Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Saturday, 01 November 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Hugoton's Kinser Wins Triple Jump
06/01/2010
 

Hugoton's Nicole Kinser won the triple jump with a jump of 36.5. The boys results are followed by the girls results.

4A Boys

1 Paola 63

2 Wichita Trinity 40

3 Osawatomie 35.5

4 Royal Valley 34

5 Abilene 29

6 Andale 28

7 Tonganoxie 26.5

8 Iola 24

T-8 DeSoto 24

10 Louisburg 23

11 Mulvane 21

12 Wamego 20

13 Valley Center 18

14 Baldwin 14

15 Kansas City Piper 13

T-15 Chanute 13

17 Circle 12

18 Haven 11

T-18 Eudora 11

T-18 Fort Scott 11

T-18 Hesston 11

T-18 Pleasant Ridge 11

23 El Dorado 10

T-23 St. James Academy 10

25 Cheney 8

T-25 Santa Fe Trail 8

27 Buhler 7

28 Russell 6

T-28 Topeka Hayden 6

T-28 Labette County 6

T-28 Ulysses 6

T-28 Holton 6

T-28 Kingman 6

T-28 Smoky Valley 6

35 Nickerson 5

T-35 Independence 5

37 Coffeyville 4

T-37 Clearwater 4

T-37 Perry-Lecompton 4

40 Hugoton 3

T-40 Hiawatha 3

42 Pratt 2

T-42 Kansas City Bishop Ward 2

44 Colby 1

T-44 Scott City 1

Saturday: Class 4A Boys State Track Results

Event 84 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

================================================================

State: $ 10.73 2002 Tim Lira, Wellington

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Joe Fisher 11 VALLEY CENTER HS 10.81Q 1.3

2 Morgan Burns 11 WICHITA-TRINITY HS 10.85Q 3.1

3 Jordan Riffel 11 DESOTO HS 10.88Q 3.1

4 Mark Marshall 12 KC-PIPER HS 11.24Q 1.3

5 Zach Axelson 12 RUSSELL HS 11.05q 3.1

6 Alex Hermes 12 PAOLA HS 11.16q 3.1

7 Jameson Greenwood 12 OSAWATOMIE HS 11.17q 3.1

8 Beau Brown 9 COLBY HS 11.31q 1.3

9 Brit Dewey 11 SILVER LAKE HS 11.32 1.3

10 Daniel Prioleau 11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD HS 11.34 1.3 (11.334)

11 Jasper Sanders 12 KC-PIPER HS 11.34 3.1 (11.338)

12 Brady Seidel 11 PRATT HS 11.35 1.3

13 James Tipton 12 ANDALE HS 11.40 3.1

14 Israel Smallwood 11 COFF-FLD KINDLEY 11.41 3.1

15 Kyle Perry 10 HESSTON HS 11.55 1.3

16 Brandon Oaks 10 OSAWATOMIE HS 11.77 1.3

Event 44 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

============================================================================

State: $ 14.10 1984 D Poague, Salina SH,B Howie, Chapman

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Ethan Fulton 12 IOLA HS 14.95 1.6 10

2 Sean Covalcine 12 HAVEN HS 15.27 1.6 8

3 Josh Schirmer 11 HOLTON HS 15.31 1.6 6

4 Matt Weil 12 LABETTE COUNTY HS 15.43 1.6 4

5 Aaron Fulton 12 IOLA HS 15.50 1.6 3

6 Luke Southard 12 PRATT HS 15.66 1.6 2

7 Garrett Griffin 10 LOUISBURG HS 15.67 1.6 1

8 Justin Ballock 12 EUDORA HS 16.20 1.6

Event 64 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 7:58.83 2009 Mulvane

Roberts, Hansen, James, Sheridan

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 EL DORADO HS 8:06.64 10

1) Dale Nuckolls 11 2) Spencer Jensen 12

3) Ben Jiles 12 4) Casey Nightengale 11

2 WAMEGO HS 8:07.06 8

1) Riley Woodward 11 2) Ryan Patton 12

3) Kevin White 12 4) Hudson Philip 10

3 TOPEKA-HAYDEN HS 8:12.90 6

1) Brogan Barry 9 2) James Doyle 11

3) Jackson Sittenauer 12 4) Andrew Bernica 12

4 LOUISBURG HS 8:14.83 4

1) Nathan Goodwin 10 2) Derek Mathia 11

3) Connor Hopkins 12 4) Stephen McTeer 12

5 BALDWIN HS 8:14.92 3

1) Tony Weiss 11 2) Tosh Mihesuah 10

3) Carson Barnes 11 4) Brian Wright 10

6 HESSTON HS 8:18.57 2

1) Riley Barker 11 2) Zach Baumgartner 12

3) Ryan King 12 4) Eyan Roth 10

7 HIAWATHA HS 8:21.32 1

1) Jordan Marable 12 2) Kooper Winterscheidt 10

3) Cale Heiniger 10 4) Gabriel Noll 12

8 SCOTT COMMUNITY HS 8:24.36

1) Dakota Hayes 12 2) Joey Meyer 9

3) Brenton Carson 12 4) Sam McDaniel 12

9 CLAY CENTER COMMUNITY HS 8:24.38

1) Tommy Hatesohl 11 2) Garrett Fox 9

3) Jake Ham 12 4) Jordan Blake 12

10 MULVANE HS 8:28.29

1) Evan Landes 11 2) Trevor Sherping 12

3) Josh Hansen 12 4) Wyatt James 12

11 LABETTE COUNTY HS 8:35.57

1) Matthew Banowetz 12 2) Brendan Finley 11

3) Keith Weaver 12 4) Matt Weil 12

12 ULYSSES HS 8:41.30

1) Kyle Zerr 10 2) Collin Widder 9

3) Carlos Galindo 10 4) Cort Malone 12

13 IOLA HS 8:41.89

1) Seth Browning 12 2) Ryan Weir 12

3) Aaron Cheung 12 4) Christian Kauth 10

14 PAOLA HS 8:42.03

1) Skye Loving 11 2) Greg Leslie 12

3) Will Randall 12 4) Hussain Agha 9

15 DESOTO HS 8:42.08

1) Angel Vasquez 9 2) Emilio Sanchez 10

3) Chad Ollendick 9 4) Philip Kaul 10

16 ANDALE HS 8:55.76

1) Will Stuever 11 2) Alex Carlin 11

3) Wil Eisenhauer 11 4) Conner Penney 12

Event 84 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

============================================================================

State: $ 10.73 2002 Tim Lira, Wellington

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Joe Fisher 11 VALLEY CENTER HS 10.67 3.2 10

2 Morgan Burns 11 WICHITA-TRINITY HS 10.74 3.2 8

3 Jordan Riffel 11 DESOTO HS 10.85 3.2 6

4 Zach Axelson 12 RUSSELL HS 10.96 3.2 4

5 Jameson Greenwood 12 OSAWATOMIE HS 10.97 3.2 3

6 Alex Hermes 12 PAOLA HS 11.12 3.2 2

7 Beau Brown 9 COLBY HS 11.20 3.2 1

8 Mark Marshall 12 KC-PIPER HS 11.22 3.2

Event 104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 4:17.86 1988 Jared Storm, Scott City-Scott Comm

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 James Wilson 12 ABILENE HS 4:23.02 10

2 Brendan Soucie 12 OSAWATOMIE HS 4:23.16 8

3 Thad Martin 11 ANDALE HS 4:25.29 6

4 Evan Landes 11 MULVANE HS 4:26.61 4

5 Gerald Christian 11 ROYAL VALLEY 4:29.40 3

6 Tony Weiss 11 BALDWIN HS 4:32.31 2

7 Angel Vasquez 9 DESOTO HS 4:34.31 1

8 Andrew Augastin 12 GIRARD HS 4:38.00

9 Kevin White 12 WAMEGO HS 4:38.85

10 Heber Jimenez 11 HUGOTON HS 4:40.73

11 Nathan Goodwin 10 LOUISBURG HS 4:40.82

12 Peter Ruby 12 SILVER LAKE HS 4:44.56

13 Josh Whittaker 11 SANTA FE TRAIL HS 4:46.25

14 Cale Heiniger 10 HIAWATHA HS 4:52.81

Event 324 Boys Javelin Throw Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 208-07 2007 Austin Braman, Chanute

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Garrett Griffin 10 LOUISBURG HS 203-03 10

185-01 198-00 193-09 182-10 203-03 198-08

2 Alex Gardinier 11 TOWANDA-CIRCLE HS 193-11 8

189-11 FOUL 193-11 188-06 189-11 169-04

3 Matt Bollig 12 CHANUTE HS 185-04 6

185-04 159-01 158-09 160-10 155-04 158-06

4 Jim Getto 12 ST. JAMES ACAD 178-09 4

172-09 178-09 FOUL FOUL 169-09 169-04

5 Cody Viergever 12 ROYAL VALLEY 170-06 3

154-02 170-06 153-09 FOUL 138-11 FOUL

6 Caleb Gifford 12 HUGOTON HS 168-06 2

134-00 168-06 143-06 148-11 130-07 FOUL

7 Cody Catterson 11 CHANUTE HS 165-01 1

137-09 165-01 FOUL FOUL 127-09 FOUL

8 Derek Webb 10 EUDORA HS 158-11

158-11 154-07 156-07 150-10 FOUL 150-09

9 Sam Merrill 11 EUDORA HS 154-04

142-10 154-04 121-03

10 Aaron Fulton 12 IOLA HS 153-02

153-02 FOUL FOUL

11 Jason Williams 11 SCOTT COMMUNITY HS 152-00

142-06 152-00 138-11

12 Jay Kraemer 12 BASEHOR-LINWOOD HS 151-08

147-00 149-04 151-08

13 Logan Middleton 11 COLBY HS 145-09

144-08 131-11 145-09

14 Luke Southard 12 PRATT HS 139-11

139-11 139-04 139-03

15 Dixon Olson 12 SMOKY VALLEY 137-07

137-07 FOUL 134-09

-- Chase Pote 10 ANDALE HS FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 124 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 42.30 1998 Mulvane

Crawford, Janci, Hanson, Butts

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 KC-PIPER HS 43.10 10

1) Russ Robinson 12 2) Jasper Sanders 12

3) A.J. Mansaw 12 4) Mark Marshall 12

2 WICHITA-TRINITY HS 43.33 8

1) Austin Kessinger 11 2) Morgan Burns 11

3) Seth Kaye 12 4) Bennett Gray 9

3 ANDALE HS 43.49 6

1) Justin Staab 11 2) Tyler Melichar 12

3) Blake Staats 11 4) James Tipton 12

4 CFYVILLE-FIELD KINDLEY HS 43.53 4

1) Devante McCoy 11 2) Gabe Smallwood 9

3) Shay Schnoor 10 4) Israel Smallwood 11

5 DESOTO HS 43.72 3

1) Caleb Adkins 11 2) Josh Lahr 9

3) Jeff Bowen 11 4) Jordan Riffel 11

6 PAOLA HS 43.87 2

1) Tyler Henness 10 2) Trent Teuscher 11

3) Skylar Hawkins 11 4) Alex Hermes 12

7 RUSSELL HS 44.00 1

1) Nick Pasek 12 2) Zach Michel 11

3) Ryan Zachman 11 4) Zach Axelson 12

8 EASTON-PLEASANT RDG HS 44.04

1) Clinton Forbes 12 2) Andrew Heim 11

3) Cliff Robinson 12 4) Terell Jordan 12

Event 144 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 48.34 2002 Justin Chandler, Towanda-Circle

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 D. J. Lindsay 12 TONGANOXIE HS 47.98$ 10

2 Morgan Burns 11 WICHITA-TRINITY HS 48.52 8

3 Bay Abbott 12 ST. JAMES ACAD 49.47 6

4 Mark Sitek 11 LOUISBURG HS 50.02 4

5 Dustin Kueser 12 OSAWATOMIE HS 50.39 3

6 Tyler Sprague 12 INDEPENDENCE HS 50.43 2

7 Jesse Dobbs 12 MULVANE HS 50.92 1

8 Aaron Blevins 11 ROYAL VALLEY 52.88

Event 164 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 38.00 1979 Darryl Thornton, Lyons

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Seth Kaye 12 WICHITA-TRINITY HS 39.25 10

2 Justin Ballock 12 EUDORA HS 39.57 8

3 Josh Jarnagin 10 ULYSSES HS 40.12 6

4 Jarrod Nickelson 10 CLEARWATER HS 40.28 4

5 Devin Callon 12 HAVEN HS 40.54 3

6 Matt Weil 12 LABETTE COUNTY HS 41.67 2

7 Ryan Zachman 11 RUSSELL HS 41.68 1

8 Colborn Couchman 10 SCOTT COMMUNITY HS 42.31

Event 184 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 1:53.56 1989 Jared Storm, Scott City-Scott Comm

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Brendan Soucie 12 OSAWATOMIE HS 1:54.48 10

2 James Wilson 12 ABILENE HS 1:58.03 8

3 Thad Martin 11 ANDALE HS 1:58.38 6

4 Justin Lawrence 12 CHANUTE HS 1:58.90 4

5 Dominique Taylor 11 INDEPENDENCE HS 1:59.10 3

6 Jacob Jaksetic 11 KC-BISHOP WARD HS 1:59.24 2

7 Sam McDaniel 12 SCOTT COMMUNITY HS 1:59.26 1

8 Tyler Newkirk 12 ATCHISON HS 1:59.35

9 Tommy Hatesohl 11 CLAY CENTER COMM 2:01.41

10 Brian Wright 10 BALDWIN HS 2:02.59

11 Andrew Augastin 12 GIRARD HS 2:03.65

12 Ben Jiles 12 EL DORADO HS 2:04.46

13 Jameson Fay 12 TOWANDA-CIRCLE HS 2:04.91

14 Andrew Bernica 12 TOPEKA-HAYDEN HS 2:04.98

15 Greyson Pihl 10 SMOKY VALLEY 2:06.89

Event 204 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A

============================================================================

State: $ 21.89 2003 Tim LIra, Wellington

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Jordan Riffel 11 DESOTO HS 21.96 -1.1 10

2 Joe Fisher 11 VALLEY CENTER HS 21.98 -1.1 8

3 Morgan Burns 11 WICHITA-TRINITY HS 22.03 -1.1 6

4 D. J. Lindsay 12 TONGANOXIE HS 22.27 -1.1 4

5 Alex Hermes 12 PAOLA HS 22.66 -1.1 3

6 Marc Washington 12 HIAWATHA HS 22.82 -1.1 2

7 Tyler Melichar 12 ANDALE HS 22.86 -1.1 1

8 Tyler Sprague 12 INDEPENDENCE HS 23.00 -1.1

Event 224 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 3:21.50 2000 Ottawa

Stringer, Moltot, Nation, Negen-loh

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 OSAWATOMIE HS 3:21.44$ 10

1) Dustin Kueser 12 2) Brandon Oaks 10

3) Jameson Greenwood 12 4) Brendan Soucie 12

2 MULVANE HS 3:23.93 8

1) Brandon Ward 11 2) Oliver Hughes 10

3) Jesse Dobbs 12 4) A.J. May 12

3 TONGANOXIE HS 3:23.99 6

1) Bret Koch 12 2) Jake Willis 11

3) Jeremy Carlisle 11 4) D. J. Lindsay 12

4 LOUISBURG HS 3:25.89 4

1) Stephen McTeer 12 2) Nathan Goodwin 10

3) Mark Sitek 11 4) Jason Sattler 12

5 BALDWIN HS 3:27.84 3

1) Asher Hannon 10 2) Carson Barnes 11

3) Brian Wright 10 4) Josh Hoffman 11

6 BUHLER HS 3:28.22 2

1) JP Lohrentz 10 2) Adam Massey 10

3) Jake Marker 12 4) Sam Massey 10

7 PAOLA HS 3:30.87 1

1) Vince Hermes 10 2) Will Randall 12

3) Trent Teuscher 11 4) Alex Hermes 12

8 KC-PIPER HS 3:33.50

1) Jose Mejia 9 2) Jasper Sanders 12

3) Mark Marshall 12 4) A.J. Mansaw 12

1 Baldwin 53

2 Kansas City Sumner 51

3 Kansas City Piper 44

4 El Dorado 41.5

5 Andale 35.5

6 Colby 29.5

7 Holton 21

8 Girard 20.5

9 Ottawa 20

10 DeSoto 18

T-10 Russell 18

12 Louisburg 17

T-12 Tonganoxie 17

14 Pratt 16

T-14 Chapman 16

16 Cheney 14

17 Hesston 13

T-17 Clay Center 13

19 Maize South 12

T-19 Valley Center 12

21 Garnett 11

T-21 Clearwater 11

23 Smoky Valley 10

T-23 Paola 10

T-23 Hugoton 10

26 Basehor-Linwood 8

T-26 St. James Academy 8

28 Iola 7

T-28 Chanute 7

T-28 Wellington 7

31 Circle 6

32 Eudora 5

T-32 Concordia 5

T-32 Wamego 5

35 Perry-Lecompton 4

T-35 Spring Hill 4

37 Jefferson West 3

T-37 Parsons 3

T-37 Ulysses 3

40 Kansas City Bishop Ward 2

41 Haven 1

Saturday: Class 4A Girls State Track Results

Event 274 Girls High Jump Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 5-10 1997 Morgan High, Girard (1997, 1998)

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Colleen O'Brien 11 LOUISBURG HS 5-06.00 10

2 Jennifer Whitledge 9 TONGANOXIE HS 5-04.00 7

2 Brooke Sharp 12 CHANUTE HS 5-04.00 7

4 Cassie Wiley 12 WELLINGTON HS 5-02.00 4

5 BriAnna Ploude 12 JEFFERSON WEST HS J5-02.00 3

6 Sydney Crimmins 11 CLAY CENTER COMM J5-02.00 2

7 Morgan Bell 10 COLBY HS 5-00.00 0.50

7 Morgan Boore 12 GIRARD HS 5-00.00 0.50

9 Monique Lane 12 KC-SUMNER ACADEMY J5-00.00

10 Mallory Shelton 10 FORT SCOTT HS J5-00.00

11 Margeauz Seymour 12 TOPEKA-HAYDEN HS 4-10.00

12 Josie Eck 9 ANDALE HS J4-10.00

13 Blair Bohm 10 WICHITA-TRINITY HS 4-08.00

13 Shelby Spencer 11 HESSTON HS 4-08.00

13 Molly Wartick 10 TOWANDA-CIRCLE HS 4-08.00

16 Hannah Haist 10 CONCORDIA HS J4-08.00

Event 254 Girls Discus Throw Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 150-07 2000 Molly Lonergan, Iola

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Kearsten Peoples 12 OTTAWA HS 166-07$ 10

165-10 160-03 166-07 FOUL FOUL 165-02

2 Katie Kehl 9 BALDWIN HS 127-05 8

121-02 123-09 127-05 124-05 FOUL 113-02

3 Hailey Twietmeyer 12 CHENEY HS 123-03 6

112-11 118-00 116-02 116-04 123-03 120-03

4 Allison Howard 11 BALDWIN HS 122-11 4

117-11 115-07 119-03 116-09 121-11 122-11

5 Stephanie Nelson 12 KC-SUMNER ACADEMY 121-11 3

114-07 111-11 114-01 97-01 121-11 117-01

6 Elizabeth Evans 9 WAMEGO HS 119-07 2

FOUL 119-07 109-09 FOUL 111-03 FOUL

7 Shelbie Serpan 12 CLEARWATER HS 119-04 1

FOUL 115-07 FOUL 110-08 114-09 119-04

8 Ali Aylward 12 CHANUTE HS 119-00

118-05 112-05 119-00 110-06 114-01 113-03

9 Dominique Chew 11 HESSTON HS 111-04

FOUL 97-10 111-04

10 Kaylea Britton 10 ULYSSES HS 111-01

104-10 89-03 111-01

11 Hillary Watrous 12 PAOLA HS 110-05

105-09 110-05 FOUL

12 Brooke Frazier 10 LOUISBURG HS 109-06

FOUL FOUL 109-06

13 Tayler Akin 11 CLEARWATER HS 104-05

92-07 104-05 89-00

14 Domino Grizzle 11 TONGANOXIE HS 98-11

98-11 94-10 98-05

15 Lori Dauer 11 SMOKY VALLEY 96-03

96-03 FOUL FOUL

16 Kayla Thayer 10 SILVER LAKE HS 95-10

95-10 FOUL 95-02

Event 74 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

================================================================

State: $ 12.20 1983 Shawnee Call, Ellsworth

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Danyelle Cole 12 KC-PIPER HS 12.45Q 0.9

2 Lenia Goff 11 KC-PIPER HS 12.51Q 2.4

3 Tyler Sloan 11 KC-SUMNER ACADEMY 12.50Q 0.9

4 Peyton Weiss 11 RUSSELL HS 12.77Q 2.4

5 Hannah Grubbs 10 MAIZE SOUTH HS 12.74q 0.9

6 Dakkota Edmonds 10 BASEHOR-LINWOOD HS 12.79q 0.9

7 Jeffi Holman 12 ANDALE HS 12.89q 0.9

8 Marlee Cares 12 PARSONS HS 12.99q 2.4

9 Alexa Haas 9 COLBY HS 13.02 2.4

10 Maggie Wilson 11 IOLA HS 13.09 2.4

11 Alex Allen 9 MULVANE HS 13.18 0.9

12 Abby Simon 9 ANDALE HS 13.19 0.9

13 Shelby Spencer 11 HESSTON HS 13.26 2.4

14 Aliese Ihnen 11 CLAY CENTER COMM 13.29 2.4

15 Laura Thoden 9 PAOLA HS 13.48 0.9

16 Kate Combs 9 LOUISBURG HS 13.60 2.4

Event 34 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

============================================================================

State: $ 14.30 1983 Shawnee Call, Ellsworth

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Hannah Tjaden 11 CLEARWATER HS 15.45 1.2 10

2 Jill Kurtz 11 CHAPMAN HS 15.53 1.2 8

3 Sydney Crimmins 11 CLAY CENTER COMM 15.59 1.2 6

4 Timmie Morris 12 PAOLA HS 15.80 1.2 4

5 Marlee Cares 12 PARSONS HS 15.89 1.2 3

6 Hannah Grubbs 10 MAIZE SOUTH HS 15.98 1.2 2

7 Maddie Behny 11 ANDALE HS 16.05 1.2 1

8 Aubrey Hoover 10 PRATT HS 16.43 1.2

Event 54 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 9:29.61 2005 Clay Center

Pierson, Martin, Newmeyer, Unruh

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 BALDWIN HS 9:39.14 10

1) Connor Twombly 12 2) Elizabeth Sigvaldson 10

3) Carol Whaley 10 4) Kaitlyn Barnes 9

2 HOLTON HS 9:45.04 8

1) Jayna Smith 10 2) Hannah Suarez 9

3) Rachelle Harman 10 4) Connor Strader 9

3 VALLEY CENTER HS 9:52.55 6

1) Karlee Wedekind 12 2) Madison Wedekind 9

3) Lindsey Luna 10 4) Morgan Wedekind 9

4 CLAY CENTER COMMUNITY HS 10:00.51 4

1) Melissa Roth 12 2) Emily Chestnut 10

3) Brielle Lund 12 4) Alex Nelson 11

5 WAMEGO HS 10:01.02 3

1) Kelly Roberts 11 2) Keara Lenard 9

3) Daniele Wilson 10 4) Mayabeth Jagosz 12

6 DESOTO HS 10:01.12 2

1) Lacey Erickson 11 2) Beth Reichenberger 11

3) Jordan Kline 10 4) Elise Miller 9

7 CONCORDIA HS 10:02.90 1

1) Page Reed 10 2) Katie Lambert 9

3) Leah Haden 11 4) Ashlynn Lambert 10

8 SPRING HILL HS 10:03.96

1) Layne Gilliland 10 2) Makaela Willis 9

3) Macy Carbajo 9 4) Ashley Schoenhofer 10

9 TOPEKA-HAYDEN HS 10:06.16

1) Kristin Strecker 12 2) Sarah Pimentel 9

3) Shannon Strecker 9 4) Lindsay Biggs 12

10 EUDORA HS 10:07.12

1) Danelle Topil 9 2) Amalie Thomsen 12

3) Auston Katzfey 10 4) Kaya Riemann 11

11 CHANUTE HS 10:07.81

1) Morgan Olson 10 2) Kaitlyn Dispensa 11

3) Brooke Sharp 12 4) Macy Harsch 10

12 OTTAWA HS 10:28.12

1) Jena Richardson 12 2) Jamie Birzer 9

3) Paige Weidner 9 4) Erika Doty 9

13 ANDALE HS 10:33.66

1) Sarah Zurkee 9 2) LeAnn Stuever 12

3) Grace Winter 11 4) Madison May 12

14 ULYSSES HS 10:34.53

1) Kalea Barlow 11 2) Mandy Spencer 12

3) Jennifer Calderwood 9 4) Janni Meierhoff 12

15 LABETTE COUNTY HS 10:39.47

1) Saddie Atkins 9 2) Annalisa Richins 10

3) Allie Maffei 10 4) Kandi Voorhees 10

16 EL DORADO HS 10:43.08

1) Kelcey Clites 11 2) Samantha Galley 10

3) Sydney Saltsman 9 4) Andrea Valadez 9

Event 74 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

============================================================================

State: $ 12.20 1983 Shawnee Call, Ellsworth

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Danyelle Cole 12 KC-PIPER HS 12.12$ 2.0 10

2 Lenia Goff 11 KC-PIPER HS 12.31 2.0 8

3 Tyler Sloan 11 KC-SUMNER ACADEMY 12.34 2.0 6

4 Dakkota Edmonds 10 BASEHOR-LINWOOD HS 12.55 2.0 4

5 Jeffi Holman 12 ANDALE HS 12.62 2.0 3

6 Hannah Grubbs 10 MAIZE SOUTH HS 12.66 2.0 2

7 Peyton Weiss 11 RUSSELL HS 12.73 2.0 1

8 Marlee Cares 12 PARSONS HS 13.04 2.0

Event 94 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 5:00.34 1992 Cari Warden, Anthony-Harper-Chapar

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Molly Milbourn 11 EL DORADO HS 5:03.92 10

2 Lacey Erickson 11 DESOTO HS 5:14.21 8

3 Morgan Wedekind 9 VALLEY CENTER HS 5:15.86 6

4 Emilea Finley 10 COLBY HS 5:15.93 4

5 Katie Hirsch 12 PERRY-LECOMPTON HS 5:19.85 3

6 Danelle Topil 9 EUDORA HS 5:23.65 2

7 Connor Strader 9 HOLTON HS 5:23.66 1

8 Rachelle Harman 10 HOLTON HS 5:27.04

9 Cheyenne Becker 10 PRATT HS 5:29.93

10 Michaela Bauer 11 GIRARD HS 5:32.44

11 Katrina Kaus 11 COLBY HS 5:37.77

12 Hadyn Herlocker 9 GIRARD HS 5:39.86

13 McKenna Poynter 9 MAIZE SOUTH HS 5:46.85

14 Sarah Rourke 9 PAOLA HS 5:48.39

15 Kaitlyn Dispensa 11 CHANUTE HS 6:01.14

-- Bridgette McCormick 11 ST. JAMES ACAD DQ Lane Violation

Event 354 Girls Pole Vault Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 12-00 2009 Jaimie House, El Dorado

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Jaimie House 11 EL DORADO HS 12-01.00$ 10

2 Emily Rowland 9 ANDALE HS 11-06.00 8

3 Maggie Wilson 11 IOLA HS 11-00.00 6

4 Yvonne Brubacher 12 HESSTON HS 10-06.00 4

5 Natalie Schauf 12 ANDALE HS J10-06.00 2.50

5 Ashley Leckliter 12 EL DORADO HS J10-06.00 2.50

7 Haley Bowers 12 CONCORDIA HS J10-06.00 1

8 Shelby Fraser 9 CONCORDIA HS 9-06.00

9 Haley Marchant 12 INDEPENDENCE HS J9-06.00

10 Holly Holland 11 BUHLER HS 9-00.00

11 Gwen Baumgardner 12 LOUISBURG HS 8-06.00

11 BriAnna Ploude 12 JEFFERSON WEST HS 8-06.00

13 Randi Pierce 10 GIRARD HS 8-00.00

14 Dannie Oelschlager 11 TONGANOXIE HS J8-00.00

14 Leah Lail 10 DESOTO HS J8-00.00

-- Abby Eisman 12 TONGANOXIE HS NH

Event 334 Girls Triple Jump Class 4A

============================================================================

State: $ 39-01 1999 Heidi Yost, Perry-Lecompton (also 1998)

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Nicole Kinser 9 HUGOTON HS 36-05.50 NWI 10

35-07(-0.0) 36-02(-0.0) 36-05.50(-0.0) 34-05(-0.0) 34-11.25(-0.0) 36-05(-0.0)

2 Paige Rockers 11 ANDERSON COUNTY HS 35-05.00 NWI 8

34-11(-0.0) 34-10.50(-0.0) 35-05(-0.0) 34-07(-0.0) FOUL FOUL

3 Jaclyn Abrahamian 12 LOUISBURG HS 35-04.00 NWI 6

FOUL 34-06.50(-0.0) 34-08.25(-0.0) 34-07(-0.0) 34-06.75(-0.0) 35-04(-0.0)

4 Jami Hodge 10 SPRING HILL HS 34-11.00 NWI 4

FOUL 34-11(-0.0) 34-01.50(-0.0) 33-02.50(-0.0) 34-04.50(-0.0) 34-06.25(-0.0)

5 Jessica Vaughn 12 ANDALE HS 34-07.00 NWI 3

34-07(-0.0) FOUL 33-00(-0.0) 33-02(-0.0) 32-11(-0.0) 33-05(-0.0)

6 Jayda Kitchen 9 TOWANDA-CIRCLE HS 34-04.50 NWI 2

33-00(-0.0) 32-08.75(-0.0) 34-04.50(-0.0) 33-05(-0.0) 32-08.25(-0.0) 32-01.25(-0.0)

7 Richelle Luongo 11 CONCORDIA HS 34-03.50 NWI 1

34-03.50(-0.0) 34-03(-0.0) 33-08.75(-0.0) 32-10(-0.0) 32-08(-0.0) 33-02.50(-0.0)

8 Jayna Smith 10 HOLTON HS J34-03.50 NWI

34-03.50(-0.0) 33-08.25(-0.0) 34-01.50(-0.0) 33-06(-0.0) 32-02.75(-0.0) 33-03.50(-0.0)

9 Shea Lounsbury 12 EUDORA HS 34-00.50 NWI

33-07.25(-0.0) 33-03.75(-0.0) 34-00.50(-0.0)

10 Josie Eck 9 ANDALE HS J34-00.50 NWI

34-00.50(-0.0) 33-04(-0.0) 33-07(-0.0)

11 Abbie Krause 12 ST. JAMES ACAD 33-09.50 NWI

32-05(-0.0) 33-09.50(-0.0) 32-06.50(-0.0)

12 Morgan Boore 12 GIRARD HS 33-06.75 NWI

FOUL FOUL 33-06.75(-0.0)

13 Ashley Gorman 11 DESOTO HS 33-06.50 NWI

FOUL 33-03(-0.0) 33-06.50(-0.0)

14 Jerris Reeder 9 CHAPMAN HS 33-05.25 NWI

33-01.75(-0.0) 33-05.25(-0.0) 33-02.50(-0.0)

15 Macy Wallisch 10 HOLTON HS 33-04.00 NWI

33-04(-0.0) FOUL FOUL

16 Shelli Coffman 12 SANTA FE TRAIL HS 33-02.50 NWI

FOUL 33-02.50(-0.0) 32-04.50(-0.0)

Event 114 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 48.74 2000 Marysville

Bruna, Johnson, Beckmann, Wecker

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 KC-PIPER HS 48.69$ 10

1) Sydney Mansaw 9 2) Lenia Goff 11

3) Whitney Morrow 10 4) Danyelle Cole 12

2 ANDALE HS 49.87 8

1) Emily Rowland 9 2) Abby Simon 9

3) Jessica Vaughn 12 4) Jeffi Holman 12

3 KC-SUMNER ACADEMY 50.47 6

1) Mary Moman 10 2) Monique Lane 12

3) Cierra Vaughn 11 4) Tyler Sloan 11

4 RUSSELL HS 50.67 4

1) Danika Ginther 12 2) Kelli Rourke 10

3) Crystal Huxman 11 4) Peyton Weiss 11

5 BALDWIN HS 50.76 3

1) Myranda Behrens 11 2) Samantha Meisenheimer 11

3) Ramie Burkhart 11 4) JaBryanna Wellington 12

6 MAIZE SOUTH HS 51.45 2

1) Kylie Williams 9 2) Rachel Grubbs 10

3) Brixey McWhorter 10 4) Hannah Grubbs 10

7 IOLA HS 51.46 1

1) Maggie Wilson 11 2) Kendra Taiclet 10

3) Kelsey Larson 10 4) Jazmyne Honeycutt 12

8 PRATT HS 51.70

1) Connor Reh 9 2) Macy Waddle 11

3) Brooke McDermeit 12 4) Elena Botello 12

Event 134 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 56.56 1999 Ashley Melichar, Pratt

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Alexa Haas 9 COLBY HS 58.69 10

2 Dominique Staats 10 PRATT HS 58.98 8

3 Rachel Grubbs 10 MAIZE SOUTH HS 59.01 6

4 Mollie Nebel 11 HESSTON HS 59.13 4

5 JaBryanna Wellington 12 BALDWIN HS 59.45 3

6 Skyler Muff 10 CONCORDIA HS 1:00.48 2

7 Page Lindstrom 10 TOWANDA-CIRCLE HS 1:00.69 1

8 Kelsey Larson 10 IOLA HS 1:01.99

Event 154 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 42.50 1983 Shawnee Call, Ellsworth

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Tyler Sloan 11 KC-SUMNER ACADEMY 44.67 10

2 Jill Kurtz 11 CHAPMAN HS 46.39 8

3 Ramie Burkhart 11 BALDWIN HS 47.11 6

4 Timmie Morris 12 PAOLA HS 47.25 4

5 Jaycee Wells 10 HOLTON HS 47.31 3

6 Aubrey Hoover 10 PRATT HS 47.74 2

7 Myranda Behrens 11 BALDWIN HS 47.87 1

8 Bonnie McKee 12 ABILENE HS 48.09

Event 174 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 2:14.32 2007 Laura Nightengale, El Dorado

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Andie Jeannin 12 TONGANOXIE HS 2:18.58 10

2 Molly Milbourn 11 EL DORADO HS 2:18.62 8

3 Emilea Finley 10 COLBY HS 2:18.95 6

4 Mollie Nebel 11 HESSTON HS 2:19.15 4

5 Connor Strader 9 HOLTON HS 2:21.69 3

6 Kaitlyn Barnes 9 BALDWIN HS 2:24.01 2

7 Katie Hirsch 12 PERRY-LECOMPTON HS 2:24.28 1

8 Erika Doty 9 OTTAWA HS 2:25.94

9 Justine Woofter 12 SCOTT COMMUNITY HS 2:28.01

10 Tayler Soucie 9 OSAWATOMIE HS 2:30.28

11 Amber Allen 9 MULVANE HS 2:30.65

12 Hadyn Herlocker 9 GIRARD HS 2:30.83

13 Bridgette McCormick 11 ST. JAMES ACAD 2:30.95

14 Morgan Wedekind 9 VALLEY CENTER HS 2:30.98

15 Madison Wedekind 9 VALLEY CENTER HS 2:31.01

16 Brooke Sharp 12 CHANUTE HS 2:31.09

Event 194 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A

============================================================================

State: $ 24.80 1991 Dawn Steele, Basehor-Linwood

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Danyelle Cole 12 KC-PIPER HS 25.31 -2.4 10

2 Tyler Sloan 11 KC-SUMNER ACADEMY 25.59 -2.4 8

3 Lenia Goff 11 KC-PIPER HS 26.04 -2.4 6

4 Dakkota Edmonds 10 BASEHOR-LINWOOD HS 26.16 -2.4 4

5 Peyton Weiss 11 RUSSELL HS 26.34 -2.4 3

6 Jeffi Holman 12 ANDALE HS 26.63 -2.4 2

7 Alexa Haas 9 COLBY HS 26.66 -2.4 1

8 Nicole Kinser 9 HUGOTON HS 27.77 -2.4

Event 214 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A

=======================================================================

State: $ 3:59.15 2009 Concordia

Muff, Reed, Muff, Buer

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 BALDWIN HS 4:04.96 10

1) Elizabeth Sigvaldson 10 2) Connor Twombly 12

3) Kaitlyn Barnes 9 4) JaBryanna Wellington 12

2 COLBY HS 4:04.99 8

1) Alexa Haas 9 2) Kayla Hockersmith 11

3) Katrina Kaus 11 4) Emilea Finley 10

3 ANDALE HS 4:07.86 6

1) Emma Orth 11 2) Kaitlyn Pletcher 11

3) Raeshel Vestering 11 4) Jill Ast 10

4 PRATT HS 4:10.25 4

1) Dominique Staats 10 2) Elena Botello 12

3) Brooke McDermeit 12 4) Aubrey Hoover 10

5 TOWANDA-CIRCLE HS 4:10.57 3

1) Kyrstie Ehm 11 2) Ally Burden 12

3) Christy Couey 12 4) Page Lindstrom 10

6 GIRARD HS 4:11.33 2

1) Martina Caneva 12 2) Hadyn Herlocker 9

3) Hayden Bauer 9 4) Morgan Boore 12

7 EL DORADO HS 4:12.62 1

1) Hannah Helferich 9 2) Kelcey Clites 11

3) Jaimie House 11 4) Paige Slayton 12

8 CONCORDIA HS 4:15.72

1) Richelle Luongo 11 2) Taryn Johnson 12

3) Page Reed 10 4) Skyler Muff 10

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Man Found Dead At Dodge City Fairgrounds
Trick or Treat Street At SCCC/ATS Thursday Oct. 30
SWMC Auxiliary Honors Nursing Students With Scholarships
Liberal Proves Fabulous on Fourth Down in Win
Prospects Dim In Settling Monsanto Case
Friday's Scores
LHS Boys and Girls Runners Make State
City Commission Meets, Accepts Grants and Gifts Awards
CHANGE YOUR CLOCKS, CHANGE YOUR SMOKE ALARM BATTERIES
Looking at Lincoln: Political Cartoons From the Civil War Era
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Saints Struggle on Opening Night
Seward Sophs Lead Lady Saints to Halloween Win
Friday's Scores
Friday's Games
A Historic Night for Saints Volleyball
Thursday's Scores
Carroll Knocks Liberal Out of Soccer Playoffs
Redskin Runners Ready for Rimrock  
Satanta's Kyle Abernathy Wins Billy's Scholarship  
Alan Fraire is the Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group