Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Saturday, 25 October 2014
Login |  Register 
 
Find Products or Services in your local community
 
KSCB Radio News US National Business Health & Science Political World Sports Top NPR Headlines Sports National Headlines
Heights Places Fifth at Regionals
05/24/2010

KSHSAA 2010 Regional #14 - 5/21/2010

Garden Plain HS

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A

Yr LaneName Team Prelims

Preliminaries

WIND 11 Liu, Tina 1 12.52Q

WIND 11 Fenner, Imani 2 12.54Q

GPLN 11 Stuhlsatz, Page 3 13.01Q

CONW 11 Ebenkamp, Jessica 4 13.25Q

SWHT 11 Chandler, Tatianna 5 13.18Q

HLSB 12 Kaufman, Dakota 6 13.29Q

CONW 12 Hullinger, Allison 7 13.39q

CIMA 10 Burns, Avery 8 13.42

WICO 11 Aldag, Tessa 9 13.47

WREM 12 Claassen, Brittany 10 13.49

CONW 9 Ebenkamp, Chelsea 11 13.62

AHCH 9 Coffey, Ravin 12 13.66

WICO 10 Shawver, Lily 13 13.90

AHCH 10 Barwick, Brandi 14 14.08

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

WIND 11 Fenner, Imani 1 12.11

WIND 11 Liu, Tina 2 12.30

GPLN 11 Stuhlsatz, Page 3 12.88

SWHT 11 Chandler, Tatianna 4 12.91

CONW 12 Hullinger, Allison 5 12.96

CONW 11 Ebenkamp, Jessica 6 13.02

HLSB 12 Kaufman, Dakota 7 13.18

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A

Yr LaneName Team Prelims

Preliminaries

WIND 11 Fenner, Imani 1 26.06Q

CIMA 10 Burns, Avery 2 27.11Q

STER 10 Enfield, Hannah 3 27.38Q

CONW 9 May, Brittney 4 28.43Q

LYON 10 Engelland, Ariel 5 27.39Q

LYON 12 Graber, Arika 6 28.54Q

WIND 10 Kohl, Lizzie 7 28.25q

WICO 9 Provenzano, Claire 8 28.65

WICO 10 Taylor, Veronica 9 28.67

CONW 9 Zoglmann, Shirlene 10 28.98

AHCH 10 Barwick, Brandi 11 29.89

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

WIND 11 Fenner, Imani 1 25.50

CIMA 10 Burns, Avery 2 26.99

STER 10 Enfield, Hannah 3 27.02

LYON 10 Engelland, Ariel 4 27.45

LYON 12 Graber, Arika 5 28.24

WIND 10 Kohl, Lizzie 6 28.25

CONW 9 May, Brittney 7 28.49

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A

Yr LaneName Team Finals

Finals

SWHT 11 Chandler, Tatianna 1 1:00.56

STER 10 Enfield, Hannah 2 1:01.45

WREM 12 Regier, Katie 3 1:03.12

GPLN 11 Fisher, Mackenzie 4 1:03.55

GPLN 12 Pauly, Ann 5 1:05.97

WICO 12 Feist, Arielle 6 1:06.00

CONW 9 Clum, Katie 7 1:06.20

CONW 9 Zoglmann, Shirlene 8 1:07.03

AHCH 9 Moore, Heather 9 1:07.79

WREM 10 Green, Jessi 10 1:09.26

WICO 10 Taylor, Veronica 11 1:09.29

CIMA 10 Burns, Avery --- NT

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

MEDI 12 Christensen, Savanna 1 2:26.71

HLSB 10 Serene, Callie 2 2:28.64

BLPL 10 McIntyre, Brynn 3 2:31.76

WICO 11 Duggins, Megan 4 2:32.49

LYON 12 McKinnis, Tailor 5 2:33.20

WREM 12 Thiessen, Kari 6 2:34.35

WICO 10 Lower, Sydney 7 2:39.68

SEDG 12 Greenlee, Dusti 8 2:43.22

WIND 10 Fox, Nicole 9 2:45.57

LYON 9 Beiker, Mindi 10 2:46.74

WREM 11 Martling, Victoria 11 2:55.17

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

WICO 10 Newlin, Ellie 1 5:47.32

WICO 10 Newlin, Maggie 2 5:48.29

CONW 9 Sones, Stacy 3 5:49.44

BLPL 9 Doyle, Megan 4 5:50.74

WIND 10 Fox, Nicole 5 6:00.78

LYON 10 Martinez, Kylee 6 6:01.95

SEDG 11 Greenlee, Casie 7 6:11.01

GPLN 9 Stuhlsatz, Jodi 8 6:17.11

WREM 11 Claassen, Samantha 9 6:21.43

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

WICO 10 Newlin, Ellie 1 12:54.59

CONW 9 Smith, Alyssa 2 13:00.16

CONW 11 Koester, Ashley 3 13:08.90

LYON 10 Martinez, Kylee 4 13:15.65

BLPL 12 Wellman, Ivy 5 13:21.59

CONW 9 Drouhard, Bernadette 6 13:22.81

GPLN 9 Stuhlsatz, Jodi 7 13:30.60

STER 12 Prather, Janel 8 13:33.22

HALS 9 Robinson, Hannah 9 13:39.49

WICO 10 Newlin, Maggie 10 14:17.77

LYON 10 Martinez, Angela 11 14:19.15

WREM 11 Mosiman, Ellen 12 14:52.25

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

Yr LaneName Team Prelims

Preliminaries

GPLN 10 Hays, Sierra 1 15.14Q

WICO 10 LeMaster, Grace 2 15.96Q

GPLN 11 Hoheisel, Jordan 3 16.46Q

CONW 10 Doffing, Emily 4 16.79Q

CONW 11 Becker, Rachel 5 16.81Q

CONW 9 Schneck, Miranda 6 17.15Q

GPLN 9 Bourne, Cadence 7 17.00q

STER 10 Oden, Jill 8 17.67

SEDG 9 Storey, Tempest 9 17.84

WREM 11 DeBaun, Jessica 10 18.18

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

GPLN 10 Hays, Sierra 1 14.74

WICO 10 LeMaster, Grace 2 16.02

CONW 11 Becker, Rachel 3 16.32

CONW 10 Doffing, Emily 4 16.76

CONW 9 Schneck, Miranda 5 16.87

GPLN 11 Hoheisel, Jordan 6 16.88

GPLN 9 Bourne, Cadence 7 17.05

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

Yr LaneName Team Finals

Finals

CONW 10 Doffing, Emily 1 46.80

WICO 10 LeMaster, Grace 2 47.36

GPLN 10 Hays, Sierra 3 47.54

CONW 9 Schneck, Miranda 4 49.37

STER 10 Oden, Jill 5 49.85

AHCH 11 Mercer, Dunnae' 6 50.89

SEDG 10 Skiles, Erica 7 52.77

CIMA 10 Erives, Dalia 8 53.48

SEDG 10 Gardner, Kourtney 9 53.57

WREM 11 DeBaun, Jessica 10 53.91

GPLN 9 Bourne, Cadence 11 54.08

WREM 11 Regehr, Melinda 12 54.73

WICO 11 Kubler, Ines 13 54.76

CIMA 9 Waters, Ellen 14 55.38

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A

LaneTeam Relay Finals

Finals

WICHITA-INDEPENDENT HS 1 50.45

GARDEN PLAIN HS 2 51.15

CONWAY SPRINGS HS 3 51.62

WICHITA-COLLEGIATE HS 4 51.93

LYONS HS 5 54.86

SEDGWICK HS 6 55.00

WHITEWATER-REMINGTON HS 7 55.08

Garden Plain Track Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:58 PM 5/21/2010 Page 2

KSHSAA 2010 Regional #14 - 5/21/2010

Garden Plain HS

Results

Finals ... (Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A)

CIMARRON HS 8 56.32

HILLSBORO HS --- DQ

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A

Team Relay Finals

Finals

WICHITA-COLLEGIATE HS 1 4:16.68

GARDEN PLAIN HS 2 4:20.51

CONWAY SPRINGS HS 3 4:20.61

CIMARRON HS 4 4:21.07

LYONS HS 5 4:24.22

WHITEWATER-REMINGTON HS 6 4:25.69

BELLE PLAINE HS 7 4:58.15

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A

Team Relay Finals

Finals

CONWAY SPRINGS HS 1 10:17.31

BELLE PLAINE HS 2 10:26.34

WICHITA-COLLEGIATE HS 3 10:26.90

WHITEWATER-REMINGTON HS 4 10:38.68

CIMARRON HS 5 11:07.81

SEDGWICK HS 6 11:24.19

Girls High Jump Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

MEDI 11 Rice, Shanise 1 5-04.00

GPLN 11 Fisher, Mackenzie 2 5-00.00

CIMA 10 Wehkamp, Lindsay 3 J5-00.00

WREM 10 Tillotson, Quin 4 4-08.00

CONW 11 Becker, Rachel 5 4-06.00

WREM 11 Martling, Victoria 6 4-04.00

CONW 9 Zoglmann, Shirlene 6 4-04.00

AHCH 12 Mercer, Katlyne 6 4-04.00

HLSB 9 Mayfield, Heather 6 4-04.00

CIMA 9 Reimer, Juliette 6 4-04.00

Girls Pole Vault Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

GPLN 11 Stuhlsatz, Page 1 10-06.00

BLPL 12 Dopfel, Sierra 2 10-00.00

CONW 11 Koester, Ashley 3 J10-00.00

BLPL 9 Doyle, Megan 4 8-00.00

HALS 11 Jacobs, Rachael 5 J8-00.00

GPLN 9 Youngers, Breanne 6 7-06.00

CONW 10 Koester, Abby 7 J7-06.00

WREM 11 Langley, Leslie 8 J7-06.00

Girls Long Jump Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

WIND 11 Liu, Tina 1 16-05.50

WICO 9 Provenzano, Claire 2 16-01.75

HLSB 12 Kaufman, Dakota 3 16-00.50

CIMA 10 Wehkamp, Lindsay 4 15-10.25

SWHT 11 Chandler, Tatianna 5 15-06.75

GPLN 11 Hoheisel, Jordan 6 15-04.50

CONW 9 Ebenkamp, Chelsea 7 J15-04.50

AHCH 9 Coffey, Ravin 8 14-07.75

GPLN 10 Hays, Sierra 9 14-05.50

CONW 10 Doffing, Emily 10 14-04.50

BLPL 12 Graber, Ashley 11 13-10.00

CONW 10 Fisher, Lucy 12 13-09.50

WREM 10 Brown, Hannah 13 13-00.25

WICO 11 Kubler, Ines 14 12-08.50

Girls Triple Jump Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

WIND 11 Liu, Tina 1 36-07.25

HLSB 12 Kaufman, Dakota 2 35-03.25

GPLN 10 Hays, Sierra 3 35-00.00

SWHT 11 Chandler, Tatianna 4 33-08.75

GPLN 11 Hoheisel, Jordan 5 33-05.00

GPLN 9 Bourne, Cadence 6 32-06.25

WICO 11 Aldag, Tessa 7 32-03.00

CONW 10 Fisher, Lucy 8 31-09.75

WICO 11 Cooper, Anna 9 31-05.50

CONW 9 May, Brittney 10 30-11.50

WREM 10 Brown, Hannah 11 30-11.00

BLPL 12 Graber, Ashley 12 30-08.75

HLSB 10 Brazil, Lindsay 13 28-09.50

CONW 11 Becker, Rachel 14 28-08.00

Girls Shot Put Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

CONW 12 Holt, Kim 1 38-03.75

LYON 11 Nusser, Anna 2 37-06.50

GPLN 10 Hoheisel, Janelle 3 36-02.00

STER 11 Proffitt, Anna 4 34-04.00

WREM 10 McNeill, Mandy 5 32-03.00

CONW 10 Koester, Abby 6 31-08.25

WIND 11 Ramseyer, Emily 7 30-11.00

SEDG 9 Bebermeyer, Emily 8 30-00.50

GPLN 12 Dooley, Nicole 9 29-10.00

CIMA 10 Payne, Emily 10 29-08.50

HLSB 10 Espada, Kiara 11 29-06.00

SEDG 12 Busenitz, Riley 12 28-00.00

Girls Discus Throw Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

LYON 11 Nusser, Anna 1 118-01.50

CONW 12 Holt, Kim 2 115-07.50

SWHT 11 Brown, Heidi 3 109-00

SEDG 12 Busenitz, Riley 4 107-03

GPLN 9 Dooley, Natalie 5 104-01

CONW 12 Seiwert, Cheryl 6 103-11

STER 11 Proffitt, Anna 7 97-09.50

WICO 10 Rupe, Torrie 8 96-01

GPLN 12 Dooley, Nicole 9 95-03.50

WIND 9 Hukle, Wynn 10 95-01.50

WIND 11 Ramseyer, Emily 11 94-08

WREM 10 McNeill, Mandy 12 93-02

WIND 10 Carter, Sam 13 90-08.50

HLSB 10 Espada, Kiara 14 83-05

WICO 9 Funke, Lindsay 15 78-00

WREM 10 Coats, Chelsea 16 72-07.25

AHCH 11 Watters, Mary 17 68-06

Girls Javelin Throw Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

MEDI 11 Rice, Shanise 1 131-04

SWHT 11 Brown, Heidi 2 130-06

CONW 12 Holt, Kim 3 119-03

CONW 12 Seiwert, Cheryl 4 115-00

GPLN 12 Clark, Kaylie 5 113-05

GPLN 12 Dooley, Nicole 6 112-10

CONW 10 Fisher, Lucy 7 112-09

HLSB 12 Kaufman, Dakota 8 108-06

WREM 12 Frazell, Kylee 9 102-07

WREM 10 Coats, Chelsea 10 97-06

SEDG 11 Bebermeyer, Kelli 11 89-05

WIND 11 Ramseyer, Emily 12 86-10

AHCH 12 Mercer, Katlyne 13 84-07

AHCH 11 Watters, Mary 14 77-02

WIND 10 Carter, Sam 15 73-05

Garden Plain Track Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:58 PM 5/21/2010 Page 3

KSHSAA 2010 Regional #14 - 5/21/2010

Garden Plain HS

Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A

Yr LaneName Team Prelims

Preliminaries

GPLN 12 Pauly, Kurt 1 10.98Q

LYON 12 Deutsch, Colten 2 11.12Q

LYON 12 Biehler, Robbie 3 11.14Q

CONW 10 Misak, Cory 4 11.21Q

GPLN 11 Arnold, Kendrae 5 11.33Q

SEDG 11 Todd, Dillon 6 11.34Q

CONW 12 Worley, Alec 7 11.41q

WICO 11 Taylor, Raymond 8 11.42

CONW 12 Brill, Caleb 9 11.47

HALS 12 Murphy, David 10 11.57

WREM 12 Bennett, Jerry 11 11.77

MEDI 9 Wornkey, Bryant 12 11.86

MEDI 10 Coultas, Chris 13 11.91

WREM 10 Igo, Luke 14 12.01

AHCH 11 Siale, John --- DQ

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

GPLN 12 Pauly, Kurt 1 10.69

LYON 12 Deutsch, Colten 2 11.21

CONW 10 Misak, Cory 3 11.22

LYON 12 Biehler, Robbie 4 11.34

SEDG 11 Todd, Dillon 5 11.35

CONW 12 Worley, Alec 6 11.38

GPLN 11 Arnold, Kendrae --- NT

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A

Yr LaneName Team Prelims

Preliminaries

GPLN 12 Pauly, Kurt 1 22.79q

WIND 12 Speed, Chris 2 22.92q

LYON 11 Vincent, Michael 3 23.16q

LYON 12 Deutsch, Colten 4 23.19q

LYON 12 Biehler, Robbie 5 23.39q

SWHT 12 Amerin, Kyle 6 23.43q

BLPL 11 Vaughn, Chris 7 23.51q

SEDG 11 Todd, Dillon 8 23.58

MEDI 9 Wornkey, Bryant 9 23.89

CIMA 12 Flores, Eric 10 23.93

CONW 12 Worley, Alec 11 24.07

WICO 11 Taylor, Raymond 12 24.10

WREM 12 Nethercot, Adrian 13 24.20

WICO 9 Schooler, Spenser 14 24.37

GPLN 9 Clark, Dylan 15 24.43

MEDI 10 Coultas, Chris 16 24.52

CONW 10 Misak, Cory 17 24.60

SWHT 11 Abla, James 18 26.58

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

GPLN 12 Pauly, Kurt 1 21.78

Finals ... (Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A)

WIND 12 Speed, Chris 2 22.60

LYON 12 Biehler, Robbie 3 22.95

LYON 12 Deutsch, Colten 4 23.27

LYON 11 Vincent, Michael 5 23.28

BLPL 11 Vaughn, Chris 6 23.35

SWHT 12 Amerin, Kyle 7 23.79

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A

Yr LaneName Team Finals

Finals

GPLN 12 Pauly, Kurt 1 48.54

HLSB 12 Vogel, Nathan 2 49.85

STER 12 Agbo, Philip 3 51.43

WICO 9 Powell, Rhys 4 51.61

CIMA 10 Slaven, Wyatt 5 51.98

LYON 11 Vincent, Michael 6 52.19

GPLN 12 Withrow, Blake 7 53.41

CONW 11 Grimm, Alex 8 53.87

SEDG 11 Todd, Dillon 9 54.26

SWHT 12 Amerin, Kyle 10 54.55

GPLN 9 Clark, Dylan 11 55.13

BLPL 11 Birkes, Zack 12 56.48

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

HLSB 12 Vogel, Nathan 1 2:02.91

WIND 11 Speed, Jordan 2 2:04.59

LYON 11 Sparkman, Mathew 3 2:06.05

SWHT 11 Sanchez, Enrique 4 2:06.29

WICO 11 Barragree, Conner 5 2:06.77

WICO 11 Rutledge, Devon 6 2:09.82

HLSB 10 Mueller, Bret 7 2:10.37

STER 11 Reed, Peter 8 2:11.31

WIND 10 Ream, Jason 9 2:11.95

STER 10 DeWerff, Matt 10 2:12.23

BLPL 10 Jantz, Nathan 11 2:12.78

WREM 12 Carey, Nate 12 2:13.48

WIND 10 Campbell, Jacob 13 2:13.91

SWHT 11 Sanchez, Ramon 14 2:14.48

CONW 10 Gerber, Joseph 15 2:15.58

LYON 12 Martinez, Nicholas 16 2:15.65

BLPL 11 Rosenkrance, Kyle 17 2:16.63

HALS 10 Standifer, Matt 18 2:16.72

GPLN 10 Dockers, Joe 19 2:17.52

CONW 9 Leahy, Carl 20 2:19.12

HALS 11 Powell, Tanner 21 2:23.60

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

LYON 12 Diener, Travis 1 4:38.65

WIND 11 Speed, Jordan 2 4:38.94

SWHT 11 Sanchez, Enrique 3 4:40.04

STER 11 Reed, Peter 4 4:41.23

STER 10 Roberts, Tyler 5 4:43.78

HLSB 11 Allen, Joel 6 4:47.19

WIND 10 Campbell, Jacob 7 5:04.57

LYON 10 Clarke, Kregg 8 5:05.13

LYON 11 Rodriquez, Cody 9 5:10.97

HLSB 9 Richert, Josh 10 5:13.06

WREM 12 Carey, Nate 11 5:13.76

AHCH 11 Williams, Kirk 12 5:19.08

GPLN 11 Zoglman, Zach 13 5:19.65

WREM 12 Toews, Curtis 14 5:19.94

AHCH 12 Brubaker, Josh 15 5:21.90

CONW 9 Pauly, Ryan 16 5:25.08

WICO 11 Craddock, Max --- NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

HLSB 11 Allen, Joel 1 10:26.67

WICO 11 Craddock, Max 2 10:31.55

STER 10 Roberts, Tyler 3 10:34.94

SWHT 11 Sanchez, Enrique 4 10:40.43

HALS 12 Sooter, Kyle 5 10:44.09

BLPL 10 McIntyre, Todd 6 10:57.81

LYON 11 Rodriquez, Cody 7 10:59.18

LYON 12 Gautier, Austin 8 10:59.47

WIND 10 Wolken, Zach 9 11:04.63

WIND 10 Hernandez, Dylan 10 11:05.07

LYON 12 Diener, Travis 11 11:10.46

STER 10 Humphreys, Seth 12 11:27.63

WREM 10 Carey, Josiah 13 11:50.01

CONW 12 Huff, Logan 14 13:27.49

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

Yr LaneName Team Prelims

Preliminaries

WIND 12 Ray, Brian 1 15.12Q

GPLN 12 Becker, Jake 2 15.53Q

MEDI 12 Wuestner, Christoph 3 15.31Q

WICO 12 Barrett, Josh 4 15.71Q

CONW 11 Martin, Tyler 5 15.73Q

CONW 10 Gerber, Joseph 6 15.76Q

GPLN 10 Mullins, Jacob 7 15.93q

AHCH 12 Barker, Codie 8 15.97

STER 9 Maxwell, Austin 9 16.03

WIND 10 Werner, Josh 10 16.20

WICO 9 Fleming, Connor 11 16.54

CIMA 11 Trevino, Pedro 12 16.66

GPLN 9 Bugner, Tim 13 17.19

STER 11 Oden, Guy 14 17.81

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

GPLN 12 Becker, Jake 1 14.84

WIND 12 Ray, Brian 2 15.00

WICO 12 Barrett, Josh 3 15.18

CONW 11 Martin, Tyler 4 15.50

Garden Plain Track Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:58 PM 5/21/2010 Page 4

KSHSAA 2010 Regional #14 - 5/21/2010

Garden Plain HS

Results

GPLN 10 Mullins, Jacob 5 15.91

CONW 10 Gerber, Joseph 6 16.27

MEDI 12 Wuestner, Christoph --- DQ

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A

Yr LaneName Team Finals

Finals

LYON 12 Craig, Jake 1 40.30

CONW 10 Doffing, Brian 2 40.66

WICO 12 Barrett, Josh 3 40.86

AHCH 12 Barker, Codie 4 41.21

GPLN 10 Mullins, Jacob 5 41.24

MEDI 12 Wuestner, Christoph 6 41.41

WIND 12 Ray, Brian 7 41.43

WIND 10 Werner, Josh 8 41.51

GPLN 12 Becker, Jake 9 41.62

STER 9 Maxwell, Austin 10 42.07

GPLN 10 Dooley, Nathan 11 43.50

CIMA 9 Barrett, Brady 12 43.90

CONW 11 Martin, Tyler 13 44.10

CONW 12 Schneck, Adam 14 44.28

STER 11 Oden, Guy 15 46.35

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A

LaneTeam Relay Finals

Finals

LYONS HS 1 43.38

CONWAY SPRINGS HS 2 43.72

GARDEN PLAIN HS 3 44.81

WICHITA-INDEPENDENT HS 4 45.08

BELLE PLAINE HS 5 45.16

KISMET-SOUTHWESTERN HTS 6 45.18

HALSTEAD HS 7 45.25

WHITEWATER-REMINGTON HS 8 45.26

MEDICINE LODGE HS 9 45.59

HILLSBORO HS --- DQ

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A

LaneTeam Relay Finals

Finals

GARDEN PLAIN HS 1 3:27.95

LYONS HS 2 3:29.16

STERLING HS 3 3:32.23

WICHITA-INDEPENDENT HS 4 3:32.59

WICHITA-COLLEGIATE HS 5 3:32.92

HALSTEAD HS 6 3:37.45

WHITEWATER-REMINGTON HS 7 3:38.99

BELLE PLAINE HS 8 3:39.65

CONWAY SPRINGS HS 9 3:57.77

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A

Team Relay Finals

Finals

LYONS HS 1 8:27.28

KISMET-SOUTHWESTERN HTS 2 8:30.86

WICHITA-INDEPENDENT HS 3 8:31.48

HALSTEAD HS 4 8:35.50

Finals ... (Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A)

BELLE PLAINE HS 5 8:40.03

CONWAY SPRINGS HS 6 8:44.00

CIMARRON HS 7 9:23.01

Boys High Jump Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

WREM 11 Green, Jake 1 6-00.00

GPLN 11 Haukap, Brice 2 5-10.00

MEDI 10 Ward, Tyler 3 J5-10.00

CIMA 9 LeRock, Garrison 4 5-08.00

GPLN 10 Mannebach, Nick 5 J5-08.00

HLSB 9 Thiessen, Shaq 6 J5-08.00

MEDI 9 Wornkey, Bryant 7 5-06.00

STER 9 Proffitt, Nathan 7 5-06.00

MEDI 9 Liebst, Lakin 7 5-06.00

BLPL 9 Gann, Bryson 10 5-04.00

Boys Pole Vault Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

HALS 11 Becker, Dakota 1 13-00.00

BLPL 11 Vaughn, Chris 2 12-06.00

GPLN 12 Thimmesch, Sage 3 J12-06.00

GPLN 10 Hoheisel, Grant 4 12-00.00

CONW 10 Doffing, Brian 5 11-06.00

GPLN 10 Dooley, Nathan 6 11-00.00

WREM 10 Igo, Luke 7 J11-00.00

CONW 9 Pauly, Ryan 8 10-06.00

BLPL 10 McCollum, Sidney 9 10-00.00

HLSB 9 Proffitt, Tyler 9 10-00.00

Boys Long Jump Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

GPLN 12 Withrow, Blake 1 21-01.50

WIND 12 Speed, Chris 2 20-06.75

GPLN 12 Klausmeyer, Seth 3 20-04.00

GPLN 10 Mullins, Jacob 4 J20-04.00

HLSB 9 Thiessen, Shaq 5 19-08.50

MEDI 12 Wuestner, Christoph 6 19-08.25

HALS 10 Spicer, Chance 7 19-05.00

SWHT 12 Sigala, Oscar 7 19-05.00

WICO 9 Fleming, Connor 9 19-04.75

HALS 10 Bibb, Ryan 10 19-01.00

AHCH 11 Huddleston, Brandon 11 18-08.25

HLSB 11 Bebermeyer, Ben 12 18-08.00

MEDI 12 Hill, Tyson 13 18-07.50

STER 10 Bennett, Chad 14 18-04.00

WREM 10 Coats, Ty 15 17-03.75

WREM 12 Kozak, Chase 16 16-11.50

SWHT 9 Johnsrud, Ben --- ND

Boys Triple Jump Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

WREM 11 Green, Jake 1 42-11.00

GPLN 12 Withrow, Blake 2 42-09.00

CONW 10 Gerber, Joseph 3 42-07.00

MEDI 12 Hill, Tyson 4 42-06.25

HLSB 11 Bebermeyer, Ben 5 41-02.00

GPLN 12 Becker, Jake 6 40-09.00

SWHT 12 Sigala, Oscar 7 40-03.50

MEDI 12 Wuestner, Christoph 8 40-01.25

GPLN 10 Randolph, Peyton 8 40-01.25

LYON 10 Lewis, Brenden 10 39-10.75

STER 10 Bennett, Chad 11 39-08.00

STER 10 Burgess, Alex 12 38-11.00

WIND 12 Chang, Andrew 13 38-10.00

AHCH 11 Huddleston, Brandon 14 38-05.50

HALS 10 Spicer, Chance 15 38-01.00

SWHT 10 Chavez, Ruben 15 38-01.00

HLSB 12 McCarty, Mason 17 37-10.00

SWHT 9 Martinez, Rogelio 18 37-05.00

CONW 12 Worley, Alec 19 37-02.50

WREM 12 Kozak, Chase 20 36-05.50

Boys Shot Put Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

LYON 10 Loesch, Zach 1 51-09.00

AHCH 11 Siale, John 2 51-06.00

SEDG 12 Sperry, Jake 3 48-02.00

CONW 10 Seiwert, Matt 4 47-07.00

CONW 10 Ebersole, Trenton 5 45-09.50

SEDG 12 Thompson, Nathan 6 44-10.00

CONW 9 Wood, Tanner 7 42-11.00

SEDG 12 Mattson, Ian 8 42-01.00

GPLN 12 Youngers, Daniel 9 42-00.00

CIMA 11 White, Tyler 10 41-07.00

STER 12 Hewitt, Heath 11 41-04.00

WREM 11 Soto, Cisco 12 40-08.50

WREM 12 Streif, Brandon 13 40-08.00

WICO 10 Copeland, Myles 14 40-02.50

GPLN 9 Puetz, Tyler 15 39-02.50

HLSB 9 Thiessen, Tyrell 16 38-08.00

HALS 11 Bean, Jared 17 38-05.50

Boys Discus Throw Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

AHCH 11 Siale, John 1 159-04

SEDG 12 Mattson, Ian 2 152-04.50

STER 12 Hewitt, Heath 3 143-04.50

CIMA 11 White, Tyler 4 140-10

CONW 10 Seiwert, Matt 5 135-03

CONW 12 George, Daniel 6 129-03

WICO 10 Copeland, Myles 7 128-05

GPLN 9 Puetz, Tyler 8 125-04

Garden Plain Track Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:58 PM 5/21/2010 Page 5

KSHSAA 2010 Regional #14 - 5/21/2010

Garden Plain HS

Results

SEDG 12 Sperry, Jake 9 119-00

GPLN 11 Eck, Braden 10 118-05.50

SWHT 11 Abla, James 11 117-09.50

HALS 10 Garnett, Karsen 12 106-07.50

SEDG 12 Thompson, Nathan 13 105-04

WREM 12 Toevs, Josh 14 101-08.50

WREM 12 Schunn, Casey 15 100-11

MEDI 10 Morford, Tim 16 97-11

MEDI 11 Oxley, Jon 17 93-09.50

Boys Javelin Throw Class 3A

Yr Name Team Finals

Finals

SWHT 12 Sigala, Oscar 1 180-07

AHCH 11 Siale, John 2 170-05

GPLN 10 Capul, Joey 3 167-03

SWHT 9 Johnsrud, Ben 4 166-10

CIMA 11 Baublits, Nate 5 160-00

CONW 10 Seiwert, Matt 6 159-00

WIND 12 Friend, Dexter 7 157-07

CONW 9 Wood, Tanner 8 154-00

SEDG 12 Mattson, Ian 9 152-07

GPLN 11 Hartshorn, Reed 10 148-00

LYON 11 Wires, Clay 11 147-00

CONW 10 Hill, Kyle 12 139-07

GPLN 9 Clark, Dylan 13 139-03

HLSB 11 Riggs, Jordan 14 139-00

WREM 11 McCorkle, Nathan 15 128-05

MEDI 10 Morford, Tim 16 122-04

SEDG 12 Thompson, Nathan 17 121-06

WREM 12 Toevs, Josh 18 118-05

HLSB 9 Thiessen, Tyrell 19 117-03

LYON 12 Craig, Jake 20 114-06

MEDI 10 Hart, Sheldon 21 108-01

© Copyright KSCB News
You will need to be logged in to leave a comment.
Please Login

characters left

The posting of advertisements, profanity, or personal attacks is prohibited.
Click here to review our Terms of Use.



MOST VIEWED STORIES
Huge Demethanizer Transport Making It's Way Through Liberal
Seward County Crash Injures Motorcyclist
Wreck Claims The Life Of A Forgan Man
480 Board Announces Names for New Schools
Friday's Scores
Guymon to Host Tri-State Area Museums with Michael Martin Murphey & Comedy Duo Oct. 25
Skins Tame Lions in District Opener
Trick or Treat For United Way This Weekend
Two Former BJ's Help Giants to World Series
Advance Voting Begins in Seward County
Click Here For All Stories

LATEST STORIES
Friday's Games
Sec. Of State Kobach Makes Stop In Liberal
Redskins Outlast Demons to Share WAC Title
Saints Rally Past Butler
Two Former BJ's Help Giants to World Series
Moscow's Brice Valdez Wins Billy's 10 Best Scholarship
Obed Quintana is Mead Lumber Athlete of the Week  
Wreck Claims The Life Of A Forgan Man
Early Voting Begins on Thursday, October 30 in Texas County
Saints Basketball Hosts Preview Night Thursday Night
Click Here For All Stories
Click Here for KSCB Talk Radio 1270 am
Click Here for B107.5
Click Here for The Legend 102.7
click Here for ozzBlog
Click Here for the Emergency Alert Hanbook

©2014 Seward County Broadcasting Company, Inc.
1410 N. Western Ave. Liberal, KS 67901

Emergency Alert System | EEO Public Report Form | The Public and Broadcasting

Powered by Radio Media Group