Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Saturday, 22 November 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
McPhail Wins Newton Javelin Title
04/08/2009

Liberal plays Great Bend in Conference play tonight.

Girls 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Ingwerson, Meg Newton 12.71 3 10

2 Jones, Jasmine Salina Centr 13.16 3 8

3 Scott, Wanakei Salina Centr 13.20 3 6

4 Urban, Haley Bishop Carro 13.22 2 4

5 Bates, Jordan Salina South 13.24 2 2

6 Gaeddert, Katelin Newton 13.27 3 1

7 Kinnamon, Kaley McPherson 13.39 3

8 Willis, Carly Newton 13.54 3

9 Oderman, Brittany McPherson 13.73 3

10 Jacobs, Lauren Hutchinson 13.76 3

11 Thompson, Elizabeth Wichita Nort 13.79 2

12 Maggard, Danika Bishop Carro 14.04 2

13 Norah, J. Liberal 14.32 2

14 Fischer, Bailey Bishop Carro 14.38 2

15 Smith, Cayla Hutchinson 14.58 2

16 Bryan, R. Liberal 14.64 1

17 Linton, Shannon Salina South 14.78 2

18 Thurston, Megan Hutchinson 15.15 1

-- Thompson, Chantell Wichita Nort NT 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Ingwerson, Meg Newton 26.69 3 10

2 Gaeddert, Katelin Newton 27.83 3 8

3 Urban, Haley Bishop Carro 27.92 3 6

4 Kinnamon, Kaley McPherson 28.38 3 4

5 Scott, Wanakei Salina Centr 28.60 3 2

6 Bryant, Chelsi McPherson 28.76 3 1

7 Bates, Jordan Salina South 28.90 2

8 Willis, Carly Newton 29.16 2

9 Jacobs, Lauren Hutchinson 29.19 2

10 Thompson, Elizabeth Wichita Nort 29.53 1

11 Oderman, Brittany McPherson 29.62 3

12 Parker, Joyce Salina Centr 29.68 3

13 Thompson, Chantell Wichita Nort 30.02 2

14 Bailey, Kailyn Salina Centr 30.36 2

15 Fischer, Bailey Bishop Carro 30.41 1

16 Brown, Kelsey Bishop Carro 30.46 1

17 Smith, Cayla Hutchinson 30.79 2

18 Bryan, R. Liberal 30.85 2

19 Linton, Shannon Salina South 31.53 1

20 Thurston, Megan Hutchinson 31.95 1

-- Williams, Sherron Wichita Nort NT 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Loescher, Katie Newton 1:04.10 2 10

2 Loganbill, Genet Wichita Nort 1:05.54 2 8

3 Eatmon, L. Liberal 1:07.13 1 6

4 Kinnamon, Kaley McPherson 1:07.52 2 4

5 Runge, Emily Newton 1:07.68 1 2

6 Brown, Kelsey Bishop Carro 1:07.95 1 1

7 Jacobs, Lauren Hutchinson 1:08.28 2

8 Williams, Kylee McPherson 1:09.28 2

9 Bujanda, Maria Salina Centr 1:09.48 2

10 Smith, Cayla Hutchinson 1:09.49 1

11 Maggard, Danika Bishop Carro 1:10.35 1

12 Parker, Joyce Salina Centr 1:11.01 2

13 Cox, Arien Salina Centr 1:12.55 2

14 Shaw, Sierra Wichita Nort 1:22.10 1

Girls 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Ahlstedt, Shannon Newton 2:36.29 3 10

2 Menestrina, Anastasyia Bishop Carro 2:36.78 3 8

3 Thompson, Sally Salina South 2:36.84 3 6

4 Allender, Erin Hutchinson 2:37.44 3 4

5 McMillen, Cerissa Salina Centr 2:37.76 3 2

6 Reese, Emily McPherson 2:37.93 3 1

7 Seitz, Rachel Hutchinson 2:37.98 3

8 Bahr, Dana Bishop Carro 2:38.42 3

9 Coffman, Mallorie Newton 2:38.91 3

10 McCartney, Lacy Newton 2:38.99 3

11 Godwin, Alicia McPherson 2:40.88 2

12 Schmidt, Krista Wichita Nort 2:42.83 2

13 Curmode, Mogie Bishop Carro 2:46.71 2

14 Hall, D. Liberal 2:48.09 1

15 Sumner, L. Liberal 2:48.23 2

16 Garcia, E. Liberal 2:51.84 2

17 Mortimer, Brianna Salina South 2:56.58 2

18 Appel, Samantha Hutchinson 2:59.22 2

19 Brigido, Wendy Wichita Nort 3:07.17 1

20 Rangel, Arianna Wichita Nort 3:29.18 1

-- Smith, Veronica Hutchinson NT 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Nowak, Andrea McPherson 5:50.46 10

2 Thompson, Sally Salina South 5:53.45 8

3 Bradbury, Kaitlyn Salina Centr 5:54.99 6

4 Englert, Natalie Bishop Carro 5:55.44 4

5 Coffman, Mallorie Newton 5:57.00 2

6 Beam, Kelsi McPherson 5:59.95 1

7 Tholstrup, Brandy Bishop Carro 6:03.71

8 Reese, Emily McPherson 6:05.57

9 Nachtigal, Kelsey Newton 6:13.76

10 Heck, Maggie Hutchinson 6:19.62

11 Sander, Andrea Bishop Carro 6:25.05

12 Hoheisel, Tavia Newton 6:30.20

13 Sumner, L. Liberal 6:37.69

14 Varnes, K. Liberal 6:41.14

-- Garcia, E. Liberal NT

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Nowak, Andrea McPherson 12:37.37 10

2 Englert, Natalie Bishop Carro 12:51.70 8

3 Beam, Kelsi McPherson 13:03.69 6

4 Tholstrup, Brandy Bishop Carro 13:22.36 4

5 Loeffler, Erin Newton 13:31.13 2

6 Bradbury, Kaitlyn Salina Centr 13:37.06 1

7 Heck, Maggie Hutchinson 13:57.72

8 Metzler, Emily Newton 14:14.46

9 Hotmar, Hannah Wichita Nort 14:42.09

10 Ringgold, Elizabeth Wichita Nort 16:19.72

-- Varnes, K. Liberal NT

-- Hoheisel, Tavia Newton NT

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Eigruber, Anna McPherson 15.74 2 10

2 Jones, Jasmine Salina Centr 15.91 2 8

3 Roberts, Riley Newton 16.78 2 6

4 Powell, Kristen Bishop Carro 16.88 2 4

5 Sponsel, Jessica Bishop Carro 16.89 2 2

6 Sponsel, Kristen Bishop Carro 17.01 2 1

7 Pavlik, Courtney McPherson 17.35 1

8 Burnett, Katie Liberal 18.15 1

9 Carey, Ashley Salina South 18.61 1

10 McMillen, Cerissa Salina Centr 19.81 2

11 Hansen, Jamie Newton 20.12 2

12 Guyll, Carly Hutchinson 21.28 1

13 Cress, Zoe Hutchinson 22.58 1

14 Smith, Shnelle Hutchinson 25.39 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Sponsel, Kristen Bishop Carro 49.76 2 10

2 Powell, Kristen Bishop Carro 50.24 2 8

3 Eigruber, Anna McPherson 51.88 2 6

4 Jones, Jasmine Salina Centr 52.09 2 4

5 Sponsel, Jessica Bishop Carro 52.54 2 2

6 Roberts, Riley Newton 53.45 2 1

7 Hansen, Jamie Newton 53.46 2

8 Burnett, Katie Liberal 54.19 2

9 Carey, Ashley Salina South 55.40 1

10 Guyll, Carly Hutchinson 56.33 1

11 Pavlik, Courtney McPherson 57.53 1

12 Smith, Shnelle Hutchinson 59.72 1

13 Cress, Zoe Hutchinson 1:00.18 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Newton 'A' 50.72 10

1) Willis, Carly 2) Loescher, Katie

3) Gaeddert, Katelin 4) Ingwerson, Meg

2 Salina Central High 'A' 51.68 8

1) Jones, Jasmine 2) Scott, Wanakei

3) Hauserman, Shayna 4) Cox, Arien

3 McPherson 'A' 52.83 6

1) Bryant, Chelsi 2) Eigruber, Anna

3) Kinnamon, Kaley 4) Oderman, Brittany

4 Wichita Northwest 'A' 53.39 4

1) Allen, Brittany 2) Thompson, Elizabeth

3) Shaw, Sierra 4) Nolen, Tondria

5 Bishop Carroll Girls 'A' 53.63 2

1) Urban, Haley 2) Northcutt, Alyssa

3) Detmer, Cara 4) Brown, Kelsey

6 Liberal 'A' 55.19 1

1) Bryan, R. 2) Eatmon, L.

3) Norah, J. 4) Ross, Kristin

7 Salina South 'A' 56.08

1) Carey, Ashley 2) Goodness, Taylor

3) Bates, Jordan 4) Linton, Shannon

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bishop Carroll Girls 'A' 4:20.08 10

1) Bahr, Dana 2) Sponsel, Kristen

3) Urban, Haley 4) Powell, Kristen

2 Newton 'A' 4:22.20 8

1) Loescher, Katie 2) Runge, Emily

3) Roberts, Riley 4) Gaeddert, Katelin

3 Salina Central High 'A' 4:32.34 6

1) Hauserman, Shayna 2) Parker, Joyce

3) Bailey, Kailyn 4) McMillen, Cerissa

4 Liberal 'A' 4:32.95 4

1) Sumner, L. 2) Hall, D.

3) Eatmon, L. 4) Norah, J.

5 McPherson 'A' 4:32.96 2

1) Bryant, Chelsi 2) Godwin, Alicia

3) Reese, Emily 4) Williams, Kylee

6 Hutchinson 'A' 4:36.89 1

1) Seitz, Rachel 2) Guyll, Carly

3) Allender, Erin 4) Jacobs, Lauren

7 Wichita Northwest 'A' 4:51.61

1) Loganbill, Genet 2) Thompson, Elizabeth

3) Schmidt, Krista 4) Thompson, Chantell

8 Salina South 'A' 4:59.14

1) Davis, Alexis 2) Linton, Shannon

3) Mortimer, Brianna 4) Thompson, Sally

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bishop Carroll Girls 'A' 10:46.60 10

1) Bahr, Dana 2) Menestrina, Anastasyia

3) Curmode, Mogie 4) Sander, Andrea

2 Newton 'A' 10:52.02 8

1) Nachtigal, Kelsey 2) Ahlstedt, Shannon

3) Loeffler, Erin 4) McCartney, Lacy

3 Hutchinson 'A' 11:17.73 6

1) Seitz, Rachel 2)

3) Smith, Veronica 4) Appel, Samantha

4 Wichita Northwest 'A' 12:51.48 4

1) Hotmar, Hannah 2) Brigido, Wendy

3) Rangel, Arianna 4) Ringgold, Elizabeth

Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Loescher, Katie Newton 5-04.00 10

2 Eigruber, Anna McPherson 5-02.00 8

3 Goodness, Taylor Salina South J5-02.00 6

4 Lubbers, Hannah Bishop Carro 4-10.00 4

5 Bennett, Bre Salina Centr 4-06.00 2

6 Wolf, Jenna Salina South J4-06.00 0.5

6 Parker, Joyce Salina Centr J4-06.00 0.5

7 Stonebraker, Jessica Salina South J4-06.00

8 Eatmon, L. Liberal J4-06.00

-- Keeton, K. Liberal NH

Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Detmer, Cara Bishop Carro 11-06.00 10

2 Green, Kylee Hutchinson 9-00.00 8

3 Sullivan, Nicole Hutchinson 7-00.00 6

4 Jantz, Maria Newton J7-00.00 4

-- Northcutt, Alyssa Bishop Carro NH

-- Turner, Lindsey Hutchinson NH

Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cox, Arien Salina Centr 17-02.00 10

2 Hauserman, Shayna Salina Centr 16-11.50 8

3 Bryant, Chelsi McPherson 16-09.25 6

4 Nolen, Tondria Wichita Nort 16-07.00 4

5 Goodness, Taylor Salina South 15-11.75 2

6 Bennett, Bre Salina Centr 15-03.50 1

7 Williams, Sherron Wichita Nort 15-01.75

8 Sponsel, Jessica Bishop Carro 14-07.50

9 Coffey, Alexis Newton 14-05.75

10 Norah, J. Liberal 14-02.75

11 Lubbers, Hannah Bishop Carro 13-11.50

12 Runge, Emily Newton 13-11.25

13 Fischer, Bailey Bishop Carro 13-10.25

14 Wolf, Jenna Salina South 13-06.00

15 Bates, Jordan Salina South 13-02.00

16 Turner, Lindsey Hutchinson 11-05.00

17 Thurston, Megan Hutchinson 10-10.75

-- Allen, Brittany Wichita Nort ND

-- Rotolo, H. Liberal ND

Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hauserman, Shayna Salina Centr 35-05.50 10

2 Nolen, Tondria Wichita Nort 34-10.50 8

3 Cox, Arien Salina Centr 34-02.50 6

4 Goodness, Taylor Salina South 34-00.25 4

5 Williams, Sherron Wichita Nort 31-10.75 2

6 Runge, Emily Newton 31-04.75 1

7 Seltenreich, Katie Bishop Carro 31-04.00

8 Wolf, Jenna Salina South 29-06.00

9 Thurston, Megan Hutchinson 28-01.00

10 Lubbers, Hannah Bishop Carro 27-09.00

11 Turner, Lindsey Hutchinson 25-06.00

-- Appel, Samantha Hutchinson ND

-- Rotolo, H. Liberal ND

-- Bennett, Bre Salina Centr ND

Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sunram, Sadie Salina Centr 35-11.25 10

2 Voth, Molly Bishop Carro 34-02.50 8

3 Bauer, C. Liberal 34-02.00 6

4 Bradley, Erin Newton 32-04.25 4

5 Petre, L. Liberal 31-01.50 2

6 Bujanda, Maria Salina Centr 30-09.50 1

7 Walker, Casey Hutchinson 30-06.00

8 Stanley, Alix Bishop Carro 30-04.50

9 Atlee, Katie Wichita Nort 28-09.50

10 Wingert, Allie Wichita Nort 28-08.50

11 Billinger, Courtney Salina South 27-06.50

12 Seltenreich, Katie Bishop Carro 26-11.50

13 Needham, Abby McPherson 25-01.50

14 Kirkpatrick, Caitlyn Wichita Nort 22-10.50

Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sunram, Sadie Salina Centr 114-09 10

2 Bradley, Erin Newton 113-04 8

3 Bauer, C. Liberal 109-06.50 6

4 Voth, Molly Bishop Carro 107-10 4

5 Bujanda, Maria Salina Centr 91-04 2

6 Stanley, Alix Bishop Carro 87-01 1

7 Needham, Abby McPherson 86-01

8 Walker, Casey Hutchinson 82-07

9 Bahr, Dana Bishop Carro 78-07

10 Kirkpatrick, Caitlyn Wichita Nort 72-02

11 Billinger, Courtney Salina South 71-01

12 Perez, Mikaela Wichita Nort 70-01

13 Witt, Chelsey Salina South 68-05.50

14 Atlee, Katie Wichita Nort 62-04

15 Fritz, Alexa Salina South 51-07

-- Petre, L. Liberal ND

-- Scott, Jennifer Newton ND

Girls Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 McPhail, M. Liberal 113-07 10

2 Northcutt, Alyssa Bishop Carro 113-01 8

3 Cooper, Jarah Salina Centr 101-05 6

4 Perez, Mikaela Wichita Nort 99-11 4

5 Voth, Molly Bishop Carro 96-05 2

6 Billinger, Courtney Salina South 94-08 1

7 Wingert, Allie Wichita Nort 91-05

8 Bauer, C. Liberal 90-08

9 Scott, Jennifer Newton 85-09

10 Mock, Miranda Wichita Nort 80-06

11 Needham, Abby McPherson 79-02

12 Fritz, Alexa Salina South 72-10

13 Witt, Chelsey Salina South 64-01

14 Walker, Casey Hutchinson 62-00

15 Petre, L. Liberal 60-00

16 Appel, Samantha Hutchinson 55-02

Boys 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Robinson, Demarcus Wichita Nort 10.97 3 10

2 Loescher, Grant Newton 10.98 3 8

3 Eldridge, Kyle Hutchinson 11.04 3 6

4 Martens, Nathaniel Newton 11.10 3 4

5 Erving, T'Andre Salina Centr 11.14 3 2

6 James, Devon Salina Centr 11.42 2 1

7 Grim, Deangelo Wichita Nort 11.50 2

8 Dorrell, Alex Newton 11.57 2

9 Jones, Brandon Salina South 11.58 2

10 O' Connor, Kevin McPherson 11.60 3

11 Davis, Nate Liberal 11.61 2

12 Bowden, Carl Salina Centr 11.64 3

13 Maus, Preston Bishop Carro 11.71 1

14 Russell, K. Liberal 11.74 1

15 Gallegos, I. Liberal 11.80 1

16 Collins, Heath McPherson 11.87 2

17 Boyd, Ronald Hutchinson 11.96 1

18 Dillard, Adam Wichita Nort 12.04 3

19 Rollins, Blake Bishop Carro 12.07 1

20 Smiley, Jacob Hutchinson 12.34 2

-- Lewis, Xavier Salina South NT 2

-- Maxwell, Jerrad Bishop Carro NT 1

-- Parker, Joseph Salina South NT 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Loescher, Grant Newton 22.80 3 10

2 Martens, Nathaniel Newton 22.85 3 8

3 Robertson, Aaron Hutchinson 23.50 3 6

4 Grim, Deangelo Wichita Nort 24.09 2 4

5 Maus, Preston Bishop Carro 24.14 2 2

6 Guliford, Devin Wichita Nort 24.20 1 1

7 Erving, T'Andre Salina Centr 24.25 3

8 Gallegos, I. Liberal 24.31 1

9 Marshall, Tracy Hutchinson 24.34 2

10 Bowden, Carl Salina Centr 24.52 3

11 Rollins, Blake Bishop Carro 24.72 2

12 Martin, L. Liberal 25.07 1

13 Vobril, Ethan McPherson 25.13 1

14 James, Devon Salina Centr 25.22 3

15 Smiley, Jacob Hutchinson 25.61 3

16 Collins, Heath McPherson 25.64 1

17 Johnson, B. Liberal 26.00 1

-- Parker, Joseph Salina South NT 2

-- Urban, Corey Bishop Carro NT 2

-- Dillard, Adam Wichita Nort NT 2

-- Jones, Brandon Salina South NT 2

-- O' Connor, Kevin McPherson NT 3

-- Lewis, Xavier Salina South NT 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Cash, Blaine Hutchinson 49.97 3 10

2 Robertson, Aaron Hutchinson 51.41 3 8

3 Baker, Brian Newton 51.95 3 6

4 Ingrassia, Ryan Salina Centr 52.00 3 4

5 Thaw, Isaiah Newton 52.47 3 2

6 Jones, Brandon Salina South 52.87 2 1

7 Urban, Corey Bishop Carro 52.97 3

8 Gawanda, Nick McPherson 53.13 3

9 Bowman, Daryl Salina Centr 53.26 2

10 Hemberger, Kyle Bishop Carro 54.12 2

11 Cummins, M. Liberal 54.30 3

12 Vobril, Ethan McPherson 54.89 2

13 Guerrero, R'Heim Salina Centr 55.76 2

14 Orajiato, Noble Wichita Nort 56.07 1

15 Frank, TJ Salina South 56.15 2

16 Smiley, Jacob Hutchinson 56.98 2

17 Armendariz, N. Liberal 57.19 1

18 Pascal, Nate Bishop Carro 58.18 1

19 Brown, Drake Wichita Nort 58.90 1

20 Cathey, Jade Liberal 59.08 2

21 Konkle, Craig Wichita Nort 1:01.80 1

Boys 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie Wichita Nort 2:02.18 2 10

2 Gouvion, Cory Newton 2:04.16 2 8

3 Bell, Cooper Hutchinson 2:09.57 2 6

4 Rogers, Nick Hutchinson 2:10.05 2 4

5 Grajeda, N. Liberal 2:10.31 1 2

6 Quiring, Konrad Newton 2:11.76 1 1

7 Hallberg, Christian Wichita Nort 2:11.83 2

8 Navarro, Alex Newton 2:15.17 2

9 Lealand, Jacob Bishop Carro 2:15.40 1

10 Swinicki, Kyle Bishop Carro 2:18.51 1

11 Pascal, Nate Bishop Carro 2:24.29 1

12 Frazier, John Liberal 2:25.19 1

13 Ouderkirk, Logan Salina South 2:25.39 1

14 Lamer, Steven Salina Centr 2:27.66 2

15 Ellis, Jake Wichita Nort 2:28.19 1

16 Hoesli, Brandon Salina South 2:31.71 1

-- Ingrassia, Ryan Salina Centr NT 2

-- Blevins, Daniel Salina Centr NT 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Porter, Adam McPherson 4:26.53 10

2 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie Wichita Nort 4:35.00 8

3 Herbert, Daniel Wichita Nort 4:38.29 6

4 Riggs, Morgan Liberal 4:43.89 4

5 Sprague, Camron Hutchinson 4:47.79 2

6 Rempe, Nick McPherson 4:54.92 1

7 Kreider, Ben Newton 4:58.64

8 Peterson, Morgan McPherson 5:00.76

9 Wise, Chris Hutchinson 5:05.83

10 Borunda, V. Liberal 5:08.45

11 Swinicki, Kyle Bishop Carro 5:08.50

12 Crafton, Kevin Wichita Nort 5:10.24

13 Mitchell, Derek Hutchinson 5:14.08

14 Porter, Taylor Newton 5:15.49

15 Lettau, Austin Newton 5:16.18

16 Reid, Will Salina Centr 5:17.39

17 Morales, L. Liberal 5:17.74

18 Slagle, Matt Bishop Carro 5:22.60

19 Boling, Tyler Salina South 5:23.55

20 Rohleder, Josh Bishop Carro 5:26.58

21 Ross, Eric Salina South 5:35.61

-- Perez, Sinjin Salina South NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Porter, Adam McPherson 9:55.14 10

2 Sprague, Camron Hutchinson 10:29.50 8

3 Riggs, Morgan Liberal 10:30.84 6

4 Landenberger, Reece Wichita Nort 10:38.05 4

5 Rempe, Nick McPherson 10:43.55 2

6 Ball, Zach Wichita Nort 10:43.64 1

7 Avila, Alejandro Liberal 10:50.17

8 Peterson, Morgan McPherson 10:52.48

9 Schepis, Andy Bishop Carro 11:01.86

10 Lettau, Austin Newton 11:07.56

11 Kreider, Ben Newton 11:07.84

12 Wise, Chris Hutchinson 11:10.09

13 Gouvion, Joel Newton 11:15.50

14 Morales, L. Liberal 11:18.58

15 Mitchell, Derek Hutchinson 11:23.00

16 Resko, Devin Wichita Nort 11:48.43

17 Boling, Tyler Salina South 11:49.25

18 Dugan, Keaton Bishop Carro 12:05.77

19 Ho, Don Bishop Carro 12:12.92

20 Keen, Kevin Salina South 13:05.64

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Etheridge, Andrew Wichita Nort 14.61 2 10

2 Davis, Nate Liberal 15.28 2 8

3 Long, Kyle Bishop Carro 15.68 2 6

4 Johns, Miguel Newton 15.94 2 4

5 Dorrell, Alex Newton 16.34 2 2

6 Powell, Mark Bishop Carro 16.35 2 1

7 Williams, Cody Salina South 16.61 1

8 John, Hermann Salina Centr 16.72 2

9 Arnold, Nate Bishop Carro 16.81 1

10 Ulsaker, Christian McPherson 17.38 1

11 Headrick, Cody Newton 17.61 1

12 Sharp, Cale Salina Centr 17.75 2

13 Morris, Tyler Hutchinson 19.35 1

14 Mounivong, Daniel Salina South 21.72 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Etheridge, Andrew Wichita Nort 39.94 3 10

2 Long, Kyle Bishop Carro 40.28 3 8

3 Johns, Miguel Newton 41.74 3 6

4 Davis, Nate Liberal 42.05 2 4

5 Ulsaker, Christian McPherson 43.37 3 2

6 Warren, Wes Hutchinson 43.86 3 1

7 Williams, Cody Salina South 44.21 3

8 Powell, Mark Bishop Carro 44.38 3

9 Dorrell, Alex Newton 44.53 1

10 John, Hermann Salina Centr 45.05 3

11 Davis, Nate Hutchinson 45.16 1

12 Headrick, Cody Newton 45.54 2

13 McVey, Slader Liberal 45.78 1

14 Sharp, Cale Salina Centr 46.04 2

15 Morris, Tyler Hutchinson 46.24 2

16 Mounivong, Daniel Salina South 48.07 2

17 Eastin, Ryan Salina South 48.95 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hutchinson 'A' 42.98 10

1) Hodges, Anthony 2) Robertson, Aaron

3) Eldridge, Kyle 4) Cash, Blaine

2 Newton 'A' 43.69 8

1) Martens, Nathaniel 2) Dorrell, Alex

3) Johns, Miguel 4) Loescher, Grant

3 Salina Central High 'A' 43.86 6

1) Ingrassia, Ryan 2) Bowden, Carl

3) James, Devon 4) Erving, T'Andre

4 Wichita Northwest 'A' 43.88 4

1) Grim, Deangelo 2) Terrell, Dominique

3) Etheridge, Andrew 4) Robinson, Demarcus

5 Bishop Carroll 'A' 44.43 2

1) Long, Kyle 2) Gross, Brett

3) Rollins, Blake 4) Johansen, Nick

6 McPherson 'A' 45.31 1

1) Collins, Heath 2) Gawanda, Nick

3) O' Connor, Kevin 4) Vobril, Ethan

7 Liberal 'A' 46.12

1) Gallegos, I. 2) McVey, Slader

3) Martin, L. 4) Russell, K.

-- Salina South 'A' NT

1) Lewis, Xavier 2) Williams, Cody

3) Parker, Joseph 4) Jones, Brandon

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Newton 'A' 3:26.54 10

1) Loescher, Grant 2) Martens, Nathaniel

3) Johns, Miguel 4) Gouvion, Cory

2 Hutchinson 'A' 3:27.38 8

1) Eldridge, Kyle 2) Hodges, Anthony

3) Robertson, Eric 4) Cash, Blaine

3 Bishop Carroll 'A' 3:32.66 6

1) Maus, Preston 2) Hemberger, Kyle

3) Urban, Corey 4) Long, Kyle

4 Wichita Northwest 'A' 3:36.33 4

1) Herbert, Daniel 2) Johnson, Andrew

3) Martinez-Garcia, Robbie 4) Etheridge, Andrew

5 Salina Central High 'A' 3:37.63 2

1) Ingrassia, Ryan 2) Bowman, Daryl

3) Guerrero, R'Heim 4) Erving, T'Andre

6 McPherson 'A' 3:39.40 1

1) Gawanda, Nick 2) Spohn, Tyler

3) Ulsaker, Christian 4) Vobril, Ethan

7 Liberal 'A' 3:46.66

1) Davis, Nate 2) McVey, Slader

3) Grajeda, N. 4) Cummins, M.

8 Salina South 'A' 4:01.43

1) Perez, Sinjin 2) Ouderkirk, Logan

3) Hoesli, Brandon 4) Frank, TJ

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hutchinson 'A' 8:32.59 10

1) Hodges, Anthony 2) Rogers, Nick

3) Robertson, Eric 4) Bell, Cooper

2 Bishop Carroll 'A' 8:33.53 8

1) Hemberger, Kyle 2) Urban, Corey

3) Slagle, Matt 4) Rohleder, Josh

3 Newton 'A' 8:39.28 6

1) Gouvion, Cory 2) Quiring, Konrad

3) Navarro, Alex 4) Porter, Taylor

4 Wichita Northwest 'A' 8:42.21 4

1) Landenberger, Reece 2) Johnson, Andrew

3) Hallberg, Christian 4) Ball, Zach

5 Liberal 'A' 9:11.45 2

1) Borunda, V. 2) Grajeda, N.

3) Frazier, John 4) Avila, Alejandro

6 Salina South 'A' 9:25.25 1

1) Perez, Sinjin 2) Ross, Eric

3) Ouderkirk, Logan 4) Hoesli, Brandon

7 Salina Central High 'A' 9:40.14

1) Reid, Will 2) Lamer, Steven

3) Richard, Baker 4) Blevins, Daniel

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lacoste, Roland Newton 6-02.00 10

2 Rohleder, Josh Bishop Carro 5-10.00 7

2 Oliver, Markell Wichita Nort 5-10.00 7

4 Garcia, Garrett Newton J5-10.00 4

5 Callaja, M. Liberal J5-10.00 2

6 Maxwell, Jerrad Bishop Carro 5-08.00 .333333

6 Pascal, Nate Bishop Carro 5-08.00 .333333

6 Johnson, June Wichita Nort 5-08.00 .333333

9 Dumas, Anthony Wichita Nort 5-06.00

9 Headrick, Cody Newton 5-06.00

11 Bowden, Carl Salina Centr 5-04.00

11 West, K. Liberal 5-04.00

11 Gawanda, Nick McPherson 5-04.00

14 Gosselin, Billy Salina Centr 5-02.00

14 Davis, Nate Hutchinson 5-02.00

16 Cook, Jabarie Salina South 5-00.00

-- Blevins, Daniel Salina Centr NH

-- Merkel, P. Liberal NH

Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Arnold, Luke Bishop Carro 14-00.00 10

2 Gross, Brett Bishop Carro 13-06.00 8

3 Herring, Levi Newton 12-06.00 6

4 Spohn, Tyler McPherson 12-00.00 4

5 Lawrence, Davian McPherson 10-06.00 2

6 Gonzalez, John Liberal J10-06.00 1

7 Marshall, Kole Wichita Nort 9-06.00

8 Bolte, Brandon Salina Centr J9-06.00

-- Arnold, Nate Bishop Carro NH

-- Johnson, Trae Hutchinson NH

-- Pounds, Adam Hutchinson NH

Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Marshall, Tracy Hutchinson 21-11.75 10

2 Lacoste, Roland Newton 20-10.00 8

3 Johansen, Nick Bishop Carro 20-03.50 6

4 Johnson, June Wichita Nort 20-02.25 4

5 Thaw, Isaiah Newton 19-09.50 2

6 Dumas, Anthony Wichita Nort 19-05.00 1

7 Rollins, Blake Bishop Carro 19-04.50

8 Prester, Zach Salina Centr 19-01.75

9 Bowers, Evan McPherson 18-11.50

10 Baker, Brian Newton 18-06.50

10 Hampton, Dan Bishop Carro 18-06.50

12 Gosselin, Billy Salina Centr 18-05.50

13 Lenz, Josh McPherson 18-03.25

14 Johnson, Josh Salina Centr 18-01.75

15 Gonzalez, John Liberal 18-00.50

16 Grim, Deangelo Wichita Nort 18-00.00

17 Jones, Adonis Salina South 17-11.50

18 Callaja, M. Liberal 17-09.75

18 Cathey, Jade Liberal 17-09.75

20 Boyd, Ronald Hutchinson 17-07.25

21 Lawrence, Davian McPherson 17-06.50

22 Davis, Nate Hutchinson 16-11.75

-- Lewis, Xavier Salina South ND

Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Marshall, Tracy Hutchinson 43-00.25 10

2 Williams, Alex Salina Centr 41-09.75 8

3 Hampton, Dan Bishop Carro 41-02.25 6

4 Oliver, Markell Wichita Nort 40-05.00 4

5 Jones, Adonis Salina South 40-02.25 2

6 Frank, TJ Salina South 39-08.75 1

7 Prester, Zach Salina Centr 39-06.00

8 Lenz, Josh McPherson 38-08.50

9 Cathey, Jade Liberal 38-06.00

10 Garcia, Garrett Newton 38-03.50

11 Bowers, Evan McPherson 37-09.00

12 Hoesli, Brandon Salina South 37-06.00

13 Slagle, Matt Bishop Carro 37-03.75

14 Johnson, Josh Salina Centr 36-10.25

15 DonJuan, O. Liberal 36-08.00

16 Baker, Brian Newton 35-09.50

17 Davis, Nate Hutchinson 33-01.75

18 Boyd, Ronald Hutchinson 30-01.00

-- West, K. Liberal ND

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Kohlman, Tyler Wichita Nort 49-00.00 10

2 Kaufman, Evan Newton 48-09.00 8

3 Rambo, Tyler Newton 47-11.00 6

4 Eyle, K. Liberal 47-01.50 4

5 Esau, Adam Newton 45-04.50 2

6 Rudman, Sean McPherson 45-02.50 1

7 Maxwell, Jerrad Bishop Carro 44-02.00

8 Clary, Evan McPherson 43-02.50

9 Vargas, Max Hutchinson 42-03.50

10 Belt, Matt Bishop Carro 41-00.50

11 McPhail, J. Liberal 37-08.50

12 Bohr, Josh Bishop Carro 36-11.00

13 Westmorland, Jess Hutchinson 35-11.50

-- Cook, Jabarie Salina South ND

-- Gonzales, Uriel Salina Centr ND

-- Buesch, Steve Wichita Nort ND

-- Terrell, Carl Wichita Nort ND

-- Blake, Abbott Liberal ND

-- Ketchum, Austin Hutchinson ND

-- Stricker, Tim Salina Centr ND

-- Harvey, Gavin McPherson ND

Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Rambo, Tyler Newton 139-10 10

2 Kaufman, Evan Newton 133-11 8

3 Eyle, K. Liberal 130-05 6

4 Klein, Matt Bishop Carro 129-09 4

5 Bulloch, Tyler Bishop Carro 127-00 2

6 Clary, Evan McPherson 122-07 1

7 Gutierrez, Danny Newton 110-00

8 Vargas, Max Hutchinson 107-06

9 Harper, Kevin Bishop Carro 104-06

10 Taylor, Brian Salina South 103-07

11 Gonzales, Uriel Salina Centr 99-11

12 Scherer, Ryan Wichita Nort 97-11

13 Harvey, Gavin McPherson 97-04

14 Cook, Jabarie Salina South 97-01.50

15 Stricker, Tim Salina Centr 95-08

16 Terrell, Carl Wichita Nort 93-00

17 Berens, Z. Liberal 88-11

18 Ketchum, Austin Hutchinson 87-07

19 Westmorland, Jess Hutchinson 85-07

20 Blackman, Greg Wichita Nort 80-09

21 Harman, Derek Salina South 73-07

-- Lee, M. Liberal ND

Boys Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Dreiling, Nate Hutchinson 176-08 10

2 Taylor, Brian Salina South 153-07 8

3 Kohlman, Tyler Wichita Nort 152-03 6

4 Cummins, M. Liberal 150-10 4

5 Warren, Wes Hutchinson 149-06 2

6 Harman, Derek Salina South 149-01 1

7 Mellard, Kyle Wichita Nort 143-09

8 Gonzales, Uriel Salina Centr 139-00

9 Hawk, Collin Bishop Carro 132-03

10 Minkevitch, Levi Newton 128-02

11 Haddock, Chris Newton 122-03

12 Johnson, Paul Bishop Carro 118-04

13 Lee, M. Liberal 116-01

14 Steiner, Phillip Bishop Carro 115-11

14 Archer, K. Liberal 115-11

16 Harvey, Gavin McPherson 111-06

17 Clary, Evan McPherson 110-04

18 Ketchum, Austin Hutchinson 107-05

19 Resko, Troy Wichita Nort 104-09

20 Johnson, Josh Newton 89-11

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Bishop Carroll Girls 121 2) Salina Central High 117.50

3) Newton 115 4) McPherson 75

5) Liberal 35 6) Wichita Northwest 34

7) Salina South 29.50 8) Hutchinson 25

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Newton 147 2) Hutchinson 111

3) Wichita Northwest 108.33 4) BIshop Carroll 76.66

5) Liberal 43 6) McPherson 35

7) Salina Central High 23 8) Salina South 14

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Sheriff's Deputy Finds Dead Body:UPDATE
Turpin Natives Share their Story on Today Show Friday
Gas Explosion Injures Two: UPDATE
Dairy Process Plant Coming To Western Kansas
Judge Bars Garden City In Church Dispute
Retirement Reception Honoring Greg Sillin
One Lane Bridge On Highway 50
Voter ID Fight Comes Back To Kansas Court
Seward County Democratic Party To Elect Officers
Scenic Roots Heads To Liberal
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Rebounding Issues Sink Seward at South Plains
Seward Rallies Past Coffeyville
Gas Explosion Injures Two: UPDATE
Art Glass of John McDonald Blown Glass Exhibit
Sheriff's Deputy Finds Dead Body:UPDATE
Turpin Natives Share their Story on Today Show Friday
Two Wins at Home for Aggie Basketball
Holiday Brunch At SCCC/ATS
Scenic Roots Heads To Liberal
Seward County Democratic Party To Elect Officers
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group