Thursday, 02 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Moscow Relay Teams Power Wildcats
06/01/2010
 

1 Ness City 62

2 Ashland 45.5

3 Macksville 36

4 Flint Hills 35

5 Lincoln 30

T-5 Pawnee Heights 30

7 Clifton-Clyde 25.5

8 Moscow 24

T-8 Tribune 24

10 Little River 21

11 Tipton 20

T-11 Centralia 20

13 Pretty Prairie 19

14 Quinter 17

15 Thunder Ridge 16

16 Caldwell 13

17 Madison 12

T-17 Yates Center 12

19 Baileyville B&B 11

20 Bern 10

21 Greensburg 8

T-21 Hanover 8

T-21 Lakeside 8

T-21 Haviland 8

T-21 Hope 8

T-21 White City 8

27 South Haven 7

28 Victoria 6

T-28 Axtell 6

T-28 Pratt Skyline 6

31 Minneola 5

T-31 Logan 5

33 Centre 4

T-33 Hoxie 4

T-33 South Barber 4

T-33 Burrton 4

T-33 Linn 4

T-33 Natoma 4

39 Wallace County 3

T-39 Quivira Heights 3

T-39 Miltonvale 3

T-39 TriPlains 3

43 Pike Valley 2

T-43 Marais Des Cygnes 2

45 Jetmore 1

T-45 Wheatland-Grinnell 1

T-45 Southern Coffey Co. 1

Saturday: Class 1A Boys State Track Results

Event 241 Boys Shot Put Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 58-04.25 1998 Kyle Johnson, Burrton

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Nolan Dreiling 12 PAWNEE HTS 51-11.25 10

FOUL FOUL 49-01 45-11 51-08 51-11.25

2 Billy Stensland 12 GREENSBURG HS 50-03.00 8

50-03 FOUL 50-00 FOUL 49-00.75 49-05

3 Tyler Lambert 11 CLIFTON-CLYDE HS 50-00.00 6

50-00 48-10.50 49-08 47-08 FOUL FOUL

4 Tyler Bailey 12 PAWNEE HTS 48-10.25 4

45-08.50 FOUL 46-11.50 45-08 48-05.25 48-10.25

5 Trent Befort 12 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 47-09.50 3

46-05 46-03.50 45-06 44-06.50 44-07.25 47-09.50

6 Dylan Barnard 11 MADISON HS 46-07.00 2

46-05.50 44-03.25 46-07 46-03 45-00.50 46-02.50

7 Levi Cyphers 11 CLIFTON-CLYDE HS 46-05.50 1

46-01 42-06.50 46-00.50 43-08 46-05.50 44-06

8 Brenton Turner 12 QUIVIRA HEIGHTS HS 45-11.50

45-11.50 42-01.50 44-11 44-02.25 FOUL 44-01

9 Logan Haug 11 B&B 44-11.75

44-11.75 43-05.50 44-00.50

10 Brock Kibel 12 PALCO HS 44-06.00

42-09.25 44-06 43-02.75

11 Garrett Dreiling 12 VICTORIA HS 43-05.00

38-05 42-11.50 43-05

12 Jack Coe 12 HAMILTON HS 42-10.25

42-10.25 42-06 40-00.50

13 Trevor Troutt 12 LOST SPRG-CENTRE 42-09.50

42-01.50 42-08 42-09.50

14 Rodney Steinlage 12 CENTRALIA HS 41-09.50

40-06.50 41-09.50 41-03

15 Michael Zabel 12 MDC VALLEY 41-02.50

40-09.50 40-07 41-02.50

-- Colten Viers 12 LITTLE RIVER HS FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

================================================================

State: $ 10.80 1995 J Herron Waverly,M Traphagan,

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Gage Kepple 12 NESS CITY HS 11.24Q 1.6

2 Matt Bird 12 QUINTER HS 11.40Q 2.0

3 Garrett Breech 12 FLINTHILLS 11.35Q 1.6

4 Osvaldo Granillo 10 MOSCOW HS 11.43Q 2.0

5 C.J. Wilson 12 LINCOLN HS 11.49q 2.0

6 Mason Angel 12 NATOMA HS 11.55q 2.0

7 Jason McClaren 12 MINNEOLA HS 11.61q 2.0

8 Evan Kreger 11 JETMORE HS 11.62q 1.6

9 Mitch Engelken 10 B&B 11.65 1.6

10 Trevor Smith 12 SO. COFFEY CNTY 11.67 2.0 (11.662)

11 Coulter Croft 10 SOUTH GRAY HS 11.67 1.6 (11.670)

12 Brayden Bloomfield 12 CLIFTON-CLYDE HS 11.71 2.0

13 Brady Tien 11 LOGAN HS 11.80 1.6

14 Michael Glatczak 10 CENTRALIA HS 11.89 1.6

15 Ralstin Wilkerson 10 HARTFORD HS 11.98 1.6

16 Austin Barlow 12 SOUTH HAVEN HS 12.20 2.0

Event 41 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

============================================================================

State: $ 14.40 1985 Dale Dolezal, Downs

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Marc Renfro 12 MACKSVILLE HS 15.41 2.7 10

2 Kyle Haverkamp 12 B&B 15.42 2.7 8

3 Blake Wilkey 10 SOUTH HAVEN HS 15.45 2.7 6

4 Stephen McLemore 10 SOUTH BARBER HS 15.51 2.7 4

5 Braden Lebeda 11 CALDWELL HS 16.22 2.7 3

6 Lucas Bird 11 HOPE HS 16.46 2.7 2

7 Colin Kraft 11 SO. COFFEY CNTY 16.68 2.7 1

8 Adam Oak 10 MACKSVILLE HS 17.80 2.7

Event 61 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 8:04.80 1986 Grainfield-Wheatland

Dinkel, Evans, Heinz, Kaiser

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 MOSCOW HS 8:19.33 10

1) Osvaldo Granillo 10 2) Breck Roop 10

3) Jonatan Manriquez 10 4) Raymundo Garcia 11

2 NESS CITY HS 8:19.67 8

1) Kyle Calvin 12 2) Wyatt Beckman 9

3) Joe Flax 12 4) Colton McNinch 12

3 HAVILAND HS 8:25.30 6

1) Sage Boman 12 2) Peyton Wade 11

3) Tanner Stevens 12 4) Tanner Macfarland 12

4 HOXIE HS 8:25.61 4

1) Luke Friess 10 2) Dylan Bainter 11

3) Clayton Schamberger 12 4) Dalton Snyder 10

5 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 8:26.27 3

1) Isaac Williams 11 2) Alex Mains 9

3) Justin Haflich 9 4) Trey Tallant 9

6 GREELEY COUNTY HS 8:37.41 2

1) Stephen Houston 11 2) Isaac Wilson 12

3) Jonathan Splitter 11 4) Kellum Schneider 12

7 WHEATLAND HS 8:37.57 1

1) Mason Gillespie 12 2) Zach Rehmer 10

3) Brady Rietcheck 12 4) Logan Stephens 12

8 WAVERLY HS 8:50.03

1) Travis Sipe 11 2) Tanner Sipe 9

3) Ian Steward 10 4) Kyle Henry 10

9 FRANKFORT HS 8:52.31

1) Matt Koch 11 2) Dan Koch 12

3) Jordan Bergman 11 4) Kyle Huddleston 12

10 SOUTH HAVEN HS 8:55.34

1) Pat Curl 12 2) Pat Ingram 10

3) Hunter Ray 9 4) Bryce Byers 9

11 CALDWELL HS 8:57.21

1) Mason Teeter 11 2) Henry Farinango 12

3) Weigand Guerra 11 4) Dalton Whaley 11

12 SCANDIA-PIKE VALLEY HS 9:00.52

1) Thomas Rugg 12 2) Quinton Isaacson 9

3) Braden Larson 11 4) Brigham Larson 11

13 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEIGHTS HS 9:01.54

1) Camron Bauer 12 2) Chad Wallace 10

3) D.J. Auker 11 4) Sam Spence 11

14 COLONY-CREST HS 9:05.99

1) David Womelsdorf 9 2) Chris Brallier 10

3) Dustin Davis-Jones 10 4) Trevor Holman 10

15 LINCOLN HS 9:07.84

1) Arne Lonberger 9 2) Ricardo Rojas 12

3) Nick Ledet 10 4) James Farris 11

16 AXTELL HS 9:19.40

1) Aaron Schmelzle 9 2) Jordan Heinen 10

3) Austin Schmitz 10 4) Gavin Scheibe 11

Event 81 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

============================================================================

State: $ 10.80 1995 J Herron Waverly,M Traphagan, Burlingam

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Gage Kepple 12 NESS CITY HS 10.93 4.8 10

2 Garrett Breech 12 FLINTHILLS 11.07 4.8 8

3 C.J. Wilson 12 LINCOLN HS 11.19 4.8 6

4 Osvaldo Granillo 10 MOSCOW HS 11.22 4.8 4

5 Matt Bird 12 QUINTER HS 11.28 4.8 3

6 Mason Angel 12 NATOMA HS 11.29 4.8 2

7 Evan Kreger 11 JETMORE HS 11.41 4.8 1

8 Jason McClaren 12 MINNEOLA HS 11.43 4.8

Event 361 Boys Pole Vault Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 16-07 1986 Darrin Bryant, Burrton

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Ben Leuthold 12 BERN HS 13-06.00 10

2 Phil Steinlage 12 CENTRALIA HS J13-06.00 8

3 Brady Tien 11 LOGAN HS 13-00.00 5

3 Brett Ottley 12 VICTORIA HS 13-00.00 5

5 Chris Sipe 12 CLIFTON-CLYDE HS 12-00.00 2.50

5 Ervin Swonger 11 ASHLAND HS 12-00.00 2.50

7 Justin Roesch 11 QUINTER HS J12-00.00 1

8 Dylan Poirier 10 ELWOOD HS J12-00.00

9 Ruben Perez 12 HAVILAND HS 11-06.00

10 Kameron Ptacek 12 MINNEOLA HS J11-06.00

11 Henry Ott 12 MADISON HS 10-06.00

11 Colbie Penick 11 MINNEOLA HS 10-06.00

13 Zach Fox 11 MADISON HS J10-06.00

13 Matt Dole 11 ALMENA-NO VLY J10-06.00

-- Mason Coffman 10 PLEASANTON HS NH

-- Bryce Byers 9 SOUTH HAVEN HS NH

Event 101 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 4:15.70 1979 TimGundy, Burrton

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Alex Potuzak 12 CLIFTON-CLYDE HS 4:31.06 10

2 Colton McNinch 12 NESS CITY HS 4:31.93 8

3 Cole Gardiner 11 ASHLAND HS 4:32.21 6

4 James Farris 11 LINCOLN HS 4:32.59 4

5 Andrew Gasper 12 TIPTON CATHOLIC HS 4:32.79 3

6 Isaac Williams 11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 4:34.30 2

7 Jordan Dahlke 12 QUIVIRA HEIGHTS HS 4:35.79 1

8 Peyton Wade 11 HAVILAND HS 4:36.27

9 Kyle Calvin 12 NESS CITY HS 4:38.54

10 Connor Shoemaker 11 DOWNS-LAKESIDE HS 4:41.59

11 Dylan Sicka 12 YATES CENTER HS 4:43.67

12 Trevor Keller 10 OTIS-BISON HS 4:48.73

13 Seth Filbert 10 MACKSVILLE HS 4:50.39

14 Waylon Pike 11 CHETOPA HS 4:52.55

15 Willie Derryberry 9 MADISON HS 4:53.05

16 Cody Drake 11 DEXTER HS 4:59.66

Event 341 Boys Triple Jump Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 47-05.75 1992 Fred Gee, Axtell

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Garrett Breech 12 FLINTHILLS 44-01.00 10

38-09.75 41-00.50 41-09 42-03.25 36-00.25 44-01

2 Jerod Diederich 12 HANOVER HS 43-11.00 8

40-09.50 42-03 43-11 42-02.25 41-10.75 41-03.75

3 Shilo Goracke 10 HOPE HS 43-03.00 6

42-06.75 41-07.50 40-01 42-04.25 43-03 42-11.25

4 Greg Prescott 12 LITTLE RIVER HS 42-06.50 4

42-06.50 42-01.50 42-02.50 38-06.75 37-05.25 40-07.50

5 Austin Herman 10 ALMENA-NO VLY 42-00.50 3

FOUL 41-05.25 42-00.50 41-03 FOUL 41-02.25

6 Karson Becker 11 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 40-11.75 2

40-10.25 40-03.25 40-11.50 37-03.25 40-11.75 39-07.75

7 Garrett Greif 12 TIPTON CATHOLIC HS 40-09.50 1

FOUL FOUL 40-09.50 37-11.75 39-11.50 34-05.25

8 Camron Bauer 12 PAWNEE HTS 40-05.00

39-06.75 38-10 40-05 39-08 39-10.50 34-10.50

9 Kyle Huddleston 12 FRANKFORT HS 40-03.50

FOUL FOUL 40-03.50

10 Skyler Kraft 11 NESS CITY HS 40-02.00

FOUL 40-02 FOUL

11 Shaun Cornelison 12 CENTRALIA HS 40-01.75

FOUL 40-01.75 39-06.50

12 Case Beckman 12 NESS CITY HS 39-02.50

FOUL 38-09.75 39-02.50

13 Colin Kraft 11 SO. COFFEY CNTY 39-01.75

38-10.25 39-01.75 38-03

14 Spencer Light 12 ROLLA HS 39-00.75

39-00.75 39-00 38-11

15 Tanner Smith 10 WAVERLY HS 38-07.50

35-08.50 FOUL 38-07.50

16 Jason McClaren 12 MINNEOLA HS 36-05.25

35-04.50 FOUL 36-05.25

Event 321 Boys Javelin Throw Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 195-07 2007 Garrett Hiebert, Goessel

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Henry Ott 12 MADISON HS 178-10 10

162-11 165-05 171-05 167-10 178-10 175-11

2 Codi Smith 12 WHITE CITY HS 176-05 8

172-08 167-09 167-01 FOUL 143-06 176-05

3 Nolan Dreiling 12 PAWNEE HTS 174-11 6

168-09 167-05 171-11 151-06 174-11 167-06

4 Blane Hrabe 10 THUNDER RIDGE 164-08 4

152-06 160-02 156-06 FOUL 164-08 155-11

5 Giles Fox 10 ASHLAND HS 163-00 3

163-00 160-07 161-06 153-07 158-03 148-09

6 Seth White 11 PIKE VALLEY 162-09 2

151-07 160-05 162-09 153-05 150-02 146-02

7 Ben Fox 11 ASHLAND HS 161-02 1

154-09 161-02 157-00 152-05 157-11 FOUL

8 Austin Harris 11 HAMILTON HS 156-00

142-11 150-08 156-00 155-05 137-06 138-03

9 Devin Hoffman 12 CLAFLIN HS 154-11

FOUL 154-11 153-05

10 Austin Gabel 10 NESS CITY HS 153-03

151-02 153-03 FOUL

11 Dakota Allison 11 MACKSVILLE HS 152-07

152-07 136-07 140-07

12 Ty Kaiser 10 WHEATLAND HS 151-01

140-07 151-01 136-08

13 Aaron Peters 12 LINN HS 149-08

149-08 140-00 138-10

14 Ryan True 11 SO. COFFEY CNTY 132-06

FOUL 132-06 114-00

15 Tyson Pabst 12 LOGAN HS 126-11

126-11 122-00 121-10

-- Chase Gumm 11 GLASCO HS FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 121 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 43.79 1993 Norwich

Vieselmeyer, Durr, McCormick, Farrar

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 NESS CITY HS 44.43 10

1) Garrett Flax 9 2) Drew Pfannenstiel 12

3) Dalton Gantz 9 4) Gage Kepple 12

2 MACKSVILLE HS 44.80 8

1) Marc Renfro 12 2) Adam Oak 10

3) Garrett Aves 12 4) Evan Loomis 12

3 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 45.07 6

1) Josh Kaufman 11 2) Jeremy Webb 12

3) Hunter Pittman 11 4) Daniel Krehbiel 11

4 MINNEOLA HS 45.25 4

1) Colbie Penick 11 2) Kameron Ptacek 12

3) Trace Pike 9 4) Jason McClaren 12

5 CENTRALIA HS 45.65 3

1) Michael Glatczak 10 2) Phil Steinlage 12

3) Tyler Glatczak 12 4) Kaylor Talkington 11

6 QUIVIRA HEIGHTS HS 45.67 2

1) Cody Trout 11 2) Gunner Phelan 11

3) Jacob Ingham 12 4) John Murphy 11

7 WALLACE COUNTY HS 45.77 1

1) Gavin Mote 9 2) Tadd Andrews 11

3) Taylor Pearce 12 4) Dallas Buell 11

-- BAILEYVILLE-B & B HS DNF

1) Ryan Huerter 12 2) Kyle Haverkamp 12

3) Dylan Buessing 10 4) Mitch Engelken 10

Event 141 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 48.29 2009 Craig Banman, Goessel

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Greg Prescott 12 LITTLE RIVER HS 50.81 10

2 C.J. Wilson 12 LINCOLN HS 50.93 8

3 Garrett Greif 12 TIPTON CATHOLIC HS 51.50 6

4 Taylor Jesse 11 AXTELL HS 52.18 4

5 Matt Bird 12 QUINTER HS 52.32 3

6 Jake Oates 11 FLINTHILLS 52.48 2

7 Dallas Buell 11 WALLACE COUNTY HS 52.78 1

8 Devin Hoffman 12 CLAFLIN HS 52.88

Event 161 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 38.30 1987 Travis Vallin, Almena=Northern Valle

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Braden Lebeda 11 CALDWELL HS 40.32 10

2 Adam Oak 10 MACKSVILLE HS 40.95 8

3 Levi Morss 9 PAWNEE HTS 41.05 6

4 Drew Deaver 12 CLIFTON-CLYDE HS 41.31 4

5 Donnie Bennet 12 YATES CENTER HS 41.66 3

6 Marc Renfro 12 MACKSVILLE HS 41.90 2

7 Blake Wilkey 10 SOUTH HAVEN HS 42.20 1

8 Dylan Bainter 11 HOXIE HS 42.91

Event 181 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 1:53.29 2002 Christian Smith, Rozel-Pawnee Heig

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Kellum Schneider 12 GREELEY COUNTY HS 1:57.74 10

2 Connor Shoemaker 11 DOWNS-LAKESIDE HS 2:01.19 8

3 Dylan Sicka 12 YATES CENTER HS 2:01.91 6

4 Trent Stands 12 FLINTHILLS 2:02.39 4

5 Antione Kirstetter 12 WINONA-TRIPLAINS HS 2:02.69 3

6 Gavin Scheibe 11 AXTELL HS 2:02.87 2

7 Chris Sipe 12 CLIFTON-CLYDE HS 2:02.90 1

8 Mark Spare 12 ASHLAND HS 2:06.53

9 Travis Sipe 11 WAVERLY HS 2:07.41

10 Jordan Dahlke 12 QUIVIRA HEIGHTS HS 2:07.66

11 Isaac Williams 11 PRETTY PRAIRIE HS 2:08.06

12 Shilo Goracke 10 HOPE HS 2:09.14

13 Robert Hollerich 12 TIPTON CATHOLIC HS 2:10.50

14 Colton McNinch 12 NESS CITY HS 2:10.78

15 Sage Boman 12 HAVILAND HS 2:10.96

16 Cole Gardiner 11 ASHLAND HS 2:32.54

Event 201 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

============================================================================

State: $ 22.09 1995 Joseph Herron, Waverly

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Ben Fox 11 ASHLAND HS 22.82 -2.2 10

2 C.J. Wilson 12 LINCOLN HS 23.12 -2.2 8

3 Gage Kepple 12 NESS CITY HS 23.16 -2.2 6

4 Matt Bird 12 QUINTER HS 23.32 -2.2 4

5 Garrett Breech 12 FLINTHILLS 23.36 -2.2 3 (23.355)

6 Mason Angel 12 NATOMA HS 23.36 -2.2 2 (23.359)

7 Jason McClaren 12 MINNEOLA HS 23.48 -2.2 1

8 Garrett Greif 12 TIPTON CATHOLIC HS 23.51 -2.2

Event 221 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 3:25.60 1986 Almena-N Val; Brewster-Co Holders

Covington,Lowry,Sutterheim,Vallin

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 MOSCOW HS 3:32.13 10

1) Jonatan Manriquez 10 2) Breck Roop 10

3) Raymundo Garcia 11 4) Osvaldo Granillo 10

2 MACKSVILLE HS 3:32.59 8

1) Efrain Lopez 10 2) Adam Oak 10

3) Marc Renfro 12 4) Evan Loomis 12

3 NESS CITY HS 3:33.23 6

1) Case Beckman 12 2) Dustin Foster 12

3) Clay McIntosh 12 4) Skyler Kraft 11

4 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEIGHTS HS 3:33.63 4

1) Camron Bauer 12 2) Levi Morss 9

3) Sam Spence 11 4) Chad Wallace 10

5 ASHLAND HS 3:34.34 3

1) Kirk Woodruff 12 2) Giles Fox 10

3) Mark Spare 12 4) Ben Fox 11

6 GREELEY COUNTY HS 3:34.68 2

1) Jonathan Miller 11 2) Jonathan Splitter 11

3) Stephen Houston 11 4) Kellum Schneider 12

7 WALLACE COUNTY HS 3:35.46 1

1) Taylor Pearce 12 2) Gavin Mote 9

3) Cody Pearce 10 4) Dallas Buell 11

8 WHEATLAND HS 3:39.35

1) Jay Ostmeyer 12 2) Mason Gillespie 12

3) Brady Rietcheck 12 4) Logan Stephens 12

1A Girls

Saturday: Class 1A Girls State Track Results

Event 71 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

================================================================

State: $ 12.30 1985 K Pakkebier, Logan B Hejer, G

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Hallie Kuhlman 10 WALLACE COUNTY HS 12.71Q 1.3

2 Emily McGregor 12 PIKE VALLEY 12.96Q 0.3

3 Taylor Kisner 11 VICTORIA HS 12.83Q 1.3

4 Stephanie Caro 11 SATANTA HS 12.97Q 0.3

5 Breanna Bryant 12 SOUTH HAVEN HS 12.95q 1.3

6 Morgan Flowers 9 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 12.99q 1.3

7 Sydney Idleman 12 FLINTHILLS 13.07q 0.3

8 Anna Petrowsky 10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 13.14q 0.3

9 Kara Minor 11 MINNEOLA HS 13.17 1.3

10 Nicole Rottinghaus 11 B&B 13.20 1.3

11 Toni Nelson 12 SYLVAN UNIFIED HS 13.33 0.3

12 Maggie Galyon 12 LITTLE RIVER HS 13.47 1.3

13 Heather Kuntz 10 QUINTER HS 13.54 0.3

14 Jenna Witteman 10 SO. COFFEY CNTY 13.57 0.3

15 Joanie Gleason 11 CENTRALIA HS 13.70 0.3

16 Bronte' Bailey 10 HARTFORD HS 13.75 1.3

Event 31 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

============================================================================

State: $ 14.34 2000 Lindsey Eck, Beloit-St. John's

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Erin Merklein 11 SOUTH BARBER HS 15.31 1.9 10

2 Breanna Bryant 12 SOUTH HAVEN HS 15.63 1.9 8

3 Mackenzie Klaver 9 NORWICH HS 15.67 1.9 6

4 Tia Roberts 12 FRANKFORT HS 16.29 1.9 4

5 Morgan Fulton 11 GREENSBURG HS 16.41 1.9 3

6 Dana Kramer 9 WETMORE HS 16.66 1.9 2

7 Brae Halling 12 CALDWELL HS 16.75 1.9 1

8 Theo Kassebaum 10 LOST SPRG-CENTRE 17.15 1.9

Event 251 Girls Discus Throw Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 140-03 2004 Hope Harris, Cuba-Hillcrest

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Shelby Buster 12 MADISON HS 118-11 10

97-08 FOUL 113-07 115-09 118-11 107-11

2 Callie Cordell 12 LITTLE RIVER HS 118-05 8

114-09 107-06 108-02 109-04 FOUL 118-05

3 Brae Adams 11 YATES CENTER HS 117-01 6

107-00 FOUL 87-05 117-01 108-03 FOUL

4 Anna Linton 10 THUNDER RIDGE 116-10 4

110-05 116-06 116-10 106-11 113-06 95-09

5 Janel Tammen 10 OTIS-BISON HS 108-11 3

108-11 FOUL FOUL 95-11 104-08 101-08

6 Nicole Farthing 10 MADISON HS 105-04 2

95-06 90-08 105-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL

7 Rebecca Borger 9 JETMORE HS 104-11 1

104-11 102-05 103-00 94-11 FOUL 100-09

8 Kristen Fischer 12 CUNNINGHAM HS 103-01

84-01 98-00 103-01 101-10 100-10 FOUL

9 Lindsey McAlonan 12 VICTORIA HS 101-08

95-05 96-03 101-08

10 Macy Warburton 12 CEDAR VALE HS 101-07

97-01 99-08 101-07

11 Melissa Heck 12 LINN HS 100-07

93-01 100-07 95-04

12 Cara Beckwith 11 JETMORE HS 99-00

FOUL 98-07 99-00

13 Blair Bloomfield 11 CLIFTON-CLYDE HS 97-05

94-03 88-06 97-05

14 Maddy Demel 9 CLAFLIN HS 96-08

92-08 90-11 96-08

15 Rachel Wasko 11 PAWNEE HTS 94-06

87-11 92-00 94-06

-- Chelsea Keating 12 FRANKFORT HS FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 51 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 9:59.04 2001 Victoria

Hansen, Schmidtberger, Lapka, Hoffman

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 HOXIE HS 9:53.66$ 10

1) Carman Hill 12 2) ShayLinn Kaus 11

3) Marlee McKenna 9 4) Shelby Heim 10

2 GREELEY COUNTY HS 10:03.45 8

1) Madison Moser 12 2) Kennedy Schneider 10

3) Megan Reding 9 4) Carly Robertson 11

3 SOUTH BARBER HS 10:13.97 6

1) Erin Merklein 11 2) Tanner Thurman 12

3) Racheal Watts 11 4) Keeli Hostetler 9

4 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL HS 10:19.81 4

1) Brena Alexander 10 2) Lauren Jarnagin 11

3) Celeste Robles 11 4) Tori Brass 11

5 NESS CITY HS 10:21.96 3

1) Kylie Stoecklein 10 2) Kendra Pfannenstiel 11

3) Madison Wallgren 10 4) Kenzie Stoecklein 10

6 TIPTON CATHOLIC HS 10:26.77 2

1) Leanna Streit 12 2) Erin Schroeder 9

3) Taylor Hake 11 4) Megan Hake 12

7 ASHLAND HS 10:27.29 1

1) Kara Reimer 9 2) Kayla McKinney 11

3) Ashley Knowles 11 4) Joanna Reimer 11

8 KENSINGTON-THUNDER RIDGE 10:27.48

1) Kimbralee Adams 10 2) Cheyenne Grauerholz 12

3) Brittany Kirchhoff 9 4) Madeline Reneberg 10

9 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEIGHTS HS 10:42.09

1) Lindsey Smith 10 2) Serenity Seiler 11

3) Scarlett Olsen 10 4) Kileigh Cure 11

10 LINCOLN HS 10:44.66

1) Emma Huskey 10 2) Heidi Lyne 10

3) Kerra Cissne 12 4) Jenna Farris 9

11 CLIFTON-CLYDE HS 10:44.92

1) Alyssa Hubert 11 2) Kenzie George 12

3) Ashley Seifert 11 4) Karly VanCampen 11

12 ROSALIA-FLINTHILLS HS 10:50.14

1) Chelsea Fullerton 11 2) Leslie Kirkpatrick 9

3) Rianna Tibbets 11 4) Hope Harsh 11

13 BURRTON HS 10:57.34

1) Maria Fernandez 11 2) Elizabeth Simoneau 10

3) Beckie Smiley 12 4) Meghan Navarro 12

14 QUINTER HS 10:58.84

1) Aubrey Roesch 11 2) Addie Johnson 10

3) Hayley Funk 11 4) Kylie Werth 9

15 SOUTH HAVEN HS 11:00.84

1) Ashton Barlow 9 2) Bayley Anderson 10

3) Katelyn Edwards 12 4) Cassie Dvorak 12

16 CALDWELL HS 11:03.33

1) Taberie Halling 10 2) Cecily Jamison 11

3) Sydnee York 9 4) Quinci Ward 12

Event 71 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A

============================================================================

State: $ 12.30 1985 K Pakkebier, Logan B Hejer, Grinnell83

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Hallie Kuhlman 10 WALLACE COUNTY HS 12.51 3.1 10

2 Anna Petrowsky 10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 12.70 3.1 8

3 Taylor Kisner 11 VICTORIA HS 12.72 3.1 6

4 Stephanie Caro 11 SATANTA HS 12.72 3.1 4

5 Morgan Flowers 9 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 12.81 3.1 3

6 Breanna Bryant 12 SOUTH HAVEN HS 12.83 3.1 2

7 Emily McGregor 12 PIKE VALLEY 12.85 3.1 1

8 Sydney Idleman 12 FLINTHILLS 13.11 3.1

Event 91 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 5:02.80 1982 Jacque Struckhoff, Grinnell

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Madison Moser 12 GREELEY COUNTY HS 5:17.60 10

2 Jenna Farris 9 LINCOLN HS 5:20.99 8

3 Kerra Cissne 12 LINCOLN HS 5:25.25 6

4 Rachel Renken 12 DOWNS-LAKESIDE HS 5:30.67 4

5 Audrey Schmitz 9 AXTELL HS 5:35.11 3

6 Kylie Stoecklein 10 NESS CITY HS 5:38.16 2

7 Abbi Price 10 BUCKLIN HS 5:43.60 1

8 Brena Alexander 10 COLDWATER-SO CEN 5:44.74

9 Chelsea Fullerton 11 FLINTHILLS 5:52.66

10 Kennedy Schneider 10 GREELEY COUNTY HS 5:55.22

11 Bayleigh Meyers 10 CUNNINGHAM HS 5:58.04

12 Kyley Drake 9 DEXTER HS 5:59.09

13 Kasey Hoyt 10 BREWSTER HS 5:59.93

14 Meghan Navarro 12 BURRTON HS 6:00.24

15 Connor Staats 12 GREENSBURG HS 6:00.71

16 Emily Kirby 9 HARTFORD HS 6:00.97

Event 271 Girls High Jump Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 5-08.50 1992 Vanessa Schmidt, Goessel

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Ashley Shearer 11 CUNNINGHAM HS 5-02.00 10

2 Haley Strathman 9 B&B 5-00.00 6

2 Kassy Ptacek 11 MINNEOLA HS 5-00.00 6

2 Kellie Farr 12 HARTFORD HS 5-00.00 6

5 Alison Cole 12 ALMENA-NO VLY J5-00.00 2.50

5 Olivia Yandel 12 SOUTH BARBER HS J5-00.00 2.50

7 Kimbralee Adams 10 THUNDER RIDGE 4-10.00 0.50

7 Allie Blythe 11 WHITE CITY HS 4-10.00 0.50

9 Dayna Shaw 11 WHEATLAND HS J4-10.00

10 Nicole Demars 9 MILTONVALE HS 4-08.00

10 April Marshall 11 TIPTON CATHOLIC HS 4-08.00

10 Kayla Zerr 10 QUINTER HS 4-08.00

10 Hannah Streeter 9 PLEASANTON HS 4-08.00

10 Megan Kuehler 11 SATANTA HS 4-08.00

15 Cherokee Shaffer 11 YATES CENTER HS J4-08.00

15 Megan Cole 12 ALMENA-NO VLY J4-08.00

Event 291 Girls Long Jump Class 1A

============================================================================

State: $ 19-07.25 1979 Sandra Myers, Little River-Eindom

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Ashley Shearer 11 CUNNINGHAM HS 16-10.75 1.7 10

16-03.50(1.1) 16-10.75(1.7) FOUL 15-02.75(1.0) FOUL 15-04(-0.3)

2 Taylor Kisner 11 VICTORIA HS 16-06.50 1.1 8

15-07.50(1.7) 16-06.50(1.1) FOUL 16-00.75(1.9) 16-02.25(1.4) FOUL

3 Nicole Rottinghaus 11 B&B 16-04.00 2.2 6

16-03.75(1.9) 15-10.75(1.5) FOUL 16-04(2.2) 15-05.25(0.8) 16-02.75(0.9)

4 Breanna Bryant 12 SOUTH HAVEN HS 16-02.75 2.2 4

15-06.75(1.0) 15-03(1.9) 16-00.50(2.7) 16-02.75(2.2) 16-01.75(2.6) 14-09.75(1.0)

5 Olivia Yandel 12 SOUTH BARBER HS 16-01.25 0.7 3

16-01.25(0.7) 15-02.25(2.0) 16-00.50(1.5) 15-01(1.5) 15-07(2.3) 14-11(0.4)

6 Kellie Young 10 WESKAN HS 15-11.75 1.9 2

FOUL 15-11.75(1.9) 15-04.50(1.2) 14-09.50(0.8) 14-05.75(1.3) 14-02.50(2.2)

7 Kieran Phelan 12 QUIVIRA HEIGHTS HS 15-10.25 2.2 1

15-00.75(1.2) 14-10.25(1.6) 15-10(0.8) 15-02.25(2.9) 15-10.25(2.2) 15-00.75(2.1)

8 Morgan Edwards 12 JETMORE HS 15-09.50 2.1

15-09.25(1.6) FOUL 15-01.50(1.2) 15-05(2.9) 15-07.75(2.2) 15-09.50(2.1)

9 Megan Heier 10 WHEATLAND HS 15-07.25 1.8

FOUL 15-07.25(1.8) 15-02(1.4)

10 Shelby Birk 12 SO. COFFEY CNTY 15-06.50 1.2

FOUL 15-03.50(2.3) 15-06.50(1.2)

11 Morgan Stout 12 MADISON HS 15-05.00 2.6

15-05(2.6) 15-04.25(+0.0) 14-10.50(2.4)

12 Megan Kuehler 11 SATANTA HS 15-03.75 1.7

14-10.75(1.4) 14-09.50(1.2) 15-03.75(1.7)

13 Leni Howard 12 PIKE VALLEY J15-03.75 2.3

14-10(2.1) 14-09(+0.0) 15-03.75(2.3)

14 Bryanna Cool 11 GLASCO HS 15-01.50 1.7

14-09(2.2) 14-11.50(2.1) 15-01.50(1.7)

15 Catherine Wallace 12 MILTONVALE HS 14-10.25 1.4

14-09.25(1.1) FOUL 14-10.25(1.4)

16 Raelyn Lorson 9 HOPE HS 13-09.25 1.5

13-08.25(2.5) 13-09.25(1.5) 13-08.50(1.1)

Event 251 Girls Discus Throw Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 140-03 2004 Hope Harris, Cuba-Hillcrest

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Shelby Buster 12 MADISON HS 118-11 10

97-08 FOUL 113-07 115-09 118-11 107-11

2 Callie Cordell 12 LITTLE RIVER HS 118-05 8

114-09 107-06 108-02 109-04 FOUL 118-05

3 Brae Adams 11 YATES CENTER HS 117-01 6

107-00 FOUL 87-05 117-01 108-03 FOUL

4 Anna Linton 10 THUNDER RIDGE 116-10 4

110-05 116-06 116-10 106-11 113-06 95-09

5 Janel Tammen 10 OTIS-BISON HS 108-11 3

108-11 FOUL FOUL 95-11 104-08 101-08

6 Nicole Farthing 10 MADISON HS 105-04 2

95-06 90-08 105-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL

7 Rebecca Borger 9 JETMORE HS 104-11 1

104-11 102-05 103-00 94-11 FOUL 100-09

8 Kristen Fischer 12 CUNNINGHAM HS 103-01

84-01 98-00 103-01 101-10 100-10 FOUL

9 Lindsey McAlonan 12 VICTORIA HS 101-08

95-05 96-03 101-08

10 Macy Warburton 12 CEDAR VALE HS 101-07

97-01 99-08 101-07

11 Melissa Heck 12 LINN HS 100-07

93-01 100-07 95-04

12 Cara Beckwith 11 JETMORE HS 99-00

FOUL 98-07 99-00

13 Blair Bloomfield 11 CLIFTON-CLYDE HS 97-05

94-03 88-06 97-05

14 Maddy Demel 9 CLAFLIN HS 96-08

92-08 90-11 96-08

15 Rachel Wasko 11 PAWNEE HTS 94-06

87-11 92-00 94-06

-- Chelsea Keating 12 FRANKFORT HS FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 111 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 50.46 2003 Ness City

Horchem, Schuler, Fehrenbach, Koerner

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 LITTLE RIVER HS 51.80 10

1) Annie Galyon 11 2) Reagan Dougherty 9

3) Kristin Waters 10 4) Maggie Galyon 12

2 NATOMA HS 51.86 8

1) Eastin Casey 12 2) Kirsten Phlieger 9

3) Bailey Pfortmiller 11 4) Monteene Barth 11

3 CENTRALIA HS 52.25 6

1) Beth Heideman 12 2) Michelle Haug 10

3) Renee Heideman 11 4) Joanie Gleason 11

4 MINNEOLA HS 52.33 4

1) Morgan Minor 10 2) Kassy Ptacek 11

3) Samantha Harrington 10 4) Kara Minor 11

5 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 52.41 3

1) Harley Weaver 9 2) Morgan Flowers 9

3) Leah McPherson 11 4) Anna Petrowsky 10

6 FRANKFORT HS 52.98 2

1) Heather Maynard 10 2) Chelsea Keating 12

3) Jessa Jones 9 4) Tia Roberts 12

7 SOUTH BARBER HS 53.00 1

1) Moira Kimmell 10 2) Keeli Hostetler 9

3) Olivia Yandel 12 4) Dru Hitchcock 12

8 HARTFORD HS 53.16

1) Bronte' Bailey 10 2) Kellie Farr 12

3) Samantha Wilkerson 12 4) Callie Clark 10

Event 131 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 56.50 1979 Sandra Myers, Little River

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Hallie Kuhlman 10 WALLACE COUNTY HS 57.85 10

2 Taylor Kisner 11 VICTORIA HS 59.77 8

3 Kendra Zabokrtsky 11 HANOVER HS 59.92 6

4 Crystal Bradshaw 9 JETMORE HS 1:02.16 4

5 Morgan Stout 12 MADISON HS 1:02.50 3

6 Megan Wood 11 MACKSVILLE HS 1:02.93 2

7 Lindsey Conn 9 PLEASANTON HS 1:03.87 1

8 Allison Seib 10 NESS CITY HS 1:04.85

Event 151 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 43.62 2000 Lindsay Eck, Beloit-Saint John's

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Breanna Bryant 12 SOUTH HAVEN HS 44.61 10

2 Erin Merklein 11 SOUTH BARBER HS 44.76 8

3 Mackenzie Klaver 9 NORWICH HS 46.11 6

4 Tia Roberts 12 FRANKFORT HS 47.50 4

5 Sammy Kreutzer 10 BUCKLIN HS 48.06 3

6 Morgan Fulton 11 GREENSBURG HS 48.19 2

7 Laura Baumgartner 11 BERN HS 48.45 1

8 Raelyn Lorson 9 HOPE HS 48.55

Event 171 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 2:17.46 1996 Jackie Stiles, Claflin

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Hallie Kuhlman 10 WALLACE COUNTY HS 2:24.28 10

2 Carman Hill 12 HOXIE HS 2:25.29 8

3 Justine Dlabal 11 WILSON HS 2:27.84 6

4 Courtney Juenemann 9 HANOVER HS 2:29.30 4

5 Erica Bertram 9 HAVILAND HS 2:29.68 3

6 Vanessa Kresin 11 BEL-ST. JOHN'S 2:30.06 2

7 Kylie Werth 9 QUINTER HS 2:30.09 1

8 Abbi Price 10 BUCKLIN HS 2:30.20

9 Amanda Braun 10 VICTORIA HS 2:33.17

10 Lindy Broeckelman 10 BEL-ST. JOHN'S 2:37.39

11 Jamie Patrick 10 CEN. CHRISTIAN 2:39.30

12 Leslie Kirkpatrick 9 FLINTHILLS 2:39.64

13 Hope Harsh 11 FLINTHILLS 2:39.66

14 Cassie Dvorak 12 SOUTH HAVEN HS 2:43.05

15 Kristin Wade 9 HAVILAND HS 2:46.87

16 Jamie Waters 9 ST JOHN-HUDSON HS 2:47.80

Event 191 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A

============================================================================

State: $ 25.00 1979 Sandra Myers, Little River

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Hallie Kuhlman 10 WALLACE COUNTY HS 26.32 -1.9 10

2 Taylor Kisner 11 VICTORIA HS 27.00 -1.9 8

3 Anna Petrowsky 10 PRATT-SKYLINE HS 27.04 -1.9 6

4 Mackenzie Klaver 9 NORWICH HS 27.20 -1.9 4

5 Emily McGregor 12 PIKE VALLEY 27.44 -1.9 3

6 Toni Nelson 12 SYLVAN UNIFIED HS 27.66 -1.9 2

7 Ashley Shearer 11 CUNNINGHAM HS 27.99 -1.9 1

8 Kara Minor 11 MINNEOLA HS 28.39 -1.9

Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A

=======================================================================

State: $ 4:02.10 1982 Bucklin

Haller, Ingland, Young, Stimpert

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 HANOVER HS 4:10.27 10

1) Sydney Pralle 10 2) Allison Bruna 12

3) Claire Bruna 9 4) Kendra Zabokrtsky 11

2 QUINTER HS 4:13.05 8

1) Heather Kuntz 10 2) Sadie Corwin 9

3) Kayla Zerr 10 4) Missy Reed 9

3 HOXIE HS 4:13.41 6

1) Carman Hill 12 2) ShayLinn Kaus 11

3) Ellie Heim 9 4) Shelby Heim 10

4 GREELEY COUNTY HS 4:15.58 4

1) Carly Robertson 11 2) Kennedy Schneider 10

3) Kaylie Schneider 11 4) Madison Moser 12

5 SOUTH BARBER HS 4:17.60 3

1) Dru Hitchcock 12 2) Keeli Hostetler 9

3) Racheal Watts 11 4) Erin Merklein 11

6 KENSINGTON-THUNDER RIDGE 4:18.95 2

1) Kimbralee Adams 10 2) Kelsey Atchison 10

3) Cheyenne Grauerholz 12 4) Brittany Kirchhoff 9

7 NESS CITY HS 4:19.47 1

1) Allison Seib 10 2) Madison Wallgren 10

3) Kenzie Stoecklein 10 4) Kylie Stoecklein 10

8 COLDWATER-SO CNTRL HS 4:20.48

1) Michelle Burt 10 2) Lauren Jarnagin 11

3) Chrissy Selzer 12 4) Tori Brass 11

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Two Semi's Collide On Highway 54, One Injured
Man Arrested in Dodge City Killing
Jerry Odle "Serves" Up Winning Duck
Sanitation Truck Rolls, Injures Driver
Duck Festival, Soup, Stew, Chili, Dessert Cook-Off This Saturday
Mosaic WIns KSCB's Cook Off
Friday's Scores
Teacher Retirements On The Rise
Locals Weigh In On Highway Projects At KDOT Meeting
Dodge City Dominates Liberal
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Saints Sparkle in Spiking Pratt
Gov. Brownback Announces Domestic Violence Grant Awards
LHS Drops Tight Matches to Dodge and Garden
LHS Girls Take Eighth in Ulysses
Saurombe and Casares Make ITA Nationals
SCCC/ATS Auction Raises $60,000
Kansas Tax Revenues Fall Short Of Expectations
Winter Wheat Harvest Lowest In 25 Years
Polling Place Changes In Texas County
Locals Weigh In On Highway Projects At KDOT Meeting
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group