Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Friday, 31 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Meade Freshman Leads Buffaloes in 2A Meet
06/01/2010
 

Trevin Wiens led Meade to 20 points by placing second in the 4x400 relay, second in the 400, and fourth in the long jump. Sublette's Mason Hibbard led the Larks with a third place finish in the 100 and sixth in the 200. Stanton County's Eric Ruth won the mile and was second in the two mile. The results of the 2A meet are listed below.

1 Bennington 56

2 Osborne 43

3 Berean Academy 41

4 Jayhawk Linn 35

5 Stanton County 33

6 Herington 31

T-6 Hutchinson Trinity 31

8 Salina Sacred Heart 28

9 Meade 25

T-9 Washington County 25

11 Wathena 24

12 Goessel 19

13 Olpe 17

14 Plainville 15

15 Lebo 12

16 Sublette 11

T-16 Atwood 11

T-16 Jackson Heights 11

19 Solomon 10

20 Chase County 8

21 La Crosse 7

22 Mission Valley 6

T-22 Ellis 6

T-22 Rock Hills 6

25 Burlingame 5

T-25 Decatur Community 5

27 Onaga 4

T-27 Troy 4

T-27 Oakley 4

30 Maranatha Academy 3

31 Hill City 2

T-31 Valley Heights 2

T-31 Nemaha Valley 2

T-31 Lyndon 2

35 Elkhart 1

T-35 Valley Falls 1

T-35 Republic County 1

T-35 Syracuse 1

T-35 Peabody-Burns 1

T-35 Kinsley 1

T-35 Moundridge 1

2A Boys

Saturday: Class 2A Boys State Track Results

Event 322 Boys Javelin Throw Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 193-05 2006 Garett Edgar, Washington

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Mitchell Savage 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 183-11 10

174-07 177-02 171-08 163-04 169-10 183-11

2 Lonnie Penner 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 180-08 8

177-06 173-04 171-02 171-10 172-09 180-08

3 Alex Linsey 11 LEBO HS 178-09 6

178-09 171-07 166-08 173-01 163-08 172-09

4 Tanner Engweiler 12 HUTCH-TRINITY 170-11 4

168-01 168-07 170-11 163-05 163-11 155-05

5 Derek Racette 11 HUTCH-TRINITY 166-04 3

157-06 166-04 157-10 165-05 161-02 154-07

6 Jake Carlson 11 VALLEY HTS 164-06 2

136-09 FOUL 164-06 157-00 148-10 FOUL

7 Jeremy Melvin 11 ONAGA HS 160-05 1

FOUL 144-09 160-05 157-07 125-10 144-02

8 Caleb Wilson 12 WASHINGTON CNTY 159-10

144-04 156-03 150-06 159-10 154-04 157-05

9 Dustin Hessman 11 SUBLETTE HS 154-07

154-07 151-06 135-11

10 Matt Redeker 12 OLPE HS 152-09

148-03 146-02 152-09

11 Cody Rietchek 12 ELL-SALINE HS 151-02

FOUL 151-02 FOUL

12 Sam Strawder 10 LEBO HS 151-00

151-00 145-06 145-03

13 Casey DeVries 11 SYRACUSE HS 147-01

144-06 147-01 135-11

14 Anthony Vrbas 12 RAWLINS COUNTY HS 145-11

145-11 140-05 144-03

15 Alex Long 12 ST. FRANCIS HS 144-07

144-07 FOUL 133-09

16 Jimmy Crandall 12 OAKLEY HS 141-05

141-05 FOUL 136-03

Event 82 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A

================================================================

State: $ 10.80 1991 Levi Gillen, Leoti-Wichita Co

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Austin Riggs 12 ST. MARYS COLGAN 11.07Q 1.1

2 Christian Smith 10 ST. MARYS COLGAN 11.21Q 1.9 (11.207)

3 Brian Gellinger 11 BENNINGTON HS 11.21Q 1.9 (11.210)

4 Damon Schurr 10 OSBORNE HS 11.22Q 1.1

5 Mason Hibbard 12 SUBLETTE HS 11.25q 1.9

6 Michael Mesh 11 HUTCH-TRINITY 11.26q 1.9

7 Eli Smith 11 TROY HS 11.35q 1.1

8 Jacob Kirkpatrick 12 MARANATHA ACAD 11.37q 1.1

9 Drew Diederich 9 SACRED HEART 11.40 1.1

10 Steven Harkness 12 WICHITA COUNTY HS 11.43 1.1

11 Steven Mann 12 J HAWK LINN 11.46 1.9

12 Cody Allen 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 11.64 1.9

13 Matt Raile 12 ST. FRANCIS HS 11.66 1.1

14 Dylan Barber 10 HERINGTON HS 11.85 1.9

15 Chase Copeland 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 11.87 1.1

Event 342 Boys Triple Jump Class 2A

============================================================================

State: $ 48-11.50 1988 Ryan Dyck, Moundridge

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Tyler Barber 12 HERINGTON HS 47-00.25 NWI 10

46-02.50(-0.0) 47-00.25(-0.0) 42-11.75(-0.0) 45-01.50(-0.0) 44-01(-0.0) FOUL

2 Steven Mann 12 J HAWK LINN 46-00.00 NWI 8

45-02(-0.0) 45-11.75(-0.0) 44-07.50(-0.0) 44-00(-0.0) 45-01.50(-0.0) 46-00(-0.0)

3 Mark Riordan 12 SACRED HEART 45-10.00 NWI 6

44-02.25(-0.0) 44-10.50(-0.0) 45-10(-0.0) 45-05.50(-0.0) 43-07.50(-0.0) FOUL

4 Bradley Argabright 12 OLPE HS 42-05.00 NWI 4

42-05(-0.0) FOUL 42-00.50(-0.0) 41-01.50(-0.0) 41-09.50(-0.0) 42-02.25(-0.0)

5 Austin Masters 11 BURLINGAME HS 42-01.00 NWI 3

42-01(-0.0) 40-10(-0.0) 40-07.50(-0.0) 38-08.75(-0.0) 40-03.50(-0.0) 41-07(-0.0)

6 Chris Schmitz 12 JACKSON HEIGHTS 41-11.75 NWI 2

40-11.25(-0.0) 39-09.50(-0.0) 41-07.75(-0.0) 41-11.75(-0.0) 41-07.75(-0.0) 41-01(-0.0)

7 Johnathan Carrasco 11 STANTON COUNTY HS 41-05.25 NWI 1

40-10.50(-0.0) FOUL 41-01.50(-0.0) 38-07.50(-0.0) 40-10.25(-0.0) 41-05.25(-0.0)

8 Steven Mick 11 OSBORNE HS 41-02.50 NWI

38-06.50(-0.0) 39-09.25(-0.0) 41-02.50(-0.0) 40-06.75(-0.0) 40-06(-0.0) FOUL

9 Brody Dobrovolny 11 VALLEY HTS 40-05.75 NWI

FOUL 40-05.75(-0.0) FOUL

10 Evan Heibert 12 GOESSEL HS 40-05.50 NWI

38-07(-0.0) 38-11.75(-0.0) 40-05.50(-0.0)

11 Cale Ellis 12 BURDEN-CENTRAL HS 40-01.50 NWI

39-08.75(-0.0) 40-01.50(-0.0) 38-02.25(-0.0)

12 Cory Graber 12 MOUNDRIDGE HS 39-11.00 NWI

39-06.75(-0.0) 39-11(-0.0) 38-08(-0.0)

13 Chris Hardaway 9 MEADE HS 39-08.25 NWI

39-08.25(-0.0) 34-03.50(-0.0) 37-08(-0.0)

14 Aaron Diederich 9 SACRED HEART 39-03.25 NWI

37-08.25(-0.0) 39-03.25(-0.0) 38-03.25(-0.0)

15 Nolan Weiser 9 STOCKTON HS 37-07.75 NWI

FOUL 37-07.75(-0.0) 37-02.50(-0.0)

16 Anthony Guzzo 12 VALLEY HTS 36-11.50 NWI

FOUL 36-01.50(-0.0) 36-11.50(-0.0)

Event 42 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A

============================================================================

State: $ 14.23 2008 Lawson Montgomery, Bennington

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Briar Snyder 12 J HAWK LINN 14.93 0.9 10

2 Jason Friesen 11 INMAN HS 15.43 0.9 8

3 Sam Martin 12 INMAN HS 15.47 0.9 6

4 Joe Sumpter 12 OSBORNE HS 15.49 0.9 4

5 Tyler Barber 12 HERINGTON HS 15.64 0.9 3

6 Dakota Benear 12 MEADE HS 15.75 0.9 2

7 Aaron Fast 12 MOUNDRIDGE HS 15.81 0.9 1

8 Caleb Veer 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 15.88 0.9

Event 62 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 8:03.16 2007 Elbing-Berean Academy

Unruh, Busenitz, Wiebe, Holmes

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 BENNINGTON HS 8:10.56 10

1) Jon Garrett 12 2) Josh Hicks 11

3) Jacob Crawshaw 11 4) Daniel Ellis 11

2 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 8:15.18 8

1) Josiah Busenitz 12 2) Blaine Busenitz 12

3) Cameron Rust 10 4) Daniel Claassen 10

3 OLPE HS 8:24.46 6

1) Linden Stueve 11 2) Ethan Hall 12

3) Colby Nuessen 11 4) Bradley Argabright 12

4 STANTON COUNTY HS 8:29.89 4

1) Johnathan Carrasco 11 2) Austin Nairn 11

3) Cameron Carruth 11 4) Eric Ruth 12

5 LACROSSE HS 8:30.06 3

1) Jacob Keener 12 2) Austin Webs 10

3) William Storie 9 4) Tayler Stull 10

6 DECATUR COMMUNITY HS 8:32.01 2

1) Jaxsen Alstrom 12 2) Daniel Jordan 12

3) Nolan Peters 11 4) Dalton Jones 10

7 REPUBLIC COUNTY HS 8:32.06 1

1) Jimmy Phitts 12 2) Trenton Kuhlman 9

3) Braden Damman 12 4) Kyle Peterson 12

8 HUTCHINSON-TRINITY HS 8:34.93

1) Cordell Goering 9 2) Alec Mailloux 10

3) Paul Cuellar 10 4) Will Bothwell 11

9 MEADE HS 8:40.90

1) Jordan Moshier 12 2) Sean Luskey 11

3) Gunner Cordes 10 4) Eric Klotz 11

10 BURLINGAME HS 8:41.22

1) Cole Carlson 11 2) James Clem 11

3) Brandon Martin 11 4) Dustin Droege 12

11 LEAVENWORTH-IMMACULATA 8:41.48

1) Patrick Boisson 11 2) Randall Freeman 10

3) Jimmy Bormolini 9 4) Greg Ponder 12

12 WEST ELK HS 8:45.37

1) Tanner Weber 12 2) Seth Miller 10

3) Dustin Helms 9 4) Bradley Linder 12

13 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 8:46.16

1) Brant Asbell 12 2) Jordan Kirkpatrick 11

3) Luke Miller 10 4) Mitch Heller 11

14 STOCKTON HS 8:54.45

1) Dustin Kriley 11 2) Nolan Weiser 9

3) Jameson Nyp 12 4) Austin Smith 11

15 LEBO HS 8:54.61

1) Austin Holmes 10 2) Thadd Barker 10

3) Blake Davies 10 4) Justyn Schroeder 11

16 VALLEY FALLS HS 8:54.68

1) Miles Murphree 11 2) Tyler Johnson 11

3) Conor Willhoite 11 4) Riley Bunde 12

Event 82 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A

============================================================================

State: $ 10.80 1991 Levi Gillen, Leoti-Wichita County

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Austin Riggs 12 ST. MARYS COLGAN 11.00 1.6 10

2 Brian Gellinger 11 BENNINGTON HS 11.06 1.6 8

3 Mason Hibbard 12 SUBLETTE HS 11.14 1.6 6

4 Damon Schurr 10 OSBORNE HS 11.19 1.6 4

5 Christian Smith 10 ST. MARYS COLGAN 11.24 1.6 3

6 Michael Mesh 11 HUTCH-TRINITY 11.25 1.6 2

7 Eli Smith 11 TROY HS 11.26 1.6 1

8 Jacob Kirkpatrick 12 MARANATHA ACAD 11.39 1.6

Event 102 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 4:23.30 1986 Dale Larson, Riley-Riley County

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Eric Ruth 12 STANTON COUNTY HS 4:24.60 10

2 Arlan Newby 12 BEREAN ACADEMY 4:33.89 8

3 Daniel Ellis 11 BENNINGTON HS 4:35.48 6

4 Brady Johnson 10 PLAINVILLE HS 4:36.46 4

5 Cory Keehn 11 JACKSON HEIGHTS 4:36.50 3

6 Cory Donley 9 SACRED HEART 4:40.93 2

7 Seph Iman 10 ELKHART HS 4:42.37 1

8 Colby Nuessen 11 OLPE HS 4:47.84

9 Mark Mock 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 4:48.33

10 Paul Cuellar 10 HUTCH-TRINITY 4:49.03

11 Christian Perez 11 SYRACUSE HS 4:50.77

12 Josh Hicks 11 BENNINGTON HS 4:52.56

13 Mitch Heller 11 MARANATHA ACAD 4:54.42

14 Zach Louk 10 MARMATON VALLEY 4:56.80

15 Kyle Barnhart 11 OLPE HS 5:03.02

16 Lane Berger 12 VALLEY HTS 5:09.67

Event 342 Boys Triple Jump Class 2A

============================================================================

State: $ 48-11.50 1988 Ryan Dyck, Moundridge

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Tyler Barber 12 HERINGTON HS 47-00.25 NWI 10

46-02.50(-0.0) 47-00.25(-0.0) 42-11.75(-0.0) 45-01.50(-0.0) 44-01(-0.0) FOUL

2 Steven Mann 12 J HAWK LINN 46-00.00 NWI 8

45-02(-0.0) 45-11.75(-0.0) 44-07.50(-0.0) 44-00(-0.0) 45-01.50(-0.0) 46-00(-0.0)

3 Mark Riordan 12 SACRED HEART 45-10.00 NWI 6

44-02.25(-0.0) 44-10.50(-0.0) 45-10(-0.0) 45-05.50(-0.0) 43-07.50(-0.0) FOUL

4 Bradley Argabright 12 OLPE HS 42-05.00 NWI 4

42-05(-0.0) FOUL 42-00.50(-0.0) 41-01.50(-0.0) 41-09.50(-0.0) 42-02.25(-0.0)

5 Austin Masters 11 BURLINGAME HS 42-01.00 NWI 3

42-01(-0.0) 40-10(-0.0) 40-07.50(-0.0) 38-08.75(-0.0) 40-03.50(-0.0) 41-07(-0.0)

6 Chris Schmitz 12 JACKSON HEIGHTS 41-11.75 NWI 2

40-11.25(-0.0) 39-09.50(-0.0) 41-07.75(-0.0) 41-11.75(-0.0) 41-07.75(-0.0) 41-01(-0.0)

7 Johnathan Carrasco 11 STANTON COUNTY HS 41-05.25 NWI 1

40-10.50(-0.0) FOUL 41-01.50(-0.0) 38-07.50(-0.0) 40-10.25(-0.0) 41-05.25(-0.0)

8 Steven Mick 11 OSBORNE HS 41-02.50 NWI

38-06.50(-0.0) 39-09.25(-0.0) 41-02.50(-0.0) 40-06.75(-0.0) 40-06(-0.0) FOUL

9 Brody Dobrovolny 11 VALLEY HTS 40-05.75 NWI

FOUL 40-05.75(-0.0) FOUL

10 Evan Heibert 12 GOESSEL HS 40-05.50 NWI

38-07(-0.0) 38-11.75(-0.0) 40-05.50(-0.0)

11 Cale Ellis 12 BURDEN-CENTRAL HS 40-01.50 NWI

39-08.75(-0.0) 40-01.50(-0.0) 38-02.25(-0.0)

12 Cory Graber 12 MOUNDRIDGE HS 39-11.00 NWI

39-06.75(-0.0) 39-11(-0.0) 38-08(-0.0)

13 Chris Hardaway 9 MEADE HS 39-08.25 NWI

39-08.25(-0.0) 34-03.50(-0.0) 37-08(-0.0)

14 Aaron Diederich 9 SACRED HEART 39-03.25 NWI

37-08.25(-0.0) 39-03.25(-0.0) 38-03.25(-0.0)

15 Nolan Weiser 9 STOCKTON HS 37-07.75 NWI

FOUL 37-07.75(-0.0) 37-02.50(-0.0)

16 Anthony Guzzo 12 VALLEY HTS 36-11.50 NWI

FOUL 36-01.50(-0.0) 36-11.50(-0.0)

Event 122 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 43.10 1998 St. John-Hudson

Bowden, Jensen, Wieszbrod, Gunter

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 OSBORNE HS 43.63 10

1) Joe Sumpter 12 2) Damon Schurr 10

3) Justin Pruter 11 4) Jon Eickenberg 12

2 PITTSBURG-ST. MARY-COLGAN 43.85 8

1) Alex Evans 12 2) Austin Riggs 12

3) Garrett Kays 10 4) Christian Smith 10

3 MOUND CITY-JAYHAWK LINN 44.24 6

1) Steven Mann 12 2) Bryce Northcutt 11

3) Dylan Thyer 12 4) Briar Snyder 12

4 SALINA-SACRED HEART HS 44.27 4

1) Josh Windholz 12 2) Mark Riordan 12

3) Ryan Whelchel 12 4) Drew Diederich 9

5 MEADE HS 44.46 3

1) Albert Davis 11 2) Trevin Wiens 9

3) Eric Klotz 11 4) Dakota Benear 12

6 WASHINGTON COUNTY HS 44.50 2

1) Ryan Fiser 11 2) Casey Habr 12

3) Jake Frager 12 4) Cody Allen 10

7 INMAN HS 44.65 1

1) Taylor Ediger 12 2) Sam Martin 12

3) Jason Friesen 11 4) Luke Ropp 11

8 OAKLEY HS 44.84

1) Kraig Siruta 12 2) Nathan Cox 10

3) Lex Parsons 12 4) Tad Parsons 12

Event 142 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 47.94 2009 Sonny Lee, Howard-West Elk

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Austin Riggs 12 ST. MARYS COLGAN 48.66 10

2 Trevin Wiens 9 MEADE HS 49.97 8

3 Michael Mesh 11 HUTCH-TRINITY 50.06 6

4 Jon Eickenberg 12 OSBORNE HS 50.77 4

5 Clinton Todd 11 ONAGA HS 51.14 3

6 John Berkholz 11 GOESSEL HS 51.53 2

7 Dylan Thyer 12 J HAWK LINN 51.98 1

8 Jon Garrett 12 BENNINGTON HS 52.26

Event 162 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 38.59 1994 Joel McReynolds, Stockton

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Joe Sumpter 12 OSBORNE HS 39.18 10

2 Tyler Barber 12 HERINGTON HS 39.88 8

3 Weston Heibert 12 GOESSEL HS 41.40 6

4 Jason Friesen 11 INMAN HS 41.73 4

5 Austin Webs 10 LACROSSE HS 41.89 3

6 Alex Hermesch 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 42.21 2

7 Miles Murphree 11 VALLEY FALLS HS 45.79 1

-- Briar Snyder 12 J HAWK LINN DQ Hurdle Violation

Event 182 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 1:55.07 1989 Jon Handy, Kismet-Southwestern Hts

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Cody Miller 12 WATHENA HS 1:56.27 10

2 Eric Ruth 12 STANTON COUNTY HS 1:57.28 8

3 Bradley Argabright 12 OLPE HS 1:57.84 6

4 Daniel Ellis 11 BENNINGTON HS 1:59.78 4

5 Mark Mock 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 2:00.46 3

6 Elliott Nold 12 WATHENA HS 2:00.65 2

7 Keaton Argabright 11 RAWLINS COUNTY HS 2:00.76 1

8 Kevin Wolters 12 RAWLINS COUNTY HS 2:01.16

9 Daniel Claassen 10 BEREAN ACADEMY 2:01.60

10 Kyle Peterson 12 REPUBLIC COUNTY HS 2:02.28

11 Brant Asbell 12 MARANATHA ACAD 2:03.13

12 Joshua Klarmann 12 PEABODY-BURNS HS 2:06.72

13 Ethan Hall 12 OLPE HS 2:09.36

14 Zach Walker 11 SUBLETTE HS 2:12.08

15 Jonathan Owens 11 ELKHART HS 2:13.19

16 Will Bothwell 11 HUTCH-TRINITY 2:13.56

Event 202 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A

============================================================================

State: $ 21.46 1999 Mike Applehans, Hill City

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Austin Riggs 12 ST. MARYS COLGAN 22.32 -2.2 10

2 Brian Gellinger 11 BENNINGTON HS 22.77 -2.2 8

3 Michael Mesh 11 HUTCH-TRINITY 22.88 -2.2 6

4 Damon Schurr 10 OSBORNE HS 22.95 -2.2 4

5 Eli Smith 11 TROY HS 22.99 -2.2 3

6 Mason Hibbard 12 SUBLETTE HS 23.01 -2.2 2

7 Christian Smith 10 ST. MARYS COLGAN 23.14 -2.2 1

8 Drew Diederich 9 SACRED HEART 23.33 -2.2

Event 222 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 3:22.30 1986 Johnson-Stanton Co

Dorrell, Hurd, Whaley, Yingling

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 BENNINGTON HS 3:28.81 10

1) Jon Garrett 12 2) Brian Gellinger 11

3) Jacob Crawshaw 11 4) Daniel Ellis 11

2 MEADE HS 3:29.51 8

1) Albert Davis 11 2) Dakota Benear 12

3) Eric Klotz 11 4) Trevin Wiens 9

3 OSBORNE HS 3:29.57 6

1) Damon Schurr 10 2) Joe Sumpter 12

3) Justin Pruter 11 4) Jon Eickenberg 12

4 GOESSEL HS 3:32.77 4

1) John Berkholz 11 2) Cameron Stultz 12

3) Braden Unruh 10 4) Weston Heibert 12

5 DECATUR COMMUNITY HS 3:32.81 3

1) Daniel Jordan 12 2) Nolan Peters 11

3) Keithen Fortin 11 4) Dalton Jones 10

6 LYNDON HS 3:33.61 2

1) Jake Owens 12 2) Gabe Clark 9

3) Curtis Wendling 11 4) Trey Brown 11

7 LACROSSE HS 3:36.52 1

1) William Storie 9 2) Austin Webs 10

3) Jacob Keener 12 4) Tayler Stull 10

8 OLPE HS 3:39.74

1) Linden Stueve 11 2) Ethan Hall 12

3) Mitchell Argabright 9 4) Bradley Argabright 12

1 Olpe 47

2 Bennington 39

3 Oakley 31.5

4 Trego Community 31

5 Peabody-Burns 30

6 Jayhawk Linn 29

7 Ell-Saline 28

8 Maranatha Academy 25

9 Washington County 23

10 Plainville 22

11 Nemaha Valley 21

12 La Crosse 20

T-12 Uniontown 20

T-12 Hill City 20

15 Decatur Community 16

16 Republic County 15

17 Mission Valley 14

T-17 Osborne 14

19 Chase County 12

T-19 Immaculata 12

T-19 Berean Academy 12

22 Spearville 11

23 Rock Hills 10

24 Wakefield 8

T-24 Valley Falls 8

T-24 Oskaloosa 8

T-24 Oswego 8

T-24 Herington 8

29 Troy 7

T-29 Pittsburg Colgan 7

T-29 Ellis 7

T-29 Goessel 7

T-29 Leoti 7

34 Inman 6

35 West Elk 5

36 Burlingame 4

T-36 Wathena 4

T-36 Moundridge 4

39 Syracuse 3

T-39 Fairfield 3

41 Salina Sacred Heart 2

42 Stanton County 1.5

43 Wabaunsee 1

T-43 Valley Heights 1

Saturday: Class 2A Girls State Track Results

Event 352 Girls Pole Vault Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 11-00 2002 Annika Haedt, Wathena

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Keegan Williams 12 MARANATHA ACAD 11-04.00$ 10

2 LaShae Hedstrom 9 REPUBLIC COUNTY HS 10-00.00 8

3 Emmalia White 12 ST. MARYS COLGAN 9-06.00 6

4 Brandi Diederich 12 DECATUR COMMUN 9-00.00 4

5 Shelby Krull 11 J HAWK LINN 8-06.00 3

6 Tiffany Veer 12 BEREAN ACADEMY J8-06.00 2

7 Megan Stegman 9 WASHINGTON CNTY 8-00.00 1

8 Bethany Bailey 9 MARANATHA ACAD J8-00.00

9 Briana Moore 10 BURDEN-CENTRAL HS J8-00.00

10 Maggie Zody 11 ELLIS HS 7-06.00

11 Afton Lutters 11 ELKHART HS J7-06.00

12 Rachelle Folger 11 STANTON COUNTY HS J7-06.00

-- Desiree Weatherford 12 TROY HS NH

-- Bailee Fritts 9 TREGO COMMUNITY HS NH

-- Cynthia Turley 12 WICHITA COUNTY HS NH

Event 72 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A

================================================================

State: $ 12.10 1998 K Pauly Garden Plains,DWinter

Name Year School Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lauren Pickens 11 PEABODY-BURNS HS 12.54Q 1.9

2 Lexi Riedel 10 TREGO COMMUNITY HS 12.70Q 3.0

3 Alani Dodd 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 12.77Q 3.0

4 Kamie Rash 12 SYRACUSE HS 12.98Q 1.9

5 Julie Kohake 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 12.90q 3.0

6 Delisa Moses 10 OSWEGO HS 13.09q 1.9

7 Renae Stucky 10 MOUNDRIDGE HS 13.22q 1.9

8 Allie Simonin 9 WATHENA HS 13.25q 3.0 (13.245)

9 Kylee Fine 11 LYNDON HS 13.25 3.0 (13.248)

10 Lacey Bounds 12 KINSLEY HS 13.29 3.0

11 Brianna Blackwell 9 HERINGTON HS 13.31 1.9

12 Brook Niehues 12 MISSION VALLEY 13.36 1.9

13 Hannah Doll 9 SACRED HEART 13.49 1.9

14 Regan Jeffery 11 ROCK HILLS HS 13.56 3.0

15 Kiah Blau 10 DECATUR COMMUN 13.63 1.9

16 Brennen Menzie 12 SUBLETTE HS 13.65 3.0

Event 32 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A

============================================================================

State: $ 14.83 1991 Kris Sommers, Whitewater-Remington

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Abbie Smith 12 UNIONTOWN HS 15.46 1.2 10

2 Dayna Kuhlman 11 OAKLEY HS 15.81 1.2 8

3 Morgan Eastwood 12 J HAWK LINN 16.05 1.2 6

4 Kelsey Wilson 9 OAKLEY HS 16.18 1.2 4

5 Sydney Hines 11 WEST ELK HS 16.24 1.2 3 (16.238)

6 Emily Girard 12 OSBORNE HS 16.24 1.2 2 (16.239)

7 Brandy Burns 9 FAIRFIELD 16.80 1.2 1

8 Hannah Mehl 11 WICHITA COUNTY HS 17.18 1.2

Event 52 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 9:46.20 2003 Osborne

Mick, Ubelaker, A. Noel, R. Noel

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 BENNINGTON HS 10:04.18 10

1) Jillian Stratman 12 2) Lauren Montgomery 10

3) Kaitlyn Wolf 12 4) Sarah Stratman 10

2 SHAWNEE-MARANATHA ACADEMY 10:22.21 8

1) Bethany Zarda 12 2) Christa Courtney 10

3) Courtney Brownlee 10 4) Mallory Keith 12

3 ELBING-BEREAN ACADEMY 10:24.50 6

1) Megan Wiebe 12 2) Meredith Burkhart 9

3) Lydia Newby 9 4) Janelle Rust 12

4 REPUBLIC COUNTY HS 10:25.06 4

1) Jaclyn Sheets 10 2) Saren Hobelman 10

3) Jacie Jackson 12 4) Kelsey Keefer 11

5 OLPE HS 10:25.98 3

1) Kathryn Flott 11 2) Emily Samuels 9

3) Kelsey Camien 12 4) Katelyn Henderson 11

6 GOESSEL HS 10:26.19 2

1) Kendra Flaming 11 2) Karina Harvey 12

3) Jessica Harvey 9 4) Aspen Frey 12

7 PITTSBURG-ST. MARY-COLGAN 10:27.47 1

1) Nichole Kolarik 9 2) Rachel Farmer 9

3) Alex Wachter 9 4) Faith Miller 12

8 STANTON COUNTY HS 10:31.57

1) Courtney Siruta 11 2) Fabiola Sierra 9

3) Rachelle Folger 11 4) Patty Perez 12

9 OSWEGO HS 10:35.50

1) Jordan Murphy 11 2) Jordan McBrien 10

3) Bricynn Johnson 9 4) Jessica Bates 12

10 DECATUR COMMUNITY HS 10:37.48

1) Darbi Rouse 9 2) Jessica Fredrickson 12

3) Tiffany Anderson 11 4) Miki Dorshorst 9

11 SENECA-NEMAHA VALLEY HS 10:37.52

1) Ashley Rottinghaus 9 2) Holly Kuckelman 10

3) Melissa Sperfslage 11 4) Dana Hermesch 12

12 HILL CITY HS 10:37.61

1) Lexi Hardiek 11 2) Kelsey Keith 10

3) Kelsey Vincent 12 4) Courtney Lawellin 9

13 SUBLETTE HS 10:59.76

1) Gentry Hibbard 11 2) Karsyn Meairs 11

3) Mariah Phlieger 9 4) Cheyenne Martin 11

14 WABAUNSEE HS 11:00.10

1) Sammy Zeller 9 2) Kayla Schmitz 9

3) Jill Wenderott 12 4) Chelsea Degan 11

15 OSKALOOSA HS 11:04.33

1) Jessica Coffman 11 2) Kyra Coffman 12

3) Hailey Kelly 11 4) Haley Pfau 10

16 KINSLEY HS 11:13.10

1) Alisen Habiger 10 2) Brittany Gleason 9

3) Mayra Ramirez 10 4) Riane Carey 11

Event 72 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A

============================================================================

State: $ 12.10 1998 K Pauly Garden Plains,DWinter Sublette

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Lauren Pickens 11 PEABODY-BURNS HS 12.20 1.6 10

2 Lexi Riedel 10 TREGO COMMUNITY HS 12.55 1.6 8

3 Alani Dodd 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 12.75 1.6 6

4 Julie Kohake 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 12.90 1.6 4

5 Kamie Rash 12 SYRACUSE HS 13.02 1.6 3 (13.012)

6 Delisa Moses 10 OSWEGO HS 13.02 1.6 2 (13.014)

7 Renae Stucky 10 MOUNDRIDGE HS 13.23 1.6 1

8 Allie Simonin 9 WATHENA HS 13.45 1.6

Event 92 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 5:00.95 1988 Janet Haskin, Onaga

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Katelyn Henderson 11 OLPE HS 5:24.99 10

2 Kaitlyn Orr 11 WAKEFIELD HS 5:26.76 8

3 Paige Wells 9 WICHITA COUNTY HS 5:27.33 6

4 Jillian Stratman 12 BENNINGTON HS 5:27.41 4

5 Hillary Callaway 12 ROCK HILLS HS 5:31.81 3

6 Eileen Mick 9 OSBORNE HS 5:31.95 2

7 Bethany Zarda 12 MARANATHA ACAD 5:32.00 1 (5:32.991)

8 Ally Balderston 11 SACRED HEART 5:32.00 (5:32.999)

9 Kaylee Engle 9 CHASE COUNTY HS 5:46.01

10 Hana Speaks 12 TROY HS 5:48.25

11 Aspen Frey 12 GOESSEL HS 5:48.29

12 Kayla Norton 11 SYRACUSE HS 5:51.72

13 Meriel Long 12 J HAWK LINN 5:59.80

14 Haley Pfau 10 OSKALOOSA HS 6:00.39

15 Nicole Huber 9 WICHITA COUNTY HS 6:21.47

16 Rachel Farmer 9 ST. MARYS COLGAN 7:24.40

Event 252 Girls Discus Throw Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 144-02 2009 Whitney Taylor, Ellis

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Dani Winters 11 PLAINVILLE HS 125-00 10

FOUL 123-10 107-09 114-04 108-04 125-00

2 Jordan Miller 10 OSKALOOSA HS 123-07 8

FOUL 118-07 123-03 116-00 123-07 FOUL

3 Ashley Parrott 12 LACROSSE HS 120-08 6

120-00 119-03 FOUL 109-03 120-08 112-10

4 Samantha Legleiter 12 LACROSSE HS 120-01 4

117-01 115-07 112-08 109-03 109-00 120-01

5 Stephanie Griffith 11 TREGO COMMUNITY HS 112-07 3

FOUL 112-07 FOUL 111-04 FOUL 95-00

6 Bethany Polifka 12 ELLIS HS 112-06 2

109-01 100-04 105-10 101-01 105-03 112-06

7 Chelsea Beckman 11 J HAWK LINN 110-01 1

103-05 110-01 FOUL 106-04 FOUL 84-10

8 Ashley Lorence 11 ROCK HILLS HS 109-05

FOUL 107-10 109-05 FOUL 92-00 FOUL

9 Jordyn Alexander 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 109-00

109-00 102-09 FOUL

10 Brooke Stamm 11 WASHINGTON CNTY 98-08

94-04 98-08 FOUL

11 Mauri Steimel 9 STANTON COUNTY HS 98-06

98-06 95-05 95-03

12 Elicia Saiz 12 INMAN HS 95-01

92-10 95-01 86-10

13 Sarah White 10 OXFORD HS 94-00

FOUL FOUL 94-00

14 Rachel Hall 11 OLPE HS 92-09

75-08 FOUL 92-09

15 Jacy Ermel 10 UNIONTOWN HS 92-04

84-06 91-08 92-04

-- Carrie Lierz 11 JACKSON HEIGHTS FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 292 Girls Long Jump Class 2A

============================================================================

State: $ 18-07 1985 Gretchen Downey, Hutchinson-Trinity

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Abbie Smith 12 UNIONTOWN HS 17-09.50 1.1 10

17-04(+0.0) 16-01.50(+0.0) 17-03.75(0.2) 17-01.75(2.0) 17-09.50(1.1) 16-04.25(2.0)

2 Mariah Jones 11 ELL-SALINE HS 16-11.25 0.6 8

FOUL 16-11.25(0.6) 15-11.25(+0.0) FOUL 15-09.50(2.2) FOUL

3 Emmy Redeker 10 OLPE HS 16-06.50 0.8 6

15-10.25(0.4) 15-05.75(+0.0) FOUL 16-00.25(1.3) 16-06.50(0.8) 15-06(0.5)

4 Taylor Hixon 11 PLAINVILLE HS 16-00.25 0.3 4

FOUL 15-04.75(0.3) 16-00.25(0.3) 15-05.50(1.3) 15-00.75(1.1) 15-11.25(0.8)

5 Leslie Ostertag 12 TROY HS 15-10.75 0.3 3

14-09.50(0.3) 15-03.50(0.3) 15-05(0.9) 15-10.75(0.3) 15-10.75(2.2) 14-07.25(2.6)

6 Tori Mackley 12 OAKLEY HS 15-08.00 1.0 2

14-04.50(0.3) 14-11(+0.0) 15-08(1.0) 14-03.25(1.4) 15-08(2.0) 15-07.25(1.5)

7 Emily Aikins 11 J HAWK LINN 15-07.00 0.6 1

15-01.75(0.5) 15-07(0.6) 15-06.50(0.4) 12-11.75(1.8) FOUL FOUL

8 Taylin Doussa 10 SPEARVILLE HS 15-05.50 +0.0

15-01.75(0.7) 15-05.50(+0.0) 14-00.50(0.6) 15-05.25(1.5) 15-04(0.5) 14-09.50(0.9)

9 Kali Kitterman 11 OSWEGO HS 15-05.00 0.7

15-01.75(0.4) 15-04.25(0.4) 15-05(0.7) 14-09.50(1.0) 14-09.75(0.9) 14-04.75(1.0)

10 Conner Schultz 9 WATHENA HS J15-05.00 0.7

14-11.50(0.4) 14-07.50(0.7) 15-05(0.7) 14-10.75(1.2) 14-07.75(2.0) 14-11.50(0.6)

11 Ashley Dick 10 WATHENA HS 15-04.50 0.7

14-00.25(0.6) 14-11.75(0.6) 15-04.50(0.7)

12 Hannah Doll 9 SACRED HEART 15-01.25 +0.0

FOUL 15-01.25(+0.0) 13-06.50(0.7)

13 Riley Matteson 9 WICHITA COUNTY HS 15-00.00 0.5

15-00(0.5) 14-07.50(0.3) 14-11(0.7)

14 Baley Schweizer 11 FAIRFIELD 14-11.00 0.7

14-04(0.5) 14-08.75(0.4) 14-11(0.7)

15 Tatum Hansen 10 MEADE HS 14-10.50 0.6

13-00(0.4) 14-08.50(0.4) 14-10.50(0.6)

-- Ellie Musil 11 VALLEY HTS FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 232 Girls Shot Put Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 43-06 1988 Angela Edwards, Howard-West Elk

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Samantha Legleiter 12 LACROSSE HS 41-01.25 10

37-08 38-07 FOUL FOUL 39-05.25 41-01.25

2 Dani Winters 11 PLAINVILLE HS 40-09.50 8

39-11.50 40-09.50 40-03 38-09 FOUL 40-03

3 Jordyn Alexander 10 WASHINGTON CNTY 38-10.00 6

37-03.50 38-03 38-10 37-05.25 37-05 36-08

4 Miranda Fagan 12 BURLINGAME HS 37-09.00 4

37-03.50 37-02.50 37-04 37-09 FOUL 36-10.50

5 Erin Groff 12 ELLIS HS 37-01.00 3

32-05.50 37-01 35-08 36-03.50 36-02 35-08.25

6 Natasha Hollingshead 12 ELLIS HS 36-06.50 2

36-03 36-06.50 36-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL

7 Miranda Bargdill 11 VALLEY HTS 36-02.00 1

35-08 34-04.25 34-02.75 36-02 34-00 32-11

8 Mauri Steimel 9 STANTON COUNTY HS 35-01.50

34-02 35-01.50 FOUL FOUL 34-02.25 34-08

9 Shelbie Wolk 12 IMMACULATA 35-00.00

35-00 32-09.50 34-11

10 Rylee Abernathy 12 INMAN HS 34-10.00

34-07.25 33-05.25 34-10

11 Kendyl McDougald 10 OLPE HS 34-02.50

33-05 31-10.50 34-02.50

12 Jacy Ermel 10 UNIONTOWN HS 33-11.00

32-10.50 33-03 33-11

13 Kiah Blau 10 DECATUR COMMUN 32-05.50

32-02.50 32-05.50 31-10

14 Sarah White 10 OXFORD HS 32-03.50

32-03.50 FOUL FOUL

15 Rachel Hall 11 OLPE HS 32-00.00

31-01 30-00.50 32-00

16 Elicia Saiz 12 INMAN HS 30-00.50

30-00.50 28-01 29-06.50

Event 112 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 49.96 2002 Ness City

Horchem, Schuler, Fehrenbach, Koerner

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 WASHINGTON COUNTY HS 52.05 10

1) Alani Dodd 10 2) Jasmine Helms 9

3) Bonnie Bailey 11 4) Megan Stegman 9

2 SENECA-NEMAHA VALLEY HS 52.08 8

1) McKayla Brezina 10 2) Julie Kohake 10

3) Maegan Boeckman 11 4) Erica Rottinghaus 11

3 SPEARVILLE HS 52.18 6

1) Katelynn Slattery 10 2) Elizabeth Stein 10

3) Taylin Doussa 10 4) Ashley Konda 12

4 DECATUR COMMUNITY HS 52.23 4

1) Kiah Blau 10 2) Brandi Diederich 12

3) Miki Dorshorst 9 4) Jordan Dreher 11

5 ESKRIDGE-MISSION VALLEY 52.50 3

1) Jamie Singleton 10 2) Aerielle Floyd 12

3) Molly Browning 9 4) Brook Niehues 12

6 WEST ELK HS 52.64 2

1) Amber Jones 12 2) Sydney Hines 11

3) Sara Law 11 4) Kate Kill 11

7 BENNINGTON HS 52.86 1

1) Jordanne Ehrhart 12 2) Lauren Montgomery 10

3) Jackie Wagner 11 4) Paige Krahl 10

8 MOUND CITY-JAYHAWK LINN 56.67

1) Chelsea Beckman 11 2) Morgan Eastwood 12

3) Shelby Krull 11 4) Taylor Dawson 12

Event 132 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 56.62 2009 Lauren Pickens, Peabody-Burns

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Lauren Pickens 11 PEABODY-BURNS HS 57.02 10

2 Lexi Riedel 10 TREGO COMMUNITY HS 59.15 8

3 Liz Todd 10 IMMACULATA 1:00.02 6

4 Mariah Jones 11 ELL-SALINE HS 1:00.77 4

5 Conner Schultz 9 WATHENA HS 1:01.27 3

6 Sara Dains 10 CHASE COUNTY HS 1:01.73 2

7 Sarah Stratman 10 BENNINGTON HS 1:01.84 1

8 Courtney Cox 10 LYNDON HS 1:02.25

Event 152 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 45.35 1991 Tanya Drake, Walthena

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Emily Girard 12 OSBORNE HS 46.32 10

2 Brianna Blackwell 9 HERINGTON HS 46.42 8

3 Kim Garrett 11 BENNINGTON HS 46.48 6

4 Morgan Eastwood 12 J HAWK LINN 48.51 4

5 Kayla Sholtz 12 ROCK HILLS HS 49.05 3

6 Brandy Burns 9 FAIRFIELD 49.67 2

7 Tia Goertzen 9 GOESSEL HS 50.27 1

-- Dayna Kuhlman 11 OAKLEY HS DQ Impeded

Event 172 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 2:11.50 1981 Lucille Carson, Peabody

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Katelyn Henderson 11 OLPE HS 2:23.92 10

2 Taylor Dawson 12 J HAWK LINN 2:24.79 8

3 Liz Todd 10 IMMACULATA 2:26.11 6

4 Hana Speaks 12 TROY HS 2:27.30 4

5 Dana Hermesch 12 NEMAHA VALLEY 2:27.69 3

6 Jordan Murphy 11 OSWEGO HS 2:28.90 2

7 Sarah Stratman 10 BENNINGTON HS 2:29.54 1

8 Cortney Miller 11 WEST ELK HS 2:29.83

9 Gentry Hibbard 11 SUBLETTE HS 2:31.95

10 Paige Wells 9 WICHITA COUNTY HS 2:32.80

11 Kaitlyn Wolf 12 BENNINGTON HS 2:34.49

12 Courtney Siruta 11 STANTON COUNTY HS 2:35.27

13 Hannah Friend 9 PLAINVILLE HS 2:35.64

14 Brittany Garcia 11 HUTCH-TRINITY 2:40.45

15 Taylor Hixon 11 PLAINVILLE HS 2:40.47

16 Ashley Rottinghaus 9 NEMAHA VALLEY 2:46.91

Event 192 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A

============================================================================

State: $ 25.25 1991 Brenda Beecher, Ellis

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Lauren Pickens 11 PEABODY-BURNS HS 25.38 -2.5 10

2 Lexi Riedel 10 TREGO COMMUNITY HS 25.98 -2.5 8

3 Mariah Jones 11 ELL-SALINE HS 26.71 -2.5 6

4 Delisa Moses 10 OSWEGO HS 27.15 -2.5 4

5 Julie Kohake 10 NEMAHA VALLEY 27.19 -2.5 3

6 Kim Garrett 11 BENNINGTON HS 27.29 -2.5 2

7 Brook Niehues 12 MISSION VALLEY 27.39 -2.5 1

8 Kamie Rash 12 SYRACUSE HS 27.68 -2.5

Event 212 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A

=======================================================================

State: $ 4:03.89 1990 Victoria

Billinger, R. Kuhn, Pruitt, K. Kuhn

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 BENNINGTON HS 4:09.95 10

1) Sarah Stratman 10 2) Kim Garrett 11

3) Lauren Montgomery 10 4) Jillian Stratman 12

2 OAKLEY HS 4:10.31 8

1) Bailey Hemmert 12 2) Tori Mackley 12

3) Kyndal Maurath 9 4) Dayna Kuhlman 11

3 MOUND CITY-JAYHAWK LINN 4:14.54 6

1) Morgan Eastwood 12 2) Chelsea Beckman 11

3) Meriel Long 12 4) Taylor Dawson 12

4 TREGO COMMUNITY HS 4:17.01 4

1) Catie Riedel 12 2) Hannah Dietz 10

3) Allison Carr 10 4) Lexi Riedel 10

5 SENECA-NEMAHA VALLEY HS 4:18.98 3

1) Dana Hermesch 12 2) Holly Kuckelman 10

3) Maegan Boeckman 11 4) Erica Rottinghaus 11

6 OLPE HS 4:19.86 2

1) Taylor Scheidegger 9 2) Natalie Kuhlmann 11

3) Kelsey Camien 12 4) Kathryn Flott 11

7 GOESSEL HS 4:25.24 1

1) Jessica Harvey 9 2) Karina Harvey 12

3) Jennifer Van Horn 11 4) Kendra Flaming 11

8 PITTSBURG-ST. MARY-COLGAN 4:25.69

1) Emmalia White 12 2) Nichole Kolarik 9

3) Alex Wachter 9 4) Faith Miller 12

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Man Found Dead At Dodge City Fairgrounds
Trick or Treat Street At SCCC/ATS Thursday Oct. 30
SWMC Auxiliary Honors Nursing Students With Scholarships
Liberal Proves Fabulous on Fourth Down in Win
Prospects Dim In Settling Monsanto Case
Friday's Scores
LHS Boys and Girls Runners Make State
City Commission Meets, Accepts Grants and Gifts Awards
Sec. Of State Kobach Makes Stop In Liberal
Friday's Games
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Friday's Games
A Historic Night for Saints Volleyball
Thursday's Scores
Carroll Knocks Liberal Out of Soccer Playoffs
Redskin Runners Ready for Rimrock  
Satanta's Kyle Abernathy Wins Billy's Scholarship  
Alan Fraire is the Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
CHANGE YOUR CLOCKS, CHANGE YOUR SMOKE ALARM BATTERIES
Thursday's Games
Lady Saints Ranked #20 in NJCAA Poll
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Kansas Lottery

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group