Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Saturday, 20 December 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Heidi Brown Wins Javelin
06/01/2010
 

Heidi Brown won the javelin with a throw of 136 feet and also placed seventh in the discus. The Heights boys were strong in the javelin competition with a third place finish from Oscar Sigala and a fifth place finish from Ben Johnsrud.

The results are listed below for the 3A meet.

3A

1 Garden Plain 57

2 Southeast of Saline 45

3 Lyons 44

4 Wichita Independent 39

5 Riley County 36

6 Holcomb 28

T-6 Chaparral 28

8 Hillsboro 24

9 Beloit 22

10 Conway Springs 21

11 Marion 20

T-11 Baxter Springs 20

13 Norton Community 18

T-13 Southwestern Heights 18

15 Lakin 16

16 Douglass 13

17 Phillipsburg 12

18 Halstead 10

T-18 Erie 10

T-18 Neodesha 10

21 Sterling 9

22 Caney Valley 8

T-22 Smith Center 8

T-22 Jefferson Co. North 8

T-22 Hoisington 8

26 Atchison 7

T-26 Council Grove 7

T-26 Wichita Collegiate 7

29 Remington 6

T-29 Central Heights 6

31 Arma Northeast 5

32 Minneapolis 4

T-32 Sedgwick 4

T-32 Rock Creek 4

T-32 Galena 4

T-32 Fredonia 4

37 Wellsville 3

T-37 Marysville 3

39 Thomas More Prep 2

T-39 Burlington 2

T-39 Rossville 2

42 Larned 1

T-42 Ellinwood 1

T-42 St. Marys 1

T-42 West Franklin 1

T-42 Medicine Lodge 1

Saturday: Class 3A Boys State Track Results

Event 303 Boys Long Jump Class 3A

============================================================================

State: $ 23-11.50 1978 Clay Van Hoose, Langdon-Fairfield

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Chris Speed 12 WICH-INDEPENDENT 21-06.50 2.0 10

20-00.25(0.9) FOUL 21-01.75(0.8) 19-08.50(0.9) FOUL 21-06.50(2.0)

2 Michael Helvey 12 SE OF SALINE 21-04.25 0.4 8

21-01.50(1.1) 20-05.75(0.9) 20-06.50(1.1) 20-02.50(1.2) 21-04.25(0.4) 21-00.50(1.4)

3 Blake Withrow 12 GARDEN PLAIN HS 21-02.00 0.8 6

20-02.50(2.1) 20-09.50(1.0) 21-02(0.8) 20-07(1.6) 21-01.25(0.7) 20-08.25(2.5)

4 Tylor Neil 12 MARION HS 20-03.50 2.5 4

FOUL 20-03.50(2.5) 20-02.25(0.8) 19-11.25(1.3) 19-07.25(0.7) 20-03(0.6)

5 Bryant Beneke 12 SE OF SALINE 19-11.75 +0.0 3

19-11.75(+0.0) 19-06.50(+0.0) 19-07(0.6) 19-02(1.0) FOUL 18-10.25(0.8)

6 Calvin Kenney 11 RILEY COUNTY HS 19-11.25 0.9 2

FOUL FOUL 19-11.25(0.9) 19-07.50(1.0) 18-08.50(1.2) 19-00.50(1.1)

7 Chase Smith 12 LARNED HS 19-10.75 +0.0 1

19-03.75(1.2) 19-02(1.3) 19-10.75(+0.0) 18-04(0.8) FOUL FOUL

8 Brock Frye 11 COUNCIL GROVE HS 19-09.50 2.7

FOUL 19-08(1.0) FOUL 19-09.50(2.7) FOUL FOUL

9 Sultan Cousin 10 OSAGE CITY HS 19-05.50 2.1

17-10.50(1.2) 19-05.50(2.1) 19-02.75(2.0)

10 Seth Klausmeyer 12 GARDEN PLAIN HS 19-04.75 0.9

19-03.50(1.2) FOUL 19-04.75(0.9)

11 Jordan Tice 12 OSAGE CITY HS 19-04.25 0.9

17-01.50(1.6) 19-04.25(0.9) 19-03(1.0)

12 Jacob Mullins 10 GARDEN PLAIN HS 19-00.50 0.6

18-03.25(1.9) 18-08(0.9) 19-00.50(0.6)

13 Nick Cox 11 ARMA-NORTHEAST HS 18-11.25 0.4

18-02.50(1.6) 18-11.25(0.4) FOUL

14 Drew Maddox 12 MARION HS 18-11.00 1.1

FOUL FOUL 18-11(1.1)

15 Tylor Albright 10 GALENA HS 18-09.75 0.9

16-07.25(2.1) FOUL 18-09.75(0.9)

Event 283 Boys High Jump Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 6-10.50 2006 Ian Fox, Riley County

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Ryan Lopez 11 NEODESHA HS 6-02.00 10

2 Jared Holthaus 11 DOUGLASS HS J6-02.00 8

3 Brock Frye 11 COUNCIL GROVE HS J6-02.00 6

4 Bryant Beneke 12 SE OF SALINE 6-00.00 4

5 Ryan Martin 11 ATCHISON COUNTY J6-00.00 3

6 Brock Wilkens 11 GOODLAND HS 5-10.00 1

6 Tyler Ward 10 MEDICINE LODGE HS 5-10.00 1

6 Adam Kibodeaux 12 ROCK CREEK 5-10.00 1

9 Brice Haukap 11 GARDEN PLAIN HS J5-10.00

10 Dalton Wendt 10 GALENA HS 5-08.00

10 Blake Nachbor 12 DOUGLASS HS 5-08.00

12 Jake Green 11 REMINGTON J5-08.00

12 Garrison LeRock 9 CIMARRON HS J5-08.00

14 Breck McMillan 12 JEFF CNTY NORTH J5-08.00

-- Derrick Kaiser 10 HOISINGTON HS NH

-- Joshua Wise 12 LARNED HS NH

Event 83 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A

================================================================

State: $ 10.63 2003 Jordy Nelson, Riley-Riley Cou

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Kurt Pauly 12 GARDEN PLAIN HS 11.22Q 0.8

2 Colt Rogers 12 SMITH CENTER HS 11.29Q 2.6

3 Trevor Smith 11 PHILLIPSBURG HS 11.33Q 0.8

4 Robbie Biehler 12 LYONS HS 11.41Q 2.6

5 Mitch Hart 11 BAXTER SPRINGS HS 11.47q 2.6

6 Colten Deutsch 12 LYONS HS 11.51q 0.8

7 Dalton Lockwood 11 CANEY VALLEY HS 11.56q 2.6

8 Luke Eakes 12 ST. MARYS HS 11.57q 0.8

9 Cory Misak 10 CONWAY SPRINGS HS 11.59 2.6 (11.581)

10 Kyron Case 10 ROCK CREEK 11.59 0.8 (11.589)

11 Zac Palumbo 11 FRONTENAC HS 11.60 2.6

12 Sultan Cousin 10 OSAGE CITY HS 11.61 2.6

13 Jordan Tice 12 OSAGE CITY HS 11.66 0.8

14 Chylar Hudson 10 ELLSWORTH HS 11.76 0.8

15 Trevor Girard 12 MINNEAPOLIS HS 11.87 2.6

Event 43 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

============================================================================

State: $ 14.40 1983 T Harris, Erie (1982), L Schwalm (1983)

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Ryan McMichael 12 SE OF SALINE 15.35 1.5 10

2 Tyler Kiister 12 ERIE HS 15.75 1.5 8

3 Brian Ray 12 WICH-INDEPENDENT 15.83 1.5 6

4 Josh Barrett 12 COLLEGIATE 15.95 1.5 4

5 Brock Wilkens 11 GOODLAND HS 16.05 1.5 3

6 Tyler Martin 11 CONWAY SPRINGS HS 16.21 1.5 2

7 Brock Frye 11 COUNCIL GROVE HS 16.33 1.5 1

8 Jake Becker 12 GARDEN PLAIN HS 19.66 1.5

Event 63 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 8:02.86 2002 Richmond-Central Hts

Hernandez, Weber, Teter, Kueser

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 BELOIT HS 8:18.65 10

1) Dyllan Nuzum 12 2) Kevin Williams 11

3) Tyler Blass 12 4) Aaron Catlin 12

2 HOLCOMB HS 8:19.21 8

1) Mitchell Gaede 12 2) Michael Banderas 9

3) Brendon Thomas 10 4) JaCee Jarnagin 12

3 KISMET-SOUTHWESTERN HTS 8:30.89 6

1) Enrique Sanchez 11 2) Ramon Sanchez 11

3) Rogelio Martinez 9 4) Kyle Amerin 12

4 LYONS HS 8:33.00 4

1) Nicholas Martinez 12 2) Cody Rodriquez 11

3) Travis Diener 12 4) Mathew Sparkman 11

5 HALSTEAD HS 8:33.12 3

1) Jared Regehr 12 2) Kyle Sooter 12

3) Tanner Powell 11 4) Simon McKee 11

6 MARION HS 8:34.09 2

1) Eric Vogel 12 2) Jordan Hett 9

3) Patrick McCarty 9 4) Ryan Jones 12

7 JEFFERSON COUNTY NORTH HS 8:35.00 1

1) Cody McMahon 12 2) Brett Manville 10

3) Nathan Robertson 9 4) Spencer Wentz 11

8 CANEY VALLEY HS 8:35.85

1) Luke Dewitt 12 2) Chad Dick 12

3) Nick Newton 10 4) Chance Bentley 12

9 WICHITA-INDEPENDENT HS 8:39.54

1) Zach Wolken 10 2) Jacob Campbell 10

3) Jason Ream 10 4) Jordan Speed 11

10 OSAGE CITY HS 8:44.90

1) Kyle Stromgren 11 2) Chris Buenger 10

3) Ryan Cox 9 4) Malachi Cousin 9

11 ST. MARYS HS 8:51.01

1) Jake Garner 10 2) David Bleakley 12

3) Angel Cervantes 10 4) Eric Wietharn 11

12 HOISINGTON HS 8:51.20

1) Chance Demel 9 2) Zane Sanders 12

3) Kenny Birt 11 4) Dalton Bell 11

13 CHEROKEE-SOUTHEAST HS 8:52.86

1) Andy Brennon 12 2) Trevor Johnson 9

3) Tim Holden 11 4) Talon Thompson 12

14 ST. GEORGE-ROCK CREEK HS 8:58.09

1) Clayton Frakes 9 2) Spencer Klocke 12

3) D.J. Denzien 11 4) Harrison Newman 12

15 GALENA HS 9:05.61

1) Ryan Newman 11 2) Tyler Bradshaw 10

3) Jared Carver 9 4) Alex Gilbert 12

-- MINNEAPOLIS HS DQ Exchange Violation

1) Garrett Daugherty 11 2) Kyler Macy 11

3) Jake Eckert 11 4) Collin Trickle 10

Event 323 Boys Javelin Throw Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 193-04 2004 John Goldsmith, Maize

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 John Siale 11 CHAPARRAL 177-01 10

FOUL FOUL 176-05 177-01 FOUL 176-00

2 Joey Capul 10 GARDEN PLAIN HS 173-07 8

167-02 173-07 157-05 163-10 FOUL 167-01

3 Oscar Sigala 12 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 171-06 6

171-06 153-11 171-05 170-04 171-03 FOUL

4 Blaze Hollands 11 ATCHISON COUNTY 171-05 4

169-02 FOUL 171-05 165-08 FOUL 159-08

5 Ben Johnsrud 9 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 170-11 3

164-09 143-00 170-11 149-06 157-03 159-00

6 Jake Eastes 12 RILEY COUNTY HS 168-00 2

FOUL 168-00 167-04 161-08 162-04 161-11

7 Sheldon Boone 12 MARION HS 167-08 1

167-08 166-11 155-04 150-03 162-05 166-07

8 Cody Derr 11 PHILLIPSBURG HS 160-09

150-08 151-04 160-09 153-06 145-01 158-07

9 Colten Johnson 10 MARION HS 159-10

FOUL 149-06 159-10

10 Devin Baker 12 FREDONIA HS 158-10

158-10 147-07 144-03

11 Dillon Corbett 12 SMITH CENTER HS 154-02

154-02 151-08 149-04

12 Riley Martinson 11 ROSSVILLE HS 152-07

137-07 152-07 142-09

13 Sam Clausen 12 CHEROKEE-SE 146-08

139-03 146-08 140-01

14 Ben Murrell 10 ELLSWORTH HS 146-06

131-08 126-05 146-06

15 Dalton Hughes 11 WELLSVILLE HS 142-00

135-07 FOUL 142-00

16 Jake Wolfe 10 RICH-CENTRAL HTS 133-07

128-09 133-07 FOUL

Event 63 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 8:02.86 2002 Richmond-Central Hts

Hernandez, Weber, Teter, Kueser

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 BELOIT HS 8:18.65 10

1) Dyllan Nuzum 12 2) Kevin Williams 11

3) Tyler Blass 12 4) Aaron Catlin 12

2 HOLCOMB HS 8:19.21 8

1) Mitchell Gaede 12 2) Michael Banderas 9

3) Brendon Thomas 10 4) JaCee Jarnagin 12

3 KISMET-SOUTHWESTERN HTS 8:30.89 6

1) Enrique Sanchez 11 2) Ramon Sanchez 11

3) Rogelio Martinez 9 4) Kyle Amerin 12

4 LYONS HS 8:33.00 4

1) Nicholas Martinez 12 2) Cody Rodriquez 11

3) Travis Diener 12 4) Mathew Sparkman 11

5 HALSTEAD HS 8:33.12 3

1) Jared Regehr 12 2) Kyle Sooter 12

3) Tanner Powell 11 4) Simon McKee 11

6 MARION HS 8:34.09 2

1) Eric Vogel 12 2) Jordan Hett 9

3) Patrick McCarty 9 4) Ryan Jones 12

7 JEFFERSON COUNTY NORTH HS 8:35.00 1

1) Cody McMahon 12 2) Brett Manville 10

3) Nathan Robertson 9 4) Spencer Wentz 11

8 CANEY VALLEY HS 8:35.85

1) Luke Dewitt 12 2) Chad Dick 12

3) Nick Newton 10 4) Chance Bentley 12

9 WICHITA-INDEPENDENT HS 8:39.54

1) Zach Wolken 10 2) Jacob Campbell 10

3) Jason Ream 10 4) Jordan Speed 11

10 OSAGE CITY HS 8:44.90

1) Kyle Stromgren 11 2) Chris Buenger 10

3) Ryan Cox 9 4) Malachi Cousin 9

11 ST. MARYS HS 8:51.01

1) Jake Garner 10 2) David Bleakley 12

3) Angel Cervantes 10 4) Eric Wietharn 11

12 HOISINGTON HS 8:51.20

1) Chance Demel 9 2) Zane Sanders 12

3) Kenny Birt 11 4) Dalton Bell 11

13 CHEROKEE-SOUTHEAST HS 8:52.86

1) Andy Brennon 12 2) Trevor Johnson 9

3) Tim Holden 11 4) Talon Thompson 12

14 ST. GEORGE-ROCK CREEK HS 8:58.09

1) Clayton Frakes 9 2) Spencer Klocke 12

3) D.J. Denzien 11 4) Harrison Newman 12

15 GALENA HS 9:05.61

1) Ryan Newman 11 2) Tyler Bradshaw 10

3) Jared Carver 9 4) Alex Gilbert 12

-- MINNEAPOLIS HS DQ Exchange Violation

1) Garrett Daugherty 11 2) Kyler Macy 11

3) Jake Eckert 11 4) Collin Trickle 10

Event 83 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A

============================================================================

State: $ 10.63 2003 Jordy Nelson, Riley-Riley County

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Kurt Pauly 12 GARDEN PLAIN HS 11.00 1.8 10

2 Colt Rogers 12 SMITH CENTER HS 11.25 1.8 8

3 Trevor Smith 11 PHILLIPSBURG HS 11.34 1.8 6

4 Robbie Biehler 12 LYONS HS 11.44 1.8 4

5 Dalton Lockwood 11 CANEY VALLEY HS 11.49 1.8 3

6 Colten Deutsch 12 LYONS HS 11.50 1.8 2

7 Mitch Hart 11 BAXTER SPRINGS HS 11.52 1.8 1

8 Luke Eakes 12 ST. MARYS HS 11.54 1.8

Event 103 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 4:16.10 2000 Justin Rempel, Hesston

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Adam Larson 11 RILEY COUNTY HS 4:32.32 10

2 Jordan Speed 11 WICH-INDEPENDENT 4:36.03 8

3 Kayson Matthews 12 LAKIN HS 4:37.62 6

4 Austin Bogina 11 ARMA-NORTHEAST HS 4:37.96 4

5 Jake Spence 11 BAXTER SPRINGS HS 4:42.86 3

6 Peter Reed 11 STERLING HS 4:42.97 2

7 Cord Cunningham 12 WEST FRANKLIN HS 4:43.25 1

8 Travis Diener 12 LYONS HS 4:43.77

9 Enrique Sanchez 11 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 4:47.51

10 Nate Reznicek 12 BURLINGTON HS 4:51.22

11 Aaron Catlin 12 BELOIT HS 4:53.45

12 Ethan VanZant 12 RICH-CENTRAL HTS 4:54.17

13 JaCee Jarnagin 12 HOLCOMB HS 4:54.65

14 Tyler Schultz 10 RIVERTON HS 4:54.71

15 Marc Walbridge 9 MCLOUTH HS 4:56.69

16 Cole Meyer 9 WELLSVILLE HS 5:03.75

Event 323 Boys Javelin Throw Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 193-04 2004 John Goldsmith, Maize

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 John Siale 11 CHAPARRAL 177-01 10

FOUL FOUL 176-05 177-01 FOUL 176-00

2 Joey Capul 10 GARDEN PLAIN HS 173-07 8

167-02 173-07 157-05 163-10 FOUL 167-01

3 Oscar Sigala 12 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 171-06 6

171-06 153-11 171-05 170-04 171-03 FOUL

4 Blaze Hollands 11 ATCHISON COUNTY 171-05 4

169-02 FOUL 171-05 165-08 FOUL 159-08

5 Ben Johnsrud 9 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 170-11 3

164-09 143-00 170-11 149-06 157-03 159-00

6 Jake Eastes 12 RILEY COUNTY HS 168-00 2

FOUL 168-00 167-04 161-08 162-04 161-11

7 Sheldon Boone 12 MARION HS 167-08 1

167-08 166-11 155-04 150-03 162-05 166-07

8 Cody Derr 11 PHILLIPSBURG HS 160-09

150-08 151-04 160-09 153-06 145-01 158-07

9 Colten Johnson 10 MARION HS 159-10

FOUL 149-06 159-10

10 Devin Baker 12 FREDONIA HS 158-10

158-10 147-07 144-03

11 Dillon Corbett 12 SMITH CENTER HS 154-02

154-02 151-08 149-04

12 Riley Martinson 11 ROSSVILLE HS 152-07

137-07 152-07 142-09

13 Sam Clausen 12 CHEROKEE-SE 146-08

139-03 146-08 140-01

14 Ben Murrell 10 ELLSWORTH HS 146-06

131-08 126-05 146-06

15 Dalton Hughes 11 WELLSVILLE HS 142-00

135-07 FOUL 142-00

16 Jake Wolfe 10 RICH-CENTRAL HTS 133-07

128-09 133-07 FOUL

Event 263 Boys Discus Throw Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 199-07 2005 Eric Thomas, Hays-TMP-Marian

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Nick Klenda 12 MARION HS 178-00 10

150-08 156-05 167-00 176-09 178-00 FOUL

2 John Siale 11 CHAPARRAL 162-04 8

148-05 FOUL 146-06 162-04 147-09 FOUL

3 Mike Ruple 12 BAXTER SPRINGS HS 157-00 6

155-08 152-04 157-00 156-07 152-08 FOUL

4 Devin Baker 12 FREDONIA HS 154-02 4

130-08 149-09 146-07 149-00 149-08 154-02

5 Heath Hewitt 12 STERLING HS 150-05 3

FOUL 150-05 150-04 145-10 141-11 144-08

6 Ian Mattson 12 SEDGWICK HS 147-11 2

141-09 139-02 143-06 FOUL 147-11 138-10

7 Tanner Ragan 12 ELLINWOOD HS 142-02 1

FOUL 142-02 FOUL 135-03 FOUL FOUL

8 Paul Fuller 12 BELOIT HS 141-09

137-02 141-09 139-04 FOUL 138-04 FOUL

9 Joel Young 12 NORTHERN HTS 141-06

141-06 FOUL 139-02

10 Tyler White 11 CIMARRON HS 138-04

128-05 132-05 138-04

11 Russell Hampton 12 RICH-CENTRAL HTS 130-02

120-02 125-04 130-02

12 Cody Derr 11 PHILLIPSBURG HS 129-06

FOUL 115-08 129-06

13 Jacob Brazzle 9 RILEY COUNTY HS 128-06

FOUL 128-06 FOUL

14 Drake Carolan 10 WELLSVILLE HS 123-03

123-03 FOUL FOUL

15 Blaze Hollands 11 ATCHISON COUNTY 106-10

FOUL 106-10 FOUL

-- Mike Holland 12 FRONTENAC HS FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 123 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 43.11 2005 Wichita-Independent

Campbell, Vann, Chapman, Cairns

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 CONWAY SPRINGS HS 44.04 10

1) Alec Worley 12 2) Caleb Brill 12

3) Cory Misak 10 4) Brian Doffing 10

2 LYONS HS 44.10 8

1) Colten Deutsch 12 2) Jake Craig 12

3) Michael Vincent 11 4) Robbie Biehler 12

3 SOUTHEAST OF SALINE HS 45.28 6

1) Trenton Collins 12 2) Ryan McMichael 12

3) Bryant Beneke 12 4) Michael Helvey 12

4 GALENA HS 45.37 4

1) Chad Shepherd 10 2) Dalton Wendt 10

3) Ryan Newman 11 4) Tylor Albright 10

5 WELLSVILLE HS 45.50 3

1) Fred Weidner 12 2) Jesse Campbell 11

3) Dalton Hughes 11 4) Tracy Calhoon 12

6 PHILLIPSBURG HS 46.29 2

1) Keo Roth 12 2) Sean Newlan 9

3) Brendan Ratzloff 09 4) Trevor Smith 11

-- SMITH CENTER HS DNF

1) Colt Rogers 12 2) Truitt Kuhlmann 10

3) Shawn Stansbury 12 4) Matt Atwood 12

-- CHERRYVALE HS DQ Exchange Violation

1) Tevis Linnebur 11 2) Chance Keck 9

3) Drew Housel 09 4) Michael Bolinger 12

Event 143 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 48.32 2009 Kurt Pauly, Garden Plain

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Kurt Pauly 12 GARDEN PLAIN HS 48.34 10

2 Nathan Vogel 12 HILLSBORO HS 50.11 8

3 Ashton Draper 12 NORTON COMMUNITY HS 50.17 6

4 Philip Agbo 12 STERLING HS 51.49 4

5 Harrison Newman 12 ROCK CREEK 51.50 3

6 Nick Satterwhite 11 ROSSVILLE HS 51.62 2

7 Avery McNelly 9 DOUGLASS HS 51.69 1

8 Alex Niemczyk 10 BELOIT HS 51.98

Event 163 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 37.99 1996 Drew Thalmann, Cheney

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Jake Craig 12 LYONS HS 40.28 10

2 Brian Doffing 10 CONWAY SPRINGS HS 40.91 8

3 Ryan McMichael 12 SE OF SALINE 41.37 6

4 Brandon Nuss 11 HOISINGTON HS 41.75 4

5 Josh Barrett 12 COLLEGIATE 41.81 3

6 Tyler Kiister 12 ERIE HS 42.48 2

7 Luke Shamburg 11 BELOIT HS 42.65 1

Event 183 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 1:54.20 2000 Justin Rempel, Hesston

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Nathan Vogel 12 HILLSBORO HS 1:58.76 10

2 Adam Larson 11 RILEY COUNTY HS 1:59.53 8

3 Jordan Speed 11 WICH-INDEPENDENT 1:59.60 6

4 Grady Goff 12 RILEY COUNTY HS 2:00.49 4

5 Aaron Catlin 12 BELOIT HS 2:01.27 3

6 Luke Dewitt 12 CANEY VALLEY HS 2:02.82 2

7 Eric Wietharn 11 ST. MARYS HS 2:03.13 1

8 Talon Thompson 12 CHEROKEE-SE 2:03.23

9 Collin Trickle 10 MINNEAPOLIS HS 2:05.78

10 Cody McMahon 12 JEFF CNTY NORTH 2:06.77

11 Spencer Wentz 11 JEFF CNTY NORTH 2:07.63

12 Harley Grimmett 11 COUNCIL GROVE HS 2:08.27

13 Enrique Sanchez 11 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 2:09.19

14 Nick Kosman 11 FRONTENAC HS 2:12.02

15 Eric Vogel 12 MARION HS 2:14.00

16 Mathew Sparkman 11 LYONS HS 2:19.79

Event 203 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A

============================================================================

State: $ 21.64 2003 Jordy Nelson, Riley County

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Kurt Pauly 12 GARDEN PLAIN HS 22.71 -2.4 10

2 Chris Speed 12 WICH-INDEPENDENT 22.97 -2.4 8

3 Ashton Draper 12 NORTON COMMUNITY HS 23.22 -2.4 6

4 Robbie Biehler 12 LYONS HS 23.66 -2.4 4

5 Dalton Lockwood 11 CANEY VALLEY HS 23.67 -2.4 3

6 Mitch Hart 11 BAXTER SPRINGS HS 23.71 -2.4 2

7 Colten Deutsch 12 LYONS HS 23.77 -2.4 1

8 Zac Palumbo 11 FRONTENAC HS 24.10 -2.4

Event 223 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 3:23.31 1996 Cheney

Tillemans, Hamonds, Gregory, Thalmann

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 GARDEN PLAIN HS 3:25.92 10

1) Blake Withrow 12 2) Seth Klausmeyer 12

3) Jacob Mullins 10 4) Kurt Pauly 12

2 LYONS HS 3:26.60 8

1) Colten Deutsch 12 2) Michael Vincent 11

3) Jake Craig 12 4) Robbie Biehler 12

3 NORTON COMMUNITY HS 3:30.27 6

1) Bryan Henry 10 2) Jacob Brooks 9

3) Billy Broeckelman 11 4) Ashton Draper 12

4 BELOIT HS 3:30.36 4

1) Alex Niemczyk 10 2) Kevin Williams 11

3) Dyllan Nuzum 12 4) Aaron Catlin 12

5 HOISINGTON HS 3:31.05 3

1) Michael Richards 12 2) Zane Sanders 12

3) Ben Stacey 11 4) Brannon Donovan 10

6 HOLCOMB HS 3:31.26 2

1) Mitchell Gaede 12 2) Brendon Thomas 10

3) JaCee Jarnagin 12 4) Brett Robinson 12

7 WICHITA-INDEPENDENT HS 3:31.68 1

1) Chris Speed 12 2) Josh Werner 10

3) Brian Ray 12 4) Jordan Speed 11

8 STERLING HS 3:33.34

1) Alex Burgess 10 2) Austin Maxwell 9

3) Bryant Patterson 10 4) Philip Agbo 12

1 Rossville 61

2 Douglass 57

3 Wichita Independent 50

T-3 Thomas More Prep 50

5 Marion 41

6 Smith Center 30

7 Riley County 23

8 Medicine Lodge 22

T-8 Conway Springs 22

T-8 Wichita Collegiate 22

11 Garden Plain 20

12 Beloit 19

13 Central Heights 16

14 Marysville 14

T-14 Sabetha 14

T-14 Burlington 14

T-14 Southwestern Heights 14

18 Hoisington 13

19 Lyons 12

20 Ellinwood 11

T-20 Northern Heights 11

22 Phillipsburg 9

23 Riverton 8

T-23 Minneapolis 8

T-23 Horton 8

T-23 Rock Creek 8

27 Hillsboro 7

28 Baxter Springs 6

29 Belle Plaine 5

30 Holcomb 4

T-30 Lakin 4

32 Larned 2

T-32 Southeast of Saline 2

T-32 Council Grove 2

35 Sterling 1

T-35 Eureka 1

T-35 Ellsworth 1

Saturday: Class 3A Girls State Track Results

Event 73 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A

================================================================

State: $ 12.17 1990 Tonya Jopp, Cheney

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Tina Liu 11 WICH-INDEPENDENT 12.58Q 2.5

2 Imani Fenner 11 WICH-INDEPENDENT 12.83Q 1.8

3 Mandy Wilson 10 ROSSVILLE HS 12.74Q 2.5

4 Kaylee Eklund 12 NORTHERN HTS 12.96Q 1.8

5 Brianna Halligan 11 HAYS-TMP-MARIAN HS 12.79q 2.5

6 Rebecca Maier 12 HOISINGTON HS 13.02q 2.5

7 Lauren Green 12 DOUGLASS HS 13.06q 1.8

8 Tatianna Chandler 11 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 13.31q 1.8

9 Aleni Zavesky 11 ELLSWORTH HS 13.35 2.5

10 Page Stuhlsatz 11 GARDEN PLAIN HS 13.44 2.5

11 Jaci Bemis 12 BURLINGTON HS 13.46 1.8

12 Kylah Ellis 9 PHILLIPSBURG HS 13.47 1.8

13 Katelyn Reece 10 OSAGE CITY HS 13.51 2.5

14 Laney Edelman 9 SABETHA HS 13.66 1.8

15 Courtney Anderson 12 GALENA HS 13.98 1.8

-- Kara McDaniel 10 ERIE HS FS 2.5

Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

============================================================================

State: $ 14.27 2007 Katie Guevel, Burlington

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Julia Zeiner 12 MARION HS 15.20 1.3 10

2 Sierra Hays 10 GARDEN PLAIN HS 15.33 1.3 8

3 Grace LeMaster 10 COLLEGIATE 16.10 1.3 6

4 Ashley Baier 12 HOLCOMB HS 16.13 1.3 4

5 Allie Jones 11 LAKIN HS 16.25 1.3 3

6 Taylor Shell 10 BURLINGTON HS 16.29 1.3 2

7 Katlyn O'Connor 12 BURLINGTON HS 16.48 1.3 1

8 Shannon Parr 10 ROSSVILLE HS 16.62 1.3

Event 53 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 9:39.59 2007 Salina-Sacred Heart

Stegman, Whelchel, Thompson, Schmidtberger

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 ROSSVILLE HS 9:32.61$ 10

1) Lindsay Seele 12 2) Becky Jensen 11

3) Mindy Wilson 10 4) Mandy Wilson 10

2 DOUGLASS HS 9:50.63 8

1) Sarah Bergley 11 2) Cassie Hollenback 10

3) Savannah Wright 10 4) Sarah Wright 9

3 RILEY COUNTY HS 9:52.09 6

1) Janelle Bailey 11 2) Cajsa Larson 10

3) Stacy Pachta 9 4) Kelly Thomson 10

4 MARYSVILLE HS 10:08.72 4

1) Chelsie Detimore 10 2) Jackie Leheckha 11

3) Kiley Schwarz 11 4) Maggie Leonard 10

5 BELOIT HS 10:09.57 3

1) Kim Mealiff 11 2) Bailie Smith 10

3) Shandee Porter 11 4) Shanae Porter 12

6 CONWAY SPRINGS HS 10:11.77 2

1) Stacy Sones 9 2) Katie Clum 9

3) Bernadette Drouhard 9 4) Ashley Koester 11

7 WICHITA-COLLEGIATE HS 10:18.71 1

1) Megan Duggins 11 2) Ellie Newlin 10

3) Maggie Newlin 10 4) Sydney Lower 10

8 JEFFERSON COUNTY NORTH HS 10:18.80

1) Mary Kern 10 2) Tori Lange 12

3) Kim Cooper 10 4) Jordan Kramer 10

9 ALLEN-NORTHERN HTS HS 10:30.68

1) Kimberly Smith 10 2) Savanna Chestnut 9

3) Elizabeth Karr 11 4) Jasmine King 12

10 MINNEAPOLIS HS 10:33.56

1) Anna Trahan 9 2) Shea Shoemaker 12

3) Shelbi Hamilton 11 4) Ashlyn Macy 10

11 BELLE PLAINE HS 10:35.73

1) Brynn McIntyre 10 2) Ashley Flaming 10

3) Ivy Wellman 12 4) Megan Doyle 9

12 WHITEWATER-REMINGTON HS 10:42.45

1) Kari Thiessen 12 2) Samantha Claassen 11

3) Victoria Martling 11 4) Kylee Frazell 12

13 WELLSVILLE HS 10:43.31

1) Rebecka Ohlmeier 9 2) Hannah Boehm 10

3) Darcy Bonzo 9 4) Madison Chambers 12

14 FREDONIA HS 10:44.73

1) Danielle Hull 11 2) Dannyle Reyes 9

3) Kaitlyn Rogers 11 4) Christina Graves 12

15 MARION HS 10:52.90

1) Jaclyn DeForest 12 2) Bridget Lundy 12

3) Monica Spachek 9 4) Erin Meierhoff 9

16 EUREKA HS 10:54.11

1) Brittany Harrington 11 2) Randee Corns 10

3) Haley Pitko 10 4) Ashlen Schwartz 9

Event 233 Girls Shot Put Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 45-06.75 2007 Jacquelyne Leffler, Allen-No. Hei

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Marissa Cox 11 RICH-CENTRAL HTS 39-08.00 10

38-10.50 39-04.50 39-01.25 38-05.25 39-08 FOUL

2 Anna Nusser 11 LYONS HS 39-05.00 8

39-05 39-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

3 Morgan Darden 12 SMITH CENTER HS 38-10.00 6

38-01.25 37-11 38-10 FOUL FOUL 38-01.50

4 Kim Holt 12 CONWAY SPRINGS HS 37-11.25 4

FOUL 34-10.50 37-08 37-11.25 37-04.25 FOUL

5 Jill Jackman 12 SABETHA HS 37-08.50 3

37-01 37-05 37-08 36-02 36-11.50 37-08.50

6 Erinn Irons 12 COUNCIL GROVE HS J37-08.50 2

33-03 37-08.50 FOUL 37-07.50 37-03 FOUL

7 Cyleigh Schultz 12 ELLSWORTH HS 36-04.75 1

35-05.50 35-08 FOUL 36-04.75 FOUL FOUL

8 Elizabeth Herrs 10 ROCK CREEK 35-03.50

34-08.25 FOUL 35-03.50 34-11.50 34-04.50 FOUL

9 Anna Proffitt 11 STERLING HS 34-01.50

31-01.50 32-10 34-01.50

10 Jenna Gannon 12 LEON-BLUESTEM HS 33-10.00

31-07.50 33-10 31-10

11 Dellsea Nachbor 11 DOUGLASS HS J33-10.00

33-10 31-01 FOUL

12 Amanda Haberman 11 LARNED HS 33-09.25

31-00.50 32-02.25 33-09.25

13 Andrea Stewart 12 SMITH CENTER HS 33-02.50

31-03.50 FOUL 33-02.50

14 Jill Johnson 9 FREDONIA HS 32-11.25

31-07.50 32-11.25 32-03.50

15 Ali Cure 11 BAXTER SPRINGS HS 31-03.25

30-01.50 29-04 31-03.25

16 Janelle Hoheisel 10 GARDEN PLAIN HS 31-03.00

FOUL 31-03 30-10

Event 53 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 9:39.59 2007 Salina-Sacred Heart

Stegman, Whelchel, Thompson, Schmidtberger

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 ROSSVILLE HS 9:32.61$ 10

1) Lindsay Seele 12 2) Becky Jensen 11

3) Mindy Wilson 10 4) Mandy Wilson 10

2 DOUGLASS HS 9:50.63 8

1) Sarah Bergley 11 2) Cassie Hollenback 10

3) Savannah Wright 10 4) Sarah Wright 9

3 RILEY COUNTY HS 9:52.09 6

1) Janelle Bailey 11 2) Cajsa Larson 10

3) Stacy Pachta 9 4) Kelly Thomson 10

4 MARYSVILLE HS 10:08.72 4

1) Chelsie Detimore 10 2) Jackie Leheckha 11

3) Kiley Schwarz 11 4) Maggie Leonard 10

5 BELOIT HS 10:09.57 3

1) Kim Mealiff 11 2) Bailie Smith 10

3) Shandee Porter 11 4) Shanae Porter 12

6 CONWAY SPRINGS HS 10:11.77 2

1) Stacy Sones 9 2) Katie Clum 9

3) Bernadette Drouhard 9 4) Ashley Koester 11

7 WICHITA-COLLEGIATE HS 10:18.71 1

1) Megan Duggins 11 2) Ellie Newlin 10

3) Maggie Newlin 10 4) Sydney Lower 10

8 JEFFERSON COUNTY NORTH HS 10:18.80

1) Mary Kern 10 2) Tori Lange 12

3) Kim Cooper 10 4) Jordan Kramer 10

9 ALLEN-NORTHERN HTS HS 10:30.68

1) Kimberly Smith 10 2) Savanna Chestnut 9

3) Elizabeth Karr 11 4) Jasmine King 12

10 MINNEAPOLIS HS 10:33.56

1) Anna Trahan 9 2) Shea Shoemaker 12

3) Shelbi Hamilton 11 4) Ashlyn Macy 10

11 BELLE PLAINE HS 10:35.73

1) Brynn McIntyre 10 2) Ashley Flaming 10

3) Ivy Wellman 12 4) Megan Doyle 9

12 WHITEWATER-REMINGTON HS 10:42.45

1) Kari Thiessen 12 2) Samantha Claassen 11

3) Victoria Martling 11 4) Kylee Frazell 12

13 WELLSVILLE HS 10:43.31

1) Rebecka Ohlmeier 9 2) Hannah Boehm 10

3) Darcy Bonzo 9 4) Madison Chambers 12

14 FREDONIA HS 10:44.73

1) Danielle Hull 11 2) Dannyle Reyes 9

3) Kaitlyn Rogers 11 4) Christina Graves 12

15 MARION HS 10:52.90

1) Jaclyn DeForest 12 2) Bridget Lundy 12

3) Monica Spachek 9 4) Erin Meierhoff 9

16 EUREKA HS 10:54.11

1) Brittany Harrington 11 2) Randee Corns 10

3) Haley Pitko 10 4) Ashlen Schwartz 9

Event 73 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A

============================================================================

State: $ 12.17 1990 Tonya Jopp, Cheney

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Imani Fenner 11 WICH-INDEPENDENT 12.51 2.3 10

2 Tina Liu 11 WICH-INDEPENDENT 12.54 2.3 8

3 Lauren Green 12 DOUGLASS HS 12.58 2.3 6

4 Mandy Wilson 10 ROSSVILLE HS 12.77 2.3 4

5 Brianna Halligan 11 HAYS-TMP-MARIAN HS 12.79 2.3 3

6 Kaylee Eklund 12 NORTHERN HTS 12.82 2.3 2

7 Rebecca Maier 12 HOISINGTON HS 13.03 2.3 1

8 Tatianna Chandler 11 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 13.13 2.3

Event 93 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 4:56.35 2002 Erin Mortimer, Riley-Riley County

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Heather Ruder 9 HAYS-TMP-MARIAN HS 5:18.45 10

2 Mackenzie Dunbar 9 RIVERTON HS 5:31.91 8

3 Jasmine King 12 NORTHERN HTS 5:31.98 6

4 Sarah Wright 9 DOUGLASS HS 5:40.87 4

5 Jenna Snell 9 ELLINWOOD HS 5:42.81 3

6 Savannah Wright 10 DOUGLASS HS 5:43.85 2

7 Julia Rosales 12 LAKIN HS 5:45.22 1

8 Maggie Newlin 10 COLLEGIATE 5:48.80

9 Rachel Ash 9 KC CHRISTIAN 5:49.49

10 Leah Murata 9 HORTON HS 5:51.70

11 Kristin Tippin 11 KC CHRISTIAN 5:53.83

12 Megan Doyle 9 BELLE PLAINE HS 5:56.61

13 Taylor Seward 10 FRONTENAC HS 5:56.73

14 Karly Ruggle 10 RILEY COUNTY HS 5:57.71

15 Stacy Sones 9 CONWAY SPRINGS HS 6:00.76

16 Ellie Newlin 10 COLLEGIATE 6:22.03

Event 333 Girls Triple Jump Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 39-01.75 1991 Rene' Zimmerman, Sterling

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Tina Liu 11 WICH-INDEPENDENT 38-02.50 10

FOUL 37-03.25 38-01.25 38-02.50 37-04.25 FOUL

2 Julia Zeiner 12 MARION HS 37-08.75 8

36-01 37-08.75 37-07 37-00 36-10.50 36-05

3 Taylor Shell 10 BURLINGTON HS 36-02.25 6

33-09 33-01 35-11.75 36-02.25 FOUL 35-00

4 Dakota Kaufman 12 HILLSBORO HS 35-05.50 4

33-08.50 34-06.25 34-11 34-01.75 35-00 35-05.50

5 Savannah Rose 10 HOISINGTON HS 35-02.00 3

34-07 34-06 35-01.25 35-02 34-04.25 35-00

6 Carrie Kellie 10 LARNED HS 34-04.00 2

FOUL FOUL 34-04 33-05.25 FOUL FOUL

7 Kirstie Krinhop 12 RILEY COUNTY HS 34-01.00 1

33-11.75 34-01 33-06 33-05.50 32-10.75 33-10.50

8 Sierra Hays 10 GARDEN PLAIN HS 33-10.50

FOUL 33-04.50 33-04.75 33-01.25 33-07.25 33-10.50

9 Isabella Meier 10 BELOIT HS 33-03.75

33-03.75 32-02 FOUL

10 Tatianna Chandler 11 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 33-02.75

FOUL 32-05.50 33-02.75

11 Monica Spachek 9 MARION HS 33-02.25

FOUL FOUL 33-02.25

12 Rebecka Ohlmeier 9 WELLSVILLE HS 31-03.50

29-10 30-01.50 31-03.50

13 Morgan Cunningham 9 WELLSVILLE HS 31-00.50

30-08.25 FOUL 31-00.50

14 Taylor Weishaar 11 JEFF CNTY NORTH 30-11.00

28-10.50 FOUL 30-11

15 Samantha Ferguson 12 GALENA HS J30-11.00

30-11 FOUL FOUL

16 Megan Domann 10 JEFF CNTY NORTH 30-10.25

FOUL 30-00.50 30-10.25

Event 113 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 49.15 2006 Wichita-INdependent

Pierpoint, Gant, Dixon, Nichols

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 SMITH CENTER HS 50.68 10

1) Torie Fuller 10 2) Hallie McCall 10

3) Tangie Hileman 10 4) Terra Rempe 12

2 PHILLIPSBURG HS 50.75 8

1) Makenzie Weinman 12 2) Melissa Blair 11

3) Raegan Vanderplas 10 4) Kylah Ellis 9

3 WICHITA-INDEPENDENT HS 51.08 6

1) Danielle Allen 10 2) Imani Fenner 11

3) Lizzie Kohl 10 4) Tina Liu 11

4 DOUGLASS HS 51.48 4

1) Cassie Hollenback 10 2) Sarah Bergley 11

3) Taren Houser 11 4) Lauren Green 12

5 MINNEAPOLIS HS 51.65 3

1) Mackenzie Mortimer 11 2) Shea Shoemaker 12

3) Ashlyn Macy 10 4) Riley Baker 10

6 CONWAY SPRINGS HS 51.76 2

1) Emily Doffing 10 2) Allison Hullinger 12

3) Chelsea Ebenkamp 9 4) Jessica Ebenkamp 11

7 GARDEN PLAIN HS 51.98 1

1) Page Stuhlsatz 11 2) Camille Hubert 12

3) Mackenzie Fisher 11 4) Ann Pauly 12

8 MARYSVILLE HS 52.79

1) Chelsie Detimore 10 2) Maggie Leonard 10

3) Ashley Bruna 9 4) Kiley Schwarz 11

Event 133 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 56.37 1991 Linda Shea, Minneapolis

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Mandy Wilson 10 ROSSVILLE HS 58.17 10

2 Heather Ruder 9 HAYS-TMP-MARIAN HS 59.41 8

3 Bailey Brown 10 BELOIT HS 1:00.11 6

4 Sarah Bergley 11 DOUGLASS HS 1:00.46 4

5 Tatianna Chandler 11 KISMET-SW HEIGHT 1:00.86 3

6 Tangie Hileman 10 SMITH CENTER HS 1:01.84 2

7 Hannah Enfield 10 STERLING HS 1:02.00 1

8 Makenzie Weinman 12 PHILLIPSBURG HS 1:02.29

Event 153 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 43.76 2007 Katie Guevel, Burlington

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Mindy Wilson 10 ROSSVILLE HS 46.12 10

2 Julia Zeiner 12 MARION HS 46.15 8

3 Kiley Schwarz 11 MARYSVILLE HS 47.72 6

4 Grace LeMaster 10 COLLEGIATE 47.90 4

5 Taylor Shell 10 BURLINGTON HS 48.69 3

6 Katlyn O'Connor 12 BURLINGTON HS 49.42 2

7 Sierra Hays 10 GARDEN PLAIN HS 49.44 1

8 Emily Doffing 10 CONWAY SPRINGS HS 49.57

Event 173 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 2:10.97 1999 Amy Mortimer, Riley County

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Heather Ruder 9 HAYS-TMP-MARIAN HS 2:19.12 10

2 Savanna Christensen 12 MEDICINE LODGE HS 2:22.85 8

3 Kelly Thomson 10 RILEY COUNTY HS 2:25.04 6

4 Shanae Porter 12 BELOIT HS 2:25.06 4

5 Callie Serene 10 HILLSBORO HS 2:25.76 3

6 Courtney Sager 11 SE OF SALINE 2:28.55 2

7 Lindsay Seele 12 ROSSVILLE HS 2:29.12 1

8 Christina Graves 12 FREDONIA HS 2:29.24

9 Kim Cooper 10 JEFF CNTY NORTH 2:29.33

10 Jasmine King 12 NORTHERN HTS 2:30.98

11 Mackenzie Dunbar 9 RIVERTON HS 2:32.15

12 Savannah Wright 10 DOUGLASS HS 2:32.23

13 Becky Jensen 11 ROSSVILLE HS 2:33.72

14 Cassie Hollenback 10 DOUGLASS HS 2:35.72

15 Brynn McIntyre 10 BELLE PLAINE HS 2:36.24

16 Megan Duggins 11 COLLEGIATE 2:39.96

Event 193 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A

============================================================================

State: $ 24.90 1997 Stacy Keller, Halstead

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Imani Fenner 11 WICH-INDEPENDENT 25.96 0.9 10

2 Lauren Green 12 DOUGLASS HS 26.01 0.9 8

3 Mindy Wilson 10 ROSSVILLE HS 26.06 0.9 6

4 Brianna Halligan 11 HAYS-TMP-MARIAN HS 26.68 0.9 4

5 Rebecca Maier 12 HOISINGTON HS 26.81 0.9 3

6 Bailey Brown 10 BELOIT HS 27.02 0.9 2

7 Kaylee Eklund 12 NORTHERN HTS 27.05 0.9 1

8 Hannah Waggoner 12 NORTON COMMUNITY HS 27.16 0.9

Event 213 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A

=======================================================================

State: $ 4:00.63 2007 Beloit

File, Shamburg, Porter, Eck

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 ROSSVILLE HS 4:04.41 10

1) Mandy Wilson 10 2) Dana Channel 12

3) Lindsay Seele 12 4) Mindy Wilson 10

2 DOUGLASS HS 4:11.19 8

1) Cassie Hollenback 10 2) Sarah Bergley 11

3) Sarah Wright 9 4) Lauren Green 12

3 RILEY COUNTY HS 4:11.97 6

1) Kirstie Krinhop 12 2) Cajsa Larson 10

3) Bree Busch 9 4) Kelly Thomson 10

4 MARYSVILLE HS 4:15.15 4

1) Chelsie Detimore 10 2) Maggie Leonard 10

3) Jackie Leheckha 11 4) Kiley Schwarz 11

5 WICHITA-COLLEGIATE HS 4:15.67 3

1) Sydney Lower 10 2) Grace LeMaster 10

3) Megan Duggins 11 4) Arielle Feist 12

6 MINNEAPOLIS HS 4:15.70 2

1) Mackenzie Mortimer 11 2) Ashlyn Macy 10

3) Shea Shoemaker 12 4) Riley Baker 10

7 BELOIT HS 4:17.99 1

1) Bailey Brown 10 2) Kim Mealiff 11

3) Bailie Smith 10 4) Shanae Porter 12

8 BURLINGTON HS 4:21.41

1) Jaci Bemis 12 2) Abby Trimble 10

3) Katlyn O'Connor 12 4) Taylor Shell 10

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Wind Turbine Collapses in Haskell County
Feral Hogs with Pseudorabies Found in Panhandle
Scam Alert From Southern Pioneer Electric
Accident Claims The Life Of A Holcomb Woman
High Plains Aquifer Declining
Step Out In Blue
Friday's Area Basketball and LHS Wrestling Scores
Redskins Round Up the Herd
New State Division Formed To Fight Cattle Theft
Plunging Oil Prices Hurt Kansas Producers
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Teresa Childress To Have A "Memorable Christmas
Southern Pioneer Offers Youth Trips To Washington DC
Southwest Medical Center Adds Hospitalist
Plains Elementary 5th Graders Declare Pluto a Planet
Step Out In Blue
Friday's Games and Thursday's Scores
Ulysses Takes Down Liberal
Plunging Oil Prices Hurt Kansas Producers
City Bus Announces Holiday Schedule
Accident Claims The Life Of A Holcomb Woman
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group