kristen SR 4) Downs, Maddie FR

35.00 1:16.94 35.98 1:18.17 41.72 1:35.73 30.88 1:09.40

27 Falcons 'A' 6:23.13 5:20.26

1) Stahl, Rachel 9 2) Neuenswander, Amanda 10

3) Graham, Sarah 9 4) Baglsey, Miranda 9

37.44 1:17.40 16.14 1:37.78 35.60 1:19.50 38.21 1:05.58

28 Labette County 'A' NT 5:36.76

1) Koger, Haley 2) Bohannon, Samantha

3) Hucke, Jaia 4) Westhoff, Leah

37.24 1:21.15 1:41.32 34.95 1:17.86 34.57 1:16.43

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12

1. Shawnee Mission East 435 2. Wichita North 266

3. Maize High School 235 4. Newton Girls Swim/Dive 213

5. Wichita Northwest 177 6. Wichita High School East 146

7. Derby High School 138 7. Winfield High School 138

9. Hutchinson 123.5 10. Wichita Heights 96.5

11. EL Dorado High School 61 12. Andover Swimming 59

13. Parsons High School 53 14. Campus High School 45

15. Wichita Trinity Academy 32 16. Colligate 23

17. Great Bend -A 12 18. Field Kindley High School 6

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Liberal Police Arrest Burglary Suspects
Guymon Home Lost To Fire
USD 480 To Release Early August 29th
KDOT Secretary King Announces Highway Projects
EDGAR CRUZ, SET TO PERFORM LIVE AT DINNER ON THE LAKE IN GUYMON SEPTEMBER 13TH
Russell Hasenbank Gets County Attorney Nod
Save The Date For SCCC/ATS Foundation Auction
Hugoton Brings in Old New Guy  
SWH Coach Appreciates Attitude of Mustangs  
Texas County Voters Can View Sample Ballots Online
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Elkhart Leans on Line  
Saints Coaches Put on Ice Monday
Seward's Silva Wins First Jayhawk West Award
Yucca Ridge Announces Open Winner
Local Director Sets Auditions For Seventh Movie
Hugoton FFA Chapter Attends State Conference for Chapter Leaders
Wednesday's Mud Routes
Russell Hasenbank Gets County Attorney Nod
SCCC/ATS Offers "Workplace Etiquette" Seminars
LHS Offers All Sports Pass and Football Season Tickets
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group